当前位置:首页>文档>2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模

2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模

  • 2026-03-13 04:39:26 2026-01-30 04:20:15

文档预览

2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模
2025增城区中考二模英语试题(答案解析)_广州九上月考+期中+期末+一模二模+中考真题_2025中考二模

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
1.471 MB
文档页数
20 页
上传时间
2026-01-30 04:20:15

文档内容

2025 年初中毕业班综合测试(二) 英语 本试卷共四大题,8页,满分90分。考试时间100分钟。 注意事项: 1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名;并用 2B 铅笔在”考生号”处填涂考生号,正确方法是: . 2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用 橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能写在试卷上。 3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上; 如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域; 不准使用铅笔、圆珠笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。 4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束时,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 一、语法选择(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从1~15各题所给的A、B、C 和D 项中选出最佳选项。 In a big forest, there lived a powerful tiger. The tiger had an extreme love for candies. He would eat a great many of them every day and he could not stop it. A little rabbit was very worried and advised ____1____, “King Tiger, eating too many candies is bad for your teeth. You’d better stop!” ____2____ the tiger shouted angrily and loudly, “____3____ your own business! If you chatter on, I’ll eat you!” The little rabbit was so ____4____ that she ran away quickly. A fox saw ____5____ had happened and a bad idea came to his mind. He smiled and said to the tiger, “Your Majesty, you are so powerful that no candies ____6____ harm you no matter how many you eat. I have many delicious candies here, all for you!” The tiger was overjoyed, snatched the candies and started ____7____ them. After some time, the tiger’s teeth, ____8____ had gone bad, felt pain. He rolled on the ground, shouting in pain but the pain only grew much ____9____. Finally, he hurried to see Doctor Horse. Doctor Horse took a careful check-up, but shook his head in fear. “Your Majesty, all your teeth have gone bad because you ate too many candies. I dare not treat ____10____.” He said sadly. At this moment, the tricky fox ____11____ again. He pretended to be sad in face but with joy in his heart, “Your Majesty, I have a solution. Just pull out all your teeth, and the pain ____12____ away.” Because of unbearable pain, the tiger had no choice but to agree. The fox brought tools and the tiger’s teeth ____13____ out 第1页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司one by one. ____14____ teeth, the tiger lost his power and could no longer hunt ____15____ animals as before. He regretted deeply, but it was too late. 1. A. kind B. kinder C. kindness D. kindly 2. A. Or B. So C. But D. And 3. A. Mind B. Minds C. To mind D. Minding 4. A. frighten B. frightens C. frightened D. frightening 5. A. why B. what C. when D. where 6. A. can B. must C. need D. should 7. A. eat B. ate C. eaten D. eating 8. A. who B. whom C. which D. whose 9. A. sharp B. sharper C. sharpest D. sharply 10. A. them B. they C. their D. themselves 11. A. appear B. appears C. appeared D. will appear 12. A. go B. went C. gone D. will go 13. A. pulled B. was pulled C. were pulled D. were pulling 14. A. For B. About C. Without D. Besides 15. A. other B. others C. another D. the other 【答案】1. D 2. C 3. A 4. C 5. B 6. A 7. D 8. C 9. B 10. A 11. C 12. D 13. C 14. C 15. A 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述老虎因贪吃糖果导致牙齿坏掉,最终被狐狸欺骗拔光牙齿失去捕食能力的故事,告诫人 们勿听谗言。 【1题详解】 句意:一只小兔子非常担心,好心地劝道:“虎王,吃太多糖果对你的牙齿不好。你最好停下来!” kind善良的;kinder更善良的;kindness善意;kindly友善地。分析句子结构可知,此处用副词形式,修饰 动词“advised”。故选D。 【2题详解】 句意:但老虎愤怒地大声喊道:“管好你自己的事!如果你再唠叨,我就吃了你!” Or否则;So所以;But但是;And和。根据“A little rabbit was very worried and advised …the tiger shouted 第2页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司angrily and loudly…”的语境可知,此处句意发生了转折,but符合。故选C。 【3题详解】 句意:管好你自己的事! Mind介意,动词原形;Minds介意,三单形式;To mind介意,不定式;Minding介意,现在分词。此句 为祈使句,用动词原形。故选A。 【4题详解】 句意:小兔子吓坏了,赶紧跑开了。 frighten吓唬;frightens吓唬;frightened害怕的;frightening令人害怕的。此处应用形容词,作表语,描述 小兔子的状态,frightened符合。故选C。 【5题详解】 句意:一只狐狸看到发生了什么事,想到了一个坏主意。 