当前位置:首页>文档>黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷

黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷

  • 2026-03-20 08:07:15 2026-03-20 07:20:38

文档预览

黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷03-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.051 MB
文档页数
24 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 07:20:38

文档内容

【赢在高考·黄金8卷】备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(全国卷) 黄金卷03 (考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分) 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡 皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每 段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.(2024·吉林·统考一模)What are the speakers mainly talking about? A.How to treat others. B.How to support a family. C.How to find a great job. 【答案】A 【原文】W: Tim, never consider anyone as an enemy. Whether they’re your friends, family or even strangers, forgiving others is always better. M: That’s a great lesson. I first learned this at my job. I learned never to hold things against co-workers. W: Exactly! 2.(2023·河北石家庄·高三联考期中)How many gallons of gas are put into the car? A.15. B.45. C.50. 【答案】A 【原文】M: Welcome madam. W: Can you fill the car up for me, please? M: Yes. Er... 3 dollars per gallon. Your total is 45 dollars. W: Here is 50 dollars, and keep the change. 3.(2024·吉林·统考一模)Why does the woman apologize to the man? A.She lost his bags. B.She ran into him. C.She forgot his name. 【答案】B 【原文】W: Oh, my. I almost made you drop your bags! I didn’t see you turning the corner — I’m so sorry for crashing into you!M: That’s all right, Miss. Accidents happen. At least no one is hurt! 4.(2023·河北沧州·高三校联考期中)How does the man usually go to work? A.By car. B.By bike. C.By taxi. 【答案】B 【原文】W: Harry, where are you working? In a steel factory? M: No, I serve as a secretary in a big company. W: How do you go to work? By car or by bus? M: Usually by bike, but I take a taxi when the weather is bad. 5.(2023上·河北沧州·高三校联考期中)Where does the conversation probably take place? A.In a restaurant. B.In a class. C.In a family. 【答案】A 【原文】M: I’m afraid you’ve made a mistake. I haven’t ordered this course. W: So sorry, I must have confused the orders. I’ll bring you a hot one right away and this course is for you without extra money. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳 选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的 作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段较长对话,回答6~7小题。 6.Where is the Pink Flamingo? A.On Pine Street. B.On 2nd Street. C.On 3rd Street. 7.When does the restaurant close on Monday? A.At 10:30 p.m. B.At 11:30 p.m. C.At 12:00 p.m. 【答案】6.C 7.B 【原文】M: Jane, can you recommend any nice restaurants? W: The Pink Flamingo. It serves nice Spanish food. M: Well. Where’s that? W: Starting from our company, go south on Pine Street, cross 2nd Street, and drive to 3rd Street. You’ll see a parking lot on the left side of the street. M: A parking lot on the left. Okay. Then what? W: Then turn left on 3rd Street and drive east. The Pink Flamingo is the building just before the river on the leftside. I think it’s open weekdays from 10:30 in the morning to 11:30 at night, but it stays open until midnight on weekends. M: Great. Thanks a lot. 听下面一段较长对话,回答8~9小题。 (2024·海南·校联考一模)听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。 8.What does Jennifer invite the man to do? A.Have dinner. B.Go to a party. C.See her off. 9.When will the man pickup Jennifer probably? A.At 5: 00 p. m. B.At 6: 30 p. m. C.At 7: 00 p. m. 【答案】8.A 9.B 【原文】W: Hello, this is Jennifer calling. M: Hello, Jennifer. W: I wonder if you have time to have dinner with me this evening. M: What time? W: It’s up to you. I am free all night. M: I have to go to a party this afternoon, and I don’t think I will be back until 5 o’clock. So how about 7 o’clock? W: OK. Can you come and pick me up half an hour early? M: That’s OK. W: If you come back early, please call me. We can see a movie first. M: Sounds wonderful. I would really like to see a movie with you, but I don’t think there is enough time. W: All right. We can see a movie next time. 听下面一段较长对话,回答10~12小题。 (2024·海南·校联考一模)听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。 10.Where are the speakers? A.At home. B.In a supermarket. C.In a restaurant. 11.When was Daisy born? A.Four years ago. B.Three years ago. C.One year ago 12.What will the man probably have? A.Some cookies. B.A chocolate cake. C.A strawberry ice cream. 【答案】10.C 11.A 12.C 【原文】W: I don’t know if I have room for any more food. M: I had a look at the dessert menu. There’s a chocolate cake.W: You know that’s my favorite. Remember we had one in that hotel in Africa three years ago? M: Yeah, that was a great holiday. It was one year after Daisy was born. W: So it was. I feel guilty leaving the two kids at home tonight. M: Don’t worry too much. They’ll be fine. We can get them some cookies when we leave. W: OK. But I can’t decide if I want the cake or just an ice cream. M: Why not both? We don’t get out often. Come on. W: Will you have a dessert? M: Yeah, I’m going for a strawberry ice cream. W: I’ve never tried that before. I might get a bit of yours then. 听下面一段较长对话,回答13~16小题。 (2023上·福建三明·高三校联考期中)听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。 13.When does the man need to hand in his application? A.As soon as the term starts. B.In two months after the term starts. C.In two months before the term starts. 