当前位置:首页>文档>2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语

2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语

  • 2026-05-12 04:47:16 2026-05-12 04:47:16

文档预览

2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语
2023年高三英语第一次模拟考试(上海卷)-2023高考英语上海市名校模拟真题速递_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_高中_高三_模拟卷_英语

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.576 MB
文档页数
22 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 04:47:16

文档内容

上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 绝密★考试结束前 2022-2023 学年高三第一次模拟考试(上海卷) 英语 (考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:115分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准 考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动, 用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 I. Grammar and Vocabulary (每题1分;共20分) Section A Directions: After reading the passage below, fill in the blanks to make the passage coherent and grammatically correct. For the blanks with a given word, fill in each blank with the proper form of the given word; for the other blanks, use one word that best fits each blank. Diane Van Deren On February 19, 2009, Diane Van Deren was one of a dozen runners taking part in the Yukon Arctic Ultra, a 400-mile race across frozen tundra (苔原) in the middle of winter. Not a single woman ____1____(complete) it ever. With temperatures of 30 degrees below zero and only seven hours of daylight each day, it’s probably the ____2____(tough) race in the world. But, then, there is no woman like Diane Van Deren. Twelve years earlier, Van Deren, a former____3____(profession) tennis player, had a serious epilepsy (癫 痫).The operation was successful, but she noticed a strange side effect: she could run without stopping for hours. At the start of the Arctic Ultra, icy winds frozen Van Deren’s water supplies, so she had ____4____to drink for the first hundred miles. She kept ____5____(go) on with frozen fruit and nut bars. On the eleventh day, the ice ____6____her feet cracked open and Van Deren fell up to her shoulders into a freezing river. She managed ____7____(climb) out but her soaked boots froze to her feet. Yet somehow through it all, Van Deren remained positive, ____8____ was perhaps another curious byproduct of her operation. “I have a problem about____9____ is called short-term memory. I could be out 第 1 页 共 22 页running for two weeks, but _____10_____someone told me “it was day one of a race” She jokes, “I’d say, Great, let’s get started!” On February 26, 2009, exactly twelve years after her surgery, Van Deren crossed the finish line of the Arctic Ultra. She was one of eight finishers — and the first and only woman. Section B Directions: Complete the following passage by using the words in the box. Each word can only be used once. Note that there is one word more than you need. A.agreements B.chattering C.efforts D.feasibly E. fulfillment F. hard G. introduced H. morality I. persuaded J. seized K. spoiled Here’s to guilt-free flyingMaj a Rosen gave up flying a decade ago out of concern for its environmental impact. But when she became a mother and started hanging out with other parents, she didn’t bring it up, even when the conversation turned to flying. It would have ____11____ the mood. Then in April 2018, her home country of Sweden ____12____ a tax on aviation (飞行).The climate impacts of flying were on the evening news and the mood changed. Rosen____13____ the moment. With her neighbor Lotta Hammar, she launched a campaign called “We stay on the ground”, which has____14____10,000 people to commit to avoid flights in 2019. Kudos. But here’s the ____15____ truth: in the grand scheme of things, barely anyone will follow suit. The ____16____ classes tend to have a lot to say about the eco benefits of avoiding meat, cycling and eating locally sourced food. But that ____17____ generally disappears when it comes to flying. We can’t rely on international ____18____ to stop aviation emission either. Yes, the UN has fixed up a deal to cap aviation emissions beyond 2020. But it lacks real bite, allowing airlines to continue emitting carbon provided they offset (抵消)it. All this means we could really do with green tech riding to the rescue. Here, at least, there is a little good news. Even rather simple measures like freeing planes to fly in straighter lines could ____19____ cut carbon emissions. Hybrid (混合动力的)electric aircraft are also the pipeline. And we already know that planes can mix up to 50 per cent biofuels into their tanks and fly safely. It’s time to redouble our_____20_____ to make planes green. In the meantime, if you are still looking for a New Year’s resolution, you might want to think about joining those 105000 Swedes. II. Reading Comprehension (21 – 35题,每题1分;36 – 50题,每题2分;共45分) Section A Directions: For each blank in the following passage there are four words or phrases marked A, B, C and D. 