当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-13 09:58:59 2026-05-13 09:58:59

文档预览

精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市黄浦区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.763 MB
文档页数
20 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 09:58:59

文档内容

更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 黄浦区 2024 年九年级学业水平考试模拟考 英 语 试 卷 (满分 140分, 考试时间90分钟) 2024年4月 考生注意: 本卷有7大题,共84小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题纸上完成, 做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening(第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension(听力理解)(共 25分) A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容, 选出相应的图片)(5分) B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear(根据你听到的对 话和问题,选出最恰当的答案)(5分) 6. A. Spring. B. Summer. C. Autumn. D. Winter. 7. A. In the taxi. B. In the hotel. C. In the restaurant. D. In the cinema. 8. A. Boring. B. Moving. C. Amazing. D. Frightening. 9. A. Asking for leave. B. Reporting an accident. C. Giving advice. D. Apologizing for being late. 10. A. To attend a meeting. B. To meet Tom's teacher. C. To pick up his son. D. To see a dentist. C. Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下列句 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 1更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 子是否符合你听到的对话内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(5分) 11. Rachel and Mike are planning a bicycle trip around China. 12. Mike thinks that a bicycle trip is friendly to the environment. 13. Before the trip, Mike will ride less than usual to save energy. 14. Mike will need a mobile phone to find his way around during the trip. 15. During the trip, Mike will spend the night outside if the weather is good. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,完成下列内容。每空格 限填一词)(10分) 16. Henry had a little sister about old. 17. One day, Henry got one dollar from a man for returning . 18. His mother taught him never to keep what did not him. 19. Henry earned money by blacking shoes at of the street. 20. With the money, the poor family can manage to get along . Part 2 Vocabulary and Grammar(第二部分 词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(共 15 分) 1. Summer is here! Let’s go for ________ swim! A. a B. an C. the D. /· 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:夏天来了!我们去游泳吧! 考查冠词。for是介词,其后跟名词或动名词作宾语,所以空后的swim应是名词,go for a swim“游个泳”, 固定搭配,故选A。 , 2. ________ the end of the year we say goodbye to the past and welcome the future with hope. A. In B. On C. At D. By 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:在年底,我们告别过去,充满希望地迎接未来。 考查介词辨析。In在里面;On在上面;At在;By通过。根据“the end of the year, we say goodbye to the past”可知,此处是指在年底,用短语at the end of the year“在年底”。故选C。 3. Later, I found out that the young man was an old friend of ________. A. me B. my C. myself D. mine 【答案】D 【解析】 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 2更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【详解】句意:后来,我才弄清楚,那个年轻人是我的一个老朋友。 考查代词。me我,宾格;my我的,形容词性物主代词;myself我自己,反身代词;mine我的,名词性物 主代词。根据“an old friend of”可知,此处是指我的一个老朋友,空后无名词,空处用名词性物主代词 mine。故选D。 4. The detective checked the room carefully, but he didn’t find ________ strange. A. something B. nothing C. anything D. everything 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:侦探仔细检查了房间,但没有发现任何奇怪的东西。 考查代词词义辨析。something某事/物;nothing没有什么;anything任何事物;everything每件事物。根据 “but”表示转折可知,此处是指没有发现任何奇怪的东西,否定句用anything。故选C。 5. After three months on a low-fat diet, Mary looks much ________ than before. A. thin B. thinner C. thinnest D. the thinnest 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:在低脂饮食三个月后,玛丽看起来比以前瘦多了。 考查形容词比较级。thin瘦的,形容词原级;thinner较瘦的,比较级;thinnest最瘦的,最高级;the thinnest最瘦的,最高级。根据“than”可判断此处应用比较级形式,thin的比较级为thinner。故选B。 6. The little girl with curly hair looks ________ in her pink skirt. A. honestly B. happily C. lovely D. seriously 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:那个卷发的小女孩穿着粉红色的裙子,看起来非常可爱。 考查形容词和副词辨析。honestly诚实地;happily开心地;lovely可爱的;seriously严肃地。根据“The little girl with curly hair looks…”可知,look为感官系动词,意为“看起来”,后接形容词作表语,lovely, 形容词,意为“可爱的”符合题意。