当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

  • 2026-05-13 08:33:51 2026-05-13 08:28:43

文档预览

精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.353 MB
文档页数
20 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 08:28:43

文档内容

英语试卷 Part1 Listening(第一部分 听力) Ⅰ. Listening Comprehension(听力理解)(共25分) A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(5分) 1.________ 2.________ 3.________ 4.________ 5.________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear(根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案)(5分) 6. A. Tea. B. Coffee. C. Apple juice. D. Orange juice. 7. A. 10 yuan. B. 15 yuan. C. 40 yuan. D. 60 yuan. 8. A. To the park. B. To the restaurant. C. To the cinema. D. To the supermarket. 9. A. Teacher and student. B. Doctor and patient. C. Manager and secretary. D. Detective and witness. 10. A. Weekend plan. B. Magazine articles. C. Camping trip. D. Chemistry test. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下列 句子是否符合你听到的内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(5分) 11. A group of boys played a game to see who could climb to the top of a tall tree first. 12. Although David was the youngest child in the group, he was the tallest. 13. After the game started, David was the first child to climb halfway up the tree. 14. When David won the competition, his mother was very proud to see that. 15. The story tells us we’ll possibly achieve our goals if we can get support from others. D. Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences(听短文,完成句子。每空格填 一词)(10分) 16. Sandy is a celebrity manager(经纪人) who ________ ________ someone famous. 17. Celebrity managers need to be good at dealing with people and ________ ________. 18. When the actors are filming, Sandy has to stay with them ________ ________ long. 19. Celebrity managers also keep a ________ ________ on their actors’ diets and clothing. 20. Actors may have certain public images(形象) because their managers want to highlight their ________ ________. Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary(第二部分 语法和词汇) 第1页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Ⅱ. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(共15分) 1. It’s obvious that he’s not telling ________ truth. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:很明显,他说的不是实话。 考查冠词辨析。a不定冠词,表泛指,用于辅音音素开头的单词前; an不定冠词,表泛指,用于元音音素 开头的单词前;the定冠词,表特指;/ 零冠词。tell the truth固定搭配,意为“ 说实话”。故选C。 2. News came that a deer escaped ________ the zoo last night. A. by B. of C. with D. from 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:消息传来,一只鹿昨晚从动物园逃跑了。 考查介词辨析。by通过;of……的;with有;from从(某处离开)。escape from“从……逃脱”,固定搭 配,故选D。 3. A football match between France and Argentina was held ________ December 18. A. to B. on C. in D. at 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:一场法国和阿根廷的足球比赛在12月8号举办。 考查时间介词。to到;on后加具体日期;in后加年月季节等;at后加具体时刻。根据“December 18”可知, 12月8号是具体日期。故选B。 4. The soldiers will do ________ until they get orders from their captain. A. nothing B. anything C. something D. everything 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:士兵们在得到队长的命令之前什么也不做。 考查复合不定代词辨析。nothing没什么;anything任何事;something某事;everything一切。根据“The soldiers will do …until they get orders from their captai”可知,在得到队长的命令之前什么也不做,故选A。 5. The scenic spot we visited during the holiday was not as ________ as we expected. A. crowded B. more crowded C. most crowded D. the most crowded 【答案】A 【解析】 第2页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【详解】句意:我们在假期参观的景点并没有我们想象的那么拥挤。 考查形容词原级。as...as中间用形容词或副词原级,故选A。 6. The old man sat up and looked ________ at the person who knocked him down. A. lonely B. angrily C. lovely D. friendly 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:老人坐了起来,生气地看着那个把他撞倒的人。 考查副词和形容词词义辨析。lonely孤独的;angrily生气地;lovely可爱的;friendly友好的。空处修饰动 词looked,因此应用副词。