当前位置:首页>文档>吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测

吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测

  • 2026-03-09 19:16:58 2026-02-27 20:00:07

文档预览

吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测
吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测英语答案_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2025年7月_250704江西省吉安市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量检测

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.065 MB
文档页数
22 页
上传时间
2026-02-27 20:00:07

文档内容

吉安市高一下学期期末教学质量检测 2025.6 英语试题 (测试时间: 120分钟 卷面总分: 150分) 注意事项: 1. 答卷前, 考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2. 回答选择题时, 选出每小题答案后, 用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改 动, 用橡皮擦干净后, 再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时, 将答案写在答题卡上, 写在本 试卷上无效。 3. 考试结束后, 将答题卡交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节; 满分 30分) 做题时, 先将答案标在试卷上, 录音内容结束后, 你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到 答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题; 每小题1.5分, 满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题, 从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后, 你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一 小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例: How much is the shirt? A. £ 19.15. B. £ 9.18. C. £ 9.15. 答案是 Co 1. Where are the speakers probably? A. At home. B. In the school. C. In the supermarket. 2. What does the woman intend to do? A. Buy some cakes. B. Sell an old book. C. Do another task. 3. Why did the man move his computer? A. To work at night. B. To sit by the window. C. To avoid the sunlight. 4. What time is it now? A. 4:15 p. m. B. 4:40 p. m. C. 4:45 p. m. 5. How will the weather probably be tomorrow? A. Cloudy. B. Windy. C. Sunny. 第1页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司第二节(共15小题; 每小题1.5分, 满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题, 从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中 选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前, 你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每 小题5秒钟; 听完后, 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料, 回答第6、7题。 6. What is the woman considering? A. Which path to hike. B. When to go home. C. Where to have a rest. 7. What is the relationship between the speakers? A. Friends. B. Visitor and guide. C. Husband and wife. 听第7段材料, 回答第8、9题。 8. What advantage do robot shops have according to the woman? A. Robots can offer better service. B. Robots can sell cheaper products. C. Robots can work non-stop. 9. What can we infer from the conversation? A. The man will work in a robot shop. B. The woman won't visit robot shops again. C. Robot shops need some improvement. 听第8段材料, 回答第10至12题。 10. What is the man doing? A. Trying on a suit. B. Making a complaint. C. Taking exercise. 11. When will the man attend a meeting? A. This Friday. B. Next Saturday. C. In 3 or 4 days. 12. Who will the woman probably meet next? A. A wedding host. B. A doctor. C. A manager. 听第9段材料, 回答第13至16题。 13. How does Lucy feel about being on TV? A. Excited. B. Nervous. C. Relaxed. 14. What does Lucy dream of doing? 第2页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. Setting up her own club. B. Starting a sports program. . C Training for the national team. 15. What is the conversation mainly about? A. Lucy's suggestions about jogging. B. Lucy's joining different sports teams. C. Lucy's journey as an athlete and her future plan. 16. What does the man probably do? A. A host. B. A coach. C. An athlete. 听第10段材料, 回答第17至20题。 17. What is special about Subway Line 12? A. With small stations. B. With clean air systems. C. With expensive materials. 18. How long does it take to travel between main areas by Subway Line 12 now? A. 20 minutes. B.30 minutes. C.50 minutes. 19. What do the café owner's words mean? A. The subway has brought more business. B. The subway has improved air quality. C. The subway has reduced traffic jams. 20. What will probably happen to Subway Line 12 next year? A. It will have more safety features. B. It will run every two minutes during rush hour. C. It will be made longer southward by 8 kilometers. 第二部分 阅读(共两节; 满分50分) 第一节(共15小题; 每小题2.5分, 满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A 60-Hour Beginner Educator Certificate (证书) Course Burning time 12 weeks Start date The course starts the day you register 第3页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Certification hours 60 hours Price $249.00 Style of learning 100% online and independent study Language requirements B1 CEFR level (欧洲语言共同参考框架水平) Teachers Experienced ESL/EFL teachers to grade homework and provide support Credits (学分) 6 continuing education credits Requirements Age 18 years of age or older Education High school graduation certificate or the similar Language A middle or higher level of English ability (B1 level, according to the CEFR, the Common European Framework Reference for Language) Technology Internet access with the ability to stream and watch videos; access to desktop/notebook computer highly recommended Is there a final exam at the end of the course? There is no final exam. Each of the 13 units has a final test at the end, and most also have required written homework. The test and unit homework (if any in that unit) are averaged together to make your final grade for a given unit. Your final grade in the course is an average of your grades in all 13 units. 