文档内容
北京市第四十三中学 2020-2021 学年度第一学期
期中试卷初一英语
本试卷共十一道大题,69 道小题,满分100分, 考试时间90分钟。
听力理解
一、听下面3段对话。 每段对话后有一道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最
佳选项。每段对话你将听两遍。
1. When is the English lesson?
A. At 8:00 am. B. At 9:00 am. C. At 10:00 am.
.
2 What would they like to eat for lunch?
A.Hamburgers B. Dumplings C. Noodles
3. What fruit have they got?
A. Apples B. Oranges C. Bananas
二、听下面3段对话。 每段对话后有两道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最
佳选项。每段对话你将听两遍。
请听一段对话,完成第4至第5小题。
4.How many students are there in Tony’s class?
A. Thirty-five B. Twenty-five C. Fifteen
5. What are they talking about?
A. Tony’s good friends B. Tony’s new school C. Tony’s favorite sports
请听一段对话,完成第6至第7小题。
6. Where is Alice from?
A. England B. China C. America
7. What does Alice like doing in her free time?
A. Travelling B. Swimming C. Running
请听一段对话,完成第8至第9小题。
8. When is Lily’s birthday?
A. Next Friday B. Next Saturday C. Next Sunday
9. Where do they have the party?
A. In their classroom B. In a restaurant C. In the park
三、听下面一段对话。 根据所听到的对话内容和提示词语,将所缺的关键信息填写在答题卡的相应位
置上。本段对话你将听两遍。Lucy’s Library Card
Name Lucy 10___________
Class Class 11___________Grade 7
Age 12___________years old
Books borrowed Some 13____________books
四、单项选择
从下面各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选择可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. _________ are my parents. __________ work in an office.
A. These; They B. This; He C. They; It
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:这两位是我的父母。他们在一家办公室工作。
考查代词辨析。These这些;They他们;This这个;He他;They他们;It它。第一处在介绍“my
parents”是复数,应用指示代词these;第二处指“my parents”是复数,在句中作主语,所以用主格。
故选A。
2. They go to the cinema _________ six o’clock _________ Saturday evening.
A. in; on B. on; in C. at; on
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:他们在周六晚上六点钟去看电影。
考查时间介词。in后接某年某月某季节;on后接具体某一天;at后接具体时刻。“six o’clock”是具体
的时刻,所以第一个空填at。“Saturday evening”是具体的一天,所以第二个空填on,故选C。
3. They __________ a history lesson on Tuesday.
A. do B. has C. have
【答案】C
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】句意:他们周二上历史课。
考查动词。do做;has有,第三人称单数形式;have有;have lessons上课,固定短语;句子描述客观事实,
时态采用一般现在时;主语为they,第三人称复数 ,所以谓语动词用have。故选C。
4. — __________ is the science lab?
—It’s behind the office.A. Where B. What C. When
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——科学实验室在哪里?——在办公室后面。
考查特殊疑问句。Where哪里;What什么;When何时。根据答语“It’s behind the office.”可知,
此处对地点提问,故选A。
5. There __________ eleven players in a football team.
A. is B. are C. have
【答案】B
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】句意:一个足球队有11名队员。
考查there be句型。该句是叙述一件事实,因此用一般现在时;there be…有,由空后“eleven players”可知,
be动词应用are。故选B。
6. I have got some apples, __________ I don’t have got any potatoes.
A. and B. but C. so
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:我有一些苹果,但是我没有一些土豆。
考查并列连词辨析。and和,表并列;but但是,表转折;so所以,表结果。分析“I have got some
apples”和“I don’t have got any potatoes”可知,两者之间构成转折关系,所以用but连接。故选
B。
7. Lingling is behind Tony, so Tony is _________ Lingling.
A. at the front of B. in front of C. next to
【答案】B
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】句意:玲玲在托尼的后面,所以托尼在玲玲的前面。
考查介词短语。at the front of在……的前面,指内部; in front of在……的前面,指外部;next to紧挨着;
根据“Lingling is behind Tony, so Tony is…Lingling.”可知,玲玲在托尼的后面,所以托尼在玲玲的前面;
