当前位置:首页>文档>浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)

浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)

  • 2026-03-10 20:36:46 2026-02-19 00:03:47

文档预览

浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)
浙江省丽水市丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析_251210浙江省丽水发展共同体2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中(全)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.047 MB
文档页数
25 页
上传时间
2026-02-19 00:03:47

文档内容

绝密★考试结束前 2025 学年第一学期丽水发展共同体期中联考 高二年级英语学科试题 考生须知: 1.本卷共8页满分150分,考试时间120分钟。 2.答题前,在答题卷指定区域填写班级、姓名、考场号、座位号及准考证号并填涂相应数字。 3.所有答案必须写在答题纸上,写在试卷上无效。 4.考试结束后,只需上交答题纸。 选择题部分 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What stopped Helen from opening a restaurant downtown? A. The high costs. B. The intense competition. C. The limited parking space. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】M: Have you thought about where to open your new restaurant, Helen? W: I wanted to open it in the center of the city, but I couldn’t afford the high rents there. M: And the heavy competition would be a problem. What about a location out of town? Lower rents, more parking. 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What do we know about the woman? A. She has been promoted. B. She will leave the company. C. She will move out of the finance office. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】M: I heard you were leaving. Is that true? W: You’re the second person to ask me. I’m just moving from admissions office to the finance office. M: Oh, good. So it is a promotion for you.3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Why hasn’t Jim bought a dining table yet? A. He is short of money. B. He doesn’t need to buy one. C. He is unsure about the style. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: You still haven’t bought a dining table, Jim? Need some money? M: No, thanks. It’s just that I can’t decide on the right kind of dining table. I might get one like my old one. 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Which bus will the woman get on? A. The 5:30 one. B. The 6:00 one. C. The 6:30 one. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: Where can I get a bus to the museum? M: From bus stop No. 3. Buses run every 30 minutes. The next one leaves at 5:30. W: Oh, there’s a big queue, so I’ll have to wait for the one after that. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 What is the relationship between the speakers? A. Husband and wife. B. Schoolmates. C. Colleagues. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: I’m sorry, Bob, but I can’t make it to your anniversary party on Saturday. M: Are you off on a business trip? W: Yes, I’m flying out to Amsterdam tomorrow morning. M: Oh, that’s a big project we’ve been working on. Good luck! 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中A、B、C所给的三个选项中 选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后, 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. What does the man want to do?A. Study Education. B. Change schools. C. Find a job. 7. What should the man do before registering? A. Fill out some forms. B. Meet the woman. C. Collect information about USU. 【答案】6. B 7. A 【解析】 【原文】W: Good morning. You’ve reached USU Registrar’s office. M: Good morning. I’m calling about registering to study at your university. I’m currently studying Education at another school, but I’ve been giving it a lot of thought, and I think I’m more interested in Accounting at your university. W: Okay. You can register after you receive a registration pack. It contains all the necessary information and forms you’ll need to fill in. M: How can I get one of those? W: Well, these are usually available from September. M: I see. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. What are the speakers talking about? A. A film. B. A party. C. A concert. 9. What did the man try to do during the event? A. Have a dance. B. See more clearly. C. Get a better seat. 10. How did the man react to the hot environment? A. He didn’t mind it. B. He felt a little annoyed. C. He considered it a major problem. 【答案】8. C 9. B 10. A 【解析】 【原文】W: I really enjoyed that despite the technical problems at the beginning. M: Wonderful Spanish flamenco music just made you want to get up and dance. W: I noticed you standing up at one stage. M: Yeah, but that was to get a better view. W: Yes, pity we were at the back, but it was all that was available when I bought the tickets on Friday. M: I know, but next time we must book earlier. W: It was very hot in there. M: Did that bother you? I just kept thinking it was like summer in Spain. I loved all the singing and the musicians performed with great passion.W: Me too. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. Why didn’t the woman learn driving? A. She couldn’t spare the time on weekdays. B. She was afraid of driving in urban areas. C. She lives far from driving schools. 12. What does the woman think of the man’s driving teacher? A. Strict. B. Responsible. C. Flexible. 13. Who will the woman call later? A. The man’s mother. B. Daniel Smith. C. Alan Suckliff. 【答案】11. A 12. B 13. C 【解析】 【原文】W: I really want to take driving lessons, but I haven’t been able to find a driving school that will give lessons during the weekends so that I don’t have to miss any classes at college. M: The driving school that I used was brilliant and really flexible with their teaching hours. It’s really close to the school. W: Oh, that’s perfect. Did your teacher make you drive in urban areas, or did he mainly teach you on roads in the countryside? M: My teacher said that I had to learn both in order to become a good and experienced driver. W: He sounds like a good teacher. Would you mind giving me his contact details so I can ask him for lessons? M: Of course. My mother’s friend, Daniel Smith, referred me to him. His name is Alan Suckliff. W: Thanks for helping me out. 