1. How long does the course last? A. For 6 months. B. For 12 weeks. C. For 18 days. D. For 249 hours. 2. How is the final grade determined? A. By the final exam. B. By unit tests. C. By homework. D. By unit average grades. 3. Whom is the text probably written for? . A High school students. B. University professors. C. People seeking teacher certification. D. English language learners. 【答案】1. B 2. D 3. C 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇应用文。本文为一门60小时的初级教育者证书在线课程,为期12周,文章介绍了课程 要求、成绩评定等信息。 【1题详解】 第4页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司细节理解题。 根据文中“Burning time 12 weeks(课程时长12周)”可知,课程持续12周。故选B项。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。 根据最后一段“Your final grade in the course is an average of your grades in all 13 units.(课程的 最终成绩是13个单元成绩的平均分)”可知,最终成绩由各单元平均成绩决定。故选D项。 【3题详解】 推理判断题。 文章标题为“60-Hour Beginner Educator Certificate Course(60小时初级教育者证书课程)”, 且课程内容涉及“ESL/EFL teachers(英语作为第二/外语教师)”的认证要求(如学分、语言水平等),可推 断目标读者为寻求教师认证的人群。故选C项。 B In 1996, language expert Olthuis had a difficult decision to make. Should she speak to her newborn daughter in Finnish or Inari Sámi, the endangered language of her native community? “I decided that I would speak to Sofia, my daughter, in Inari Sdmi,” Olthuis said. “And that’s how it all started.” “In 1986, there were only four children left speaking Inari Sami,” said Olthuis. “We have to thank Morottaja and Mattus for teaching the language to their children and starting the Inari Sámi Association (协会).” This organization became the groundwork of the language recovery movement. In 1997, the association started Finland’s first Sómi language kindergarten in Inari. This full-immersion (沉浸) kindergarten surrounded children with the language from an early age. The first language kindergarten created about 40 new speakers in its first decade, however, with only two teachers, development was difficult. The association realized that saving Inari Sámi required adult learners. In 2007, Olthuis became the first person to defend (答辩) a doctoral paper in Inari Sámi. Instead of stopping there, she developed a language education program at the Research Institute for Languages of Finland to rebuild the lost generation of adult speakers. The program brought clear results: its graduates enabled two more language kindergartens to open, helping create a new base of young speakers. “We’ve seen a reversal. Until not long ago, we didn’t have speakers; now we even have foreigners coming to us to learn. I like working with these language learners. I value every person who learns the language and works with it,” said Olthuis. “We now have voices on the radio and in the media. We won’t lose this language. My friends and I work for it,” added Olthuis. 4. What is the author’s purpose of asking a question in paragraph 1? 第5页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. To show the difficulty of raising a child. B. To question the importance of Inari Sámi. C. To encourage readers to learn new languages. D. To introduce the topic of language protection. 5. Why did Olthuis develop an adult language education program? A. To stop the fall of the language. B. To prepare teachers for kindergartens. C. To defend a doctoral paper in Inari Sámi. D. To open two more language kindergartens. 6. What does the underlined word “reversal” probably mean in paragraph 6? A. Rejection. B. Failure. C. Competition. D. Change. 7. What is the main idea of the passage? A. A personal journey leading to a language revival. B. The role of education in preserving cultural heritage. C. A community’s struggle against language extinction. D. The impact of parents’ choices on children’s identity. 【答案】4. D 5. A 6. D 7. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了语言专家奥尔图伊斯等人通过教育努力,推动伊纳里萨米语从濒 危到复兴的过程。 【4题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段“In 1996, language expert Olthuis had a difficult decision to make. Should she speak to her newborn daughter in Finnish or Inari Sámi, the endangered language of her native community? (1996年,语言 专家奥尔图伊斯面临一个艰难的决定:她应该用芬兰语还是用她家乡社区濒临灭绝的语言——伊纳里萨米 语,与她刚出生的女儿交谈?)”可知,作者在第一段提出问题,是为了引出后文关于伊纳里萨米语这一濒 危语言的保护话题。故选D项。 【5题详解】 推理判断题。根据第五段“Instead of stopping there, she developed a language education program at the Research Institute for Languages of Finland to rebuild the lost generation of adult speakers. (她并没有止步于此,而是在芬 兰语言研究所开发了一个语言教育项目,以重建失去的成年使用者一代)”可知,奥尔图伊斯开发成人语言 教育项目是为了重建失去的成年使用者一代,阻止该语言的衰落。