这里指外部的前面。故选B。
8. It’s five o’clock in the afternoon. Let’s _________.
A. go home B. go to bed C. go to school【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:现在是下午五点。让我们回家吧。
考查动词短语辨析。go home回家;go to bed上床睡觉;go to school去上学。根据“It’s five
o’clock in the afternoon.”可知,下午五点钟应该是回家的时间,故选A。
9. Angela _________ up at six in the morning every day.
A. get B. gets C. getting
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:安吉拉每天早上六点起床。
考查一般现在时。根据“every day”可知,本句时态是一般现在时,主语“Angela”是第三人称单数,
所以用动词三单,故选B。
10. —I’m 13 years old. __________?
—14.
A. How are you B. What about you C. Where are you from
【答案】B
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】句意:——我13岁了,你呢?——我14岁。
考查情景交际。How are you你好吗;What about you你呢;Where are you from你从哪里来;根据答语
“14.”可知,上文是在询问对方的年龄,即“我13岁,你呢?”故选B。
五、短文语法填空
A
My favourite club is the football club. I like it best because I'm interested in_____11_____ (A.play B.
playing) football and I want to be a famous football player in the future. Besides, I can make new_____12_____(A.
friends B. friend) there and understand the true meaning of teamwork. In the club, we practice twice a week and
we all work hard in our training. We often have football matches with other teams.
【答案】11. B 12. A
【解析】
本文介绍了作者最喜欢足球俱乐部的原因。
【11题详解】
句意:我最喜欢它,因为我对踢足球感兴趣,我想在未来成为一名著名的足球运动员。be interested indoing sth对做某事感兴趣,故选B。
【12题详解】
句意:而且,我可以在那里交新朋友,明白团队合作的真正意义。make friends交朋友,故选A。
B
Is juice a healthy drink? Many people think it is, but scientists don't. They say it is not good ___13___ (A. to
drink B. drink) too much juice. Why? That's because it has too____14____ (A. much B. many) sugar and little
fiber(纤维). They believe it is better to have some real fruit.
【答案】13. A 14. A
【解析】
本文介绍了科学家认为喝太多果汁不好。
【13题详解】
句意:他们说喝太多果汁是不好的。It is +形容词+to do sth.“做某事是......”,it是形式主语,to do
sth.是真正主语,故选A。
【14题详解】
句意:那是因为它有很多糖,很少的纤维。sugar是不可数名词,用too much修饰,故选A。
C
Bicycles are still very popular in Beijing. It is easy to go to school and go to work ____15____(A. by B.
with) bike. But now ____16____ (A. more and more B. fewer and fewer) people buy cars and it makes air dirty
and causes air pollution. People can keep healthy by riding bicycles. I prefer riding a bicycle because it is cheap
and it can also keep air clean and keep me fit.
【答案】15. A 16. A
【解析】
文章讲述买轿车的人越来越多使空气变脏,引起空气污染,作者建议骑自行车,因为便宜,能让空气保持
清洁同时还能让人健康。
【15题详解】
句意:骑自行车去上学或去上班很容易。此处是方式状语,表示“骑自行车”用介词短语by bike。故选A。
【16题详解】
句意:但是现在越来越多的人买轿车,这使得空气变脏引起空气污染。根据“it makes air dirty and causes air
pollution”可知买轿车的人越来越多,此处用比较级more and more。故选A。
六、完形填空
阅读短文,根据上下文内容,从所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选择最佳选项,使文章完整。
"Are you listening, Simon?" Simon's teacher asks.Simon smiles and shakes(摇晃)his head. He doesn't often___17___ or try hard in class. Talking is so much
better. He wants to be heard. That evening, Simon starts to feel a bit sick. By bedtime, his throat(咽喉)feels
really bad. He has cakes and hot chocolate to make his throat feel better, but he isn't sure it'll ___18___ .
The next___19___ , when he opens his mouth to say, "Good morning," nothing comes out.
