当前位置:首页>文档>上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 18:01:44 2026-05-12 18:01:44

文档预览

上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2012届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
2.669 MB
文档页数
13 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 18:01:44

文档内容

金山区2011~2012年第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷 2012.4 (满分150分,考试时间:100分钟) 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答 题纸上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension ( 听力理解 ): (共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture. ( 根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片。)(6分) A B C D E F G 1. ______ 2. ______ 3. ______ 4. ______ 5. ______ 6. ______ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear. ( 根据你听 到的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案。) (10分) 7. A) At the post office. B) At the supermarket. C) In the library. D) In the museum. 8. A) Every day. B) Once a week. C) Twice a week. D) Three times a week. 9. A) To his school. B) To the cinema C) To the post office. D) To his home. 10.A) For half a year. B) For a year. C) For two years. D) For three years. 11. A) Hot. B) Dry. C) Cloudy. D) Rainy. 12. A) By bus. B) By underground. C) By taxi. D) By ferry. 13. A) The city. B) The weather.教育资源分享店铺 https://shop33139139.taobao.com C) The environment. D) The bus services. 14. A) 5. B) 15. C) 20. D) 25. 15. A) Easy. B) Boring. C) Interesting. D) Difficult. 16. A) Teacher and student. B) Husband and wife. C) Doctor and patient. D) Father and daughter. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false. ( 判断 下列句子是否符合你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示。) ( 7分 ) 17. Once a boy went to buy some oranges with his mother in a shop. 18. He told the shopkeeper that he wanted to buy oranges for five dollars. 19. The boy counted the oranges and found he got more than his mother did last week 20. The boy was angry and refused to pay the shopkeeper. 21. The shopkeeper told the boy the reasons in a polite way. 22. At last the shopkeeper gave some more oranges to the boy. 23. From the story, we know that the boy was very clever. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences.(听短文,完成下列内容。 每空格限填一词。) (7分) 24. When I was about years old, I had an enemy, a girl, who always told me about my shortcomings (缺点). 25. She said I was very short; I wasn’t a good student; I talked too much; I was too and so on. 26. One bad day, my father was listening to me , and asked me a question. 27. He also told me to make a list of that she said and mark those that were true. 28. After I made the list, I found that for the first time, I could see clearly. 29. My father told me not to close my in anger (生气). 30. I have never had a better piece of in my whole life. Part 2 Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer. (选择最恰当的答案。) (共20分) 31. My brother studies in university and he knows a lot about the earth. A) a B) an C) the D) / 32. I’m talking to you, Jack. Please listen to carefully. A) I B) me C) my D) mine 33. may have a chance to be successful if he tries his best. A) No one B) Everybody C) Nobody D) None 34. Here is some on the best cities for your studying abroad. A) information B) idea C) suggestion D) exam35. Pass my glasses to me, Robert. I can see the words in the newspaper. A) clearly B) politely C) easily D) hardly 36. Which language is to learn, English, French or Chinese? A) difficult B) more difficult C) the difficult D) the most difficult 37. Chinese Vice President Xi Jinping started his visit to the United States February 13. A) in B) on C) at D) for 38. changeable weather it is this year! A) How B) What C) What a D) What an 39. ----Mum, will you buy me the new iPad after the High School Entrance Examination? ---- I'm afraid I__________, dear. We are short of money now. A) can't B) mustn't C) shouldn't D) needn't 40. When you leave your classroom, remember to _________ the lights. A) get off B) turn off C) take off D) put off 41. ---- Hi, guys (伙计). Where are you going now? ---- Home. We ________ all our money, so we have to walk home now. A) spend B) spent C) have spent D) are spending 42. I TV when the earthquake happened in Shanghai half a month ago. A) watch B) watched C) was watching D) had watched 43. When the 632-metre Shanghai Tower , it will be the second tallest building in the world. A) finishes B) finished C) will finish D) is finished 44. Mary’s father rarely smokes in public places, ? A) does he B) doesn’t he C) is he D) isn’t he 45. I don’t like western food. I seldom eat it _________ I go to MacDonald with my daughter. A) if B) when C) as D) unless 46. China aims to faster and cheaper Internet services during the coming four years. A) predict B) provide C) prevent D) pretend 47. The idea to go to Shanghai Chenshan Botanical Garden wonderful. A) looks B) tastes C) sounds D) smells 48. Tony’s words made his mother very excited. A) feel B) feeling C) to feel D) felt 49. ---- I can’t find my mobile phone. I’m sure it’s in this room. ---- ____________. I’ll call you with my phone. When it rings, you can follow the sound. A) Excuse me B)Good luck C) Thank you D) Don’t worry 50. ---- Jack hurt his arms while playing basketball yesterday afternoon. ---- ___________ .