文档内容
教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
绝密★启用前
2022 年中考英语考前信息必刷卷 04
英 语(上海专用)
上海中考从 2021 届开始,中考总分由 630 分提高至 750 分;从 2022 届开
始,上海中考将实行“计分科目”+“招生录取政策”的全面改革,也就是 750
分+综合考查50分。给大家详细解读一下。
关于学校综合考查50分,由相应高中打分:
主要考查初中学生综合素质评价《纪实报告》的完成情况和学生综合素质发展
情况;
高中学校自主制定公示综合考查方案,不能组织任何形式的学科类测试;
将通过全程录像、双盲匹配等保障制度,确保考查过程和结果公平公正;教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力)
Listening Comprehension (听力理解) (本大题共 20题,共25分)
A.Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (5分)
1.What is the woman?
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【原文】
W: Good evening! There is a table for two over there. This way, please.
M: Thank you. Could we see the menu first, please?
2.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【原文】
My brother likes to go camping on weekends.
3.
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【原文】
We should turn off the water while brushing teeth.
4.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【原文】
略
5.
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【原文】
略
B. Listen to the dialogues and choose the best answer to each question your hear (根据你听到的对话和问题,
选出最恰当的答案) (5分)
6.Where are the speakers?
A.On a plane. B.On a bus. C.On a train.
【答案】C
【原文】
M: Look! What a beautiful farm!
W: Yes. You can always enjoy the view along the way when you travel by train. It’s nice, isn’t it?
7.What’s wrong with the woman?
A.Have a headache. B.Have a fever. C.Have a toothache.
【答案】A
【原文】
M: You don’t look well. What’s the matter?
W: I had a terrible headache. Because it was very windy yesterday.
M: I’m sorry to hear that. You’d better go to see a doctor.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
8.What did the girl’s brother help her do?
A.Cook meals. B.Clean the house. C.Paint the house.
【答案】C
【原文】
M: How was your weekend?
W: Very busy. I cleaned the house for two days. My brother helped me paint the house. He was helpful.
9.What did Jack do in Beijing?
A.He took photos there. B.He attended a competition. C.He visited one of his friends.
【答案】B
【原文】
略
10.What is the woman picking?
A.Tomatoes. B.Potatoes. C.Cabbages.
【答案】A
【原文】
略
C.Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句子是否符合
你听到的对话内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) (5分)
11.When Tina was very young, she started to host shows on the radio.
12.Tina wanted to work at Fun Kids and sent a strange recording there.
13.To have the recording made, Tina didn’t follow all the instructions.
14.Tina hosts a popular program now and she likes to answer others’ questions.
15.According to Tina, talent and others’ help are both important to be successful.
【答案】
11.F
12.T
13.F
14.F
15.F
【原文】
Tina’s dream was to be a host from a young age. She was very interested in radio. In her childhood, she often
pretended to host her own shows on Tina Radio, while playing her parent’s CDs. At that time, Tina wanted to work教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
at Fun Kids. It is a radio station for young listeners. She send them a strange recording, and she hoped to be
accepted, she told the reporter. “At that time, the final thing you were required to do was to jump on a bed while
interviewing somebody. I didn’t have a nice bed, and I didn’t want to do it in front of anyone else, so I interviewed
myself while jumping on the sofa.” Then she had the recording made. Tina’s recording really worked, and she was
asked to host the Sunday breakfast show. Now she holds a popular program, and she loves radio more than ever.
She says,“my role as the host, it’s kind of to be a listener, so I will ask questions, and other people would also want
to ask them. When she is asked how she has been successful,” Tina says, “First of all, keep the dream in your mind
and never give up.” She adds, “hosting isn’t about how high up in the world you are. It’s about a good voice and a
good idea. Then go and do it.”
D.Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences (听短文,用听到的单词完成下列句子。每空格
限填一词) (10分)
16.You can do something meaningful if you ________ ________ with your daily routine.
17.You can draw a family tree and ________ ________ to know all the older people in your family well.
18.Secondly,you can ________ ________ with your two or three friends in the garden.
19.You can collect things like ________ ________ to make you remember what you’ve done.
20.Being a good team player is also an ________ ________ for you to work well with other people.
【答案】
16.are bored
17.take notes
18.camp out
19.cinema tickets
20.important skill
【原文】
Most junior middle school students have a regular daily life. If you are bored with your daily routine, you can try
something meaningful before you are 18. Or it will be too late.
First, draw your family tree.
When you are young, get to know all the older people in your family and find out as much as you can about when
they were young. Draw a family tree and take notes about each person so that you will know them well.
Secondly, camp out in the garden with two or three friends. If you don’t have your own garden, find a friend who
has one! You need a small tent, sleeping bags and warm blankets. Take a lot of food and drink with you into the tent
and play games until it gets dark. When it gets dark, tell interesting stories.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
Thirdly, learn to swim.
Seriously, this is so important because it could save your life. If you can't swim well, you won’t be able to do water
sports like waterskiing and surfing.
Next, collect things.
