当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

  • 2026-05-13 07:37:08 2026-05-13 07:31:50

文档预览

精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市普陀区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.598 MB
文档页数
18 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 07:31:50

文档内容

2023 学年普陀区第一学期期末考试九年级英语试卷 Part 2 Phonetics, Grammar and Vocabulary Ⅱ. Choose the best answer. 1. One month ago, the detective broke the case in ________ unusual way. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意: 一个月前,这名侦探用一种不同寻常的方式破了这个案子。 考查冠词辨析。a和an是不定冠词,表示泛指,a用于辅音音素前,an用于元音音素前;the是定冠词,表 示特指。泛指“一种”不寻常的方式,且unusual以元音音素开头,用不定冠词an。故选B。 2. It is moving to see strangers care ________ each other after the flood. A. for B. of C. after D. in 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意: 洪灾后看到陌生人相互关心是令人动容。 考查介词辨析。for为了;of……的;after在……之后;in在里面。care for“照顾”,固定用法。故选A。 3. If you want ________ drink, just help yourself. A. other B. the other C. another D. others 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意: 如果你想要再来一份饮料,请自便。 考查代词辨析。other其他的;the other两者中的另一个;another多者中的另一个;others其他人或物。根 据“If you want...drink”可知是想再要一份饮料,表示泛指另一个,用another。故选C。 4. I will forget this, ________ I write it down in my notebook. A. though B. unless C. until D. because 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意: 我会忘记这件事,除非我把它记在我的笔记本里。 考查连词辨析。though尽管;unless除非,如果不;until直到;because因为。根据“I will forget this...I write it down in my notebook.”可知如果不记在笔记本里,就会忘记,后句是前句的否定条件,应用unless 引导条件状语从句,故选B。 5. The service in that restaurant is good, ________ the food is expensive. 第1页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. and B. so C. or D. but 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意: 那家餐厅的服务好,但是食物很贵。 考查连词辨析。and并且,和;so因此,所以;or或者;but但是,表转折; 根据上文“The service in that restaurant is good”和下文“the food is expensive”可知, 上下文是对比关系,表转折用but。故选D。 6. May’s sister, Betty, is a ________ girl. Everybody likes her very much. . A hardly B. beautifully C. lovely D. carefully 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意: Marry的妹妹Betty,是一个可爱的女孩。每个人非常喜欢她。 考查形容词。hardly几乎不,副词; beautifully漂亮地,副词;lovely可爱的,形容词; carefully仔细地, 副词。修饰名词girl要用形容词作定语,a lovely girl意为“一个可爱的女孩”。故选C。 7. According to the traffic rules, we ________ ride an electric bike without a helmet(头盔). A. mustn’t B. wouldn’t C. needn’t D. may not 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:根据交通规则,我们不戴头盔就不能骑电动自行车。 考查情态动词辨析。mustn’t禁止;wouldn’t不会;needn’t不需要;may not也许不。根据“According to the traffic rules”可知是交通法规,禁止行为用情态动词mustn’t,故选A。 8. Water pollution is one of ________ environmental problems we face. A. serious B. more serious C. most serious D. the most serious 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意: 水污染是我们面临的最严重的环境污染之一。 考查形容词最高级。one of+最高级+名词复数,表示“……中最……之一”,用形容词的最高级; serious“严重的”是形容词,最高级是the most serious。故选D。 9. You had better ________ to see a doctor if you don’t feel well. A. go B. to go C. going D. gone 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意: 如果你感觉不好,最好去看医生。 考查had better的用法。had better do sth“最好做某事”,此空应填动词原形,故选A。 第2页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司10. Mr Tang expects his sons ________ home as soon as possible. A. come B. to come C. coming D. came 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:Mr. Tang期待他的儿子尽快回家。 考查非谓语动词。根据句中的“expects”可知,expect to do sth.“期待做某事”,此处需用不定式作宾语补足语。 故选B。 11. China ________ great achievements in the past few years. A. made B. is making C. has made D. makes 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:中国在过去的几年里已经取得巨大的成就。 