当前位置:首页>文档>上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 18:27:36 2026-05-12 18:27:36

文档预览

上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市金山区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.228 MB
文档页数
17 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 18:27:36

文档内容

教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 金山区 2021-2022 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷答案解析版 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解) : (共 25 分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) : (5 分) A. B. C. D. E. F. 1 2 3 4 5 B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对话和问题,选 出最恰当的答案) : (5 分) 6. A. May’s. B. Emily’s. C. Keven’s. D. Jason’s. . 7 A. By reading novels. B. By keeping a diary. C. By listening to the radio. D. By doing exercises. 8. A. The painting group. B. The chess group. C. The dancing group. D. The singing group. 9. A. The Internet. B. A video chat. C. Online study. D. High technology. 10. A. The man can’t borrow the book right now. B. The woman will buy it in 2 weeks. C. The man can keep the book for 2 weeks. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句子是否符合 你听到的内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) : (5 分) 11. A tongue twister contest is going to be held at this year’s English Festival. 12. The students will have five days to practise the twenty tongue twisters. 13. The English teachers and some students will be the judges together. 14. The judges will read all the twenty tongue twisters at the beginning of the contest 15. If a student wants to join the competition, he/she can send an e-mail to the English Club. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences (听短文,完成下列内容,每空格限填一词) : (10分) 注:pandemic(流行病) 16. Alice didn’t understand what it brought to her until she became ________ ________. 17. Alice learned to cook when she was ________ ________ years old. 18. Thanks to her cooking skill, she could ________ ________than others during the pandemic.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 19. After having the experience in the countryside, you’ll value everything on ________ ________. 20. This may be why Alice is so happy to hear that labor education will ________ ________in China. Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分语法和词汇) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) : (共 15 分) 1. Congratulations! You won ________ gold medal at the sports meeting. A. / B. a C. an D. the 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:恭喜你!你在运动会中获得了金牌。 考查冠词辨析。/零冠词;a用于辅音音素前;an用于元音音素前;the定冠词。根据“gold medal”可知,需 要不定冠词表示泛指,gold是辅音音素开头;故选B。 2. Jack has made ________ his mind to solve the problem by himself, although it is not easy. A. for B. out C. in D. up 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:杰克决心自己解决这个问题,尽管这并不容易。 考查介词和副词的辨析。for为了;out出去; in在……里面; up向上的。此处是决心自己解决这个问 题,短语make up his mind“下定决心”,故选D。 3. The granny thinks ________ of her two pets are her family members. A. both B. either C. every D. neither 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:奶奶认为她的两只宠物都是她的家人。 考查代词辨析。both两者都;either两者中任意一个;every每一个;neither两者都不。根据“ her family members”可知,两个宠物都是家人;故选A。 4. After the astronauts came back from space, many reporters interviewed ________. A. they B. them C. their D. themselves 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:宇航员从太空回来后,许多记者采访了他们。 考查代词辨析。they他们,是主格,作主语;them他们,是宾格,作宾语,their他们的,是形容词性物主 代词,在句中修饰名词作定语;themselves他们自己,反身代词。interview是动词,指“采访他们”,用 宾格,故选B。 5. Although Peter is very old, he works as ________ as young people on the farm.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 A. hard B. harder C. hardest D. the hardest 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:虽然彼得很老了,但他和农场里的年轻人一样努力工作。 