故选A项。 【6题详解】 第6页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司词句猜测题。根据第六段“Until not long ago, we didn’t have speakers; now we even have foreigners coming to us to learn. (直到不久前,我们还没有语言使用者;现在甚至有外国人来找我们学习)”可知,之前没有语言 使用者,现在甚至有外国人来学习,情况发生了改变。由此推知,划线单词 reversal意为“改变”,与 Change意义相近。故选D项。 【7题详解】 主旨大意题。文章以奥尔瑟斯选择用伊纳里萨米语与女儿交流为起点,讲述了她推动幼儿园教育、开展成 人语言项目等个人行动,最终促使该语言从“仅4名儿童会说”到“形成新的使用者群体”的复兴过程, 全文围绕“个人行动推动语言复兴”展开。故选A项。 C Tibetan New Year is one of the greatest and most expected events for local people. It is usually celebrated between February and March and lasts for about two weeks. The celebrations are marked by lively decorations, cultural performances and the preparation of traditional dishes. The last two days of the previous year are called Gutor. At this time, people begin their preparation for Tibetan New Year. During the first Gutor day, preparations usually include some housework. At night, local people will use a torch to drive away evil spirits and old things. At the end of the ceremony, the torch is also burnt at the crossroads. The second day of Gutor features some religious ceremonies, as well as gifts and donations to monks (僧侣). On the first day of New Year, people get up very early and dress up in new clothes. Wives wake up first for the “first bucket of water of the year” and prepare all the traditional dishes with the water. Prayer flags (经幡) on the tops of houses, hills and mountains are also changed for good luck during this day. Then families usually offer wishes and eat together and give gifts to each other. The 15th day of the celebration is the Butter Lamp Festival. Monks perform some special ceremonies and then create huge yak butter figures. Festival guests can enjoy cultural and artistic activities like the traditional Cham dance performed in the temple. During these performances, artists wear fancy masks and beautifully decorated long costumes, mixing song and movement in an attractive show. The music features traditional instruments, creating a powerful and rhythmic (有节奏的) atmosphere that matches the dancers’ expressive movements. In all, Tibetan New Year is a time for celebration and a way to inherit (继承) and carry forward Tibetan culture as well. It reflects the Tibetan people’s belief, values and customs and promotes the unity of family and the community. 第7页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司8. What does Gutor preparation focus on? A. Large feasts and dressing-up. B. Modern decorations and music. C. Sports competitions and games. D. Physical work and spiritual promotion. 9. Why are prayer flags changed on the first day of the New Year? A. To celebrate the end of Gutor. B. To decorate houses for guests. C. To express hopes for the future. D. To match the Cham dance rhythm. 10. When is the Butter Lamp Festival celebrated? A. On the 1st day of Tibetan New Year. B. On the 1st day of Lunar New Year. C. On the 15th day of Lunar New Year. D. On the 15th day of Tibetan New Year. 11. What is the probable reason why Tibetan New Year still matters today? A. It develops cooking skills. B. It creates job opportunities. C. It strengthens cultural identity. D. It promotes international tourism. 【答案】8. D 9. C 10. D 11. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了藏历新年的庆祝时间、准备工作、活动内容及文化意义,强调其 对传承藏族文化的重要性。 【8题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“During the first Gutor day, preparations usually include some housework. At night, local people will use a torch to drive away evil spirits and old things. At the end of the ceremony, the torch is also burnt at the crossroads. The second day of Gutor features some religious ceremonies, as well as gifts and donations to monks (僧侣). (在古突节的第一天,准备工作通常包括一些家务。晚上,当地人会用火把赶走邪灵和旧 物。仪式结束时,火炬也在十字路口被点燃。古突节的第二天有一些宗教仪式,以及给僧侣的礼物和捐 赠。)”可知,古突节的准备既包括家务等体力劳动,也有宗教仪式等精神层面的活动,即侧重于体力劳动 和精神提升。故选D项。 【9题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“Prayer flags (经幡) on the tops of houses, hills and mountains are also changed for good luck during this day. (在这一天,房屋、山丘和山顶上的经幡也会被更换,以求好运。)”可知,新年第 一天更换经幡是为了祈求好运,表达对未来的希望。故选C项。 【10题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段“The 15th day of the celebration is the Butter Lamp Festival. (庆祝活动的第15天是 酥油灯节。)”以及全文围绕“Tibetan New Year (藏历新年)”展开可知,酥油灯节是在藏历新年的第15天 第8页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司庆祝。故选D项。 【11题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“In all, Tibetan New Year is a time for celebration and a way to inherit (继承) and carry forward Tibetan culture as well. It reflects the Tibetan people’s belief, values and customs and promotes the unity of family and the community. (总之,藏历新年是一个庆祝的时刻,也是继承和发扬藏族文化的一种方 式。它反映了藏族人民的信仰、价值观和习俗,促进了家庭和社区的团结。)”可知,藏历新年传承文化、 强化信仰和价值观,在今天仍然重要的可能原因是增强了文化认同感。故选C项。 