文档内容
教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
2022年中考英语考前冲刺演练卷(上海)02
考生注意:
1.本场考试时间 90 分钟,试卷共 9 页,满分 140 分,答题纸共 2 页。
2.作答前,在答题纸指定位置填写姓名、报名号、座位号。将核对后的条形码贴在答
题纸指 定位置。
3.所有作答务必填涂或书写在答题纸上与试卷题号对应的区域,不得错位。在试卷上
作答 一律不得分。
4.用 2B 铅笔作答选择题,用黑色字迹钢笔、水笔或圆珠笔作答非选择题。
Part 1 Listening
(第一部分 听力)
I.Listening Comprehension (听力理解) (本大题共 20 题,共 25 分)
A.Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(5 分)
A. B. C.
D. E. F.
1. ________2. ________3. ________4. ________5. ________
【答案】ACFDE
【原文】
1.The maths lesson starts at ten past ten.
2. Zebras are black and white.
3. My friends give me a concert ticket as my birthday present.
4. Fruit and vegetables are good for your health.
5. We usually learn the dragon dance and enjoy ourselves on Spring Festival.
B. Listen to the dialogues and choose the best answer to each question your hear (根据
你听到的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案)(5 分)
6.A. Only Anna. B. Only Tony. C. Both Anna and Tony.D. Neither Anna nor
Tony.
【答案】C教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
【原文】
M: What’s your new year’s resolution, Anna?
W: I’m going to take guitar lessons. And you, Tony?
M: Me, too. But we need to buy two guitars first.
Question: Who is going to take guitar lessons?
7.A. This morning. B. This evening. C. Tomorrow afternoon.D. Tomorrow
evening.
【答案】D
【原文】
W: Could you help me with my party, Jack?
M: Sure, when is your party, Cindy?
W: Tomorrow evening.
Question: When will Cindy have a party?
8.A. At 4:13. B. At 4:30. C. At 4:50. D. At 5:40.
【答案】B
【原文】
—Let’s meet at 5:40.
—Oh, that’s a bit late for me. Could we make it at 4:30?
—OK, see you then.
Question: When will the two speakers meet?
9.A. Sunny. B. Windy. C. Snowy. D. Rainy.
【答案】D
【原文】
W: Bob, did you have a good time at the Disney park last Sunday?
M: No, I didn’t go to the Disney Park because of the heavy rain.
Question: What was the weather like last Sunday?
10.A. He can play the piano with his feet. B. He can play the trumpet with his nose
C. He can play the guitar with his nose. D. He can play the trumpet with his mouth.
【答案】B
【原文】
M: Who do you think is the most creative?
W: I think Jack is. He can play the trumpet with his nose.
Question: What can Jack do?
C.Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
下列句子是否符合你听到的对话内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(5
分)
11. The speaker didn’t go out for a walk with his parents because he wanted to watch TV.
12. The speaker saw fire coming out of his neighbor’s bedroom.
13. The speaker ran quickly to his neighbor’s house to call 119.
14. The speaker woke his neighbor up and they rushed out of the house together.
15. The fireman came and put out the fire quickly.
【答案】FFFTT
【原文】略
D.Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences (听短文,用听到的单词完
成下列句子。每空格限填一词)(10 分)
16. The Middle student wants to be a _________ to help people.
17. He is active and _________.
18. Although he is busy, he still makes an effort to do some _________ for the old.
19. If he had the chance, he would help sick _________ in the hospital.
20. His telephone number is _________.
【答案】16. volunteer
17. friendly
18. cleaning
19. children
20. 62878867
【原文】
Dear Sir,
I am a middle student. I want to be a volunteer to help people. I am active and friendly.
And I think I’m the person who is good at getting on well with the old.
Although I’m busy. I still make an effort to do some cleaning for the old, showing a play
with my friends is another thing I can do. If I had the chance, I would help sick children in the
hospital. I love children and I plan to put this love to good use by working in the hospital with
sick children. Besides, I will spend free time cleaning up the city parks to make our city clean
and tidy.
In a word, I would like to help people who need help. Please call me up at six two eight
seven eight eight six seven.
Warm-hearted教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary
(第二部分 语法和词汇)
Ⅱ. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) (本大题共 15 题,每题 1 分,共
15 分。每题只有一个正确选项)
21. The Chinese students in Ukraine (乌克兰) ________ back home by plane from China.
They are safe now.