试卷第2页,共3页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) Fill in each blank with the word or phrase that best fits the context. Human beings have somehow managed to engineer the night to receive us by filling it with light. This kind of control is no different from the feat ( 壮 举 ) of damming a river. Its benefits come with____21____ — called light pollution — whose effects scientists are only now beginning to study. Light pollution is largely the result of bad lighting design. ____22____ lighting washes out the darkness of night, altering light levels and light rhythms to which many forms of life, including ourselves, have____23____. Wherever man-made light spills into the natural world, some aspects of life-migration, reproduction, feeding-is affected. For most human history, the phrase “light pollution” would have____24____. Imagine walking towards London on a moonlit night around 1800, when it was Earth’s most populous city. Nearly a million people lived there, ____25____ candles, torches and lanterns, as they always had. Only a few houses were lit by gas, and there would be no public gaslights in the streets or squares for another seven years. From a few miles away, you would have been more likely to____26____ London than to see its dim collective glow. We’ve lit up the night as if it were a(n) ____27____ country. As a matter of fact, among mammals (哺乳动 物) alone, the number of species active at night is astonishing. Light is a powerful biological force, and on many species it acts as a magnet attracting them to it. The effect is so powerful that scientists speak of songbirds and seabirds being____28____ by searchlights on land or by the light from gas flares on marine oil platforms, circling and circling in the thousands until they drop. It was once thought that light pollution only affected astronomers, who need to see the night sky in all its glorious clarity. Unlike astronomers, most of us may not need a____29____ view of the night sky for our work. _____30_____, like most other creatures, we do need darkness. _____31_____ darkness is pointless. It is as essential to maintaining our biological welfare as_____32_____ itself; the price of modifying our internal clockwork means it doesn’t operate as it should, causing various physical discomforts. So fundamental are the regular rhythms of waking and sleep to our being that_____33_____ them is similar to altering our center of gravity. In a very real sense, light pollution causes us to_____34_____ our true place in the universe, to forget the scale of our being, which is best_____35_____ against the dimensions of a deep night with the Milky Way — the edge of our galaxy — arching overhead. 21.A.consequences B.achievements C.agreements D.circumstances 22.A.Randomly-designed B.Well-designed C.Poorly-designed D.Economically-designed 23.A.appealed B.adapted C.objected D.amounted 24.A.come under criticism B.made no difference 第 3 页 共 22 页C.come into effect D.made no sense 25.A.making do with B.fed up with C.identifying with D.overflowing with 26.A.visit B.greet C.feel D.smell 27.A.independent B.disconnected C.unoccupied D.excluded 28.A.exposed B.captured C.dismissed D.frustrated 29.A.clear B.comprehensive C.traditional D.critical 30.A.Subsequently B.However C.Therefore D.Similarly 31.A.Reviewing B.Embracing C.Denying D.Regulating 32.A.light B.rhythm C.status D.dawn 33.A.emerging fromB.withdrawing from C.messing with D.coinciding with 34.A.keep track of B.lose sight of C.catch hold of D.let go of 35.A.measured B.neutralized C.undergone D.supervised Section B Directions: Read the following three passages. Each passage is followed by several questions or unfinished statements. For each of them there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose the one that fits best according to the information given in the passage you have just read. A If I have a goal in life, it isn’t to be driving a Rolls-Royce. It’s to be giving away more than $1,000,000 a year and having an impact on people’s lives. I have the success today because I always had to work for what I wanted. I grew up accustomed to risks and disappointments, so I was used to moving forward, no matter what. In 2008, I went to Los Angeles where I tried to get hired as an agent, an analyst and a financial broker. Unfortunately, all these doors slammed in my face. The world’s economy was in a bad state, so I knew I would have to do a little spinning of my own. Youth involves a certain innocence but also perseverance. The word “can’t” wasn’t in my vocabulary. I partnered with a friend buying distressed multifamily properties around Houston. Even though we were enthusiastic and backed with start-up sums, I didn’t make a deal work. My friend moved on to other projects. Alone, I put all my money into the next real-estate project. I put the time in, I dreamed it, but once again the deal fell through. Two months later, though, the deal came back around. That was when the path opened, luck changed, and I was ready to form my own company. I haven’t looked back. Only ahead. I’m now able to give back to communities and causes. I donate about $500,000 a year, much of that going to research to cure rare diseases. We also support a lot of services for disadvantaged children in Houston and other places. 试卷第4页,共3页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) I have always been someone who can see the big picture and have never been distracted by things that get in the way. There are lessons to be learned, and the biggest of those is to keep going. You may have to change the path, but always keep that vision in front of you. 36.Which of the following about the author is true? A.He donated a lot of money to improve his company’s image. B.He often encountered difficulties in the process of growing up. C.He started his own company together with a friend. D.He changed jobs several times while in Los Angeles. 