文档内容
高二英语试题
注意事项:
1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。
2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改
动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在
本试卷上无效。
3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,
并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一
小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Where are the speakers?
A. In Singapore. B. In Canada. C. In America.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】M: Hi, Jane. Haven’t seen you for a long time. Where have you been?
W: I studied in Singapore for two years and then came back to work here in Toronto. Next month I will be sent to a
branch in Los Angeles.
M: You are really lucky traveling around.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What would the man like to drink?
A Iced coffee. B. Red tea. C. Hot coffee.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Do you want some iced coffee?
M: No way! I never drink super cold stuff. They make my stomach hurt. But regular coffee would be fine.
3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What will the girl do with Holly?
A. Wash their bikes. B. Do their homework. C. Shop for new skirts.
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: Where’s Holly, Dad? She’s finished with her homework.
M: She’s upstairs. She’s putting her new skirt on.
W: OK. I’ll go and find her. We’re going to clean our bikes!
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Why does the man want to move?
A. To be near his office.
B. To go to a good school.
C. To live in a bigger house.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】M: I’m thinking about moving out of my place.
W: How come? Is it far from your workplace?
M: No. With three kids growing up and reaching school age, my house is too small.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What is the man interested in?
A. Education. B. Medicine. C. Technology.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: I saw an ad for a medical assistant job the other day, and I thought you should apply. Or did you say
you wanted something more related to technology?
M: I’m actually looking for a job in education. Medicine and technology don’t interest me much.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中
选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,
每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. When will the speakers visit the national lab?
A. At 10:00 am. B. At 3:00 pm. C. At 7:00 pm.
7. What will the woman do on Saturday?
A. Watch a game.
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂B. Do some paperwork.
C. Have a business dinner.
【答案】6. B 7. A
【解析】
【原文】W: What is the schedule for tomorrow?
M: Let me see… a meeting with Bill Lyons at 10:00 in the morning and all the paperwork is ready. Then a trip to
the national lab at 3:00 in the afternoon and at 7:00 in the evening, we’ll have dinner with Mr. Cooper, manager of
LG Company.
W: Another busy day, but please don’t plan anything for Saturday. I’m going to a basketball match with my family.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. What does the man want to do?
A. Color his hair. B. Reserve a room. C. Shorten his pants.
9. How will the man go home?
A. By car. B. By plane. C. By train.
【答案】8. C 9. A
【解析】
【原文】W: Hi, there. How can I help you?
M: Well, I’m in town visiting for a few days, and I need to get some things done while I’m here.
W: Sure. What do you need?
M: I need to get my hair cut. I also need to have my new pants shortened.
W: OK. Here’s a map of the city. There’s a good hair salon here which is just a block away. And there’s a tailor
right here. Is there anything else?
M: Yes. I’ll need to have my car serviced before my long drive home!
W: No problem. There’s a good mechanic a few blocks away.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. What is wrong with the woman?
A. She has a cough.
B. She can’t feel her legs.
C. She has a breathing problem.
11. What day is it today?
A. Monday. B. Tuesday. C. Sunday.
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂12. Who is the man?
A. The woman’s uncle.
B. The woman’s friend.
C. The woman’s doctor.
【答案】10. C 11. C 12. B
【解析】
【原文】W: I’ve been having trouble breathing lately, so I made a doctor’s appointment for Monday morning.
M: I thought you just went to the doctor for that same problem.
W: No, I went last Tuesday because I had a cough. The time before that, I couldn’t feel my legs, but it turned out
that I just stood for too long.
M: That happened to my uncle once. Well, I hope it turns out okay for you. Let me know if you need me to bring
anything over for you tomorrow after the appointment.
W: Thanks. You’re a good friend.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
13. What happened to the man last time he ate Chinese food?
A. He had a headache.
B. He had a stomachache.
C. He had a toothache.
14. According to the woman, what is most Chinese food like?
A. Spicy. B. Tasteless. C. Delicious.
15. What does the man want to eat?
A. Soup. B. Fish and chips. C. Noodles.
16. Where will the speakers probably eat today?
A. At a British restaurant.
B. At a Chinese restaurant.
C. At a French restaurant.
【答案】13. B 14. C 15. B 16. A
【解析】
【原文】M: Where should we eat?
W: I’d like some Chinese food.
M: Hmm… I don’t know about that. Last time we went to a Chinese restaurant, and the food was very spicy. I got a
stomachache afterward.
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂W: Oh, not all Chinese food is spicy. Most of it is just tasty… not hot at all! I’ll take you to a different place this
time. They make good soup at this restaurant.
M: Maybe… I kind of want some real British food, though. Maybe fish and chips. Let’s go to a restaurant that
serves local food.
W: Why would you want British food? It’s all tasteless to me.
M: You’re wrong. Traditional British food can be very good. There was a time when British food was very boring. I
don’t know why. But now, people are trying to cook good food like they used to in this country. Many restaurants in
London are cooking in the new style now, which is really the old style!
W: OK, we’ll go and get some British food this time. But next time I want to take you to that soup place.
M: Deal!
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
17. What is the purpose of the talk?
A. To announce changes of a race.
B. To tell about a weekend event.
C. To introduce some runners.
18. When should runners arrive at the Town Hall?
A. At 8:30. B. At 9:15. C. At 9:45.
19. What are the prizes especially for the winners?
A. Money. B. T-shirts. C. Running shoes.
20. What’s the special price for the whole family?
A. $6. B. $5. C. $4.5.
【答案】17. B 18. A 19. A 20. B
【解析】
【原文】W: Good morning, everyone. Now if you’re looking for something to do this weekend, why not join in
the Bartlow town race on Saturday?
The race starts at Bartlow Town Hall and finishes at the football stadium; that’s five kilometers. And don’t worry if
you can’t run all that way. Walkers are welcome too!