考查现在完成时态。根据“in the past few years”可知,时态为现在完成时,结构为have done。故选C。 12. Bena ________ detective story written by Agatha Christie last night. A. read B. is reading C. reads D. had read 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意: 贝娜昨晚读了阿加莎·克里斯蒂写的侦探小说。 考查动词时态。根据“last night”可知本句要使用一般过去时,read的过去式为read。故选A。 13. ________ useful way it is to learn new words with some apps on the phone! A. How B. What an C. What a D. What 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意: 用手机上的一些应用软件学习新单词是一种多么有用的方式啊! 考查感叹句。根据“… useful way it is …”可知,句子符合感叹句句型:What+(a/an) + 形容词+名词+主语 +谓语;“way”是可数名词单数,“useful”以辅音音素开头,空处填What a。故选C。 14. Eddie didn’t finish ________ his book until he thought of a good ending. A. write B. to write C. written D. writing 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:艾迪直到想到一个好结局才写完他的书。 考查非谓语动词。finish doing sth“完成做某事”,动名词作宾语,故选D。 15. —________ will Helen’s sister come back from the UK? 第3页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司—In two weeks. A. How far B. How soon C. How often D. How long 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——Helen的妹妹多久将从英国回来?——两周之后。 考查特殊疑问句。 How far多远,询问距离;How soon多久,多久之后,答语应为时间点,常用“in+时 间段”回答;How often多长时间一次,询问频度;How long多长时间,多长,对时间提问时,常用 “for+时间段”或“时间段”回答。根据“In two weeks”可知,应用how soon 提问。故选B。 Ⅲ. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each one can only be used once. A. excuses B. take the place of C. fear D. consists of E. solutions Have you ever been afraid of flying when you sit on a plane? If so, you may have aerophobia. The word aerophobia comes from Greek and it ____16____ two parts: aero, which means flight, and phobia, which means feeling afraid. There are a few things you can do to make the process easier. One way to help you reduce the ____17____ of flying is to watch videos of planes landing safely. Breathing exercises are also thought as the best ____18____. One thing you must know is that planes today are equipped with multiple smart systems. That means if one system fails, another will ____19____ it to help the plane fly or land safely. 【答案】16. D 17. C 18. E 19. B 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了高空恐惧症以及如何减少飞行恐惧。 【16题详解】 句意:aerophobia这个词汇来自希腊语,它包括两部分。根据“aero, which means flight, and phobia, which means feeling afraid.”可知,此处表示包括两部分,consists of“包括”符合。故选D。 【17题详解】 句意:帮助你减少飞行恐惧的一种方法是观看飞机安全降落的视频。根据“reduce the ... of flying”可知,此 处指减少飞行恐惧,fear“恐惧”符合。故选C。 【18题详解】 句意:呼吸练习也被认为是最好的解决方案。根据“One way to help you ...”可知,此处介绍的是最好的解 决办法,solutions“解决办法”符合。故选E。 【19题详解】 句意:那意味着如果一种系统失灵了,另一个系统将会替代它帮助飞机安全飞行或者着陆。观察句子结构 第4页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司可知,这里缺少一个谓语动词,根据“another”另一个,可知应该是替换,take the place of“替换”符合。 故选B。 A. continue B. recently C. graduate D. rarely E. recognize Dr. Hassan teaches in a university and she has ____20____ read about a programme called Paying Students. Many students drop out(辍学) of university because of financial problems. However, she doesn’t think paying students will encourage them to ____21____ their studies. She thinks the programme doesn’t solve the real problems. The money would be better spent on student services, like hiring(聘用) more teachers and advisors. Many students ____22____ manage their time and this became the reason why they drop out. Advisors can help them learn to manage their time better. Then students will do better and are more likely to ____23____. 【答案】20. B 21. A 22. D 23. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述如何让因经济困难而辍学的学生继续他们的学业。 