教育资源分享店铺 https://shop33139139.taobao.com A) Never mind B) That’s all right C) That’s nothing D) I’m sorry to hear that III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each word can only be used once(将下列单词或词组的序号填入空格。每空格限填一词/词组,每词/词组 只能填一次。) (共8分) A. crying B. looked like C. continued D. before E. shoes F. all the time G. asleep H. laughing I. there People Are More Important Than Things When I was ten, my mother worked all day, so I had to take care of my younger brother. At that time, my little brother was about four years old and he missed mum 51 . One day, after I had given him his dinner, he started 52 for mum. He was so young and really needed mum. So I dressed him, put on his 53 , carried him on my back and walked out. Soon he fell 54 . About half an hour later, I found that he had lost a shoe while sleeping. I took him off my back and put him down. I knew we needed to find that shoe, for our mother couldn’t afford new shoes. I had to go back to find it, so I told my brother to wait right 55 . A man heard it and stopped me just 56 I walked off. He asked me, “You are leaving your brother here to find the shoe? What would you do if he is not here when you return?” I didn’t know how to answer that question. He 57 , “It’s OK if you can’t find the shoe, but it is not OK to lose your brother.” Then he sent us to mum’s workplace by taxi. During my whole life I have depended on the kindness of many strangers, I feel sorry that I can’t find them and say ‘thank you’. I do not even remember what their faces 58 , but they taught me a lesson ---- people are more important than things. IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their suitable forms.(用括号中所给 单词的适当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词。) (共8分) 59. He had to wait for a few for the visa (签证) to come through. (month) 60. Premier (总理) Wen Jiabao asked the government to improve school bus . (safe) 61. Students in Shanghai don’t have to take buses any more, they can take special school buses. (crowd) 62. Nobody likes to make friends with people. (honest) 63. I’d like to buy that jacket, but the colour is not my first . (choose) 64. My mother is nearly 80 and she’s starting to get a bit . (forget) 65. Be careful, Richard, or you’ll hurt . ( your ) 66. Could you open that window for me? (possible) V. Rewrite the following sentences as required(. 根据所给要求,改写下列句子。每空格限 填一词。) (共14分)67. The computer cost him 5000 yuan. (改为一般疑问句) the computer him 5000 yuan? 68. Tom has had a good reading habit since he went to junior high school. (对划线部分提问) has Tom had a good reading habit? 69. We soon learned how they grew organic vegetables. (改为简单句) We soon learned grow organic vegetables. 70. The committee is made up of ten members. (保持句意基本不变) The committee ten members. 71. The boys stopped playing basketball when it was dark. (保持句意基本不变) The boys stop playing basketball it was dark. 72. People have painted buildings beautifully in many new housing estates. (改为被动语态) Buildings have beautifully in many new housing estates. 73. Could you tell me? Did your brother catch the plane last week? (合并为一句) Could you tell me your brother the plane last week? Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解): (共50分) A. Choose the best answer.(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案。) ( 12分) Some people believe that dreams can tell them what will happen in the future. Nobody knows why, but there are many stories about people who have had dreams that came true. One of these people was a man called John Chapman, who lived in the small town of Swaffham in England. He dreamed that he was standing on London Bridge and a man told him how to become rich. John Chapman was a poor man and he needed money, so the next day he set off for London. He walked for three days and three nights and at last arrived at London Bridge. There were plenty of people on the bridge, but they were not interested in him. They all ignored him. After three days, he decided to go home, but before he could do this a shopkeeper approached him. “I’ve been watching you,” the shopkeeper said. “Are you waiting for someone?” “Yes,” said John. “I had a dream about a man on London Bridge. He was going to lead me to a lot of money.” “Oh,” said the shopkeeper. “You shouldn’t believe in dreams. If I believed in dreams, I’d be in Swaffham right now. I had a dream a few days ago about a man from Swaffham. His name was John Chapman and he had gold in his garden near an old apple tree.” John was amazed and immediately headed for home. As soon as he arrived, he dug in his garden near the old apple tree. He soon found many pieces of gold. He was so delighted that he gave some of the gold to his local church. He was a rich man for the rest of his life. 74. The story is about .