考查副词原级。as…as“和……一样”,中间用形容词或副词的原级,hard“努力地”。故选A。 6. The Smiths are very ________, they often feed the homeless cats in their neighbourhood. A. gently B. happily C. friendly D. beautifully 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:史密斯一家非常友好,他们经常给邻居家无家可归的猫喂食。 考查词义辨析。gently轻轻地,温柔地;happily高兴地;friendly友爱的,友好的;beautifully美丽地,漂 亮地。空格处作表语,用形容词,friendly“友好的,形容词”符合题意,其他都是副词,故选C。 7. You can know quite a few ________ about amazing exploration from the book. A. information B. knowledge C. news D. stories 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:从这本书中,你可以知道很多关于惊人探索的故事。 考查名词辨析。information信息;knowledge知识;news新闻;stories故事。根据“about amazing exploration from the book.”可知,此处是可以知道很多关于惊人探索的故事,故选D。 8. Yuan Longping is a great agricultural scientist. We ________ respect and learn from him. A. should B. need C. may D. can 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:袁隆平是一位伟大的农业科学家。我们应该尊重他,向他学习。 考查情态动词辨析。should应该;need需要;may可以;can能。根据“Yuan Longping is a great agricultural scientist.”可知,此处是我们应该尊重,向他学习。故选A。 9. Jenny ________ the violin now, and she will give a performance in the school concert next Friday. A. plays B. played C. will play D. is playing 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:珍妮现在正在拉小提琴,下星期五她将在学校的音乐会上表演。 考查动词时态。根据“now”可知,现在动作正在进行,句子为现在进行时,其构成是am/is/are doing。故 选D。 10. My elder brother ________ as a system engineer in the company since five years ago. A. worked B. will work C. has worked D. had worked教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我哥哥五年前就在这家公司做系统工程师了。 考查动词时态。根据“since five years ago.”可知,此处用现在完成时,其结构是have/has done的形式,主 语是My elder brother是单数,助动词用has,故选C。 11. Tony invited me ________ them for dinner, and I accepted it with pleasure. A. join B. to join C. joined D. joining 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:托尼邀请我和他们一起吃晚饭,我欣然接受了。 考查非谓语动词。invite sb to do sth“邀请某人做某事”,动词不定式作宾补,故选B。 12. Richard is so busy ________ these days that he has no time to go to the gym as usual. A. volunteer B. to volunteer C. volunteering D. volunteers 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:Richard这些天忙着做志愿者,没有时间像往常一样去健身房。 考查非谓语动词。短语be busy doing sth.“忙于做某事”;volunteer“自愿做”,是动词,此处用动名词,故 选C。 13. Alice always helps her classmates, ________ she is given the model student award this term. A. so B. or C. and D. but 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:爱丽丝总是帮助她的同学,所以这学期她被授予模范学生奖。 考查连词辨析。so因此;or或者;and和,而且;but但是。根据“Alice always helps her classmates, …she is given the model student award this term.”可知,前后句是因果关系,用so,故选A。 14. Our school will go on a charity sale in the playground tomorrow ________ the weather is bad. A. because B. when C. unless D. if 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:除非天气不好,我们学校明天将在操场上举行慈善义卖。 考查连词辨析。because因为;when当……时候;unless除非,如果不;if如果。根据“Our school will go on a charity sale in the playground tomorrow…the weather is bad.”可知,后句表示否定条件,前句表示结果, 应用unless。故选C。 . 15 ________ enjoyable it is to have a picnic in the Riverside Green Space at weekends! A. What B. What an C. How an D. How教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:周末在滨河绿地野餐是多么愉快啊! 考查感叹句。本句中心词是“enjoyable”,是形容词,应用how引导感叹句,结构是:How+形容词+主语 +谓语。故选D。 III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each word or phrase can only be used once(将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词或词组只能填一次) :(共 8 分) 将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词或词组只能填一次。 