37.By saying “do a little spinning of my own” in the second paragraph, the author probably means he would _____________. A.look for a part-time job independently B.make his contributions to the economy C.give in to the disappointing reality D.be self-employed to develop his career 38.Which quality of the author is not shown in the passage? A.Perseverance. B.Optimism. C.Innocence. D.Kindness. 39.Which one is probably the best title of the passage? A.Saying No to “Turning Back” B.Tips for a Successful Business C.Jumping over Economic Downturns D.A Life-time Pursuit of Dream B Just a 2-minute walk from the terminals, Short Stay is ideal for meeting or dropping passengers and a great choice for short trips away and business meetings. You can book Short Stay parking in advance for durations over one hour up to two hours prior to your arrival, subject to availability. 2-minute walk from the Terminal doors. LED lighting to help locate your parking spot. Automated Number Plate Recognition and ‘Car Finder’ system. 24/7 security Heathrow Long Stay Parking is ideal if you’re going away for week-long trips or more. Simply book Long Stay parking for your trip or drive up to any Long Stay car park. At the entry barrier your registration will be recognised and a ticket will be printed showing your registration and Booking Reference. Once the barrier opens, you may proceed to the zone indicated. Use the intercom points at the bus stops to request a pick-up. You won't find our parking cheaper anywhere else. Shuttle buses run every 10-15 minutes to the terminal doors Free Wifi on shuttle buses. 第 5 页 共 22 页24/7 security The ideal solution for time-poor business travelers and other passengers who want to travel efficiently and in style. Business parking is available in Terminals 2 & 3 and Terminal 5 with no requirement to hand in your keys. Business-class shuttle buses with minimal wait times. Free Wi-Fi on shuttle buses. 24/7 security. Meet and Greet parking is one of the most convenient, worry-free ways to park your car at Heathrow. Just drive your vehicle to our Short Stay car park, leave your keys with us and we’ll do the rest! Short walk to terminal. No transfer needed—just drop your car and off you go. 24/7 secure parking. No wait for car on return. PLEASE NOTE: Heathrow currently doesn’t provide EV (electric vehicle) charging facilities. With this in mind, we recommend that all customers driving EVs to the airport charge them adequately before arrival. 40.Which parking facility may take you the longest travelling time to the terminals? A.Short Stay B.Long Stay C.Business D.Meet & Greet 41.Under which circumstance may a passenger choose Business Parking? A.A traveler who would like to enjoy free Wi-Fi at the airport. B.A student who has an efficient plan on travelling economically. C.A manager who runs on a tight schedule and may miss his flight. D.A local who needs to pick up his friend from a long flight. 42.Which one of the following is true according to the advertisement? A.You may use the “Car Finder” system to locate your vehicle at Business Parking. B.If you leave your car at Meet & Greet, it is up to you to guarantee its safety. C.If you intend to take a 10-day trip, you’d better park your vehicle at Short Stay. D.Passengers driving EVs should charge their battery before parking at the airport. C Cognitive Processing Therapy(CPT), a long-term psychological therapy, is a specific type of cognitive behavioral therapy which reduces post-traumatic stress disorder (创伤后应激障碍) symptoms after natural disasters. Typically, CPT is delivered over 12 sessions to help patients learn how to modify negative attitudes and practices related to their trauma. The goal is that the patient then creates a new, more positive view and understanding of the traumatic event, which reduces on-going negative effects on the patient’s current life. It specifically focuses on the core trauma themes of safety, trust, power and control, etc. 试卷第6页,共3页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) Delivered both individually and in structured group sessions, it allows for multiple different paths to receive effective treatments. In some studies, it has shown to be helpful in cases where medicine alone has not worked. Because CPT focuses on retraining thoughts and behaviors to form practical strategies that can be applied to everyday life. Compared to other talk-therapies, it has been especially successful, because it can be completed in a brief period of time, allowing for a lower patient dropout rate. It also enhances brain connectivity, which lessens long-term impacts of trauma. This increased connectivity is why cognitive behavioral therapy is often argued to be more effective than medicine. On the other hand, there are also multiple disadvantages to CPT. Due to its structured nature, it may not be suitable for people with more complex mental health needs or learning difficulties. Additionally, since it involves facing up to emotions and fears, patients may experience initial periods of additional anxiety or discomfort. Some therapists also argue that because it only addresses current problems and specific issues it does not address possible fundamental causes of mental health conditions, and because it focuses on the individual’s capacity to change themselves it does not address wider system problems that have a significant impact on a patient’s health and well-being. However, focusing mainly on post-natural disasters, regardless of pre-disaster health, CPT has been repeatedly proven to be a rather successful treatment approach. Although there have not been studies generalizing CPT for children, it is an effective treatment for adults. The clear effectiveness of CPT demonstrates the importance of patient-specific therapies that are unique to the experiences of individual patients. 