当前位置:首页>文档>上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

  • 2026-05-12 14:52:30 2026-05-12 14:47:09

文档预览

上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2019届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题(Word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
2.134 MB
文档页数
15 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 14:47:09

文档内容

教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 普陀区 2018~2019 学年度第一学期期末质量调研 初三英语 2019.1 (满分:150 分, 考试时间: 150分钟) 考生注意: 本卷有7大题。 共94 小题。 试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在 答题纸上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension (听力理解) (共30 分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (6 分) 1. ______ 2. ______ 3. ______ 4. ______ 5. ______ 6. ______ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案):(8分) 7. A) Green. B) Grey. C) Red. D) Black. 8. A) On foot. B) Bu bus. C) By underground. D) By bike. 9. A) From the advertisement in the life. B) From his friends. C) From the woman. D) From the newspaper. 10. A) At the hotel. B) At the supermarket. C) At the post office. D) At home. 11. A) Once a week. B) Once a month. C) Twice a week. D) Twice a month.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 12. A) Customer and waitress. B) Husband and wife. C) Teacher and student. D) Father and daughter. 13. A) The woman can call back later. B) Alan Walker knows nobody in the office. C) The woman has dialed the wrong number. D) Alan Walker is not in the office now. 14. A) Time for swimming. B) Love for football. C) Review for books. D) Plans for today. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列 句子是否符合你听到的内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) (6分) 15. At the beginning of today's class, Betty asked her students how their weekend had been. 16. Betty told the students about her weekend when she was asked why she was always busy. 17. Last Friday Betty went to the hospital to have her bad tooth pulled out. 18. Betty 's car broke down on the way and she walked the last several miles to the hospital. 19. Betty thought that day was her lucky day because her car was repaired in a perfect place. 20.Betty wanted to let her students know that they could decide whether to be happy or not. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,完成下列内容。每空 格限填一词)(10分) 21. The yearbook usually comes out every year _________ _________ . 22. As the senior students are graduating _________ _________ appear first in the yearbook. 23. The yearbook also has descriptions of all the _________ _________ and after-school activities. 24. In the yearbook, the senior students choose _________ _________ student to be the class clown(小丑)。 25. Students always sign each other's yearbooks and _________ _________ to each other, too.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Part 2 Phonetics、Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分 语音、语法和词汇) II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(20分) 26. Which of the following underlined parts is different in pronunciation from others? A. We can add some sound effect when creating a comic strip. B. The guy was caught soon after the robbery. C. The man removes the fish from the birds’ mouths. D. Excuse me. can you tell me where the hospital is? 27. Carter lives in a small village and makes ________ living by teaching the kids painting. A. a B. an C. the D. / 28. We should take actions to reduce the haze(雾霾)because it does harm ________ our health. A. with B. to C. on D. for 29. Two engineers in the company started a new project while ________ were finishing the old one. A. other B. others C. the other D. the others 30. Alice has the habit of doing morning exercises, even ________ winter days. A. with B. on C. of D. by 31. Jack wrote two reports, but ________ of them was helpful for us to solve the problem. A. both B. neither C. all D. none 32. Mr. Smith's response to the news made Jerry ________ how bad the situation was. A. realize B. to realize C. realized D. realizing 33.I looked at a few printers, and among them the one from China was ________ to use. A. easy B. easier C. easiest D. the easiest 34. My cousin ________ several prizes for designing since he became an architect. A. gains B. gained C. has gained D. was gaining 35. Rony will get a chance to work in this company ________ he doesn’t pass the interview. A. unless B. when C. if D. after 36. ________ useful app Kitty designed for the old to call a taxi! A. What B. What a C. What an D. How 37. ________ it with your class teacher if you can’t make the decision yourselves.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 A. Discuss B. Discussing C. To discuss D. Discussed 38. Would you mind ________ me add some speech bubbles for the cartoons? A. help B. helping C. helped D. to help 39. Reading is interesting and it also enables us ________ the world around us. A. understand B. understanding C. understood D. to understand 40. -________ can you hold your breath when you are diving? - Only one minute. A. How far B. How many C. How long D. How many times 41. The Wilsons ________ in Germany for twenty years before they moved to China. A. live B. have lived C. were living D. had lived 42. To observe the wild animals, the scientists hid behind the tree and ________ silent. A. keep B. keeps C. kept D. was keeping 43. The shopping mall ________ go through fire control safety check, or it can’t start business. A. can B. may C. need D. must 44. - ________________. -I’m so sorry to hear that. A. May passed the driving test. B. Please put on more clothes. C. Sam has got a serious stomachache. D. I need another 5 minutes. 