A. all the time B. course C. crazy D. cause E. watch Hi Simon, Sorry I haven’t written till now. Since I got here, I’ve been really busy with the ____16____ and making new friends. I’m speaking English ____17____ and going out in the evenings with my classmates. We’re a real mix of nationalities: Chinese, Russian, Thai, Italian, Spanish and Brazilian. We all talk in English but I’m learning lots (许 多) about other languages and countries too. My host family are really nice. The parents, Susan and Paul are very friendly and kind. The children are called Lewis and Amy. They’re both in primary school and are very sweet but they can be a bit annoying too. If I have to ____18____ the film Frozen with them one more time, I’m going to go ____19____! I know all the songs by heart now. Ahhhh! A. photos B. traditional C. fun D. ancient E. at the moment We live pretty near the school so I walk there every day. It’s only a short bus ride from Edinburgh city centre, and there are lots of shops and cafes there. There’s an ____20____ castle too and we’re going there on a school trip next week. Edinburgh is a really interesting place to see and there’s a festival on ____21____. It’s awesome but a bit expensive for us students, so we’ve been hanging out in the streets, watching the free street performances from actors and musicians. Yesterday I saw a magician doing card tricks—it was so much ____22____! I’ll send some ____23____ of Edinburgh Castle next time. Please take care and let me know how you are doing. Frank 【答案】16. B 17. A 18. E 19. C 20. D 21. E 22. C 23. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是Frank写给Simon的信,介绍了自己在爱丁堡的留学生活。 【16题详解】 句意:自从我来到这里,我就一直忙于课程和结交新朋友。根据“I’ve been really busy with the ...”和备选单教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 词可知,be busy with sth“忙于做某事”,此处指忙于课程,course“课程”。故选B。 【17题详解】 句意:我一直在说英语,晚上和同学们一起出去。根据“We’re a real mix of nationalities: ...”和备选单词可 知,作者和来自不同国家的同学交流需要一直说英语,all the time“一直”。故选A。 【18题详解】 句意:如果让我再和他们一起看一遍《冰雪奇缘》,我会疯掉的!根据“the film Frozen”可知,此处指看 电影,用watch“观看”。故选E。 【19题详解】 句意:如果让我再和他们一起看一遍《冰雪奇缘》,我会疯掉的!根据“If I have to ... the film Frozen with them one more time”和备选单词可知,作者指再和寄宿家庭的孩子看一遍《冰雪奇缘》会疯掉,go crazy“疯 狂”。故选C。 【20题详解】 句意:那里也有一座古堡,我们下周要去那里进行学校旅行。根据“Edinburgh city centre”和备选单词可 知,爱丁堡有很多的古堡,所以此处指古堡,ancient“古代的”。故选D。 【21题详解】 句意:爱丁堡是一个非常有趣的地方,此刻正在举行一个会演。根据“there’s a festival on ...”和备选单词可 知,be on表示“正在举行”,此处表示正在举行一个会演,at the moment“此刻,当下”。故选E。 【22题详解】 句意:昨天我看到一个魔术师在玩纸牌戏法,真有趣!根据“Yesterday I saw a magician doing card tricks”和 备选单词可知,看魔术师玩纸牌戏法很有趣,fun“乐趣”。故选C。 【23题详解】 句意:下次我会发一些爱丁堡城堡的照片。根据“... of Edinburgh Castle next time.”和备选单词可知,此处 指爱丁堡城堡的一些照片,photos“照片”,名词复数。故选A。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成下 列句子,每空格限填一词) : (共 8 分) 24. The company advertised for an editor in the magazine and got many ________. (reply) 【答案】replies 【解析】 【详解】句意:这家公司在杂志上登广告招聘编辑,收到了很多回复。根据“many”可知,需要名词复 数,reply的复数是replies。故填replies。 25. Scientists suggest using the sun energy to keep our earth ________ and greener. (clean) 【答案】cleaner 【解析】 【详解】句意:科学家建议使用太阳能让地球更清洁和更环保。根据“and greener”和所给词汇可知,此处教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 指让地球更清洁,应填形容词比较级,clean“干净的”,比较级是cleaner。故填cleaner。 26. Customers like the good ________ given by the waiter when waiting for their coffee. (serve) 【答案】service 【解析】 【详解】句意:在等待咖啡时,客人们喜欢服务员提供的好的服务。根据空前“good”和所给词汇可知, 空处应填名词,serve“服务”,动词,其名词形式是service“服务”。故填service。 27. Tom believes he will be a ________ runner after practising training for a long time. (success) 【答案】successful 【解析】 【详解】句意:汤姆相信经过长时间的训练,他会成为一名成功的赛跑者。空格处修饰名词runner应用形 容词,success成功,名词,其形容词是successful“成功的”,故填successful。 28. With the help of the electronic map we can ________ find the cinema. (easy) 【答案】easily 【解析】 【详解】句意:在电子地图的帮助下,我们可以很容易地找到电影院。此空修饰动词find,要用easy的副 词easily“容易地”,故填easily。 29. Lucy has decided to take part in a summer camp with a friend of ________. (her) 【答案】hers 【解析】 【详解】句意:露西决定和她的一个朋友参加夏令营。a friend of ...“……的一个朋友”,此处是双重所有 格,用her的名词性物主代词,hers“她的”,是名词性物主代词,a friend of hers“她的一个朋友”,故填 hers。 