A. took B. are taking C. have been taken D. will be taken
【答案】C
【答案与解析】 句意:在乌克兰的中国学生, 已经被来自于中国的飞机接回到祖国,
他们现在是安全的。
考查动词的时态和语态。主语The Chinese students in Ukraine和谓语take back“带回”之
间为逻辑上的动宾关系,应用被动语态;根据“They are safe now.”可知他们已经回到了
祖国,时态应用现在完成时,故用现在完成时的被动语态,即 have/has been done,主
语是复数,故选C。
22. She was very shocked and she could ________ say a word.
A. almost B. hardly C. nearly D. mostly
【答案】B
【答案与解析】句意:她非常震惊,一句话也说不出来。
考查副词词义辨析。almost几乎;hardly几乎不;nearly差不多;mostly主要地。结合
“She was very shocked and she could...say a word.”和选项可知,此句表达“她震惊到说
不出来话”的意思,所以此空应填具有否定意义的“hardly”。故选B。
23. All of us students should ________ smartphones and take more exercise.
A. take up B. put away C. give out D. hand out
【答案】B
【答案与解析】句意:我们所有的学生都应该放下智能手机,多做运动。
考查动词短语。take up拿起;put away把……收起来;give out分发;hand out分发。
根据“...smartphones and take more exercise”可知,应是放下手机,多锻炼,故选B。
24. —Tom, who’s that over there?
—Sandy, __________ American girl. She studies in our school.
A. a B. an C. the D. /
【答案】B
【答案与解析】句意:——汤姆,那边那个人是谁?——桑迪,一个美国女孩。她在
我们学校学习。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
考查冠词辨析。a不定冠词,泛指每一,常用在辅音音素开头的单词前;an不定冠词,
泛指每一,常用在元音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表示特指;/零冠词。根据
“Sandy,...American girl.”可知,这里泛指一个美国女孩,American是元音音素开头的单
词,因此前面用an。故选B。
25. —Do you think students in Suzhou will return to school soon if the government can
________ the spread of Omicron.
—Yes. Everyone is expecting the day.
A. complete B. continue C. control D. confirm
【答案】C
【答案与解析】句意:——如果政府能控制住“奥密克戎”的传播,苏州的学生们就
能早日重返校园。——是的。每个人都在期待这一天的到来。
考查动词辨析。complete完成;continue继续;control控制;confirm确认。根据“if
the government can...the spread of Omicron”可知,是控制病毒的传播,故选C。
26. —Millie, who is the girl standing in the middle of the picture?
—Can’t you see it’s me? The picture ________ nearly 10 years ago.
A. took B. takes C. was taken D. has been taken
【答案】C
【答案与解析】句意:——米莉,站在照片中间的那个女孩是谁?——你看不出来是
我吗?这张照片拍摄于近10年前。
考查一般过去时的被动语态。主语 The picture是动作take的承受者,结合“10 years
ago”可知,此处用一般过去时的被动语态。故选C。
27. Friends should show their love to each other in time of trouble, ________ not in
happiness.
A. and B. so C. or D. but
【答案】D
【答案与解析】句意:朋友应该在患难时互相示爱,而不是在幸福时。
考查连词辨析。and和;so因此;or否则;but但是。根据“Friends should show their
love to each other in time of trouble”可知要在有困难时表示爱,而不是在幸福时,用but表
转折关系。故选D。
28. Tomorrow is my father’s birthday. I want to buy a watch for ________.
A. us B. him C. her D. them
【答案】B
【答案与解析】句意:明天是我父亲的生日。我想给他买块手表。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
考查代词辨析。us我们,宾格代词;him他,宾格代词;her她,宾格代词/形容词性物
主代词;them他们,宾格代词。根据“Tomorrow is my father’s birthday”可知,此处是
为父亲(他)买一块手表,用him。故选B。
29. You ________ stop smoking here. You could smoke outside.
A. can B. might C. may D. must
【答案】D
【答案与解析】句意:你在这里必须停止吸烟。你可以在外面抽烟。
考查动词辨析。can 可以;might 也许;may 也许;must 必须。根据“You...stop
smoking here.”可知,此处强调“必须”,是规定,故选D。
30. —Chinese Women Football Team won!
—________ great team!
A. How B. What C. What a D. What an
【答案】C
【答案与解析】句意:——中国女足赢了! ——多么伟大的团队啊!
考查感叹句。感叹句一般以how或what开头,how作状语,修饰形容词或副词;what
作定语,修饰名词 (名词前可有形容词或冠词)。根据“…great team!”可知,本句的中
心词是“team”团队,是名词,需用引导词“what”来引导,本句的句型是What+(a/an)
+形容词+名词;“great”首字母发音是辅音,其前修饰的不定冠词需用a。故选C。
31. Shui Qingxia, coach of China’s Women Football Team, ________ with the 2022 National
Labor Medal for her achievement.