why为什么;what什么;when什么时候;where在哪里。空处引导宾语从句,在从句中作主语,what符 合。故选B。 【6题详解】 句意:陛下,你是如此强大,无论你吃多少糖果都不会伤害你。 can能够;must必须;need需要;should应该。根据“you are so powerful that no candies…harm you no matter how many you eat.”的语境可知,此处表述的是糖果不会伤害老虎,can符合。故选A。 【7题详解】 句意:老虎喜出望外,抓起糖果开始吃。 eat吃,动词原形;ate吃,过去式;eaten吃,过去分词;eating吃,动名词/现在分词。start doing sth.“开 始做某事”,是固定搭配。故选D。 【8题详解】 句意:一段时间后,老虎的牙齿坏了,感到疼痛。 who谁;whom谁;which哪一个;whose谁的。空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词为“the tiger’s teeth”, 关系词代替先行词,在从句中作主语,which符合。故选C。 【9题详解】 句意:他在地上滚来滚去,痛苦地大叫,但疼痛只会越来越剧烈。 sharp剧烈的;sharper更剧烈的;sharpest最剧烈的;sharply锋利地。根据空前的比较级修饰语“much”可 知,此处用比较级形式。故选B。 【10题详解】 第3页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司句意:我不敢治疗它们。 them它们,人称代词宾格;they它们,人称代词主格;their它们的;themselves它们自己。此处指代上文 中的“teeth”,且作宾语,用them。故选A。 【11题详解】 句意:这时,狡猾的狐狸又出现了。 appear出现,动词原形;appears出现,三单形式;appeared出现,过去式;will appear将出现。根据上下 文可知,此处用一般过去时叙述故事。故选C。 【12题详解】 句意:只要拔掉所有的牙齿,疼痛就会消失。 go去,动词原形;went去,过去式;gone去,过去分词;will go将去。此处表示狐狸承诺未来结果,用 一般将来时。故选D。 【13题详解】 句意:狐狸带来了工具,老虎的牙齿被一个接一个地拔了出来。 pulled拔;was pulled被拔;were pulled被拔;were pulling正在拔。主语“teeth”与pull为逻辑上的动宾关 系,用被动语态,be动词用were,C项符合。故选C。 【14题详解】 句意:没有牙齿,老虎失去了力量,再也不能像以前那样猎杀其他动物了。 For为了;About关于;Without没有;Besides此外。根据上文“the tiger’s teeth…out one by one.”可知,老 虎没有牙了。故选C。 【15题详解】 句意:没有牙齿,老虎失去了力量,再也不能像以前那样猎杀其他动物了。 other其他的,后接名词;others其他人,单独使用;another另一个;the other(两者中的)另一个。根据 “the tiger lost his power and could no longer hunt …animals as before”的语境可知,此处指再也不能像以前那 样猎杀其他动物了,other符合。故选A。 二、完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从16~25 各题所给的A、B、C 和D 项中,选出最佳选项。 “Six-Foot Lane (巷子)” is a famous landmark in China. It has a(n) ____16____ story behind it. During the Qing Dynasty, there was a top official named Zhang Ying. His family lived in Tongcheng, Anhui province, next to the Wu family. There was a ____17____ lane between their houses. There was only about 3 feet of space between 第4页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司the land owned by the two families. One day, the Wu family wanted to build a new house that would take up this lane, but the Zhang family did not agree. A quarrel broke out, so they asked the local government for ____18____. The county magistrate (县令) of the town dared not decide which side was right because both families were well-known. He didn’t know how to ____19____ the situation. Zhang Ying’s family felt upset, so they wrote him a letter about the problem ____20____, asking Zhang Ying for ideas to work out this matter. After receiving the letter, Zhang Ying hoped that the Zhangs would get on well with their ____21____ and wrote a poem in reply, “Thousands of miles of a letter is only for a wall. Why not give up him three feet? The ____22____ still stands today. But where is the Empire Qishihuang now?” After reading his words, Zhang Ying’s family ____23____ and decided to give up three feet of land in the lane. The Wu family saw this and felt ____24____, so they also agreed to abandon their plans for the new house, willing to give up three feet of their own land, thus ____25____ six-foot lane between the two houses. The story of “Six-Foot Lane” teaches us the importance of being modest and humble. It shows how we can solve problems by compromising (妥协). To build a harmonious society for people who are open-minded and respectful, this tradition needs to be passed down even more. 16. A. boring B. scaring C. interesting D. surprising 17. A. huge B. wide C. normal D. narrow 18. A. fun B. joy C. help D. love 19. A. deal with B. start with C. agree with D. come up with 20. A. loudly B. angrily C. proudly D. happily 21. A. friends B. neighbours C. families D. officials 22. A. Yu Garden B. Great Wall C. Palace Museum D. Summer Palace 23. A. understood B. refused C. explained D. recognized 24. A. sad B. annoyed C. moved D. interested 25. A. pushing B. expecting C. changing D. forming 【答案】16. C 17. D 18. C 19. A 20. B 21. B 22. B 23. A 24. C 25. D 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了中国著名地标“六尺巷”背后的有趣故事。 【16题详解】 句意:它背后有一个有趣的故事。 第5页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司boring无聊的;scaring害怕的;interesting有趣的;surprising令人吃惊的。根据“It has a(n)... story behind it.”并结合史实可知,“六尺巷”背后的故事是有趣的。故选C。 