当前位置:首页>文档>上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

  • 2026-05-12 14:23:11 2026-05-12 14:23:11

文档预览

上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市普陀区2014届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
2.089 MB
文档页数
14 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 14:23:11

文档内容

教育资源分享店铺 https://shop33139139.taobao.com 普陀区 2013-2014 学年度第一学期期末质量抽查试卷 初三英语 (满分150分,完卷时间100分钟) 2014.01 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题 。 卡上完成,做在试卷上不给分 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解) (共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (共6分) A B C D E F G H 1. ______ 2. ______ 3. ______ 4. ______ 5. ______ 6. ______ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案) (共8分) 7. A) By bus. B) By car. C) By underground. D) By bike. 8. A) Once. B) Twice. C) Three times. D) Every day. 9. A) Coins. B) Stamps. C) Tea pots. D) Stones. 10. A) At 5:00p.m. B) At 6:00p.m. C) At 9:00p.m. D) At 9:30p.m. 11. A) Do some washing. B) Do some cooking. C) Do some reading. D) Do some shopping. 12. A) Rainy. B) Fine. C) Snowy. D) Cloudy. 13. A) At the cinema. B) In the park. C) At the hotel. D) At the post office. 14. A) Mother and son. B) Shop assistant and customer. 1C) Teacher and student. D) Taxi driver and passenger. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列 句子是否符合你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) (共6分) 15. Robert’s parents were doctors and made a lot of money. 16. Robert was so lazy that he didn’t want to make a living by himself. 17. He sold the things in the house for money after his parents’ death. 18. He dreamed of a pretty girl when he was sleeping in the park. 19. In the dream he did a great business and bought a beautiful house. 20. He called the police for help as he had forgotten the girl’s address. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,完成下列内容。每空 格限填一词)(共10分) 21. Mr. Dodds works in a bank and . 22. He has remembered Mark’s seventeen birthdays. 23. Mr. Dodds had a big surprise last . 24. After parking his , he went inside his house. 25. He wondered if anything had when he saw a policeman. Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 语音、词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) (共20分) 26. Which of the following underlined parts is different in pronunciation with others? A) I hope you can believe me. B) Luckily, nobody died in the accident. C) Who is the chief of your team? D) I bought a piece of furniture yesterday. 27. Which of the following word matches the sound maɪl ? A)mile B)mealC)mail D)mall 28. Something unusual happened in ________ middle of the class. A) a B) / C) the D) an 29. Our school sports meeting is usually held ________ November. A) at B) for C) on D) in 30. I don’t think this is Diana’s pet dog. ________ is dark brown.教育资源分享店铺 https://shop33139139.taobao.com A) She B) Her C) Hers D) Herself 31. – What do you want me to get, dear? –Let me see. We have ________ bread and milk left, but there isn’t enough fruit. A) many B) much C) few D) little 32. Could you please return this magazine ________ the library for me? A) to B)at C) for D) from 33. She thought she heard fall on the floor, so she got up to take a look. A) everything B) anything C) something D) nothing 34. The streets in this area are cleaned three times a day, they? A) did B) didn’t C) are 35. The Bund looks much at night when the lights are on. A) pretty B) prettier C) prettiest D) the prettiest 36. Mark would like to accept the job ________ he is not quite pleased with the pay. A) though B) because C) if D) until 37. Many accidents happen because the drivers don’t drive enough. A) care B) cares C) careful D) carefully 38. It is not easy ________ many phone numbers especially mobile phone numbers. A) remember B) remembering C) to remember D) remembered 39. The TV news says the old man ________ the bridge for over ten years. A) clean B) cleaned C) has cleaned D) are cleaning 40. If you don’t mind ________ for several more minutes, I’ll tell you the whole