30. Study hard and try your best to ________ your dream high school, Barney. (entrance) 【答案】enter 【解析】 【详解】句意:好好学习,努力进入你梦想中的高中,巴尼。try one’s best to do sth.“尽力做某事”,需要 动词原形,entrance的动词是enter;故填enter。 31. Everyone thinks it’s ________ for the little child to finish the model in a few minutes. But he made it. (possible) 【答案】impossible 【解析】 【详解】句意:每个人都认为小孩子不可能在几分钟内完成这个模型。但他做到了。根据“for the little child to finish the model in a few minutes.”可知,此处指小孩子不可能完成模型,possible“可能的”,其否定 为impossible“不可能的”。故填impossible。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 V. Complete the following sentences as required(根据所给要求改写下列句子。前六小题题每空格限填一 词) : (共 14 分) 32. Todd sometimes helps clean up the classroom after school. (改为一般疑问句) ________ Todd sometimes ________ clean up the classroom after school? 【答案】 ①. Does ②. help 【解析】 【详解】句意:托德有时放学后帮助打扫教室。 句中helps是动词三单,改为一般疑问句要借助于助动词 does,放在句首首字母要大写,后面的动词改为原形,故填Does;help。 33. We come here once a year to enjoy a quiet relaxing holiday. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ do you come here to enjoy a quiet, relaxing holiday? 【答案】 ①. How ②. often 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们每年来这里一次,享受一个安静放松的假期。根据划线部分可知,是对频率提问,用 how often,位于句首,首字母大写;故填How;often。 34. Doris was surprised to see her photo in the school newspaper. (保持句意基本不变) ________ her ________, Doris saw her photo in the school newspaper. 【答案】 ①. To ②. surprise 【解析】 【详解】句意:多丽丝在校报上看到她的照片感到很惊讶。题目要求保持句意基本不变,to one’s surprise“让某人惊讶的是”,句首单词首字母需大写。故填To;surprise。 35. I’m going to start early so as not to miss the first underground. (保持句意基本不变) I’m going to start early ________ ________ I won’t miss the first underground. 【答案】 ①. so ②. that 【解析】 【详解】句意:我要早点出发,以免错过第一趟地铁。so as (not) to do sth引导目的状语相当于so that后接 目的状语从句,根据“I won’t miss the first underground”可知,此处用so that。故填so;that。 36. More and more people visit the old town with a long history every year. (改为被动语态) The old town with a long history ________ ________ by more and more people every year. 【答案】 ①. is ②. visited 【解析】 【详解】句意:每年都有越来越多的人参观这个历史悠久的古城。根据题目要求可知,用be done的结 构,主语是单数,原句是一般现在时,be动词用is;visit的过去分词是visited;故填is;visited。 37. “Do you have enough time to prepare for the lunch, Susan?asked Sally. (改为间接引语) Sally asked Susan ________ she ________ enough time to prepare for the lunch.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【答案】 ①. if##whether ②. had 【解析】 【详解】句意:萨利问:“苏珊,你有足够的时间准备午餐吗?”根据提示是改为间接引语,此处是问 “是否有足够的时间准备午餐”,用连词if或whether引导宾语从句,宾语从句的时态,要和主句保持一 致,主句是一般过去时态,从句用一般过去时态,have的过去式是had,故填if/whether;had。 38. him, apologized to, I, his notebook, for losing(连词成句) ____________________________________________ . 【答案】I apologized to him for losing his notebook 【解析】 【详解】I:我,作主语;apologize to sb.“向某人道歉”,him放在介词to后面;for losing his notebook因 为失去他的笔记,放在him后面;故填I apologized to him for losing his notebook“我为丢了他的笔记本向他 道歉”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解) : (共50分) A Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案) English Teacher Hamadeh Educational Services/Part-time Hamadeh Educational Services is seeking an English teacher. The teacher will teach students Cashier(出纳员) between the ages of 12 and 18. As a teacher, Long’s Bakery/Full-time you will be required to make lesson plans Long’s Bakery is now hiring two cashiers for before class. You should also organize our new store in Sunshine Town. We are interesting activities to meet the students’ looking for friendly, energetic employees. needs. You will be required to serve the customers Requirements in the store. You will need to deal with phone √ At least a bachelor’s(学士) degree in English orders as well. √ Good teaching skills Requirements √ Ability to work on your own&within a team √ Cashier and food service