One of the best hobbies for under-18s is collecting things. You could collect things that make you remember what
you’ve done, like cinema tickets for films you've seen. Put your collection in a special album (集子) and write what
each thing means to you. That way you won’t forget. As teenagers, being a good team player is also an important
skill in life. You can’t just think of yourself, but have to work well with other people. Teams usually have a good
social life too.
Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary
(第二部分 语法和词汇)
Ⅱ. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) (本大题共 15 题,每题1分,共15分。每题只有一个正确
选项)
21.The Monkey King is a traditional Chinese cartoon hero. Today he________still________by people of all ages.
A.is; loved B.was; loved C.will; be loved D.will; love
【答案】A
【详解】
句意:孙悟空是中国传统的卡通英雄。今天,他仍然受到各个年龄段人们的喜爱。
考查被动语态。根据“Today he...by people of all ages.”可知主语和动词之间是被动关系,应用被动语态,且
时态是一般现在时,故选A。
22.— Sandy, my sister is also going to join us to help the poor children in the countryside.
— Great! ________.
A.Action is louder than words B.Where there is a will, there is a way
C.Many hands make light work D.A friend in need is a friend indeed
【答案】C
【详解】
句意:——桑迪,我姐姐也要和我们一起去帮助农村的贫困儿童。——太好了!众人拾柴火焰高。
考查常识和习语。Action is louder than words事实胜于雄辩;Where there is a will, there is a way有志者事竟
成;Many hands make light work众人拾柴火焰高;A friend in need is a friend indeed患难见真情。根据上句教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
“my sister is also going to join us to help the poor children in the countryside.”语境可知,应是众人拾柴火焰高。
故选C。
23.— Did you go to the dress show in Lolita style yesterday? The dresses were so special and sweet.
— Really? But ________ mentioned it to me.
A.nobody B.somebody C.anyone D.everyone
【答案】A
【详解】
句意:——你昨天去看洛丽塔风格的服装秀了吗?这些衣服很特别,很可爱。——真的吗?但没人跟我提
过。
考查代词辨析。nobody没有人;somebody某人;anyone任何人;everyone每人。根据下文Really?及but转
折连词,可知,此处是没有人给我说这件事,故选A。
24.Breaking(霹雳舞), more of an art form than a sport, ________ in the Paris Olympic Games!
A.will see B.is seen C.saw D.will be seen
【答案】D
【详解】
句意:霹雳舞,与其说是一项运动,不如说是一种艺术形式,将出现在巴黎奥运会上!
考查动词的时态和语态。主语是Breaking和谓语动词之间存在被动关系,根据“in the Paris Olympic
Games”可知,此处是一般将来时的被动语态,其结构是“will be done”的形式,see“看见”,是动词,过去
分词是seen,故选D。
25.—Look! The plants are green and the flowers are opening.
—Yes, it’s spring now. ________ nice season!
A.What B.What a C.What an D.How
【答案】B
【详解】
句意:——看!植物是绿色的,花朵正在开放。——是的,现在是春天。多好的一个季节啊!
考查感叹句。根据“nice season!”可知,此处是感叹句,中心词season是可数名词单数形式,所以用what
引导感叹句,其结构是“What+a/an+形容词+名词单数”,nice首字母发音是辅音音素,用不定冠词a。故
选B。
26.By the time they got there, the big fire ________.
A.had put out B.had been put out C.had put off D.had been put off
【答案】B教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
【详解】
句意:当他们到达那里时,大火已经被扑灭了。
考查过去完成时的被动语态以及动词短语辨析。根据“By the time they got there”可知,从句表示过去的过
去,用过去完成时。put out熄灭;put off推迟。根据“the big fire”可知,是熄灭了大火,主语与动词之间
是被动关系,故此处用过去完成时的被动语态,故选B。
27.I’d rather ________ Hainan in winter than in summer.
A.go to B.going to C.to go to D.have gone
【答案】A
【详解】
句意:我宁愿冬天去海南,而不愿夏天去。
考查固定搭配。would rather do sth“宁愿做某事”,固定搭配,故选A。
28.When we were young, we were always taught ________ many subjects ________ good manners. They’re
helpful to shape ourselves.
A.either; or B.not; but C.neither; nor D.not only; but also
【答案】D
【详解】
句意:当我们年轻的时候,我们不仅学到了很多科目,还学到了良好的举止行为。它们有助于塑造我们自
己。
考查连词辨析。either...or... 或者……或者……; not...but... 不是……而是……;neither...nor...既不……也
不……;not only...but also...不仅……而且……。根据下文“They’re helpful to shape ourselves.”可知,此处是
不仅学到了很多科目,还学到了良好的举止行为,故选D。
29.We are shocked by the crash of flight MU5735. Our ________ and prayers are with the families and loved
ones of the passengers and crew on the flight.