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 14. Where is the woman? A. In Perth. B. In Sydney. C. In New York. 15. When can the man’s conference be held? A. From January 21st to 22nd. B. From January 28th to 29th. C. From February 4th to 5th. 16. How many people can the Tesla room hold at most? A. 50. B. 60. C. 100.17. What does the man request at last? A. Internet access. B. A projector. C. Microphones. 【答案】14. B 15. C 16. C 17. A 【解析】 【原文】W: Hello, Flanders Conference Hotel. How can I help you? M: Well, I’m calling from Barrett and Stansons, a medical company based in Perth. W: Oh, yes. M: And we’re organizing a conference for our clients to be held in Sydney. And we’re expecting about fifty or sixty people. W: When are you thinking of having it? M: Sometime early next year, like the end of January? It’d have to be a weekend. W: Let me see … our conference facilities are already booked for the weekend beginning January 28th by a company from New York. We could do the first weekend in February? M: How about January 21st? W: I’m afraid that’s booked too. M: Well, let’s go for the February date then. Now, can you tell me a bit about your conference facilities? W: Sure. So for talks and presentations, we have the Tesla room. It holds up to a hundred people and is equipped with a projector and microphones. M: Great. And I assume there’s Wi-Fi? W: Oh yes, that’s free and available throughout the hotel. M: OK. 听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 18. What will the listeners do next week? A. Visit a museum. B. Work at a museum. C. Attend a lecture. 19. Which door leads to Gallery 1? A. The one behind the reception desk. B. The one behind a statue of a horse. C. The one behind a big donation box. 20. How does the speaker suggest having lunch? A. Take their own lunch. B. Order lunch at the cafe. C. Make sandwiches in the kitchen. 【答案】18. B 19. C 20. A 【解析】【原文】W: Good morning and welcome. We’re really pleased that you’re going to be joining us next week for your work placement. In this short talk today, I’ll be giving you more general information which will be relevant to you all. When you start next Monday, the first thing you’ll need to do is sign in. Come through the main entrance, and you’ll see the statue of the horse and just behind that is a door. Go through that and that’s the sign-in office. Now, on the first day you’ll be working in Gallery 1. You find this as follows, in the central courtyard area, close to the entrance, there’s a large box where visitors put donations for the museum. The door just behind that leads to Gallery 1. The workshop you’ll be taking part in starts at eleven o’clock. I haven’t mentioned breaks, lunch, etc. Unfortunately, our cafe’s closed at the moment, so your best bet is to bring a packed lunch. We tend to have our sandwiches in the kitchen area. Go round the reception desk and you’ll see the door to the kitchen area is just behind that. Now, does anyone have any questions? 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卷上将该 项涂黑。 A The Happiful Poetry Prize 2026 Our annual poetry competition celebrating the best of mental health writing is back. Seasoned professional or fresh newbie, wherever you are in your writing journey, you are personally invited to enter the The Happiful Poetry Prize 2026. We are looking for poems to explore the topic of mental health and well-being in unique, engaging, and empowering ways. The competition is free to enter, and no prior experience is necessary; the only thing you need is a passion for writing! The winner will receive £100, and four shortlisted poets will receive a £25 National Book Token. All five poems will be published in issue 108 of Happiful. Please submit: ·One entry per person, of a poem no more than 25 lines long. ·Your poem’s title. ·Your full name and address. ·A short biography, no more than 50 words long. To enter, visit happiful.com/poetry-prize The deadline for entries is midday on Friday 14 November 2025. All poets will be contacted with the results by the end of February, 2026. GOOD LUCK.21. Which is the topic of this annual poetry competition? A. Individual’s writing journey. B. Mental health and well-being. C. Engaging and empowering ways. D. Personal life experience. 22. What should you submit if you want to participate in the competition? . A Two poems no more than 25 lines long. B. A poem without a title. C. Your occupation and address. D. A self-introduction no more than 50 words long. 23. What is the purpose of the passage? A. To call for people to join in the competition. B. To inspire people’s passion for poems. C. To introduce a poem event to experienced poets. D. To advertise new poets’ works. 【答案】21. B 22. D 23. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文(赛事通知)。文章介绍了2026年Happiful诗歌奖的赛事主题、参赛要求、奖 项设置及报名方式等信息,旨在邀请人们参与该诗歌比赛。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。细节理解题。根据第二段第一句“We are looking for poems to explore the topic of mental health and well-being in unique, engaging, and empowering ways.(我们寻找以独特、有趣且富有感染力的方式探讨心 理健康与幸福感主题的诗歌。)”可知,该诗歌比赛的主题是心理健康和幸福。故选B项。 【22题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Please submit”部分中“A short biography, no more than 50 words long(简短的传记,不 超过50字)”可知,参与者需要提交不超过50字的简短传记(即自我介绍)。故选D项。 【23题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段“Our annual poetry competition celebrating the best of mental health writing is back. Seasoned professional or fresh newbie, wherever you are in your writing journey, you are personally invited to enter the The Happiful Poetry Prize 2026.(我们一年一度的诗歌比赛庆祝最好的心理健康写作又回来了。无论 您是经验丰富的专业人士还是新手,无论您在写作之旅中处于何处,我们都会亲自邀请您参加2026年快乐 诗歌奖。)并结合全文内容可知,文章详细介绍了比赛的主题、参与方式、提交要求、奖品及截止日期等信 息,所以目的是号召人们参加比赛。