根据“the person who knocked him down”可知,是有人把他撞倒了,因此他应 该很生气。angrily符合语境。故选B。 7. “You ________ be afraid of the dog. It won’t bite you,” said the owner. A. won’t B. mustn’t C. needn’t D. can’t 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:“你不必怕狗。它不会咬你的,”主人说。 考查情态动词辨析。won’t将不;mustn’t禁止;needn’t不必;can’t不能。根据“You … be afraid of the dog. It won’t bite you”可知,不必害怕,因为狗不会咬你的,故选C。 8. Last weekend, Leo ________ himself by accident when he was cooking lunch. A. burns B. burnt C. was burning D. had burnt 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:上个周末,里奥在做午饭时不小心把自己烧伤了。 考查动词时态。根据“Last weekend”可知,此处表示过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时,故选B。 9. Professor Lee is not in his office. He ________ a speech in the hall. A. gives B. gave C. will give D. is giving 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:李教授不在办公室。他正在大厅里演讲。 考查时态。根据“Professor Lee is not in his office. He...a speech in the hall.”可知,此处强调动作正在发生, 用现在进行时,故选D。 10. Jack’s mother always reminds him ________ his report of the project on time. A. finish B. finished C. to finish D. finishing 【答案】C 第3页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【详解】句意:杰克的妈妈总是提醒他按时完成项目报告。 考查非谓语动词。remind sb to do sth“提醒某人做某事”,故选C。 11. I’m considering ________ Italian when I further my study in a university. A. learn B. learns C. to learn D. learning 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:我正在考虑在大学继续学习时学习意大利语。 考查非谓语动词。consider doing sth“考虑做某事”,故选D。 12. Andy still doesn’t know how to solve the math problem, ________ you’d better explain it again. A. so B. or C. and D. but 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:安迪还是不知道怎么解这道数学题,所以你最好再解释一遍。 考查连词辨析。so所以;or否则;and还;but但是。根据“Andy still doesn’t know how to solve the math problem”和“you’d better explain it again”可知,两者之间为因果关系,因Andy不理解,所以需要再解释一 遍。故选A。 13. The greenhouse effect won’t be reduced ________ less carbon dioxide is released. A. although B. because C. when D. unless 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:温室效应不会减少,除非释放更少的二氧化碳。 考查连词辨析。altough尽管;because因为;when当……时候;unless除非。根据“The greenhouse effect won’t be reduced”和“less carbon dioxide is released”之间的关系可知,只有释放更多的二氧化碳,温室效应 才会减少。因此此处需由unless引导条件状语从句。故选D。 14. Cici is going to hike in the countryside with her colleagues, ________? A. isn’t she B. can’t she C. hasn’t she D. won’t she 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:Cici将要和她的同事一起去乡下远足,不是吗? 考查反意疑问句。前面陈述句部分中有be动词is,因此疑问句中要将is改为isn’t。故选A。 15. ________ fine furniture you have! Everything in your flat is in good taste. A. How B. What C. What a D. What an 第4页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:你的家具真漂亮!你公寓里的一切都很有品位。 考查感叹句。中心词furniture是不可数名词,用what引导的感叹句结构:what+形容词+不可数名词+主谓, 故选B。 Ⅲ. (共8分) Choose the proper words in the box to complete the following passage. Each can be used only once(选择最恰当 的选项填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次) A. actual B. clear C. intelligence D. luck E. surprise Have you ever doubted your abilities or believed that you don’t deserve your success? Then you may have impostor syndrome(冒充者综合征). Researchers have recently found that this syndrome can happen to people of any age, gender or ____16____. What is impostor syndrome? Although it’s often called a “syndrome”, impostor syndrome is not a(n) ____17____ disease—it’s a way of negative thinking. People who have experienced impostor syndrome might have thoughts like “I’m a failure” or “I have to work harder than everyone else”. They might also feel that any of their success is because of ____18____ rather than their skills or hard work. Impostor syndrome affects many people around the world, from teens to adults. It might ____19____ you that many successful people experience this as well. A. boiling B. comparing C. full D. mainly E. perfectly