文档内容
北京市第四十三中学 2021-2022 学年度第二学期期中考试
七年级英语 试卷
(时间:70分钟)
考生须知:
1. 本试卷共4页,七道大题,46道小题。满分70分。考试时间70分钟。
2. 在试卷和答题卡上准确填写班级、姓名和学号。
3. 试题答案一律填写在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效。
4. 在答题卡上,选择题须用2B铅笔将选中项涂黑涂满,其他试题用黑色字迹签字笔作答。
5. 考试结束时,将答题卡按考场座位顺序上交。
知识运用
一、单项填空(共6分,每小题0.5分)
从下面各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选择可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. —Is this your book?
—No, it’s not mine. Jenny is looking for her English book. Maybe it’s ________.
A. her B. mine C. hers
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——这是你的书吗?——不,不是我的。珍妮正在找她的英语书。可能是她的。
考查物主代词辨析。her她的,形容词性物主代词;mine我的,名词性物主代词;hers她的,名词性物主
代词。根据“Jenny is looking for her English book.”可知珍妮在找书,由此推测可能是她的,而空格处末尾
没有名词,应用名词性物主代词。故选C。
2. We like to play football ________ Saturday afternoon.
A. in B. at C. on
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们喜欢在星期六下午踢足球。
考查介词辨析。in后加某年某月某季节;at后加具体的时刻;on后加具体的某一天,或某一天的早中晚。
根据“Saturday afternoon.”可知具体到周六下午,应用介词on。故选C。
3. —Can I use your pen, Mr. Smith?
—Of course, you ________.
A. can B. do C. are【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——史密斯先生,我可以用你的笔吗?——当然,你可以。
考查情态动词。根据问句“Can I use your pen”,可知是用情态动词can提问,回答时候应用情态动词回答,
表示允许。故选A。
4. You are going to like the future ________ robots will do the heavy work.
A. so B. because C. but
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:你会喜欢未来的,因为机器人干重活。
考查连词辨析。so因此;because因为;but但是。“robots will do the heavy work”是会喜欢未来的原因,前
果后因,用because引导原因状语从句。故选B。
5. Mr. Brown ________ the football match next week.
A. is seeing B. sees C. is going to see
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:布朗先生下周将会去看足球赛。
考查时态。根据“next week”可知用一般将来时,其结构为be going to do。故选C。
6. —What ________ does she take?
—Small, please.
A. colour B. price C. size
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——她穿多大号?——小号。
考查名词词义辨析。colour颜色;price价格;size尺寸。由答语“Small, please.”可知,此句是问尺寸,故
选C。
7. ________ two pencils and a pen on the desk?
A. Is there B. Have there C. Are there
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:桌子上有两支铅笔和一支钢笔吗?
考查there be结构。There be结构表示某地有某人或某物,be动词与最临近的主语保持一致,句中“two
pencils”表示复数,be动词用are,故选C。8. —________ does your brother spend buying this T-shirt?
—100 yuan.
A. How long B. How many C. How much
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你哥哥花多少钱买这件T恤?——100元。
考查特殊疑问词辨析。How long多长,多久;How many多少;How much多少钱。根据回答可知应提问价
钱,应用How much提问。故选C。
9. All the students in our class ________ litter in the park next Sunday.
A. are collecting B. will collect C. collect
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们班上的所有学生下周日将会在公园里收集垃圾。
考查谓语动词时态。根据“next Sunday”可知句子应用一般将来时,结构为will+动词原形。故选B。
10. Tom, we are going to have a party tonight. Would you like ________ us?
A. joining B. join C. to join
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:汤姆,我们打算今晚举办派对。你想要加入我们吗?
考查非谓语动词。would like to do sth.“想要做某事”,动词不定式to join作宾语。故选C。
11. I don’t like shopping for clothes online because I can’t ________.
A. try it on B. try on it C. try them on
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:我不喜欢在网上买衣服,因为我不能试穿。
考查动词短语。try on“试穿”,与人称代词连用时人称代词置于短语中间;再由“I don’t like shopping for
clothes online”可知此处用them指代上文提到的“clothes”。故选C。
,
12. —What can I do for you Madam?