A. is presented B. presents C. presented D. was presented
【答案】D
【答案与解析】句意:中国女足主教练水庆霞因其出色的表现被授予2022年国家劳动
奖章。
考查一般过去时的被动语态。根据“Shui Qingxia, …with the 2022 National Labor Medal
for her achievement.”可知,事情发生在过去,需用一般过去时;主语“Shui Qingxia”与
谓语“present”是被动关系,需用被动语态。综上可知,本句应是一般过去时的被动语
态,其谓语结构是was/were+done。故选D。
32. —I have some problems with skiing. Can you give me some _______?
—Just practice harder, never give up!
A. advice B. messages C. suggestion D. note
【答案】A
【答案与解析】句意:——我滑雪遇到了一些问题。你能给我一些建议吗?——只要教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
努力练习,永不放弃!
考查名词词义辨析。advice建议,不可数名词;message信息;suggestion建议,可数
名词单数;note笔记,便签。由“Just practice harder, never give up!”可知,说话人在向
对方寻求建议,因此排除B和C;some后面加不可数名词或者可数名词复数,因此排
除C。故选A。
33. Everyone makes mistakes. No one will make progress ________ he is willing to learn from
them.
A. unless B. if C. though D. because
【答案】A
【答案与解析】句意:每个人都会犯错。没有人会进步,除非他愿意从中吸取教训。
考查连词辨析。unless除非;if如果;though尽管;because因为。根据“he is willing to
learn from them”可知,此句是前一句的否定条件,unless引导条件状语从句,故选A。
34. We will finish our middle school, we should say thanks to those people ________ help us
a lot.
A. which B. that C. whom D. when
【答案】B
【答案与解析】句意:我们即将初中毕业,我们应该感谢那些帮助我们的人。
考查定语从句。分析句子结构可知,是定语从句,从句缺少主语,先行词是people,
用关系代词who/that作从句主语,故选B。
35. You won't take back what you said, ___________?
A. didn't you B. will you C. aren't you D. were you
【答案】B
【答案与解析】句意:你不会收回你所说的话,是吗?
考查反意疑问句。含有宾语从句的反意疑问句,一般依据主句来变化,主句主语是
You,谓语是won't take,根据“前肯后否,前否后肯”原则,那么反问部分应为 will
you。故选B。
Ⅲ. Choose the proper words in the box to complete the following passage. Each can be
used only once (选择最恰当的选项填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次)(本大
题共 8 题,每题 1 分,共 8 分,每题只有一个正确选项)
A. essential B. with C. fight D. linked E. contacted
Everybody likes to have a good time, but do you know that laughing is ____36____ with
your health. Scientists believe that laughing can help your body ____37____ illness. Because of
this, an Indian doctor opened the first laughter club in 1995.There are now more than 1, 000教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
laughter clubs around the world. A laughter club is a place where you can go to laugh your way
to happiness. Steve Wilson, the man who took laughter clubs to America, said, “We laugh
____38____ each other, but never at each other. At first, the laughter exercise feels a bit false. But
soon the laughter becomes real.”
Laughter is very ____39____ when we communicate with other people. It helps us make
friends and understand each other better. We can laugh with people all over the world. It is the
same in any language. So never be afraid to laugh. It’s also good for you.
【答案与解析】本文主要讲述了微笑可以使我们快乐和健康,文中介绍了一个微笑俱
乐部,微笑帮助我们互相理解。
36. 句意:每个人都喜欢玩得开心,但你知道笑与健康息息相关吗?根据“laughing
is...with your health”以及所给词可知笑声和健康有关,be linked with...“和……有关”。
故选D。
37. 句意:科学家们相信,笑可以帮助你的身体对抗疾病。根据“ can help your
body...illness”以及所给词可知微笑帮助身体抵抗疾病,fight“抵抗”符合语境。故选
C。
38. 句意:我们一起笑,但是永远不要嘲笑其他人。根据“We laugh...each other, but
never at each other”以及所给词可知,此处指“一起笑”,laugh with sb.“和某人一起笑”
故选B。
39. 句意:当我们与他人交流时,笑声是非常重要的。根据“Laughter is very...”以及所
给词可知,此处需要一个形容词作表语,表示“笑声很重要”,essential“重要的”符
合语境。故选A。
A. strong B. way C. direction D. necessary E. crossroads
Some people may ask, "Isn't it enough to just educate the offenders? Do we really need to
fine them?" Well, in my opinion, in order to change a person's behavior, fines are ___40___.