story. A) stay B) staying C) will stay D) to stay 41. The serious haze (雾霾) makes a lot of people ________ a sore throat. A) have B) having C) to have D) had 42. Karen’s dream is ________ a computer programme designer. A) become B) will become C) becomes D) to become 43. This problem ________ be talked about any more. We’ve found the solution. A) mustn’t B) needn’t C) shouldn’t D) can’t 44. — You’d better set off a bit earlier. The traffic in the morning is terrible. — A) All right. B) Not at all. C) What for? D) I hope so. 45. — You look great in this orange dress. — ________ A) Good idea! B) My pleasure. C) Why not? D) Thank you. 3III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each word or phrase can only be used once(将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每个单词或词 组只能填一次)(共8分) A. miss B. a little C. memorize D. at least E. comfortable Dear Li Yang Thank you for your e-mail. I am fine, and enjoying my time at university in Manchester very much. I am happy to answer your questions about studying here in the UK. I was also 46 nervous before I got here, but once I arrived I soon felt happy. You asked me about the kinds of clothes you should bring. You should bring 47 one formal outfit(外套) for important dinners, and remember to bring lots of warm 48 clothes, as well. Yes, I did say ‘warm’, because it is a bit cold here until the summer! My mum wanted to make sure that I packed lots of special food so that I would not 49 her Chinese cooking too much. However, there are many different kinds of food in the UK, and I can buy all my favourite foods at small Chinese shops. There are also lots of cheap restaurants near the university. A. tastes B. dishes C. at the end of D. by the way E. shelves Another suggestion is to learn how to cook some of your favourite 50 before you come. Chinese food in England 51 very different to the food back home. You can also go to the university canteen—eating with others is a great way to make new friends. You will probably live in the halls of residence in your first year. People usually have their own room, with a desk, 52 and a bed. The bathrooms and kitchen are usually 53 the corridor(走廊). The kitchen is also a great place to meet the students in your hall. Remember that everyone is nervous, so don’t be afraid to talk to the people you meet. Good luck! I am sure you will have a wonderful time. Wang Dong IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their suitable forms(用括号中所给单词 的适当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词)(共8分) 54. Martin is good at drawing different kinds of ________. (horse) 55. Our teacher let ________ play an interesting game at the class meeting. (we) 56. Mark won the ________ prize in the latest Chinese writing contest. (three)教育资源分享店铺 https://shop33139139.taobao.com 57. People in China celebrate festivals in many special ways. (tradition) 58. The boss was about Sally’s typing mistakes in the letter. (happy) 59. I didn’t understand the of that word until he explained. (mean) 60. Peter has done several important chemistry experiments . (recent) 61. My cousin learned to ________ two foreign languages in junior school. (speech) V. Rewrite the following sentences as required(根据所给要求,改写下列句子。每空格限填一 词) (共14分) 62. Charles had a physical examination last month. (改为否定句) Charles _______ _______ a physical examination last month. 63. Doris has lived in Caoyang neighbourhood since 2002. (对划线部分提问) _______ _______ has Doris lived in Caoyang neighbourhood? 64. Jane did very well in all her subjects last term. (改为感叹句) _______ _______ Jane did in all her subjects last term! 65. some, I, photos, him, showed, old(连词成句) _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______. 66. The kid looked carefully for his favourite toy in the house. (保持句意基本不变) The kid his favourite toy in the house. 67. The government will rebuild more old buildings in the coming years. (改为被动语态) More old buildings will by the government in the coming years. 68. “Have you been to the new shopping mall?” my friend asked me.