When he gets to school, Mrs. Jacobs says "hello" to him, and he just nods(点头). When his friends start to
ask him what TV shows he watches, he just can't say anything. By the time they start ___20___ , almost everyone
is looking at him as if he's got a third eye.
Simon sits in class, bored(无聊的)___21___ he can't talk to his classmates. He watches them talk to each
other, but he can't even do that. You know what? It isn't that bad. He can really do his homework that night. It
gives___22___ more TV and game time because ____23____is all finished.
The next day, his voice is ___24___ back, but he stays quiet(安静的) again. The third day, he can
talk___25___, but he doesn't talk. He listens and puts up his___26___to speak.
What a difference that one day makes!
17. A. stand B. sit C. talk D. listen
18. A. protect B. care C. matter D. work
19. A. evening B. morning C. week D. time
20. A. club B. class C. school D. game
21. A. so B. after C. but D. because
22. A. her B. him C. it D. them
23. A. his dinner B. his work C. his game D. his washing
24. A. coming B. going C. turning D. giving
25. A. along B. hard C. back D. fine
26. A. ear B. head C. hand D. arm
【答案】17. D 18. D 19. B 20. B 21. D 22. B 23. B 24. A 25. D 26. C
【解析】
本文讲述了西蒙经常上课不努力学习,也不听课。他有一天嗓子疼,不能说话。他在学校无法和同学说话,
因此他做完了作业,到家就有更多的时间看电视和玩游戏了。到了第二天他的嗓子恢复了,他仍保持安静,
他上课认真听课,举手发言。他变得非常不同了。
【17题详解】
句意:他在课堂上不经常听课和努力学习。
stand 站立,sit 坐,talk交谈,listen 听。根据前文的“ ‘Are you listening, Simon?’ Simon's
teacher asks.”和“Simon smiles and shakes(摇晃)his head. ”可知,西蒙没有听课,故选D。【18题详解】
句意:他吃了蛋糕和热巧克力,让喉咙感觉舒服一些,但他不确定这是否有效。
protect保护,care照顾,matter重要,work工作,有作用。连词but前后表示转折关系,but前表示
他吃了蛋糕和热巧克力,让喉咙感觉舒服一些,因此but后,表示他不确定这是否有作用,故选D。
【19题详解】
句意:第二天早上,当他张嘴说“早上好”的时候,什么也说不出来。
evening晚上,morning早上,week周,time时间。根据“Good morning”可知,此处表示早上,
故选B。
【20题详解】
句意:当他们开始上课的时候,几乎每个人都看着他,好像他有了第三只眼睛。
club俱乐部,class班,school学校,game游戏。根据前文的“When he gets to school, ”可知,他
在学校,因此开始上课,故选B。
【21题详解】
句意:西蒙坐在教室里,觉得很无聊,因为他不能和同学们说话。
so所以,after在……之后,but但是,because因为。结合句意,前半句他觉得无聊,后半句表示他不
能和同学们说话,前后是因果关系,后半句是原因,用连词because,故选D。
【22题详解】
句意:这让他有更多的时间看电视和玩游戏,因为他的作业已经全部完成了。
her她,him他,it它,them他们。此处代指Simon用代词him,故选B。
【23题详解】
句意:这让他有更多 的时间看电视和玩游戏,因为他的作业已经全部完成了。
his dinner他的晚餐,his work他的工作,his game他的游戏,his washing他洗簌。根据“He can
really do his homework that night. ”可知,他做完了作业。故选B。
【24题详解】
句意:第二天,他的声音恢复了,但他又保持沉默。
coming来,going去,turning转向,giving给。come back恢复,故选A。
【25题详解】
句意:第三天,他能很好地说话了,但是他不说话。
along 沿着,hard困难的,back后面的,fine好的。根据前文的“The next day, his voice is ____
back,”可知,他的嗓音恢复了,因此他会很好地说话,故选D。
【26题详解】
句意:他一边听一边举手发言。ear耳朵,head头,hand手,arm胳膊。根据“to speak”可知,在课上要发言,因此要举手,故选
C。
七、阅读理解
A
The following is John's timetable. Please answer the questions according to the table.