The race begins at a quarter past nine but you should arrive at the Town Hall forty-five minutes before, at half past
eight, to check in and get your race number. There are money prizes for the winners in different age groups and
everybody will get a free T-shirt when they finish.
Adults pay$2 each to run in the race. It is only$1. 50 for children and students and if the whole family decide to run
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂there is a special price of $5 per family. Make sure to wear comfortable running shoes. And don’t forget to bring
some water with you—Saturday is going to be a lovely warm day and you may get thirsty. But it’ll be lots of fun—
see you there!
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Museum Visitors’ Access Regulations
Opening hours
• Visitors must respect the opening times no earlier than 11.00 am and, in particular, leave before the closing
time and, however, no later than 11.00 pm.
• Access for activities carried out by third parties applies the proper site Regulation, unless otherwise agreed
between parties.
Food and drinks
It is forbidden to introduce food and /or drinks as well as to eat and drink in the historical sites for cleanliness
reasons as well as for safety and protection of artworks.
Mobile phones and other devices
Please silence the ring tone and sound of mobile phones and other devices.
Photo and video shooting
• It is forbidden to take photos and videos with flash.
• It is allowed to take photos and video that do not involve any physical contact with the artworks, and for no
profit purposes.
• It is possible to obtain digital images or carry out professional photo shoots, video shoots, film and television
shootings by submitting a specific request for authorization (许可) to cultura@fondazioneveneziaservizi.it.
Guided visits and groups
• Guided visits can be carried out only by authorized people, providing they have one of the following
certificates:
*professional tour guides;
*educational staff and museum guides of authorized third parties;
*museum staff.
• Guided tours must take place in order to ensure the regular flow of visitors. In particular, explanations must
be provided in a tone of voice that does not disturb other visitors.
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂• In case of school groups and classes, teachers are directly responsible for the students’ behavior. Students
must observe all the regulations indicated.
21. When can visitors visit the museum?
A. At 8.00 am. B. At 10.30 am. C. At 8.30 pm. D. At 11.30 pm.
22. What is allowed in the museum?
A. Drinking in the historical sites.
B. Shooting a film with authorization.
C. Taking photos of historical sites for profit.
D. Providing a loud explanation of historical sites.
23. What kind of people can be guides in the museum?
A. Class monitors. B. Young tour guides.
C. Group leaders. D. Educational staff.
【答案】21. C 22. B 23. D
【解析】
这是一篇应用文。本文介绍了进入博物馆参观的一些规则。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据Opening hours中“• Visitors must respect the opening times no earlier than 11.00 am and, in
particular, leave before the closing time and, however, no later than 11.00 pm.(游客必须遵守开放时间,不得早
于上午11:00,尤其是在关闭时间之前离开,但不得迟于晚上11:00。)”可知,游客们可以在上午11点到
晚上11点之间参观动物园,C项符合条件。故选C。
【22题详解】
细节理解题。根据 Photo and video shooting 中“• It is possible to obtain digital images or carry out
professional photo shoots, video shoots, film and television shootings by submitting a specific request for
authorization (许可) to cultura@fondazioneveneziaservizi.it.(通过向cultura@fondazioneveneziaservizi.it提交
特定授权申请,可以获得数字图像或进行专业照片拍摄、视频拍摄、电影和电视拍摄。)”可知,经授权
可以在博物馆拍摄电影。故选B。
【23题详解】
细节理解题。根据Guided visits and groups中*educational staff and museum guides of authorized third parties;
(授权第三方的教育人员和博物馆导游)可知,教育方面的员工可以当导游。故选D。
B
Bria Neff, age 12, of Sioux Falls, South Dakota, has been named a winner of the Gloria Barron Prize for
Young Heroes. Each year, the Barron Prize celebrates 25 uplifting, socially concerned young people from across
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂the U.S. and Canada who have made a huge positive difference to people and the environment.
Bria founded “Faces of the Endangered” to protect endangered species through the sale of her artwork. She
has sold over 250 paintings of endangered animals and given away more than $34, 000 to animal conservation (保
护) groups. Bria has also published two educational coloring books; income helps support the zoo’s endangered
species. She uses her website and Facebook page to present the challenges facing endangered animals, inspiring
followers in 48 countries.
Bria began her work as an 8-year-old, when she won an art competition hosted by the International Fund for
Animal Welfare. She was shocked to learn there are over 3,000 endangered species and decided to combine her
enthusiasm for painting with her love of animals to show species in danger of extinction. She carefully researches
each animal before painting it. “I hope I can inspire kids like me to believe they can do great things,” says Bria.
The Barron Prize was founded in 2001 by author T.A. Barron and was named after his mother, Gloria Barron.
Each year’s 25 Barron Prize young heroes show the great diversity of America. They are female and male, and
from various backgrounds. Many of them have focused on helping their communities and fellow beings; many
others have focused on protecting the environment. “We need our heroes today more than ever. That is the purpose
of the Gloria Barron Prize: to shine a spotlight (聚光灯) on these amazing young people so that their stories will
inspire others,” says Barron.