【17题详解】 句意:他们的房子之间有一条狭窄的小巷。 huge巨大的;wide宽的;normal正常的;narrow狭窄的。根据“There was only about 3 feet of space between the land owned by the two families.”可知,两家的土地之间只有大约3英尺的距离,因此是狭窄的。故选 D。 【18题详解】 句意:一场争吵爆发了,所以他们向当地政府求助。 fun乐趣;joy欢乐;help帮助;love爱。根据“A quarrel broke out,”可知,两家因为巷子的使用问题产生了 争执,所以他们向当地政府寻求帮助,希望政府能够介入调解。故选C。 【19题详解】 句意:他不知道如何处理这种情况。 deal with处理;start with开始;agree with同意;come up with想出。根据“the situation”可知,县令不敢轻 易判断哪一方是对的,因为他不知道如何处理这种情况。故选A。 【20题详解】 句意:张英的家人感到很心烦,于是愤怒地给他写了一封信,询问张英解决这件事的办法。 loudly大声地;angrily生气地;proudly骄傲地;happily开心地。根据“Zhang Ying’s family felt upset,”可知, 张家因为争执而感到心烦,所以他们生气地给张英写了一封信。故选B。 【21题详解】 句意:张英收到信后,希望张家与邻居和睦相处,就写了一首诗回信说:“千里一封信,只为一堵墙。为 什么不放弃他三英尺呢?长城至今仍屹立不倒。但是秦始皇现在在哪里呢?” friends朋友;neighbours邻居;families家人;officials官员。张家和吴家是邻里关系,此处指张英希望家 人和邻居吴家和睦相处。故选B。 【22题详解】 句意:长城至今仍屹立不倒。 Yu Garden豫园;Great Wall长城;Palace Museum故宫博物院;Summer Palace颐和园。根据“ But where is the Empire Qishihuang now?”可知,此处指长城。故选B。 【23题详解】 句意:张英的家人看了他的话,明白了,决定放弃巷子里的三尺地。 第6页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司understood明白;refused拒绝;explained解释;recognized认出。根据“Zhang Ying’s family... and decided to give up three feet of land in the lane.”可知,张英的家人决定放弃巷子里的三尺地,因此他们明白了张英的回 信内容。故选A。 【24题详解】 句意:吴家见此情景深受感动,也同意放弃新房的计划,愿意让出自己三尺的土地,两房之间形成了六尺 的小巷。 sad伤心的;annoyed恼怒的;moved受感动的;interested感兴趣的。根据“The Wu family saw this and felt...”可知,吴家看到张家愿意退让,被他们的行为所感动。故选C。 【25题详解】 句意:吴家见此情景深受感动,也同意放弃新房的计划,愿意让出自己三尺的土地,两房之间形成了六尺 的小巷。 pushing推;expecting预期;changing改变;forming形成。根据“thus... six-foot lane between the two houses.”可知,两家都退让了三尺土地后,就形成了一条六尺宽的巷子。故选D。 三、阅读(共两节;满分35分) 第一节 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从26~40 各题所给的A、B、C 和D 项中,选出最佳选项。 (A) In a peaceful Ohio town, 14-year-old Emily found a mysterious box when she was cleaning her dead grandmother’s room one day. When she opened the box, there was a cloth inside. Under the cloth was a silver necklace with a blue gem (宝石) that reflected rainbow colors in the sunlight. Though simple in style, it reminded Emily of Grandma’s bedtime. The gem sparkled and showed rainbow colors in the sun just like roses. “Grandma loved roses,” Emily said quietly. She touched the necklace gently. The necklace looked simple, but it made Emily think of the stories Grandma told her about their family’s treasure. “This necklace has a long history,” she said and put it around her neck. She felt warm, just like Grandma’s hug. One day, Emily went to the town museum with her school. She saw an old painting and stopped. “Lily, look!” she shouted and pulled her friend’s arm. The woman in the painting wore the same necklace! The guide, Mr. Thompson, came over. “That necklace belonged to Clara Bennett. She started our town,” he said happily. “She wore it when she built schools and helped poor people. People thought it could give them courage.” Emily touched her necklace. Her heart beat fast. “Grandma said it was special,” she told Lily. Lily smiled, “Now I know why you’re so brave!” 第7页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司But then, something bad happened. That afternoon, Emily ran to catch the school bus. Suddenly, she heard a loud “snap”. “Oh no!” she cried. The necklace chain broke, and the gem fell into the tall grass by the bus stop. Lily said, “Let’s find it together!” But they couldn’t. Emily kept looking until it got dark. She cried. “I lost my family treasure. Grandma will be sad.” That night, Emily dreamed of Grandma singing their favorite song. When she woke up, the necklace was on her desk, fixed. There was a note from her mom: “I found it under the streetlight. True courage means believing things will come back, Love, Mom.” Emily held the necklace tightly. The sun shone on Clara’s picture in her history book, and the gem in the picture seemed to smile at her. “Thank you, Grandma,” Emily said quietly. “I’ll always keep this courage with me.” 26. What did Emily find one day? A. Clara’s clothes. B. Her history book. C. Grandma’s roses. D. Her family treasure. 27. What did Lily mean by saying “Now I know why you’re so brave!”? A. The necklace was simple but it had a long history. B. The necklace was like Grandma’s hug and it made Emily feel warm. C. The necklace encouraged Emily and made her face difficulties without fear. D. Clara Bennet started the town, built schools and passed them to Emily’s family. 