【20题详解】 句意:哈桑博士在一所大学任教,她最近读到一个名为“为学生付费”的项目。根据“she has...read about” 可以判断是现在完成时态, 备选词recently“最近”符合语境,故选B。 【21题详解】 句意:然而,她并不认为付费会鼓励学生继续学业。根据“Many students drop out(辍学) of university because of financial problems.”可知,许多学生因为经济问题而辍学,所以讨论他们是否继续学习的问题。 故选A。 【22题详解】 句意: 许多学生很少管理他们的时间,这成为他们辍学的原因。根据“and this became the reason why they drop out”可知,后面讨论辍学原因,因为许多学生很少管理他们的时间,rarely“很少” 符合语境,故选 D。 【23题详解】 句意: 这样学生就会做得更好,更有可能毕业。根据“Then students will do better and are more likely to...” 可知,这样学生就会做得更好,所以更可能毕业。故选C。 Ⅳ. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms. 24. It’s impossible to get help, so she is doing everything ________. (she) 【答案】herself 第5页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【详解】句意:要得到帮助是不可能的,所以她每件事都是自己做的。根据“It’s impossible to get help”可 知,要自己做每件事,此处应该用反身代词。she“她”,主格,反身代词为herself“她自己”。故填 herself。 25. Tina’s ________ novel will be about a theft in a small town. (four) 【答案】fourth 【解析】 【详解】句意:Tina的第四本小说将是关于一个小镇上的一个小偷。此空修饰名词“novel”,应用序数词, “four”是基数词,其序数词为fourth“第四”,故填fourth。 26. Did you see the ________ of his hair? So amazing! (long) 【答案】length 【解析】 【详解】句意:你有看到他头发的长度么?真奇妙啊!根据此空前“the”和分析句子结构可知, 此处是作 see的宾语因此需要填入名词。形容词 long,意为“长的”,其名词形式为 length,意为“长度”。故填 length。 27. Roy’s ________ were liked by everyone because most of them are very interesting. (speech) 【答案】speeches 【解析】 【详解】句意:Roy的演讲被每个人都喜爱,因为它们大多数非常有趣。speech“演讲”,可数名词,根据 were可知名词应用复数,故填speeches。 28. The children were ________ with the food in the hotel and cried a lot. (happy) 【答案】unhappy 【解析】 【详解】句意:孩子们对酒店里的食物不满意,哭闹得厉害。根据“with the food in the hotel and cried a lot.”可知,对食物不满意,此处应用happy的反义词unhappy“不快乐的”,故填unhappy。 29. Doctors think little Jane will ________ become healthy next week. (probable) 【答案】probably 【解析】 【详解】句意:医生认为小简下周可能会恢复健康。修饰动词become用副词,因此形容词probable改为副 词probably“可能地”。故填probably。 30. Ms Bake uses ________ methods of teaching to help us study better than before. (variety) 【答案】various 第6页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【详解】句意:Bake女士使用各种不同的教学方法来帮助我们比之前学习的更好。 variety“不同种类”, 是名词,此处要用形容词作定语修饰名词methods,various“各种各样的”,形容词。故填various。 31. Hard work is important if you want to ________ in business. (success) 【答案】succeed 【解析】 【详解】句意: 如果你想要在生意上成功,努力工作是重要的。want to do sth“想要做某事”,此处用动 词原形,success“成功”,名词,动词为succeed。故填succeed。 V. Complete the following sentences as required(根据所给要求完成句子。1-6小题每空格限填 一词)(共14分) 32. Damin sits on the side of the river to cook breakfast every morning. (改为一般疑问句) ________ Damin ________ on the side of the river to cook breakfast every morning? 【答案】 ①. Does ②. sit 【解析】 【详解】句意:Damin每天早上都坐在河边做早餐。本句为一般现在时,Damin是第三人称单数,改为一 般疑问句要借助助动词does,后面的动词用原形,故填Does;sit。 33. The audience in the back row stood up in order to get a better view. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ the audience in the back row stand up? 【答案】 ①. Why ②. did 【解析】 【详解】句意:后排的听众站起来是为了获得更好的视野。划线部分表示目的,用疑问词why提问,stood 是过去式,因此需要借助助动词did。故填Why;did。 34. Can you tell me when I can begin my fitness course? (改为简单句) Can you tell me ________ ________ begin my fitness course? 【答案】 ①. when ②. to 【解析】 【详解】句意:你可以告诉我什么时候我可以开始我的健身课程。此处可改为“疑问词+不定式” 结构, 因此疑问词为when,后面不定式为to begin my fitness course。故填when;to。 35. To call you at any time, we have to buy a phone for you. (改为句意基本相同) We have to buy a phone for you ________ ________ we can call you at any time. 【答案】 ①. so ②. that 【解析】 第7页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【详解】句意:为了在任何时候给你打电话,我们不得不给你买个手机。句中“To call you at any time”不定 式表达目的,因此转化为目的状语,用so that“以便”引导目的状语从句。故填so;that。 