A.thoughts B.themes C.therapies D.things
【答案】A
【详解】
句意:我们对MU5735航班的坠毁感到震惊。我们向机上乘客和机组人员的家人和亲人致以思念和祈祷。
考查名词辨析。thoughts思念,关心;themes主题;therapies治疗;things东西。根据“with the families
and loved ones of the passengers and crew on the flight.”可知,此处是指思念和祈祷。故选A。
30.As a college student, I have few close friends, but a lot of acquaintances that I usually like to talk to. The
underlined word means ________.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
A.people who you know B.people who walk on the street
C.people who like you very much D.people who are envy of you
【答案】A
【详解】
句意:作为一名大学生,我没有几个亲密的朋友,但有很多我通常喜欢聊天的熟人。下划线的单词表示你
认识的人。
考查名词词义辨析。people who you know你认识的人;people who walk on the street走在街上的人;people
who like you very much非常喜欢你的人;people who are envy of you那些嫉妒你的人。根据“I have few
close friends”可知,此处表示我没有几个亲密朋友;又根据“but”可知,前后句是转折关系,因此这里表示
但是我有很多“熟人”,因此“acquaintances”表示“认识的人,熟人”。故选A。
31.By the time we ________ the railway station, the train ________ for ten minutes.
A.got to; had been away B.reached; had left
C.arrived; had been away D.arrived at; has left
【答案】A
【详解】
句意:到我们到达火车站时,火车已经开走十分钟了。
考查动词(短语)辨析和延续性动词。get to/reached/arrived at都表示“到达”,后可直接跟地点;arrived
是不及物动词,需和介词at/in搭配使用后才可跟地点,故排除C;根据“for ten minutes”可知,第二空要
用延续性动词,left是leave“离开”的过去分词,是短暂性动词;而be away是延续性动词,且“火车离
开”的动作发生在“到达车站”的动作之前,表示过去的过去,应用过去完成时。故选A。
32.—You should say sorry to Annie. ________, you were wrong.
—OK. I will.
A.In total B.All in all C.As a result D.After all
【答案】D
【详解】
句意:——你应该向安妮道歉。毕竟,你错了。——好的。我会的。
考查介词短语辨析。In total总计;All in all总而言之;As a result 结果;After all毕竟。根据“You should
say sorry to Annie. …, you were wrong”可知,毕竟是错了,所以还是要道歉,故选D。
33.My little brother was singing loudly ________ I was preparing for the exam.
A.because B.or C.so D.while
【答案】D教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
【详解】
句意:当我准备考试时,我弟弟在大声唱歌。
考查连词辨析。because因为;or否则,要不然;so因此;while当……时候。根据“I was preparing for the
exam.”可知,此处是当我准备考试时,故选D。
34.Now Chinese couples ________ to have three children to reduce the pressure of an aging population.
A.encourage B.encouraged C.are encouraged D.were encouraged
【答案】C
【详解】
句意:现在,中国鼓励夫妻生三个孩子,以减轻人口老龄化的压力。
考查动词的时态和语态。主语是Chinese couples和谓语动词encourage之间存在被动关系,根据时间状语
now可知,是一般现在时态的被动语态,其结构是“be done”的形式,主语是Chinese couples是复数,be
动词用are,encourage “鼓励”,是动词,过去分词是encouraged,故选C。
35.Nowadays, ________ people like HUAWEI phones better, and about ________ of them are adults.
A.a number of; four fifths B.a number of; four fifth
C.the number of; four fifth D.the number of; four fifths
【答案】A
【详解】
句意:现在,很多人更喜欢华为手机,其中大约五分之四是成年人。
考查形容词短语以及分数表达。a number of许多;the number of……的数量。根据“people like HUAWEI
phones better”可知,此处指许多人喜欢华为,故第一空填a number of。分数的表达:分子用基数词,分母
用序数词,当分子大于1时,分母用序数词的复数形式,故“五分之四”的表达为:four fifths,故选A。
Ⅲ. Choose the proper words in the box to complete the following passage. Each can be used only once (选择
最恰当的选项填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次) (本大题共 8 题,每题 1 分,共 8 分,每
题只有一个正确选项)
A.slowly B.similar C.energetic D.different E. performance
Flamenco is very popular in southern Spain. It begins with guitar music and clapping and then dancers join the
____36____. Sometimes a woman dances alone and sometimes she danced with a man. The woman always wears a
long, colorful dress. She moves her arms and hands ____37____ but her feet move in fast difficult steps. The man
often wears black. Both dancers click their shoes on the floor when they dance around each other.Cossack dances
are from Russia and Ukraine. They are very ____38____—some are more like gymnastics than dancing! Dancers教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
have to be very fit because they jump very high and kick their legs up and down. They often jump over swords. The
movements are ____39____ to traditional Cossack activities, for example, sword fighting and getting on and off
horses.
A.repair B.touch C.village D.celebrations E. death
Limbo dancing is first from West Africa but today it is an important part of ____40____ in the Caribbean.
Young people have to dance under a pole. The pole is often on fire and the dancer mustn’t ____41____ it! After a
successful “limbo”, they put the pole lower and do it again. Some dancers can dance under a pole just twenty
centimeters off the ground!Mask dances are important for the Dogon people in Mali. Each ____42____ makes
different masks. They are often huge and colorful. There are masks of people, monsters or local animals like
crocodiles and monkeys. Mask dancers are always men and they dance to the sound of drums for hours after the
____43____ of a person in the village. Today, Dogon villagers also perform the dances for tourists.
【答案】
36.E
37.A
38.C
39.B
40.D
41.B
42.C
43.E
【分析】
这两篇短文主要介绍了两种不同的舞蹈。
【解析】
36.