教育资源分享店铺 https://shop33139139.taobao.com A) a man who wanted to be rich B) a dream that came true C) London Bridge D) a man and his church 75. Swaffham is the name of a . A) garden B) bridge C) church D) small town 76. John Chapman went to London because he . A) had a friend there B) knew a shopkeeper C) was poor D) thought his dream would come true there 77. The shopkeeper . A) liked apple trees B) also had a dream C) became rich D) lived in Swaffham as well 78. The underlined phrase “headed for” in Para 5 means “ ”. A) left B) went C) passed D) hid 79. According to the story, John Chapman was away from his town for at least days. A) three B) four C) five D) six B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage.(选择最恰当的单词或 词语完成短文。) (12分) Started in 1636, Harvard University is the oldest of all the many colleges and universities in the United States. Yale, Princeton and Columbia were opened soon 80 Harvard. They were all started before the American Revolution made the thirteen colonies(殖民地) into states. In the early years, these schools were much alike. Only young men attended college. All the students studied the same subjects, and everyone learned Latin, Greek, and Hebrew. Little was known about science then, and one kind of school could teach 81 that was known about the world. When the students graduated, most of them became ministers or teachers. In 1782, Harvard started a 82 school for young men who wanted to become doctors. Later, lawyers could receive their training in Harvard’s law school. In 1825, Harvard began teaching modern 83 , such as French and German, as well as Latin and Greek. Soon it began teaching American history. As knowledge 84 , Harvard and the other colleges began to teach many new subjects. No one student could learn all the subjects that were taught. Students were allowed to choose the subjects that interested them. Special colleges for women were started. New state universities began to teach such subjects as farming, engineering and business. Today, there are many different kinds of colleges and universities. Most are divided into smaller schools that 85 special fields of learning. There is so much to learn that one kind of school cannot offer it all. 80. A) before B) after C) since D) while81. A) something B) anything C) everything D) nothing 82. A) medical B) historical C) chemical D) physical 83. A) articles B) computers C) music D) languages 84. A) introduced B) investigated C) increased D) interviewed 85. A) play with B) deal with C) think about D) worry about C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words.(在短文的空格内填入适 当的词,使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给。) (14分) I recently heard a story about a famous scientist. Because of his great achievements, he was thought to be more creative than the average person. When he was asked w 86 he was able to do this, he gave the answer. It all came from an e 87 with his mother when he was about two years old. “I was trying to get a bottle of milk from the fridge when I lost the bottle and it fell, spilling the milk all over the floor-----a sea of milk! I was f 88 and I didn’t know what to do!” he said. His mother heard the noise and got into the kitchen. “I was considering how to e 89 all this to her,” he said. Instead of punishing(惩罚) him, she said, “Robert, what a great mess you have made! I have never seen such a huge sea of milk before! Well, since the milk has a 90 been spilled, would you like to play in the milk for a while? We can clean it up after that.” Indeed, he did so. After a few minutes, his mother said, “You know, Robert, whenever you make a mess like this, finally you have to clean it up.” He used a sponge (海绵) and together they cleaned up the spilled milk. His mother then said,“You know, we failed in how to successfully carry a big milk bottle with two tiny hands just now. Let’s go out in the yard and fill the bottle with water to see if you can f 91 a way to carry it.” Then the little boy learned that if he grasped the bottle at the top near the lip with both hands, he could carry it w 92 dropping it. What a wonderful lesson! D. Answer the following questions.