故选A项。 B Sitting in the garden as the rain fell on Christmas Day in 2023, I felt far from festive. Despite weeks of planning, the day had been stressful rather than magical. My sons, Fred, 12, and Arthur, 8, were overwhelmed by the stacks of gifts under the tree, and my husband, Baz, was stuck building toys and searching for batteries, while I slaved over turkey and the trimmings. When we satdown to dinner, the children refused to eat most of it, then started arguing. We couldn’t even go for a family walk because the weather was so miserable and, I hid myself outside for some peace, my thoughts turned to loved ones lost over the years. “I am not doing this again,” I told my husband that evening. “Christmas is supposed to be fun.” Within days, I’d found a solution. Instead of our traditional Christmas at home or with our extended families, I’d booked a holiday park for the following year. We would pay for it by decreasing the numbers of gifts and when we explained to the children that Santa would only be able to deliver a stocking and one large present, they were so thrilled about the holiday to mind. It was the right decision because Christmas 2024 was the best one we could remember. And beforehand, all I had to do was packing the suitcase and buying a few necessities. We spent Christmas Day at the pool for bowling, and dined at an Italian restaurant. The boys were so excited to eat their favorite food, pizza, for Christmas dinner! It felt as festive as anything we could have created at home and everyone was happy. Best of all, we made lots of special memories that the boys still talk about today. I am so glad we broke free from the tradition. It feels as if we have regained the spirit of Christmas by doing what works for us, and we’ve created our own new traditions instead. Quality family time is so much more precious than any gift that Santa could bring. 24. Why did the author feel Christmas Day in 2023 “far from festive”? A. Her children argued with each other. B. Making dishes for Christmas was tough. C. The whole family failed to have fun. D. The bad weather made her feel depressed. 25. What was the boys’ attitude towards the change of Santa’s gifts? A. Indifferent. B. Shocked. C. Excited. D. Skeptical. 26. Which of the following statements is TRUE? A. Baz was fed up with decorating the house with toys. B. They tended to celebrate Christmas with extended families. C. Children had a preference for traditional Christmas celebrations. . D I was satisfied with Christmas 2024 because it was stress-free. 27. According to the author, what’s the spirit of Christmas? A. Keeping an old tradition. B. Enjoying quality family time. C. Receiving precious gifts. D. Sharing expensive experiences. 【答案】24. C 25. C 26. D 27. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者2023年圣诞节因传统庆祝方式充满压力而感到不悦,2024 年打破传统选择去度假公园过节,最终收获欢乐与珍贵回忆,领悟到圣诞节核心在于优质家庭时光的故事。【 24题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“My sons, Fred, 12, and Arthur, 8, were overwhelmed by the stacks of gifts under the tree, and my husband, Baz, was stuck building toys and searching for batteries, while I slaved over turkey and the trimmings. When we sat down to dinner, the children refused to eat most of it, then started arguing. We couldn’t even go for a family walk because the weather was so miserable and, I hid myself outside for some peace, my thoughts turned to loved ones lost over the years. “I am not doing this again,” I told my husband that evening. “Christmas is supposed to be fun.(我的两个儿子——12岁的弗雷德和8岁的亚瑟——被圣诞树下成堆的礼物 弄得不知所措;我的丈夫巴兹则被困在组装玩具和找电池的忙碌中;而我正辛苦地准备着火鸡和各种配菜。 当我们坐下来吃晚饭时,孩子们拒绝吃大部分食物,接着开始争吵。我们甚至没法全家出门散步,因为天 气实在太糟糕了。我躲到外面寻求片刻安宁,思绪却转向了近年来离世的亲人。“我再也不要这样过 了,”那天晚上我对丈夫说,“圣诞节应该是快乐的。”)”可知,2023年圣诞节全家都没享受到乐趣, 所以作者觉得“毫无节日氛围”。故选C项。 【25题详解】 推理判断题。根据第三段中的“when we explained to the children that Santa would only be able to deliver a stocking and one large present, they were so thrilled about the holiday to mind.(当我们向孩子们解释圣诞老人只 能送一只圣诞袜和一件大礼物时,他们对假期太兴奋了,根本不在意礼物的变化。)”可知,男孩们对圣诞 老人礼物的变化感觉兴奋。故选C项。 【26题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段中的“It was the right decision because Christmas 2024 was the best one we could remember. And beforehand, all I had to do was packing the suitcase and buying a few necessities.(这是一个正确的 决定,因为2024年圣诞节是我们记忆中最好的圣诞节。之前,我所要做的就是收拾行李,买一些必需 品。)”及前文对2024年圣诞节轻松氛围的描述(打保龄球、吃披萨、全员开心)可推断,作者对2024年 圣诞节满意是因为它让作者感到轻松无压力。故选D项。 【27题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段中的“It feels as if we have regained the spirit of Christmas by doing what works for us, and we’ve created our own new traditions instead. Quality family time is so much more precious than any gift that Santa could bring.(感觉我们好像通过做适合自己的事情重拾了圣诞精神,并且反而创造了属于自己的新 传统。高质量的家庭时光比圣诞老人能带来的任何礼物都要珍贵得多。)”可知,作者认为圣诞节的精神是 享受优质的家庭时光。故选B项。 C If you are a bean, nut, and seed lover, nutritionists say that you are on a good diet as these are some of thehealthiest foods. Locally, nutritionists say these are very much affordable sources of protein, fibre, iron, and vitamins that offer many health benefits. Gerald Ruzindana, a nutrition and wellness expert, says protein is a vital nutrient that plays a key role in maintaining and repairing the body, and legumes (豆科植物) are high in amino acids (氨基酸), the building blocks of protein. He says that people should consider consuming legumes on a daily basis. “With their presence of proteins, consuming legumes helps heal and make new tissues in the body,” he says. Legumes are also linked to significantly lower risks of heart disease, high blood pressure according to studies. “It’s surprising how many people still don’t understand the benefits that come with consuming legumes,” says Erick Musengimana, a nutritionist at Rwanda Diabetes Association. He adds that legumes provide fibre, protein, carbohydrate, B vitamins, and because they are plant foods, they are cholesterol free as well, which makes them a perfect option. From studies, one serving of legumes, which is one-half cup, provides about 115 calories, 20g of carbohydrate, 7–9g of fibre, 8g of protein, and 1g of fat. It has also been established that legumes are an essential part of many healthy eating patterns, including the Mediterranean style of eating and vegetarian. Along with being a highly nutritious food, evidence shows that legumes can play an important role in the prevention and management of a number of health conditions. Also, nutritionists say that a diet that regularly includes legumes may help with weight control, because of its fibre content and protein, as this means that it will slowly get digested after consumption, therefore, aiding in satiety. 