当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多

精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多

  • 2026-05-13 07:04:27 2026-05-13 07:04:27

文档预览

精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多
精品解析:2023年上海市回民中学中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_九年级_下学期_4:模拟卷多

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
1.875 MB
文档页数
21 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 07:04:27

文档内容

上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 初三英语检测 2023.04 Part1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension (听力理解) (本大题共 25分) A. listen and choose the right answer(根据你听到的内容, 选出相应的图片) (5 分) A. B. C. D. E. F. ________→________→________→________→________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the questionyou hear.(根据你听到的对 话和问题, 选出恰当的答案) (5 分) 6. A. Tea B. Coffee C. Water D. Juice 7. A supermarket B.A bookstore C. A flowershop D.A shopping mall 8.A. At 9:00 B. At 9:30 C. At 10:00 D.At 10:30 9. A.Watching a film online B. Making a phone call C. Giving a lecture D. Taking a message 10. A.Customer and shop assistant B. librarain and student C. Passenger and bus driver D. Mother and son C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false.(判断下列句 子是否符合你听到的短文内容, 符合的用“T”, 不符合的用“F”) (5 分) 11. There was going to be a party for Sarah's brother Peter. 12. Sarah was happy to get up early and prepare party food. 13. Sarah and her parents worked several hours to get everything ready. 14.Peter got a summer job after a few interviews that day. 15. The passage is mainly about how to plan a family party. 第1页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) D. Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences(听对话, 用听到的单词完成下列 句子 ) (10分) 16. The school project is to create ________ ________ with used material. 17.Cathy has some old ________ ________ and they can be used for the project. 18. Frank and his brother ________ ________ some plastic bottles. 19. Cathy and Frank decided to start the project ________ ________. 20.Frank believes that he and Cathy will make a ________ ________. Part 2 Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) (共 15分) 1. Summer came to ________ end when the golden leaves fell to the ground. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:当金色的树叶落在地上时,夏天结束了。 考查冠词。a一,后接以辅音音素开头的单词;an一,后接以元音音素开头的单词;the这,定冠词;/零 冠词,即不用冠词。根据“came to”和“end”可知,come to an end“结束”。故选B。 2. Success in life doesn’t happen ________ accident, but with effort and practice. A. with B. on C. in D. by 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:人生的成功不是偶然发生的,而是需要努力和实践。 考查介词辨析。with具有,和,用;on在……上;in在……里;by在……旁边,通过。根据“but with effort and practice”可知,人生的成功不是偶然发生的,by accident“偶然,意外地”,介词短语。故选D。 3. —Did you notice ________ enter the building just now? —No, I didn’t. A. none B. someone C. anyone D. everyone 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——刚才注意到有人进大楼了吗?——不,我没有。 考查代词辨析。none没有;someone某人;anyone任何人;everyone每个人。根据“Did you notice...enter 第2页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) the building”可知,询问是否注意有人进去了,疑问句用anyone,故选C。 4. Teach the boy a skill, and he will be able to feed ________ for a lifetime. A. he B. his C. him D. himself 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:教这个男孩一项技能,他就能养活自己一辈子。 考查代词辨析。he他;his他的;him他;himself他自己,反身代词。当宾语与主语为同一人称时,宾语 用反身代词,故选D。 5. When you choose fruits, remember that ________ the colour is, the better the taste is. A. bright B. brighter C. the brighter D. the brightest 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:当你选择水果时,记住颜色越鲜艳,味道越好。 