43.According to the passage, CPT is intended to help patients _________. A.learn how to modify various negative attitudes and practices B.cultivate a positive view and understanding of the traumatic events C.minimize on-going negative effects on their previous and current life D.focus on the core trauma themes of safety, trust, power, control, etc. 44.Compared with other talk-therapies, what feature contributes to the effectiveness of CPT? A.Its multiple treating assignments. B.Its applicable strategies in daily life. C.Its higher treatment fulfillment. D.Its brain connectivity enhancement. 45.What can we infer from the last paragraph? A.Post-disaster health is not taken into consideration in the CPT. B.CPT proves to be the most successful treatment approach so far. C.More researches might be conducted into the effectiveness of CPT in children. 第 7 页 共 22 页D.CPT addresses the fundamental causes of patients’ mental health conditions. 46.What is the main idea of this passage? A.The application of Cognitive Processing Therapy. B.An introduction to a long-term psychological therapy. C.A breakthrough in the psychological medical field. D.The limitations of Cognitive Processing Therapy. Section C Directions: Read the following passages. Fill in each blank with a proper sentence given in the box. Each sentence can be used only once. Note that there are two more sentences than you need. The Look of Trust A few years ago, the scientists Claudia Townsend at the University of Miami and Suzanne Shu at UCLA Anderson School of Management conducted a simple investigation into how aesthetics (美学) influence our investment decisions. They randomly assigned 255 students to receive an annual corporate report. One of these reports was aesthetically pleasing — it had high-quality images and a clear layout. The other report was far less attractive. After leafing through these two reports — both of which contained the exact same factual information — the subjects were asked to estimate the lowest acceptable selling price for shares of the company. ____47____ If investors were rational agents, then the look of the report shouldn’t have mattered — they should be responding only to its content. ____48____ Townsend and Shu found that subjects given the prettier document insisted on an average selling price of $327.01 per share. Those shown less pretty document, meanwhile, concluded that the company’s shares were worth only $162.41. This research suggests that the design of the annual report can significantly influence our sense of value. ____49____ In recent years, scientists have also looked at how aesthetics impacts our perceptions of trust. Do we find prettier Web sites more trustworthy? There’s no logical reason why that would be the case, of course, but the human mind is full of illogical peculiarity. ____50____ In a paper, researchers showed that our first impressions of a Web site — they showed subjects screen shots for fifty milliseconds, which is too fast for conscious awareness — shaped our subsequent sense of trustworthiness. A.While Townsend and Shu looked at paper reports, the same logic applies to Web sites. B.In essence, they were asked to come up with a valuation of the company based on the information contained in the annual report. C.When it comes to user assessments of design, function follows form. D.So far, the evidence suggests that the look of a site is highly correlated with our ratings of trust, a 试卷第8页,共3页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) phenomenon often referred to as “the halo effect”. (光环效应) E.And this pattern doesn’t apply to other aspects. F.But that’s not what happened. III. Summary Writing (10分) 51.Directions: Read the following passage. Summarize the main idea and the main point(s) of the passage in no more than 60 words. Use your own words as far as possible. “Digital Hoarding” Could Be an Increasing Problem As data storage has become more accessible than ever, the amount of digital “stuff” we all have put aside is on the rise, too. In a recent paper published in the journal Information & Management, we have investigated a rising phenomenon called “digital hoarding”, which happens when an individual constantly acquires digital content, feels difficulty in getting rid of it, and gradually gets more and more digital content without an intended purpose. Digital hoarding can quickly increase out of control, too — perhaps even more quickly than in the physical world, due to several reasons. First, the digital hoarder is less likely to notice the space limitations in the digital world. While the boundaries of a physical space are