D Over 3 billion years ago, Mars ever had water on its outer part. After the planet lost much of its atmosphere, however, water could no longer stay. The existence of Mars’ water remains an area of ongoing research, which interests a scientist named Bruce Jakosky. Last week, Jakosky challenged the result of a 2024 study in the Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences (PNAS) suggesting Mars has much water in its mid-crust (地壳). Jakosky noted that while that is possible, it is not the only one, as the data on which the study is based do not require a water-saturated (饱和的) crust. The data used in the analyses came from NASA’s InSight mission, which started in 2018 and placed a single lander (着陆器) on Mars to collect geophysical data to study the planet’s inside. Although the mission ended in 2022, when a Martian dust storm covered the lander’s solar panels (电池板) and prevented them from producing power, scientists are still analyzing data from InSight and discussing what it means. In 2024, geophysicist Vashan Wright and colleagues used rock physics models to determine what types of rocks, levels of water saturation, and hole space features could account for the earthquake-related data and gravity data the InSight had collected from the mid-crust, a region ranging from 11.5 to 20 kilometers below the surface. “We expect there to be water or ice in the crust,” Jakosky said. “Actually finding it and possibly determining its content is challenging, but extremely important for understanding how much water there is on Mars and what its history has been.” The amount of water present in Mars’ crust is a question that further missions could one day help answer. Additional suggestions of the findings include a better understanding of the Red Planet’s water cycle, its possible conditions for life, and the supply of resources for future missions. 12. What did Bruce Jakosky think of a 2024 study in the PNAS? A. It is fully based on false data. B. It is the only possible explanation. C. It lacks enough supporting evidence. D. It has been proved by the InSight mission. 第9页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司13. What can we infer from the text? A. Mars once had life. B. Wright found Mars’ water. C. Mars’ water study continues. D. InSight collected earthquake data. 14. What is the author’s attitude towards the future research on Mars’ water? A. Unsure. B. Hopeful. C. Objective. D. Disagreeable. 15. What’s the best title for the text? A. Mars’ Crust Presence: a Hot Topic B. Mars Study Challenges: Jakosky’s View C. InSight Mission: Data Research Ongoing D. Mars’ Mid-crust Water: Challenges and Significance 【答案】12. C 13. C 14. B 15. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了科学家对火星中地壳水的研究,包括研究争议、数据来源、 研究意义及未来展望。 【12题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第二段“Jakosky noted that while that is possible, it is not the only one, as the data on which the study is based do not require a water-saturated (饱和的) crust.(Jakosky指出,虽然这是可能的,但并 不是唯一的解释,因为该研究所依据的数据并不需要地壳水饱和)”可知,Bruce Jakosky认为2024年 PNAS上的研究缺乏足够的支持证据,因为它并不要求地壳水饱和。故选C。 【13题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第一段“The existence of Mars’ water remains an area of ongoing research(火星上是否 存在水仍是一个有待持续研究的领域)”、第三段中“scientists are still analyzing data from InSight and discussing what it means(科学家们仍在分析‘洞察’号的数据,并讨论它的意义)”及最后一段“The amount of water present in Mars’ crust is a question that further missions could one day help answer. Additional suggestions of the findings include a better understanding of the Red Planet’s water cycle, its possible conditions for life, and the supply of resources for future missions.(火星地壳中存在的水量是一个未来任务可能有一天能 帮助回答的问题。这些发现的额外意义包括更好地了解这颗红色星球的水循环、它可能存在的生命条件以 及为未来任务提供资源)”可推知,火星水的研究仍在继续。故选C。 【14题详解】 推理判断题。 根据文章最后一段“The amount of water present in Mars’ crust is a question that further 第10页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司missions could one day help answer. Additional suggestions of the findings include a better understanding of the Red Planet’s water cycle, its possible conditions for life, and the supply of resources for future missions.(火星地壳 中存在的水量是一个未来任务可能有一天能帮助回答的问题。这些发现的额外意义包括更好地了解这颗红 色星球的水循环、它可能存在的生命条件以及为未来任务提供资源)”可知,作者对未来火星水研究持乐观 态度,认为进一步的任务可能有助于回答更多问题,并带来更好的理解。故选B。 【15题详解】 主旨大意题。 通读全文,文章主要介绍了科学家对火星中地壳水的研究,包括Jakosky对2024年PNAS 研究的质疑、InSight任务提供的数据、研究的意义以及未来研究的展望,D选项“火星中地壳水:挑战与 意义”概括文章主旨,适合作为文章的标题。故选D。 第二节(共5小题; 每小题2.5分, 满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选 项。 