—________
A. Certainly. B. I’d like to buy some beef. C. All right.
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——女士我可以为你做什么?——我想买一些牛肉。考查情景交际。Certainly当然;I’d like to buy some beef我想买一些牛肉;All right好的。根据问句“What
can I do for you, Madam? ”可知想知道可以为对方做什么,回答可回答具体事项,选项B符合。故选B。
二、完形填空(共8分,每小题1分)
阅读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C四个选项中选择最佳选项。
“Are you listening, Simon?” Simon’s teacher asks.
Simon smiles and shakes(摇晃) his head. He doesn’t often ___13___ or try hard in class. Talking is so much
better. He wants to be heard.That evening, Simon starts to feel a bit sick. By bedtime, his throat(咽喉) feels really
bad. He has cakes and hot chocolate to make his throat feel better but he isn’t sure it’ll work.
The next ___14___, when he opens his mouth to say, “Good morning,” nothing comes out.
When he gets to school, Mrs. Jacobs says “hello” to him, and he just nods(点头). When his friends start to ask
him what TV shows he watches, he just can’t say anything. By the time they start ___15___, almost everyone is
looking at him as if he’s got a third eye.
Simon sits in class, bored ___16___ he can’t talk to his classmates. He watches them talk to each other, but he can’t
even do that. You know what? It isn’t that bad. He can really do his homework that night. It gives ___17___ more
TV and game time because his work finished.
The next day, his voice is ___18___ back, but he stays quiet(安静的) again. The third day, he can talk
___19___, but he doesn’t talk. He listens and puts up his ___20___ to speak.
What a difference that one day makes!
13. A. stand B. sit C. talk D. listen
14. A. evening B. morning C. week D. time
15. A. club B. class C. school D. game
16. A. so B. after C. but D. because
17. A. her B. him C. it D. them
18. A. coming B. going C. turning D. giving
19. A. along B. hard C. back D. fine
20. A. ear B. head C. hand D. arm
【答案】13. D 14. B 15. B 16. D 17. B 18. A 19. D 20. C
【解析】
【导语】本文讲了爱讲话不爱听课的西蒙,在经历一次嗓子哑后发生的转变,变得会认真听讲也能举手发
言了。
【13题详解】
句意:课堂上他不会经常听讲或者努力。stand站立;sit坐;talk谈话;listen听。根据“…or try hard in class. Talking is so much better. ”可知,西蒙
课堂上讲话更好,因此可推知课堂上不听讲或努力。故选D。
【14题详解】
句意:第二天早上,当他开口说“早上好”,却说不出任何话。
evening晚上;morning早上;week周;time时间。根据“Good morning”可知是早上。故选B。
【15题详解】
句意:到要上课的时间了,几乎人人都看着他似乎他有第三只眼睛。
club俱乐部;class班级;school学校;game游戏。从后文“Simon sits in class, bored…”可知西蒙在课堂
上坐着,因此他是开始上课了,start class表示“开始上课”。故选B。
【16题详解】
句意:西蒙坐在课堂上,很无聊因为不能和同学讲话。
so所以;after在之后;but但是;because因为。根据“Simon sits in class, bored…he can’t talk to his
classmates.”可知,西蒙感觉无聊,后面是解释原因是不能和同学讲话了,表示原因,用because引导。故
选D。
【17题详解】
句意:这给了他更多的电视和游戏时间,因为他的功课完成了。
her她的;him他;it它;them它们,他们,她们。根据后文“because his work finished.”可知此处表示西
蒙的功课完成了,因此是给予了西蒙更多时间,西蒙是男性,动词后用宾格。故选B。
【18题详解】
句意:第二天他的嗓音回来了,但他还是安安静静的。
coming来;going去;turning转向;giving给予。根据前文可知,西蒙嗓子说不出话来,因此此处表示它
的嗓音回来了,come back表示“回来”。故选A。
【19题详解】
句意:第三天他可以很好地谈话,但是他不说。
along沿着;hard困难的,努力的;back回来;fine好,不错。根据“but he doesn’t talk. ”中的but可知,
表示转折,前后意思有改变,可推知他可以讲话讲得很好了,但是没有讲。故选D。
【20题详解】
句意:他听讲并举手发言。
ear耳朵;head头;hand手;arm手臂 。根据句子“He listens and puts up his… to speak.”以及结合实际
可知,课堂上学生需要举手发言。故选C。
阅读理解
三、阅读短文,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择最佳选项(共26分,每小题2分)A
Welcome to our zoo! We have so many interesting activities. Do you want to join us?