Monday 10:30~11:00am Visit Uncle Peter in General Hospital
Tuesday 2:00~4:00pm Swimming class
Wednesday 12:00pm~6:00pm Part-time job(兼职)
Appointment(约会)with Mr.
Thursday 10:30~11:30am
Green
Friday 11:00am Go to the airport to meet Sam
Saturday 10:00~12:00am Meet Dave to study for test
Sunday 5:00~7:00pm Birthday party for Kate
27. John has a swimming class on __________.
A. Sunday B. Tuesday
C. Wednesday D. Thursday
28. John does his part-time job for __________ hours a week.
A. five B. six C. ten D. eleven
29. You may see the short paragraph from __________.
A. a dictionary B. a novel C. a notebook D. a magazine
【答案】27. B 28. B 29. C
【解析】
本文主要介绍了John的一周的时间安排。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Tuesday 2:00~4:00pm Swimming class”可知,John周二上游泳课,故选B。
【28题详解】
推理判断题。根据“Wednesday 12:00pm~6:00pm Part-time job(兼职)”可知,John每周三12
点到6点兼职工作,所以每周工作六小时,故选B。【29题详解】
推理判断题。本文主要介绍了John的一周的时间安排,所以最有可能在笔记本上看到。故选C。
B
Now students’ English handwriting(书写) gets worse and worse. That makes their teachers feel worried. Is
your English handwriting beautiful? If not, here are four steps that really work!
Use paper with lines
Using paper with lines can keep you writing straight instead of up or down when you write English words or
sentences. Those lines on the paper can help you to write words in the right size. Be sure to fill the lined space
completely. And make sure those capital letters are written properly.
Slow down
If your writing is hard to read, try slowing down a little. For some kids, going slower makes the handwriting
clear. If you write too fast , it’s hard for you to stop where you should, and even worse, you may make more
mistakes .
Hold your pencil right
When you hold your pencil the correct way, writing is much easier. Some kids press down really hard when
they write. That makes the handwriting not nice. Try to be relaxed and don’t hold the pencil so hard. Let your
writing appear(显得) nice and clean. If you do so, people will guess you are a student with a good habit.
Draw more pictures
Drawing can improve your handwriting. You need to use the skills to control your pencil better when you are
drawing pictures. Even though you have no chance to draw at school, you can practice by yourself at home.
Handwriting is very important. Imagine you are a world-famous movie star or a well-known sports player,
what do you do when your fan run up to you? Give them your signatures, of course!
30. How many pieces of good advice does the passage give us?
A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four.
31. What does the underlined word “signatures” mean?
A. 亲笔签名 B. 摄影作品 C. 书法作品 D. 画册
32. What can be the best title for this article?
A. Good Handwriting Needs a Good Pencil
B. Using Paper in Line
C. Making Your English Handwriting Perfect(完美)
D. No Handwriting without Drawing
【答案】30. D 31. A 32. C【解析】
这篇短文主要讲述了写好书法有四个有效步骤:一是使用带网格线的纸;二是降低书写速度;三是握笔姿
势正确;四是多画画。
【30题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Is your English handwriting beautiful? If not, here are four steps that really work!”以及结
合下文可知,写好书法有四个步骤。一是使用带网格线的纸;二是降低书写速度;三是握笔姿势正确;四
是多画画。故选D。
【31题详解】
词义猜测题。根据 “Imagine you are a world-famous movie star or a well-known sports player, what do you do
when your fan run up to you? Give them your signatures, of course!”以及结合选项可知,假设你世界闻名了,
当你的粉丝向走来时,推测他们会要求你签名,符合逻辑;从而推测划线部分的意思是亲笔签名。故选
A。
【32题详解】
标题归纳题。通读全文,可知这篇文章主要是介绍如何提高英语书写的。文中一共提供了四个有效的步骤:
一是使用带网格线的纸;二是降低书写速度;三是握笔姿势正确;四是多画画。故选C。
C
Now I'm studying in the US, I find there are some differences between schools in the US and in China.