How can impostor syndrome be overcome? It’s important to remember that this feeling is very normal. One tip is to stop ____20____ yourself to others. Quite often, you don’t see the ____21____ picture of another person’s success. British physicist Anthony Leggett, who won a Nobel Prize in 2003, said, “I missed out on standard high school physics, so I have always been a bit confused about simple things like why the noise from a kettle stops as the water nears ____22____. It’s impossible for everyone to be good at everything. Next time you doubt your abilities, remember that it’s ____23____ normal and you can work to overcome those feelings. Don’t doubt yourself! 【答案】16. C 17. B 18. D 19. E 20. B 21. C 22. A 23. E 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,作者介绍了冒充者症候群以及应对其的几点建议。 【16题详解】 第5页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司句意:研究人员最近发现,这种综合征可能发生在任何年龄、性别或智力的人身上。根据“Researchers have recently found that this syndrome can happen to people of any age, gender or...”和备选词可知,此处需要一 个名词,intelligence“智力”符合语境,这种综合征可能发生在任何年龄、性别或智力的人身上。故选C。 【17题详解】 句意:虽然它经常被称为“综合症”,但冒充者综合症并不是一种明确的疾病——它是一种消极的思维方 式。根据“Although it’s often called a ‘syndrome’, impostor syndrome is not a(n)...disease”和备选词可知,此处 需要形容词作定语,clear“明确的”符合语境,冒充者综合症并不是一种明确的疾病。故选B。 【18题详解】 句意:他们可能还会觉得自己的成功是运气,而不是技能或努力。根据“They might also feel that any of their success is because of...rather than their skills or hard work.”和备选词可知,此处需要名词作宾语,luck“运 气”符合语境,觉得自己的成功是运气,而不是技能或努力。故选D。 【19题详解】 句意:你可能会惊讶,许多成功人士也有这样的经历。根据“It might...you that many successful people experience this as well.”和备选词可知,此处需要动词作谓语,surprise“使惊讶”符合语境。故选E。 【20题详解】 句意:一个建议就是不要再拿自己和别人比较。根据“One tip is to stop...yourself to others.”和备选词可知, 此处需要动词,stop comparing yourself to others“不要拿自己和别人比较”。故选B。 【21题详解】 句意:很多时候,你看不到别人成功的全貌。根据“you don’t see the...picture of another person’s success”和 备选词可知,此处需要形容词作定语,full“全的”符合语境。故选C。 【22题详解】 句意:我错过了标准的高中物理,所以我总是对一些简单的事情感到困惑,比如为什么水接近沸腾时水壶 的声音就会停止。根据“so I have always been a bit confused about simple things like why the noise from a kettle stops as the water nears...”和备选词可知,水接近沸腾时水壶的声音就会停止,boiling“沸腾”符合语境。 故选A。 【23题详解】 句意:下次你怀疑自己能力的时候,记住这很正常,你可以努力克服这种感觉。根据“remember that it’s...normal and you can work to overcome those feelings”和备选词可知,此处需要副词修饰形容词, perfectly“完全地”符合语境,这是完全正常的。故选E。 Ⅳ. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的 适当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词)(共8分) 24. Kelly and her friends enjoyed ________ at the birthday party. (they) 第6页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【答案】themselves 【解析】 【详解】句意:Kelly和她的朋友们在生日派对上玩得很开心。根据“Kelly and her friends enjoyed...at the birthday party. (they)”可知,enjoy oneself“玩得开心”,此空应是they的反身代词themselves。故填 themselves。 25. This is the ________ time Wendy has gone skiing in the mountains. (four) 【答案】fourth 【解析】 【详解】句意:这是Wendy第四次去山里滑雪了。根据句意可知,此处表示“第四次”,应用序数词形式。 fourth“第四”。故填fourth。 26. Louise was caught in a car accident and got injured ________.(serious) 【答案】seriously 【解析】 【详解】句意:露易丝遭遇车祸,受了重伤。此处在句中修饰动词短语,用副词形式。故填seriously。 27. Miss Thompson bought some ________ as gifts for her students. (dictionary) 【答案】dictionaries 【解析】 【详解】句意:汤普森小姐买了一些字典作为礼物送给她的学生。此处需填名词作宾语,根据“some”和 “gifts”可知,应为复数形式。所给词dictionary“字典”的复数形式为dictionaries。故填dictionaries。 28. A high tech firm has made a ________ robot that can help write novels.(power) 【答案】powerful 【解析】 【详解】句意:一家高科技公司制造了一个强大的机器人,可以帮助写小说。此处在句中作定语修饰 robot,用形容词形式,故填powerful。 29. Studying abroad alone has made Jim much more ________ than before. (depend) 【答案】independent 【解析】 【详解】句意:独自出国留学使吉姆比以前独立多了。根据“Studying abroad alone has made Jim much more”可知,此处需填形容词,make sb.+形容词“使某人……”。结合“Studying abroad alone”和所给词 depend“依赖”可知,需填反义词independent“独立的”。故填independent。 30. The waste from this chemical factory is a big ________ to the environment. (threaten) 【答案】threat 第7页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【详解】句意:这家化工厂排放的废物对环境是一大威胁。