experience environment √ Good customer service skills Working hours: √ Be able to work over 32 hours per week 10a. m. to 6 p. m. at weekends Working hours Contact information: Morning shift: 6 a. m. to 2 p. m. resumes@hesedu. com Afternoon&evening shift: 1: 30 p. m. to 9:教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 30 p. m. Contact information: 0741-6874; 138-0610-3125 Restaurant Cook Sapp Bros. /Full-time Sapp Bros. is a chain restaurant. We are now looking for three cooks. As a restaurant cook, you will help us provide our customers with the best food. You will also need to prepare all the dishes on the menu and ensure the food quality. Requirements √ At least three years’ work experience √ Willingness(意愿) and ability to learn √ Keep a high level of personal hygiene(卫生) Working hours: 3 p. m. to 10 p. m. (6 days a week) Contact information: duluth@sappbros. com 39. Hamadeh Educational Services is looking for a teacher who will be required to ________. A. deal with phone orders B. organize interesting activities C. ensure the food quality D. have three years’ work experience 40. We can learn that ________is providing the most positions(职位) 。 A. Sapp Bros. B. Sunshine Town C. Long’s Bakery D. Hamadeh Educational Services 41. The word “shift” in the paragraph of Cashier probably means ________. A. move quickly B. the ability to work C. serve the customers D. a period of working time 42. If a person would like to be a restaurant cook, he/she should contact ________. A. 0741-6874 B. 138-0610-3125 C. resumes@hesedu. com D. duluth@sapnbros. com 43. If you’d like to work for less than 20 hours a week, you’d better apply for the job of ________. A. a baker B. a cashier C. an English teacher D. a restaurant cook 44. You can probably find this passage from the ________ section in a newspaper. . A Job Opening B. Local News C. Sports D. Entertainment 【答案】39. B 40. A 41. D 42. D 43. C 44. A教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【解析】 【导语】本文是三则工作招聘广告:英语教师;收银员;餐厅厨师。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一则广告“You should also organize interesting activities to meet the students’ needs.”可 知,作为一名教师,你应该组织有趣的活动来满足学生的需求。故选B。 【40题详解】 推理判断题。根据原文内容“Hamadeh Educational Services is seeking an English teacher.”,“Long’s Bakery/Full-time Long’s Bakery is now hiring two cashiers for our new store in Sunshine Town.”及“We are now looking for three cooks.”招聘1名英语教师,2位收银员;3名厨师,所以是“Sapp Bros”提供职位最多。故 选A。 【41题详解】 词义猜测题。根据“Morning shift: 6 a. m. to 2 p. m. Afternoon&evening shift: 1: 30 p. m. to 9: 30 p. m.”可知, 这是在说工作时间。故选D。 【42题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三则广告“Sapp Bros. is a chain restaurant. We are now looking for three cooks.”及最后 “Contact information: duluth@sappbros. com”可知,想要成为厨师可以联系duluth@sappbros. com。故选 D。 【43题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一则广告“10a. m. to 6 p. m. at weekends”,第二则广告“Morning shift: 6 a. m. to 2 p. m. Afternoon&evening shift: 1: 30 p. m. to 9: 30 p. m.”及第三则广告“3 p. m. to 10p. m. (6 days a week)”可知, 只有英语教师工作时间每周少于20小时。故选C。 【44题详解】 文章出处题。本文是三则工作招聘广告:英语教师;收银员;餐厅厨师。所以可以从工作招聘栏找到本 文。故选A。 B Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage.(选择最恰当的单词或短语完成短文。) Every time you’re online, you are attacked by pictures, articles, links and videos trying to tell their stories. ____45____, not all of them are true. These days it’s so easy to share information. These stories spread quickly, and the result is — fake (假的) news.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 There is a variety of fake news: from crazy stories which people easily recognize to more types of inaccurate information. Experts have been examining the fake news and offered us these tips. Don’t ____46____! 