14.What can students use I-20 to apply for? A.A scholarship. B.A visa. C.A bank loan. 15.How can the man apply for the program? A.By filling in the application online. B.By going to the center. C.By calling the center. 16.What should the man send to the center? A.His grades. B.A sponsorship form. C.Information about his background. 【答案】13.C 14.B 15.A 16.B 【原文】W: English Language Center. How can I help you? M: I’m calling to find out more information about your program. What is your application deadline for the next semester? W: Well, we ask applicants to apply no later than two months before the semester begins. This gives us enough time to process the applications and issue the students’ I-20. M: I-20?W: It is a form that indicates that we are giving permission for the students to study in our program. Then the students take this form to the US Embassy to apply for the F-1 student visa. M: How should I apply? W: You can fill in our application on our website. M: Are there any other materials I need to prepare? W: Yes. You need to send in a $30 non-refundable application fee, a sponsorship form indicating who will be financially responsible for the student while studying in our program, and a bank statement showing that you or your sponsor has enough funds to cover school fees and living costs for the entire year of study. 听下面一段独白,回答17~20小题。 17.What do bees do when they need to relax? A.Fly all day. B.Make honey. C.Play with balls. 18.How many choices did the bees have in the experiment? A.One. B.Two. C.Three. 19.What kind of treat could the bees get? A.A sugary treat. B.A special treat. C.A flowery treat. 20.What can we infer from what the researcher said? A.Bees are more thoughtful. B.Bees are more hardworking. C.Bees are hard to get along with. 【答案】17.C 18.B 19.A 20.A 【原文】 Everyone knows that bees are busy. There is even a saying in English that one can be “as busy as a bee”. However, little is known about how bees play. Scientists have discovered one way that bees could relax after a busy day making honey — they play with balls. The scientists are from Queen Mary University of London. They did different tests on bees “playing” with different things. The insects particularly liked playing with small, wooden balls. The researchers said the way bees played was a little like how humans play. Younger bees rolled more balls than older bees, while adult males spent longer playing with balls than adult females. The ball-rolling bees are the first known insects to “play”. The researchers experimented on 45 bees in a specially designed test area. The bees were given two options. The first choice was to fly or walk directly to get a sugary treat. The second choice was to get to the treat by going around different coloured wooden balls. Most of the bees decided to play with the balls and then get their treat. Aresearcher said the experiments showed that bees are more thoughtful than people believed. She said: “Bees are a million miles from the mindless, unfeeling creatures they are traditionally believed to be.” She added that: “This research provides a strong indication that insect minds are far more complex than we might imagine.” 第二部分 阅读(共两节, 满分40分) 第一节(共15小题:每小题2分, 满分30分) 阅读下列短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A (2023·山东德州·高三统考期中)Hollywood’s charm and celebrities have always held a fascination for travelers. Here are some best selected Hollywood tours based on experts’ recommendations and travelers’ opinions. TMZ Celebrity Tour Price: $59 for adults. from $49 with kids (children younger than 2 are not permitted). Duration: 2 hours, multiple times daily. TMZ, known for its celebrity news-fueled television show and website, operates this tour that takes travelers through Hollywood in the hopes of seeing their favorite celebrities. The guides even bring video cameras in case a passing celebrity is willing to give an interview. The Real Hollywood Tour Price: From $40 for adults, children 12 and younger for free. Duration: 2 hours, daily at 10 a.m. During this historic walking tour, travelers will learn why Hollywood—once a farming town—was selected by movie industry pioneers in the early 20th century. The tour also stops at unique sights, but major attractions aren’t forgotten either. Hollywood Sign Hike Price: $34 for adults. Duration: 2.5 hours. The exact meeting times vary, depending on the time of the year. For a unique and sunshine-filled Hollywood tour, opt for this hike to the Hollywood sign. Highlights include a bird’s-eye view from Mount Hollywood. Along the 4-mile round-trip hike, you might even see local celebrities walking their dogs. The Original Hollywood Tour Price: $45 for adults, from $35 for kids 11 and younger. Duration: 2 hours, daily from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. According to travelers. this tour is worthwhile if you’re only in Los Angeles for a short amount of time. as youcover a lot of ground in just two hours. You’ll cruise along Rodeo Drive and the Sunset Strip in an open-top bus as your driver shares interesting information. 21.What is special for a tourist to TMZ Celebrity Tour? A.Being invited to a television show. B.Broadcasting news about Hollywood. C.Being likely to interview a movie star. D.Taking their kids along with themselves. 