故选C。 7. The library in our town will provide students ________ free books and magazines this weekend. A. for B. from C. between D. with 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们镇上的图书馆这个周末将为学生提供免费的书籍和杂志。 考查词义辨析。for关于;from来自;between在……和……之间;with和,带有。根据“provide”及句意 可知考查provide sb with sth“为某人提供某物”,故选D。 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 3更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 8. Many people failed ________ home in time for New Year’s Eve dinner because of the heavy snow. A. arrive B. arriving C. to arrive D. to arriving 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:由于大雪,许多人没能及时赶回家吃年夜饭。 考查不定式作宾语。根据“failed...home in time for New Year’s Eve dinner because of the heavy snow”可知, 考查fail to do sth“未能做某事”,故选C。 9. It is reported that the third airport ________ in Shanghai in two years. A. is built B. was built C. has been built D. will be built 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:据报道,上海将在两年内建造第三个机场。 考查时态和语态。根据“in two years”可知,表示两年内将要发生的动作,用一般将来时态,主语airport是 谓语动词build的承受者,应用一般将来时被动语态,一般将来时的被动语态结构为wii+be+done。故选 D。 10. Last week a group of scientists ________ the Arctic to test out a method of “refreezing” its ice. A. visits B. visited C. will visit D. had visited 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:上周,一组科学家访问了北极,以测试一种“重新冻结”冰层的方法。 考查一般过去时。由“Last week”可知,时态为一般过去时,动词应用过去式。故选B。 11. The farmers had to work in the field ________ the weather was extremely hot. A. if B. until C. because D. although 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:尽管天气很热,农民们还是得在地里干活。 考查从属连词辨析。if如果;until直到;because因为;although尽管。由“The farmers had to work in the field…the weather was extremely hot”可知,此处应用although引导让步状语从句,虽然天气很热,但还是得 工作。故选D。 12. Be sure to follow the traffic rules seriously, ________ you will get into trouble. A. so B. or C. and D. but 【答案】B 【解析】 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 4更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【详解】句意:一定要认真遵守交通规则,否则你会陷入麻烦。 考查连词。so因此;or否则;and和;but但是。根据“Be sure to follow the traffic rules seriously,...you will get into trouble.”可知,此处是“祈使句+and/or+陈述句”,前后句是转折关系,用or连接。故选B。 13. Some scientists suggest ________ at an early age, but others do not. A. write B. to write C. writing D. to writing 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:一些科学家建议在很小的时候就开始写作,但另一些科学家则不然。 考查非谓语动词。suggest doing sth.“建议做某事”,所以设空处选填动名词形式。故选C。 14. You ________ never succeed without a long-term goal and enough effort. A. can B. must C. need D. should 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:没有长期的目标和足够的努力,你永远不会成功。 考查情态动词词义辨析。can可以;must必须;need需要;should应该。根据“without a long-term goal and enough effort”可知,此处是指没有长期的目标和足够的努力就永远不会成功,所以应用can表示能力。故 选A。 15. ________ lucky you are to have such a warm family! A. How B. How a C. What D. What a 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:你很幸运能有这样温暖的家庭! 考查感叹句。此空修饰形容词“lucky”,所以应用how引导感叹句,符合结构“how+形容词/副词+主语 +谓语”,故选A。 III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once 将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。 A. positive B. nearby C. value D. question E. touch Your friends are the people you choose to spend time with. You may go to clubs with friends at school or hang out with friends who live ___16___ after school. You may see them every day or never meet in person, but keep in ___17___ with them online. It doesn’t matter how many friends you have. What’s important is that you and your friends respect and care about each other and enjoy spending time together. If a friend’s behavior is making you 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 5更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com uncomfortable, Maria Evans says it’s okay to ___18___ it. “Being a supportive friend means you’re glad to talk to them about the behavior you think is wrong. It might be difficult but your opinions could have a ___19___ influence on them.” A. build B. thought C. damage D. increase E. pleasure Very often, good friends share common interests, like a favorite song or