1. Check the source Look at the website where the story comes from. Does it look real? Is the text well written? Are there a variety of other stories or is it just one story? Fake news websites often use ____47____ that sound like real newspapers, but don’t have many real stories about other topics. 2. Watch out for fake photos Many fake news stories use images that are photoshopped (图像处理) or taken from an unrelated site. Sometimes, if you just look ____48____ at an image you can see if it has been changed. 3. Check the story in other places If you do find it on many other sites that you know and trust, then it probably isn’t fake. 4. Look for other signs There are other techniques that fake news uses. Also, think about how the story makes you feel. If the news story makes you angry, it’s probably ____49____ to make you angry. If you know these things about online news, and can apply them in your everyday life, then you have the control over what to read, what to believe and most importantly what to share. If you find a news story that you know is fake, the most important ____50____ is: don’t share it! In this way, the world will be safer. . 45 A. Finally B. Instead C. Luckily D. Unfortunately 46. A. fall asleep B. get angry C. get fooled D. lose weight 47. A. addresses B. alarms C. animals D. songs 48. A. angrily B. closely C. happily D. quickly 49. A. failed B. designed C. happened D. invited 50. A. date B. person C. festival D. advice 【答案】45. D 46. C 47. A 48. B 49. B 50. D 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了如何识别假新闻以及遇到假新闻应该如何做。 【45题详解】 句意:不幸的是,并非所有这些都是真的。 Finally最后;Instead相反;Luckily幸运地;Unfortunately不幸地。根据“not all of them are true...and the result is — fake (假的) news.”可知,看到的信息是假的,这是不幸的,故选D。 【46题详解】 句意:别上当了! fall asleep入睡;get angry生气;get fooled受骗,上当;lose weight减肥。根据“Experts have been examining the fake news and offered us these tips.”可知,对于这些假新闻给出提示是为了防止人们被骗,故 选C。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【47题详解】 句意:假新闻网站经常使用听起来像真正报纸的网址,但没有很多关于其他话题的真实故事。 addresses地址,网址;alarms警报;animals动物;songs歌曲。根据“that sound like real newspapers”可 知,假新闻使用真报纸的网址,故选A。 【48题详解】 句意:有时,如果你只是仔细观察一幅图像,你就能看到它是否被改变了。 angrily生气地;closely仔细地;happily开心地;quickly快速地。根据“an image you can see if it has been changed.”可知,仔细地看就会发现有问题,故选B。 【49题详解】 句意:如果新闻故事让你生气,它可能就是故意让你生气的。 failed失败;designed设计;happened发生;invited邀请。根据“If the news story makes you angry, it’s probably...to make you angry.”可知,新闻故事让你生气是专门设计的,故选B。 【50题详解】 句意:如果你发现一个你知道是假的新闻,最重要的建议是:不要分享它! date日期;person人;festival节日;advice建议。根据“If you find a news story that you know is fake...don’t share it!”可知,如果知道是假的,那么不要分享是最重要的建议,故选D。 C Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺,每 空格限填一词,首字母已给) I’ve been interested in languages for as long as I can remember. My dad was a language genius. My family traveled w____51____ when I was a child, and my dad would talk to everyone we met around the world easily. His abilities greatly impressed me. I wished then that I would someday be able to speak as many languages as him. I wasn’t a natural language learner. When I was 11 years old, I made slow p____52____ with French at school and almost gave it up. After I entered college, I read many German writers in translation. I loved them so much that I wanted to read them in their native tongue, This desire drove me to pick up German. Once(一旦) I had mastered(掌握) German, I found m____53____ in love with languages. Since then, I have never stopped learning n____54____ languages. By my late twenties, I was able to speak French, Latin and Greek. I’m often a____55____ what my secret is. The answer is endless hours of reading and studying. Before I got married, I would spend 16 hours every day studying languages. I used to like walking fast outdoors while listening to a recording of language and repeating it out loud.