考查形容词比较级。根据“the colour is, the better the taste is”可知,此处考查的是“the+比较级+主谓,the+比 较级+主谓”的结构,意为“越……越……”,bright“明亮的,鲜艳的”,其比较级为brighter,前面要加定冠 词the。故选C。 6. Looking into my eyes, my father said _________ to me, “Now everything is back to normal again.” A. kindly B. likely C. lovely D. friendly 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:父亲看着我的眼睛,和蔼地对我说:“现在一切都恢复正常了。” 考查副词辨析。kindly和蔼地;likely可能;lovely可爱的;friendly友好的。此空修饰动词said,应填副 词,排除C和D选项。根据“my father said …to me”可知,爸爸和蔼地说,故选A。 7. A: Must I wear the seat belt throughout the journey? B: No, you ________. A. can’t B. mustn’t C. wouldn’t D. needn’t 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:A:一路上我必须系上安全带吗?B:不,你不必。 考查情态动词辨析。can’t不可能;mustn’t禁止;wouldn’t将不;needn’t不必。must引导的一般疑问句, 否定回答用don’t have to或needn’t,故选D。 第3页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 8. The man will do anything ________ his son even if he runs into real trouble. A. save B. saving C. to save D. to saving 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个男子会不惜一切代价来救他的儿子,即使遇到了真正的麻烦。 考查非谓语动词。根据“The man will do anything”和“his son”可知,此处表示这个人为了救他的儿子可以做 任何事,由于句子中已有谓语动词,故此处应用非谓语动词,由于这里表目的,故应用动词不定式作目的 状语。故选C。 9. During the 1970s, the Internet ________ to share information between different research teams. A. is developed B. was developed C. will be developed D. has been developed 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:在20世纪70年代,互联网被开发出来在不同的研究团队之间共享信息。 考查被动语态。主语the Internet与动词develop之间是被动关系,结合During the 1970s可知,此处用一般 过去时被动语态was/were done,故选B。 10 He said he ________ to study abroad but he gave it up because of the COVID-19. . A. planned B. would plan C. had planned D. has planned 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:他说,他本来计划出国留学,但因为新冠肺炎而放弃了。 考查过去完成时。根据“He said he...to study abroad but he gave it up because of the COVID-19.”可知,“计划出 国留学”的动作发生在“放弃”之前,用过去完成时表示“过去的过去”。故选C。 11. When Sam ________ tennis with his brother, he heard a strange noise from the bush. A. play B. was playing C. is reading D. has played 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:当山姆和他哥哥打网球时,他听到灌木丛中传来奇怪的声音。 考查动词时态。when引导的时间状语从句,主句谓语heard是动词过去式,从句表示过去某个时刻正在发 生的动作,用过去进行时was/were doing的结构,故选B。 12. Jack tried to start the engine several times, ________ nothing happened. 第4页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) A. but B. for C. so D. or 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:杰克试着发动了几次引擎,但是什么也没有发生。 考查连词辨析。but但是;for因为;so所以;or或者,否则。根据“Jack tried to start the engine several times”和“nothing happened”可知,空格前后为转折关系,应用but。故选A。 13. Would you mind my ________ you alone here in the meeting room for a few minutes? A. leave B. to leave C. leaving D. to leaving 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:你介意我把你一个人留在会议室几分钟吗? 考查动词短语。mind one’s doing sth“介意某人做某事”,故选C。 14. It is reported that the bush fire ________ in serious economic losses in that country so far. A. result B. is resulting C. would result D. has resulted 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:据报道,这场森林大火迄今已给那个国家造成了严重的经济损失。 考查现在完成时。根据“so far”可知,时态是现在完成时,故选D。 15. Look! ________ mess you have made in here! A. What B. How C. What a D. How a 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:看啊!你把这里弄得一团糟! 考查感叹句。What用来感叹名词,此句用来感叹横线后“mess”,mess“杂乱,一团糟”,是可数名词单数, 所以是What a 。故选C。 