28. According to the passage, what is an important nutrient that sustains and restores the body? A. Vitamin. B. Amino acid. C. Fibre. D. Protein. 29. Why does the author mention the statistics in paragraph 3? A. To illustrate that legumes are popular. B. To explain why legumes are cholesterol-free. C. To prove the nutritional value of legumes. D. To compare legumes with other eating styles. 30. What does the underlined word “satiety” in paragraph 4 mean? A. The state of being full. B. The state of being active. C. The state of being nutritious. D. The state of being hungry. 31. What’s the main idea of the text? A. Legumes are helpful to lower risks of heart disease. B. Legumes are beneficial to people’s physical health. C. Legumes are a key component of specialized diets. D. Legumes are economical sources of various nutrients. 【答案】28. D 29. C 30. A 31. B 【解析】【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了豆类对人们身体健康的益处。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中“Gerald Ruzindana, a nutrition and wellness expert, says protein is a vital nutrient that plays a key role in maintaining and repairing the body, and legumes (豆科植物) are high in amino acids (氨基 酸), the building blocks of protein.(营养与健康专家杰拉尔德·鲁津达纳表示,蛋白质是维持和修复身体机能 的关键营养素,而豆科植物富含氨基酸,氨基酸是构成蛋白质的基本单位。)”可知,蛋白质是维持和修复 身体的重要营养素。故选D。 【29题详解】 推理判断题。根据第三段中“From studies, one serving of legumes, which is one-half cup, provides about 115 calories, 20g of carbohydrate, 7–9g of fibre, 8g of protein, and lg of fat.(研究表明,一份半杯的豆类含有约115 卡路里、20克碳水化合物、7-9克纤维、8克蛋白质和1克脂肪。)”可知,作者提到这些数据是为了证明 豆类的营养价值。故选C。 【30题详解】 词句猜测题。根据第四段中“Also, nutritionists say that a diet that regularly includes legumes may help with weight control, because of its fibre content and protein, as this means that it will slowly get digested after consumption, therefore, aiding in satiety.(此外,营养学家表示,由于含有纤维和蛋白质,经常食用豆类的饮 食可能有助于控制体重,因为这意味着食用后它会慢慢消化,从而有助于satiety。)”可知,食用豆类后, 它会慢慢消化,从而有助于产生饱腹感,因此satiety意为“饱腹感”,即“吃饱的状态”。故选A。 【31题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是根据第二段中“Legumes are also linked to significantly lower risks of heart disease, high blood pressure according to studies.(根据研究,豆类还与显著降低心脏病、高血压的风险有 关。)”、第三段中“He adds that legumes provide fibre, protein, carbohydrate, B vitamins, and because they are plant foods, they are cholesterol free as well, which makes them a perfect option.(他补充说,豆类提供纤维、蛋 白质、碳水化合物、B族维生素,而且因为它们是植物性食物,所以不含胆固醇,这使它们成为一个完美 的选择。)”以及最后一段中“Along with being a highly nutritious food, evidence shows that legumes can play an important role in the prevention and management of a number of health conditions.(作为一种高营养食品,有 证据表明,豆类在预防和管理许多健康状况方面可以发挥重要作用。)”可知,文章主要讲述了豆类对人们 身体健康的益处。故选B。 D White noise is defined as noise that contains a mixture of all audible frequencies that human ears can hear (about 20 hertz to 20 kilohertz). This type of noise includes low-, midrange - and high-frequency sounds. Somenoise types (or colors) get their names based on colors of light wavelengths. White light contains all the frequencies in the visible range, so you can see how white noise earned its name. Another way to think about it is as “20,000 tones all playing at the same time.” Why is it good to sleep with white noise? It can be an effective tool for “noise masking” and help avoid trouble sleeping. Studies indicate that listening to white noise for sleep can have some payoffs, such as by blocking out other sounds that can startle you out of sleep. Researchers believe that white noise is a noise that makes someone’s hearing threshold level (阀域值) reach its maximum rate, which means the presence sounds in the background become less capable of stimulating the cerebral cortex (大脑皮层) region of the brain during sleep. A study published in 2021 examined the effects of white noise on sleep for 10 New York City residents who live in a high-noise environment. While the sample size is small, the data showed that “white noise significantly improved sleep based on subjective and objective measurements in subjects complaining of difficulty sleeping due to high levels of environmental noise.” Further researches confirms these findings. For instance, white noise helped improved average total sleep time in patients admitted to a coronary care unit in a 2016 study, while research published in 2022 found that critically ill patients improved their sleep quality with the use of white noise. White noise are now widely available. There’s one option to use a sleep machine app on your phone if you don’t want to purchase a device. If using white noise while studying, try listening to YouTube videos on your computer or phone completely for free, which can play in the background and drown out other distracting sounds. 32. Why is listening to white noise beneficial to sleep? A. It influences the colors of light wavelengths. B. It plays many tones at the same time. C. It blocks out other sounds that disturb sleep. D. It contains all audible frequencies. 