For example, car drivers had been encouraged for years to give ___41___ to pedestrians(行
人)who were crossing the road. But few drivers did so until a new set of traffic regulations
came out. Now, at ___42___ you can often see car drivers waiting for people to cross the road
first. Sometimes, we must use ___43___ methods if we want our society to become more
civilized(文明的)and organized.
【答案与解析】短文主要讲了如果想要社会变得更文明和更有纪律性,需要一些规章
制度来约束大家。
40. 句意:在我看来,为了改变一个人的行为,罚款是有必要的。根据空前的 are及句教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
意可知,此处应该用形容词作表语,结合所提供单词可知,此处应该用 necessary,意
为“罚款是有必要的”。故选D。
41. 句意:例如,汽车司机多年来一直被鼓励给正在过马路的行人让路。根据空前的
give及空后的to可知,空处应该用名词,结合所提供单词可知,此处是 give way to sb
给……让路。故选B。
42. 句意:现在,在十字路口你经常可以看到汽车司机等着人们先过马路。根据空前
的at及空后的“you can often see car drivers waiting for people to cross the road first”可知,
此处是at crossroads在十字路口。故选E。
43. 句意:有时候,如果我们想要社会变得更文明和有组织性,我们必须使用强硬的方
法。根据空后的methods可知,空处应该用形容词作定语;结合所提供单词可知,此
处应该用strong,强硬的方法strong methods。故选A。
Ⅳ. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单
词的适当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词)(本大题共 8 题,共 8 分)
44. Don’t be so _______ about my younger brother, mom. He is a teenager now. So he can
take good care of himself. (worry)
【答案】worried
【答案与解析】句意:妈妈,别那么担心我弟弟。他现在是个青少年了。这样他就能
好好照顾自己了。worry“担心”,动词;根据be动词和“so”是副词可知,后要接形容
词;worry的形容词为worried,表示“担忧的”。故填worried。
45. Would you please speak louder to make yourself ________? (understand)
【答案】understood
【答案与解析】句意:请你大声一点,让别人明白你的意思好吗?understand“理解,
懂得”,是动词。固定短语make sb. done“使某人被……”,动词用过去分词。故填
understood。
46. There is a lot of ice on the ground today. Please walk ________. (slow)
【答案】slowly
【答案与解析】句意:今天地上有很多冰。请走慢点。slow“慢的”,形容词,此处要
用副词slowly“缓慢地”,修饰动词“walk”。故填slowly。
47. For Tom, the quiet night was a ________ time to focus on study. (value)
【答案】valuable
【答案与解析】句意:对Tom来说,安静的夜晚是专注学习的宝贵时间。此空为形容
词作定语修饰名词,value 为名词,形容词为 valuable,表示“宝贵的”。故填
valuable。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
48. When people get old, their short-term memory becomes weaker and most of them are
________ (forget).
【答案】forgetful
【答案与解析】句意:当人们变老时,他们的短期记忆力会变弱,而且大多数人都会
健忘。根据“their short-term memory becomes weaker”可知他们的记忆变弱,所以会健
忘,作be动词的表语用形容词forgetful“健忘的”。故填forgetful。
49. The glass doors have taken the place of the ________ ones, letting in the natural light
during the day. (wood)
【答案】wooden
【答案与解析】句意:玻璃门取代了木门,让自然光在白天进入室内。根据“ones”可
知,这里是形容词作定语,wood“木头”,名词,这里用wooden“木制的”修饰ones。
故填wooden。
50. The interviewer asked Mike some ________ questions about his education and working
experience. (person)
【答案】personal
【答案与解析】句意:面试官问了迈克一些关于他的教育和工作经历的个人问题。空
处修饰其后的名词,应用形容词形式,故填personal。
51. It’s crazy for us to eat ice-cream in such ________ weather.(freeze)
【答案】freezing
【答案与解析】句意:在这样寒冷的天气里吃冰激凌对我们来说太疯狂了。freeze“冰
冻”,动词,根据空格后为名词“weather”可知,此处应填形容词作定语,freezing“极
冷的”,形容词。故填freezing。
V.Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求完成句子。52-57 小题
每空格限填一词) (本大题共 7 题,每题 2 分,共 14 分)
52. Most people would rather watch films online than go to the cinema at present. (保持句
意不变)
Most people ________ watching films online ________going to the cinema at present.