根据“a big”可知,此空应填名词threat“威胁”, 故填threat。 31. Mason got stuck in a traffic jam and was ________ to arrive at the airport on time. (able) 【答案】unable 【解析】 【详解】句意:Mason遇到了交通堵塞,他没能准时到达机场。根据“Mason got stuck in a traffic jam”可知, 此处“was...to arrive at the airport on time.”应是表示他没能准时到达机场,此空应是形容词able的反义词 unable“无法,未能”。故填unable。 Ⅴ. Complete the following sentences as required(根据所给要求完成句子,1-6小题每空格限 填一词)(共14分) 32. People have to wait for hours to ride a roller coaster in Disneyland.(改为否定句) People ________ ________ to wait for hours to ride a roller coaster in Disneyland. 【答案】 ①. don’t ②. have 【解析】 【详解】句意:人们在迪士尼坐过山车必须等几个小时。考查肯定句变否定句。原句是一般现在时 的肯定 句,应改为一般现在时的否定句,people是复数,have是实义动词,需借助助动词don’t+动词原形。故填 don’t;have。 33. Mary visits her grandparents twice a week. ( 就画线部分提问) ________ ________ does Mary visit her grandparents? 【答案】 ①. How ②. often 【解析】 【详解】句意:玛丽每周去看望她的祖父母两次。根据划线部分“twice a week”可知,此处是对频率的提 问,英语是how often,位于句首首字母要大写,故填how often。 34. The waiter apologized to the customer for sending the wrong food.(保持句意不变) The waiter ________ ________ to the customer for sending the wrong food. 【答案】 ①. said ②. sorry 【解析】 【详解】句意:服务员为上错食物向顾客道歉。apologize to sb.“向某人道歉”,同义短语为say sorry to; 句子时态为一般过去时,因此应用动词过去式said。故填said;sorry。 35. Many companies travel abroad to find new business partners.(保持句意不变) Many companies travel abroad ________ ________ they can find new business partners. . 【答案】 ① so ②. that 第8页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【详解】句意:许多公司出国寻找新的商业伙伴。原句中动词不定式作目的状语,改写为so that引导的目 的状语从句,故填so;that。 36. “Who will be in charge of the next class meeting?” Mr Green asked us.(改为宾语从句) Mr Green asked us ________ ________ be in charge of the next class meeting. 【答案】 ①. who ②. would 【解析】 【详解】句意:“下次班会谁负责?”格林先生问我们。根据asked可知,从句用过去的某个时态,结合 “will be”可知,从句用过去将来时would do的结构,故填who;would。 37. The scientists discovered an ancient mask in Sichuan.(改为被动语态) An ancient mask ________ ________ in Sichuan by the scientists. 【答案】 ①. was ②. discovered 【解析】 【详解】句意:科学家们在四川发现了一个古老的面具。被动语态的结构为be done。根据题干可知,时态 为一般过去时。主语“An ancient mask”为单数,因此be动词需用was;discover的过去分词为discovered。 故填was;discovered。 38. plan to, climate change, the students, do a survey on(连词成句) ______________________________. 【答案】The students plan to do a survey on climate change 【解析】 【详解】根据所给标点可知,此句为陈述句。the students“学生们”作主语,首字母需大写;plan to“计划做 某事”作谓语动词;do a survey on“做一个有关……的调查”;climate change“气候变化”。故填The students plan to do a survey on climate change“学生们计划做一个关于气候变化的调查”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分 读写) Ⅵ. Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(共50分) A. Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) Animal Protection Group Monthly newsletter Campaign to help animals We’re conducting a campaign(活动) to protect animals’ habitats. There are lots of things you can do: ·Organize an event in your school. ·Tell your friends and family about the campaign. ·Buy a product from our online campaign shop. 第9页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Visit our campaign website to find out more! Events The Fun Race! Raise money for our ‘Animal Habitat Protection’ campaign by joining in our Fun Race! Run 5 km or cycle 7 km. ☆Where: Hampstead Common Park ☆When: Saturday 9 March at 2 p.m. Kids and adults welcome Pet care advice We must look after our pets well and give them the things they need to be healthy and happy. Do you do these things for your pets? 1. Diet Do you give your pets the right food and the right amount of food? 2. Company Were you there for your pets when they needed you? 3. Health Do you protect your pets from injuries and pain? ________ Do you want to have fun and help animals in need at the same time? Check out our volunteering activities for families! ► Help needed at ‘The Horse Sanctuary’ at weekends and evenings. Activities include feeding horses and cleaning stables. Email us for more information. ► Dog walkers neede,d at the Dog Adoption Centre. Help walk the dogs and maybe find a friend for life! For more information phone 0123776655. 