33. What did the studies find about the effects of white noise on sleep? A. White noise improved the sleep of residents in noisy areas. B. White noise was ineffective for the sleep of critically ill patients. C. White noise caused patients’ difficulty sleeping. D. White noise improved average total sleep time largely. 34. How does the author introduce the ways of getting white noise? A. By listing some figures. B. By giving an example. C. By making a comparison. D. By giving a definition. 35. Which of the following would be the best title for the text? A. Why is White Noise? B. What is White Noise? C. How to Get White Noise? D. Where to Get White Noise?【答案】32. C 33. A 34. B 35. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了白噪音的定义、对睡眠的好处、相关研究结果以及获取白噪 音的方式。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中“It can be an effective tool for “noise masking” and help avoid trouble sleeping. Studies indicate that listening to white noise for sleep can have some payoffs, such as by blocking out other sounds that can startle you out of sleep.(它可以成为“噪音掩蔽”的有效工具,帮助避免睡眠问题。研究表明,听白 噪音睡觉有一些好处,比如可以屏蔽其他会把你从睡眠中惊醒的声音。)”可知,听白噪音对睡眠有益是因 为它可以屏蔽其他干扰睡眠的声音。故选C。 【33题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段中“A study published in 2021 examined the effects of white noise on sleep for 10 New York City residents who live in a high-noise environment. While the sample size is small, the data showed that “white noise significantly improved sleep based on subjective and objective measurements in subjects complaining of difficulty sleeping due to high levels of environmental noise.”(2021年发表的一项研究调查了白噪音对10名 居住在高噪音环境中的纽约市居民睡眠的影响。虽然样本量较小,但数据显示,“根据主观和客观测量, 白噪音显著改善了那些因环境噪音高而抱怨睡眠困难的受试者的睡眠。”)”可知,研究发现白噪音改善了 噪音地区居民的睡眠。故选A。 【34题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段中“There’s one option to use a sleep machine app on your phone if you don’t want to purchase a device. If using white noise while studying, try listening to YouTube videos on your computer or phone completely for free, which can play in the background and drown out other distracting sounds.(如果你不想 购买设备,可以在手机上使用睡眠机器应用程序。如果在学习时使用白噪音,可以尝试在电脑或手机上完 全免费地收听YouTube视频,这些视频可以在后台播放,并淹没其他分散注意力的声音。)”可知,作者通 过举例(使用手机睡眠机器应用程序、在电脑或手机上收听YouTube视频)来介绍获取白噪音的方式。故 选B。 【35题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是根据第二段中“Why is it good to sleep with white noise? It can be an effective tool for ‘noise masking’ and help avoid trouble sleeping.(为什么听白色噪音有助于睡眠?它是一种有效的‘噪 音屏蔽’工具,有助于避免睡眠问题。)”、第三段对白色噪音助眠原理的解释,以及第四段多项研究验证 其改善睡眠的效果可知,文章核心围绕“白色噪音为何有用(尤其助眠作用)”展开。因此A选项“Whyis White Noise?(为什么是白噪音?)”最符合文章主旨。故选A。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 How to Support a Long-Distance Friend Staying connected with close friends can be challenging when they live far away. You might feel helpless when a distant friend is going through a tough time. ____36____ However, with some efforts, you can still provide meaningful support and strengthen your friendship. “Physical distance can make us feel disconnected,” Dr. Sophie Mort, a clinical psychologist says, “but being emotionally present is key.” Here are four practical ways to show you care. ____37____ This simple act can bridge the physical gap between you. A care package is a powerful way to show you’re thinking of them. It could include their favorite snacks, a heartfelt letter, or something that reminds you of a shared memory. “This gesture is especially meaningful during difficult times, offering comfort and a sense of connection,” Dr. Mort adds. Schedule regular video calls. While not the same as meeting in person, regular video calls can create a sense of routine and provide quality time together. ____38____ The key is to be fully present during the call. Avoid distractions and focus on the conversation. This intentional effort will make your friend feel valued. Share an activity online. To make your virtual meetings more engaging, try developing a shared hobby. ____39____ You could do yoga together, cook the same recipe while on the call, or start a two-person book club. “These shared experiences create new topics for conversations and a stronger sense of doing things together,” Dr. Mort suggests. Work on a project together. ____40____ Whether you are working towards a fitness goal or planning an adventure, it gives you a shared purpose. It could be a fitness challenge where you track each other’s progress, learning a new skill like painting, or even planning a future trip. Collaborating on something fun helps maintain a strong connection despite the distance. Although miles apart, your friendship can continue to grow. With creativity and commitment, you can show that true friendship knows no boundaries. A. Create a shared memory. B. Send a Personal Care Package. C. Therefore, it is crucial to find a time when you are both free and can give each other your full attention. D. The physical distance may seem like a huge problem.E. Starting a shared project gives you a common goal to be excited about. F. This could be almost anything you both enjoy. G. It’s not about the form of communication, but the frequency. 【答案】36. D 37. B 38. C 39. F 40. E 【解析】 【导语】本文 是一篇说明文。主要介绍了当朋友住得很远时,如何通过一些实际行动来支持他们并加 强友谊。 【36题详解】 根据上文“Staying connected with close friends can be challenging when they live far away. You might feel helpless when a distant friend is going through a tough time.(当亲密的朋友住得很远时,与他们保持联系可能 会很有挑战性。当一个远方的朋友正在经历艰难时期时,你可能会感到无助。)”可知,与远方朋友保持联 系有挑战,朋友有困难时自己会感到无助,结合下文“However, with some efforts, you can still provide meaningful support and strengthen your friendship.(然而,通过一些努力,你仍然可以提供有意义的支持并加 强你们的友谊。)”可知,此处需进一步说明与远方朋友相处时面临的问题,且与空后为转折关系。D选项 “实际距离似乎是一个巨大的问题。”承接上文且与下文为转折关系,符合语境。故选D项。 【37题详解】 根据下文“This simple act can bridge the physical gap between you. A care package is a powerful way to show you’re thinking of them.(这个简单的举动可以弥合你们之间的物理距离。关怀包裹是表达你对他们思念的一 种有力方式。)”可知,此段强调寄送关怀包裹可以表达对远方朋友的关心。