Ben and Bella are two lovely penguins. They give a dance show at 15:30
every day, and they also enjoy taking part in all kinds of games with visitors.
The ticket is $3.5 for each person.
Coco is very quiet. She is heavy and moves really slowly. You can buy
Coco her favorite food at $5 and you may join us in feeding her at 11:30 every
day.
The girl Pota comes from a Polish zoo. Her favorite food is tapioca (木薯
粉). If you want to help brush (刷) her teeth with a long brush, you can come to
the pool at 14:00. The ticket is $2.
Pedro, the star in our Splash Safari Show, is very smart. He can stay close
to you if you give him ice and fishes. You can take a photo with him after the
show for $3.
21. Ben and Bella are ________.
A. lovely B. smart C. quiet D. heavy
22. How much should you pay if you want to feed Coco?
A. $2. B. $3. C. $3.5. D. $5.
23. If you want to help brush Pota’s teeth, you should come at ________.
A. 8:00 B. 11:30 C. 14:00 D. 15:30
24. Visitors can take a photo with ________.
A. Ben and Bella B. Coco C. Pota D. Pedro
【答案】21. A 22. D 23. C 24. D
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了公园里的四种动物。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Ben and Bella are two lovely penguins.”可知Ben和Bella是可爱的。故选A。【22题详解】
细节理解题。根据“You can buy Coco her favorite food at $5”可知,你可以花5美元买Coco最喜欢的食物,
因此你应该付5美元,故选D。
【23题详解】
细节理解题。根据“If you want to help brush her teeth with a long brush, you can come to the pool at 14: 00.”可
知,如果你想用长刷子帮她刷牙,你可以在14:00来游泳池。故选C。
【24题详解】
细节理解题。根据“You can take a photo with him after the show for $3.”可知,演出结束后,你可以花3美元
和Pedro合影,故选D。
B
Many young people worry about something too much. They are afraid doing badly in class. They worry about
not having many friends. They have a lot of pressure (压力). “We are too tired as young men,” many young people
say.
In fact these little things may happen every day. They always make young people feel unhappy if young men
think too much about them.
“Don’t worry about the little things.” American writer Richard Carlson gives advice (建议) to the young. He
tells them how to do with some little things at school and home.
One way to do with “little things” is learning not to be angry or worried when these things happen. Don’t worry
too much when teachers or parents blame (责备) you. Be pleased that they care about you very much. Don’t worry
about making mistakes (错误). Everyone makes mistakes and learns from them.
Try to learn not to worry about the “little things” too much. Then your life will be easy and happy.
25. Why are many young people feel tired?
A. Because they worry about not doing well in class. B. Because they don’t have many friends.
C. Because they have a lot of pressure. D. All of the above.
26. How should we think of mistakes?
A. We should worry about them. B. Don’t think about them at all.
C. We can learn something from them. D. We can make the same mistake.
27. Which of the following sentences is RIGHT?
A. Young people like to be cool and never smile. B. Richard Carlson is a teacher.
C. We shouldn’t worry too much about the little things. D. One way to do with the little thing is to get angry.
【答案】25. D 26. C 27. C
【解析】【导语】本文介绍了很多年轻人担忧过多事情,对此美国作家理查德给出了一些建议。
【25题详解】
细节理解题。根据“They are afraid doing badly in class. They worry about not having many friends. They have a
lot of pressure (压力). ‘We are too tired as young men,’ many young people say.”可知年轻人感觉很累是因为他
们害怕在学校表现不好、担心没有朋友以及学习压力大。故选D。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Don’t worry about making mistakes (错误). Everyone makes mistakes and learns from
them.”可知不要担心犯错误,每个人都犯错误,并从中学习。故选C。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Don’t worry about the little things.”可知不要担心小事。故选C。
C
Do you know the two lovely mascots (吉祥物)? You may know the five “Fuwa” dolls from the 2008 Beijing
Olympic Games. On September 17 of 2019, the two lovely mascots first showed on TV. Now, let’s see who they
are.
Look at the panda! It looks like an astronaut (宇航员). It wears an ice shell (冰壳) and looks fat, so we call it
“Bing Dwen Dwen”. White is the color of ice and snow. “Bing Dwen Dwen” likes ice sports very much and is good
at them. That’s why it is the mascot of 2022 Beijing Winter Olympic Games.