36. The man asked me, “Can you point me in the right direction for the bus station?” (改为间接引语) The man asked me ________ I ________ point him in the right direction for the bus station. 【答案】 ①. if##whether ②. could 【解析】 【详解】句意:那个人问我:“你能给我指一下去汽车站的正确方向吗?”改为间接引语后是宾语从句, 原句直接引语部分是一般疑问句,从句引导词用if/whether“是否”,主句是一般过去时,从句中情态动词 can变为过去式。故填if/whether;could。 37. The young artist created a new language of painting. (改为被动语态) A new language of painting ________ ________ by the young artist. 【答案】 ①. was ②. created 【解析】 【详解】句意:这位年轻的艺术家创造了一种新的绘画语言。原句时态为一般过去时,改写后用一般过去 时的被动语态:was/were+done。主语是单数,be动词用was,create的过去分词为created。故填was; created。 38. often, depends on, good, excellent parents, education(连词成句) __________________________________. 【答案】Good education often depends on excellent parents 【解析】 【详解】根据标点判断是陈述句。分析单词可知:good education作主语,句首首字母大写;depends on作 谓语; excellent parents作宾语;often频度副词,放在谓语动词前。故填Good education often depends on excellent parents“良好的教育往往取决于优秀的父母”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing Ⅵ. Reading Comprehension. A. Choose the best answer. Banpo Primary School in Guizhou, China is on a mountain. The path(小路) to school was bullt about forty years ago and it is very narrow and dangerous. The children have to walk in a line. When they meet somebody, they have to stand against the mountain while the person passes. For their parents, it is very worrying. Fortunately, the head teacher of the school walks with the children every morning. 第8页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A group of children from Edu School in Sumatra, Indonesia(印尼), have to cross a wide river every morning on their way to school. The bridge across the river is broken, so about twenty children have to walk across a rope. The rope is ten metres above the water. After that, they have to walk ten kilometres through the forest! And of course, at the end of the school day, they have to do the same journey again on their way home. Children in Minh Hoa, Vietnam(越南) have to cross a river on their way to and from school every day. There are no bridges or boats, so the children swim. The children put the books and clothes in large plastic bags so they do not get wet. The bags also help them to stay safe in the water (the water is 20 metres deep). When they reach the other side, they take their dry clothes out of the bag and put them on. Near Bogota, the capital of Colombia(哥伦比亚), some children have to cross a large valley to get to school. At the bottom of the valley is the Rio Negro, a huge river. There is only one way to cross the valley on a zip wire. That’s a metal rope, 800 metres long and 400 metres above the river. The journey is very fast. In fact, it only takes about one minute! Small children cannot travel across the valley by themselves, so their brother or sister puts them in a bag! 39. Some children ________ have to walk along a dangerous path to school. A. in Minh Hoa, Vietnam B. in Guizhou, China C. in Sumatra, Indonesia D. near Bogota, Colombia 40. What makes the parents of Banpo Primary School less worried? A. The children are put in plastic bags by their brothers. B. The path to the school is wide enough for the children. C. It only takes the children ten minutes to their school. D. The children travel to school with the head teacher. 