22.Which tour targets at the history of Hollywood? A.TMZ Celebrity Tour. B.The Real Hollywood Tour. C.Hollywood Sign Hike. D.The Original Hollywood Tour. 23.How much will a couple with a 10-year-old son pay to The Original Hollywood Tour? A.$80. B.$90. C.$115. D.$125. 【答案】21.C 22.B 23.D 【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章介绍了一些根据专家推荐和游客意见精心挑选的好莱坞之旅。 21.细节理解题。TMZ Celebrity Tour部分提到“The guides even bring video cameras in case a passing celebrity is willing to give an interview.”(导游们甚至会带上摄像机,以防路过的名人愿意接受采访。)由此 判断,如果参加名人之旅的话就有可能采访到路过的名人。故选C。 22.细节理解题。The Real Hollywood Tour部分提到“During this historic walking tour, travelers will learn why Hollywood—once a farming town—was selected by movie industry pioneers in the early 20th century.”(在 这次具有历史意义的徒步旅行中,游客将了解为什么好莱坞——曾经是一个农业小镇——在20世纪初被电 影业的先驱们选中。)由此判断,如果想要了解好莱坞历史的话就要参加真实好莱坞之旅。故选B。 23.细节理解题。The Original Hollywood Tour部分提到“Price: $45 for adults, from $35 for kids 11 and younger.”(价格:成人45美元,11岁及以下儿童35美元。)一对夫妇加一个十岁的男孩参加原始好莱坞之 旅需要花费45*2+35=125美元。故选D。 B (2023·江苏苏州·高三苏州中学校考阶段练习)As a child, Liu Wenwen didn’t like the suona, a “loud” traditional Chinese musical instrument, also an ancestral treasure of her family that was to become her career. Liu says she felt ashamed. In the 1990s, people admired things that were modern and international. The suona was considered out of date. Her father’s family has performed with the suona for seven generations, while the tradition on her mother’s side of the family can be traced back to the early Qing Dynasty. Despite her unwillingness, she followed her parents to play the suona as early as 3 years old. Besides it, Liu has also learnedtraditional Chinese vocal music and dancing — skills that have improved her oral muscles and sense of rhyme, helping equip her to be a professional musician. It wasn’t until 2008 that she first found suona music beautiful. That was when she entered the Shanghai Conservatory of Music to learn the instrument more systematically from Liu Ying, a professor and top player. “The music played by the professor is just amazing, and different from what I had heard before,” she says. She loves exchanging ideas about suona playing techniques with her students. “It’s wonderful to see the younger generation carrying on this cultural tradition.” Liu Wenwen said she is pleased to see the suona regain popularity among young people, sometimes combined with jazz, opera and other art forms. This has stopped its decline in the 1990s. Her name, when mentioned on China’s social media platforms, often is followed by a video of her live performance at a concert in Sydney, Australia. Westerners were amazed by the loud, unfamiliar instrument and its colorful music. “I felt my hard work had paid off. I trained for over 20 years, probably just to win cheers and applause for traditional Chinese music on the international stage.” 24.What urged Liu Wenwen to learn to play the suona? A.Career pressure. B.Social trend. C.Family tradition. D.Her professor’s performance. 25.What has helped her become a professional musician? A.Her early passion for suona. B.Her exposure to vocal music and dance. C.Her learning knowledge of rhyme. D.Her performing experiences with family. 26.How did Liu begin to find suona music beautiful? A.By learning from the famous professor Liu. B.By visiting Shanghai Conservatory of Music. C.By combining suona with other music forms. D.By watching her family performing with suona. 27.What is implied in the last paragraph? A.She is now working as a professor overseas. B.She appreciates the value of her performance. C.She has made a fortune after 20 years’ devotion. D.She has amazed Westerners with her hard work. 【答案】24.C 25.B 26.A 27.B 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了中国姑娘刘雯雯自幼学习吹唢呐的心路历程。 24.细节理解题。根据第二段中“Her father’s family has performed with the suona for seven generations, whilethe tradition on her mother’s side of the family can be traced back to the early Qing Dynasty. Despite her unwillingness, she followed her parents to play the suona as early as 3 years old. (她父亲的家族里七代人演奏过 唢呐,而母亲的家族传统可以追溯到清初,尽管她不愿意,但她早在3岁时就跟随父母演奏了唢呐)”可 知,家庭传统促使刘雯雯学习吹唢呐。故选C项。 25.细节理解题。根据第二段中“Besides it, Liu has also learned traditional Chinese vocal music and dancing — skills that have improved her oral muscles and sense of rhyme, helping equip her to be a professional musician. (除此之外,刘还学习了中国传统声乐和舞蹈,这些技能提高了她的口腔肌肉和韵律感,使她成为一名专业 音乐家)”可知,学习中国传统声乐和舞蹈增强了刘雯雯的口腔肌肉和韵律感,帮助她成为一名专业的音乐 家。故选B项。 26.细节理解题。根据第三段中“It wasn’t until 2008 that she first found suona music beautiful. That was when she entered the Shanghai Conservatory of Music to learn the instrument more systematically from Liu Ying, a professor and top player. (直到2008年,她才第一次发现唢呐音乐很美。那时,她进入上海音乐学院,向教 授、顶尖演奏家刘英更系统地学习乐器。)”可知,师从刘英教授后,刘雯雯开始发现唢呐音乐的美妙。故 选A项。 27.推理判断题。根据最后一段中“I felt my hard work had paid off. I trained for over 20 years, probably just to win cheers and applause for traditional Chinese music on the international stage. (我觉得我的努力得到了回 报。我训练了20多年,可能只是为了在国际舞台上为中国传统音乐赢得欢呼和掌声)”可知,刘雯雯觉得自 己的努力在为中国传统音乐赢得了认可时得到了回报。由此可知,刘雯雯认识到自己的演奏帮助宣传了中 国传统音乐,说明她认识到自己表演的价值。故选B项。 