(改为宾语从句) My friend asked me if ________ ________ been to the new shopping mall. Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解) (共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据对话内容,选择最恰当的答案) ( 12分) Jenny: I was reading a science magazine called Nature yesterday. It had some interesting articles about life 100 years from now. They talked of many kinds of medical technologies which would allow people to live to be 110 years old. Janet: Oh, I wouldn’t like that at all. I am quite satisfied to live for 70 or 80 years. I don’t want to live any longer than that. I hate to get so old that I could not look after myself. As long as I keep fit and healthy I am happy, but I don’t want to become old and useless to society. 5Jenny: Well, the magazine also talked about other things that will happen in the future. For example, most people will not travel to work but will communicate online or through video and telephone. Most industries will be operated by robots and controlled by computers. Many people will spend less time at work, but they will spend time doing other things such as looking after their parents. Janet: That sounds awful as well. I enjoy working and I want to continue to work throughout my life. I suppose this magazine also talked about technology in the home. Jenny: Yes, it did. It said it would be possible in the future for everyone to have a home computer which would do everything for you. For example, it would prepare your food, play music and videos and make videophone calls for you. I would love that! It seems quite certain that wealthy people could have these computers in just a few years’ time. Janet: At the same time, the poor people will not have enough food to eat and there will not be enough medicine to keep them healthy. The wonderful future that new medicine and new technology will bring is only for rich people in the rich countries. What will happen to the rest of the world’s population? I hope 100 years from now we will have got rid of poverty(贫困). That is the biggest problem facing us in the 21st century. Jenny: I suppose you are right, Janet. But I would like to live to see the 22nd century as well. 69. Jenny read some interesting articles in a yesterday. A) newspaper B) magazine C) textbook D) report 70. Janet is happy about living for years. A) 70 or 80 B) over 100 C) 110 D) 150 71. Janet the idea of spending less time at work. A) seems surprised at B) is confused by C) shows interest in D) is against 72. Jenny a home computer that would do everything for people. A) has just bought B) asks Janet to buy C) is eager to have D) thinks everyone will soon have 73. From the passage, we learn that Janet cares a lot about . A) the poor people’s life B) producing more new medicine C) industries in the future D) how to have home computers 74. The best title for this passage can be “ ”. A) New technologies today B) Life 100 years from now C) Robots and our life D) The biggest problem in the 21st century B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词或词语完教育资源分享店铺 https://shop33139139.taobao.com 成短文)(12分) My chance came at last. Our school was going to hold a sports meeting. I knew what it meant to me so I got up very early to 75 it. I practiced running and jumping. When I was 76 , I remembered what I had promised and went on. As the time came, I felt quite confident. On the first day I came fourth in the 1500-metre race, but I was far from pleased 77 what I wanted most was the most exciting moment of the sports meeting – the relay race(接力赛). I would run the last leg for my team. With a shot, the race began. All the students were cheering for their team. The competition was so close that I began to feel nervous. Before my turn came, my team was falling behind the others. 