B选项“寄送个人关怀包 裹。”符合语境,且为下文的主旨句。故选B项。 【38题详解】 根据上文“While not the same as meeting in person, regular video calls can create a sense of routine and provide quality time together.(虽然与面对面见面不同,但定期的视频通话可以创造一种常规感,并提供高质量的相 处时间。)”可知,此段强调定期视频通话的重要性,结合下文“The key is to be fully present during the call. Avoid distractions and focus on the conversation.(关键是在通话过程中要全神贯注。避免分心,专注于对 话。)”可知,此处需进一步说明如何进行高质量的视频通话。C选项“因此,找到一个你们都有空并且能 全神贯注于彼此的时间是至关重要的。”承接上文且与下文为因果关系,符合语境。故选C项。 【39题详解】 根据上文“To make your virtual meetings more engaging, try developing a shared hobby.(为了让你们的虚拟会 议更吸引人,试着培养一个共同的爱好。)”可知,此段强调培养共同爱好可以让虚拟会议更有趣,结合下 文“You could do yoga together, cook the same recipe while on the call, or start a two-person book club.(你们可以 一起做瑜伽,在通话时做同样的食谱,或者成立一个两人读书俱乐部。)”可知,此处需进一步说明共同爱好的具体内容。F选项“这几乎可以是你们俩都喜欢的任何东西。”承接上文且与下文为递进关系,符合 语境。故选F项。 【40题详解】 根据上文“Work on a project together.(一起完成一个项目。)”以及下文“Whether you are working towards a fitness goal or planning an adventure, it gives you a shared purpose.(无论你是在朝着健身目标努力,还是在计 划一次冒险,它都会给你们一个共同的目标。)”可知,此段强调一起完成一个项目可以给你们一个共同的 目标,E选项“开始一个共同的项目会给你们一个共同的令人兴奋的目标。”符合语境,且与下文为递进 关系,进一步阐释了共同项目的好处。故选E项。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节 完形填空(共15个小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卷 上将该项涂黑。 This happened around November of 2015 when I was working at a local hotel. It was the night shift when an elderly man came to ask for a room. After going through the regular procedure for getting him ____41____, he told me his story. He and his wife had come up into my hometown for a ____42____, but his wife had a medical emergency and was taken to the nearby hospital. Unwilling to ____43____ the trip or make another long drive home, he decided to spend a few nights at the hotel to get closer to knowing his wife’s situation. As I’m talking to him, he told me he was a veteran from Vietnam and he started to ____44____ his time in the service, talking about his wartime friends and the ____45____ they’d made during that hard time. I was ____46____ by this and kept talking to him about his experiences. As we talked, I stepped into the backroom to place an order for a pizza. When the food was ____47____, the man started to excuse himself, claiming he didn’t want to ____48____ my meal. When I told him it was for him, he cried — for the first time someone had ____49____ a hand of generosity to him. He showed me his badge and then talked about how Vietnam soldiers weren’t _____50_____ the best when they came back to American soil and that further moved me. As he headed to his hotel room, I carried his _____51_____ and followed. He tried to stop me, but I insisted, saying I was _____52_____ to respect elders and lend a helping hand wherever I could, since a small act of _____53_____ would go a long way. The veteran thanked me _____54_____. The next day, I went home feeling like the most accomplished individual, knowing I’d _____55_____ in someone’s life. 41. A. checked in B. checked off C. carried in D. carried out 42. A. treatment B. vacation C. course D. project43. A. lengthen B. shorten C. widen D. strengthen 44. A. range B. remind C. recall D. recite 45. A. mistakes B. plans C. decisions D. bonds 46. A. touched B. amazed C. encouraged D. impressed 47. A. withdrawn B. purchased C. delivered D. canceled 48. A. infect B. invest C. inquire D. interrupt 49. A. extended B. dropped C. grabbed D. held 50. A. preserved B. trained C. treated D. observed 51. A. bandage B. devices C. baggage D. groceries 52. A. fascinated B. frightened C. hesitant D. honored 53. A. tiredness B. kindness C. loneliness D. carefulness 54. A. heartily B. honestly C. preciously D. proudly 55. A. made a bet B. made a contribution C. made an effort D. made a difference 【答案】41. A 42. B 43. B 44. C 45. D 46. A 47. C 48. D 49. A 50. C 51. C 52. D 53. B 54. A 55. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述2015年11月作者在酒店上夜班时,接待一位因妻子住院滞留的越 战老兵,听其讲述经历后赠以披萨、帮忙提行李,用善意温暖对方,自身也获成就感的故事。 【41题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:按照常规流程帮他办理入住后,他给我讲了他的故事。A. checked in办理入住; B. checked off勾选;C. carried in带入;D. carried out执行。根据前文“an elderly man came to ask for a room” 可知,老人来酒店求住,作者为他“办理入住”,符合酒店工作流程。故选A项。 【42题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:他和妻子来我的家乡度假,但他的妻子突发疾病,被送往附近的医院。A. treatment治疗;B. vacation度假;C. course课程;D. project项目。根据后文“Unwilling to ____3____ the trip or make another long drive home, he decided to spend a few nights at the hotel to get closer to knowing his wife’s situation.”可知,两人原本是来“度假”,因突发状况滞留。故选B项。 【43题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:他不愿缩短行程,也不想再长途开车回家,于是决定在酒店住几晚,以便及时 了解妻子的情况。A. lengthen延长;B. shorten缩短;C. widen拓宽;D. strengthen加强。根据后文“he decided to spend a few nights at the hotel to get closer to knowing his wife’s situation”可知,老人不想提前结束 行程,即不“缩短”旅程。故选B项。【44题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:在和他交谈时,他说自己是越战老兵,然后开始回忆他的服役时光,谈论他的 战友以及他们在那段艰难岁月里结下的情谊。A. range变化;B. remind提醒;C. recall回忆;D. recite背诵。 根据后文“his time in the service, talking about his wartime friends”可知,老兵在“回忆”过去的服役经历。 故选C项。 【45题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:在和他交谈时,他说自己是越战老兵,然后开始回忆他的服役时光,谈论他的 战友以及他们在那段艰难岁月里结下的情谊。A. mistakes错误;B. plans计划;C. decisions决定;D. bonds 情谊、联结。根据前文“his wartime friends”和后文的“during that hard time”可知,战友在艰难岁月中会 结下深厚“情谊”。故选D项。 【46题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我被这些话打动了,继续和他谈论他的经历。A. touched感动的;B. amazed 惊讶的;C. encouraged受鼓舞的;D. impressed印象深刻的。根据后文“and kept talking to him about his experiences”和“As we talked, I stepped into the backroom to place an order for a pizza.”可知,作者继续和老 人谈论,主动为老人点披萨,由此可知,作者被老兵的故事“打动”了。故选A项。 【47题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:当食物送到时,老人开始找借口推辞,说他不想打扰我用餐。A. withdrawn撤 回;B. purchased购买;C. delivered送达;D. canceled取消。根据前文“place an order for a pizza”可知,作 者点了披萨,此处指披萨被“送达”,符合语境。故选C项。 