III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once. (将下列单词填 入空格,每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次) A. continues B. serious C.Press D. strong E. wild Animal bites 第5页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) If an animal bites you, you can wash the part with soap and water and apply the wound with a clean cloth if it is a bleeding. Bites by ____16____ animals like bats, rats and foxes may cause terrible diseases. If this happens, ask for advice from a doctor. Nosebleeds(流鼻血) Although they are scary, nosebleeds are not strange in children and they usually aren’t ____17____. Let the person sit up with his or her head forward. Do not let the person lean back as this may cause coughing. ____18____ the soft part of the nose for at least 10 minutes. If the nosebleed ____19____ after this, ask for advice from a doctor. A. painful B. worse C. immediately D. care E. agent Insect stings(虫叮) Although insect stings can be awful, they usually don’t require treatment by a doctor. They still need emergency(紧急) medical ____20____. If a bee stings the person, remove it gently with a hand. Wash the part with soap and water. Use ice or a cool wet cloth to make it less ____21____. If there are any signs of getting ____22____, call an ambulance. Knocked-out tooth(碰落的牙) Find the knocked-out tooth. Wash the tooth in milk or salt water. Store it in milk until you get to the dentist. Ask for help from a dentist or go to an emergency room ____23____. It may help you save the tooth. 【答案】16. E 17. B 18. C 19. A 20. D 21. A 22. B 23. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍几种特殊情况下,应该如何处理。 【16题详解】 句意:被蝙蝠、老鼠和狐狸等野生动物咬伤可能会引起可怕的疾病。根据“Bites by...animals like bats, rats and foxes may cause terrible diseases.”可知,此处是wild animals短语,意为“野生动物”。故选E。 【17题详解】 句意:虽然很可怕,但流鼻血对孩子来说并不奇怪,而且通常并不严重。根据“nosebleeds are not strange in children and they usually aren’t...”可知,流鼻血比较常见,不是严重的事,serious“严重的”符合语境。故选 第6页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) B。 【18题详解】 句意:按压鼻子的柔软部分至少10分钟。根据“... the soft part of the nose for at least 10 minutes.”可知,流鼻 血时要按压鼻子的柔软部分至少10分钟,press“按压”,祈使句用动词原形。故选C。 【19题详解】 句意:如果在此之后仍流鼻血,请咨询医生。根据“If the nosebleed...after this, ask for advice from a doctor.” 可知,如果处理了,但是还在流鼻血,就要咨询医生,continues“继续”符合语境。故选A。 【20题详解】 句意:他们还需要紧急医疗护理。根据“They still need emergency(紧急) medical...”可知,此处是medical care短语,意为“医疗护理”。故选D。 【21题详解】 句意:用冰或凉爽的湿布来减轻疼痛。根据“Use ice or a cool wet cloth to make it less...”可知,被虫叮后用冰 或凉爽的湿布来减轻疼痛,painful“疼痛的、痛苦的”符合语境。故选A。 【22题详解】 句意:如果有任何恶化的迹象,请叫救护车。根据“If there are any signs of getting..., call an ambulance.”可 知,情况恶化,要叫救护车,get worse“恶化、变糟”符合语境。故选B。 【23题详解】 句意:立即向牙医寻求帮助或去急诊室。根据“Ask for help from a dentist or go to an emergency room...”可 知,此处需要副词修饰动词短语,备选词immediately“立刻”符合语境。故选C。 IV.Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单词的适 当形式完 成下列句子。每空格限填一词) (共 8分) 24. Giant pandas live on bamboo shoots and _________, and most of them live in China. (leaf) 【答案】leaves 【解析】 【详解】句意:大熊猫以竹笋和竹叶为食,大多数生活在中国。leaf“叶子,树叶”。根据“shoots and”可 知,空格处与shoots“嫩枝”为并列结构,故应用其复数形式leaves。故填leaves。 25. Maria, a lady in her late _________, looks young for her age.(thirty) 【答案】thirties 【解析】 【详解】句意:玛丽亚,一位年近三十的女士,看上去比她的年龄年轻。in one’s+基数词的复数形式,表 示在某人几十多岁时,所以此空应填thirty的复数形式thirties,故填thirties。 第7页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 26. My brother was so careless that he was completely ________ of the trouble he had made. (aware) 【答案】unaware 【解析】 【详解】句意:我哥哥太粗心了,他完全没有意识到自己惹的麻烦。根据“My brother was so careless”可 知,太粗心了,所以没有意识到自己惹的麻烦,be unaware of“不知道,没有察觉到”。故填unaware。 27. When you surf online, be careful not to give away your _________ information. (person) 【答案】personal 【解析】 【详解】句意:当你在网上冲浪时,要小心不要泄露你的个人信息。此空缺少形容词修饰名词 information,personal“个人的”符合,故填personal。 