【答案】 prefer to
【答案与解析】句意:现在大多数人宁愿在网上看电影也不愿去电影院。改为同义句
可用prefer doing sth. to doing sth.表示“宁愿做某事而不愿做某事”;结合“at present”可
知用一般现在时,主语是复数,prefer用动词原形。故填prefer;to。
53. Mr. Green is very happy because he is satisfied with his students’ work. (改为同义
句)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
Mr. Green is very happy because he ________ ________ ________ his students’ work.
【答案】 is pleased with
【答案与解析】句意:格林先生很高兴,因为他对学生们的作业很满意。be satisfied
with“对……满意”,其同义短语为be pleased with。又因主语“he”是第三人称单数,be
动词用is。故填is;pleased;with。
54. You must let me know what I can do for you. (改为简单句)
You must let me know ________ ________ ________ for you.
【答案】 what to do
【答案与解析】句意:你必须让我知道我能为你做些什么。根据“You must let me know
what I can do for you.”可知,原句是含有疑问代词what引导的宾语从句,同义句可用
“疑问词+动词不定式”结构,即what to do。故填what;to;do。
55. Many famous scientists in China worked till the end of their life. (对划线部分提问)
________ ________ did many famous scientists in China work?
【答案】 How long
【答案与解析】句意:中国许多著名的科学家都工作到了生命的尽头。划线部分“till
the end of their life”是表示时间段的时间状语,对一段时间提问用疑问词how long“多长
时间”,放句首首字母大写。故填How;long。
56. He’s already finished the whole project alone. (改为否定句)
He ________ fished the whole project alone ________.
【答案】 hasn’t yet
【答案与解析】句意:他已经一个人完成了整个项目。句子是现在完成时,变否定句
时在助动词has后加not,has not=hasn’t;且变否定句时把already“已经”改为yet“还”,
放句尾。故填hasn’t;yet。
57. They expected me to speak at the meeting. (改为被动句)
I ________ ________ to speak at the meeting.
【答案】 was expected
【答案与解析】句意:他们希望我在会上发言。根据情境可知,应该使用一般过去时
的被动语态;根据主语为“I”可知,应该使用“was+过去分词”;动词“expect”的过
去分词为“expected”。故填was;expected。
58. that a Jack hard so he get good might worked job(连词成句)
.
【答案】Jack worked hard so that he might get a good job
【答案与解析】根据所给词和标点可知,本句是so that“以便,为了”引导的目的状语教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
从句;主句的主语是Jack,谓语是worked,hard是副词,修饰动词worked;从句的主
语是he,谓语是might get;宾语是a good job。故填Jack worked hard so that he might get
a good job“杰克努力工作以便能找到一份好工作”。
Part 3 Reading and Writing
(第三部分 读写)
Ⅵ. Reading comprehension (阅读理解) (本大题共 25 题,共 50 分)
A. Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案) (12 分)
“Do you have your VIP card?” the clerk at the convenience store asks me.
Um, no. At least, I don’t think so. She’s looking inside my wallet. “I don’t have it with
me,” I say, “But that’s OK. I’m kind of in a hurry here.” All I came here for was a bottle of
milk. And then I saw a two-for-one sale on a bottle of fake tan (人工晒黑凝胶). That’s a $10
value. I love a fake tan. So, a bottle of milk and two bottles of fake tan. Can’t I just pay and
leave?
“Phone number?” the woman asks. I give it to her, because I don’t have time to argue the
point about why everyone I buy anything from wants my phone number.
“No, that’s wrong,” she says. “There is no card linked to that number.” Oh, we’re still
looking for my VIP card? “That’s ok,” I say. “It doesn’t matter.”
“A lot of people have it under their cell phone number,” she says. Soon we’re trying my
office number, my husband’s cell and office numbers. “I don’t think you have a VIP card,” she
says. “Ten percent off your purchase (购买) if you sign up today.”
“No, thank you,” I say.
“OK, the two-for-one on the tanner is only for VIP card holders,” the clerk says. “I can
sign you up now,” she continues. “I just need your phone number.”
“I think you already have every phone number I have,” I say.
“I need the one you want the account to use.”
I give her one, an act of pure surrender (投降).
Between the two-for-one deal and the 10 percent off, I saved $11.4 on my total purchase.
The woman hands me my change, and I can almost taste the freedom. She bags my items, and
is about to hand them to me. But first: “Would you like to enter our monthly competition for
$2500?” she asks. “You just have to fill out our customer survey.”