One big difference is the clothes students wear at school and how they look. In my country, all the students
should wear uniforms when they go to school. Boys aren't allowed to have long hair. Girls aren't allowed to have
long or colored nails(指甲). But American students always wear casual clothes(便装)and jewelries(首饰). A
British student tells me that students in England can also dress casually in the school.
Another difference is about the rules for parents. When we begin a new year in my school, our parents have to
go to a meeting in our class. If they don't go to that meeting, their children won't have a grade or a report card(成
绩单) from school. However, in the US, there aren't such strict rules above (以上).
In the US, many students work after school, but students can't go to work in my school because they can't find
a job if they're under 18. I think American students' part-time jobs help them make money. More importantly,
taking part-time jobs helps them become more independent. They're able to do things by themselves in their own
way, without asking other people for help.
33. What are girl students allowed(允许) to do in the writer's country?
A. To have long nails.
B. To have colored nails.
C. To wear their own clothes.D. To have long hair.
34. What are rules for parents in the writer's school in the beginning of a new year?
A. They have to go to a meeting in the class.
B. They have to write a report card for their children.
C. They have to send their children to the school.
D. They have to send their children's report card to the school.
35. What is true about the students in the US?
A. They can design(设计) their own uniforms.
B. They can take part-time jobs.
C. They cannot move around in the school.
D. They cannot do things by themselves.
36. From the passage, we can learn that _________.
A. Chinese students can wear casual clothes in the school
B. at the end of the year, parents in China have to go to a meeting in the class
C. students in the US don't have strict rules like Chinese students
D. American parents don't give their children money because their children can make money by themselves after
school
【答案】33. D 34. A 35. B 36. C
【解析】
本文介绍的是美国学校和中国学校的区别:在学校的穿着不一样、对家长的规定不同、对学生找兼职工作
的要求也不一样。
【33题详解】
细节理解题。根据第2段中“Boys aren't allowed to have long hair. Girls aren't allowed to have
long or colored nails(指甲).”讲男孩们不允许留长发,女孩们不允许留长指甲或者染指甲。但是未对女
孩留长发做要求,可推出女孩们可以留长发。故选D。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据第3段中“When we begin a new year in my school, our parents have to go
to a meeting in our class.”可知一学年的开始,家长们必须参加班上的会议。故选A。
【35题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“In the US, many students work after school”可知美国学生可以做兼
职,B项正确。故选B。
【36题详解】推理判断题。根据文中2、3、4段中讲到中国学生对穿着和外貌有规定,而美国学生能穿便装并佩戴首饰,
中国学生家长在学年开始时要参加班上的会议,而美国家长则不需要,中国学生 18岁以下不能工作,而
美国许多学生做兼职,由此可知美国的学生不像中国学生有那样严格的规定。故选C。
八、阅读短文,根据其内容回答下列问题。
There are a lot of plants in the world. Plants are very important. This is because plants can make food for us
from air, water and sunlight. Animals and man cannot make food from air, water and sunlight. Animals can get their
food by eating plants and other animals. Man gets his food by eating plants and animals, too. So animals and man
need plants in order to ( 为了) live. This is why there are so many plants around us.
There are two kinds of plants: flowering plants and non-flowering plants. Almost all the trees around us are
flowering plants. You can know some trees from their flowers and fruit. Non-flowering plants do not grow flowers.
You cannot see many non-flowering plants around you.
Look carefully at the plants around you, and you can find there are many kinds of plants. Some plants are
large and some are small. Most of them are green. Thanks to the plants around us, we can live on earth.
37. Why are plants very important?
_____________________________________________________
38. Can we make food from air, water and sunlight?
_____________________________________________________
39. How many kinds of plants are there according to the passage?
_____________________________________________________
40. What color are most of the plants?
_____________________________________________________
41. What does the passage mainly talk about?
____________________________________________________
【答案】37. Because they can make food for us from air, water and sunlight.