41. We can know that the students in Sumatra, Indonesia ________ from the text. A. can use the bridge nearby across the river 第9页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司B. walk 10 km in the valley with 20 other children C. have a long walk as part of their journey to school D. travel to school on their parents’ boats 42. The underlined word they in Paragraph 3 refers to ________. A. clothes and books B. plastic bags C. children in Minh Hoa D. bridges and boats 43. ________ don’t need to cross a river on their way to school. A. The children of Edu School B. The children of Banpo Primary School C. The children in Minh Hoa, Vietnam D. The children near Bogota, Colombia 44. The best title for the text is ________. A. Different schools in the world B. Schools far away from home C. Dangerous journey to school D. Facts about children’s school life 【答案】39. B 40. D 41. C 42. A 43. B 44. C 【解析】 【导语】本文通过世界上四个上学路程境况的描述,了解当前世界上一些贫穷地区,孩子上学艰难的情形。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Banpo Primary School in Guizhou, China is on a mountain. The pah(小路) to school was bullt about forty years ago and it is very narrow and dangerous”可知,贵州的上学的山路是最危险的。 故选 B。 【40题详解】 推理判断题。根据“For their parents, it is very worrying. Fortunately, the head teacher of the school walks with the children every morning.”可知,学校校长和孩子们一起走路上学是家长没那么担心的。故选D。 【41题详解】 细节理解题。根据“After that, they have to walk ten kilometres through the forest”可知,孩子们要走很长一段 路上学。故选C。 【42题详解】 词义猜测题。 根据“The children put the books and clothes in large plastic bags so they do not get wet.”可知, 孩子上学有一段需要游泳,所以孩子们把书和衣服放在大的塑料袋里,这样书和衣服不会弄湿。因此they 指的是clothes and books,故选A。 【43题详解】 细节理解题。 根据“Banpo Primary School in Guizhou, China is on a mountain”可知,贵州半坡小学在山上, 因此没必要过河。故选B。 【44题详解】 第10页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文通过世界上四个上学路程境况的描述,了解当前世界上一些贫穷地区, 孩子上学艰难的情形,所以C选项符合本文标题。故选C。 B. Choose the words or expressions to complete the passage. . I lost both legs at the age of 30 I had to consider the idea of physical perfection again. My life became different as I was never an attractive woman. I was too busy ____45____ physical pain and limited movement. I was unaware of the change at first. There were so many difficulties before me. But I made up my mind to manage my work and life as well as before. I felt good about the progress I had made. However, as I made my first journey outside the ward(病房), things were different as I had thought. I was happy to be free of limit in the ward and rolled through the shopping mall like a ____46____ survivor(挺过困难 者). I felt like a war hero. ____47____ I discovered that others did not view me in the way I had come to view myself. All eyes were upon me. Actually, they only saw my missing legs. Mothers held their children closer as I passed. Elderly women patted(拍) me on the head and said, “It must be hard on you...” with ____48____ in their eyes. While I was thinking about what had happened, a small girl came up to me. She stared with curiosity(好奇) at the empty jeans. After she found nothing there, she looked up at me with a puzzled look, and childishly asked, “Lady, where did your legs go?” I ____49____ that my legs had been sick and the doctors had to remove them. She asked, “Did they go to ‘Leg Heaven’?”... That made me think about different ____50____ from children and adults to the unknown things. To child, a new appearance is an interesting thing and a learning experience, while adults often view same thing with shock and horror I now smile warmly and try to tell others that having a not-so-per body doesn’t mean having a poor quality of life. People like me can also enjoy a colorful life. 45. A. asking for B. crying with C. dealing with D. giving up 46. A. calm B. proud C. naughty D. poor 47. A. Nowadays B. Besides C. Luckily D. Unfortunately 48. A. pity B. confidence C. anger D. ambition 49. A. realized B. complained C. predicted D. explained 50. A. effects B. responses C. stories D. personalities 【答案】45. C 46. B 47. D 48. A 49. D 50. B 【解析】 第11页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【导语】本文讲述了作者失去双腿后,乐观积极接受生理残缺的经历,寻找生活幸福。