59. At first, the writer wants to buy ________ in the convenience store.
A. a bottle of milk B. a fake tan C. a cell phone D. a VIP card
60. The clerk is looking for the writer’s ________ before she pays for the items.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
A. phone numbers B. home address C. VIP card D. bank card
61. According to the passage, the underlined words sign up probably refers to ________.
A. write down a name B. apply for a card
C. leave a phone number D. complete a survey
62. We can infer that the writer ________.
A. is thankful to the clerk for saving money
B. is often asked for her phone number during her purchases
C. usually wastes her money without thinking carefully
D. loses her temper with the clerk at last
63. The last paragraph is written to show ________.
A. that the VIP card made all the trouble meaningful
B. how kind and careful sales clerks are these days
C. that it is easy to give away your personal information
D. the author is not pleased about being stopped from leaving
64. The best title of this passage could be ________.
A. A kind clerk B. On that day
C. Without a card D. A useful phone number
【答案与解析】本文讲述了作者的一次购物经历,她只是想买一瓶牛奶,但店员一直
给作者要贵宾卡,告诉她有贵宾卡就有优惠。作者在店员的坚持下办理了贵宾卡,买
了东西赶紧走,但店员又提出让作者参加月度竞赛。
59. 细节理解题。根据第二段“All I came here for was a bottle of milk.”可知,作者去便
利店只是想买一瓶牛奶。故选A。
60. 细节理解题。根据短文开头““Do you have your VIP card?” the clerk at the convenience
store asks me.”可知,店员想要看作者的贵宾卡。故选C。
61. 词义猜测题。根据语境““I don’t think you have a VIP card,” she says. “Ten percent
off your purchase(购买)if you sign up today.””可知,店员发现作者没有贵宾卡,于是
建议她办一张卡。由此可猜测sign up在这里意为“申请办卡”。故选B。
62. 推理判断题。根据第三段“I give it to her, because I don’t have time to argue the point
about why everyone I buy anything from wants my phone number.”可知,作者她购物时经
常被要电话号码,故选B。
63. 推理判断题。根据最后一段“The woman hands me my change, and I can almost taste
the freedom. She bags my items, and is about to hand them to me. But first: “Would you like
to enter our monthly competition for $2500?” she asks. “You just have to fill out our customer教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
survey.””可知,好不容易作者付了钱要离开,店员又把她喊住了,她对此很不高兴。
故选D。
64. 最佳标题。根据文意可知,作者在文章中讲述了她购物的经历,她没有贵宾卡,在
店员的坚持下,她办理了贵宾卡。C选项“没有卡”点明了文章的关键,作为标题比
较合适。故选C。
B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage (选择最恰当的选项完成短文)
(12 分)
When I was 13 years old, a boy gave me an important gift. It was a smile. It was the early
autumn of my first year at a junior high school, and my old school was far away. So nobody
knew who I was. I was very lonely, and ____65____ to make friends with anyone.
Every time I heard the other students talking and laughing, I felt my heart break. I couldn’t
talk to anyone about my problem, and I didn’t want my parents to ____66____ about me.
Then one day, my classmates talked happily with their friends, ____67____ I sat at my
desk unhappily as usual. At that moment, a boy entered the classroom. I didn’t know who he
was. He passed me and then turned back. He looked at me and, without a word, smiled.
Suddenly, I felt _____68_____ bright and friendly. It made me feel happy, lively and
warm. That smile changed my life. I ____69____to talk with the other students and made
friends. Day by day, I became closer to everyone in my class. The boy with the lucky smile has
become my best friend now.
One day, I asked him why he smiled, but he ____70____ remember smiling at me!
It doesn’t matter because all the dark days have gone. Now I believe that the world is what you
think it is. If you think you are lonely, you might always be alone. So smile at the world and it
will smile back.
65. A. happy B. friendly C. afraid D. lovely
66. A. talk B. worry C. know D. discuss
67. A. for B. if C. but D. until
68. A. something B. anything C. everything D. nothing
69. A. refused B. hated C. used D. started
70. A. mustn’t B. couldn’t C. shouldn’t D. needn’t
【答案与解析】本文主要讲述了作者以前很孤独,害怕和任何人交朋友,之后一个男
生对作者微笑,这使作者感到快乐、活泼和温暖。同时那个微笑改变了作者的生活。
65. 句意:我很孤独,害怕和任何人交朋友。
happy开心的;friendly友好的;afraid害怕的;lovely可爱的。根据“ I was very lonely,教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
and...to make friends with anyone.”可知此处是指“我”很孤独,害怕和任何人交朋友。
故选C。
66. 句意:不能和任何人谈论我的问题,我不想让我的父母为我担心。
talk谈论;worry担心;know知道;discuss讨论。根据“I couldn’t talk to anyone about
my problem, and I didn’t want my parents to...about me.”可知此处是指作者不想让父母担
心自己,故选B。
67. 句意:然后有一天,我的同学和他们的朋友愉快地交谈,但我坐在我的桌子旁不高
兴像往常一样。
for为了;if如果;but但是;until直到。根据“Then one day, my classmates talked happily
with their friends...I sat at my desk unhappily as usual.”可知句子前后是转折关系,故选C。
68. 句意:突然,我感觉到一种明亮而友好的东西。
something某物;anything任何事;everything一切;nothing没什么。根据“Suddenly, I
felt...bright and friendly. It made me feel happy, lively and warm”可知此处是指作者感受到
某种明亮而友好的东西,故选A。
69. 句意:我开始和其他学生交谈,结交朋友。
refused拒绝;hated讨厌;used使用;started开始。根据“That smile changed my life.