28. Which of the following is true according to the story? A. Emily found Clara’s picture in her grandma’s home. B. Emily found out the history of the necklace from her museum trip. C. Mr. Thompson found the lost gem for Emily and wrote a note to her. D. Clara told Emily that courage meant believing things would come back. 29. Which can be the best title of the story? A. A Magic Box B. Clara’s Painting C. Emily’s Museum Trip D. An Encouraging Necklace 【答案】26 D 27. C 28. B 29. D . 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了14岁的Emily在祖母房间发现一个装有银项链的神秘盒子,项链上的蓝宝石让 她想起祖母和家族宝藏的故事。 【26题详解】 第8页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司细节理解题。根据“Under the cloth was a silver necklace with a blue gem (宝石) that reflected rainbow colors in the sunlight.”和“She cried. ‘I lost my family treasure. Grandma will be sad.’”可知,Emily在打扫已故祖母的房 间时发现了一个神秘的盒子,盒子里有一条带有蓝色宝石的银项链,这是她家族的宝藏。故选D。 【27题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段内容可知,Lily说这句话是因为她了解到项链的历史和它所代表的意义。导游告 诉Emily,这条项链曾经属于Clara Bennett,她在建设学校和帮助穷人时都戴着它,人们认为它能给人勇 气。因此,Lily明白了为什么Emily会如此勇敢,是因为项链给了她勇气。故选C。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段内容可知,Emily在参观博物馆时看到了一幅画,画中的女人戴着和她一样的项 链。导游告诉她这条项链的历史和属于谁。因此,Emily是从博物馆之行中了解到项链的历史的。故选 B。 【29题详解】 最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了14岁的Emily在祖母房间发现一个装有银项链的神秘盒子, 整个故事围绕这条具有鼓励意义的项链展开,它不仅让Emily想起了祖母的爱和家族的故事,还让她在面 对困难时勇敢前行。因此D项“一条鼓舞人心的项链”适合作标题。故选D。 (B) Huang Xuhua, a famous Chinese mechanical engineer, died on February 6th, 2025. He will be always remembered in China’s history for his great contributions to China. Huang was born in Guangdong Province in 1926. When he was a child, he saw his country suffering from foreign attacks. Japanese warships were near China’s shores; however, China wasn’t strong enough to protect itself. Seeing this, he made a decision to try his best to make his motherland stronger. In the 1950s, China decided to make nuclear submarines (潜艇). Huang knew a lot about shipbuilding and machines. So he was picked to lead the research team. At that time, nuclear submarine technology was a big secret around the world. There were no designs, and there wasn’t much advanced equipment, Huang and his team faced many difficulties. They worked in a far-away and quiet place. The living conditions were hard. They used simple tools like abacuses and slide rules to do lots of experiments and calculations. For over 30 years, Huang had to cut off contact with the outside world, even his family, to make the project hidden. His family didn’t know much about his work. But he kept working hard on his job. Finally, China’s first nuclear submarine was launched successfully in 1970 and it started to be used in 1974. This made China the fifth country in the world to have a nuclear submarine. It made China stronger and kept the country safer. 第9页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Huang didn’t stop working hard. In 1988, when he was 62, he was brave enough to take part in the first deep- sea diving test of the submarine. He was the first chief designer in the world to do this. Even after he retired, he still helped China’s submarine development. He shared his knowledge and experiences with young scientists. Huang Xuhua got many honors. In 2019, he got the “Medal of the Republic”, the highest honor in China. His life shows us how to be determined, dedicated and loyal to the country. He will always be remembered as a national hero and will inspire many generations. 30. What made Huang Xuhua decide to make China stronger? A. China decided to make nuclear submarines. B. His rich knowledge in shipbuilding and machines. C. His country was bullied and attacked by the Japanese. D. He was picked to lead a research team and he was very proud of it. 31. Which is true about Huang Xuhua and his team? A. They leaned some advanced technologies from others. B. They knew the secrets of nuclear submarine technology. C. The Chinese people supported their work and praised them in the 1950s. D. They started from zero, overcame many difficulties and never gave up. 32. In what order did the following happen in Huang Xuhua’s life? a. He got the “Medal of the Republic”. b. Japanese warships were near China’s shores. c. He joined the submarine’s first deep-sea diving test. d. Huang Xuhua’s team built China’s first nuclear submarine. e. He was picked to lead the nuclear submarines research team. A. b-e-d-c-a B. b-e-c-d-a C. e-d-a-b-c D. e-a-d-b-c 33. Which of the following best describes Huang Xuhua according to the passage? A Creative and funny. B. Caring and friendly. . C. Hardworking and selfless. D. Intelligent and polite. 