39. You can join the campaign by ________. A. putting up posters B. visiting wild animal parks C. sending money to the group D. buying things from the online shop 40. The Fun Race will start at ________ on Saturday. A. 7 a.m. B. 9 a.m. C. 2 p.m. D. 5 p.m. 41. The underlined word “company” probably means “________”. A. a group of soldiers B. a business organization C. the time you spend with someone D. the people who perform together 42. The best title for the last part of the newsletter might be ________. A. Save the horses B. Volunteers wanted C. Camp with dogs D. Best jobs you Can find 第10页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司43. Which of the following from the newsletter is TRUE? A. The Fun Race will be held in a school. B. People can ride bicycles in the Fun Race. C. You should give your pet as much food as possible. D. People can make phone calls to find more about horses. 44. The main purpose of this monthly newsletter is to ________. A. raise people’s awareness of animal protection B. give people some useful advice on pet care C. help homeless animals find a place to live D. organize some activities for kids to have fun 【答案】39. D 40. C 41. C 42. B 43. B 44. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了动物保护组织月刊举办的一些活动。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Buy a product from our online campaign shop”可知可以通过在线活动商店购买产品来加 入活动。故选D。 【40题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Saturday 9 March at 2 p.m.”可知在周六下午2点开始。故选C。 【41题详解】 词义猜测题。根据“Were you there for your pets when they needed you”可知当你的宠物需要你的时候,你在 那里吗,故此处划线部分指“陪伴”,即“the time you spend with someone”。故选C。 【42题详解】 最佳标题题。根据“Check out our volunteering activities for families”“Help needed...”以及“Dog walkers needed...”可知本部分内容主要和志愿活动有关,以选项B“招聘志愿者”为标题最合适。故选B。 【43题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Run 5 km or cycle 7 km.”可知人们可以在趣味赛中骑自行车。故选B。 【44题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了动物保护组织月刊举办的一些活动。故选D。 B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage(选择最恰当的选项完成短文)(12分) All the world was his stage 第11页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司How much do you know about William Shakespeare? He was a poet and a playwright(剧作家)and is ____45____ considered the greatest writer of the English language around the world. His surviving(存世的) work includes 38 plays, 154 sonnets(十四行诗)and some other poems. He is best known for his plays, which have been ____46____ into every major language and are performed more than those of any other playwright in the world. When Shakespeare was 18 years old, he married Anne Hathaway, and they had three children. Shakespeare went to London to ____47____ an actor and a writer. In 1599, the Globe Theatre was built in London, where some of Shakespeare’s plays were first performed. In 1613, the theatre was destroyed by a fire. ____48____, a modern reconstruction of the theater near the original site replaced the broken one in 1997, so even today you can go to the theater to see Shakespeare’s plays. Shakespeare’s work is still popular today. But why do we like these old plays? Perhaps it is because they all include fantastic stories. His characters ____49____ bloody battles, death by poison and huge family fights ... The plays are also full of parties, weddings and funerals. They are quite action-packed. The Merchant of Venice(威尼斯商人)is one of Shakespeare’s best-known plays. It is about the idea that people usually get what they deserve in the