(根据短文内容回答下列问题。) ( 12分) Working together Some animals can be trained to help humans. For example, specially trained dogs help blind people walk around the town safely. Some kinds of monkeys can be taught things too. They can learn how to help people who can’t use their arms or legs. The monkeys pick up the phone when it rings, carry shopping bags and do housework. In the wild, animals and humans are not usually friends, but there are a few interesting examples where they can work together. In Africa, the honeyguide bird works with humans to find food. The bird likes to eat the grubs – a type of insect that lives inside a beehive(蜂窝).教育资源分享店铺 https://shop33139139.taobao.com It knows how to find beehives but it can’t open them and get the grubs. People like to eat honey, but they aren’t very good at finding beehives, so the bird and the people help each other. The bird flies to a beehive and people follow it. When the people open the beehive and take the honey, they give the grubs to the bird. In Laguna in the south of Brazil, fishermen and dolphins(海豚) work as a team. The ocean isn’t very clean, so the fishermen can’t see the fish. However, dolphins can find them easily by using sounds. When the dolphins find a large group of fish, they make a noise to tell the fishermen. Then the dolphins push the fish toward the beach. The fishermen wait in the water near the beach and catch a lot of fish in their nets. The fishermen’s nets make it easier for the dolphins to catch fish too. In Laguna, fishermen and dolphins have been working together for many years. The fishermen teach their children how to work with the dolphins. The dolphins must be happy to help because they teach their babies how to work with the humans! 93. We can’t train any animals to help humans, can we? , . 94. How do some dogs help people? They . 95. Why do honeyguide birds help people? They help people in order to . 96. How do dolphins tell the fishermen when they find a large group of fish? By . 97. How many animals are mentioned (提到) in the story? animals are mentioned in it. 98. What can you learn from the above story? From the story, I can learn . VII. Writing (作文): (共20分) 99. Write at least 60 words about the topic “ Sharing brings ”. (以“分享带来 ”为题写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格。) (注意:短文中不得出现考生的姓名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。) Use the following points as a reference. (以下问题仅供参考。)  Do you often share something with others?  What do you usually share with others? What does sharing bring you? (注意:短文中不得出现任何人名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。)教育资源分享店铺 https://shop33139139.taobao.com 金山区2011~2012年第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷 Part 1 Listening (听力) I. Listening Comprehension(听力理解) (共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture.(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片。)(6分) 1. My brother is so interested in music that he plays the guitar all the time. ( D ) 2. If you want to keep your teeth healthy, you had better brush your teeth twice a day. ( G ) 3. We must be careful when we are having a barbecue in the countryside. ( E ) 4. One good way to improve your English is to read storybooks. ( C ) 5. Nowadays people can plant more trees to reduce the pollution. ( B ) 6. Mr. and Mrs. Brown usually wash their new car round the back yard at the weekend. ( A ) B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear.(根据你听 到的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案。) (10分) 7. W: Can I help you? M: Yes, please. I’d like to borrow a science book. Q: Where are they? ( C ) 8. M: You swim really well, Helen! W: Thanks. I usually swim twice a week. Q: How often does Helen usually go swimming? ( C ) 9. W: Would you please post the letter for me on your way home? M: I’m sorry. I won’t go home now. I’ll go to the cinema to meet my friend instead. Q: Where is the boy going first? ( B ) 10. W: Why are you in such a hurry? M: Oh, I’m going to see my mother off at the airport. She will go to work in the USA for two years. Q: How long will the boy’s mother work in the USA? ( C ) 11. W: It’s too hot and dry. I don’t want to go out. M: There will be rain tomorrow. Have you listened to the weather report for tomorrow? Q: What will the weather be like tomorrow? ( D) 12. M: Alice, there will be a flower show in Century Park next week. Would you like to go with us? W: I’d like to. How will you go there? M: We are going by bus. W: By bus? It’s too slow. We’d better go there by underground. M: OK. Q: How will they go to the flower show? ( B )13. M: Hi, Sally. Welcome back. How was your trip? W: Great. It was nice to travel abroad for a few weeks. M: What did you think of London? W: I liked it better than I expected. It’s very clean and it has got lots of trees. The problem is the bad bus services. Q: What was the woman not satisfied with in London? ( D ) 14. M: Diana, are there enough chairs for the meeting this afternoon? W: Oh, yes. There’re twenty. M: I’m afraid we need five more. Q: How many people will probably attend the meeting? ( D ) 15. W: What did you think of the chemistry test? M: It took me only half an hour to finish it. And I got a full mark. Q: What did the boy think of the chemistry test? ( A ) 16. W: Alan, here is your exercise-book. You’ve made too many mistakes. M: Sorry, Miss Wang. W: You have to correct the mistakes. Be careful next time. M: OK. I will. Q: Who might the two speakers be? ( A ) C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false(. 