句意:它以吉他音乐和掌声开始,然后舞者加入表演。根据“It begins with guitar music and clapping and
then dancers join the...”结合备选词汇可知此处是指表演。performance“表演”,是名词,故选E。
37.
句意:她的手臂和手移动得很慢,但她的脚却迈着快速而困难的步伐。根据“She moves her arms and
hands...but her feet move in fast difficult steps.”结合备选词汇可知此处是指手臂和手移动得很慢。slowly“缓慢
地”,是副词,修饰动词,故选A。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
38.
句意:她们精力充沛——有些更像体操而不是舞蹈!根据“some are more like gymnastics than dancing!”结
合备选词汇可知此处是指她们精力充沛。energetic“精力充沛的”,是形容词,作表语。故选C。
39.
句意:这些动作与传统的哥萨克活动类似。根据“The movements are...to traditional Cossack activities, for
example, sword fighting and getting on and off horses.”结合备选词汇可知此处是指动作与传统的哥萨克活动相
似,similar“相似的”,是形容词。故选B。
40.
句意:Limbo舞最初起源于西非,但如今已成为加勒比地区庆祝活动的重要组成部分。根据“but today it is
an important part of...in the Caribbean”结合备选词汇可知此处是指它是加勒比地区庆祝活动的重要组成部分。
celebrations“庆祝活动”,是名词,故选D。
41.
句意:钢管经常着火,舞者不能碰它!根据“the pole is often on fire and the dancer mustn’t...it”结合备选词
汇可知此处是指不能触碰,touch“触摸”,是动词,故选B。
42.
句意:每个村庄都制作不同的面具。根据“Each...makes different masks.”结合备选词汇可知此处是指每个
村庄都制作不同的面具。village“村庄”,是可数名词,故选C。
43.
句意:面具舞者通常都是男人,在村子里有人死后,他们会随着鼓声跳舞几个小时。根据“Mask dancers
are always men and they dance to the sound of drums for hours after the...of a person in the village.”可知此处是指
村子里有人死后。death“死亡”,是名词,故选E。
Ⅳ. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成
下列句子。每空格限填一词) (本大题共 8 题,共 8 分)
44.I want the __________ (late) news of all.
【答案】latest
【详解】
句意:我想要所有消息中的最新消息。根据“the … news of all”可知,此处指最新的消息,latest“最新的”,
故填latest。
45.He ___________ (gradual) understood the text with the help of his teacher.
【答案】gradually
【详解】教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
句意:在老师的帮助下,他逐渐理解了课文。此空修饰动词understood,要用副词,故填gradually。
46.It was already 9: 00 a.m. when I _________ (wake) up this morning.
【答案】woke
【详解】
句意:当我今天早上醒来时已经9点了。根据“It was already 9: 00 a.m”可知,句子是一般过去时,动词用
过去式,故填woke。
47.I like lying on the grass on a summer evening ________ (stare) at the sky.
【答案】staring
【详解】
句意:我喜欢在夏天的傍晚躺在草地上凝视天空。根据“I like lying on the grass on a summer evening … at
the sky”可知,此空作伴随状语,应填现在分词,故填staring。
48.His work is ________ (teach) his son to play the piano.
【答案】to teach##teaching
【详解】
句意:他的工作是教他儿子弹钢琴。此处是不定式或者动名词作表语,故填to teach/teaching。
49.Real friendship is of more _________ (valuable) than money.
【答案】valuable
【详解】
句意:真正的友谊比金钱更有价值。根据比较级连词“than”可知,此处应该用比较级;valuable“有价值
的”形容词,比较级形式“more valuable”。故填valuable。
50.It’s said that this school hired some students’ parents as cooks for the ________ of food.(safe)
【答案】safety
【详解】
句意:据说为了食品安全,这所学校雇佣了一些学生的父母当厨师。the+名词,所给单词safe“安全”,是
形容词,此处用名词,safety“安全”,是名词,故填safety。
51.Such problems between the two countries should be dealt with ________. (peace)
【答案】peacefully
【详解】
句意:两国之间的此类问题应该和平解决。peace“和平”,是名词,此处是副词修饰动词,peacefully“和平
地”,是副词,故填peacefully。
Ⅴ.Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求完成句子。52-57 小题每空格限填一词)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
(本大题共 7 题,每题 2 分,共 14 分)
52.The boy came to see me yesterday. He is Tom’s brother. (把下列句子合并成含有定语从句的主从复合句)
__________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】The boy who came to see me yesterday is Tom’s brother.##The boy that came to see me yesterday is
Tom’s brother.