45. - I think keeping pet dogs is a good idea. I can learn life and death from it. - ________.It can help us become more responsible people. A. I think so. too. B. So do I. C. That’s a good idea. D. That’s all right. III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can be used only once.(将下列单词或者词组填入空格,每个空格限填一词,每词只能填一次) A. rather B. variety C. research D. task E. completely My job is to study languages. Here's an interesting story about my ____46_____ work. One evening. I invited a group of friends to my house, telling them that I was going to record each one’s speech and it would take only a few minutes. They sat down ____47_____ nervously教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 when they saw a microphone in front of each chair and a recorder in the middle of the floor. I explained that there was only one small____48_____ for them. That was to count from one to twenty. Then we could relax and have a drink. Each of them in turn counted from one to twenty. When it was over. I turned the recorder off and brought round the drinks. Then we started to talk and joke happily. The rest of the evening was spent ____49_____ in relaxation. A. natural B. apologized C. simple D. imagined E. connected But. in fact, I hadn’t ____50_____ the microphones to the recorder in the middle of the room but to another one in the bedroom. My friends saw the recorder before them turned off and paid no more attention to the microphones a few inches from them. And when they were talking freely, the recorder got the most ____51_____ piece of talk. When the recording was over, I ____52_____ to my friends for what had happened to them and asked them whether I should destroy the tape. None of them wanted me to as they knew getting excellent materials for my study was not a ____53_____ job. But for some years after that, it always seemed that when it came to buying drinks, it was I who paid for them. 46._____ 47._____ 48._____ 49._____ 50._____ 51._____ 52._____ 53._____ IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词 的适当形式完成下列句子) (共8分) 54. In the film, the soldier with super power killed most of his ______ and won the battle. (enemy) 55. The People’s Republic of China will celebrate its ______ birthday next year. (seventy) 56.1 shared my calculator with Jim in the maths lesson as he had left ______ at home, (he) 57. This part of the wall is ______ used to display the students’ paintings. (main) 58. The good result of the physical examination let his worries ______ immediately. (appear) 59. Lisa was amazed that the students understood the ______ of the poem so well. (mean) 60. On the school open day, we decorated our classrooms with ______ balloons, (colour) 61. We have achieved great ______ in our programme, thanks to eveybody’s hard work, (succeed) V. Complete the following sentences as required(根据所给要求,改写下列句子,62-67小题每 空格限填一词) (共14分)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 62. A model student in our school set up a group on protecting the environment.(改为一 般疑问句) ______ a model student in our school ______ up a group on protecting the environment? 63. The clerks in the office don't know the number to open the safe.(改为反义疑问句) The clerks in the office don't know the number to open the safe, ______ ______ ? 64. Mr. Mei teaches at the Beijing Opera Club three times a week .(对划线部分提问 ) ______ ______ does Mr. Mei teach at the Beijing Opera Club? 65. Ben was too excited to fall asleep before the birthday party. (保持句意基本不变) Ben was ______ excited ______ he couldn’t fall asleep before the birthday party. 66. Tony thought of some interesting characters before he created a new story.(改为被动 语态) Some interesting characters ______ ______ of by Tony before he created a new story. 67. “Will you go to the gym alone?” Tim asked Ben.(改为含有宾语从句的复合句) Tim asked Ben ______ he ______ go to the gym alone. 68. Christmas, before, most customers, are crowded with, shops (连词成句) ________________________________________________________________ Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读与写) IX. Reading Comprehension (阅读理解):(共50分) A. Choose the best answer (根据文章内容,选择最恰当的答案):(12分) The Earth is faced with a serious power problem now and all of us are affected by it. Should we leave everything to the government, or can we do something to save power? The answer is clear. if not us. who? Let us look at how you can save power at home. Computer: More often than not. we do not turn off our monitors(显示屏)even after we have shut down our computers. And we often leave our computers on when we walk away to do something else. Keep the monitor and the computer switched off when you are not using them. Start doing this even when at work. You will help save some of the earth's important power. Air Conditioning: Put the temperature at the minimum or maximum strongest that you are comfortable with, depending on the season. Try not to put it at too-high or too-low temperatures. This helps you save lots of power.