【答案】30. C 31. D 32. A 33. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了中国核潜艇总设计师黄旭华的生平事迹,包括他童年立志报国的原因、团队研发核潜 艇的艰辛过程、重大成就及其无私奉献的精神。 第10页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【30题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第二段“When he was a child, he saw his country suffering from foreign attacks. Japanese warships were near China’s shores; however, China wasn’t strong enough to protect itself. Seeing this, he made a decision to try his best to make his motherland stronger.”可知,是因为他的国家遭受日本的欺凌和攻击,他才 决定要让祖国更强大。故选C。 【31题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第三段“At that time, nuclear submarine technology was a big secret around the world. There were no designs, and there wasn’t much advanced equipment, Huang and his team faced many difficulties. They worked in a far-away and quiet place. The living conditions were hard. They used simple tools like abacuses and slide rules to do lots of experiments and calculations.”可知,他们从零开始,面临很多困难,但没有放弃。 故选D。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段可知,小时候他看到日本军舰在中国海岸附近(b. Japanese warships were near China’s shores.);然后,在20 世纪50年代中国决定制造核潜艇,他因为懂造船和机械被选去领导研究团 队(e. He was picked to lead the nuclear submarines research team.);接着,1970年中国第一艘核潜艇成功下 水,1974年开始使用(d. Huang Xuhua’s team built China’s first nuclear submarine.);之后,1988年他参加 了潜艇的第一次深海潜水测试(c. He joined the submarine’s first deep-sea diving test.);最后,2019年他获 得“共和国勋章”(a. He got the “Medal of the Republic”)。正确顺序为:b-e-d-c-a。故选A。 【33题详解】 推理判断题。根据文中内容可知,黄旭华为了制造核潜艇,30 多年与外界甚至家人断绝联系,努力工作, 克服很多困难,还把自己的知识和经验分享给年轻科学家,所以他是努力工作且无私的。故选C。 (C) Building a Birdhouse from Recycled Materials Want to help local birds and recycle old items? Follow these steps to create a cozy home for our feathered friends using eco-friendly materials! You will need: 第11页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司✔A clean plastic milk box (1L size) ✔Scissors (ask an adult for help) ✔Acrylic paint (non-toxic) ✔A wooden stick (15cm long) ✔Glue gun ✔Dry grass or leaves Steps: 1. Get the box ready: Wash and dry the milk box. Cut a 5cm hole 8cm above the bottom for the entrance. 2. Create a perch: Glue the wooden stick below the entrance hole. Let it dry for 10 minutes. 3. Decorate: Paint the box with nature patterns. Write “Bird’s Home” on the roof. 4. Add bedding: Put dry grass inside through the top opening so that baby birds will not feel cold. 5. Hang it up: Make two holes at the top, thread string through, and tie it to a tree branch. Tips: - Feed the birds every day. - Clean it every week using gloves . - Place the birdhouse 2 meters high facing east. 34. This passage is most likely written for . A. school science clubs B. data researchers C. professional builders D. gardening companies 35. What’s the main purpose of adding dry grass? A. To attract insects for food. B. To help baby birds stay warm. C. To make the birdhouse colorful. D. To protect the birds from the rain. 36. Which is the correct way to deal with the birdhouse according to the passage? A. Feed the birds every week. B. Clean the birdhouse without tools. C. Make the birdhouse face south. D. Put the birdhouse on a tree 2 meters high. 【答案】34. A 35. B 36. D 第12页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了制作鸟屋的材料、步骤和提示。 【34题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章内容可知,本文提供了一套制作鸟屋的材料和步骤,这非常适合学校科学俱乐部进 行动手实践活动。故选A。 【35题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Put dry grass inside through the top opening so that baby birds will not feel cold.”可知,添加 干草是为了帮助幼鸟保持温暖。故选B。 【 36题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Place the birdhouse 2 meters high facing east.”