clear, such boundaries are less noticeable in digital spaces. Second, hoarding of physical objects happens in fixed boundaries, while digital spaces are “expandable” — you can get additional digital storage with minimum effort at very little or zero cost. Third, to hoard physical items, a person needs to expend some effort, such as purchasing them. By contrast, most digital contents are either self- created, free, or available on a subscription (订阅) basis. Fourth, compared with physical stuff, digital contents can be multiplied, for example, by making copies, with very minimal effort. In the modern world, it is unavoidable that digital content plays an important role in our lives. Therefore, the potential of serious mental health impacts from digital hoarding is a real possibility. If you think you’re holding onto too much digital content, you can try cleaning your digital footprint, reducing unnecessary digital content, coming up with simple methods to organize your files, pictures and videos. What’s more, reassess the importance of many social networks, including groups in many communication apps, and keep only those essential to you. ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ 第 9 页 共 22 页IV. Translation (第1-2句,每句3分;第3句,4分;第4句5分;共15分) Directions: Translate the following sentences into English, using the words given in the brackets. 52.一位有影响力的专家建议多加关注自身的心理健康。(attention)(汉译英) 53.那栋刚落成的大楼是为了纪念一位毕生致力于医学事业的科学家。(dedicate) (汉译英) 54.每次我拿到快递,我都迫不及待地在半路把它拆了,这是司空见惯的现象。(every time) (汉译英) 55.设计者把旧梯子改造成了花架子,他的环保意识和对美好生活的热爱一览无遗,吸引了众多游客的 眼球。(transform) (汉译英) V. Guided Writing (25分) 56.Directions: Write an English composition in 120—150 words according to the instructions given below in Chinese. 假设你是光明中学高三学生李明。近期,年级组正在策划18岁成人礼仪式,其中一个环节为“说说你的 故事”,筹备组现面向本校全体高三学生征集真实故事案例。请给筹备组写一封邮件,内容须包括: 1) 你印象最深的一件事情; 2) 此事对你的启发和影响。 ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________ 试卷第10页,共3页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 参考答案: 1.had completed 2.toughest 3.professional 4.nothing 5.going 6.beneath 7.to climb 8.which 9.what 10.if 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述的是Diane Van Deren作为第一位完赛育空极地极限长跑比赛的 女性的传奇故事。 1.考查时态。句意:之前从未有一个女性完成过这项比赛。根据上文可知,在 2009年2月19号Diane Van Deren参加的比赛,在她参加比赛之前,从未有女性完成过。表示一个过去动作之前完成的动作,用 过去完成时。故填had completed。 2.考查形容词最高级。句意:它可能是世界上最艰难的比赛。根据“ race”可知,要用形容词修饰名词。 根据句意,表示该比赛可能是世界上最难的比赛,用形容词最高级。故填toughest。 3.考查形容词。句意:十二年前,Van Deren是一名前职业网球运动员,有非常严重的癫痫。根据 “tennis player”可知,要用形容词,修饰名词。故填professional。 4.考查不定代词。句意:在极地长跑比赛开始的时候,寒风冻住了 Van Deren的水补给,所以前三百英 里她什么都没有喝。根据“icy winds frozen Van Deren’s water supplies”可知,她没有水可以喝。不定代词 nothing符合句意。故填nothing。 5.考查非谓语动词。句意:她靠冰冻的水果和坚果棒继续前进。固定搭配 keep doing sth表示“继续做某 事”,要用动名词作宾语。故填going。 6.考查介词。句意:第十一天的时候,Van Deren脚下的冰裂开了,她掉进了一条河里,冰冷的河水没 过了她的肩膀。根据“the ice”和“her feet”可知,冰是在脚下的.故填beneath。 7.考查非谓语动词。句意:她设法爬出来,但是浸泡了水的靴子冻住了她的脚。固定搭配manage to do sth 表示“设法做成某事”,要用动词不定式作宾语。故填to climb。 8.考查定语从句。句意:然而,不知为什么,Van Deren全程都保持积极的心态,这可能是她动完手术 的另一个有趣的副产品。分析句子结构可知,空处引导非限制性定语从句,从句缺主语,指代前面保持 积极这件事,用关系代词which引导。故填which。 9.考查宾语从句。句意:在短期记忆方面我有一个问题。分析句子结构可知,“about”后跟了宾语从句, 从句缺主语,指事物,用连接词what引导。故填what。 10.考查条件状语从句。句意:我可能已经结束比赛两周了。但是,如果有人告诉我:“这是比赛第一 天”,她开玩笑地说道:“我会说,太好了,我们开始吧。”根据句意可知,“someone told me”是条件 状语从句,用if引导。故填if。 11.K 12.G 13.J 14.I 15.F 16.B 17.H 18.A 19.D 20.C 答案第1页,共2页【分析】这是一篇说明文。本文由介绍一项由瑞典女性发起的“不乘坐飞机”运动开启,进而介绍目前 让航空业更加绿色环保面临的问题,最后呼吁人们要加大环保力度。 11.考查谓语动词。句意:谈话气氛会被破坏。分析句子结构可知,设空处应填写动词过去分词,与前 面的助动词would have构成谓语,spoiled“破坏”为动词过去分词形式,符合文意,故选 K项。 12.考查谓语动词。句意:然后到了2018年4月,她的祖国瑞典出台了一项针对飞行的税收政策。分析 句子结构可知,设空处应填写动词作谓语;又根据时间状语 in April 2018可知,该处应填写动词过去式, 表示“引入……(政策)”,introduce“引入;介绍”为动词,符合文意,故选G项。 13.考查谓语动词。句意:Rosen抓住了这个时机。分析句子结构可知,设空处应填写动词作谓语;根据 前文的句意可知,设空处还是表述过去发生的事情,应使用动词的过去式,seized“抓住;占据”为动词 过去式形式,符合文意,故选J项。 14.考查谓语动词。句意:她和邻居Lotta Hammar共同发起一个名为“我们在地面”运动。此次运动已 经在2019年说服了1万人承诺不再乘坐飞机。分析句子结构可知,设空处应填写动词作谓语;又根据空 格前的助动词has可知,该处填写动词过去分词形式,构成现在完成时态,persuaded“说服”为动词过去 式形式,符合文意,故选I项。 15.考查形容词作定语。句意:但是这里有一个残酷的事实:声势浩大的事情,几乎任何人都会跟风加 入。分析句子结构可知,该处应填写形容词,hard“艰难的;残酷的”为形容词,作truth的定语,表示 “残酷的现实”,故选F项。 16.考查非谓语动词。句意:喜欢对社会发表意见的人们往往很愿意谈论素食、自行车骑行和选择就近 生产的食物带来的生态环境益处。分析句子结构可知,该空格处作定语,chattering classes为固定搭配, 意为“清谈阶层;喜欢对政治或社会问题发表意见的人”,故选B项。 17.考查名词。句意:但是这种道德准则遇到飞行话题上就会缺位。分析句子结构可知,空格处应填写 名词,作主语;根据空格前的that可知,该处指代上文人们生态保护方面的道德准则,morality“道德;道 德准则”为名词,符合文意,故选H项。 18.考查名词。句意:我们也不能只是依靠国际协议来阻止航空业的温室气体排放。分析句子结构可知, 该空格处应填写名词,作宾语,agreements“协议;合同”为名词,符合文意,故选A项。 19.考查副词。句意:即使是相当简单的措施,如让飞机以直线飞行,也可以有效减少碳排放。混合动 力的电动飞机也在蓄势待发。分析句子结构可知,该空格处应填写副词,修饰谓语动词 cut,feasibly“可 行地;行得通地”为副词,符合句意表述,故选D项。 20.考查名词。句意:我们如今要加倍努力,让航空业变得更加绿色环保。分析句子结构可知,该处应 答案第2页,共2页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 填写名词,作宾语;efforts“努力”为名词,符合文意,故选C项。 21.A 22.C 23.B 24.D 25.A 26.D 27.C 28.B 29.A 30.B 31.C 32.A 3 3.C 34.B 35.A 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章介绍了因为人类照明导致的光污染相关情况。 21.考查名词词义辨析。句意:它的好处伴随着被称为光污染的后果,科学家们现在才开始研究光污染 的影响。A. consequences结果;B. achievements成就;C. agreement同意;D. circumstances情况。根据下 文“light pollution (光污染)”可知,这是人类黑夜使用灯光造成的结果。故选A项。 22.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:拙劣设计的的照明消除夜晚的黑暗,改变包括我们在内的许多生命形 式所适应的光线水平和光线节奏。A. Randomly-designed随意设计的;B. Well-designed好好设计的;C. Poorly-designed 拙劣设计的;D. Economically-designed 经济实惠设计的。根据上文“Light pollution is largely the result of bad lighting design. (光污染在很大程度上是不良照明设计的结果)”可知,本文探讨的光 污染与不良照明设计关系密切,即拙劣设计的照明。故选C项。 23.考查动词词义辨析。句意:拙劣设计的的照明消除夜晚的黑暗,改变包括我们在内的许多生命形式 所适应的光线水平和光线节奏。