28. I was full of joy at the _________ of meeting my old friend in an hour. (think) 【答案】thought 【解析】 【详解】句意:一想到一小时后就能见到老朋友,我就满心欢喜。think“思考,想”。根据“I was full of joy at the”和“of meeting my old friend in an hour”可知,at the thought of doing sth.“一想到要做某事”,故此处应 用think的名词形式thought。故填thought。 29. Generally, male birds are more _________ than the females. (colour) 【答案】colourful 【解析】 【详解】句意:一般来说,雄鸟比雌鸟颜色更鲜艳。colour“颜色”。根据“male birds are”和“than”可知,此 处要用形容词比较级作表语,故应用more colourful,由于此处已有more。故填colourful。 30. The word “wow” is _________ used in speech, instead of in writing. (main) 【答案】mainly 【解析】 【详解】句意:“wow”这个词主要用于口语,而不是在写作中。分析句子结构可知,此空修饰动词used, 填副词mainly“主要地”符合,故填mainly。 31. Our _________ in the government grows because people are living a better life. (confident) 【答案】confidence 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们对政府的信心与日俱增,因为人民生活越来越好。confident“有信心的”。结合语境和 “our”可知,空格处应用名词,即confidence“信心”,不可数名词。故填confidence。 第8页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) V.Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求, 完成下列句子。每空格限填一 词) (共 14分) 32. That big mistake almost cost his life. (改为一般疑问句) ________ that big mistake almost ________ his life? 【答案】 ①. Did ②. cost 【解析】 【详解】句意:那个大错误差点要了他的命。原句时态是一般过去时,一般疑问句将助动词did提到句首 并大写首字母,其后动词用原形。故填Did;cost。 33. Dogs need large open spaces so that they can run free. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ dogs need large open spaces? 【答案】 ①. Why ②. do 【解析】 【详解】句意:狗需要宽阔的空间,这样它们才能自由奔跑。划线部分表示目的,对此提问用疑问词 why,need在这里是实义动词,此句是一般现在时,主语dogs是复数形式,疑问句借助于助动词do,故 填Why;do。 34. If we plant the seeds in the soil, they will grow.(保持句意基本不变) ________ the seeds in the soil, ________ they will grow. 【答案】 ①. Plant ②. and 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果我们把种子种在土壤里,它们就会生长。本句可替换为“祈使句,and+陈述句”结构, plant“种植”,句首需大写首字母。故填Plant;and。 35. People created sound effects to add excitement to the film. (改为被动语态) Sound effects ________ ________ to add excitement to the film. 【答案】 ①. were ②. created 【解析】 【详解】句意:人们创造了声音效果来给电影增添刺激。原句时态为一般过去时,应改为一般过去时的被 动语态,其结构为were/was done。主语“Sound effects”是复数,助动词用were,create的过去分词是 created。故填were;created。 36. “How can you make your memory more efficient?” Mary asked her son.(改为间接引语) Mary asked her son how ________ ________ make his memory more efficient. 【答案】 ①. he ②. could 第9页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【解析】 【详解】句意:“你怎样才能让你的记忆力更高效?”玛丽问她儿子。根据“Mary asked her son how”可知, 句子变为间接引语时,实际就是改为how引导的宾语从句,故从句要用陈述语序,根据“his”可知,从句主 语应为he,此处主句是一般过去时,从句也要要用一般过去时,can的过去式为could。故填he;could。 37. The young man is independent of his parents now. (保持句意基本不变) The young man doesn’t ________ ________ his parents any longer. 【答案】 ①. depend ②. on 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个年轻人现在独立于父母。independent of“不依赖,独立于”, depend on“依靠,依 赖”,be independent of=not depend on,意为“不依赖于……”,固定短语,由助动词“doesn’t”可知空格处 用动词原形。故填depend;on。 38. watching me, seems, play the violin, my mother, to enjoy (连词成句) ___________________________________________________________ . 【答案】My mother seems to enjoy watching me play the violin 【解析】 【详解】根据标点提示可知,本句是陈述句,分析所给单词,My mother作主语,seems to do似乎,enjoy watching me play the violin喜欢看我拉小提琴。故填My mother seems to enjoy watching me play the violin“我 妈妈似乎很喜欢看我拉小提琴”。 