end, good or bad. Antonio, a businessman, borrows money from Shylock, a money lender. If he doesn’t pay back this money in time, Shylock will cut off a piece of his body. Antonio loses all his business and must pay this ____50____ price ... but is saved by love. 45. A. widely B. really C. blindly D. naturally 46. A. written B. spoken C. explained D. translated 47. A. look for B. work as C. deal with D. depend on 48. A. However B. Therefore C. At present D. In addition 49. A. prefer B. notice C. forget D. suffer 50. A. good B. average C. terrible D. reasonable 【答案】45. A 46. D 47. B 48. A 49. D 50. C 【解析】 【导语】文章主要介绍了莎士比亚一生的经历及他的作品。 【45题详解】 句意:他是一个诗人和剧作家,他被广泛地认为是世界上最伟大的英语作家。 widely广泛地;really真地;blindly盲目地;naturally自然地。根据“He was a poet and a playwright ... the greatest writer of the English language around the world. ”可知,指的是莎士比亚在全世界出名,widely符合语 境。故选A。 【46题详解】 第12页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司句意:他以他的戏剧作品而出名,这些作品被翻译成各种主要语言,演出次数超过了世界上任何一位剧作 家。 written写;spoken讲;explained解释;translated翻译。根据句意可知,指的是戏剧被翻译成其他语言。故 选D。 【47题详解】 句意:莎士比亚去伦敦当演员和作家。 look for寻找;work as作为……工作;deal with处理;depend on依赖,依靠。根据“an actor and a writer” 可知,莎士比亚去伦敦当演员和作家。故选B。 【48题详解】 句意:然而,1997年,剧院在原址附近进行了现代重建,所以即使是今天,你也可以去环球剧院看莎士比 亚的戏剧。 However然而;Threefore因此;At present目前;In addition除了。根据“ the theatre was destroyed by a fire.”可知,指的是剧院被大火烧毁,对比空格句子“a modern reconstruction of the theater near the original site replaced the broken one in 1997”,1997年剧院被重建了,可知前后是转折关系。故选A。 【49题详解】 句意:他笔下的人物有血腥的打斗,有毒死的,还有戏剧性的家庭争斗。 prefer更喜欢;notice注意到;forget忘记;suffer遭受。根据句意可知,笔下的人物遭受了一系列的伤害, 所以suffer符合语境。故选D。 【50题详解】 句意:安东尼奥失去了所有的生意,必须付出惨痛的代价……但他最终还是被爱救了。 good好的;average平均的;terrible糟糕的,可怕的;reasonable合理的。根据“If he doesn’t pay back this money in time, Shylock will cut off a piece of his body. ”可知,指的是如果他没有及时的还钱,夏洛克将割下 他身体的一部分。所以安东尼奥会付出惨痛的代价,terrible符合语境。故选C。 C. (14分) Fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的单词,使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首 字母已给) When it comes to opera, you might think of Peking Opera. But have you ever heard of Qinqiang Opera(秦腔)? Qinqiang Opera is one of the e____51____ forms of opera in China. It started on the ancient folk songs and dances of the people in Shaanxi and Gansu provinces. According to historical r____52____, the local opera dates all the way back to the Qin Dynasty (221-206B.C.). Hou Yan is the president and Party secretary of Qinqiang Theater of the Ningxia Performing Arts Group. She started learning Qinqiang Opera at 4. 第13页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Training in the basic skills of Qinqiang Opera is very c____53____. In 1985, Hou studied at an art school where teachers were very strict with students. Leg stretching(伸展), waist bending(弯曲) and somersaults(翻筋斗) were just some of Hou’s daily training routines. While training, each basic move would have to be held accurately for half an hour and a single m____54____ could mean she had to start all over again. Her hard work f____55____ paid off. Hou became a performer with a troupe(剧团) in Yinchuan at 16. But in 1993, the sweeping trend(趋势) of pop and Western music hit Qinqiang Opera hard. The troupe was closed and Hou had no choice but to leave the opera stage. In the past decades, however, China has made great efforts to develop its traditional culture. Hou r____56____ to the stage in 2000 and put her heart into the opera form. Now, Hou’s team gives hundreds of performances every year. The average age of Hou’s opera team is 30. In 2021, they staged about 150 school performances. , “As we become more c____57____ about our culture more young people feel proud of our traditional culture and take it as a fashionable trend. They also become promoters(倡导者) of our own culture,” said Hou. 【答案】51. (e)arliest 52. (r)ecords 53. (c)ommon 54. (m)istake 55. (f)inally . 