A. appealed呼吁;B. adapted使适应;C. objected反对;D. amounted共计。 根据上文“altering light levels and light rhythms (改变光线水平和光线节奏)”可推测,发生改变的是大家习 以为常的光线水平和节奏,而动词搭配adapt to意为“使适应”,此处表示人们以及适应的光线水平和节 奏被改变,符合语境。故选B项。 24.考查动词短语辨析。句意:对于大多数人类历史而言,“光污染”这一短语毫无意义。A. come under criticism遭受批评;B. made no difference没区别;C. come into effect生效;D. made no sense没意义。 根据下文“Imagine walking towards London on a moonlit night around 1800, when it was Earth’s most populous city. (想象一下,大概在1800年,在一个月明的夜晚走向伦敦这个地球上人口最多的城市)”可知,人类历 史上很长一段时间大家并没意识到光污染这件事情,因此“光污染”这一短语毫无意义。故选D项。 25.考查动词短语辨析。句意:近一百万人住在那里,像往常一样,凑合着使用蜡烛、火把和灯笼。A. making do with凑合着用;B. fed up with使对……厌烦;C. identifying with认同;D. overflowing with充满。 根据下文“Only a few houses were lit by gas (只有几所房子被煤气点亮)”可知,许多家庭无法使用煤气灯, 凑合使用蜡烛等照明。故选A项。 26.考查动词词义辨析。句意:在几英里之外,你更可能闻到伦敦的味道,而不是看到它暗淡的集体光 芒。A. visit参观;B. greet打招呼;C. feel感受;D. smell闻。根据上文“candles, torches and lanterns (蜡 答案第3页,共2页烛、火把和灯笼)”和“gas (煤气)”可知,这些照明方式有很重的气味,可能先闻到气味才能看见灯光。故 选D项。 27.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我们点亮了夜晚,仿佛这是一个无人居住的国家。A. independent独立 的;B. disconnected 不连贯的;C. unoccupied 空置的;D. excluded 排除在外的。根据下文“Light is a powerful biological force, and on many species it acts as a magnet attracting them to it. (光是一种强大的生物力, 对许多物种来说,它就像一块磁铁,吸引着它们)”可知,因为照明的灯光,夜晚不再是原本意义上的夜晚, 生物物种都被照明灯光吸引,不在身处黑夜,故可将这样的夜晚比喻成没有物种,空置的地方。故选 C 项。 28.考查动词词义辨析。句意:这种效应是如此强大,以至于科学家们说,鸣禽和海鸟被陆地上的探照 灯或海洋石油平台上的废气燃烧器所捕获,数千只在空中盘旋,直到坠落。A. exposed暴露;B. captured 捕获;C. dismissed解雇;D. frustrated使受挫。根据上文“Light is a powerful biological force, and on many species it acts as a magnet attracting them to it. (光是一种强大的生物力,对许多物种来说,它就像一块磁铁, 吸引着它们)”可知,这些鸣禽海鸟被陆地上的探照灯或海洋石油平台上的废气燃烧器产生的灯光吸引,最 终掉落,可以比喻为被捕获。故选B项。 29.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:与天文学家不同,我们大多数人的工作可能不需要清晰的夜空。A. clear清楚的;B. comprehensive全面的;C. traditional传统的;D. critical批评的。根据上文“It was once thought that light pollution only affected astronomers, who need to see the night sky in all its glorious clarity. (曾 经有人认为光污染只会影响天文学家,他们需要看到夜空的明亮)”可知,此处把天文学家和大多数普通人 作对比,天文学家需要清晰的夜空,而普通人不需要。故选A项。 30.考查副词词义辨析。句意:然而,和大多数生物一样,我们的确需要黑暗。A. Subsequently随后;B. However然而;C. Therefore因此;D. Similarly相似地。根据上文“Unlike astronomers, most of us may not need a clear view of the night sky for our work. (与天文学家不同,我们大多数人的工作可能不需要清晰的夜 空)”可知,这与下文“我们的确需要黑暗”形成转折关系。故选B项。 31.考查动词词义辨析。句意:否认黑暗是无意义的。A. Reviewing 复习;B. Embracing 拥抱;C. Denying否认;D. Regulating调节。根据下文“It is as essential to maintaining our biological welfare as light itself (它对维持我们的生物福利和光本身一样重要)”可知,此处it指代的“黑暗”本身对我们生物而言很 重要,和光线一样必不可少,因此我们不能否认它。故选C项。 32.考查名词词义辨析。句意:它就像光本身一样,对维持我们的生物福利至关重要;改变我们体内生 物钟的代价意味着它不能正常工作,导致各种身体不适。A. light光;B. rhythm节奏;C. status身份;D. dawn黎明。根据上文“Denying darkness is pointless. (否认黑暗是无意义的)”可知,前后两句在对比黑暗和 答案第4页,共2页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 光线,二者一样重要,空格处应该填light“光”。故选A项。 33.考查动词短语辨析。句意:清醒和睡眠的规律对我们来说是如此的基本,以至于打乱它们就像改变 我们的重心。A. emerging from 来自;B. withdrawing from 从……中退出;C. messing with 打乱;D. coinciding with与……一致。根据上文“the price of modifying our internal clockwork means it doesn’t operate as it should, causing various physical discomforts. (修改我们内部时钟的代价意味着它不能正常工作,导致各 种身体不适)”可知,修改内部时钟即意味着打乱清醒和睡眠的节奏。故选C项。 34.考查动词短语辨析。句意:从某种非常实际的意义上来说,光污染使我们看不到我们在宇宙中的真 实位置,忘记了我们人类存在的规模,而衡量人类位置和规模的最佳对照就是悬拱于头顶、处在星系边 缘的银河所在的幽深夜空。A. keep track of了解……的动态;B. lose sight of看不见;C. catch hold of抓住; D. let go of放开。根据下文“our true place in the universe (我们在宇宙中的真实位置)”可知,位置是需要用 眼睛看的,而光污染使我们看不清天空,故也看不见我们在宇宙中的位置。故选B项。 35.考查动词词义辨析。句意:从某种非常实际的意义上来说,光污染使我们看不到我们在宇宙中的真 实位置,忘记了我们人类存在的规模,而衡量人类位置和规模的最佳对照就是悬拱于头顶、处在星系边 缘的银河所在的幽深夜空。A. measured衡量;B. neutralized使无效;C. undergone经受;D. supervised监 督。根据上文“light pollution causes us to lose sight of our true place in the universe, to forget the scale of our being (光污染使我们看不到我们在宇宙中的真实位置,忘记了我们人类存在的规模)”可知,此处所提到的 “我们在宇宙中的真实位置”以及“我们人类存在的规模”都是我们应该清楚的东西,而清楚的方式就 是用黑夜来进行对比,词组measure against意为“使相比较,衡量”符合语境。故选A项。 36.B 37.D 38.C 39.A 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者在成长过程中经常遇到困难,所以无论发生什么,都习 惯了勇往直前。 36.细节理解题。根据第一段中“I grew up accustomed to risks and disappointments, so I was used to moving forward, no matter what.(我从小就习惯了冒险和失望,所以我习惯了勇往直前,无论发生什么)”可知,B选 项“他在成长过程中经常遇到困难”正确。故选B。 37.词句猜测题。根据第二段中“In 2008, I went to Los Angeles where I tried to get hired as an agent, an analyst and a financial broker. Unfortunately, all these doors slammed in my face.(2008 年,我去了洛杉矶,试 图在那里找到一份代理、分析师和金融经纪人的工作。不幸的是,这些门都在我面前关上了)”可知,当时 世界经济状况很糟糕,所以作者要自主创业来发展自己的事业。由此推知,划线部分意思是“自主创业 来发展自己的事业”。故选D。 答案第5页,共2页38.细节理解题。根据第三段中“Youth involves a certain innocence but also perseverance. The word “can’t” wasn’t in my vocabulary.(青春既有一定的天真,也有一定的毅力。我的字典里没有“不能”这个词)”以及 倒数第二段中“I’m now able to give back to communities and causes. I donate about $500,000 a year, much of that going to research to cure rare diseases.(我现在能够回馈社区和事业。我每年捐赠大约 50万美元,其中 大部分用于治疗罕见疾病的研究)”可知,作者单纯的品质在文章中没有表现出来。故选C。 39.主旨大意题。根据最后一段“There are lessons to be learned, and the biggest of those is to keep going. You may have to change the path, but always keep that vision in front of you.(我们要吸取教训,其中最大的教 训就是坚持下去。你可能不得不改变道路,但始终保持愿景在你面前)”结合文章主要讲述了作者在成长过 程中经常遇到困难,所以习惯了勇往直前,无论发生什么。由此可知,A选项“拒绝‘回头’”最符合 文章标题。故选A。 40.B 41.C 42.D 【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了英国希思罗机场的三个停车场以及注意事项。 40.细节理解题。根据文章第一部分中 “Just a 2-minute walk from the terminals,(距航站楼仅2分钟步行 路程,)”可知,Short Stay 离航站楼步行两分钟;根据文章第三部分“Business parking is available in Terminals 2 & 3 and Terminal 5 with no requirement to hand in your keys.