38. No, we can’t.
39. Two. 40. Green.
41. The importance, type and color of the plants.
【解析】
本文向我们介绍了两种类型的植物,植物的颜色,并告诉我们植物的重要性。
【37题详解】
根据“Plants are very important. This is because plants can make food for us from air, water
and sunlight.”可知,植物非常重要,这是因为植物可以从空气、水和阳光中为我们制造食物。故填Because they can make food for us from air, water and sunlight.
【38题详解】
根据“Man gets his food by eating plants and animals, too.”可知,人靠吃植物和动物来获得食物,
所以不能用空气、水和阳光做食物。故填No, we can’t.
【39题详解】
根据“There are two kinds of plants: flowering plants and non-flowering plants.”可知,有两种
类型的植物。故填Two.
【40题详解】
根据“Most of them are green.”可知,大多数植物是绿色的。故填Green.
【41题详解】
分析全文内容可知,本文向我们介绍了两种类型的植物,植物的颜色,并告诉我们植物的重要性。故填
The importance, type and color of the plants.
九、根据句意和音标和填写单词。
42. I like eating meat and rice for ________ [lʌntʃ] now.
【答案】lunch
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】句意:现在我午饭喜欢吃肉和米饭。根据音标提示“[lʌntʃ]”,可知英文表达是 lunch,for
lunch“吃午饭”,故填lunch。
43. My father's job is at a _________['hɔspitəl].
【答案】hospital
【解析】
【详解】句意:我父亲在医院工作。根据“['hɔspitəl]”可知,此处是hospital,意为“医院”,故填
hospital。
44. There are six ________['saɪəns] labs and five computer rooms in this building.
【答案】science
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】句意:这栋楼里有六个科学实验室和五个计算机室。
音标['saɪəns]对应单词“science”,意为“科学”,名词。此处用名词science作定语,修饰名词
labs,表示“科学实验室”。故答案为science。
45. My sister wants to be a _________[dɔktə] when she grows up.【答案】doctor
【解析】
【详解】句意:我姐姐长大后想成为一名医生。根据音标可知,此处是doctor,意为“医生”,在句中作
表语,故填doctor。
46. Let’s meet at the school ________[ɡeit] tomorrow.
【答案】gate
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们明天在学校门口见面吧。根据音标提示,gate 是名词,大门。at the school
gate“在学校大门口”。故填gate。
47. Please ________[bai] an English dictionary for me.
【答案】buy
【解析】
【详解】句意:请为我买一本英语词典。根据“[bai]”可知,此处是buy,意为“买”,构成buy sth
for sb短语。故填buy。
.
48. Don’t eat too much ________[swi:t] food
【答案】sweet
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】句意:别吃太多的甜食。根据音标提示可知,这里需填形容词“sweet”,意为“甜的”,形容词
作定语修饰名词“food”。故填sweet。
十、完成句子。根据中文和英文提示词语造句。
49. 该是我们上学的时候了。(go to school)
_______________________________________________________
【答案】It’s time for us to go to school.
【解析】
【详解】本句为It's time for sb. to do sth.句式,意为“到某人做某事的时候了”;us“我们”,作介
词for的宾语;go to school“上学”。故填It’s time for us to go to school.
50. 在教室的前面有一个电脑。(the classroom)
_______________________________________________________
【答案】There is a computer in the front of the classroom.
【解析】
【详解】本句可用there be句型,表示“有……”;本句为一般现在时,主语 a computer“一个电脑”为第三人称单数,故用 be 动词 is;in the front of“在……前面”,强调物体内部;the
classroom“教室”。故填There is a computer in the front of the classroom.
51. 冰箱里我们还有一些蔬菜。(in the fridge)
_______________________________________________________
【答案】We have got some vegetables in the fridge.
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】分析汉语句子可知,本句陈述的是一般事实,时态用一般现在时;主语是we“我们”,置于句首,
且首字母要大写;“有”翻译为 have got,主语是复数,have用动词原形;“一些蔬菜”翻译为 some
vegetables;“在冰箱里”翻译为in the fridge;故填We have got some vegetables in the fridge.