C (2023·江苏·统考模拟预测)A vast majority of people usually argue that cycling can make a significant contribution to our world. In reality, there is a gap between desired and actual numbers. In Germany, for instance, only 20% of the everyday short-distance trips are covered by bicycle. When enquiring about the causes, researchers found one point repeatedly tops the list: the perceived or potential risk on the bike routes used. Increasing the share of cycling trips thus depends crucially on well-developed bike paths. However, designing efficient bike path networks is a complex task that involves balancing a variety of limitations while meeting overall demand. In addition, many districts are confronted with a shortage of funds available for improving the infrastructure. Researchers propose a new approach to generating efficient bike path networks. This considers demand distribution and the route option of cyclists based on preferences for secure outings. Typically, minimizing the travel distance is far from the solely goal. Aspects such as attractiveness of aroute are also taken into account. Under real conditions, a bike path network is created by constantly adding bike paths to more streets. This time, researchers start with an ideal, complex network, in which all streets in a city are equipped with a bike path. In a virtual process, they gradually remove less used bike path sections from this network. The route selection of cyclists is continuously updated. Thus, a series of bike path networks is created and is always adapted to the current usage. Each stage of it corresponds to a variant that could be carried out with less financial support. “We illustrate the applicability of this demand-driven planning for crowded urban areas of Dresden and Hamburg,” explains researcher Christoph Steinacker. “We are approaching a real-life issue here using the theoretic toolbox of network dynamics and compare efficient bike path networks under different conditions.” 28.Why do people rarely cycle? A.They think of cycling as inefficient. B.They usually take long-distance trips. C.They’re concerned about the security. D.They’re unable to find special bike roads. 29.What is a challenge for good bike path networks? A.Tight budgets. B.Complex routes. C.Maximized travel distance. D.Decreasing cycling demand. 30.What can be learned about the planning put forward by researchers? A.It will be updated once in a while. B.It is contrary to the real-life design. C.It ensures every street has a bike path. D.It serves as a model for other districts. 31.Which of the following is the best title for the text? A.Good Planning Gets the Bike Rolling B.A good Network Benefits More People C.Cycling Paths Change Crowded Urban Areas D.A New Concept Contributes to a Better World 【答案】28.C 29.A 30.B 31.A 【导语】本文为一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了研究者通过研究如何建立发达的自行车道路网来提高自行车 出行。 28.细节理解题。根据文章第一段“In Germany, for instance, only 20% of the everyday short-distance trips are covered by bicycle. When enquiring about the causes, researchers found one point repeatedly tops the list: the perceived or potential risk on the bike routes used.(比如说,在德国,每天的短距离行程中,只有20%是骑自 行车出行。当被问及其原因时,研究者发现其中一个一直高居榜首:骑行路线的感知风险和潜在风险。)” 可知,很少有人选择自行车出行是因为他们担心感知风险和潜在风险的存在,担心安全问题,故选C。 29.细节理解题。根据文章第二段“However, designing efficient bike path networks is a complex task that involves balancing a variety of limitations while meeting overall demand. In addition, many districts are confrontedwith a shortage of funds available for improving the infrastructure.(然而,设计高效的自行车路线网络是一个复 杂的任务,它包括平衡一系列限制的同时,还要满足全面的需求。而且,很多地区面临着提升设施的可用 资金的短缺问题。)”可知,建立好的自行车道路网所遇到的挑战是资金短缺,预算紧张的问题,故选A。 30.推理判断题。根据文章第三段“This time, researchers start with an ideal, complex network, in which all streets in a city are equipped with a bike path. In a virtual process, they gradually remove less used bike path sections from this network. The route selection of cyclists is continuously updated. Thus, a series of bike path networks is created and is always adapted to the current usage.(这一次,研究者想出了一个理想的、复杂的道路 网络,城市里所有街道都配备一条自行车道。在现实过程中,他们逐渐地从网络里移除了使用较少的自行 车道。骑行者对道路的选择也在不断更新中。因此,就创造出了一系列的自行车道路网,它也总是在适应 当前的使用状况。)”可推知,研究者提出的计划道路网是每个城市里所有街道都配备一条自行车道,但在 实际过程中,却因为一些自行车道使用较少,而不得不逐渐减少它们,故研究者提出的计划与实际生活中 的设计截然不同,故选B。 31.主旨大意题。根据文章第一段末句“Increasing the share of cycling trips thus depends crucially on well- developed bike paths.(因此,增加自行车出行的比例至关重要地取决于发达的自行车道。)”以及后文对如何 建立发达的自行车道可知,本文主要围绕通过建立发达的自行车道来鼓励人们骑行,故A项“好的计划能 让自行车运转起来”符合文章标题,故选A。 D (2024·湖南常德·高三常德市一中校考阶段练习)Jason, a straight-A student from the University of Pennsylvania, uses the term “pseudo-working” to describe how many of us study. The pseudo-worker looks and feels like someone who is working hard — he or she spends a long time in the library and is not afraid to push on late into the night — but, because of a lack of focus and concentration, he or she’s doesn’t actually accomplish much. This phenomenon can be seen on most college campuses. For example, at Dartmouth there was a section of the main library that was open twenty-four hours a day, and the students I used to see there late at night crowded in groups, drinking coffee, were definitely pseudo-working. The roommate who flips through her chemistry notes on the couch while watching TV is pseudo-working. By placing themselves in distracting environments and insisting on working long hours, these students are damaging their brain’s ability to think clearly and efficiently accomplish the task at hand. In the end they get half the results with twice the effort. The bigger problem here is that most students don’t even realize that they’re pseudo-working. To thempseudo-working is work—it’s how they’ve always done it, and it’s how all of their friends do it. It never crosses their mind that there might be a better way. Straight-A