【详解】
句意:那个男孩昨天来看我了。他是汤姆的弟弟。合并成定语从句意思是“昨天来看我的那个男孩是汤姆
的弟弟。”定语从句为“昨天来看我的那个男孩”,the boy“男孩”,作主语,先行词是人,此时关系词
是who/that;came to see me yesterday“昨天来看我的那个男孩”;系动词是is;Tom’s brother“汤姆的弟弟”,
是表语。故填The boy who/that came to see me yesterday is Tom’s brother.
53.The sunshine is really beautiful.(改为感叹句)
________ ________ the sunshine is!
【答案】 How beautiful
【详解】
句意:阳光真漂亮。感叹句可由how或what引导,其构成分别为“How+形容词/副词(+主语+谓语)!”
和“What+ (a/an)+形容词+名词(+主语+谓语)!”形容词beautiful,意为“漂亮的”,修饰形容词用how
引导感叹句,故填How;beautiful。
54.Jenny learns to play the piano on Wednesday evening.(改为否定句)
Jenny ________ ________ to play the piano on Wednesday evening.
【答案】 doesn’t learn
【详解】
句意:珍妮星期三晚上学弹钢琴。根据语境可知改为否定句,此处是一般现在时态,变成否定句要借助助
动词does+not+动词原形,learn to do sth.“学着去做某事”,故填①doesn't②learn。
55.The students cleaned the dancing room yesterday. (改为被动语态)
The dancing room ________ ________ by the students yesterday.
【答案】 was cleaned
【详解】
句意:学生们昨天打扫了舞蹈教室。由cleaned可知,原句为一般过去时,此处需用一般过去时的被动语
态,其结构是were/was+动词的过去分词。主语The dancing room 是单数,因此be动词用was。故填
was;cleaned。
56.“Did you do any shopping after lunch, Susan?” asked Pansy.(改为间接引语)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
Pansy asked Susan ________ she ________ done any shopping after lunch.
【答案】 whether##if had
【详解】
句意:“苏珊,午饭后你买东西了吗?”潘西问。直接引语为一般疑问句,变成间接引语时由连词
whether或if引导,所以第一空应填whether或if;此句直接引语时态为一般过去时,变成间接引语时时态
应为过去完成时,其构成为“had done”,所以第二空应填助动词had。故填whether/if;had。
57.The girl admitted breaking the cup in the chemistry class. (改为一般疑问句)
________ the girl ________ breaking the cup in the chemistry class?
【答案】 Did admit
【详解】
句意:女孩承认在化学课上摔坏了杯子。此处谓语admitted是一般过去时,变为一般疑问句,把助动词did
提前,位于句首,后面谓语用动词原形admit,故填Did;admit。
58.We raised a lot of money for the poor children in the west of China. (改为被动语态)
A lot of money __________ __________ for the poor children in the west of China.
【答案】 was raised
【详解】
句意:我们为中国西部的贫困儿童筹集了很多钱。原句宾语a lot of money在改句中作主语,变作动词raise
的受动者,需用被动语态;由money是不可数名词,可知系动词需用单数形式;结合原句raised是过去式,
可知系动词用was,故填was; raised。
Part 3 Reading and Writing
(第三部分 读写)
Ⅵ. Reading comprehension (阅读理解) (本大题共 25 题,共 50 分)
A. Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案) (12 分)
Good Times Await You at the Supertree Grove
Measuring between 25 and 50 meters tall, the Supertree Grove in Gardens by the Bay is one of the most
popular tourist attractions in Singapore. The large canopies (树冠) provide shade in the day and come alive with
displays of light and sound at night. Stand amidst these iconic giants, or walk along the 22-meter-high OCBC
Skyway and enjoy overall views of the Gardens and the Marina Bay skyline.
IMPORTANT NOTE教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
◆From November 30 to December 26, visitors are required to have a Christmas Wonderland ticket to access
the Supertree Grove and the OCBC Skyway from 4 p.m. to 11 p.m. Visitors without a Christmas Wonderland ticket
are advised to visit before 3 p.m. There are also two admission timings to the OCBC Skyway:
9 a.m. to 3 p.m. (last ticket sale and admission at 2 p.m.)
4 p.m.to 10 p.m. (last ticket sale and admission at 9 p.m.)
For more information on Christmas Wonderland, please visit www.gardensbythebay.com.
ADMISSION
◆Admission to the Supertree Grove is free.
◆Please note that charges apply for the OCBC Skyway:
Adult: $8
Senior (≥60 years old): $8
Child (3 to 12 years old): $5
Tickets can be purchased at the Ticketing counters or near the entrance of the OCBC Skyway during the
specified operating hours. All prices are in Singapore dollars.
OPERATING HOURS
◆Supertree Grove: 5 a.m. to 2 a.m. daily
◆OCBC Skyway: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m. daily
Last ticket sale and admission: 8 p.m.
Peak hours for the OCBC Skyway are from 5 p.m. to 8:30 p.m. daily. Longer wait times may be expected.
59.The Supertree Grove is a popular tourist attraction in ________.
A.Europe. B.Asia. C.Africa. D.America.
60.If the visitors have no Christmas Wonderland tickets, what is the best time to visit?