78 , I almost dropped the stick when I was trying to take it. But after that, there was nothing in my mind except to run as fast as possible. Just when I was near the finishing line, my legs gave out (筋疲力尽). Then my 79 came to mind again and encouraged me to go on. To my surprise, I was the first to cross the finishing line! At last, I had proved to myself and those who had often laughed at me that I am not weak at all! My classmates greeted me warmly. I had won the prize as well as their 80 . From the sports meeting, I learnt that sometimes things are not so difficult as they seem to be. Just try your best without fear and you might be surprised at the result. 75. A) enter for B) look at C) think about D) prepare for 76. A) dishonest B) careless C) tired D) angry 77. A) if B) when C) because D) though 78. A) In this way B) What’s more C) On the other hand D) After all 79. A) promise B) advice C) knowledge D) feeling 80. A) interest B) help C) experience D) respect C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的 词,使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分) Mary and her husband, Richard Goldman, loved books. Like many lovers of books, they s 81 walked past a bookstore without stopping to look inside. They often talked of opening their own store one day. In order to realize their w 82 , they started by talking to bookstore owners and researching book business. One figure caught Mary’s attention: She had read somewhere that about 20 percent of books sold were mysteries(推理小说), and many buyers of mysteries spent more than $300 a year on books. She and Richard themselves were mystery r 83 and had a big collection of such books. 7On Halloween 1992, they opened the Mystery Lovers Bookshop and Café near their home. With three children in college, it was i 84 for the couple to spend all the family’s money to start a shop. To cover the $100,000 cost, they used some of their savings, borrowed from relatives and from a bank. In order to a 85 customers, Mary always had new ways. The shop had a coffee bar and it offered presents to mystery lovers and served dinners for book clubs that met in the store. She also invited many writers to d 86 their stories with the buyers to let them understand the stories better. Now after paying taxes, business costs and the six part-time sales clerks, Richard and Mary together earn about $34,000. “The job we love may not go hand in hand with lots of money,” says Richard. “We do this to give an e 87 life to ourselves. This is not about making a lot of money. What matters is that we gain happiness from it.” D. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题) ( 12分) The Green Belt Movement is a community-based group in Kenya. It aims to help protect the environment, mainly through planting trees. The Green Belt Movement was started in 1977 by Wangari Maathai. When Wangari started the Green Belt Movement, she thought much about both people and the environment. She thought that if people grew the trees themselves, it would help them to understand the environment and develop their local cultures. Today, the Green Belt Movement works like this. Members from the Movement go to communities to talk about tree planting and starting nurseries(苗圃). If the local people are interested, they can join the Movement as a group. When they join, they receive a lot of information about how to prepare the soil(土壤), and collect and grow seeds. When the people know what to do, they can collect seeds, plant them into seedlings(幼苗). When the seedlings are big enough, they will be planted on farms. The Green Belt Movement pays the nursery money for each seedling that is still alive after three months. The Green Belt Movement now has over 6000 community nurseries in Kenya, and many more in other African countries. Over the last 30 years, it has planted more than 30 million trees in parks and on farms. The Green Belt Movement also runs programs to help people start gardens and grow plants that are local to their area. This means that many communities can now take care of almost all their own food needs, and they can often make extra income as well.