可知,要将鸟舍放置在2米高的地方。故选 D。 (D) In the age of technology, artificial intelligence (AI) has changed the way we live and work. Among these achievements, DeepSeek, developed by a team of Chinese researchers and engineers, has been playing an important role since its creation. As a middle school student, I’ve personally experienced the amazing help of DeepSeek. Last week, I was stuck on a very difficult physics problem about electricity. No matter how many times I read my textbook and notes, I just couldn’t figure it out. Then, my classmate told me about DeepSeek. I typed in the question on my phone, and within seconds, it gave me a detailed explanation with colorful diagrams. It was like having a private tutor! This made me realize how helpful DeepSeek can be for students. Now, let’s explore what it is, why it is important, and how it benefits society. DeepSeek is an AI system designed to help people solve problems efficiently. Unlike traditional computers, DeepSeek can learn from what it has studied, which makes it more adaptable. Using methods created by researchers, it can analyze data (分析数据) faster than humans. For example, it has successfully read a 1,000-page book in minutes and got the main ideas clearly. Last month, my classmates and I tested this feature during our history project. We uploaded three thick textbooks about ancient civilizations, and DeepSeek created a comparison chart of different cultures in 8 minutes—something that would have taken our team a whole weekend! DeepSeek is important for three main reasons. First, it helps people work faster. For example, doctors use DeepSeek to check symptoms against medical records quickly, helping them find illnesses sooner. Second, it helps students learn better. Those having trouble with maths can use DeepSeek to get clear explanations of hard questions, making schoolwork easier to understand. Third, scientists have been using DeepSeek to predict climate changes, 第13页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司allowing governments to take action before disasters happen. How Does DeepSeek Work? The system works in three stages. First, users input questions through devices (设备) like using smartphones or computers. Then, the data collected from these devices is sent to cloud servers to be analyzed. Finally, DeepSeek provides answers written in simple language. It seems intelligent, but it is humans who control its development. Engineers have been making regular updates to make sure its safety and fairness. DeepSeek is not just a technological tool but also a reminder that humans and machines can work together for a better future. 37. What does the underlined words “I was stuck on”mean in Paragraph 1? A. I couldn’t solve B. I was pleased with C. I was amazed by D. I couldn’t believe 38. How does the author explain Deepseek is useful in Paragraph 2? A. By asking a question. B. By listing some numbers. C. By showing an example. D. By using a famous saying. 39. Why is Deepseek important according to the article? A. It can do homework for students. B. It helps engineers make regular updates. C. It can cure the patients faster than doctors. D. It can help prevent disasters by predicting the weather. 40. What is the structure of the passage? A. B. C. D. 【答案】37. A 38. C 39. D 40. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,围绕中国团队开发的人工智能DeepSeek展开,作者先分享了自己使用 DeepSeek解决物理难题的经历,接着介绍了DeepSeek的功能、重要性、工作方式,最后强调了人类与机 器可以共同为美好未来而合作 。 【37题详解】 词句猜测题。根据后文“No matter how many times I read my textbook and notes, I just couldn’t figure it out.”可 知,作者无论读多少遍课本和笔记都无法弄明白那个物理问题,所以“I was stuck on”意思是“无法解决”, 第14页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司对应“I couldn’t solve”,故选A。 【38题详解】 推理判断题。根据“For example, it has successfully read a 1,000-page book in minutes and got the main ideas clearly.”以及“Last month, my classmates and I tested this feature during our history project...something that would have taken our team a whole weekend!”可知,作者在第二段通过列举具体事例来说明DeepSeek很有用,故 选C。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Third, scientists have been using DeepSeek to predict climate changes, allowing governments to take action before disasters happen.”