【48题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:当食物送到时,老人开始找借口推辞,说他不想打扰我用餐。A. infect感染;B. invest 投资;C. inquire 询问;D. interrupt 打扰。根据前文“the man started to excuse himself”和后文的 “When I told him it was for him, he cried”可知,作者告诉老人是给他的披萨,老人哭了,由此可推断,老 人误以为披萨是作者自己的晚餐,不想“打扰”作者用餐,因此推辞。故选D项。 【49题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:当我告诉他这是给他的时,他哭了——这是第一次有人向他伸出慷慨之手。A. extended伸出;B. dropped掉落;C. grabbed抓住;D. held握住。根据前文的“As we talked, I stepped into the backroom to place an order for a pizza.”以及后文“a hand of generosity”可知,作者给老人点了一份披萨, 由此可知,此处指“伸出”援助之手,“extend a hand”为固定搭配,意为“伸出援手”。故选A项。 【50题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:他给我看了他的徽章,然后说越战老兵回到美国本土时并没有受到最好的对待, 这让我更加感动。A. preserved保护;B. trained训练;C. treated对待;D. observed观察。根据后文“whenthey came back to American soil and that further moved me.”可知,老兵的遭遇令作者同情,即他没有被“好 好对待”。故选C项。 【51题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:当他走向酒店房间时,我提着他的行李跟在后面。A. bandage绷带;B. devices 设备;C. baggage行李;D. groceries杂货。根据常识和前文的“As he headed to his hotel room”可知,老人 是酒店住客,前往房间时会携带“行李”,作者帮忙提行李体现善意。故选C项。 【52题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他试图阻止我,但我坚持要帮他,我说我很荣幸能尊重长辈,并尽我所能伸 出援手,因为一个小小的善举会有很大的意义。A. fascinated着迷的;B. frightened害怕的;C. hesitant犹豫 的;D. honored荣幸的。根据后文“respect elders and lend a helping hand”可知,作者认为帮助老人是“荣 幸的”事。故选D项。 【53题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:他试图阻止我,但我坚持要帮他,我说我很荣幸能尊重长辈,并尽我所能伸出 援手,因为一个小小的善举会有很大的意义。A. tiredness疲惫;B. kindness善意;C. loneliness孤独;D. carefulness细心。根据前文“As we talked, I stepped into the backroom to place an order for a pizza.”以及“As he headed to his hotel room, I carried his ____11____ and followed.”可知,作者赠披萨、提行李的行为都是 “善意”的体现,“a small act of kindness”意为“小小的善举”。故选B项。 【54题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:这位老兵衷心地感谢了我。A. heartily 衷心地;B. honestly 诚实地;C. preciously珍贵地;D. proudly骄傲地。根据前文“As we talked, I stepped into the backroom to place an order for a pizza.”以及“As he headed to his hotel room, I carried his ____11____ and followed.”可知,作者的善意 温暖了老兵,因此他“衷心地”表达感谢。故选A项。 【55题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:第二天,我回家时感觉自己是最有成就感的人,因为我知道自己给别人的生活 带来了改变。A. made a bet 打赌;B. made a contribution 做贡献;C. made an effort 努力;D. made a difference产生影响、带来改变。根据语境和前文“The veteran thanked me ____14____ .”可知,作者的善举 让老兵感动,由此可知,作者的行为“给别人的生活带来了改变”,make a difference in sb.’s life为固定搭 配,意为“对某人的生活产生影响”。故选D项。 非选择题部分 注意:将答案写在答题卷上。写在本试卷上无效。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。China has been actively developing ____56____ (it) circular economy (循环经济) across all industries, turning waste into useful products, aiming to build a circular industrial system with its recycling industry ____57____ (reach) a 5-trillion-yuan output value by year-end. Chinese companies are using advanced technology to upgrade the industry. At a circular economy industrial park in Suzhou, Jiangsu, high-tech ____58____ (facility) can handle around 500 tons of kitchen waste every day. “About 90 percent of kitchen waste can ____59____ (recycle) into nutrient-rich soil for landscaping or composting (堆肥), or turned into biomass natural gas ____60____ the city’s gas grid (供气网),” said Huang Yuanchen, general manager of a local environmental company. The secondhand market ____61____ was once popular in the US and Europe is now also growing in China as ____62____ green choice, covering home appliances, books, digital products, camping gear, and fitness equipment. Big discounts make them ____63____ (afford) for more people to enjoy their hobbies. “The secondhand economy boosts products circulation, unlocking new consumer needs ____64____ helping the domestic economy,” said Li Yongjian, a researcher at the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences. “____65____ (promote) the circular economy, we must not only strengthen the industry but also raise public awareness and spread the idea of sustainable development.” (Xinhua) 【答案】56. its 57. reaching 58. facilities 59. be recycled 60. for 61. which##that 62. a 63. affordable 64. and 65. To promote 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。主要介绍的是中国积极发展循环经济,包括各行业利用先进技术升级产业 以及二手市场的发展情况等。 【56题详解】 考查代词。句意:中国一直在积极发展各行业的循环经济,将废物转化为有用的产品,旨在建立一个循环 产业体系,到年底其回收产业的产值达到5万亿元。此处修饰名词短语circular economy,应用形容词性物 主代词its,表示“它的”。故填its。 【57题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:中国一直在积极发展各行业的循环经济,将废物转化为有用的产品,旨在建立一 个循环产业体系,到年底其回收产业的产值达到5万亿元。此处为with的复合结构,即“with+宾语+宾语补足语”,宾语its recycling industry与动词reach“达到”之间为主动关系,应用现在分词作宾语补足语。 故填reaching。 【58题详解】 考查名词复数。句意:在江苏苏州的一个循环经济产业园,高科技设施每天可以处理约500吨厨余垃圾。 facility“设施”为可数名词,此处表示泛指,且没有冠词限定,应用复数形式。故填facilities。 【59题详解】 考查语态。句意:“大约90%的厨余垃圾可以回收成富含营养的土壤,用于景观美化或堆肥,或者转化为 生物质天然气,输入城市的供气网,”当地一家环保公司的总经理黄元臣说。主语About 90 percent of kitchen waste与动词recycle之间为被动关系,应用被动语态,情态动词can后接动词原形。故填be recycled。 【60题详解】 考查介词。句意:“大约90%的厨余垃圾可以回收成富含营养的土壤,用于景观美化或堆肥,或者转化为 生物质天然气,输入到城市的供气网中,”当地一家环保公司的总经理黄元臣说。此处表达的是将厨余垃 圾转化成的生物质天然气输入到城市供气网里,“for”有“为了,供……之用”的意思,在这里“for the city’s gas grid”表示“供城市的供气网使用”,符合语境,所以填for。 【61题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:二手市场曾在美国和欧洲流行,现在在中国作为一种绿色选择也在增长,涵盖家电、 书籍、数码产品、露营装备和健身器材。此处为关系词引导的定语从句,修饰先行词The secondhand market,指物,从句中缺少主语,所以使用关系代词which或that引导该定语从句。故填which/that。 【62题详解】 考查冠词。句意:二手市场曾在美国和欧洲流行,现在在中国作为一种绿色选择也在增长,涵盖家电、书 籍、数码产品、露营装备和健身器材。choice“选择”为可数名词,此处表示泛指“一种绿色选择”,应 用不定冠词,且green的发音以辅音音素开头,应用a。故填a。 【63题详解】 考查形容词。句意:大幅折扣让这些商品更多的人能够负担得起享受自己的爱好。此处作宾语补足语,应 用形容词affordable“负担得起的”。故填affordable。 【64题详解】 考查连词。句意:中国社会科学院研究员李永健说:“二手经济促进了产品流通,释放了新的消费需求, 帮助了国内经济。”此处boosts products circulation,unlocking new consumer needs与helping the domestic economy之间为并列关系,应用连词and连接。故填and。 【65题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:“为了促进循环经济,我们不仅要加强产业,还要提高公众意识,传播可持续发展的理念。”此处表示目的,应用动词不定式作目的状语,句首单词首字母要大写。故填To promote。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 66. 