sport. However, your friends may take ___20___ in different things too. Evans explains that you don’t have to agree on everything. “It doesn’t cause any harm or ___21___ to that friendship. Remember that your friend might have different opinions.” A good friend encourages their mates to be themselves and loves them for who they are. Evans says,“Accepting differences help ___22___ a strong relationship.” If a friend is having a difficult time, let him know you’re there to support him. That could be by encouraging or listening to them. Giving ___23___ to the fun activities you do will make your friend feel valued and your time together more enjoyable. Plus, you will have treasured memories. 【答案】16. B 17. E 18. D 19. A 20. E 21. C 22. A 23. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了朋友是和你一起度过时光,分享共同爱好的人。 【16题详解】 句意:你可以和学校的朋友去俱乐部,或者放学后和住在附近的朋友出去玩。根据“hang out with friends who live”及备选词可知,此处是指和住在附近的朋友一起出去玩,nearby “在附近” 符合语境。故选B。 【17题详解】 句意:你可能每天都能见到他们,也可能从未见过他们本人,但你可以在网上和他们保持联系。keep in touch with sb“和某人保持联系”,固定短语。故选E。 【18题详解】 句意:如果一个朋友的行为让你不舒服,玛丽亚·埃文斯说,质疑是可以的。根据“If a friend’s behavior is making you uncomfortable,”可知,朋友的行为让你不舒服,可以质疑它,question“质疑”符合语境。故选 D。 【19题详解】 句意:这可能很难,但你的意见可能会对他们产生积极的影响。根据“have a ... influence on them.”及备选 词可知,是指对他们产生积极的影响,positive“积极的” 符合语境。故选A。 【20题详解】 句意:然而,你的朋友们也可能从不同的事情中获得快乐。根据“good friends share common interests”及 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 6更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com However表示转折可知,此处指也可能从不同的事情里获得快乐,名词pleasure“快乐” 符合语境。故选 E。 【21题详解】 句意:这不会对这段友谊造成任何伤害或破坏。根据“harm or”可知,此处是与harm并列的词语, damage“损坏”,作名词,符合语境。故选C。 【22题详解】 句意:接受差异有助于建立牢固的关系。根据“a strong relationship”可知,此处是建立牢固的关系,build “建立”,help do sth. “帮助做某事”。故选A。 【23题详解】 句意:考虑你做的有趣的活动会让你的朋友感到被重视,你们在一起的时间更愉快。give thought to“考 虑”。故选B。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的适 当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词)(共8分) 24. To protect your hands in winter, don’t forget to wear your ________. (glove) 【答案】gloves 【解析】 【详解】句意:为了在冬天保护你的手,不要忘了戴上手套。glove“手套”,根据“hands”可知,用名词 复数形式。故填gloves。 25. On ________ nights, we had better stay indoors for safety. (storm) 【答案】stormy 【解析】 的 【详解】句意:在风雨交加 夜晚,我们最好待在室内以确保安全。根据“we had better stay indoors for safety.”和所给单词提示可知,指暴风雨的晚上,此处应用形容词修饰名词nights,表示“暴风雨的”。故 填stormy。 26. We can often see some people feed ________ cats and dogs in our community. (home) 【答案】homeless 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们经常看到一些人在我们的社区喂养流浪猫和流浪狗。空处修饰名词cats and dogs,应 用home的形容词形式homeless表示无家可归的。故填homeless。 27. The high-speed train can ________ passengers to different places in a short time. (transportation) 【答案】transport 【解析】 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 7更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【详解】句意:高速列车可以在短时间内将乘客运送到不同的地方。transportation“运输”,名词,此处缺 少谓语,应用动词形式transport,且can后跟动词原形。故填transport。 28. The wooden bridge on the river has been in ________ for over 100 years. (serve) 【答案】service 【解析】 【详解】句意:河上的木桥已经使用了100多年。serve“服务,起作用”,动词,名词形式为service;in service表示“在使用中”。故填service。 29. It is reported that more and more people have trouble falling ________ at night.(sleep) 【答案】asleep 【解析】 【详解】句意:据报道,越来越多的人晚上入睡有困难。根据“fall…”和单词提示可知,此处是一个常用 短语fall asleep“入睡”。故填asleep。 30. My grandfather, in his eighties, has become very forgetful ________. (recent) 【答案】recently 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的祖父,八十多岁,最近变得非常健忘。根据“My grandfather, in his eighties, has become very forgetful…”和单词提示可知,此处缺少一个副词修饰动词has become,空处应填recent的副词 形式recently“最近”。故填recently。 31. Some medicine, like certain antibiotics (抗生素), may harm our ________. (hear) 【答案】hearing 【解析】 【详解】句意:一些药物,像某些抗生素,可能会损害我们的听力。our我们的,形容词性物主代词后用 名词,hear听见,动词,其名词形式是hearing,听力,听觉,不可数名词。故填hearing。 V. Complete the following sentences as required(根据所给要求, 完成下列句子。每空格限填一 词)(共14分) 32. My father gave some more details in the email. (改为一般疑问句) ________ your father ________ any more details in the email? 【答案】 ①. Did ②. give 【解析】 【详解】句意:我父亲在电子邮件中提供了更多详细信息。根据题干,本句是一般过去时,变一般疑问句, 用助动词did,首字母应大写,谓语用动词原形give,故填Did;give。 