可知,DeepSeek重要的原因之一是它能通过预测天气帮助预防灾难, 故选D。 【40题详解】 篇章结构题。分析全文可知,文章第一段引出DeepSeek;第二到四段介绍其功能、重要性、工作方式;最 后总结人与机器可共同创造美好未来,属于“总—分—总”结构。故选B。 第二节 阅读填空(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读短文及文后A~E选项,选出可以填入各题空白处的最佳选项。 A dictionary is very useful for the people who are learning English. People will use a dictionary for help when they have difficulty in reading a passage or doing English exercises. You will make more progress if you know how to use a dictionary wisely. ___41___ Choose a suitable dictionary. ___42___ You can choose a dictionary which is suitable for your English level, needs and interests. For a middle school student in Grade 9, you can choose an Oxford Intermediate Learner’s English-Chinese Dictionary. Try to guess the meaning of a new word before you use a dictionary. You may have such an experience when you are reading a passage, for example, there are some new words in it and you have difficulty in understanding the full passage. What will you do in this situation? ___43___ Learn culture from a dictionary. You don’t just learn a new word’s pronunciation, meaning, part of speech and other usages. ___44___ A dictionary is a good friend for learning English. It’s a waste for you not to use a dictionary in your study. But don’t think the more you use a dictionary, the better result you can get. ___45___ If you can do as I have told you, I think you will improve your English soon. A. You should use your dictionary in the right way. 第15页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司B. Here are some ideas which can help you make the right use of it. C. You can learn some cultural knowledge from a dictionary as well. D. I think you should predict the meaning before you use your dictionary. E. Making a good choice for a good dictionary is very important for an English learner. 【答案】41. B 42. E 43. D 44. C 45. A 【解析】 【导语】本文将从选择合适词典、使用前猜测词义、借助词典学习文化知识等方面,为你介绍正确使用词 典的方法,帮助你在英语学习中更好地发挥词典的作用。 【41题详解】 根据“You will make more progress if you know how to use a dictionary wisely.”以及后文的具体建议可知,前 文强调“明智使用词典”,后文展开方法。选项B“以下是一些能帮助你正确使用词典的建议”作为过渡句, 引出下文的使用指南,符合语境。故选B。 【42题详解】 根据“Choose a suitable dictionary.”以及“You can choose a dictionary which is suitable for your English level...” 可知,段落核心是“选择合适的词典”。选项E“为英语学习者选择一本好词典非常重要”符合语境。故选 E。 【 43题详解】 根据“Try to guess the meaning of a new word before you use a dictionary.”可知,段落建议“使用词典前先猜测 词义”,此处需补充具体做法。选项D“我认为你应该在使用词典前预测词义”符合语境。故选D。 【44题详解】 根据“Learn culture from a dictionary. You don’t just learn a new word’s pronunciation... other usages.”可知,段 落强调词典在文化学习中的作用。选项C“你也可以从词典中学习一些文化知识”,补充说明词典的文化学 习功能,符合语境。故选C。 【45题详解】 根据“But don’t think the more you use a dictionary, the better result you can get.”以及“If you can do as I have told you...”可知,前文提醒“并非使用越频繁越好”,后文总结正确方法的重要性。选项A“你应该以正确的方式 使用词典”,总结全文核心观点,符合语境。故选A。 四、写作(共三节;满分30分) 第一节 语篇填词(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 根据下面短文及所给单词的首字母写出所缺单词。在填写答卷时,要求写出完整单词。(每空限填一词) 第16页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Lily was really excited about the school Art Day and planned to make a special spaceship model with her team. But at first, they faced some problems. The structure was weak, so it kept shaking and almost fell down. Also, the paper-mache (纸浆) didn’t dry well-some parts were too hard, but some were still s___46___. L___47___, the art teacher helped them solve the problems. He taught them to make the structure stronger with thick paper and suggested using a fan to dry the paper-mache. After following the teacher’s a___48___, they worked harder. They s___49___ more time improving the model and tried to make it as perfect as possible. On the Art Day, their spaceship looked amazing with smooth surfaces and bright colors, standing out as the best artwork. Their hard work finally paid off, and they really e___50___ the fun of art. Their success not only brought them joy but also taught them the value of teamwork and problem-solving. 【答案】46. (s)oft 47. (L)uckily 48. (a)dvice 49. (s)pent 50. (e)njoyed 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述莉莉在学校艺术日和她的团队一起制作宇宙飞船模型的经历。 【46题详解】 句意:另外,纸浆干燥不好,有些部分太硬,但有些仍然很软。根据but表句意转折可知此处指“有些部分 太硬,但有些仍然很软”,填soft“软的”,形容词作表语。故填(s)oft。 