24. Which of the following best describes Bria Neff?
A. Inspiring and responsible. B. Honest and reliable.
C. Brave and hard-working. D. Smart and patient.
25. What was the reason for Bria Neff ’s publishing two coloring books?
A. To show her gift for painting. B. To help endangered animals.
C. To honor extinct species. D. To make herself a hero.
26. What can be learned about the Barron Prize?
A. It was intended for all Americans.
B. It was named after a famous writer.
C. It concentrates on the education for young kids.
D. It encourages the young to make a difference to the world.
27. Where is this text most likely from?
A. A research paper. B. A public speech.
C. A news report. D. A history book.
【答案】24. A 25. B 26. D 27. C
【解析】
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了the Gloria Barron Prize for Young Heroes获得者12岁的Bria Neff的故事,
并介绍了the Gloria Barron Prize。
【24题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段中“Bria founded “Faces of the Endangered” to protect endangered species through the
sale of her artwork.(Bria成立了“濒危物种的面孔”组织,通过出售自己的艺术品来保护濒危物种。)”
和“She uses her website and Facebook page to present the challenges facing endangered animals, inspiring
followers in 48 countries.(她用自己的网站和脸书主页展示了濒危动物面临的挑战,激励了48个国家的粉
丝。)”可知,Bria Neff是有责任心的、鼓舞人心的。故选A项。
【25题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Bria has also published two educational coloring books; income helps support the
zoo’s endangered species.(Bria还出版了两本涂色教育书;收入帮助支持了动物园的濒危物种。)”可知,
Bria Neff出版涂色教育书,是为了支持动物园濒危物种的工作。故选B项。
【26题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段中“ “We need our heroes today more than ever. That is the purpose of the Gloria
Barron Prize: to shine a spotlight (聚光灯) on these amazing young people so that their stories will inspire others,”
says Barron.(“今天我们比以往任何时候都更需要我们的英雄。这就是格洛丽亚巴伦奖的目的:把聚光灯
放在这些了不起的年轻人身上,为的是他们的故事会激励别人。” Barron说道。)”可知,the Barron Prize
鼓励年轻人成为对世界有影响之人。故选D项。
【27题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中“Bria Neff, age 12, of Sioux Falls, South Dakota, has been named a winner of the
Gloria Barron Prize for Young Heroes. Each year, the Barron Prize celebrates 25 uplifting, socially concerned
young people from across the U.S. and Canada who have made a huge positive difference to people and the
environment.(来自南达科他州苏福尔斯的12岁的Bria Neff被提名为Gloria Barron Prize的获得者。每年,
“巴伦奖”都会表彰来自美国和加拿大的25名积极向上、关心社会的年轻人,他们为人们和环境做出了巨
大的积极贡献。)”以及最后一段中“The Barron Prize was founded in 2001 by author T.A. Barron and was
named after his mother, Gloria Barron. Each year’s 25 Barron Prize young heroes show the great diversity of
America. (巴伦奖于2001年由作家T.A. Barron创立,以他母亲Gloria Barron的名字命名。每年的25名巴
伦奖青年英雄展示了美国的多样性。)”可知,文章主要介绍了 the Gloria Barron Prize for Young Heroes获
得者12岁的Bria Neff的故事,并介绍了the Gloria Barron Prize,由此可知这不是研究论文和公共演讲,也
不是书评,而是出自于一则新闻报道。故选C项。
C
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂Ecuador may have a new tourism jingle (广告歌). But they don’t want anyone to actually sing it. Indeed, the
country’s latest national park is built on the belief that silence is golden. The South American country has become
the first in the world to build a “quiet park” beside the Zabalo River where silence is protected like a natural
resource.
There are no transport routes here. Nor residential and commercial developments. You can’t even hear the
sound of power lines.
Named as Wilderness Quiet Park, the land is owned by the Cofán people of Ecuador. But hopes are high that
this unique space in a world increasingly affected by noise will kickstart (启动) tourism in the region — quiet
tourism, that is.
These days, it’s almost impossible to escape the human noise. And it’s a serious effect on the health of
animals, including humans.
“Science has made it clear that noise pollution is not just an annoyance, it causes health loss and impacts
wildlife’s ability to survive. By recognizing the Zabalo River as the world’s first quiet park, we are paving the way
for many more quiet parks around the globe.” says Gordon Hempton, an ecologist and co-founder of Quiet Parks
International, an organization which aims at spreading quiet across the globe.
So, what’s it actually like when nature is the only soundtrack? Here’s how Sam Goldman, a journalist,
describes it: “The monkeys roar; insects buzz; and birdsong cackles …”
But the park not only gives nature a chance to find its voice. The people who own the land — the Cofán
people — have long regarded themselves as caretakers of the rivers and rainforests in the region but their numbers
have decreased to fewer than 2,000. Quiet Parks International will help the Cofan Nation “defend their
lands and preserve their culture.”
28. What’s the purpose of this text?
A. To introduce a special park.
B. To explain a new living concept.
C. To warn people of noise pollution.
D. To recommend a travel destination.
29. What do we know about Wilderness Quiet Park?
A. It vaules natural quiet much.
B. It develops rapidly in business.
C. It can easily get rid of the human noise.
D. It provides tourists with various transport routes.
30. According to Gordon Hempton, .
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂A. wildlife in Ecuador are in danger of extinction