33. We know only a little about the outer space.(对划线部分提问) 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 8更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com ________ do we know about the outer space? 【答案】How much 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们对外太空所知甚少。划线部分表示程度,应用特殊疑问词how much“多少”提问,句 首单词首字母要大写。故填How much。 34. In those days, people burned a fire to send a message. (改为被动语态) , In those days a fire ________ to send a message. 【答案】was burned##was burnt 【解析】 【详解】句意:在那些日子里,人们生火来传递信息。根据“burned”可知,时态为一般过去时,所以应改 为一般过去时的被动语态“was/were done”,主语是a fire,be动词应用was,burn的过去分词 为burned/burnt。故填was burned/burnt。 35. The little girl was so brave that she could give a speech in public. (保持句意基本不变) . The little girl was ________ to give a speech in public 【答案】brave enough 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个小女孩非常勇敢,她可以在公共场合发表演讲。so ... that表示“如此……以至于”, 可与adj. enough to do sth.“足够……做某事”互换;结合原句,此处指“足够勇敢”,用brave enough。故 填brave enough。 36. “You should do some warming-up exercise before the game,” said the coach to us. (改为间接引语) The coach ________ to do some warming-up exercise before the game. 【答案】advised us 【解析】 【详解】句意:“你们应该在比赛前做些热身活动,”教练对我们说。原句改为间接引语表示“教练建议 我们在比赛前做些热身活动”,advise sb to do sth“建议某人做某事”,原句时态是一般过去时,变间接引 语时也用一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式advised。故填advised us。 37. It is almost impossible for them to reach the mountain top before dark. (保持句意基本不变) There is ________ for them to reach the mountain top before dark. 【答案】little chance##little possibility 【解析】 【详解】句意:他们要在天黑前到达山顶几乎是不可能的。即“他们在天黑前到达山顶的可能性很小”; little表示“比较小的”,为形容词;chance/possibility表示“可能性”。故填little chance/possibility。 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 9更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 38. couldn’t, but, anything, listened, understand, they, carefully (连词成句) ____________________________________. 【答案】They listened carefully but couldn’t understand anything 【解析】 【详解】根据所给标点可知应用陈述语序,分析所给单词,此处是but连接的并列句,they作主语, listened作前一句的谓语,carefully作状语,couldn’t understand作后一句的谓语,anything作宾语。故填 They listened carefully but couldn’t understand anything“他们仔细地听着,但什么也听不懂”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(共 50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容, 选择最恰当的答案)(12分) Writing Competition For Kids Yeah! It’s time of the year again! Our Kids World Travel competition for young writers is now open! Here are the details for our Writing Competition for 2024! Kids-World-Travel Writing Competition 2024 Theme: My culture Share your amazing stories! Write to us IT IS YOUR TIME TO SHINEI Writing Competition Age Groups: 8-11 years|12-15 years (age on 01 March 2024) until 1 October 2024 on kidsworldtravel. com (Click on the image to get the poster in big size.) About the theme The introduction part (both groups) Learning about our own culture, as well as Please write a self-introduction before your other countries and people, will help us respect story, considering the following questions. and understand each other. For example: Be creative and above all keep it positive! · Who are you? 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 10更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com Tell.us about all the wonderful things you have ·Where are you from? already experienced or hope to experience in · What are your favourite places? the future.Share your ideas on living peacefully with others. · How can we contact you? Senior group: 12-15 years Junior group: 8-11 years Length: 500-700 words Length: 300-500 words The following topics are for reference: Your writing may include the following topics: ·Your understanding of culture, ·Your favourite holiday, tradition, food... tradition,community... ·A special festival, cultural activity, person... ·Something helps to build your confidence,shape your value or world view... Please spread the news about our competition to your classmates or friends. Look forward to receiving all the wonderful writings from you. *Log in and enter through www. kidsworldtravel/log/in. You can use a nickname (昵称) for online safety. AI created texts will not be accepted. 