假定你是李华,你的英国笔友Peter来信与你探讨科技话题,他想了解AI曾帮你解决实际问题的经历, 请你给Peter写一封回信,内容包括: 1. 描述AI帮你解决问题的具体经历;2. 分享你对AI与日常生活关系的新认知。 注意: 1. 写作词数应为80左右;2. 请按如下格式作答。 Dear Peter, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 【答案】Dear Peter, I was delighted to get your letter about artificial intelligence, a topic I’ve recently had personal experience with. Let me share how AI helped me. Last semester, I struggled with a complex chemistry experiment report — I couldn’t organize messy data or explain reaction principles clearly. Then I used an AI academic assistant. It analyzed my raw data, corrected my explanations with scientific terms, and suggested a logical report structure. Thanks to it, I submitted the report on time and got praised by my teacher for its clarity. This experience changed my view of AI. It’s no longer a vague tech concept but a reliable daily helper that eases academic burdens and boosts efficiency. Have you had similar experiences? I’d love to know! Yours, Li Hua 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以李华的身份给英国笔友Peter回信,分享AI帮助自己解决 实际问题的具体经历,并谈谈对AI与日常生活关系的新认知。 【详解】1. 词汇积累 复杂的:complex→complicated整理:organize→arrange 清晰地:clearly→distinctly 可靠的:reliable→trustworthy 2. 句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:I was delighted to get your letter about artificial intelligence, a topic I’ve recently had personal experience with. 拓展句:I was delighted to get your letter about artificial intelligence, which is a topic I’ve recently had personal experience with. 【点睛】【高分句型1】Let me share how AI helped me.(运用了how引导的宾语从句) 【高分句型2】It’s no longer a vague tech concept but a reliable daily helper that eases academic burdens and boosts efficiency.(运用了“not...but...”连接并列结构及that引导的定语从句) 第二节(满分25分) 67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 An orange firework burst overhead. “Where do the sparkles go after they fall out of the sky?” Annika asked her family. “Do you know?” Her little brother, Ben, gurgled and waved his tiny fist. “Great question,” her mom said as she offered Annika a slice of watermelon. Her dad said, “Hmm,” and adjusted his camera’s lens. Annika flopped down on the blanket her mom had spread on the grass. A white-and-gold firework blossomed high above the trees, and they heard a pop-pop-bang! echo down by the lake. Annika tipped her head all the way back. She watched the sparkles drip like glittering spray from a fountain before they disappeared into the dark. Kids were running between blankets all over the hilltop, kicking soccer balls, waving streamers. This was her favorite day of the whole summer. Do the sparkles turn into stars? Annika wondered. Do they land in the treetops? Do they puddle up at the bottom of the lake in a mound of glitter? Two red fireworks shot across the sky like comets and burst into bright white lights that blinked on and off. Ben screamed happily and threw one of his shoes across the blanket. Her mom laughed and put it back on his foot. Her dad said, “Wow, look at that one!” and took a photo. “Can I go look for sparkles?” asked Annika. “When the show is over, honey,” her mom said. , Annika wiggled her fingers like fireworks at Ben and said “Ka-boom!” After the show was done, all the families clapped. They talked about what a great fireworks show it was andwished each other a happy Fourth of July. Annika sighed. Her favorite day of the whole summer was almost over. Everyone started packing up to go. Annika gathered the watermelon rinds and helped her mom fold the blanket. Annika’s dad put away his camera and picked up Ben. Then Annika tugged her mother’s sleeve. “May I go look for sparkles, please? Just for two minutes?” “OK,” Annika’s mom said. “But stay where we can see you.” Annika ran to the edge of the field and looked around. 注意: 1.续写词数应为150左右;2.请按如下格式作答。 There were no orange sparkles in the grass. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ “A firefly!” Annika yelled out. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】Paragraph 1 There were no orange sparkles in the grass. There were no red sparkles in the treetops, either, just swaying leaves that rustled softly in the night breeze. But hanging in the air, where the field met the trees, were dozens and dozens of sparkles like the white-and-gold fireworks from earlier. They flickered on and off, slow and steady, as if winking at her. Annika held her breath, afraid to startle them, then reached out her hand slowly. One of the tiny lights drifted down gently and landed on her palm, warm and soft. Paragraph 2 “A firefly!” Annika yelled out. Its glow pulsed like a small piece of fireworks that had come alive, turned into a tiny bug. The warm light blinked on her skin, tickling as it shook. “Mom! Dad! Ben, look!” Annika called, waving her arm gently. Ben giggled when a firefly zoomed around his curly head; Mom smiled and lifted her phone to take a photo of it. Dad hoisted Ben higher for a better view. Watching the firefly dart into trees with a light trail, Annika smiled. Fireworks fade fast, but their magic became these fireflies—twinkling in the dark, keeping summer’s glow alive after the show.【解析】 【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了Annika一家在山顶观看烟花表演,Annika对烟花落下的火花充 满好奇,表演结束后,她经妈妈允许去寻找火花。 【详解】1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“草丛里没有橙色的火花。”可知,第一段可描写Annika在草地上和树梢都没找到橙 色和红色火花,但在田野与树林交界处看到类似烟花的闪烁光,一只萤火虫落在她掌心。 ②由第二段首句内容““一只萤火虫!” 安妮卡大声喊道。”可知,第二段可描写描述萤火虫发光像活 的小烟花,家人的反应,以及Annika对烟花和萤火虫关系的感悟。 2.续写线索:寻找火花发现萤火虫(Annika在草地和树梢没找到火花,在田野与树林交界处发现萤火虫落 在掌心)——分享萤火虫及感悟(Annika 喊出是萤火虫,家人反应,Annika感悟烟花与萤火虫的联系) 3.词汇激活 行为类 ①摇摆:sway /swing ②沙沙作响:rustle /whisper ③飘动:drift /float 情绪类 ①害怕的:afraid /scared ②笑:giggle /laugh 【点睛】【高分句型 1】They flickered on and off, slow and steady, as if winking at her.(运用了状语从句的省 略) 【高分句型 2】Watching the firefly dart into trees with a light trail, Annika smiled.(运用了现在分词短语作状 语)