A.before 5 a.m. B.after 9 a.m. C.before 3 p.m. D.after 2 p.m
61.A couple want to take their five-year-old son to the OCBC Skyway on New Year’s Day. How much will it cost
them?
A.16 Singapore dollars. B.13 Singapore dollars
C.15 Singapore dollars. D.21 Singapore dollars
62.The underlined “purchased” in the third part ADMISSION probably means ________.
A.kept B.bought C.sold D.received
63.Which of the following statements is true?
A.The OCBC Skyway offers a perfect bird’s eye view of the whole city.
B.Tickets for the OCBC Skyway can only be purchased on the official website of Gardens by the Bay.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
C.From November 30 to December 26, visitors will pay a lot for visits to the Supertree Grove.
D.Visitors have to buy tickets before 8 p.m if they want to visit the OCBC Skyway at ordinary times.
64.The article probably appears in a(n) ________.
A.advertisement B.comic strip C.science magazine D.novel
【答案】
59.B
60.C
61.D
62.B
63.D
64.A
【分析】
本文主要介绍了新加坡的著名景点,票价以及售票的时间等。
【解析】
59.
细节理解题。根据第一段“Measuring between 25 and 50 meters tall, the Supertree Grove in Gardens by the Bay
is one of the most popular tourist attractions in Singapore”可知海湾花园中的Supertree Grove高25至50米,是
新加坡最受欢迎的旅游景点之一。新加坡是亚洲国家,故选B。
60.
细节理解题。根据第二段“Visitors without a Christmas Wonderland ticket are advised to visit before 3 p.m.”可
知没有圣诞仙境门票的游客建议在下午3点之前参观,故选C。
61.
细节理解题。根据文中ADMISSION“Adult: $8 Senior (≥60 years old): $8 Child (3 to 12 years old): $5”可知一
对夫妻需要$16,5岁的儿子需要$5,总共$21,故选D。
62.
词句猜测题。根据文中ADMISSION“Tickets can be purchased at the Ticketing counters or near the entrance of
the OCBC Skyway during the specified operating hours. All prices are in Singapore dollars.”可知此处是指在售票
台或OCBC Skyway入口附近购买门票,所以purchased表示“买”,与bought“买”同义。故选B。
63.
细节理解题。根据文中OPERATING HOURS“◆OCBC Skyway: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m. daily Last ticket sale and
admission: 8 p.m.”可知如果游客想在平时参观OCBC Skyway,必须在晚上8点前购买门票,故选D。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
64.
推理判断题。根据第一段“Measuring between 25 and 50 meters tall, the Supertree Grove in Gardens by the Bay
is one of the most popular tourist attractions in Singapore.”以及通读全文,可知文章介绍了新加坡的著名景点
及售票方式等,所以应该会出现在广告中。故选A。
B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage (选择最恰当的选项完成短文) (12 分)
Is there anyone around you who is a short sleeper? A short sleeper is a person who regularly sleeps less than
the average member of his age group. His nightly time of sleep is five hours or less. The short sleeper feels good
after ____65____.
The limited time asleep is ____66____ to a short sleeper. It is not a behavior of reducing the amount of sleep
or refusing to sleep. This low amount of sleep is very stable from night to night. It is also the same on weekends
and holidays.
A pattern of short sleep often begins as a child or young adult. Once it begins, the pattern continues through
the years. This pattern of short sleep may cause others to be worried. Family members or friends may think that
something is ____67____.
Someone may tell a short sleeper to use medicine to help him sleep more. This will make him get sleep that he
really does not need. It will bring him more ____68____. A short sleeper will also have trouble with his family and
friends if he expects others to ____69____ his pattern of sleep. Most people will not be able to do well with only
five hours of sleep each night.
Short sleeping can be ____70____ with insomnia (失眠). Both conditions can cause a person to get a small
amount of sleep at night. A person with insomnia has a hard time falling asleep or staying asleep. The overall
quality of his sleep may be very poor. This can cause him to be sleepy during the day. The short sleeper does not
have any of these problems.
65.A.staying up B.waking up C.growing up D.giving up
66.A.available B.important C.natural D.special
67.A.wrong B.difficult C.possible D.common
68.A.advice B.differences C.pleasure D.problems
69.A.change B.improve C.follow D.balance教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
70.A.familiar B.confused C.pleased D.connected
【答案】
65.B
66.C
67.A
68.D
69.C
70.B
【分析】
本文是一篇说明文,介绍了短睡眠者这一类特殊人群。短睡眠者虽然比别人睡得少,但他们依然精力充沛;
睡眠时间短和失眠也不一样,因为短睡眠者不会有健康问题,而失眠会产生健康问题。
【解析】
65.
句意:睡眠时间短的人醒来后感觉很好。
staying up熬夜;waking up睡醒;growing up成长;giving up放弃。根据上文“The short sleeper feels
good”,可知睡醒后感觉很好,故选B。
66.
句意:对于睡眠时间较短的人来说,有限的睡眠时间是很自然的。
available有空的;important重要的;natural自然的;special特别的。根据题干“The limited time asleep is…
to a short sleeper”,可知这是很自然的事情,故选C。
67.