students, on the other hand, know all about pseudo-working. They fear it. It not only wastes time, but it’s also mentally tiring. In fact, the most important skill in becoming a straight-A student is the ability to get work done quickly and with a minimum of wasted effort. Some cognitive science research concludes that about fifty minutes is the optimal learning period to maximize the material integrated per time unit. So how do these students achieve this goal? To understand their secret to success, consider the following simple formula(公式): work accomplished = time spent × intensity of focus. Pseudo-working features a very low intensity of focus. Therefore, to accomplish something by pseudo- working, you need to spend a lot of time. The straight-A approach on the other hand, increases intensity in order to use less time. 32.Which of the following phenomenon is pseudo-working? A.Tom is busy taking notes while attending a lecture. B.Mike is sitting at a study lounge in preparation for a final exam quietly. C.Jack spends a long time in the library on his essay while listening to music. D.Alice and Sara are sitting on the couch reading their favorite books. 33.Compared with straight-A students, the major problem of most students is that they ________. A.want to spend more time on study B.are eager to follow their friends’ way C.have got used to their study approach D.are unaware of their pseudo-working 34.What does the underlined word “optimal” mean in paragraph 5? A.Possible. B.Best. C.Least. D.Accurate. 35.What does the author want to stress by mentioning the formula? A.The length of time on study counts. B.Concentration plays a key role in study. C.Getting work done quickly means everything. D.Effective study approach is very important. 【答案】32.C 33.D 34.B 35.B 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了大学中伪工作的普遍现象,并介绍了伪工作者和全优学生的区 别。32.推理判断题。根据第一段中的“The pseudo-worker looks and feels like someone who is working hard — he or she spends a long time in the library and is not afraid to push on late into the night — but, because of a lack of focus and concentration, he or she’s doesn’t actually accomplish much.(伪工作者看起来和感觉都像是一个努力 工作的人——他或她在图书馆待很长时间,不怕坚持到深夜——但是,由于缺乏注意力和专注力,他或她 实际上并没有取得多大成就。)”可知,伪工作者看似很努力,会花很多时间做事,但缺乏注意力和专注 力,效率不高,再结合选项可推测出,杰克在图书馆花大量时间做论文的同时听音乐。故选C。 33.细节理解题。根据第四段中的“The bigger problem here is that most students don’t even realize that they’re pseudo-working.(这里更大的问题是,大多数学生甚至没有意识到他们是在伪工作。)”可知,与全优学生相 比,大多数学生的主要问题是他们没有意识到自己在伪工作。故选D。 34.词义猜测题。根据第五段中的“In fact, the most important skill in becoming a straight-A student is the ability to get work done quickly and with a minimum of wasted effort.(事实上,成为一名全优学生最重要的技能是能 够以最少的浪费精力快速完成工作。)”可知,全优学生会浪费最少的精力快速完成工作,由此可推测出, 他们学习效率很高,会在最少的时间里尽量快速完成工作。根据画线词前的“about fifty minutes”和画线词 后的“learning period to maximize the material integrated per time unit”可知,这里表示大约50分钟是最佳的 学习时间,能够最大化学习效率,optimal意为“最佳的”,与best意思最接近。故选B。 35.推理判断题。根据第五段中的“To understand their secret to success, consider the following simple formula(公式): work accomplished = time spent × intensity of focus.(为了理解他们成功的秘诀,可以考虑以下 简单的公式:完成的工作=花费的时间×专注的强度。)”和最后一段中的“The straight-A approach on the other hand, increases intensity in order to use less time.(另一方面,为了使用更少的时间,全有学生会增加注 意力集中强度。)”可知,完成的工作=花费的时间×专注的强度,在工作量不变的情况下,要想少花时间, 就要增加专注强度,而全优学生就会增加注意力集中强度来减少时间,由此可推测出,作者通过这个公式 是想强调专注力在学习中起着重要作用。故选B。 第二节(共5小题:每小题2分, 满分10分) 阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 (2023·浙江名校·联考模拟预测)Most smartphones allow you to run locationsharing software that uses the phone's GPS capability to let friends and family know your exact location. There are lots of great uses for this technology. 3 6 So make sure you're permitted to use an app or service, and pay attention to how you are using it. Here're some important points you may find helpful. Choose what's best for you. Some locationsharing services are games that let you give a shoutout when you've turned up at a particular spot. 3 7 Still others continue to share your location until you change thesetting. Be sure you know exactly how your service shares your location. Know who your friends are. 3 8 This means people can search to see if you're online and add you as a friend. It's important to remember that sharing your location with people you've never met in real life is risky, so you should carefully manage friend requests and share your location only with people you know and trust. 3 9 Some services automatically stop sending your location after a period of time, but others will send it forever — until you stop it. Review your contact list periodically and delete anyone to whom you no longer feel comfortable revealing your location. Update parents. Locationbased services are a great way for teens to let parents know where they are without having to call or text. 4 0 If you're heading home late at night, you can also use a service like Glympse to share your location as you drive, so they'll know if you have car trouble or get stuck in traffic. A.Check back often. B.Keep sending your location. C.However, these services are not for all children. D.With its help, you can easily share your location with them. E.Checkins ease worries so they don't have to follow your every move. F.Others show where you are all the time or for a period of time you set. G.Some location services operate like Facebook, where you invite and accept friends. 