(2、3号航站楼和5号航站楼设有商 务停车场,无需上交钥匙。)”可知,Business商务停车场就在一些航站楼里。而根据文章第二部分中 “Shuttle buses run every 10-15 minutes to the terminal doors.(每10-15分钟就有班车开往航站楼门口)”可知, Long Stay停车场到航站楼需要坐班车,由此可以推出,从Long Stay到航站楼路程最长。故选B项。 41.细节理解题。根据文章第三部分中“The ideal solution for time-poor business travelers and other passengers who want to travel efficiently and in style.(对于时间紧迫的商务旅行者和其他想要高效、时尚旅行 的乘客来说,这是理想的解决方案。)”可知,商务旅行者时间安排紧,最理想的就是选择商务停车场。故 选C项。 42.细节理解题。根据文章最后一部分中“PLEASE NOTE: Heathrow currently doesn’t provide EV (electric vehicle) charging facilities. With this in mind, we recommend that all customers driving EVs to the airport charge them adequately before arrival.(请注意:希思罗机场目前不提供电动汽车充电设施。考虑到这一点,我们建 议所有驾驶电动汽车前往机场的客户在到达之前都要充分充电。)”可知,机场没有电动汽车充电桩,所以 驾驶电动汽车的旅客最好在停车前把车充好电。故选D项。 43.B 44.C 45.C 46.B 答案第6页,共2页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一种长期心理疗法——认知加工疗法。它能够帮助患者改变 消极态度和行为,减少对患者生活的负面影响,但同时也存在一些缺点,患者在初始阶段可能会更加焦 虑或不适。 43.细节理解题。根据文章第一段“The goal is that the patient then creates a new, more positive view and understanding of the traumatic event, which reduces on-going negative effects on the patient’s current life.(这样 做的目的是让病人对创伤事件有一个新的、更积极的看法和理解,从而减少对病人当前生活的持续负面 影响。)”可知,认知加工疗法是为了帮助病人培养对创伤性时间的积极看法和理解。故选B项。 44.细节理解题。根据文章第二段“Compared to other talk-therapies, it has been especially successful, because it can be completed in a brief period of time , allowing for a lower patient dropout rate. It also enhances brain connectivity, which lessens long-term impacts of trauma. This increased connectivity is why cognitive behavioral therapy is often argued to be more effective than medicine.(与其他谈话疗法相比,它特别成功,因 为它可以在很短的时间内完成,允许较低的患者退出率。它还能增强大脑的连通性,从而减少创伤的长 期影响。这种增强的连通性就是为什么认知行为疗法经常被认为比药物更有效。)”可知,认知加工疗法成 功是因为它完成时间短,增强大脑的连通性,所以它比其他的疗法要更加有效。故选C项。 45.推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“However, focusing mainly on post-natural disasters, regardless of pre- disaster health, CPT has been repeatedly proven to be a rather successful treatment approach. Although there have not been studies generalizing CPT for children, it is an effective treatment for adults. The clear effectiveness of CPT demonstrates the importance of patient-specific therapies that are unique to the experiences of individual patients.(然而,认知加工疗法主要侧重于自然灾害后,而不考虑灾前健康,已多次被证明是一种相当成功 的治疗方法。虽然还没有研究将认知加工疗法推广到儿童,但它对成人是一种有效的治疗方法。认知加 工疗法的明确有效性证明了患者特异性治疗的重要性,这是个体患者独特的经历。)”可知,认知加工疗法 多次被证明是一种相当成功的治疗方法,并且对于成年人来说已经是有效的方法;由此可以推出,下一 步很有可能就是将其应用于儿童身上,研究它的有效性。故选C项。 46.主旨大意题。文章第一段主要讲了认知加工疗法的定义,它是一种长期的心理疗法;第二段讲了它 为何如此有效,其原理是什么;第三段讲了认知加工疗法的缺点;第四段讲了它的应用范围。综合全文 可知,文章主要介绍了一种长期心理疗法——认知加工疗法。故选B项。 47.B 48.F 49.A 50.D 【导语】这是一篇说明文。研究者发现美学影响我们的投资决策,公司年度报告的外观会影响受试者对 公司股价的估计,相同的逻辑也适用于网页。 答案第7页,共2页47.根据前文“the subjects were asked to estimate the lowest acceptable selling price for shares of the company(受试者被要求估计该公司股票的最低可接受售价)”可知,此处是指对公司股票的估价,所以选项 B“本质上,他们被要求根据年报中的信息对公司进行估值。”切合文意。故选B。 48.根据前文“If investors were rational agents, then the look of the report shouldn’t have mattered — they should be responding only to its content.(如果投资者是理性的代理人,那么报告的外观就不重要了——他们 应该只对报告的内容做出回应。)”和后文“Townsend and Shu found that subjects given the prettier document insisted on an average selling price of $327.01 per share. Those shown less pretty document, meanwhile, concluded that the company’s shares were worth only $162.41. This research suggests that the design of the annual report can significantly influence our sense of value.(Townsend和Shu发现,给了更漂亮文件的受试者 坚持每股327.01美元的平均售价。与此同时,那些显示的文件并不那么漂亮,他们得出的结论是,该公 司的股票价值仅为162.41美元。这项研究表明,年度报告的设计可以显著影响我们的价值感。)”可知, 此处是指事实并不像前文中提到的那样,所以选项F“但事实并非如此。”切合文意。故选F。 49.根据后文“In recent years, scientists have also looked at how aesthetics impacts our perceptions of trust. Do we find prettier Web sites more trustworthy?(近年来,科学家还研究了美学如何影响我们的信任感。我们是 否发现更漂亮的网站更值得信赖?)”可知,此处是指相同的逻辑也适用于网页,所以选项A“尽管汤森和 舒研究的是纸质报告,同样的逻辑也适用于网站。”切合文意。故选A。 50.根据后文“In a paper, researchers showed that our first impressions of a Web site — they showed subjects screen shots for fifty milliseconds, which is too fast for conscious awareness — shaped our subsequent sense of trustworthiness.(在一篇论文中,研究人员表明,我们对网站的第一印象——他们向受试者展示了 50毫秒 的屏幕截图,这对于有意识的意识来说太快了——塑造了我们随后的可信度。)”可知,此处是指网站的外 观与我们的信任度高度相关,所以选项D“到目前为止,证据表明网站的外观与我们的信任度高度相关, 这一现象通常被称为“光环效应”。”切合文意。故选D。 51.Digital content is important to us, and meanwhile, overstocking digital materials is popular. However, digital hoarding becomes uncontrollable because hoarders seldom know the space limitations in the expandable digital space. Moreover, digital contents are easy to get and shoot up. To keep mentally healthy, you should reduce digital footprint and avoid some unimportant social networks. 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章提出了“数字囤积”这一现象,分析了导致这种现象的原因,给人们带 来的负面影响,以及如何减少数字足迹。 【详解】1.要点摘录 ①In the modern world, it is unavoidable that digital content plays an important role in our lives. 