Your IP address is something you usually don’t need to think about. ___16___ Knowing the ins and outs of IP addresses can be useful in setting up the network in your home, checking and clearing connection problems, and keeping your equipment safe while it’s online. An IP address is an Internet Protocol (协议) address. ___17___ It enables websites and web servers to find you and keep a working connection. It’s an important part of the programme in making the internet work, and it looks like a series of numbers and letters with a bit of punctuation (标点) thrown in. Every piece of equipment connected to your router (路由器) at home will have a local (or private) IP address. ___18___ A lot of different websites will tell you your IP address. It’s the information you give to every site you visit in exchange for connecting to them, though you can change to a different outs of IP address by setting up a VPN. Remember, too, that most internet providers give you a changing IP address that regularly changes. VPNs will send out the IP address of one of their servers somewhere in the world, which means your outs of IP address stays hidden from the sites you load up. If you want to get your outs of IP address, make sure you’re not currently using a VPN. With that check completed, all you need to do is visit a website such as What Is My IP Address. You can also just type “What is my IP?” into Google. ___19___ How can you find your ins of IP address? ___20___ Then open up the Network & internet page and click either Wi-Fi and the network name, or Ethernet (以太网) , depending on how you’re connected. Your local addresses are then included in the information on screen, with a handy Copy button next to the details. A. And the search engine should tell you. 第11页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司B. How can you find your outs of IP address? C. Go to Settings from the Start menu on a Windows computer. D. But it's the important information attached to your home network. E. Where can you gain the various websites through your IP address? F. It works a bit like what a postal address does for the place where you live. G. The internet was quite simply about to run out of addresses to use anytime. 【答案】16. D 17. F 18. B 19. A 20. C 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章介绍IP地址的定义与作用,以及查找公网和内网IP地址的方法。 【16题详解】 由上文“Your IP address is something you usually don’t need to think about.(你的 IP 地址通常是你不需要考虑 的东西。)”可知,此处需转折引出IP地址的重要性。D项But it’s the important information attached to your home network.(但它是附属于你家庭网络的重要信息。) 中But表转折,“important information”与“don’t need to think about”形成对比,“attached to your home network”衔接后文“setting up the network”的用途, 符合“常规认知→实际重要性” 的逻辑。故选D项。 【17题详解】 由上文“An IP address is an Internet Protocol (协议) address.(IP 地址是互联网协议地址。)”及下文“It enables websites and web servers to find you and keep a working connection.(它使网站和网络服务器能够找到你 并保持工作连接。)”可知,此处需通过类比解释IP地址的功能。F项It works a bit like what a postal address does for the place where you live.(它的作用有点像邮政地址对你居住的地方所起的作用。) 用“邮政地址” 类比IP地址的定位功能,“enables websites and web servers to find you”与“邮政地址”的邮寄定位逻辑呼 应,帮助读者理解其“网络地址”的本质。故选F项。 【18题详解】 由下文“A lot of different websites will tell you your IP address.(许多不同的网站会告诉你你的 IP 地址。)” 及段落中“outs of IP address(公网 IP)”的论述可知,此处需总述查找方法。B项How can you find your outs of IP address?(如何查找你的公网 IP 地址?)以疑问句作为段落标题,“outs of IP address”直接呼应后文 “通过网站、VPN”等查找方式,形成“问题→解答”的结构。故选B项。 【19题详解】 由上文“You can also just type ‘What is my IP?’ into Google.(你也可以直接在谷歌中输入‘我的 IP 是什 么?’)”可知,此处需说明搜索后的结果。A项And the search engine should tell you.(然后搜索引擎应该会 第12页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司告诉你。) 中“the search engine”指代“Google”,“tell you”承接“type ‘What is my IP?’ into Google” 的动作,形成“操作步骤→结果反馈”的逻辑,简洁说明通过搜索引擎获取IP的流程。故选A项。 【20题详解】 由上文“How can you find your ins of IP address?(如何查找你的内网 IP 地址?)”及下文“Then open up the Network & internet page and click either Wi-Fi and the network name, or Ethernet (以太网) , depending on how you’re connected. (然后打开网络和互联网页面,根据您的连接方式,单击Wi-Fi和网络名称或以太网。)” 可知,此处需说明第一步操作。C项Go to Settings from the Start menu on a Windows computer.(在Windows 电脑上从开始菜单进入设置。) 中“Go to Settings”作为查找内网 IP 的第一步,与“Then open up...”形 成“第一步→后续步骤”的时间顺序,“Windows computer”限定操作场景,符合“问题→分步解答”的 逻辑。故选C项。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节; 满分30分) 第一节(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分) 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 In 2022, Glenna’s father, Ronald, passed away. To prepare for his memorial service, the family ___21___ his belongings. During this process, they found a note that Ronald had written about his dear friend, Coleman. Both men were firefighters and had ___22___ big fires together for many years. The note ___23___ , “For firefighter and special friend Eddie Coleman, who saved my life: Greater love has no one than to ___24___ down one’s life for one’s friend.” Ronald told his daughter and the rest of his family that Coleman saved his life, but never shared details (细节). ___25___ to know more about her late father’s history, Glenna reached out to Coleman and asked if he would tell her the ___26___ . Coleman remembered the day when he was 21 and Ronald was 19. They were ___27___ to a house fire. “Upon arrival, they saw a two-story home ___28___ in fires. Eddie and my father ___29___ up on the roof fighting