【答案】36.C 37.F 38.G 39.A 40.E 【分析】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了如何正确和安全地使用手机的定位功能。 36.空前一句“There are lots of great uses for this technology.”提到手机定位装置很有用,空后一句“So make sure you're permitted to use an app or service, and pay attention to how you are using it.”提到,你要确保你被允 许使用某个软件或服务,并注意如何使用。空前后为转折关系,C项“然而,这些服务并不是适用于所有 孩子”符合语境,故选C项。 37.根据空前一句“Some locationsharing services are games that let you give a shoutout when you've turned up at a particular spot. (有些位置共享服务是当你出现在某个特定地点时,你可以大声喊出来的游戏。)”及空后一 句“Still others continue to share your location until you change the setting.(还有一些继续分享你的位置,直到 你改变设置。)”可知,此处是列举一些定位服务,F项“其他的则显示出你在所有时间或一段时间内所处 的位置。”符合语境,F项中的Others与上文Some及下文Still others呼应。故选F项。 38.根据空后一句“This means people can search to see if you're online and add you as a friend.(这意味着人们可 以通过搜索查看你是否在线,并添加你为好友。)”可知,有些定位装置像社交软件一样,可以加好友,G 项“有些定位服务的操作像Facebook一样,你可以邀请并接受朋友。”符合语境。G项中的friends呼应上下文。故选G项。 39.空处是段落主题句,根据本段中“Some services automatically stop sending your location after a period of time, but others will send it forever—until you stop it. Review your contact list periodically …(有些服务会在一段 时间后自动停止发送你的位置,但有些服务会一直发送——直到你停止。定期查看你的联系列表……)”可 知,本段主要讲了一些定位装置会自动停止,而另一些总是不停地发送你的位置,因此你需要经常查看, A项“经常返回查看”可以作为本段主旨句。故选A项。 40.根据空前一句“Locationbased services are a great way for teens to let parents know where they are without having to call or text.(基于位置的服务是一个对青少年很好的方式,让父母知道他们在哪里,而不用打电话 或发短信。)”可知,本段主要讲定位装置可以使父母放心,E项“查看位置可以缓解担忧,这样他们不必 跟踪你的每一个动作。”符合语境。E项中的“ease worries”与本段内容呼应,故选E项。 第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分45分) 第一节(共20小题:每小题1.5分,满分30分) 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 (2023·江西南昌·统考一模)It’s very necessary for you to make a plan in advance before travelling abroad. An important part of the plan is probably to find the right 41 . It may take you days to visit travel websites or read magazines to 42 information. It’s a long process, so many people visit 43 travelers’ blogs and search track records online, because no one wants to waste the 44 vacation time on the sites that may 45 their expectations. Now consider anothe r 46 —you are an experienced traveler and you want to share your most 47 routes with your family, friends or anyone who is interested in 48 your footsteps. But sharing is hard work because you need to write, 49 photos and videos, and be busy remembering the 50 orders. What if all the work can be done for you 51 while you travel? The best 52 is to try WishTrip. Through WishTrip, you can search other people’s routes and share yours. Please let WishTrip be your helpful 53 through the way. If you are a contributor, use WishTrip from the beginning of your tour to 54 the route on the map. WishTrip will 55 all multimedia files to the exact locations where they are taken. When you 56 the tour, WishTrip’s smart video functions will accordingly 57 a super cool video for you to 58 in your memory. You can use WishTrip in any country where you want to travel. Now the sharing economy is Rapidly 59popularity in the tourism industry. With the help of latest 60 , such as AI, WishTrip has made great innovations(创新). 41.A.location B.route C.companion D.date 42.A.offer B.share C.convey D.collect 43.A.experienced B.adventurous C.energetic D.respectable 44.A.abundant B.long C.typical D.precious 45.A.stand up for B.live up to C.fall short of D.look forward to 46.A.situation B.event C.condition D.function 47.A.boring B.attractive C.necessary D.complex 48.A.tracking B.handling C.following D.watching 49.A.develop B.publish C.print D.upload 50.A.simple B.right C.short D.straight 51.A.lately B.automatically C.consistently D.currently 52.A.solution B.sign C.promotion D.reaction 53.A.reporter B.learner C.guide D.visitor 54.A.exchange B.memorize C.record D.communicate 55.A.send B.give C.adapt D.attach 56.A.begin B.set C.keep D.finish 57.A.generate B.invent C.perform D.copy 58.A.save B.imagine C.catch D.edit 59.A.building B.breaking C.gaining D.ruining 60.A.ability B.technology C.power D.Information 【答案】 41.B 42.D 43.A 44.D 45.C 46.A 47.B 48.C 49.D 50.B 51.B 52.A 53.C 54.C 55.D 56.D 57.A 58.A 59.C 60.B 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了提前制定旅行计划的重要性及WishTrip的具体使用方法。 41.考查名词词义辨析。句意:计划的一个重要部分可能是找到正确的路线。A. location地点;B. route路 线;C. companion同伴;D. date日期。根据前文“It’s very necessary for you to make a plan in advance before travelling abroad. ”可知,出国旅行前应该选择正确的旅行路线。故选B项。 42.考查动词词义辨析。句意:你可能需要几天的时间才能访问旅游网站或阅读杂志来收集信息。A. offer 提供;B. share分享;C. convey表达;D. collect收集。根据空前“It may take you days to visit travel websitesor read magazines to”以及空后“It’s a long process,”可知,收集信息的过程很漫长。故选D项。 43.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这是一个漫长的过程,所以很多人会浏览有经验的旅行者的博客,在网 上搜索旅行记录,因为没有人愿意把宝贵的假期时间浪费在可能达不到他们期望的网站上。A. experienced 经验丰富的;B. adventurous富有冒险精神的;C. energetic精力充沛的;D. respectable受人尊敬的。根据空 后“travelers’ blogs and search track records online, because no one wants to waste the ____4____ vacation time on the sites that may ____5____ their expectations.”可知,此处讲的是为了不浪费宝贵的时间很多人会搜索有 经验的旅行者的博客。故选A项。 44.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这是一个漫长的过程,所以很多人会浏览有经验的旅行者的博客,在网 上搜索旅行记录,因为没有人愿意把宝贵的假期时间浪费在可能达不到他们期望的网站上。A. abundant丰 富的;B. long长的;C. typical典型的;D. precious珍贵的。根据前文“It may take you days to visit travel websites or read magazines to ____2____ information. It’s a long process,”可知,收集信息时间漫长,人们不想 浪费宝贵的旅行时间。故选D项。 45.考查动词短语辨析。句意:这是一个漫长的过程,所以很多人会浏览有经验的旅行者的博客,在网上 搜索旅行记录,因为没有人愿意把宝贵的假期时间浪费在可能达不到他们期望的网站上。