39. We can possibly read the text from ________. A. an online dictionary B. a travel guide C. an encyclopaedia D. a website page 40. Which of the following can be the purpose of the writing competition? A. To raise money. B. To create something new. C. To share ideas. D. To protect the environment. 41. What is expected to be covered in the self-introduction part for both groups? A. Your job. B. Your hobby. C. Your full name. D. Your favourite places. 42. The underlined word “Theme” is closest in meaning to ________. A. subject B. ending C. knowledge D. character 43. A 13-year-old child from China can write about ________ for the competition. A. a good friend B. his dream job C. a famous Chinese book D. his favourite food 44. The contestants (参赛者) are asked not to ________. A. spread the news B. write with AI C. use a nickname D. get the poster 【答案】39. D 40. C 41. D 42. A 43. C 44. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要是儿童世界旅行写作比赛的广告信息。 【39题详解】 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 11更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 推理判断题。根据全文可知,文章主要是儿童世界旅行写作比赛的广告信息;又根据“on kidsworldtravel. com (Click on the image to get the poster in big size.)”可知,此处有一个网址,且显示点击图片查看大图海 报,综合可推知我们可能能从网站页面看到这篇文章。故选D。 【40题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Tell us about all the wonderful things you have already experienced or hope to experience in the future.Share your ideas on living peacefully with others.”可知,写作比赛的目的是告诉我们关于你已经经 历过或希望未来体验的所有美好事物,分享你对与他人和平共处的想法。故选C。 · 【41题详解】 细节理解题。根据“The introduction part (both groups) Please write a self-introduction before your story, considering the following considering the following questions. For example: Who are you? Where are you from? What are your favourite places? How can we contact you?”可知,自我介绍部分应包括你最喜欢的地方。故选 D。 【42题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“About the theme Learning about our own culture, as well as other countries and people, will help us respect and understand each other.”可知,学习了解我们自己的文化,以及其他国家和人民的文化, 将有助于我们彼此尊重和理解应是写作比赛的主题,subject“主题”,与theme含义一致。故选A。 【43题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Senior group: 12-15 years Length: 500-700 words The following topics are for reference: Your understanding of culture, tradition,community...Something helps to build your confidence, shape your value or world.”可知,12-15岁儿童的写作主题可以是对文化、传统、社区的理解或一些帮助塑造你的信心、价 值观或世界观的事物……。选项C“一本著名的中文书”是13岁儿童比赛中可以写的主题。故选C。 【44题详解】 细节理解题。根据“AI created texts will not be accepted.”可知,不接受人工智能创建的文本。故选B。 B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage(选择最恰当的选项完成短文)(12分) Going shopping with your parents can be great fun. In the UK we buy more clothes than any other country in Europe. What people might not realise is that the fashion industry, and particularly “fast fashion”, is ____45____ to the planet. Fast fashion refers to cheap clothes that are quickly produced by large companies to ____46____ the latest styles. Styles change all the time and lots of people like to buy clothes that are in fashion right now. The aim of fast fashion is to get these new styles into shops as fast as possible, so customers can buy them. The fashion industry is ____47____ for between 8 and 10% of the greenhouse gas emissions (排放). Making clothes also requires lots of water. Cotton comes from plants that need to be watered frequently to make them grow, 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 12更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com and turning raw cotton into clothes needs even more water. The clothes then have to be shipped to the countries where they’re going to be sold, which produces even more pollution. Fast fashion items aren’t made to last forever because they often go out of style quite ____48____. Some people throw their clothes away when they don’t want them anymore. Companies often employ people in other countries to make their clothes, and some don’t pay their workers very much. People then have to work ____49____ hours to earn enough money to live on. Some countries have fewer rules than the UK, which means that factories aren’t always well looked after and checked for safety. That could mean workers having to make clothes in dangerous or unhealthy ____50____. Lots of people are working for change. You could also raise awareness of the problem among your family and friends or ask a teacher to help you spread the word at your school. 