教育资源分享店铺 https://shop33139139.taobao.com In 2004, Wangari Maathai won the Nobel Peace Prize. Giving the prize to Wangari showed that peace doesn’t just mean stopping wars. It can also mean making the world a better place to live in. 88. What does the Green Belt Movement aim to do? 89. When was the Green Belt Movement started? 90. The Green Belt Movement opens schools to teach people tree planting, doesn’t it? 91. What can the nurseries get if the seedlings are still alive after three months? 92. How can many communities take care of their own food needs now? 93. Why was Wangari given the Nobel Peace Prize for starting the Green Belt Movement? VII. Writing (作文) (共20分) 94. Write a composition in at least 60 words according to the given situation (根据所给情景 写一篇不少于60词的短文) Suppose there is an English Festival in your school every year. Some students think it is helpful, but others don’t think so. What do you think, and why? (假设你们学校每年开展英 语文化节活动,有些学生认为活动对自己有帮助,有些则不这么认为,你的观点是什么?并 说明理由。) (注意:文中不得出现任何姓名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。) 9普陀区 2013-2014 学年度第一学期期末质量抽查试卷 初三英语 英语试卷答案 A大题:根据你听到的内容, 选出相应的图片,在选择题区域相应的空格内用2B铅笔填涂。 每个句子念两遍。 1. The students like Miss Green’s English lessons very much. (3”) 2. James repairs bicycles for the people in his estate. (3”) 3. My father had toothache and went to the dentist last week. (3”) 4. Sandy lost his way and asked the police for help. (3”) 5. My neighbor Martin has worked as a cook for twenty years. (3”) 6. Betty plays the piano for one and a half hours every day. (3”) B大题:根据你听到的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案,在选择题区域相应的空格内用2B 铅笔填涂。对话和问题都念两遍。 7. W: You’re so early today! Did you drive here? M: Oh, no. I took the underground. Q: How did the man come here? (请再听一遍) (6”) 8. W: Do you exercise every day? M: Yes. Besides cycling, I play badminton three times a week and swim twice a week. Q: How many times does the man swim every week? (请再听一遍) (6”) 9. W: I hear you collect coins. M: I used to, but now I’m crazy about stones. I’ll show you my collection if you’re interested. Q: What does the man collect now? (请再听一遍) (6”) 10. W: Excuse me, how long is your furniture shop open? M: It is open from 9:30a.m to 5:00p.m Monday through Friday, but closes at 6:00p.m at the weekend. Q: When does the furniture shop close on weekdays? (请再听一遍) (6”) 11. M: What are we doing this afternoon? W: Ben needs a new pair of sports shoes. I think you need some more socks for winter. And we also need to get a new hair drier. Q: What are they going to do this afternoon? (请再听一遍) (6”) 12. M: What does the forecast say about the weather of the following week? W: It’ll be rainy from Monday to Wednesday. It’ll clear up on Thursday but the temperature will drop a lot. And there will be a snow on Friday. Q: What will the weather be like on Tuesday? (请再听一遍) (6”)教育资源分享店铺 https://shop33139139.taobao.com 13. W: Hello, can I help you? M: Hello, I’d like a single room for next Monday W: We have a single room on the third floor. The price is 20 dollars a night. Is it OK? Q: Where does the dialogue probably take place? (请再听一遍) (6”) 14. M: What can I do for you, madam? W: Half a pound of cheese, please. M: Sure. Anything else? W: Ah… yes, two pounds of butter, please. How much altogether? Q: Who are the two speakers? (请再听一遍) (6”) C大题:判断下列句子是否符合你听到的短文内容,用“T”表示符合,用“F”表示不符合,在 选择题区域相应的空格内用2B铅笔填涂。短文念两遍。 Robert was born in a city. His father was a teacher and mother was a doctor. They got a lot of money and liked their son. The boy was clever but was very lazy. He didn’t like to use his head and wouldn’t do anything. He didn’t do well in his lessons and hardly finished middle school when he was twenty. Then his parents found some work for him, but he refused. He stayed in bed all the time. They were angry with him, but he never listened to them. Seven years later they died in an accident. Robert had to live on selling the things in the house. Now he has nothing. He’s often hungry and sometimes he has to sleep on a chair in the park. One night, as soon as he fell to sleep, he saw a beautiful girl come up to him and asked him to marry her. He was very happy and followed her. They came in a house. He found she was very rich and had a lot of nice things. After dinner she asked him to see her garden. There were all kinds of flowers in it. Suddenly she disappeared in the forest. And he couldn’t find her any longer. He began to cry loudly. “What has happened to you, sir?” a policeman woke him up and asked. “I’ve lost my wife,” answered Robert, “She’s very beautiful and rich. And she loves me very much.” “Perhaps she’s gone home,” said the policeman with a smile, “She must be waiting for you at home.” “But I don’t know where she lives!” said Robert. (第一遍后停3”)请再听一遍。 (第二遍后停13”) D大题:根据你听到的内容,完成下列句子,每空格限填一词。在非选择题区域相应的空格内 用黑墨水钢笔或黑色水笔填写。短文念两遍。 Some people do not like anything to be out of place. They are never late for work; they return their books to the library on time; they remember people’s birthdays; and they pay their bills as 11soon as they arrive. Mr. Dodds is such a person. Mr. Dodds works in a bank and lives alone. The only family he has is in the next town. His sister lives with her husband and her son, Mark there. Mr. Dodds never goes to see his sister or her family, but he sends them Christmas cards every year, and he has not forgotten one of Mark’s seventeen birthdays. Mr. Dodds had a big surprise last Friday evening. That day after work, he drove home from the bank as usual. He drove neither too slowly nor too fast. He arrived at home at the usual time and parked his blue car where he always parked it. Then he went inside his house to make the evening meal. Very soon, there was a knock at the door. Mr. Dodds opened the door, and he found a young policeman standing in front of him. “Has anything gone wrong?” Mr. Dodds asked himself. “Have I driven on the wrong side of the road? Has there been some trouble at the bank? Have I forgotten to pay an important bill?” Then he heard the policeman say, “Hello, Uncle, my name is Mark.” (第一遍后停3”)请再听一遍。 (第二遍后停13”) 第一部分 “听力测试” 到此结束。请继续答题。 答案要点 Part I I. A. 1. B 2. F 3. C 4. A 5. H 6. D B. 7. C 8. B 9. D 10. A 11. D 12. A 13.C 14. B C. 15. F 16. TF 17. T 18. T 19. F 20. F D. 21. lives alone 22. one of 23. Friday evening 24. blue car 25. gone wrong Part II II. 26. B 27. A 28. C 29. D 30. C 31. B 32. A 33. C 34. D 35. B 36. A 37. D 38. C 39. C 40. B 41. A 42. D 43. B 44. A 45. D III. 46. B47. D 48. E 49. A 50. B 51. A 52. E 53. C IV. 54. horses 55. us 56. third 57. traditional 58. unhappy 59. meaning 60. recently 61. speak V. 62. didn’t have 63. How long 64. How well 65. I showed him some old photos. 66. search for 67. be built 68. I had Part III VI. ( A ) 69. B 70. A 71. D 72. C 73. A 74. B ( B ) 75. D 76. C 77. C 78. B 79. A 80. D ( C ) 81. seldom 82. wish 83. readers 84. impossible教育资源分享店铺 https://shop33139139.taobao.com 85. attract 86.discuss 87. enjoyable ( D ) 88. (It aims) to protect the environment. 89. In 1977. 90. No, it doesn’t. 91. Money. 92. By starting gardens and growing plants that are local to their area. 93. Because the organization helps make the world a better place to live in. VII. 94. 略。(详见评分标准) 评分标准 1.下列情况均不给分: (1)凡是1个单词的答案; (2)答案超过一个(特殊要求除外); (3) 答案模棱两可或书写模糊不清。 2. 本卷大部分小题的分值为1分/题。少数小题的分值为2分/题或3分/题。它们具体分布在: Part 2 V.(句型转换) 每小题2分,除65小题外,对1格给1分。语序错误1-2个词的扣1 分,语序错误2个词以上的为0分。 Part 3 VI. (阅读理解) A、B两篇,每小题2分。 C篇(补词完形填空)可视错误程度分层扣分(仅3档:0分,1分或2分)。 D 篇(问答题) 89小题满分1分,93小题满分3分,其他小题满分2分。 可视错误程度分层给分。凡所填单词与答案有异,但符合上下文意思,且语法、 拼写正确,均应给满分。内容正确,语言有错的,1分题给半分,2分题给1分,3 分题给2分;有错,且影响意思的理解,不给分。 3.写话评分标准: 作文共20分,其中内容8分,语言8分,组织结构4分。 (1) 内容: (本项扣分总和不得超过8分。) 8分 内容切题完整,且表达流畅。 6-7分 内容切题,意思连贯,表达基本清楚,但不够完整或逻辑性不够强。 4-5分 内容切题,意思不够连贯,表达不够清楚。 0-3分 意思不连贯,表达不清,思路混乱。 (2) 语言: (本项扣分总和不得超过8分。) 拼写每错扣0.5分, 同一错误不重复扣分。 13语法扣分标准同 。 标点符号、大小写错误每2处扣0.5分,但整卷此项错误的扣分总和不得超过1分。 (3) 词数 词数不足30个者,给分以9分为限; 词数不足40个者,给分以12分为限; 词数不足50个者,给分以15分为限; (以上3点应结合内容和语言各项综合考虑。) 词数在50-59个之间者,每少5个扣0.5分; 只写出个别单词、词不成句者,则给0分。 (4) 组织结构:(本项分五档给分:4, 3, 2, 1, 0 ) 具体描述(供参考): 凡内容和语言两项总分达15-16分者,内容充实新颖,不写废话,主题突出; 上下文连贯,用语规范,表达准确,无或少见语法错误;词汇、句型和句式 运用恰当,多见好句型和习惯表达用语者,可给足,4分。 上述各项总体表现略逊色者可给2-3分; 内容和语言两项总分在13-14分者,若文中确有好句型或表达用语,可给1分; 内容和语言两项总分在12分以下者,或通篇句型、句式单一,词汇贫乏者, 即使无语言错误,亦不给分。