56 (r)eturned 57. (c)onfident 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了秦腔的发展历史以及以侯艳为例,介绍她学习秦腔的经历以及她的寄语。 【51题详解】 句意:秦腔是中国最早的戏曲形式之一。根据“ It started on the ancient folk songs and dances of the people in Shaanxi and Gansu provinces”可知,秦腔起源早,early“早”,one of the+形容词最高级+复数名词,表示 “最……之一”,故填(e)arliest。 【52题详解】 句意:据史料记载,地方戏曲的历史可以追溯到秦朝。根据“According to historical”及首字母可知,此处 指根据史料记载,record“记录”,此空应填复数形式,故填(r)ecords。 【53题详解】 句意:秦腔基本功的训练非常普遍。根据“Training in the basic skills of Qinqiang Opera is very”可知,基本 功的训练是最常见的,common“常见的,普遍的”,形容词作表语,故填(c)ommon。 第14页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【54题详解】 句意:在训练时,每一个基本动作都必须准确地保持半个小时,任何一个错误都可能意味着她必须重新开 始。根据“could mean she had to start all over again”可知,如果出错了就要重新开始,mistake“错误”,根 据a可知,此空应填单数形式,故填(m)istake。 【55题详解】 句意:她的努力终于有了回报。根据“Her hard work … paid off”及首字母可知,终于有了回报,finally“终 于,最终”,副词修饰动词,故填(f)inally。 【56题详解】 句意:2000年,侯重返舞台,全身心投入到歌剧中。根据“to the stage”及首字母可知,重返舞台, return“返回”,根据in 2000可知,此句是一般过去时,故填(r)eturned。 【57题详解】 句意:随着我们对我们的文化越来越有信心,越来越多的年轻人为我们的传统文化感到自豪,并将其视为 一种时尚趋势。根据“As we become more … about our culture”及首字母可知,对文化越来越有信心, confident“有信心的”,故填(c)onfident。 D. (12分) Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答问题) Three years ago, Cash Daniels was walking on a beach when he found some plastic. He started thinking about the effect plastic pollution has on the environment, especially on rivers and oceans. That’s when he got interested in environmental issues. Cash, now 12, found that rivers are at the heart of the problem. A report in Science Advances said that far more rivers are carrying large amounts of plastic into our oceans than was once thought. This news hit close to home for Cash. He lives in Chattanooga, Tennessee. The city sits on the Tennessee River. It’s one of the most polluted rivers in the world. This information led Cash to take action. He made it his mission to clear garbage from public spaces and waterways. At first, Cash and his parents worked to pick up garbage near the Tennessee River. But soon he realized he 第15页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司would need more help. So he organized community cleanup outings. Eventually, he and other volunteers removed more than 11,000 pounds of garbage from the river. Cash has also partnered with businesses to recycle plastic bottles and cans. He has recycled more than 2,000 pounds of them. The money he earned from that supported river protection efforts. Cash loves sea animals. By cleaning waterways, he helps protect these creatures. He also set up fishing-line recycling containers(容器) along the Tennessee River. People can throw away their fishing line in these instead of in the water, where it entangles(缠住) wildlife. Cash enjoys getting other kids involved in these activities. He wrote a children’s book called One Small Piece. It’s about pollution in waterways and oceans. Cash also co-founded the Cleanup Kids. The group encourages children not to throw away anything that can be recycled. “Kids may be small percentage of the population,” Cash says, “but they are 100% of the future.” 58. Cash got interested in environmental issues when he was 9, didn’t he? ______________________________ 59. What did Cash decide to do when he knew about the Tennessee River? ______________________________ 60. Who did Cash work with at first when picking up garbage near the Tennessee River? ______________________________ 61. What does the underlined word “that” in the third paragraph refer to? It refers to “______________________________”. 62. Why did Cash set up fishing-line recycling containers along the Tennessee River? ______________________________ 63. What is the implied(隐含的) meaning of the underlined sentence in the last paragraph? ______________________________ 【答案】58. Yes, he did. 59. He decided to clear garbage from public spaces and waterways. 