Reading comprehension(阅读理解) Choose the best answer(根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案) Mr Testtube has found three interesting articles at the website www.globalfun.com for his students. Cambridge University's‘doctor of chocolate' Cambridge University is looking for someone to study the method of preserving chocolates in hot weather.It is a sweet job for a sweet tooth.However,the person needs to be good at math.Chocolate has a melting point close to our body temperature.For that reason,chocolate melts easily in hot weather.You might think the advertisement from Cambridge University is ridiculous,but if there is really a‘doctor of chocolate,'he or she will help people a lot. 第10页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) One logo(商标)isn't too expensive to print because it doesn't need much ink,but printing a large number of logos could cost a lot.In order to save money and energy,an American design company made small changes to some famous brands,such as Nike,McDonald's and Starbucks,to cut the cost.The design company retained the main body of these logos,but left an empty space inside.The logos look almost the same,but in this way,the famous brands could save 39percent of the ink during the printing process.Let's hope other companies will take this advice.The measure will save them money and use less energy,too. Funny menu for children Dining out with children can be an unpleasant experience for most parents,because kids are always running round the entire restaurant,saying‘I don't know what I want'or‘I'm not hungry.'But now,a Maryland restaurant has created the‘Kid Friendlies'menu.It translates children's words into meals to help parents order for their kids.A father said,‘As a dad,I think this is on the money.'Here is the menu. Kid Friendlies ‘I don’t know.’--- Triple Layer PB&J 2.50 ‘I don’t care.’ --- Grilled Peanut Butter & Banana Sandwich 3.50 I am not hungry.’ --- Basket of Chicken Tenders 7.00 ‘I don’t want that.’ --- Kids Fries 3.50 What?’ --- Cheese Quesadilla 4.50 39. From the first article,we can know chocolate melts easily when it is near . A. 30℃ B. 25℃ C. 37℃ D. 15℃ 40. The underlined"doctor of chocolate,"in the first article probably means‘a person who '. A. studies how to make good chocolate in hot weather B. knows how to keep chocolate in a good condition,especially in hot weather C. looks after people who have toothache because of eating too much chocolate 第11页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) D. likes eating sweet chocolate and is good at chemistry as well 41. matches the logo of Nike after some small changes made by a design company. A. B. C. D. 42. has made up a special menu for those parents with kids dining out together. A. McDonald's B. An American design company C. A Maryland restaurant D. Starbucks 43. A parent may probably order if his child doesn't mind what to eat. A. Basket of Chicken Tenders B. Grilled Peanut Butter & Banana Sandwich C. Triple Layer PB&J D. Cheese Quesadilla 44. The best title of the second article may be . A. A design company B. Ways to print a logo C. Logos of famous brands D. Less ink less waste. 【答案】39. C 40. B 41. A 42. C 43. B 44. D 【解析】 【分析】本篇文章难度适中,主要讲述在网上搜索的三个有趣的文章,主要讲述关于剑桥大学巧克力研究 者的文章,为了节省开支而改造的商标以及为孩子特制的菜单。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据Chocolate has a melting point close to our body temperature“巧克力的熔化温度和人体温度 差不多”可知,所以是37摄氏度,选择C。 【40题详解】 词义猜测题。根据Cambridge University is looking for someone to study the method of preserving chocolates in hot weather“剑桥大学正在找人研究如何在炎热的天气里保存巧克力”以及For that reason,chocolate melts easily in hot weather.You might think the advertisement from Cambridge University is ridiculous“因此,巧克力 在热天很容易融化。你可能认为剑桥大学的广告很可笑”可知,知道如何保持巧克力的良好状态,尤其是 在炎热的天气的人,选择B。 【41题详解】 细节理解题。