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Washers: Do you use your washing machine as frequently as you wish? Do you use your washing machine even when there are not many clothes to wash? Reduce the times of washing by cleaning plenty of clothes every times. Television: Unplug(拔出抽头)the power plug of your television set when not using it. This may not sound like a big deal but this little step will help oneself save power. Fridge: Do you always put hot food into the fridge? Bring cooked food to room temperatures before placing it into the fridge. You can also spare power by bringing cold or frozen food out of the icebox a great deal ahead of the mealtime. Thus, you don’t need to heat it. 69. The underlined part in the first paragraph means “____________’’ A. if we don't use power, who will use it? B. The government should be responsible for saving power. C. If it is necessary to save power, who will do it? D. Everyone should do something to saver power. 70. The writer thinks we often waste power by not turning off ____________ . A. computers and monitors B. air conditioners C. washing machines D. television sets 71. The underlined “this” in the third paragraph refers to ____________ . A. stopping using air conditioners B. setting air conditioners at proper temperatures C. using smaller air conditioners D. keeping air conditioners on for shorter time 72. According to the writer, we'd better ____________ . A. wash our clothes as often as we wish B. wash our clothes without using washers C. wash plenty of clothes at a time D. use washers to wash light clothes 73. The writer mentions ____________ way(s) of saving power when we use the fridge. A. 1 B.2 C. 3 D.4 74. The best title for the passage is "____________" A. How to live green B. How to buy electrical products C. How to be safe at home D. How to save money B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词或短语选项完成短 文):(12分)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 The rise of e-learning 21 February, 2053 A new study published today shows that e-learning is more popular than ever. According to a survey, 57% of students now get degrees(学位)through e-learning, with only 43% getting degrees by attending a ______75______university. We spoke to Zhong Tai, an eighteen-year-old student from Sichuan Province who started an e-learning course last month. “After I finished high school. I knew I wanted to continue to study.” Zhong Tai told us. “I really wanted to study economics at university, but I felt bad about ______76______ my parents. My father suffers from a severe illness. He needs help moving around. He also needs someone to cook his meals and give him his medicine at the right time each day. My mother is a teacher, so she cannot help him during the day. We didn't want to hire(雇)someone to look after him. It had nothing to do with money. I just didn't feel right leaving my father with a ______77______. My mum suggested I go to a university nearby and continue to live at home, but none of the universities close to my home town offer economics. Then my friend suggested I find out more about e-learning. I soon learnt that I could get a good degree without going away from home. I applied to the University of London, and they ______78______ me. I started an economics course with them lour weeks ago.” Yet, though Zhong Tai is now a student at the University of London, he has never been to Britain. In fact, he has never left Sichuan. We asked Zhong Tai whether he felt bad about missing some ______79______ enjoyed by students studying on the campus, such as making new friends from different places. “Not at all." he replied “I have made a lot of friends with people from my course online. ______80______, during the evenings and weekends. I go out with my friends from high school. Since most of them also use e-learning, we all still live close to one another.” 75. A. modem B. famous C. traditional D. nearby 76. A. hurting B. refusing C. disturbing D. leaving 77. A. neighbor B. relative C. stranger D. doctor 78. A. accepted B. taught C. praised D. visited 79. A. lectures B. books C. places D. experiences 80. A. Instead B. Besides C. However D. Finally教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词, 使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分) My Big Day There were about 15 kids there for audition(试镜)when we arrived. I had been u______81_____ about being late on this Big Day but the bus, which moved slowly all the way, woke up and almost galloped for the last half mile. Dad and I jumped off and ran to 171 High Street. I had e______82______ a shiny building but what I saw was a broken ancient door. And the room into which we all crowded was dark and didn’t have enough chairs. A boy was p______83______ his audition piece loudly, unaware of everyone else in