通过观察小孩与成 人外界对自己的不同生理残疾的反应,体会人生幸福不在于身体上的完整,而在于精神上主动积极乐观的 态度。 【45题详解】 句意:我太忙于应对身体的疼痛和受限的移动。 asking for请求,要求;crying with因……大喊大叫;dealing with处理;giving up放弃。根据“I was unaware of the change at first”以及“But I made up my mind to manage my work and life as well as before”可知 作者失去双腿后第一时间忙于应付身体上的疼痛和运动受限。故选C。 【46题详解】 句意:我很高兴在病房里不受限制,像一个自豪的幸存者一样穿过购物中心。 calm镇定的;proud自豪的;naughty淘气的;poor可怜的,贫穷的。根据“I felt like a war hero”可知作者 感觉自己就像一个战争英雄,所以应该是感到自豪的,故选B。 【47题详解】 句意:不幸地是,我发现其他人并没有像我看待我自己的方式看待我。 Nowadays现在;Besides此外;Luckily幸运地;Unfortunately不幸地。根据上文“I was happy to be free of limit”以及下文“Actually, they only saw my missing legs.”可知作者觉得自己很正常了,但是其他人只注意到 作者缺失的双腿,所以这对于作者来说是不幸的,故选D。 【48题详解】 句意: 老妇人拍拍我的头,带着同情的目光说:“你一定很难。” pity同情;confidence自信;anger生气;ambition雄心壮志。根据“It must be hard on you”可知老人认为失 去双腿对作者来说很难,对作者是满怀同情的。故选A。 【49题详解】 句意: 我解释说我的腿之前生病了,医生不得不把它们切除。 realized意识到;complained抱怨;predicted预测;explained解释。根据“my legs had been sick and the doctors had to remove them. ”可知作者是在给小孩解释她的腿失去的缘由。故选D。 【50题详解】 句意: 这让我想到了孩子和成年人对未知事物的不同反应。 effects影响;responses回应;stories故事;personalities个性。根据上文可知,成人和孩子对于作者失去了 双腿表现出不同的反应,故选B。 C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words. Personal opinions 第12页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Elsie 16 I have my own personal style. I’m not interested in images (形象) from the Internet or magazines. Super stars all look the same these days. And a lot of girls of my age try to be like them. But l don’t want to c____51____ them—I’m different and I try to find my own look. I usually buy my clothes at charity shops, and I have my own ideas about make-up (化妆) too. My friends say look great, but my dad doesn’t always agree. Oscar 17 I have p____52____ to look good. I’m not really interested in super stars, but I care about my appearance and want to be fit. I have the habit of going to the sports center four times a week. And it’s a healthy h____53____. In the sports center, I meet many friends. Almost everyone of them works hard and looks great. I don’t want to fall behind. I never take pills, but I sometimes have special drinks for building up my body. They aren’t bad for my health. Is it a problem? I don’t think so. A lot of my friends are the same as me. Bella 15 I p____54____ sports. A lot of the girls at school talk about hairstyles and fashion all the time. They all have favourite super stars and they try to go after them. But I find all that boring. I like sport. I go swimming three times a week and I’m in the basketball and volleyball teams at school. My close friends are s____55____ to me. They don’t worry about their appearance. They just want to be fit and healthy. Grace 17 I enjoy f____56____ with friends. I wear very casual clothes—just a T-shirt with loose pants or a shirt with jeans when I’m a____57____. I don’t wear make-up. But when I’m with my friends, we sometimes dress ourselves in nice clothes and change our hairstyles. We wear make-up, too. We sometimes imitate(模仿) stars from the Internet, but that isn’t a problem for us. We just feel happy. What’s wrong with that? . 