52. 喝牛奶对我们的健康有益。( milk)
_______________________________________________________
.
【答案】It’s good for our health to drink milk/Drinking milk is good for our health.
【解析】
【详解】本句时态是一般现在时,可用it固定句型“It is+adj+for…to do sth”或“主+系+表”句型表
示。喝牛奶:drink milk,用于句首需用动名词形式;对……有益:be good for;我们的健康:our
health。故填It’s good for our health to drink milk./Drinking milk is good for our health.
53. 咱们去购物买些肉吧!( some meat)
_______________________________________________________
【答案】Let’s go shopping for some meat.
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】咱们:let’s;去购物:go shopping;一些肉:some meat。结合语境可知,此题为祈使句,表示
“买”一些肉:可用介词for表示,让某人做某事:let sb. do sth.,因此go用原形。故填Let’s go shopping
for some meat.
54. 给她买一些花怎么样?(flowers)
_______________________________________________________
【答案】How/What about buying some flowers for her?或 How/What about buying her some flowers?
【解析】
【详解】How/What about doing sth.“做某事怎么样”,表提建议,应用动名词形式作宾语;buy
sth. for sb.等同于buy sb. sth.,都意为“给某人买某物”;some flowers“一些花”,作动词buy的
直接宾语;her“她”,人称代词宾格,作介词for的宾语或动词buy的间接宾语。故填How/Whatabout buying some flowers for her?或 How/What about buying her some flowers?
55. 对我们来说,每天朗读英语很重要。(read English)
_______________________________________________________
【答案】It is very important for us to read English every day.
【解析】
【详解】对我们来说:for us;每天:every day;朗读英语:read Engllish;很重要:very
important。分析句子结构可知,这里应用固定句式:It is +形容词+(for sb.)to do sth.,其中“it”是
形式主语,动词不定式结构是真正的主语。故填 It is very important for us to read English every
day.
十一、文段表达
56. 假如你是Tony,是No.1 Middle School的一名学生,请你写一篇不少于60词左右的英语短文,向
你的英国朋友介绍你自己及你们学校的情况。短文内容包括:
1. 你的自然情况;
2. 你的老师和同学;
3. 你的校园;
4. 在学校的日常学习及就餐情况。
以下词语供选用:
kind, friendly, work hard, take care of, get on well with, lesson, subject,vegetables, lunch, sports, love
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
My name is Tony and I am a student of No.1 Middle School. I am a 13-year-old boy. I am kind and friendly. I
work hard at school. I have many hobbies. I like sports and reading. My teachers and classmates are all nice to me.
I get on well with them and we take care of each other. Our school is beautiful and modern. There are three
buildings and a big playground in our school. We take lessons in the teaching building. We usually have four
lessons in the morning and three lessons in the afternoon. There are seven subjects that we need to learn. I havelunch at school and we eat healthy food like fruit and vegetables.
【解析】
【分析】
【详解】1.题干解读:本文是一篇材料作文。要求根据提示信息向英国朋友介绍自己及学校的情况。注意
要点要齐全,可适当发挥。
2.写作指导:写作时要以第一人称来介绍,时态用一般现在时。写作时要注意介绍四个方面的情况:个人
情况,老师和同学,校园以及日常学习和就餐。要保证语言连贯,无语法和拼写错误。本试卷的题干、答案和解析均由组卷网(http://zujuan.xkw.com)专业教师团队编校出品。
登录组卷网可对本试卷进行单题组卷、细目表分析、布置作业、举一反三等操作。
试卷地址:在组卷网浏览本卷
组卷网是学科网旗下的在线题库平台,覆盖小初高全学段全学科、超过900万精品解析试题。
关注组卷网服务号,可使用移动教学助手功能(布置作业、线上考试、加入错题本、错题训练)。
学科网长期征集全国最新统考试卷、名校试卷、原创题,赢取丰厚稿酬,欢迎合作。
钱老师 QQ:537008204 曹老师 QQ:713000635