Do you think the red mascot looks like a lantern ? The lantern’s name is “Shuey Rhon Rhon”. When the
Chinese New Year comes, people always make or buy red lanterns. Red is the color of hope and good luck, so
people think their dreams will come true in the new year. “Shuey Rhon Rhon” can give players hope and help them
do well in the 2022 Beijing Winter Paralympic Games (残奥会).
Many people in different countries like the two mascots very much, and they show their love for them on the
Internet.
28. “Bing Dwen Dwen” is ________.
A. a panda B. an astronaut C. an ice shell D. a lantern
29. What do we know about “Shuey Rhon Rhon” from the passage?
A. It’s red because red is the color of the Olympic Games.
B. It is the mascot of Chinese New Year.C. It can bring players hope and good luck.
D. It’s always the mascot of Winter Paralympic Games.
30. Which of the following is NOT TRUE?
A. The two lovely mascots first showed on TV on September 17, 2019.
B. “Bing Dwen Dwen” and “Shuey Rhon Rhon” are good at ice sports.
C. We call it “Bing Dwen Dwen” because it wears an ice shell and looks fat.
D. The two mascots are in different colors and shapes.
【答案】28. A 29. C 30. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了2022年冬奥会的吉祥物。
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Look at the panda! It looks like an astronaut (宇航员).”可知冰墩墩是一只熊猫,故选A。
【29题详解】
细节理解题。根据“ ‘Shuey Rhon Rhon’ can give players hope and help them do well in the 2022 Beijing
Winter Paralympic Games”可知,雪容融能给运动员们带来希望和好运。故选C。
【30题详解】
推理判断题。根据“ ‘Bing Dwen Dwen’ likes ice sports very much and is good at them.”和文章第三段对雪
容融的介绍可知,只有冰墩墩擅长冰上运动,B项错误。故选B。
D
Shopping is a necessary (必须的) part of life for almost everyone. Some people shop for fun while other
people go shopping to buy the necessary items (物品) in order to live. The weekend is usually a good time to
go shopping because people have free time from work. At this time the shops are usually very busy because people
try to get the best items for the lowest price.
Some people look around in shops even when they do not have much money. This is called window shopping.
It helps people to plan ahead and save money for the things they want to buy in the future or wait for the items to
drop in price. Some people spend a lot of time looking for bargains while others do not think of the price and are
happy to spend a lot. Some people believe that the more expensive the item, the better the quality (质量), but
this is not always true. It is clever to buy items which you have enough money to pay for, but some people use a
credit (信用) card or borrow money from the bank so that they can buy the items they really want.
Shopping online is often popular with people who have a busy lifestyle. People are able to order their items
comfortably at their own home, or even on the move. Delivery(运送)is usually free and items are often cheaper
than in shops on the high street. The only real problem is that the item may be different from what they hoped for.This means the buyer may become disappointed (失望的) with the item they receive and will need to spend
money to return it. When people go to shops to do their shopping, they can see the products clearly and they often
pay on machines to save time. However, it can be disappointing when the machine has a problem and the sales
assistant cannot help.
31. What does the underlined word "bargains" probably mean?
A. Cheap things. B. Important things.
C. Necessary things. D. Low—quality things.
32. What does the last paragraph mainly talk about?
A. How to buy things online and in shops.
.
B How to save time and money when shopping.
C. Problems with shopping and the ways to solve them.
D. Advantages and disadvantages of different ways of shopping.
33. The writer believes________.
A. expensive things always have good qualities
B. window shopping make people spend a lot of money
C. shopping online is much better than shopping in shops
D. it is clever to only spend the money you have to buy things
【答案】31. A 32. D 33. D
【解析】
【详解】本文主要介绍了关于人们购物的相关情况.
1.A.词义猜测题.根据第二段中" Some people spend a lot of time looking for bargains while others do not think
of the price and are happy to spend a lot."可知有些人花了很多时间寻找 , 而另一些人则不考虑价格, 很
乐意买花很多钱.根据后文含义以及结合选项可知此处"bargains"意为"便宜的东西".故选 A.
2.段落大意题.根据最后一段中" Shopping online is often popular with people who have a busy lifestyle.The only
real problem is that the item may be different from what they hoped for.."可知网上购物经常受到那些生活繁 忙
的人的欢迎.唯一真正的问题是, 商品可能与他们希望的不一样.因此可知本段主要讲述了不同购物方式的
优缺点.故选 D.