句意:家人或朋友可能会认为有什么地方不对劲。
wrong错误的;difficult困难的;possible可能的;common普通的。根据上文“This pattern of short sleep
may cause others to be worried”,可知家人或朋友可能认为他/她有问题,故选A。
68.
句意:这会给他带来更多的问题。
advice建议;differences不同;pleasure高兴;problem问题。根据上文“This will make him get sleep that he
really does not need”,可知药物助眠会带来更多问题,故选D。
69.
句意:一个睡眠时间短的人如果希望别人遵循他的睡眠模式,他的家人和朋友也会有麻烦。
change改变;improve进步;follow遵循;balance平衡。根据上文“A short sleeper will also have trouble教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
with his family and friends”可知,这里是假设希望其他人像短睡眠者一样少睡的情况,故选C。
70.
句意:睡眠不足可能与失眠相混淆。
familiar相似的;confused混乱的;pleased高兴的;connected有联系的。根据下文“A person with insomnia
has a hard time falling asleep or staying asleep. The overall quality of his sleep may be very poor. This can cause
him to be sleepy during the day. The short sleeper does not have any of these problems”,可知这是两种不同但容
易想混的情况,故选B。
C. Fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺。每空格限填一词,
首字母已给) (14 分)
It’s 5:00 a.m.! A morming call wakes up Marco. He doesn’t get up so e____71____ at home in Los Angeles.
Well, maybe to eat breakfast once in a while but never to herd (放牧) cows and sheep! But Marco isn’t at home.
He is in Africa, on the grasslands of Kenya (肯尼亚). He is living with the herdsmen.
“Life is very different in Kenya. People live a p____72____ life here on the grasslands. They can’t afford
TVs, cars or mobile phones. They make a living mainly by herding cows and sheep,” Marco says.
Marco’s trip to Africa isn’t a h____73____. It’s part of the school project for biology course at Sunshine
School. The school hopes the students will have more life experiences. They have never been to Africa. Kenya is a
country which is c____74____ new to the students from Los Angeles. When the students get there, they put on
local clothing. Boys herd cows. Girls collect firewood and water. Families depend on their cows. As a result, the
herdsmen and the students have to m____75____ from one area to another so that the cows have more grass to eat.
Now in Los Angeles, Kenya is on the minds of the students at Sunshine School all year. Disasters have killed
many cows in Kenya, so the students decide to raise money to b____76____ cows for the local people. Each cow
costs about $100. “One cow means more to the health of a family than money,” says Marco. “Here we are really
giving life. A cow will give a kid milk every day.”
The school wants to give the students a different way of thinking. Helping the herdsmen in Kenya is just the
first s____77____. Next, the students will try to discover ways to give a hand to those in Los Angeles who need
help.
【答案】
71.(e)arly
72.(p)oor
73.(h)oliday
74.(c)ompletely教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
75.(m)ove
76.(b)uy
77.(s)tep
【分析】
本文讲述了洛杉矶阳光学校生物课程项目的一部分,学生去非洲进行生活体验。文中讲述了学生在那里的
体验。
【解析】
71.
句意:他在洛杉矶的家里没有起得那么早。根据“It’s 5:00 a.m.!”可知,此处是早上5点,因此表示很早,
early早的,故填early。
72.
句意:草原上的人们过着贫穷的生活。根据后文的“They can’t afford TVs, cars or mobile phones.”可知,他
们买不起电视、汽车或手机,因此他们过着贫穷的生活,poor贫穷的,是形容词,修饰名词life,用形容
词,故填poor。
73.
句意:马可的非洲之行不是度假。根据后文的“It’s part of the school project for biology course at Sunshine
School.”和首字母h可知,这是阳光学校生物课程项目的一部分,因此不是假期,holiday假期,有不定冠
词a修饰,用单数名词,故填holiday。
74.
句意:肯尼亚对来自洛杉矶的学生来说是一个全新的国家。根据前文的“They have never been to Africa.”可
知,他们从没有去过非洲,因此肯尼亚对他们来说是一个全新的国家,修饰形容词new,用副词,
completely完全地,是副词,故填completely。
75.
句意:因此,牧民和学生不得不从一个地区迁移到另一个地区,以便牛有更多的草吃。根据“from one
area to another”可知,此处表示从一个地区搬到另一个地区,move搬动,迁移,位于情态动词have to后,
作谓语,用动词原形,故填move。
76.
句意:灾难已经在肯尼亚杀死了许多牛,所以学生们决定筹集资金为当地人民买牛。buy sth for sth给某人
买某物,此处表示目的,因此用动词不定式,故填buy。
77.
句意:帮助肯尼亚的牧民只是第一步。根据后文的“Next, the students will try to discover ways to give a hand教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
to those in Los Angeles who need help.”可知,此处表示步骤,step步骤,故填step。
D.Answer the questions (根据短文内容回答问题) (12 分)
My first few years at my summer camp made me so homesick (想家的) that I couldn’t help crying in my bed
because I missed my mom so badly and would beg my counselor (辅导员) to call her. I cannot tell you what
changed in me exactly, but one day I realized that moms do not have the magic power to fix everything. Most of the
time only you have the power to fix your own problems.