【答案】51 (c)opy 52. (p)ressure 53. (h)abit 54. (p)refer 55. (s)imilar 56. (f)un 57. (a)lone 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了四个女孩不同的人生观。 【51题详解】 句意:但是我并不想复制他们——我是不同的,并且我要努力找到我自己的外貌。根据“A lot of girls of my age try to be like them.”许多和我同龄的女孩都想要像超级明星,之后转折表达“I’m different and I try to 第13页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司find my own look”可知作者并不想复制明星,want to do sth“想要做某事”,空处填动词copy“复制”的原形。 故填(c)opy。 【52题详解】 句意:我在外表上有压力 。根据“but I care about my appearance and want to be fit.”可知我对我的外表很在 意。以及后文“I don’t want to fall behind.”我不想落后,表达作者对这件事情很介意,有压力。可填名词 pressure“压力”,故填(p)ressure。 【53题详解】 句意:它是一个健康的习惯。 根据前句“I have the habit of going to the sports center four times a week”总结 作者去健身房锻炼身体是一种很健康的习惯,由“a”可知填单数名词habit。故填(h)abit。 【54题详解】 句意:我偏爱运动。根据“ I like sport. I go swimming three times a week and I’m in the basketball and volleyball teams at school.”可知Bella喜欢做运动,此处是概括标题,可填prefer“更喜欢”。故填(p)refer。 【55题详解】 句意:我亲密的朋友和我相似。be similar to“与……相似”,根据后文“They don’t worry about their appearance.”可知我的朋友也不在意外表,即我的朋友和我类似。故填(s)imilar。 【56题详解】 句意:我享受和朋友在一起的乐趣。根据后文的“We just feel happy.”可知与朋友一起很开心,结合首字母 可填fun“乐趣”。故填(f)un。 【57题详解】 句意:当我一个人的时候,我穿着便装——仅仅一件T恤衫搭配宽松的裤子或者一件衬衫配牛仔裤。根据 “But when I’m with my friends”可知前文说的是一个人的时候。故填(a)lone。 D. (12分) Answer the questions. (根据短文内容回答下列问题) It was about 2:00 am. I was driving my taxi on the way to pick up a passenger. When I arrived to collect, I found the building was dark. I just saw a single light in a ground floor window, I walked to the door and knocked, “Just a minute,” answered a weak, elderly voice. After a long silence, the door opened and a small woman in her eighties stood before me. She has a small suitcase beside her. I took the suitcase to the car, and then returned to help her. She took my arm and walked slowly toward the car. She kept thanking me for my kindness. “It’s nothing,” I told her. “I just try to treat my passengers the way I would want my mother treated.” “Oh, you’re such a good young man.” She said. When we got into the taxi, she gave me an address, and then asked, “Could you drive through city center?” 第14页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司“It’s not the shortest way.” I answered immediately. “Oh, I’m familiar with the city. And I’m in no hurry.” she said. “I’m on my way to a hospice(临终医院). I don’t have any family left. The doctor says I don’t have very long. It would be the last time for me to travel around the city...” I quietly reached over and shut off the meter(计价器). For the next two hours, we drove through the city. She showed me the building where she had once worked as a lift operator and the neighborhood where she had lived in. And she also told me to park in front of a furniture shop that once had been a ball room. She had gone dancing there as a girl. Sometimes she’d ask me to slow down in front of a particular building. She just sat and stared into the darkness, saying nothing. At dawn(黎明), she suddenly said, “I’m tired. Let’s go now.” , We drove in silence to the address she had given me. “How much shall I pay you?” she asked “Nothing.” I replied. “You have to make a living,” she answered. “Oh, there are other passengers,” I said. Almost without thinking, I gave her a hug. She held onto me tightly with tears. Our hug ended with her words, “ 6 ” 58. What job did the writer do? ____________________________________ 59. How old was the small woman? ____________________________________ 60. Why did the small woman choose to ride through the city? ____________________________________ 61. How long did the traveling last that night? ____________________________________ 62. How did the small woman feel after the writer gave her a hug? ____________________________________ 63. What can be filled in the blank? (No more than 15 words) ____________________________________ 【答案】58. The writer is a taxi driver. 