45. A. unfair B. benefit C. harmful D. familiar 46. A. check B. follow C. fight D. compare 47. A. good B. ready C. famous D. responsible 48. A. simply B. quickly C. gradually D. accidentally 49. A. longer B. happier C. earlier D. busier 50. A. diets B. habits C. conditions D. relationships 【答案】45. C 46. B 47. D 48. B 49. A 50. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了快时尚行业对环境产生了负面影响。 【45题详解】 句意:人们可能没有意识到的是,时尚行业,尤其是“快时尚”对地球有害。 unfair不公正的;benefit利益;harmful有害的;familiar熟悉的。根据下文“The clothes then have to be shipped to the countries where they’re going to be sold, which produces even more pollution.”可知,时尚行业对 地球是“有害的”。故选C。 【46题详解】 句意:快时尚指的是大公司为紧跟最新款式而迅速生产的廉价服装。 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 13更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com check检查;follow跟随;fight战斗;compare比较。根据空格后面“the latest styles”可知,快时尚是“紧 跟”最新款式的。故选B。 【47题详解】 句意:时尚行业应承担8%至10%的温室气体排放责任。 good好的;ready准备好的;famous著名的;responsible负责的。根据空格后面“the greenhouse gas emissions”可知,时尚行业对此应承担相应的“责任”。be responsible for对……负责,固定搭配。故选 D。 【48题详解】 句意:快时尚的商品并不是永恒的,因为它们往往很快就会过时。 simply仅仅;quickly快速地;gradually逐渐地;accidentally偶然地。根据“Fast fashion items aren’t made to last forever because they often go out of style quite …”可知,快时尚的商品会“快速”过时。故选B。 【49题详解】 句意:然后人们不得不工作更长的时间来赚取足够的钱来维持生活。 longer更长的;happier更开心的;earlier更早的;busier更忙碌的。根据“Companies often employ people in other countries to make their clothes, and some don’t pay their workers very much.”可知,人们不得不用“更长 的”工作时间来换取报酬。故选A。 【50题详解】 句意:这可能意味着工人必须在危险或不健康的条件下制作衣服。 diets饮食;habits习惯;conditions环境;relationships关系。根据“Some countries have fewer rules than the UK, which means that factories aren’t always well looked after and checked for safety.”可知,工人们没有很安 全的“环境”。故选C。 C. Fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其通顺。每空格限填 一词,首字母已给)(14分) The power of hope Spring is on the way with warmer days ahead, and we look forward to something good in the future. Keeping a sense of hope helps you to feel c____51____ and happy. This is because hope gives us the power to remain strong-minded, even when things don’t go our way. What is hope? Hope is a belief that things will i____52____. It’s more than just wishful thinking; hope means taking action and believing you have the ability to reach your goals.“When I’m hopeful, I see the bright s____53____ in myself,” says 8-year-old Jonah. “It feels good to be hopeful.” How is hope good for us? 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 14更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com Snyder called hope a “rainbow of the m____54____,” because it “makes us think of what is possible”. Being hopeful about something, like trying out a new sport or hobby, takes courage because you’re taking a step into the unknown. This helps you work out what’s important to you, as well as making you more confident. Studies show that being hopeful also helps you learn better at school, and feel l____55____ worried. How can I be more hopeful? Hope is a skill you can d____56____. You can start by working towards a goal that’s important to you, then thinking up different ways to achieve it. So if you hope to be a chef one day, for example, try to learn one new recipe a week. If you feel hopeless, turn to people who have already succeeded. If necessary, tell someone who supports you, so they can give you a helping hand. Finally, picture y____57____ achieving your goal. Picturing success in the future is hope in action. 【答案】51. (c)alm 52. (i)mprove 53. (s)ide 54. (m)ind 55. (l)ess 56. (d)evelop 57. (y)ourself 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲了什么是希望、希望对人们的好处、我们如何充满希望。 