I...to talk with the other students and made friends.”结合上文可知作者现在开始和其他学
生交谈了,故选D。
70. 句意:有一天,我问他为什么笑,但他不记得他对我笑过!
mustn’t不准;couldn’t不能;shouldn’t不应该;needn’t不需要。根据“One day, I asked
him why he smiled, but he...remember smiling at me!”可知此处是指他不能记得他对“我”
笑过,故选B。
C. Fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容
通顺。每空格限填一词,首字母已给) (14 分)
Chelsie Hill had a dream of becoming a dancer since she was 3 years old. However, that
dream n___71___ ended one night in 2010. Hill, then a 17-year-old high school student, was
in a car accident that put her in the h___72___ for 51 days and left her unable to walk.
She had to learned to live in a wheelchair. But that didn’t stop her from d ___7 3 ___ .
Hill began to dance in her wheelchair alongside her high school dance team. It took a lot of
learning and patience. “I want to show my teammates and myself that I am still normal(正常
的),” she said.
After leaving school, Hill wanted to expand(扩大) her dance network to include other
women like her. She met them online and invited them to dance with her. “It was such an教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
a ___7 4 ___ experience,” she said. Hoping to reach more people in a larger city, Hill moved
to another city, Los Angeles, in 2014 and started a team of dancers with disabilities(缺陷) called
the Rollettes.
Hill has made her childhood dream come true. She enjoys h ___7 5 ___ through dancing.
The Rollettes have also helped her find something more meaningful. Every year she holds a
dance camp for wheelchair users of all ages and abilities to help them find their dancing
potential(潜力). She calls it the Rollettes Experience. In 2019, over 150 people from ten
countries joined in it.
For many, it was the first time they’d felt they belonged(属于). Edna Serrano said that
being part of the Rollettes team helped her become more c ___7 6 ___ . “I didn’t know I could do
so many things that these girls have t ____ 77 ____ me,” she said, “They are good teachers.”
【答案】71. (n)early
72. (h)ospital
73. (d)ancing
74. (a)mazing
75. (h)erself
76. (c)onfident
77. (t)aught
【答案与解析】本文讲述了一个叫希尔的女孩,梦想成为一个舞蹈家,却因为车祸不
能走路,但是她不放弃自己的梦想,依然加入了舞蹈队,并且实现了自己跳舞梦想的
故事。
71. 句意:然而,她的梦想几乎在 2010 年的一个晚上结束了。根据“becoming a
dancer”和“left her unable to walk.”可知,希尔想当舞者,但是却因为车祸不能走路了,
所以她的梦想几乎破灭了,空处需要副词表达“几乎”,修饰ended,结合首字母提示,
故填(n)early。
72. 句意:当时17岁的希尔是一名高中生,她遭遇了一场车祸,在医院住了 51天。根
据“was in a car accident”可知,被车撞之后应该是送到了医院,结合所给首字母提示,
故填(h)ospital。
73. 句意:但是那并不能阻止她跳舞。根据“But that didn’t stop her from….”和“Chelsie
Hill had a dream of becoming a dancer”可知,不能走路也没有阻挡希尔跳舞,stop sb from
doing sth“阻挡某人做某事”,dance“跳舞”,故填(d)ancing。
74. 句意:这真的是一段奇妙的的经历。根据“Hoping to reach more people in a larger
city”和“Hill began to dance in her wheelchair alongside her high school dance team.”可知,教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
在轮椅上跳舞,并且邀请其他跟她一样的人加入自己,这是一件奇妙的经历,根据首
字母提示,空处需要填写形容词,修饰experience,amazing“难以置信的”符合语境,
故填(a)mazing。
75. 句意:她跳舞跳的很开心。根据“Hill has made her childhood dream come true. She
enjoys…through dancing.”可知,希尔实现了梦想,她跳舞跳的很开心,enjoy oneself“感
到开心”,故填(h)erself。
76. 句意:埃德娜·塞拉诺说,成为Rollettes团队的一员让她变得更加自信。根据“I
didn’t know I could do so many things”可知,成为舞蹈队的一员,让她做到了自己不知道
自己能做的事情,因而她更加自信的,结合首字母提示,more confident“更加自信的”
符合语境,故填(c)onfident。
77. 句意:我不知道我能做这么多这些女孩教我的事情。根据“They are good
teachers.”可知,那些女孩作为老师,教给了希尔很多事,结合首字母提示,teach“教
导”,根据“have”可知,用现在完成时,结构:have done,故填(t)aught。
D. Answer the questions (根据短文内容回答问题) (12 分)
On winter nights, the wind usually blows strongly. Most of us stay inside our warm homes.