判断下列句 子是否符合你所听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示, 不符合的用“F”表示。) (7 分) A boy once went into a shop to buy some oranges. He said to the shopkeeper, “Please give me oranges for five dollars.” When the shopkeeper gave him the oranges, the boy counted them and then said, “My mother bought some oranges here last week and she also paid five dollars, but she got more than I got. Why did you give me so few?” “ Don’t ask questions,” said the shopkeeper in an angry voice. “I am busy and I have little time to waste.” “I’m sorry, sir, but…” “It’s quite all right, my boy,” said the shopkeeper. “Don’t you understand? The fewer oranges you get, the less you will have to carry.” “Very well,” said the boy, and he put four dollars on the counter. The he turned to go. “Come back!” cried the shopkeeper. “This is not enough money.” “That’s quite all right,” said the boy. “Don’t you understand? The fewer dollars you get, the less you will have to count.” 17. F 18. T 19. F 20. F 21. F 22. F 23. T教育资源分享店铺 https://shop33139139.taobao.com D. Listen to the passage and complete the sentences. ( 听短文完成句子,每空格限填一词。) ( 7分) When I was about 12 years old, I had an enemy. A girl liked to tell me about my shortcomings (缺点): I was very short; I wasn’t a good student; I talked too much; I was too proud, and so on. I would become very angry and run to my father with tears (眼泪) in my eyes. One bad day, he was listening to me quietly, and asked: “Are the things that she said true or not? Now you have that girl’s opinion. Go and make a list of everything that she said and mark those that are true. Pay no attention to the other things.” I made the list and found that about half of the things were true. Some of them I couldn’t change, like being very short, but a good number of them I could. For the first time, I could see myself clearly. I brought the list back to my father. “That’s just for you,” he said. “You know yourself better than anyone else, but sometimes others’ opinions are also important. Don’t close your ears in anger (生气). There are many people in the world who think that they know you. Listen to all of them, but hear only the truth and do what you think is right.” I have never had a better piece of advice in my whole life. 24. 12/twelve 25. proud 26. quietly 27. everything 28. myself 29. ears 30. advice Part 2 Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer. (选择最恰当的答案。) (共20分) 31. A 32. B 33. B 34. A 35. D 36. D 37. B 38. B 39. A 40. B 41. C 42. C 43. D 44. A 45. D 46. B 47. C 48. A 49. D 50. D III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each word can only be used once(将下列单词或词组的序号填入空格。每空格限填一词/词组,每 词/词组只能填一次。) (共8 分) 51. F 52. A 53. E 54. G 55. I 56. D 57. C 58. B IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their suitable forms.(用括号中所给 单词的适当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词。) (共8分) 59. months 60. safety 61. crowded 62. dishonest 63. choice 64. forgetful 65. yourself 66. possibly V. Rewrite the following sentences as required(. 根据所给要求,改写下列句子。每空格限 填一词。) (共14分) 67. Did cost 68. How long 69. how to 70. consists of 71. didn’t until 72. been painted 73. if/whether caughtPart 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解): (共50分) A. Choose the best answer.(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案。) ( 12分) 74. A 75. D 76. D 77. B 78. B 79. D B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage(. 选择最恰当的单词或词语 完成短文。) (12分) 80. B 81. C 82. A 83. D 84. C 85. B C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words.(在短文的空格内填入适当 的词,使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给。) (14分) 86. why 87. experience 88. frightened 89. explain 90. already 91. find 92. without D. Answer the following questions.(根据短文内容回答下列问题。) ( 12分) 93. Yes, we can . 94. They help blind people walk around the town safely . 95. The help people in order to find food . 96. By making a noise . 97. 4 / Four animals are mentioned in it. 98. From the story, I can learn VII. Writing (作文): (共20分) 99. Write at least 60 words about the topic “ Sharing brings ”. (以“分享带来 ”为题写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格。) (注意:短文中不得出现考生的姓名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。) Use the following points as a reference. (以下问题仅供参考。)  Do you often share something with others?  What do you usually share with others?  What does sharing bring you? (注意:短文中不得出现任何人名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。)