【51题详解】 句意:保持希望感可以帮助你感到冷静并快乐。根据“This is because hope gives us the power to remain strong-minded, even when things don’t go our way.”及首字母提示可知,希望感让人意志坚定,故空处指“冷 静的”,其英文为calm,feel后跟形容词。故填(c)alm。 【52题详解】 句意:希望是一种相信事情会好转的信念。根据“Hope is a belief that things will...”及首字母提示可知,空 处指“提升,好转”,其英文为improve,will后跟动词原形。故填(i)mprove。 【53题详解】 句意:“当我充满希望时,我会看到自己身上的光,”8 岁的乔纳说。根据“When I’m hopeful, I see the bright s...”及首字母提示可知,当我充满希望时,我看到自己身上有光。故空处指“边”,其英文为side, 故填(s)ide。 【54题详解】 句意:斯奈德称希望为“思想的彩虹”,因为它“让我们思考什么是可能的”。根据“because it ‘makes us think of what is possible’.”可知,它让我们思考什么是可能的,说明他认为希望是“思想的彩虹”,空处指 “思想”,其应为mind。故填(m)ind。 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 15更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【55题详解】 句意:研究表明,充满希望还可以帮助你在学校学习得更好,并不那么担心了。根据“...learn better at school,”可知,学习更好了,也没有那么多的担心了。故空处指“更少”,需用little的比较级less。故填 (l)ess。 【56题详解】 句意:希望是一种你能发展的技能。根据“You can start by working towards a goal that’s important to you, then thinking up different ways to achieve it. ”可知,有重要的目标后,就要想不同的方式实现它,在实现过 程中,就会无形中发展了技能。故空处指“发展”,其英文为develop,情态动词can后跟动词原形。故填 (d)evelop。 【57题详解】 句意:最后,想象你自己实现了你的目标。根据“picture y...achieving your goal”及首字母提示可知,空处 指“你自己”,其英文为yourself。故填(y)ourself。 D. Answer the questions(根据对话内容回答下列问题)(12分) There once were two young brothers, Simon and Pedro, who dreamed of going to university to become engineers. There was just one problem. They came from a poor family in a small town that was far from any university. The only way they could make their dream come true was if one of them worked in the local mine (矿 井) to pay for the other to go to school. And when the first one became an engineer, he would pay for the other to go to school. They flipped (threw) a coin. Simon won. But he said, “I can’t go. You are much smarter than me.” Pedro convinced him to go. Simon headed off to school and Pedro worked hard to make money to pay for his schooling. Simon was the hardest-working student there. He soon became known as the best student. But he always told people that his brother was the really smart one. He would proudly show everyone Pedro’s designs for machines. Then, near the end of the first year of school, there was an accident at the mine. Pedro was hurt quite badly and would never be able to work in the mine again. Without money, Simon had to quit school. He took care of his brother, and they were both terribly sad. One day, a car pulled up to their little house and out came Simon’s teacher.“Simon, we want you to come back,” said his teacher. Simon was shocked. “I’m sorry,” he said, “but I can’t leave my brother.” The teacher replied, “You won’t have to. I’ve seen Pedro’s designs. And he is too smart for us not to accept him.” Soon, Pedro regained his health, and the two brothers went to school together. They became great engineers and helped build many buildings in their country. They also helped others from the little town go to school. 58. Where did the story take place? _________________________________________ 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 16更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 59. How did the two brothers decide who would go to school? _________________________________________ 60. Who was even smarter, Simon or Pedro? _________________________________________ 61. What happened to Pedro at the end of the first school year? _________________________________________ 62. What did the teacher mean by saying “he is too smart for us not to accept him”? The teacher meant that _________________________________________ 63. What do you believe are the keys (at least two) to the two brothers’ success and why? (3 分) _________________________________________ 【答案】58. In a small town. 59. By flipping a coin. 60. Pedro. 61. An accident happened at the mine and Pedro was badly hurt. 62. Pedro is so smart that we will be glad to accept him. 63. Hard work is one key to the two brothers’ success, because Simon worked hard and he became the best student at school. Thankfulness is another key to the two brothers’ success, because Simon was thankful to his brother and he showed Pedro’s design to everyone. As a result, the teacher accepted Pedro. 