At camp, it does not matter who you are or where you come from, all that matters is that you are nice to other
campers and counselors. I learned to work as a team member in some of the most difficult situations by finding the
good in people. you learn to accept others for what they bring to the table. Camp opened my eyes to what qualities
truly matter in people.
Growing up is hard; school is stressful, friends let you down, and family conflicts (矛盾) create problems out
of your control. At camp, I could be the best version of me as a happy, confident, creative and cool girl. Camping
gave me confidence and freedom to be who I wanted to be. Summer camps are an unusual place. The best friends I
could ever make were always there with me. We climbed the high mountains and made camp near the lakes.
Spending time with my friends made the best memories I could ever ask for. At camp, I laughed the hardest, smiled
the biggest. I was much happier than ever before.
I attended my summer camp for over ten years, and during each summer I would become stronger and more
confident. Whether it was hiking up large hills, learning skills for the first time, or thinking about what’s good in
me, camping gave me time to develop into the person I am today. Camping really makes me a better person.
78.According to the writer, do moms have the magic power to fix everything?
____________________________________________________________________________________________
79.How did the write learn to work as a team member in some of the most difficult situations?
____________________________________________________________________________________________
80.What’s the Chinese meaning of the underlined word “qualities” in Paragraph 2?
____________________________________________________________________________________________
81.According to the writer, what’s the best version of her like?
____________________________________________________________________________________________
82.What made the best memories the writer could ever ask for?
____________________________________________________________________________________________
83.What did the writer learn from the summer camp? List at least two points.
____________________________________________________________________________________________教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
【答案】
78.No, they don’t./No.
79.By finding the good in people.
80.品质/素质/品德
81.A happy, confident, creative and cool girl.
82.Spending time with her friends (at camp).
83.She learned to fix her own problems and be more confident./She learned some skills and became stronger./She
learned to find the good in people and what’s good in herself./She learned to work as a team member in difficult
situations and understood what qualities truly matter in people.
【分析】
文章讲夏令营给作者带来了改变,成就了今天的自己。
【解析】
78.
根据“but one day I realized that moms do not have the magic power to fix everything”可知妈妈们并没有治愈一
切事情的魔力。故填No, they don’t./No.
79.
根据“I learned to work as a team member in some of the most difficult situations by finding the good in people.”
可知作者通过发现人们的优点来在一些最困难的情况下学会作为团队成员工作。故填By finding the good in
people.
80.
根据“by finding the good in people”可知作者在夏令营中发现人们的优点,结合“Camp opened my eyes to
what qualities truly matter in people.”可知此处讲夏令营让作者看到了人真正重要的品质,qualities意为“品
质,素质,品德”。故填:品质/素质/品德。
81.
根据“At camp, I could be the best version of me as a happy, confident, creative and cool girl.”可知根据作者的说
法,最好的自己是一个快乐、自信、有创造力且很酷的女孩。故填A happy, confident, creative and cool girl.
82.
根据“Spending time with my friends made the best memories I could ever ask for.”可知作者梦寐以求的最美好
的回忆是在夏令营里和朋友们在一起的时光。故填Spending time with her friends (at camp).
83.
通读全文可知作者从夏令营学到了很多,比如:她学会了解决自己的问题,变得更加自信。/她学到了一些教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
技能,变得更强了。/她学会了发现别人的优点和自己的优点。/她学会了在困难的情况下作为一个团队成
员工作,并且明白了什么品质在人们身上最重要。打出两点学到的东西即可。故填She learned to fix her
own problems and be more confident./She learned some skills and became stronger./She learned to find the good in
people and what’s good in herself./She learned to work as a team member in difficult situations and understood
what qualities truly matter in people.
Ⅶ.Writing (作文) (本大题共 1 题,共 20 分)
84.校失物招领处来到你们班寻找失物的主人,分别是自行车钥匙,笔记本,英语课本,太阳镜。这
些东西的主人是谁的呢?请根据下面的表格中的提示猜测一下这些物品的归属者。80词左右。
Alice looking for her English textbook
Kathy be afraid of sun, like be cool
Jack study hard
Maria don’t like reading
Dale ride a bike to school
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
Whose things are these? The key must belong to Dale. He always rides a bike to school. I think the English
textbook must be Alice’s because she is looking for her English textbook. As for the sunglasses, it may be Kathy’s.
She is afraid of sun and likes be cool. Notebooks can’t be Maria’s. She doesn’t like reading at all. They may belong
to Jack. He studies hard.
【解析】
【详解】
1.题干解读:本文要求根据表格中的提示猜测一下丢失的物品(自行车钥匙,笔记本,英语课本,太阳
镜)的归属者是谁。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
2.写作指导:因为本文是对物品归属者的猜测,大部分属于情态动词表猜测的句子,注意must be(一定
是),may be(可能是)以及can’t be(不可能是)的使用。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333