B. noise pollution has become a serious problem
C. the Zabalo River is the best quiet park in the world
D. there are already many quiet parks around the globe now
31. What can we infer about the Cofán people from the last paragraph?
A. They care little about environmental protection.
B. They are in need of help to protect their safety.
C. Their numbers have decreased due to noise pollution.
D. They have long been protecting their living surroundings.
【答案】28. A 29. A 30. B 31. D
【解析】
这是一篇新闻报道。文章介绍了厄瓜多尔这个国家最新的国家公园“宁静公园”,它建立在“沉默是金”的
信念之上,在这里,宁静像一种自然资源一样受到保护。
【28题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中“Indeed, the country’s latest national park is built on the belief that silence is
golden. The South American country has become the first in the world to build a “quiet park” beside the Zabalo
River where silence is protected like a natural resource.(事实上,这个国家最新的国家公园就是建立在“沉默
是金”的信念之上的。这个南美国家成为世界上第一个在扎巴洛河边建造“宁静公园”的国家。在这里,
宁静像一种自然资源一样受到保护。)”可知,这篇文章的目的是介绍一个特别的公园。故选A项。
【29题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中“The South American country has become the first in the world to build a “quiet
park” beside the Zabalo River where silence is protected like a natural resource.(这个南美国家成为世界上第一
个在扎巴洛河边建造“宁静公园”的国家。在这里,宁静像一种自然资源一样受到保护。)”以及第二段
中“There are no transport routes here. Nor residential and commercial developments. You can’t even hear the
sound of power lines.(这里没有交通路线。也没有住宅和商业发展。你甚至听不到电线的声音。)”可知,
“野外宁静公园”更崇尚自然的宁静。故选A项。
【30题详解】
细节理解题。根据第五段中““Science has made it clear that noise pollution is not just an annoyance, it causes
health loss and impacts wildlife’s ability to survive. By recognizing the Zabalo River as the world’s first quiet park,
we are paving the way for many more quiet parks around the globe.” says Gordon Hempton(“科学已经表明,
噪音污染不仅令人烦恼,它还会造成健康损失,影响野生动物的生存能力。通过承认扎巴洛河是世界上第
一个安静的公园,我们正在为世界上更多的安静公园铺平道路。”Gordon Hempton说。)”可知,Gordon
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂Hempton认为噪音污染已经成为一个严重的问题。故选B项。
【31题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段中“The people who own the land — the Cofán people — have long regarded
themselves as caretakers of the rivers and rainforests in the region but their numbers have decreased to fewer than
2,000. (拥有这片土地的人——科凡人——长期以来一直认为自己是该地区河流和热带雨林的守护者,但
他们的数量已经减少到不足2000人。)”可知,科凡人一直在保护他们的生活环境。故选D项。
D
As new technology is introduced, there are many who worry about its influence on our current and future
lifestyles-particularly when it comes to jobs. It is a current belief that with the rise of automation and artificial
intelligence (AI), many people’s jobs, and therefore their livelihoods, are likely to be lost.
Automation in the workplace is nothing new. Machines have been performing dull tasks on our behalf for
years, allowing us to escape many repetitive jobs. A recent report from the McKinsey Global Institute states that
nearly two thirds of all jobs could have at least 30% of their activities automated by 2030. However, McKinsey also
believes that this new technology will also ‘create new occupations that do not exist today, much as technologies in
the past have done.’ As the horse gave way to the car, hostlers (马夫) became mechanics and mechanised fields
drove up wages and created more long-term roles than it destroyed.
“It’s an evolution of work,” says Ian Barkin, a robotic process automation specialist. As low-skilled jobs are
taken on by AI, people will need to learn new skills. “This calls on us to focus on up-skilling. Technology can lead
to job reductions but it doesn’t have to,” says Barkin.
Whether or not robots and AI will leave us all jobless remains to be seen. Current views on the subject are
mixed. Increased automation could indeed lead to a loss of some jobs, but at the same time is likely to create many
more as new skills are required. Will they balance out?
32. How do many people feel about the influence of AI?
A. Quite delighted. B. Quite surprised.
C. A sense of fear. D. A sense of pride.
33. What might be McKinsey’s attitude to the rise of automation?
A. Doubtful. B. Negative.
C. Critical. D. Approving.
34. What does the underlined word “up-skilling” in paragraph 3 mean?
A. Taking risks. B. Improving ourselves.
C. Adapting to the world. D. Thinking positively.
35. Which can best express the author’s view on automation?
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂A. Every coin has two sides.
B. Where there is life, there is hope.
C. It’s better to do well than to say well.
D. A bad workman quarrels with his tools.
【答案】32. C 33. D 34. B 35. A
【解析】
这是一篇议论文。随着科技的飞速发展,人工智能和自动化的发展是否会造成大规模的失业?是否会危及
到人类的生存呢?作者认为,自动化有两面性。一方面自动化取代了一些简单工作,另一方面又创造了新
的工作。
32题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段“As new technology is introduced, there are many who worry about its influence on
our current and future lifestyles-particularly when it comes to jobs. It is a current belief that with the rise of
automation and artificial intelligence (AI), many people’s jobs, and therefore their livelihoods, are likely to be lost.
(随着新技术的引进,很多人担心它会对我们当前和未来的生活方式产生影响——尤其是在工作方面。目
前人们认为,随着自动化和人工智能(AI)的崛起,许多人的工作,他们的生计,因此可能会失去。)”可
知,很多人担心人工智能和自动化会危及到他们的工作与生存,因而心中充满恐惧。故选C项。
【33题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段中“However, McKinsey also believes that this new technology will also ‘create new
occupations that do not exist today, much as technologies in the past have done.’ (不过,McKinsey也认为,这
种新技术还将‘创造出今天不存在的新职业,就像过去的技术所做的那样。’)”可知,McKinsey认为新
科技也会创造出以前所不存在的工作,因此McKinsey对于人工智能和自动化持赞同的态度。故选D项。
34题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第三段中“As low-skilled jobs are taken on by AI, people will need to learn new skills. (随
着低技能工作被人工智能取代,人们将需要学习新的技能。)”以及“This calls on us to focus on up-
skilling. Technology can lead to job reductions but it doesn’t have to(这要求我们集中精力__________。技术可
以导致工作岗位的减少,但这并不是必须的。)”可知,人们需要学习新的技能,否则可能由于技术导致
工作岗位减少,因此划线词up-skilling意为“提高自己(的技能)”。故选B项。
【35题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段中“Increased automation could indeed lead to a loss of some jobs, but at the same
time is likely to create many more as new skills are required. (自动化程度的提高确实可能导致一些工作岗位
的流失,但与此同时,由于需要新的技能,可能会创造更多的工作岗位。)”可知,作者认为自动化有两
面性。一方面自动化取代了一些简单工作,另一方面又创造了新的工作。故选A项。
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选
项。
To think positively, you have to stop saying something to yourself that can make you become negative. Here
are some examples:
※ I’m worthless.