A. stand up for支 持;B. live up to符合期望、达到标准;C. fall short of不符合期望;D. look forward to期待。根据空前“It’s a long process, so many people visit ____3____ travelers’ blogs and search track records online, because no one wants to waste the ____4____ vacation time on the sites that may”可知,此处表示没有达到期望。故选C项。 46.考查名词词义辨析。句意:现在考虑另一种情况——你是一个经验丰富的旅行者,你想与你的家人、 朋友或任何有兴趣追随你脚步的人分享你最吸引人的路线。A. situation情况;B. event事件;C. condition 条件;D. function功能。根据空后“you are an experienced traveler and you want to share your most ____7____ routes with your family, friends or anyone who is interested in ____8____ your footsteps.”可知,破折号后面是在 解释说明与前文不一样的状况。故选A项。 47.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:现在考虑另一种情况——你是一个经验丰富的旅行者,你想与你的家 人、朋友或任何有兴趣追随你脚步的人分享你最吸引人的路线。A. boring无聊的;B. attractive吸引人的; C. necessary必要的;D. complex复杂的。根据前文“you are an experienced traveler”以及空后“routes with your family, friends or anyone who is interested in____8____your footsteps.”可知,分享的应该是很吸引人的旅 行路线。故选B项。 48.考查动词词义辨析。句意:现在考虑另一种情况——你是一个经验丰富的旅行者,你想与你的家人、 朋友或任何有兴趣追随你脚步的人分享你最吸引人的路线。A. tracking追踪;B. handling处理;C. following跟随;D. watching观看。根据空后“your footsteps.”可知,此处指追随随你的脚步。故选C项。49.考查动词词义辨析。句意:但分享是一项艰巨的工作,因为你需要写作、上传照片和视频,并忙于记 住正确的顺序。A. develop发展;B. publish出版;C. print印刷;D. upload上传。根据前文“you want to share your most ____7____ routes with your family, friends or anyone who is interested in ____8____ your footsteps.”以及空后“But sharing is hard work because you need to write, ____9____ photos and videos, and be busy remembering the ____10____ orders. ”可知,此处指的是通过上传照片和分享照片。故选D项。 50.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:但分享是一项艰巨的工作,因为你需要写作、上传照片和视频,并忙于 记住正确的顺序。A. simple简单的;B. right正确的;C. short短的;D. straight直的。根据空前“But sharing is hard work because you need to write, ____9____ photos and videos, and be busy remembering”以及空 后的“orders”可知,因为要记住正确的顺序,所以分享自己的旅行是一项艰巨的工作。故选B项。 51.考查副词词义辨析。句意:如果所有的工作都能在你旅行时自动为你完成呢?A. lately最近地;B. automatically自动地;C. consistently持续地;D. currently当前地。根据“Through WishTrip, you can search other peoples routes and share yours.”可知,此处指通过WishTrip可以进行自动搜索。故选B项。 52.考查名词词义辨析。句意:最好的解决方案是尝试WishTrip。A. solution解决方案;B. sign标志;C. promotion提升;D. reaction反应。根据前文“What if all the work can be done for you automatically while you travel? ”以及“Through WishTrip, you can search other people’s routes and share yours.”可知,这里给出了一个 解决方案。故选A项。 53.考查名词词义辨析。句意:请让WishTrips成为你的有用向导。A. reporter记者;B. learner学习者;C. guide向导;D. visitor游客。根据前文“The best solution is to try WishTrip.”可知,WishTrip在旅行时可以作 为做好的向导。故选C项。 54.考查动词词义辨析。句意:如果你是一名贡献者,请从旅行开始就使用WishTrip在地图上记录路线。 A. exchange交换;B. memorize记住;C. record记录;D. communicate交流。根据“If you are a contributor, use WishTrip from the beginning of your tour to”以及空后“the route on the map.”可知,此处指的是从一开始 就记录行程。故选C项。 55.考查动词词义辨析。句意:WishTrip将把所有多媒体文件附加到拍摄的确切位置。A. send发送;B. give给出;C. adapt调整;适应;D. attach捆;系;附加。根据空后“all multimedia files to the exact locations where they are taken. When you ____16____ the tour, WishTrip’s smart video functions will accordingly ____17____ a super cool video for you to ___18___ in your memory.”可知,此处指的是将拍摄的的文件附到 拍摄的确切位置。故选D项。 56.考查动词词义辨析。句意:当您完成旅程时,WishTrip的智能视频功能将相应地生成一个超级酷的视 频,供您保存在内存中。A. begin开始;B. set设置;C. keep保持;D. finish结束。根据“WishTrip’s smartvideo functions will accordingly ____17____ a super cool video for you to ___18___ in your memory.”可知, WishTrip的智能视频功能在旅行完成的时候开始工作。故选D项。 57.考查动词词义辨析。句意:当您完成旅程时,WishTrip的智 能视频功能将相应地生成一个超级酷的 视频,供您保存在内存中。A.generate生成;B. invent发明; C.perform表演;D.copy复制。根据空前 “WishTrip’s smart videofunctions ”可知,应该是自动生成。故选A项。. 58.考查动词词义辨析。句意:当您完成旅程时,WishTrip的智能视频功能将相应地生成一个超级酷的视 频,供您保存在内存中。A. save保存;B. imagine想象;C.catch抓住;D. edit编辑。根据空后“in your memory.”可知,此处指的是将生成的视频保存在内存中。故选A项。 59.考查动词词义辨析。句意:现在共享经济在旅游业迅速流行。A. building建造;B. breaking破坏;C. gaining获得;D. ruining摧毁。根据空后“popularity in the tourism industry.”可知,此处指的是共享经济获 得迅速流行。故选C项。 60.考查名词词义辨析。句意:在人工智能等最新技术的帮助下,Wish Trip做出了巨大的创新。A. ability 能力;B. technology技术;C. power权利;D. information信息。根据空后“such as AI”可知,此处指的是 在科技的帮助下。故选B项。 第二节(共10小题:每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 (2023·河南·高三安阳一中校联考阶段练习)阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词 的正确形式。 Gulao, a water town in China’s Jiangmen City, was built on tidal flats (潮坪地貌) where farmers and fishermen pushed the dirt around 61 (form) ponds. In this area, land parts were often connected by wooden bridges. Now, it is being turned into 62 eco-cultural tourism resort by LUO Studio. The press release states that it “maintains the form of the basic local water system, and 63 (successful) integrates nature education, parent-child recreation, and fishing activities.” “During the fishing civilization period, roads 64 (construct) poorly, so water systems became key routes of transportation,” states LUO Studio. “Bridges needed to be walkable, while also 65 (ensure) more space for boats to pass through, so traditional bridge construction techniques in China adopted arches (拱形) to create space.” Arched bridges, sometimes 66 (call) moon bridges, are high enough in the middle for boats to get under. But these 67 (model) often have rising stairs up each side not to extend very far into thesurrounding fields. LUO Studio has designed this covered arch bridge out of wood, 68 is evidently common in the area. The initial intention is to strengthen the bridge structure, 69 keep the wood dry. This project also inherits (继承) the construction wisdom of ancient covered bridges. The covered passage enhances the overall structural 70 (stable) and protects the arched wooden structure from exposure to sun and rain. 