3..细节理解题.根据第二段中 It is clever to buy items which you have enough money to pay for, but some
people use a credit (信用) card or borrow money from the bank so that they can buy the items they really want.
可知购买 那些你有足够钱支付的东西是明智的, 但有些人使用信用卡或从银行借钱, 这样他们就能买到他
们真正想要的 东西.因此可知作者认为只花你拥有的钱买东西是聪明的.故选 D.
【点评】题目要求根据短文内容回答问题, 主要考查学生的阅读理解能力、从文中提取信息的能力及归纳概括 能力.做题时, 要根据不同的题型分情况作答.
四、(共10分,每小题2分)
阅读短文回答问题
Everyone likes to have fun, but not everyone has much money to spend for it. Here are some free or cheap ways
for you to enjoy yourselves.
Try a hobby
While you’re out, take pictures of things you find. Taking pictures can make you find the beauty around you.
And you’ll get interesting photos. If you don’t have a camera or a mobile phone that can take pictures, you can try
drawing. Drawing only needs a pencil and paper.
Get outside
Going outside in good weather can be a lot of fun, especially if you go with a friend. Hike or ride a bicycle in a
park. If you live in a city, you can also go window shopping.
Find an event(事件)
Libraries often give free public events, stop by one to find out what’s going on. And while you’re there, borrow a
book or movie for free. Museums and universities also give free events.
Meet a friend
Relationships (关系) are the best things in life. Whatever you do, find someone to share it with. Ask a friend for
a walk, an event or a time working on your hobby. If your friend comes in the afternoon, you don’t have to cook the
meal. You can sit and talk, play computer games or card games or watch a movie.
34. How many ways are there in the passage for us to enjoy ourselves?
________________________________
35. What can make you find the beauty around you?
________________________________
36. Which places can give free events?
________________________________
37. What are the best things in our life according to the writer?
________________________________
38. What’s the main idea of the passage?
________________________________
.
【答案】34 Four/4.
35. Taking pictures.
36. Libraries, museums and universities.
37. Relationships.38. To give some free and cheap ways of having fun.
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了一些免费和廉价的娱乐方式。
【34题详解】
的
根据每段 标题可知,一共提到了四种方法,故填Four/4.
【35题详解】
根据“Taking pictures can make you find the beauty around you”可知,拍照可以让你发现你周围的美,故填
Taking pictures.
【36题详解】
根据“Libraries often give free public events, stop by one to find out what’s going on”及“Museums and
universities also give free events.”可知,图书馆、博物馆和大学提供免费活动,故填Libraries, museums and
universities.
【37题详解】
根据“Relationships (关系) are the best things in life”可知,人际关系是生活中最好的东西,故填
Relationships.
【38题详解】
根据“Everyone likes to have fun, but not everyone has much money to spend for it. Here are some free or cheap
ways for you to enjoy yourselves.”可知,本文主要介绍了一些免费和廉价的娱乐方式,故填To give some free
and cheap ways of having fun.
写作表达
五、根据音标与句意填写单词(共4分,每小题1分)
39. Cambridge is a________ [smɔːl] city in England.
【答案】small
【解析】
【详解】句意:剑桥是英格兰的一座小城市。根据音标[smɔːl],是形容词small,在句中作定语修饰名词
city,故填small。
40. The ________ [striːt] is not safe for children to play in.
【答案】street
【解析】
【详解】句意:孩子们在街上玩耍是不安全的。根据音标提示,名词street表示“街道”,符合题意。故
填street。
41. I want to be the class ________ [ˈmɒnɪtə] because I get on well with everybody.【答案】monitor
【解析】
【详解】句意:我想当班长,因为我和大家相处得很好。根据音标提示可知英文表达是monitor,意为“班
长”,名词。故填monitor。
42. Let’s take the boat along the river to the ________ [ˈreɪlweɪ] station.
【答案】railway
【解析】
【详解】句意:我们沿河划船到火车站吧。根据音标可知,此空应填railway表示“铁路”,railway
station“火车站”,故填railway。
六、根据中文与提示完成句子(共6分,每小题2分)
43. 他总是乐于助人。(be ready to do)
________________________________
【答案】He is always ready to help others.