the room. Most of the kids were in jeans, but a few dressed seriously cool as if they spent every day on film sets and lunching with s______84______ . I felt a bit embarrassed about my dressing. A girl called us away, one by one, to be auditioned. I breathed deeply and slowly as I had learned to do-ever since my first part in the school play, when I was extremely nervous and n______85______ forgot everything I had memorized. I repeated my speech to myself with all the pauses and emphasizes in the right places. I knew I was good. I really wanted this part, I wanted to pay Dad back for all the work he’d done for me. I wanted to make him proud of me. And I know I could do it. Suddenly - there it was my n______86______ ! I followed the girl down a corridor into a large room with three men and a woman sitting behind a long table. The woman looked up and said hello. Then the middle man looked up and stared hard at me. "How tall are you?" he asked. “I’m 1.6 metres.” I said, trembling slightly. The man looked at the woman and I saw him s______87______ his head. The woman turned to me and said. “I’m so sorry. That’s just a bit too tall for this part. They should have told you” 81. _____ 82. _____ 83. _____ 84. _____ 85. _____ 86. _____ 87. _____ D. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题)(12分) I grew up in a small town in Italy. One morning when I was 16, Dad told me I could drive him into a village, about 18 miles away, if I took the car to be serviced (保 葬)at a nearly garage. Thinking that I had just learned to drive, and hardly had the教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 chance to use the can I agreed happily. I drove Dad into the village and made sure to pick him up at 4 pm. Then I drove to a nearby garage and dropped off the car. Because there were still a few hours to be left, I decided to watch movies at a theatre near the garage. But, when the last movie finished, I was two hours late. I was afraid of the result being late. I thought if Dad knew what I had done,he could never let me drive again. So when I drove up the place where we had planned to meet and saw Dad waiting patiently on the comer. I told him that I had come as quickly as I could, but the car had needed some special repairs. “I'm terribly sorry that you fell you have to lie to me, Jonson.” “What do you mean. Dad? I'm telling the truth.” “I called the garage to ask if there were any problems, and they told me that you had not yet picked up the car. So I know there were no problems with the car. I’m angry not with you but with myself. You see. I’ve failed as a father, so I’m going to walk home now and think carefully about where I have gone wrong all these years.” “But it’s dark, and it's 18 miles to walk home.” I pleased(请求)all the way, telling him how sorry I was. But nothing helped. I had to drive behind him for 18 miles. It was one of the most painful moments I had ever had. But it was the best lesson. 88. How did was Jason when the story happened? ___________________________________________________________________________ 89. What was Jason let to do if he took the car to be serviced at a garage? ___________________________________________________________________________ 90. Where did Jason go after he dropped off the car at a garage? ___________________________________________________________________________ 91. According to Jason, what might be the result of his being late? ___________________________________________________________________________ 92. How did Dad punish(惩罚) himself for not doing well enough as a father? ___________________________________________________________________________ 93. What could Jason learn from his father’s action? ___________________________________________________________________________ Ⅶ. Writing(作文)(共20分)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 94. Write at least 60 words on the topic“I learned to be ______ through a school activity” 【以“通过一次学校活动我变得......”为题,写一篇不少于60词的短文,标点符号不占格】 提示:初中四年你一定参加了不少学校活动,也从中学到了不少东西,请就其中一次活 动的经历和收获写一篇短文。 (注意:短文中不得出现任何人名、校名及其他相关倍息,否则不予评分。〉教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 普陀区 2018~2019 学年度第一学期期末质量调研 初三英语参考答案 26. C 27. A 28. B 29. D 30. B3LB 32.A 33.D 34.C 35. A 36. B 37. A 38. B 39. D 40. C 41. D 42. C 43. D 44. C 45. A 46. C 47. A 48. D 49. E 50. E 51. A 52. B 53. C 54. enemies 55. seventieth 56. his 57. mainly 5B. disappear 59. meaning 60. colorful 61. success 62. Did, set 63. do they 64. How often 65. so that 66. were thought 67. whether would 68. Most shops are crowded with customers before Christmas. 69. D 70. A 71.B72.C73.B74.A 75. C 76- D77.C78.A79. DB0.B 81. upset 82- expected 83. practicing 85. never 84. silence 86. name 87. shaking 88. 16/Sixteen. 89. He was allowed to drive his dad into a village./Driving his father into a village 90. He went to a theatre near the garage. 91. His clad could never let him drive again if he knew what he had done. 92. He walked home for 18 miles and thinking carefully about where he has gone wrong all these years 93. He should be honest and never tell lies.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333