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了两个兄弟西蒙和佩德罗在面对贫困和困难时,通过相互支持 和努力,最终实现了他们的梦想,成为了优秀的工程师的事迹。 【58题详解】 根据“They came from a poor family in a small town that was far from any university.”可知,西蒙和佩德罗来自 一个小镇,因此故事发生在一个小镇上。故填In a small town. 【59题详解】 根据“They flipped (threw) a coin.”可知,两兄弟通过抛硬币决定谁去学校。故填By flipping a coin. 【60题详解】 根据“Simon won. But he said, ‘I can’t go. You are much smarter than me.’”可知,西蒙说佩德罗比他聪明多了。 故填Pedro。 【61题详解】 根据“Then, near the end of the first year of school, there was an accident at the mine. Pedro was hurt quite badly and would never be able to work in the mine again”可知,在第一年学习结束前,矿井发生了一场事故,佩德 罗受了重伤,再也无法在矿井工作了。故填An accident happened at the mine and Pedro was badly hurt. 【62题详解】 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 17更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 根据“‘And he is too smart for us not to accept him.’”可知,句中的too…to…结构,意为“太……以至于不 能……”,因此老师说这句话的意思是:佩德罗太聪明了以至于我们不能不接受他。换句话说,可用so… that…结构,意为“如此……以至于……”,即佩德罗是如此聪明以至于我们会很乐意接受他。故填Pedro is so smart that we will be glad to accept him. 【63题详解】 开放性作答,言之即理即可。参考答案为:Hard work is one key to the two brothers’ success, because Simon worked hard and he became the best student at school. Thankfulness is another key to the two brothers’ success, because Simon was thankful to his brother and he showed Pedro’s design to everyone. As a result, the teacher accepted Pedro. VII. Writing(作文)(20分) 64. Write at least 60 words according to the given situation. (根据以下情境写一篇不少于 60个词的短文,标点 符号不占格。) “世界地球日”即将来临,学校将举办公益宣传活动,具体活动安排如下表格所示。请你为校园网站写 一篇通知,邀请同学们踊跃参与,通知内容包括活动主题、目的,以及具体活动安排等。 Time Events 8:00-8:30 Check in 9:00-10:00 Drawing competition 10:00-11:00 Tree planting activity 12:00-13:00 Lunch break 13:30-14:30 Science experiment 15:00-15:30 Photo show You can begin like this: It’s time to celebrate Earth Day. You are welcome to join us! 注意:1. 短文中不得出现考生的姓名、校名等个人信息,否则不予评分。 2. 照抄阅读语篇不得分。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 18更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文: Notice It’s time to celebrate Earth Day. Welcome to join us! On the occasion of World Earth Day, our school will be hosting a series of public welfare activities to raise awareness about environmental protection. The theme of this event is “Love the Earth, Protect Our Home”. We hope to inspire our students to take action and contribute to the preservation of our planet. The event will start checking in from 8:00 am to 8:30 am. All participants are required to register upon arrival. From 9:00 to 10:00 am, there will be a drawing competition, providing students with the opportunity to showcase their artistic talents while expressing their love for nature. Following that, from 10:00 to 11:00 am, we will organize a tree planting activity. After a lunch break from 12:00 to 1:00 pm, a science experiment session will take place from 1:30 to 2:30 pm. To conclude the day, a photo show will be held from 3:00 to 3:30 pm, showcasing photographs taken by students that capture the beauty of nature. Thank you for your attention and we look forward to your active participation! School Administration 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇通知; ②时态:时态主要为“一般将来时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏要点,适当添加细节并突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,表明写作意图,点出“世界地球日”的主题和目的。 第二步,具体阐述写作内容,阐述具体活动安排。 第三步,书写结语 。 [亮点词汇] ①preservation保持,维护 ②showcase展示优点 ③contribute to为……做贡献 [高分句型] ①From 9:00 to 10:00 am, there will be a drawing competition, providing students with the opportunity to showcase their artistic talents while expressing their love for nature. (there be句型) 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 19更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com ②To conclude the day, a photo show will be held from 3:00 to 3:30 pm, showcasing photographs taken by students that capture the beauty of nature.(定语从句) 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 20