this fire,” Glenna said. “My father went to take a ___30___ and accidentally fell through the roof. And Eddie quickly took hold of my father’s collar (衣领) and ___31___ pulled him to safety—away from what would have been a sure death.” Before this event, the two men had been ___32___ . And the house fire tied them for life. Glenna is ___33___ to know the full story. “We ___34___ appreciate his great courage and quick thinking while performing his ___35___ and saving my father’s life.” 21. A. used up B. went through C. sold out D. turned down 第13页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司22. A. battled B. caused C. spotted D. tracked 23. A. wrote B. posted C. read D. claimed 24. A. break B. hand C. lay D. take 25. A. Eager B. Afraid C. Thankful D. Sorry 26. A. principle B. manner C. element D. occasion 27. A. admitted B. trained C. hired D. called 28. A. recorded B. decorated C. enveloped D. protected 29. A. gave B. ended C. woke D. set 30. A. walk B. step C. rest D. look 31. A. however B. instead C. otherwise D. somehow 32. A. capable B. rich C. joyful D. close 33. A. grateful B. upset C. proud D. scared 34. A. eventually B. mentally C. definitely D. typically 35. A. duties B. schedules C. promises D. skills 【答案】21. B 22. A 23. C 24. C 25. A 26. D 27. D 28. C 29. B 30. B 31. D 32. D 33. A 34. C 35. A 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。格伦娜父亲去世后,家人发现其战友科尔曼曾救他性命的便条,科尔曼讲述详 情,格伦娜对此心怀感激。 【21题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。 句意:为了准备父亲的追悼会,家人整理了他的遗物。A. used up用完;B. went through整理,翻阅;C. sold out售罄;D. turned down拒绝。根据上文“prepare for his memorial service”可 知,这里指家人需整理遗物,went through符合语境,下文“found a note”也印证了整理动作。故选B项。 【22题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。 句意:两人都是消防员,多年来一起扑灭大火。A. battled搏斗,对抗;B. caused引 起;C. spotted发现;D. tracked追踪。根据下文“big fires together for many years”以及语境可知,这里指 他们一起扑灭大火,battled big fires,表示“扑救大火”,符合消防员职业场景。故选A项。 【23题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。 句意:便条上写着:“致消防员兼挚友埃迪・科尔曼,他救了我的命:没有比为朋 友牺牲生命更大的爱了。” A. wrote写;B. posted张贴;C. read写着,显示;D. claimed声称。根据上文 “The note”以及下文引号的内容可知,这里考查The note read..., 为固定表达,指便条内容为……,read 第14页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司此处意为“(文字)内容是”,符合语境。故选C项。 【24题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。 句意:便条上写着:“致消防员兼挚友埃迪・科尔曼,他救了我的命:没有比为朋 友牺牲生命更大的爱了。” A. break (down)崩溃;B. hand (down)传承;C. lay (down)放下(生命);D. take (down)记下。根据下文“down one’s life for one’s friend”以及语境可知,这里指为朋友牺牲生命,lay down one’s life,为固定搭配,意为“牺牲生命”,与后文科尔曼救人的行为呼应。故选C项。 【25题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。 句意:格伦娜渴望更多地了解她已故父亲的历史,于是她联系了科尔曼,问他是 否愿意告诉她这件事。A. Eager渴望的;B. Afraid害怕的;C. Thankful感激的;D. Sorry抱歉的。根据下文 “reached out to Coleman”可知,这里指她渴望知道父亲被救的细节,eager to do sth. ,表“渴望做某事”, 为固定用法,符合语境。故选A项。 【26题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。 句意:格伦娜渴望更多地了解她已故父亲的历史,于是她联系了科尔曼,问他是否 愿意告诉她这件事。A. principle原则;B. manner方式;C. element元素;D. occasion场合,事件。根据上 文“know more about her late father’s history”以及语境可知,此处指了解父亲被救的具体事件,occasion对 应前文“never shared details”。故选D项。 【 27题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。 句意:他们接到报警去扑救一场房屋火灾。A. admitted承认;B. trained训练;C. hired雇佣;D. called呼叫,召唤。根据下文“to a house fire”以及作者父亲职业可知,这里指他们接到报 警被召唤去扑救一场房屋火灾,be called to a fire,表示“被召唤去救火”,符合消防员工作流程。故选D 项。 【28题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。 句意:到达时,他们看到一栋两层楼的房子被大火包围。A. recorded记录;B. decorated装饰;C. enveloped包围;D. protected保护。根据下文“in fires”以及语境可知,这里指房子被 大火包围,enveloped in fires,表示“被大火吞噬”,形容火势凶猛,符合语境。故选C项。 【29题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。 句意:埃迪和我父亲最终上了屋顶救火。A. gave (up)放弃;B. ended (up)最终处于; C. woke (up)醒来;D. set (up)建立。根据下文“accidentally fell through the roof”以及语境可知,这里指作 者父亲最终上了屋顶救火,ended up on the roof,指救火时“最终到了屋顶”,符合语境。故选B项。 第15页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【30题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。 句意:我爸爸向前走了一步,不小心从屋顶摔了下来。A. walk步行;B. step步伐; C. rest休息;D. look看。根据“accidentally fell through the roof”以及语境可知,这里指父亲是在屋顶上行 动时发生意外,take a step,表示“迈步,走一步”,符合从屋顶坠落的场景。且从搭配上看,这与下文 “accidentally fell”形成因果关系。故选B项。 【31题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。 句意:埃迪迅速抓住我父亲的衣领,不知怎么地把他拉到了安全的地方——远离了 肯定会死亡的地方。A. however然而;B. instead反而;C. otherwise否则;D. somehow以某种方式。根据 下文“away from what would have been a sure death”以及语境可知,这里指以某种方式把作者父亲拉到了 安全地带,somehow pulled him to safety,强调在紧急情况下设法救人,符合语境。故选D项。 【32题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。 句意:在这件事之前,两人就已经很亲密了。A. capable有能力的;B. rich富有的; C. joyful快乐的;D. close亲密的。根据上文“Both men were firefighters and had 2 big fires together for many years.” 以及语境可知,这里指作者父亲和科尔曼出生入死地救火很多次,所以他们关系已很亲密了, close与后文形成递进。故选D项。 【33题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。 句意:格伦娜很感激能知道完整的故事。A. grateful感激的;B. upset沮丧的;C. proud骄傲的;D. scared害怕的。根据下文“to know the full story”以及语境可知,科尔曼分享了父亲的往 事,格伦娜应很感激,grateful符合语境。故选A项。 【34题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。 