【47题详解】 句意:幸运的是,美术老师帮助他们解决了问题。根据下文“the art teacher helped them solve the problems” 可知此处指“很幸运,美术老师帮助他们解决了问题”;空格在句前,填副词luckily“幸运地”。故填(L) uckily。 【48题详解】 句意:听了老师的建议后,他们更加努力了。根据上文“the art teacher helped them solve the problems.” 老师 帮助他们解决了问题;可知此处指“听了老师的建议”,填advice“建议”, 不可数名词。故填(a)dvice。 【49题详解】 句意:他们花了更多的时间改进模型,并尽力使其尽可能完美。根据“more time”可知此处指“花了更多的 时间”,填spend“花费”,用过去式陈述发生过的动作。故填(s)pent。 【50题详解】 第17页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司句意:他们的努力终于有了回报,他们真地很享受艺术的乐趣。根据下文“Their success not only brought them joy” 他们的成功给他们带来欢乐;可知此处指“他们真地很享受艺术的乐趣”,填enjoy “享受”,用过 去式陈述发生过的动作。故填(e)njoyed。 第二节 完成句子(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 根据所给的汉语内容,用英语完成下列句子。(每空限填一词) 51. 广州每年都举办马拉松比赛。 The Marathon ________ ________ in Guangzhou every year. 【答案】 ①. is ②. held 【解析】 【详解】hold“举办”,主语The Marathon与held之间是动宾关系,因此用被动语态be done,根据“every year”可知,时态是一般现在时,be用is。故填is;held。 52. 为了这场比赛,很多跑步者准备了很长时间。 Many runners ________ ________ ________ this race for a long time. 【答案】 ①. have ②. been ③. preparing 【解析】 【详解】根据句意可知,此处表示“为……做准备”,且强调从过去某一时间开始一直持续到现在,并且可 能还要继续持续下去的动作,用现在完成进行时“have/has been doing”结构。“prepare for”是固定短语,意为 “为……做准备”,主语“Many runners”是复数,所以助动词用“have”。故填have;been;preparing 。 53. 尽管很累,所有跑步者都会坚持跑到终点。 ________ it is tiring, all the runners always________ ________ ________ to the finish line. 【答案】 ①. Although##Though ②. keep ③. on ④. running 【解析】 【详解】根据句意及空所处位置可知,此处缺少“尽管”和“坚持跑”的表达。although/though“尽管”,位于句 首,首字母须大写;keep on doing“坚持做某事”,run“跑步”,此处用动名词running。根据“it is”可知,此 处用一般现在时态。故填Although/Though;keep;on;running。 54. 冠军告诉记者如何赢得第一名。 The champion tells the reporter________ ________ ________ the first place. 【答案】 ①. how ②. to ③. win 【解析】 【详解】根据题干可知,此处缺少“如何赢得”。how“如何”;win“赢得”;此处是“特殊疑问词+动词不定式” 第18页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司结构作宾语,因此第二空填to。故填how;to;win。 55. 如今马拉松是多么流行啊! ________ ________ the Marathon is nowadays! 【答案】 ①. How ②. popular 【解析】 【详解】根据中英文提示可知,此处需要翻译“多么流行”;使用感叹句结构“How + 形容词/副词 + 主语 + 谓语!”来表达程度;“流行的”对应形容词popular。故填How;popular。 第三节 书面表达(共1题;满分15分) 56. 2024年12月4日,中国春节申遗成功,越来越多人热衷于传承中国传统文化。假如你是学校中国 文化俱乐部的部长李华,请你根据以下要点提示,写一篇英语短文,向同学们介绍一种传统技艺或传统节 日,鼓励他们积极传播中国文化。 注意: (1)词数80个左右(文章开头已给出,不计入词数); (2)不得透露学校、姓名等任何个人信息,否则不予评分; (3)语言连贯,内容充实。 On December 4, 2024, the Chinese Spring Festival was added to the UNESCO Intangible Cultural Heritage List successfully. This shows how important Chinese traditional festivals are. It also makes people notice the different traditional arts related to these festivals._____________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________ 【答案】 My favourite traditional Chinese culture On December 4, 2024, the Chinese Spring Festival was added to the UNESCO Intangible Cultural Heritage List successfully. This shows how important Chinese traditional festivals are. It also makes people notice the different traditional arts related to these festivals. 第19页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司I like the Spring Festival best because it is a time for family reunion, filled with happiness and warmth. People write happy words on red couplets and stick them on doors. They make colorful paper-cuttings and put them on windows. There are also lively lion dances and dragon dances on the streets. These arts are full of joy and hope. To share this wonderful tradition with the world, we can organize cultural exchange programs and festivals, showing the various customs and activities associated with the Spring Festival. We can also use social media platforms to share stories, photos, and videos of our celebrations. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为一般现在时态; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,无语法和拼写错误。 [写作步骤] 第一步:承接开头,点明春节成功申遗及其意义; 第二步:具体阐述春节传统习俗:家庭团聚、装饰艺术、民俗表演等; 第三步:介绍传播文化的方式。 [亮点词汇] ①fill with充满 ②stick on张贴、粘贴 ③share…with…与……分享…… [高分句型] ①I like the Spring Festival best because it is a time for family reunion, filled with happiness and warmth.(原因 状语从句) ②To share this wonderful tradition with the world, we can organize cultural exchange programs and festivals, showing the various customs and activities associated with the Spring Festival. (to do不定式表目的;动名词作 状语) 第20页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司