【解析】
【详解】be ready to do sth“准备做某事,乐于做某事”,always“总是”,是副词,help“帮助”,
others“其他人”,he“他”,作主语,是第三人称单数形式,谓语用第三人称单数形式,故填He is
always ready to help others.
44. Peter不但能打篮球,还会弹钢琴。(not only, but also)
________________________________
【答案】Peter can not only play basketball but also play the piano.
【解析】
【详解】can“能够”,情态动词,后接动词原形;not only...but also“不但……而且……”;play
basketball“打篮球”;play the piano“弹钢琴”。故填Peter can not only play basketball but also play the piano.
45. 你能告诉我怎么去博物馆吗?(Could you tell me…)
________________________________
【答案】Could you tell me how to get to the museum?
【解析】
【详解】“你能告诉我……吗”Could you tell me…;“怎么”how;“去博物馆”get to the museum。“疑
问词+动词不定式”作tell的直接宾语。故填Could you tell me how to get to the museum?
七、文段表达(共10分)
从下面两个题目中任选一题,根据中文和英文提示,完成一篇不少于 50 词的文段写作。文中已给出内容不计入总词数。所给提示词语仅供选用。请不要写出你的校名和姓名。
46. 假如你是李华,你的笔友Peter希望了解你想参加的学校社团。请你回复一封邮件,说明你想参加
什么社团以及参加该社团的原因。
提示词语:swimming, chess, interested, sing
提示问题: 1. What club do you want to join?
2. Why do you want to join it?
Dear Peter.
I’m glad to hear from you.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
【答案】例文:
Dear Peter.
I’m glad to hear from you. I’d like to join the Music Club in our school very much. There are a few reasons
why I would like to be a keen participant in the club.
First, I have outstanding piano skills, and have the experience of playing on the stage. Therefore, I will be able
to play for the school concerts. What’s more, I am also interested in singing and playing the guitar. I will put a lot of
efforts in the training. Last, I’m friendly to everyone, so I can certainly get on well with other club members.
All in all, both my interest and musical ability make me a good member of the Music Club, and I am going to
apply for it soon. How about you?
Yours,
Li Hua
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇应用文,为电子邮件;
②时态:时态为“一般将来时”和“一般现在时”;③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示问题中的关键信息,回复邮件说明你想参加什么社团
及参加该社团的原因。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开门见山,告知对方自己想要加入哪个社团;
第二步,介绍为何要加入这个社团;
第三步,总结。
[亮点词汇]
①be able to 能够
②be interested in 对……感兴趣
③put efforts in 投入努力
④get on well with 与……和睦相处
[高分句型]
①There are a few reasons why I would like to be a keen participant in the club.(there be句型;why引导定语从
句)
②All in all, both my interest and musical ability make me a good member of the Music Club, and I am going to
apply for it soon.(and连接并列句)
47. 某英语学习网站向中学生征稿,谈谈如何度过一个有意义的暑假。请根据下面表格的内容提示,
用英语写一篇暑假计划。要求如下:
1. 对于每项计划,增添细节或阐述理由。
2. 补充一条额外的计划。
暑假计划内容:1. 做自己喜欢的运动
2. 多读书,完成作业
3. 帮助父母做家务
4. ……
Plans for the Summer Holiday
The summer holiday is coming soon.
________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文:
Plans for the Summer Holiday
The summer holiday is coming soon. Here are my plans for my holiday.
First, I am going to have a good rest and learn to relax myself. Next, I want to do my favourite sports, such as
playing basketball and swimming. Third I am going to spend more time reading books and doing my homework.
My parents always take good care of me, so I will help them with housework during the holiday. Finally, I also
hope to have a picnic with my friends.
I am looking forward to my colorful and meaningful holiday.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇材料作文,是一份计划;
② 时态:时态为“一般将来时”;
③ 提示:写作要点已经给出,需要考生自行组织,突出重点内容——暑假计划,并补充额外的计划。
[写作步骤]
第一步,表明写作意图,以“以下是我的假期计划”来引出具体内容;
第二步,按照要点组织好要点,并补充额外的假期计划,注意逻辑顺序;
第三步,结尾总结,表示期待过一个丰富和有意义的暑假。
[亮点词汇]
① have a good rest好好休息
② such as例如
③ take good care of照顾好
④ during the holiday在假期期间
⑤ have a picnic去野餐
[高分句型]
My parents always take good care of me, so I will help them with housework during the holiday. (so连接两个表
示因果关系的句子)