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Now, I can read about 40 languages and speak most of them fluently. Asian languages are more d____56____ to master. It took me almost ten years to get my Korean skills close to native level. I live in Singapore now. At home, I speak French with my sons. If my Korean wife is there, we’ll use English. When we don’t want the kids to understand our conversations, we use Korean. I’ve studied Esperanto(世界语) . Though I can see the benefits of a world language, I think the world would be a l____57____ interesting place if there were only one language. It would be like visiting a garden where there was only one type of plant! 【答案】51. (w)idely 52. (p)rogress 53. (m)yself 54. (n)ew 55. (a)sked 56. (d)ifficult 57. (l)ess 【解析】 【导语】本文作者主要讲述了自己的语言学习经历。 【51题详解】 句意:当我还是个孩子的时候,我的家人到处旅行,我的父亲会很轻松地与我们在世界各地遇到的每个人 交谈。根据“when I was a child, and my dad would talk to everyone we met around the world easily”和首字母提 示可知,到处旅行,widely“广泛地”符合句意;故填(w)idely。 【52题详解】 句意:当我11岁的时候,我在学校的法语进步很慢,几乎要放弃了。根据“almost gave it up”和首字母提 示可知,进步很慢,progress“进步”,不可数名词;故填(p)rogress。 【53题详解】 句意:一旦我掌握了德语,我发现自己爱上了语言。根据“in love with languages”和首字母提示可知,自 己爱上了语言,myself“我自己”符合句意;故填(m)yself。 【54题详解】 句意:从那以后,我从未停止过学习新语言。根据“By my late twenties, I was able to speak French, Latin and Greek.”和首字母提示可知,学习新语言,new“新的”符合句意;故填(n)ew。 【55题详解】 句意:经常有人问我秘诀是什么。根据“The answer is endless hours of reading and studying.”和首字母提示 可知,被问秘诀是什么,结合“I’m”,需要过去分词;asked“问”符合句意;故填(a)sked。 【56题详解】 句意:现在,我能阅读大约40种语言,并且能流利地说其中大部分语言。亚洲语言更难掌握。根据“It took me almost ten years to get my Korean skills close to native level.”和首字母提示可知,亚洲语言很难, difficult“困难的”符合句意;故填(d)ifficult。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【57题详解】 句意:虽然我能看到一种世界语言的好处,但我认为如果世界上只有一种语言,那么这个世界将变得没有 那么有趣。根据“if there were only one language”和首字母提示可知,世界变得没有那么有趣,less符合句 意;故填(l)ess。 D Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题) To Dream and to Create According to Guinness World Records, Sydney girl Roxanne Downs is the world’s youngest magazine editor. She joined the It GiRL magazine in 2017 at the age of eight and has seen its readership grow continuously since then. In a recent interview, the girl shared her story and offered some great advice to young people. Tell us about yourself and your role at It GiRL I’m just an ordinary girl who likes to dream. I don’t like taking “no” for an answer. At It GiRL, I enjoy creating things and meeting new and exciting people. So what is It GiRL? Can you introduce it to us? Sure. It GiRL is a magazine that is based in Australia. It targets girls between the ages of 7 and 14. It offers games, puzzles, celebrity(名人) interviews, posters, jokes and many other interesting things. So how did you end up becoming an editor when you were only eight years old? It GiRL was actually my favorite magazine. I was always coming home and sharing my ideas for it with my parents. One of the magazine’s editors was a friend of my dad’s. Soon after he came to know my story, I started to edit the magazine, interview famous people and attend meetings with people five times my age. Apart from your own, do you have a favorite record in Guinness World Records, or maybe one that you want to break? I’m the shortest girl in my whole class at school. So it may be fun to be the tallest person in the world even if just for one day! Do you have any advice for other young people? Sure. If you know what your dream is, then chase it because a dream will not chase you back. Just go for it because you never know what will happen unless you try. 58. How old is Roxanne Downs now in 2022? ____________________________________________________________________ . 