答案第8页,共2页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) ②In a recent paper published in the journal Information & Management, we have investigated a rising phenomenon called “digital hoarding” ③First, the digital hoarder is less likely to notice the space limitations in the digital world. ④Second, hoarding of physical objects happens in fixed boundaries, while digital spaces are “expandable”— you can get additional digital storage with minimum effort at very little or zero cost. ⑤Third, to hoard physical items, a person needs to expend some effort, such as purchasing them ⑥Fourth, compared with physical stuff, digital contents can be multiplied, for example, by making copies, with very minimal effort. ⑦If you think you’re holding onto too much digital content, you can try cleaning your digital footprint, reducing unnecessary digital content, coming up with simple methods to organize your files, pictures and videos. What’s more, reassess the importance of many social networks, including groups in many communication apps, and keep only those essential to you. 2.缜密构思 将①②,③④,⑤⑥六个要点进行整合,将⑦要点进行精简 3.遣词造句 Digital content is important to us, and meanwhile, overstocking digital materials is popular. However, digital hoarding becomes uncontrollable because hoarders seldom know the space limitations in the expandable digital space. Moreover, digital contents are easy to get and shoot up. To keep mentally healthy, you should reduce digital footprint and avoid some unimportant social networks. 【点睛】[高分句型 1]Digital content is important to us, and meanwhile, overstocking digital materials is popular. 用一个简单句对第二段和第四段部分内容进行总结。 [高分句型 2]To keep mentally healthy, you should reduce digital footprint and avoid some unimportant social networks.用一个简单句对最后一段内容进行总结,其中使用了不定式作状语,表达高级。 52.An influential expert advises mental health should be paid more attention to. 【详解】考查宾语从句和虚拟语气。分析所给中文提示词,本句应该用宾语从句,且本句表建议,从句 应该用虚拟语气。“一位有影响力的专家建议”做主句,其中主语是“一位有影响力的专家”译为“an influential expert”,谓语是“建议”译为“advise”,用一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数,所以应是 “advises”,“多加关注自身的心理健康”做advise的宾语,用that引导,可省略,表建议的宾语从句中 应该用“should+do”的虚拟语气,其中“心理健康”做主语译为“mental health”,“多加关注”做谓语动 词,根据题干要求,要用attention,所以此处应该用动词短语:pay more attention to,和主语mental health 之间是被动关系,所以应该用被动语态,所以译为“should be paid more attention to”。故译为:An 答案第9页,共2页influential expert advises mental health should be paid more attention to. 53.The newly-built building is in memory of a scientist who (has) dedicated his life to medicine. 【详解】考查定语从句和动词时态。分析所给中文提示词,本句翻译应该用定语从句修饰科学家,主句 是“那栋刚落成的大楼是为了纪念一位科学家”,其中主语是“那栋刚落成的大楼”应译为“the newly- built building”,谓语是“是”,主语是第三人称单数,描述的是客观事实,用一般现在时,故译为 “is”,“为了纪念一位科学家”做表语,用固定搭配:in memory of意为“为了纪念...”,故译为“in memory of a scientist”,“毕生致力于医学事业”做定语修饰科学家,所以 scientist是先行词,在从句中做 主语,应该用who引导,谓语动词是“致力于”,根据题干要求需用dedicate,所以此处应该用固定短语: dedicate to意为“献身于…”,时态根据句意,可以理解为描述的是过去的事,用一般过去时,也可以理 解为一直持续的动作,用现在完成时,故译为“(has) dedicated his life to”,“医学事业”做宾语译为 “medicine”。故译为:The newly-built building is in memory of a scientist who (has) dedicated his life to medicine. 54.Every time I get a package, I can’t wait to open it halfway, which is very common. 【详解】考查时态、从句和固定短语。句子陈述习惯性动作,应用一般现在时;“每次我拿到快递”可 处理为every time引导的时间状语从句,谓语动词“拿到”表达为 get,宾语“包裹”表达为package,此 处用单数形式表泛指;“我都迫不及待地在半路把它拆了”为主句,谓语动词“迫不及待地拆”表达为 can’t wait to open,状语“半路”表达为halfway;“这是司空见惯的现象”处理为非限制性定语从句, “这种现象”指主句内容,其在从句中作主语,应用关系代词which引导从句,从句为主系表结构,表语 “常见的”表达为common。结合其他汉语提示,故翻译为Every time I get a package, I can’t wait to open it halfway, which is very common. 55.The old ladder has been transformed into a flower shelf, which fully displays the designer’s awareness of environmental protection and love for a beautiful life, and has attracted many tourists’ attention. 【详解】考查时态、定语从句和短语。分析句子可知,“设计者把旧梯子改造成了花架子,吸引了众多 游客的眼球”处理为主句,陈述过去的动作对现在造成的影响,用现在完成时,“旧梯子”作主语,为 the old ladder,谓语动词 transform 和 ladder 是被动关系,所以“改造成”和“吸引”分别表达为 be transformed into和attract,宾语“花架子”和“游客的眼球”分别表达为 a flower shelf和many tourists’ attention;“他的环保意识和对美好生活的热爱一览无遗”可处理为非限制性定语从句,先行词为“设计 者把旧梯子改造成了花架子”,在从句中作主语,应用关系代词which引导从句,谓语动词“展示”表达 为display,从句陈述客观事实,用一般现在时,宾语“环保意识”和“对美好生活的爱”分别表达为 awareness of environmental protection 和 love for a beautiful life。结合其他汉语提示,故翻译为 The old 答案第10页,共2页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) ladder has been transformed into a flower shelf, which fully displays the designer’s awareness of environmental protection and love for a beautiful life, and has attracted many tourists’ attention. 56. One possible version: During the past three years in the Guangming senior high school, I have had many unforgettable experiences. One of the most unforgettable things was when our class prepared for a group singing competition. In order to win the competition, we all went for it. During the week before the competition, we practised singing in our free time. Although it was a hard job, every participant took it seriously and did their best. Thanks to our effort, we won the first prize. Hearing the exciting news, we were all wild with joy. The movement reminded me of an old saying-No pains, no gains. It was hard work, but during the course of preparation, we developed deep friendship, confidence as well as understanding! 【导语】本文是一篇开放作文。年级组正在策划18岁成人礼仪式,其中一个环节是“说说你的故事”, 要求考生给筹备组写一封邮件说说自己印象最深刻的一件事,以及此事对你的启发和影响。 【详解】1.词汇积累 难忘的:unforgettable→memorable 为了:in order to→in an effort to 困难的: hard→ tough 由于:thanks to→owing to 2.句式拓展 同义句 原句: Hearing the exciting news, we were all wild with joy. 拓展句: When we heard the exciting news, we were all wild with joy. 【点睛】【高分句型1】One of the most unforgettable things was when our class prepared for a group singing competition. (运用了when引导的表语从句) 【高分句型 2】Although it was a hard job,every participant took it seriously and did their best. (运用了 although引导的让步状语从句) 答案第11页,共2页答案第12页,共2页