You were born for a reason. Feed it in your mind, and this naturally makes you worthy. Actually, even
something as tiny as an ant has an impact on keeping environmental balance. ___36___ Remember that being
worthy is never a choice. It is a birthright.
※ I can never be like them.
___37___ Why do you even want to become like someone else, when you’re perfect at being you? Everybody
is unique. Everybody has their own set of challenges. If you dislike something about yourself and like something
about others, learn to develop that thing in you. But do not try to mimic (模仿) them or change yourself.
※ I’m not good enough.
Says who? Not good enough for whom? ___38___ It’s not going to benefit you in any way. Start believing in
yourself. Instead of saying “I’m not good enough”, try saying “I’m smart enough and I have what it takes to be”.
※ I’m a loser.
You’re a loser if you say so. Stop hurting yourself. ___39___ Every success story has a trial of failures. So you
should learn from them and try again.
※___40___
No matter what you do, people always have something to talk about you when you leave the room. So, why
care? Don’t give them the chance to destroy your dreams. For once, do what your heart wishes for, and you’ll feel
free.
A. I can’t believe what happened.
B. Be grateful for the little things in life.
C. So you have no need to doubt yourself.
D. What they think and say about me matters.
E. Saying such things to yourself will just put you down.
F. Every mistake you make teaches you ways of what not to do.
G. The biggest mistake we make is to compare ourselves with others.
【答案】36. C 37. G 38. E 39. F 40. D
【解析】
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂这是一篇说明文。文章列举了一些让你会变得消极的话,并指出:想要积极地思考,必须停止对自己说那
些会让你变得消极的话。
【36题详解】
根据上文“Actually, even something as tiny as an ant has an impact on keeping environmental balance.(事实上,
即使是像蚂蚁这样微小的东西也会对保持环境平衡产生影响。)”可知,此处内容与没有必要怀疑自己的
价值有关,选项C“所以你没有必要怀疑自己。”符合题意。故选C。
【37题详解】
根据下文“Why do you even want to become like someone else, when you’re perfect at being you? Everybody is
unique. Everybody has their own set of challenges.(既然你已经完美地做自己了,为什么还要想成为另一个人
呢?每个人都是独一无二的。每个人都有自己的挑战。)”可知,此处讲述自己是独一无二的,不要和别
人比较,选项G“我们犯的最大的错误就是拿自己和别人比较。”符合题意。故选G。
【38题详解】
根据下文“It’s not going to benefit you in any way.(这对你没有任何好处。)”可知,选项E“Saying such
things ”指的是上文“ I’m not good enough.”这些话,因此此处内容与说这些丧气的话会令自己失望有关,
选项E“对自己说这样的话只会使你失望。”符合题意。故选E。
【39题详解】
根据下文“Every success story has a trial of failures. So you should learn from them and try again.(每个成功的
故事都有失败的经历。所以你应该从中吸取教训,再试一次。)”可知,选项F与下文句式相似,且此处
内容与犯的每一个错误都给你启示或教训有关,选项F“你犯的每一个错误都会告诉你不该做什么。”符
合题意。故选F。
【40题详解】
根据下文“No matter what you do, people always have something to talk about you when you leave the room. So,
why care? Don’t give them the chance to destroy your dreams.(无论你做什么,当你离开房间的时候,人们总
是会说你点什么。因此,为什么在乎呢?不要给他们破坏你梦想的机会。)”此处是本段小标题,选项 D
的代词“they”指的是下文中的“people ”,可知,此处内容与不要在意别人的看法很重要有关,选项
D“他们的想法和说法对我很重要。”符合题意。故选D。
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
I was standing across the lady in the laundry (洗衣店). I got angry as I thought she had ___41___ my pants.
The woman stated ___42___ that I hadn’t dropped my pants there.
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂“Can’t you just check to ___43___ if there are some blue pants lying around somewhere?” I asked. She said
that I didn’t bring any pants ___44___ she always double checked people’s orders. She went to try one more time
and I thought about the last time I had seen them. When she ___45___ empty-handed, I suddenly had a(n)
___46___. “Hold on a second,” I said nervously. “I need to ___47___ my wife.” I asked my wife to look in the
drawer (抽屉) where I usually collect the dirty clothes. Then I ___48___ until my wife got back on the phone.
“Yeah, you’ve got some blue pants in here,” she said.
It’s not the first time I’ve ___49___ made negative assumptions (假定). Once I got ____50____ with a waiter
who ignored me when I spoke to him from behind. When he finally ____51____, I realized he was deaf.
I always give myself ____52____ to read people’s minds and make assumptions with very little ____53____.
We apparently think we don’t need to check our assumptions. We’re always ____54____ to give the thing a little bit
of ____55____, which people need regardless of whether our assumptions are right.