59 Does Roxanne Downs like taking “no” for an answer? ____________________________________________________________________ 60. Who are the target readers of the magazine It GiRL?教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 ____________________________________________________________________ 61. Why does Roxanne Downs dream to be the tallest person in the world? ____________________________________________________________________ 62. What is Roxanne Downs’ attitude to a dream? ____________________________________________________________________ 63. What is your dream? What have you done or what will you do to make it come true? ____________________________________________________________________ 【答案】58. (She is) 13 (years old). 59. No, she doesn’t. 60. The girls between the ages of 7 and 14./They are the girls. 61. Because she is the shortest girl in her whole class at school. 62. She thinks you should chase your dream if you have one. Otherwise, you never know what will happen./If you know what your dream is, then chase it because a dream will not chase you back. 63. My dream is to be an app designer and I have learnt a lot about how to program and also saved a lot of money. (Any reasonable answer is OK. ) 【解析】 【导语】本文向我们介绍Roxanne Downs这个女孩,告诉我们要勇敢尝试,追逐梦想。 【58题详解】 根据“She joined the It GiRL magazine in 2017 at the age of eight”可知,2017年,她8岁,所以2022年她13 岁。故填(She is) 13 (years old). 【59题详解】 根据“I don’t like taking ‘no’ for an answer.”可知,她不喜欢说“不行,故填No, she doesn’t. 【60题详解】 根据“It GiRL is a magazine that is based in Australia. It targets girls between the ages of 7 and 14.”可知,It GiRL杂志的目标读者是7到14岁的女孩。故填The girls between the ages of 7 and 14./They are the girls. 【61题详解】 根据“I’m the shortest girl in my whole class at school. So it may be fun to be the tallest person in the world even if just for one day!”可知,她是全班最矮的女生,所以梦想成为世界上最高的人。故填Because she is the shortest girl in her whole class at school. 【62题详解】 根据“If you know what your dream is, then chase it because a dream will not chase you back. Just go for it because you never know what will happen unless you try.”可知,如果你知道你的梦想是什么,那么就追逐 它。去做吧,因为除非你尝试,否则你永远不知道会发生什么。故填 She thinks you should chase your dream if you have one. Otherwise, you never know what will happen./If you know what your dream is, then chase it because a dream will not chase you back.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【63题详解】 本题属于开放性试题,言之有理即可。参考答案:My dream is to be an app designer and I have learnt a lot about how to program and also saved a lot of money. (Any reasonable answer is OK. ) VII. Writing(作文) (本大题共1题,共20分) 64. Write at least 60 words on the topic “The most important rule in my family”. (以“我家最重要的一条家 规”为题写一篇不少于60词的短文,标点符号不占格。) 国有国法,家有家规 (family rule)。不同家庭有不同家规。如:做人诚实、尊敬长辈、天天阅读、人 人做家务或吃饭时不能刷手机等等。在你家里,可能也有很多家规,那么你认为你家最看重的家规是哪一 条呢?为什么?请举例说明。 注意: 1. 短文中不得出现姓名、校名等个人信息,否则不予评分。 2. 照抄阅读语篇不得分。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________ 【答案】例文 The most important rule in my family There are national laws and family rules. Different families have different rules, such as being honest, respecting elders, reading every day, not playing on the phone when doing housework or eating, and so on. In my family, the most important rule is to be honest. Because my father thinks: lose honesty, also lose everything. Honesty involves many aspects, such as keeping promises, strictly carrying out plans, not telling lies and so on. Honesty is very important for everyone. I hope every one of us can be an honest person. 【解析】 【详解】1.题干解读:本文是一篇话题作文。要求以“The most important rule in my family”为题,写一篇英 文短文,介绍家中最重要的一条家规。 2.写作指导:本文运用第一人称;时态采用一般现在时。可采用分段的形式,使文章结构清晰。最后保证 语言通顺,行文连贯;注意语法正确,无标点和大小写错误。