59. She was over eighty. 60. Because she wanted to see some places in the city for the last time. 61. 2 hours. 62. The old woman felt very moved and excited. 63. You gave an old woman a little moment of joy./Your kindnesses have brought me the last sunshine. 第15页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了一个出租车司机接到一个特别的乘客——要去临终医院的老人,载着她最后绕着城市 看看她之前熟悉的地方。最后司机没有收取费用并且给老人拥抱。 【58题详解】 根据“I was driving my taxi on the way to pick up a passenger.”可知作者是一个出租车司机。故填The writer is a taxi driver. 【59题详解】 根据“a small woman in her eighties stood before me.”可知,这个老人有八十多岁 。故填She was over eighty. 【60题详解】 根据“The doctor says I don’t have very long. It would be the last time for me to travel around the city”可知,老 人想要最后看看她年轻时熟悉的地方。故填Because she wanted to see some places in the city for the last time. 【61题详解】 根据“For the next two hours, we drove through the city.”可知,作者载着老人绕城大概2小时。故填2 hours. 【62题详解】 根据“Almost without thinking, I gave her a hug. She held onto me tightly with tears.”(几乎没多想,我给她一 个拥抱,她眼含泪水紧紧地拥抱我)可知, 此时老人被作者的善良感动到,并且很激动到流泪。故填The old woman felt very moved and excited. 【63题详解】 开放性作答,结合实际,言之有理即可。本文是出租车司机没有收老人任何费用,很善良,使得老人感到 很欣慰。参考答案为:You gave an old woman a little moment of joy./Your kindnesses have brought me the last sunshine. VII. Writing (作文)(共 20分) 64. Read the beginning of the story and write a passage of at least 60 words to complete it. (根据短文情节进行续 写,使之构成一个完整的故事。字数不少于60词。) Frank and his wife had just parked the car around the corner from their home. Frank got a call from one of his daughters, “The kitchen next door is on fire!” Frank then saw the black smoke coming out of the windows of his neighbour’s home... 以下问题仅供参考:(短文中不得出现考生的姓名、校名及其他相关信息,否则不予评分。) How did Frank feel after he saw the smoke? What did Frank and his wife do? What happened at last? ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 第16页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 Frank and his wife had just parked the car around the corner from their home. Frank got a call from one of his daughters, “The kitchen next door is on fire!” Frank then saw the black smoke coming out of the windows of his neighbour’s home. As soon as Frank saw the smoke, he knew it was not good. If the fire was not put out in time, there would be a larger fire. They got off quickly. Frank’s wife called the police. Frank ran and called for help. At the same time, he soaked himself with water and rushed into the house. There was only one child in the room. He quickly picked up the child. At the same time, the neighbors also used buckets to carry water to put out the fire, and they promptly controlled the fire. In a moment, the fire truck came and the fire was put out. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文续写; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”和“一般过去时”; ③提示:文章的中心主题已给出,顺着文章的主题续写时,要注意意思连贯。 [写作步骤] 第一步,根据开头的情节介绍弗兰克看到烟雾后的感受; 第二步,介绍弗兰克和妻子做了什么; 第三步,介绍最终结果。 [亮点词汇] ①As soon as一……就…… ②got off下车 ③at the same time同时 ④put out扑灭 ⑤in a moment一会儿 [高分句型] As soon as Frank saw the smoke, he knew it was not good. (时间状语从句) 第17页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司第18页/共18页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司