【答案】 61.to form 62.an/the 63.successfully 64.were constructed 65.ensuring 66.called 67.models 68.which 69.and 70.Stability 【导语】这是一篇说明文。历经数百年岁月,广东省江门市古劳水乡保留着原生岭南水乡风貌,由LUO 工作室设计建造的木质拱桥为水乡平添了儿分韵味。 61.考查动词不定式。句意:鼓老是中国江门市的一个水乡,建在潮滩上,农民和渔民把泥土推来推去形成 池塘。根据“pushed the dirt around”和“(form) ponds”可知,此处是指把泥土推来推去是为了形成池塘,所 以应用to do不定式作目的状语。故填to form。 62.考查冠词。句意:现在,它正在被罗工作室改造成(一个)生态文化旅游度假区。resort意为“旅游 胜地,度假胜地”,为可数名词,此处eco-cultural tourism resort第一次出现,所以可以理解为泛指,应用 不定冠词,eco-cultural的开头发音为元音,所以不定冠词应用an。根据“by LUO Studio”可知,此处也可 以理解为特指,应用定冠词the。故填an/the。 63.考查副词。句意:新闻稿称,它“保持了当地基本水系的形式,并成功地将自然教育、亲子娱乐和钓 鱼活动结合在一起。”此处修饰动词应用副词successfully表示“成功地”作状语。故填successfully。 64.考查一般过去时的被动语态。句意:“在捕鱼文明时期,道路建设很差,因此水系成为交通的主要路 线。”罗工作室说。根据“During the fishing civilization period”可知,此处应用一般过去时。动词construct 意为“建设”,和主语roads构成被动关系。故填were constructed。 65.考查现在分词。句意:“桥梁需要适合步行,同时也要确保有更多的空间让船只通过,所以中国传统 的桥梁建造技术采用拱形来创造空间。”在while引导的状语从句中主语和主句相同,所以可以省略从句 的主语和系动词,动词ensure意为“保证”,和主语bridges构成主动关系,所以应用现在分词形式。故填 ensuring。 66.考查过去分词。句意:拱桥,有时被称为月亮桥,中间足够高,船只可以从下面通过。句中已有谓语 动词are且无连词,故空处填非谓语动词,动词call意为“称呼”,和主语arched bridges构成被动关系, 且动作已完成,所以应用过去分词形式。故填called。 67.考查名词复数。句意:但这些模型通常每边都有上升的楼梯,不会延伸到周围的田地很远。model意为“模型”,为可数名词,在these后应用复数形式。故填models。 68.考查定语从句。句意:罗工作室用木材设计了这座拱桥,这在该地区很常见。在非限制性定语从句中 缺少主语,且先行词为this covered arch bridge,所以应用关系代词which。故填which。 69.考查连词。句意:最初的意图是加强桥梁结构,并保持木材干燥。“strengthen the bridge structure”和 “keep the wood dry”构成并列关系,所以应用并列连词and。故填and。 70.考查名词。句意:有盖通道增强了整体结构的稳定性,并保护拱形木结构免受日晒雨淋。此处作宾语 应用名词stability表示“稳定性”。故填stability。 第四部分 写作(共两节, 满分35分) 第一节 短文改错(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 假如英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错 误,每句中最多有两处错误。要求你在错误的地方增加、删除或修改某个单词。 增加: 在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧), 并在其下面写出该加的词。 删除: 把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。 修改: 在错的词下划一横线( ), 并在该词下面写出修改后的词。 注意: 1.每处错误及修改均仅限一词; 2 .只允许修改10处, 多者(从第11处起)不计分。 With March coming from an end, all kinds of flowers have been come out in our school, especially the beautiful cherry blossoms. Every day many of us students wander under the trees, admired the beauty of nature. To call on everyone to fall in love with nature, our school held a Cherry Blossom Festival as arranging last Friday. We took active part in many activities. Some of us even wear Han-style clothing to enjoy us. Some famous actors were invited to give us a great many wonderful performance. There has never been a much enjoyable time for all of us. How an unforgettable day we spent! 【答案】1.from→to 2.删除been 3.admired→admiring 4.arranging→arranged 5.took后添加an 6.wear→wore 7.us→ourselves 8.performance→performances 9.much→more10.How→What 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者学校组织的樱花节活动。 【详解】1.考查介词。句意:随着三月的结束,各种各样的花在我们学校已经出来了,尤其是美丽的樱 花。表示“结束”短语为come to an end。故from改为to。 2.考查时态。句意:随着三月的结束,各种各样的花在我们学校已经出来了,尤其是美丽的樱花。结合语 境主语flowers与come out为主动关系,故删除been。 3.考查非谓语动词。句意:每天我们许多学生在树下漫步,欣赏大自然的美丽。分析句子结构可知admire 与逻辑主语many of us构成主动关系,故用现在分词作状语。故admired改为admiring。 4.考查固定句型。句意:为了号召大家爱上大自然,我们学校上周五如期举行了樱花节活动。表示“如 期”短语为as arranged。故arranging改为arranged。 5.考查固定短语。句意:我们积极参加了许多活动。表示“积极参加”短语为take an active part in。故took 后添加an。 6.考查时态。句意:我们中的一些人甚至穿着汉服来尽兴。根据上文last Friday可知为一般过去时。故 wear改为wore。 7.考查代词。句意:我们中的一些人甚至穿着汉服来尽兴。此处为短语enjoy oneself表示“玩得高兴”。 故us改为ourselves。 8.考查名词的数。句意:一些著名的演员被邀请给我们带来了许多精彩的表演。根据上文many可知 performance应用复数形式。故performance改为performances。 9.考查比较级。句意:我们大家从来没有过这么愉快的时光。此处为否定词+比较级,表示最高级含义。故 much改为more。 10.考查感叹句。句意:我们度过了难忘的一天!此处为感叹句,感叹名词day应用what。故How改为 What。 第二节 书面表达 (满分25分) (2024·四川绵阳·统考一模)假如你是李华,结束了在美国高中的交换生活。回国后,你选购了一幅中国 画寄给你在美国的老师 Claire 表示感谢。请你用英语给她写一封邮件,内容包括: 1. 表示感谢; 2. 挑选此画作的理由; 3. 邀请她来中国。 注意:1. 词数: 100词左右; 2. 适当增加细节,使文章流畅连贯; 3. 开头结尾已写好,不计入总词数。Dear Claire, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________ Yours sincerely, Li Hua 【答案】 Dear Claire, How’s everything going? I have a safe journey back. I’m writing to express my heartfelt gratitude for your help, support and everything you did for me. Besides, I carefully chose a Chinese painting as a gift for you. Hope you will like it. The reason why I choose this painting, named shrimps, is that you’re a nature lover, just like the painter Qi Baishi. Qi is a household name in China, known for his unique style and mastery of traditional Chinese painting techniques. His works primarily focus on nature, especially lovely creatures like shrimps. They are full of life and stand vividly on the paper. Of course, China has more than Qi and his works to offer. You’re warmly welcome to visit China and have a wonderful personal exploration. Looking forward to seeing you here! Yours sincerely, Li Hua 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给在美国的老师Claire写一封邮件,表示要寄一幅中国画给 他表示感谢。 【详解】1.词汇积累 感激:gratitude→appreciation 此外:besides→what’s more 独特的:unique→particular 充满:be full of→be filled with 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:Qi is a household name in China, known for his unique style and mastery of traditional Chinese painting techniques.拓展句:Qi is a household name in China, who is known for his unique style and mastery of traditional Chinese painting techniques. 【点睛】【高分句型1】I’m writing to express my heartfelt gratitude for your help, support and everything you did for me.(运用了省略that引导的定语从句) 【高分句型2】The reason why I choose this painting, named shrimps, is that you’re a nature lover, just like the painter Qi Baishi.(运用了why引导的定语从句和that引导的表语从句)