Few of us think about the homeless. These people have no choice but to sleep on the streets.
Some of them are so poor that they have no money to buy food.
A young man in Birmingham, England, made a decision to do something about this. Every
night the man refuses to make his name public. The local people call him the “Birmingham
Spider-Man”. The young man hopes his action will show others that everybody deserves(应
得) a helping hand.
The 25-year-old man started his night activities in 2015. Every night at 9, he buys some
sandwiches. Then, he finds a quiet alley and puts on his “uniform (制服)”,After that, the
“Spider-Man” starts handing his food out to people in need.
The man said, I wear the Spider-Man suit in order to get attention. “Without the suit, few
people took a second look at him when he was handing out food. When people see the “Spider-
Man”, they come over and ask what he is doing.
“The Birmingham Spider-Man” has already got lots of attention. Many people have offered
to give away money to him. But the young man never accepts the money. Instead, he encourages
people to go out and help people in need on their own. He said, “If more people offer a helping
hand, the cold winter nights won’t be so cold any longer.
78. We don’t know the young man’s real name because教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
______________________________.
79. How old was the young man when he started his night activities?
__________________________________________________________________________
80. What does the young man hope his action will show others?
__________________________________________________________________________
81. Why does the young man wear the Spider-Man suit?
__________________________________________________________________________
82. Why does the young man never accept the money that many people have given away to
him?
__________________________________________________________________________
83. What do you think of the young man?
__________________________________________________________________________
【答案】78. he refuses to make his name public.
79. He was 25 years old.
80. Everybody deserves a helping hand.
81. In order to get attention.
82. Because he wants to encourage people to go out and help people in need on their own.
83. He is kind and helpful.
【答案与解析】本文是篇记叙文。主要介绍英国一个年轻人在冬日夜里穿着蜘蛛侠套
装帮助无家可归人的事迹。并且他拒绝他人的捐赠,相反他鼓励他人自己亲自出去帮
助有需要的人。
78. 根据文中第二段“ Every night the man refuses to make his name public. ”可知,大
家之所以不知道年轻人的真名是因为“他拒绝公开自己的名字”。故填he refuses to
make his name public.
79. 根据文中第三段“The 25-year-old man started his night activities in 2015. ”可知,他
25岁开始夜间活动的。故填He was 25 years old.
80. 根据文中第二段“ The young man hopes his action will show others that everybody
deserves a helping hand.”可知,他希望“他的行动可以让他人知道每个人都值得帮助”。
故填Everybody deserves a helping hand.
81.根据文中第四段“The man said, I wear the Spider-Man suit in order to get attention. ”可
知,是“为了引起注意”。故填In order to get attention.
82. 根据文中最后一段“But the young man never accepts the money. Instead, he encourages
people to go out and help people in need on their own. ”可知,年轻人之所以拒绝他人的捐教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:
kingcsa333
赠是因为他想“鼓励他人自己出去去帮助有需要的人”。故填 Because he wants to
encourage people to go out and help people in need on their own.
83.根据文中年轻人自愿并匿名帮助有需要的人,可知他心地善良同时也乐于助人。故
填He is kind and helpful.
Ⅶ.Writing (作文) (本大题共 1 题,共 20 分)
84. Write a short passage of at least 60 words on the topic “I want to change my bad
habits”.(以《我要改掉我的坏习惯》为题写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占
格。)(注意:文中不得出现考生的姓名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。)
阅读了上文保持健康的重要因素,请你说说你平时有什么坏习惯,你打算如何改
掉这些坏习惯。
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________
【答案】
I want to change my bad habits
I used to hate getting up early. This is not a good habit. I decided to set an alarm clock
every day from today to remind me to get up on time. At the same time, I want my parents to
wake me up. And I want to form the habit of going to bed early. I hope I can change this bad
habit.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333