41. A. sold B. hidden C. lost D. stolen
42. A. firmly B. slowly C. quickly D. rudely
43. A. guess B. request C. imply D. see
44. A. if B. because C. though D. when
45. A. returned B. came C. left D. joined
46. A. note B. plan C. problem D. idea
47. A. save B. call C. find D. help
48. A. apologized B. agreed C. argued D. explored
49. A. honestly B. bravely C. unfairly D. finally
50. A. annoyed B. happy C. frightened D. excited
51. A. went around B. looked around C. came around D. turned around
52. A. time B. energies C. permission D. opportunities
53. A. information B. order C. translation D. instruction
54. A. easy B. unwilling C. uncertain D. ready
55. A. ignorance B. kindness C. mercy D. inspiration
【答案】41. C 42. A 43. D 44. B 45. A 46. D 47. B 48. A 49. C 50. A 51. D 52. C
53. A 54. B 55. B
【解析】
这是一篇记叙文。作者误认为洗衣店弄丢了自己的裤子,因此感到生气,但最后发现是自己把裤子放在了
家里。通过这次经历,作者告诉我们当我们在对一个人或一件事进行假设时,要首先了解足够的信息,同
时多带有一些善意。
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂【41题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我生气了,因为我认为她把我的裤子弄丢了。A. sold卖,出售;B. hidden藏;
C. lost丢失;D. stolen偷。根据后文中女人的话“I hadn’t dropped my pants there”可知,她说我没有把裤子
放在那里,由此可推断出我在洗衣店里找不到我的裤子了,认为是女人“弄丢了”我的裤子。故选C项。
【42题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:那个女人坚定地说我没有把裤子放在那里。A. firmly坚定地;B. slowly缓慢地;
C. quickly迅速地;D. rudely粗鲁地。根据后文“she always double checked people’s orders”可知,女人总
是反复核对人们的订单,由此可推断出她工作很细心,确定作者没有把裤子放在那里,所以应该是“坚定
地”说。故选A项。
【43题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:“你就不能看看周围有没有蓝色的裤子?”我问。A. guess猜测;B. request请
求;C. imply暗示;D. see看。根据上文可知,作者认为自己把裤子放在洗衣店里了,可是现在找不到了,
由此可推断出他是希望女人再帮他“看看”有没有在店里其它地方。故选D项。
【44题详解】
考查连词词义辨析。句意:她说我没带裤子来,因为她总是反复核对人们的订单。A. if如果;B. because
因为;C. though虽然,尽管;D. when当……时。空格前句和空格后句为因果关系,正是因为她总是反复
核对人们的订单,所以才确定我没带裤子来,because意为“因为”,符合语境。故选B项。
【45题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:当她空手而归时,我突然有了一个想法。A. returned返回;B. came来;C. left
离开;D. joined参加。根据上文“She went to try one more time”可知,她又帮我找了一遍裤子,由此可推
断出,她是空手回来了,returned意为“返回”,符合句意。故选A项。
【46题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:当她空手而归时,我突然有了一个想法。A. note笔记;B. plan计划;C.
problem难题;D. idea主意,想法。根据下文我让妻子帮我看看抽屉里有没有我的裤子可知,我是突然有
了一个“想法”,意识到我的裤子可能在抽屉里。故选D项。
【47题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我需要给我妻子打电话。A. save拯救;B. call打电话;C. find发现,找到;D.
help帮助。根据下文“until my wife got back on the phone”可知,我是在和妻子打电话,由此可推断出,这
里指的是我需要给我妻子“打电话”。故选B项。
【48题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:然后直到我妻子打回电话,我才道歉。A. apologized道歉;B. agreed同意;C.
argued争论;D. explored探索。根据上文可知,我一直怪女人弄丢了我的裤子,而现在我发现我把裤子放
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂在家里了,由此可推断出,我是在对我之前的行为“道歉”。故选A项。
【49题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:这不是我第一次不公平地做出消极的假设。A. honestly诚实地;B. bravely勇敢
地;C. unfairly不公平地;D. finally终于,最后。根据文章内容可知,当作者遇到一些问题时,他总是喜
欢先往消极的方面进行假设,但事实有时并非如此,由此可知,他的这种消极的假设是缺少事实依据的,
是不公平的。故选C项。
【50题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:有一次我对一个服务员很生气,我在他后面和他说话时,他不理我。A.
annoyed生气的,恼怒的;B. happy高兴的;C. frightened害怕的;D. excited兴奋的。根据句中“who
ignored me when I spoke to him from behind”可知,我和服务员说话,他没理我,由此可推断出,我是生气
的。故选A项。
【51题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:当他终于转过身来,我意识到他是耳聋的。A. went around四处走动;B. looked
around 参观,游览;C. came around 顺便来访;D. turned around 转身。根据句中“I spoke to him from
behind”可知,我和服务员说话时,他是背对着我的,由此可推断出,这里是他“转过身来”,我才意识
到他是耳聋的。故选D项。
【52题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我总是允许自己去读别人的思想,在了解很少的信息下做出假设。A. time时间;
B. energies力量;C. permission许可,准许;D. opportunities机会。根据后文“We apparently think we don’t
need to check our assumptions.”可知,我们显然认为我们不需要核实我们的假设,再结合上文洗衣店和服
务员的例子可知,我总是“允许”自己在只了解到很少的信息下就对事情做出假设。故选C项。
【53题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我总是允许自己去读别人的思想,在了解很少的信息下做出假设。A.
information信息;B. order命令;C. translation翻译;D. instruction指示。根据上文洗衣店和服务员的例子
可知,我们的假设不一定是对的,因为我们对事情或人不够了解,由此可推断出,我们是在了解很少的
“信息”下就做出假设,所以有时假设是不对的。故选A项。
【54题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我们总是不愿意给事物一点善意,不管我们的假设是否正确,人们都需要这
样的善意。A. easy容易的;B. unwilling不愿意的;C. uncertain不确定的;D. ready准备好的。根据上文
“We apparently think we don’t need to check our assumptions.”可知,我们认为我们不需要核实我们的假设,
有此可推断出,我们不愿意把事情往积极的方面想,不愿意给事物一点善意,“be unwilling to do”意为
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂“不愿意做某事”,符合句意。故选B项。
【55题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们总是不愿意给事物一点善意,不管我们的假设是否正确,人们都需要这样
的善意。A. ignorance无知;B. kindness善意;C. mercy仁慈;D. inspiration灵感。根据文章内容可知,人
们总是喜欢往消极的方面想,正是因为他们没有仔细了解信息,不愿意相信人或事物是善良的,由此可推
断出,这里指的是我们总是不愿意给事物一点“善意”,所以才总是往消极的方面假设。故选B项。
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
When we talk about body language, we think about communication. When we think about communication, we
think about ___56___ (interact). So what is our body language demonstrating to others? In the past years social
scientists ___57___ (spend) a lot of time looking at the effects of our body language. We make assessments and
inferences from body language. And according to those judgements we approve of ___58___ person and dislike
another. So body language provides external clues that ___59___ (influence) by internal thoughts and feelings.