60. He worked with his parents. 61. recycle plastic bottles and cans 62. Because people can throw away their fishing line in these instead of in the water, where it entangles wildlife. 63. It encourages children to protect the environment. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了现在12岁的Cash对环境保护感兴趣,介绍了他做的一系列保护环境的事情。 【58题详解】 根据“Three years ago…That’s when he got interested in environmental issues.”及“Cash, now 12”可知,现在 是12岁,三年前对环境问题感兴趣,也就是在9岁的时候感兴趣,故填Yes, he did. 第16页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【59题详解】 根据“He made it his mission to clear garbage from public spaces and waterways”可知,决定以清理公共场所和 水道中的垃圾为己任,故填He decided to clear garbage from public spaces and waterways. 【60题详解】 根据“At first, Cash and his parents worked to pick up garbage near the Tennessee River.”可知,起初和他的父母 在田纳西河附近捡垃圾,故填He worked with his parents. 【61题详解】 根据“Cash has also partnered with businesses to recycle plastic bottles and cans. He has recycled more than 2,000 pounds of them. The money he earned from that supported river protection efforts”可知,把与企业合作回收塑料 瓶和易拉罐挣来的钱用来支持河流保护工作,所以that指代recycle plastic bottles and cans,故填recycle plastic bottles and cans。 【62题详解】 根据“People can throw away their fishing line in these instead of in the water, where it entangles(缠住) wildlife” 可知,人们可以把鱼线扔在这些地方,而不是扔在水里,那样会缠住野生动物,故填Because people can throw away their fishing line in these instead of in the water, where it entangles wildlife. 【63题详解】 根据“The group encourages children not to throw away anything that can be recycled”及“‘Kids may be small percentage of the population,’ Cash says, ‘but they are 100% of the future.’”可知,鼓励孩子们要保护环境,故 填It encourages children to protect the environment. Ⅶ. Writing(作文)(共20分) 64. Write at least 60 words about the topic “Make the right move”(请以“明智之举”为题写一篇不少于 60个词的短文,标点符号不占格。) 在学习与生活中,我们会遇到需要做出选择的关键时刻,只有经过慎重考虑,才能采取正确的行动。 请以“Make the right move (明智之举)”为题,结合你的经历或见闻,谈谈你的感受。 注意: ● 文中不得出现姓名、校名等个人信息,否则不予评分。 ● 照抄试卷中内容不得分。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 第17页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________ 【答案】例文 Make the right move When the pandemic hit, I bravely chose to volunteer, which I think was the right move I made. I gave out facial masks to those in need in many communities. I went to the supermarket to remind people to keep a social distance between each other. In my school, I also made a speech about how to fight against the epidemic. It is meaningful for me to take part in the voluntary work. To begin with, it lets people know the importance of wearing masks. In addition, it helps raise the citizens’ awareness of protecting themselves. Most importantly, people’s spirits have been inspired so that we can get through this hard time positively. The experience as a volunteer made me feel tired but proud of myself. I believe that only when we work together can we build up a world full of harmony and beauty. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇说明文,为话题作文; ②时态:时态以“一般过去时”为主; ③提示:要求以“Make the right move (明智之举)”为题,结合自己的经历或见闻,谈谈感受。适当添加细 节,并突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍自己疫情期间选择做志愿者是明智之举; 第二步,介绍自己的经历; 第三步,表达自己做志愿者的感受。 [亮点词汇] ①those in need那些需要帮助的人 ②fight against the epidemic抗击疫情 第18页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司③take part in参加 ④raise the citizens’ awareness of提高市民的意识 [高分句型] ①When the pandemic hit, I bravely chose to volunteer, which I think was the right move I made.(when引导的时 间状语从句和which引导的非限制性定语从句) ②I believe that only when we work together can we build up a world full of harmony and beauty.(that引导的宾 语从句和倒装句) 第19页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司第20页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司