句意:我们非常感谢他在履行职责和挽救我父亲生命时的巨大勇气和敏捷思维。A. eventually最终;B. mentally精神上;C. definitely确实,肯定地;D. typically典型地。根据下文 “appreciate his great courage and quick thinking”以及语境可知,这里指格伦娜确实感激科尔曼,definitely appreciate,强调“确实感激”,增强情感表达,符合语境。故选C项。 【35题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。 句意:我们非常感谢他在履行职责和挽救我父亲生命时的巨大勇气和敏捷思维。A. duties职责;B. schedules日程;C. promises承诺;D. skills技能。根据上文“For firefighter and special friend Eddie Coleman”和“They were 7 to a house fire”可知,这里指科尔曼在执行救火的职责时还救了作者 父亲,performing his duties,表示“履行职责”,救火是消防员的本职工作,符合语境。故选A项。 第二节(共10小题; 每小题1.5分, 满分15分) 第16页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司阅读下面短文, 在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 “The stories we read in our childhood textbooks shape the lives we lead as adults.” This thought inspired Li Yuan, ___36___ digital media graduate from Zhejiang Sci-Tech University, to create the video account Laikansuba (meaning “Read Along”), where short films ___37___ (produce) by her and her team give a new look on classic works from Chinese textbooks. The idea first ___38___ (strike) her last year during a family trip to send her younger brother to college. She noticed many parents ___39___ (watch) their children step into adulthood, reminding Li ___40___ The View of Father’s Back (《背影》) from her middle school Chinese textbook. Thus came into being Laikanshuba’s first short film, ___41___ attracted over 80 million views across social media platforms. Encouraged by its success, the team launched works on the ___42___ (base) of classic stories from school textbooks. To make classic literature connect with young audience, the team adapted the themes (主题) to reflect their challenges ___43___ worries of growing up. “I make videos ___44___ (connect) literature with real-life experiences,” Li explained. “I hope to help viewers rediscover emotions they may not have ___45___ (complete) understood as students and offer new opinions shaped by time and personal growth.” 【答案】36. a 37. produced 38. struck 39. watching 40. of 41. which 42. basis 43. and 44. to connect 45. completely 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述浙江理工大学数字媒体专业的毕业生李媛受启发创建视频账号,改编 课本经典制作短片,让文学与现实连接,助观众重新理解情感。 【36题详解】 考查冠词。句意:这一想法启发了浙江理工大学数字媒体专业的毕业生李媛,她创建了视频账号“来看书 吧”(意为“一起读”),在那里她和团队制作的短片重新演绎了语文课本中的经典作品。此处表泛指 “一位毕业生”,应用不定冠词表泛指,且digital以辅音音素开头。故填a。 【37题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:这一想法启发了浙江理工大学数字媒体专业的毕业生李媛,她创建了视频账号 第17页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司“来看书吧”(意为“一起读”),在那里她和团队制作的短片重新演绎了语文课本中的经典作品。此空 考查非谓语,films与produce为被动关系,再由语境可知,应用过去分词作后置定语。故填produced。 【38题详解】 考查时态。句意:这个想法最初是去年她在一次送弟弟上大学的家庭旅行中想到的。此空考查谓语动词, 主语The idea与strike为主动关系,再由last year可知,这里应用一般过去时,strike的过去式为struck。故 填struck。 【39题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:她注意到许多父母看着孩子步入成年,这让她想起了中学语文课本里的《背影》。 这里考查notice sb. doing sth.,为固定搭配,意为“注意到某人正在做某事”,所以应用现在分词作宾补。 故填watching。 【40题详解】 考查介词。句意:她注意到许多父母看着孩子步入成年,这让她想起了中学语文课本里的《背影》。这里 考查remind sb. of sth.,为固定搭配,意为“使某人想起某事/物”。故填of。 【41题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:于是,“来看书吧”的第一部短片应运而生,在社交媒体平台上吸引了超过8000万 的观看量。空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词为short film,指物,在从句中作主语,应用关系代词 which引导。故填which。 【42题详解】 考查名词。句意:在成功的鼓舞下,团队以课本中的经典故事为基础推出了作品。此空考查on the basis of...,为固定搭配,意为“在……的基础上”,所以应填basis,表“基础”,为名词,符合语境。故填 basis。 【43题详解】 考查连词。句意:为了让经典文学与年轻观众产生共鸣,团队改编了主题,以反映他们成长中的挑战和担 忧。分析句子结构可知,challenges与worries为并列关系,用连词and连接。故填and。 【 44题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:李媛解释说:“我制作视频是为了将文学与现实生活体验联系起来。” 此处表 目的,用不定式作状语。故填to connect。 【45题详解】 考查副词。句意:“我希望帮助观众重新发现他们作为学生时可能没有完全理解的情感,并提供由时间和 个人成长塑造的新观点。” 修饰动词understood应用副词completely,表“完全地”,符合语境。故填 第18页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司completely。 第四部分 写作(共两节; 满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 46. 假定你是李华,你校将举办一次国际文化节,要求参与者设计融合各国文化特征的未来城市模型。请 给外教Mr. Green 一封邮件,内容包括: 1. 活动时间和地点; 2. 设计项目的主题与特征; 3. 邀请他担任评委及其原因。 注意: 1. 词数80左右; 2. 开头与结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 Dear Mr. Green, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________ Sincerely, Li Hua 【答案】Dear Mr. Green, I’m writing to invite you to serve as a judge for our school’s International Culture Festival. The festival will begin at 9 a.m. this Saturday in the school gymnasium. People taking part are tasked with designing a future city model with cultural features from various countries. Their designs must be creative and environmentally friendly. Given your rich experience in cross-cultural communication and design, we believe your professional ideas would be invaluable. We’re looking forward to your presence! Sincerely, Li Hua 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给外教Mr. Green写一封邮件,邀请他担任学校国际文化节 未来城市模型设计项目的评委,并告知活动的相关事宜。 第19页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【详解】1. 词汇积累 担当:serve as→act as 参加:take part→participate 各种各样的:various→diverse 出席:presence→attendance 2. 