Scientists have found that when we feel proud and powerful, we usually ___60___ (straight) up to make ourselves
bigger. By contrast, when we feel ___61___ (power), we tend to slump, making ourselves smaller. It is obvious
___62___ our minds can influence our bodies. But is it also true that our bodies can affect our minds? Scientific
experiments show that if we make powerful ___63___ (gesture) long enough, we may actually feel more powerful.
People who remember to use positive body language are more likely ___64___ (feel) positive by comparison, so
some scientists suggest that we use our bodies to try power posing to help break ____65____ our feelings of
shyness and powerlessness.
【答案】56. interaction
57. have spent
58. one 59. are influenced
60. straighten
61. powerless
62. that 63. gestures
64. to feel
65. down
【解析】
这是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了我们的思想可以影响我们的肢体语言,同时,我们的肢体语言也会影响
我们的思想,我们可以通过尝试自信的肢体语言,帮助清除我们的害羞和无力感。
【56题详解】
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂考查名词。句意:当我们考虑交流时,我们考虑的是互动。空格前think about意为“考虑”,为动词短语,
后应接名词,在句中作宾语,interact意为“互动,交流”,动词词性,对应的名词为 interaction,意为
“互动,相互影响”。故填interaction。
【57题详解】
考查时态。句意:在过去的几年里,社会科学家花了很多时间研究我们身体语言的影响。根据句中 In the
past years可知,句中的动作开始于过去并持续到现在,应用现在完成时,句式为“主语+have/has+动词过
去分词+其他”,scientists为可数名词复数形式,与have连用,spend意为“花(时间)”,动词词性,过
去分词为spent。故填have spent。
【58题详解】
考查数词。句意:根据这些判断,我们赞成一个人,不喜欢另一个人。根据句中another可知,句子表达的
是赞成“一个”人,不喜欢另一个人,空格处应用one,泛指“一个”,one person泛指“一个人”,与后
文的another形成对照。故填one。
【59题详解】
考查时态和语态。句意:因此,肢体语言提供了外部线索,这些线索受到内在思想和情感的影响。句子陈
述的是客观事实,应用一般现在时,句子为 that引导的定语从句,先行词为 clues,在从句中作主语,
influence意为“影响”,动词词性,clues与influence为逻辑上的被动关系,即线索被影响,故应用一般现
在时的被动语态,句式为“主语+am/is/are+动词过去分词+其他”,clues与are连用,influence的过去分词
为influenced。故填are influenced。
【60题详解】
考查固定短语和时态。句意:科学家们发现,当我们感到骄傲和强大时,我们通常会挺直腰板,让自己变
得更大。根据句意和句中usually可知,句子陈述的是经常性,习惯性的动作,应用一般现在时,句中涉及
固定短语straighten up,意为“直起身子,挺直腰杆”,在句中作谓语,straight意为“直的”,形容词词
性,straighten意为“使挺直”,动词词性,we后接动词原形。故填straighten。
【61题详解】
考查形容词。句意:相比之下,当我们感到无力时,我们往往会消沉,使自己变小。空格前 feel意为“感
觉”,为感官动词,后接形容词作表语。根据By contrast可知,本句话是在与上文进行对比,根据上文的
powerful可知,上文讲的是我们强大的时候会挺直腰板,由此可推断出这里指的是当我们感到“无力时”,
往往会消沉,power意为“能力,权力”,名词词性,powerless意为“无力的,无权的”,形容词词性,
符合句意。故填powerless。
【62题详解】
考查主语从句。句意:很明显,我们的思想可以影响我们的身体。根据句意和句子结构可知,句子为主语
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂从句,句中It为形式主语,真正的主语是空格单词引导的从句,从句中不缺成分且意思完整,故应用that
引导从句。故填that。
【63题详解】
考查名词。句意:科学实验表明,如果我们做强有力的姿势足够长时间,我们可能真会感觉到更强大。句
中powerful意为“强大的,强有力的”,形容词词性,后接名词,gesture意为“姿势”,为可数名词,句
中表示不止一个姿势,故应用gesture的复数形式gestures。故填gestures。
【64题详解】
考查动词不定式。句意:相比之下,那些记得使用积极肢体语言的人更有可能感到积极。根据句意可知,
句中涉及固定短语“be likely to do sth.”,意为“可能做某事”,feel意为“感觉”,动词词性,to后接动
词原形。故填to feel。
【65题详解】
考查固定短语。句意:因此,一些科学家建议我们尝试自信的身体语言,以帮助清除我们的害羞和无力感。
根据句意可知,句中涉及固定短语“break down”,意为“清除,破除”,句中指清除我们的害羞和无力
感。故填down。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 (满分15分)
66. 最近你市建成了一个健康主题公园, 请写一篇短文介绍该公园的情况,并发表在某英文网站上。内容包
括:
1. 基本情况:位置、环境等;
2. 主要项目:娱乐、健身、健康知识教育。
注意:
1. 写作词数应为80左右;
2. 开头一段已为你写好,不计入总词数;
3. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Health Theme Park
Want to keep fit? Then visit Health Theme Park.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】Health Theme Park
Want to keep fit? Then visit Health Theme Park. The newly-built Health Theme Park lying in Nanshan district,
whose theme is "Making your life healthy", has been opened to the public. Covering an area of 30,000 square
kilometres, the scenic park is one of the largest modern parks in our city, which combines physical exercise with
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂entertainment.
The Park features plenty of top exercise facilities which meet people's needs of doing exercise as well as
receiving professional training regularly and conveniently. What's more, in the park, health education posters are
put up everywhere to remind people of their physical and mental health.
Welcome to the Health Theme Park and enjoy the pleasure of sports and exercising.
【解析】
【分析】
本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生请写一篇短文介绍一个健康主题公园的情况,并发表在某英文网站上。
【详解】第一步:审题
体裁:说明文
时态:根据提示,时态主要为一般现在时。
结构:并列法
各个段落之间是并列关系。
要求:
1. 基本情况:位置、环境等;
2. 主要项目:娱乐、健身、健康知识教育。
第二步:列提纲 (重点词组)
lie in,be opened to the public,combine…with…,feature,meet people’s needs,as well as,professional
training,what’s more,put up ,remind…of..
第三步:连词成句
The newly-built Health Theme Park lying in Nanshan district, whose theme is "Making your life healthy", has been
opened to the public.
Covering an area of 30,000 square kilometres, the scenic park is one of the largest modern parks in our city, which
combines physical exercise with entertainment.
The Park features plenty of top exercise facilities which meet people's needs of doing exercise as well as receiving
professional training regularly and conveniently.
What's more, in the park, health education posters are put up everywhere to remind people of their physical and
mental health.
根据提示及关键词(组)进行遣词造句,注意主谓一致和时态问题。
第四步:连句成篇(衔接词)
1.表文章结构顺序:First of all, Firstly/First, Secondly/Second… And then, Finally, In the end, At last(供参考)
2.表并列补充关系:What is more, As well as
3.表转折对比关系:However, On the contrary, but, Some…,while others…,as for, so…that… (供参考)
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂4.表因果关系:Because, As, So, Thus, Therefore, As a result
连句成文,注意使用恰当的连词进行句子之间的衔接与过渡,书写一定要规范清晰,
【点睛】[高分句型1]he newly-built Health Theme Park lying in Nanshan district, whose theme is "Making your
life healthy", has been opened to the public. 使用了现在分词短语作定语,whose引导非限制性定语从句
[高分句型2] Covering an area of 30,000 square kilometres, the scenic park is one of the largest modern parks in
our city, which combines physical exercise with entertainment.使用了现在分词短语做状语,which引导的非限
制性定语从句
[高分句型3] What's more, in the park, health education posters are put up everywhere to remind people of their
physical and mental health.使用了不定式短语作目的状语
第二节 (满分25 分)
67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Many years ago, I thought I was adopting a mini pig, but it turned out that I was wrong when it reached 650
pounds. One night, about five years ago, I was surfing the Internet in the living room. Then I received a message
from a former classmate. We hadn’t communicated for a long time, so I felt a little surprised.
“Hey Steve,” she said. “I know you love animals very much. I have a mini pig that is not getting along with
my dogs. I can’t keep it. Do you want it?”
It’s true that I’ve always loved animals. My first best friend was my childhood dog. So I was quite excited. A
mini pig sounded lovely. The whole situation seemed a little strange, but I’ve always been a trusting person.
I replied casually, “Let me do some research and I will give you an answer later.”
But I knew I wanted the pig. I just had to figure out how to make it happen, because I had many pets and a
roommate.
A few hours later I got another message from her:
“Someone else is interested. If you don’t want her this other person will take her.”
You’re probably smart enough to recognize this as a manipulative tactic (巧妙的策略), and normally I’m
smart enough too. But I wouldn’t let that pig go. So I told her that I’d take the animal. I gave her my address, and
we agreed to meet near my house the next day.
注意:1. 续写词数应为150左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
I knew nothing about mini pigs.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________
I felt joyful when I drove home with the newest member of our family.
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂____________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】Paragraph 1:
I knew nothing about mini pigs. I didn’t know what they ate; I had no idea how big they got. Once I started
doing some Internet research, I found a few people saying that “there’s no such thing as a mini pig,” but I didn’t
pay attention. When we met the next day, I watched my former classmate handle the pig, and I could tell she didn’t
like it any more. The pig was tiny, maybe eight inches from nose to tail. The poor thing had pink nails. When I
returned to my apartment, the only positive thing I could say to my roommate was, “She’s a mini pig! She’ll stay
small!”
Paragraph 2:
I felt joyful when I drove home with the newest member of our family. And luckily, my roommate also liked
it. But there was one thing that we hadn’t expected—the pig grew very fast. Now, I accept that there’s nothing all
that peaceful about being woken at 3 a.m. by a 650-pound pig. But we still love it.
【解析】
【分析】
本文讲述了作者和一只迷你猪之间的趣事。很多年前,作者的朋友问他想不想收养一只迷你猪,作者一直
都很喜欢小动物,尽管作者并不了解迷你猪,也不知道家人和室友是否会接受迷你猪,但最终还是决定收
养它,
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“我对迷你猪一无所知。”可知,第一段可描写作者并不了解迷你猪和第一次见到迷
你猪时的情景。
②由第二段首句内容“当我和我们家最新的成员一起开车回家时,我感到很高兴。”可知,第二段可描写
作者带迷你猪回家后室友的看法和迷你猪长大后的趣事。
2.续写线索:不了解迷你猪——见到迷你猪——喜欢迷你猪——带它回家——室友的态度——迷你猪的现
状(超重)
3.词汇激活
行为类
①.注意:pay attention / center on / focus on
②.返回:return to / go back to
情绪类
①.积极:positive / optimistic
②.幸运:luckily / fortunately
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂【点睛】[高分句型1]. When we met the next day, I watched my former classmate handle the pig, and I could tell
she didn’t like it any more. (由when引导的时间状语从句)
[高分句型2]. But there was one thing that we hadn’t expected—the pig grew very fast. (由关系代词that引导
的定语从句)
更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