句式拓展 合并简单句 原句:I’m writing to invite you to serve as a judge for our school’s International Culture Festival. The festival will begin at 9 a.m. this Saturday in the school gymnasium. 拓展句:I’m writing to invite you to serve as a judge for our school’s International Culture Festival, which will begin at 9 a.m. this Saturday in the school gymnasium. 【点睛】【高分句型1】People taking part are tasked with designing a future city model with cultural features from various countries. (运用了现在分词作后置定语) 【高分句型2】Given your rich experience in cross-cultural communication and design, we believe your professional ideas would be invaluable. (运用了省略that的宾语从句) 第二节(满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料, 根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段, 使之构成一篇完整的短文。 The library door slowly opened, letting in the sweet smell of flowers. My 8-year-old autistic (自闭的) son Ryder held my hand tightly. All week, he’d been talking about his beloved Ice Age DVDs. Our last visit had ended in tears due to a misplaced DVD cover, so I was anxious now — but today was a reward for his progress in therapy (治疗) . In the bright room, Ryder sat across from the psychologist. For seven minutes, he focused on answering color and shape questions, never looking away. Then his eyes locked onto the DVD shelf. When asked if he wanted to look at, he jumped up quickly-and approached the shelf carefully, checking each title like a librarian. Pulling out Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs, he gave an uncommon, joyful smile. That day started a new tradition. Every Tuesday and Thursday after the treatment, we went to the library. Ryder would walk straight to the DVD section. His fingers moved along the cases as if he was reading with his hands. One afternoon, I saw a small door marked “Staff Only.”Behind it were shelves full of DVDs waiting to be organized. Ryder pressed his face against the glass, looking for his favorites. An old volunteer named Galey noticed us. “He makes me think of my grandson,” she said softly. “Would you 第20页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司like to see the back room?” Ryder’s eyes got huge, and he nodded so hard that I thought his head might fall off. Galey opened the door. Ryder walked in like an explorer entering a secret cave. There were row after row of DVDs. He knelt down (跪下) , his hands shaking as he looked through titles like Finding Nemo and The Incredibles. When he found Ice Age: Continental Drift, he hugged it as if it were a precious treasure. Galey smiled at me, “Come back on Sunday. I’ll save the best ones.” 注意: 1. 续写词数应为150左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 But on Sunday the downstairs of the library was closed for repairs. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________ That night, as Ryder watched Ice Age again, I thought about the day. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 But on Sunday the downstairs of the library was closed for repairs. “Galey!” Ryder cried, his voice breaking. Just then, Galey came out carrying a big box. “I heard someone needed his movies,” she said. Inside were five Ice Age DVDs, including a rare short film. Ryder’s happy laugh filled the empty hall. When we left, Galey stopped us. “Your son’s smile makes everyone happy,” she said, giving Ryder two DVDs as a present. Ryder’s eyes got wet — I didn’t know what to say. That night, as Ryder watched Ice Age again, I thought about the day. Autism is like sailing through a stormy sea. But the moments of Galey’s kindness and gifts were like bright lights in the dark. The next day, a letter came from the library. Galey started a DVD collection for kids with special needs. People donated over 200 discs. Among them, there was a photo of Ryder holding a poster saying “Ryder’s Corner”. My heart felt full. In a world that often 第21页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司doesn’t understand autism, these kind people created a safe place — one DVD at a time. 【解析】 【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,主要讲述了自闭症儿子Ryder在图书馆通过DVD找到快乐,并与志愿者 Galey建立深厚情感。Gale提出让Ryder周日来,她会为Ryder保留DVD。 【详解】1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“但周日图书馆楼下因维修关闭了。”可知,第一段可描写图书馆闭馆后,Galey为 Ryder带来惊喜,拿出珍藏的DVD,让Ryder感受到温暖和快乐。 ②由第二段首句内容“那天晚上,当Ryder再次观看《冰川时代》时,我回想这一天。”可知,第二段可 描写作者对Galey善举的感悟,以及图书馆发起捐赠活动,为特殊需求儿童创建“Ryder角落”,让作者感 受到社会的温暖和理解。 2.续写线索:图书馆闭馆——Galey带来惊喜——Ryder的快乐——作者的感悟——捐赠活动——“Ryder 角落”——社会的温暖和理解 3.词汇激活 行为类 ①不知道:don’t know/have no idea ②捐赠:donate/give away ③创建:create/set up 情绪类 ①快乐的:happy/cheerful ②善良:kindness/goodness 【点睛】【高分句型1】“Galey!” Ryder cried, his voice breaking.(运用了独立主格结构) 【高分句型2】In a world that often doesn’t understand autism, these kind people created a safe place — one 的 DVD at a time. (运用了that引导 限制性定语从句) 第22页/共22页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司