The design company retained the main body of these logos,but left an empty space inside可知,“商 标的大体形状不变,只是弄成空心的”,故选A。 【42题详解】 细节理解题,a Maryland restaurant has created the‘Kid Friendlies'menu. It translates children's words into meals to 第12页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) help parents order for their kids“马里兰州一家餐厅推出一款菜单,将孩子的话改成要点的菜”可知,是马里 兰餐厅,故选C。 【43题详解】 细节理解题。在最后一段的图片中显示I don't care不介意吃什么表示Grilled Peanut Butter & Banana Sandwich 可知,是烤花生酱香蕉三明治,故选B。 【44题详解】 细节理解题。The design company retained the main body of these logos,but left an empty space inside.The logos look almost the same,but in this way,the famous brands could save 39percent of the ink during the printing process“设计公司保留了这些标识的主体,但在内部留了一个空间。商标看起来几乎一样,但通过这种方 式,名牌在印刷过程中可以节省39%的墨水”可知,最好的标题是“打印标示的方法”。故选D。 【点睛】做细节理解题时要先划关键词,再根据关键词定位到文中的某一段即可做出题目。 例如第1题。根据关键词chocolate melts可知,定位至Chocolate has a melting point close to our body temperature“巧克力的熔化温度和人体温度差不多”可知,所以是37摄氏度,选择C。 B. Choose the words or expressions to complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词或者短语完成短文) Around 80 examples of failed products, business and ideas are showed in the newly opened museum in Sweden. It is to celebrate modern history’s ____45____ designs—from Coca-Cola Blak, a coffee-inspired drink, to Bic pens made just for women. Besides showing long-forgotten failure, founder Dr. Samuel West is on a task to help us learn from our mistakes. Samuel set up the museum after growing ____46____ success stories. He said understanding bad designs could be more valuable than making good designs. “Most of all creative projects fail, and learning is the only way to turn failure into success.” according to the museums website. “I hope that visitors take home two ____47____: that failure is connected with success, and that they should understand the importance of learning from failure,” said Dr. West. “The purpose of the museum is to show that creativity requires failure,” Dr. West said as he introduced some of the products in a video. “If you are afraid of failure, then you can’t create.” His purpose of starting the museum was to encourage organizations to be better at learning from failure instead of ignoring (无视) them and pretend they ____48____ happened. Many of the museum’s items were available online. West believed that poorly-designed products have little in common with one another. One of the items, for example, is a frozen beef lasagna (意式千层面) made by Colgate(Yes, the company that makes toothpaste). West ____49____ this as a classical case of “brand extension 第13页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) failure.” A collection of nine objects from the museum is our tour. The traveling collection of failures will then visit Los Angeles, New York, Shanghai and Tokyo in 2018 and 2019. History may be written by the winners but we should not ignore the losers. ____50____, that’s what the , Museum of Failure wants us to believe. 45. A. best B. cheapest C. worst D. easiest 46. A. satisfied with B. tired of C. keen on D. surprised at 47. A. stories B. bargains C. tools D. messages 48. A. always B. never C. sometimes D. usually 49. A. denied B. imagined C. invented D. described 50. A. At least B. At all C. At most D. At first 【答案】45. C 46. B 47. D 48. B 49. D 50. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲了创办人萨缪尔.韦斯特博士正在从事可以帮助我们从我们的错误中学习的一项任 务。 【45题详解】 句意:它是为了庆祝现代历史上最糟糕的设计——从以咖啡为灵感的饮料Coca-Cola Blak到专为女性设计 的Bic笔。 best最好;cheapest最便宜;worst最坏;easiest最容易。根据“Around 80 examples of failed products”可 知,大约有80个失败产品的例子,所以是糟糕的设计。故选C。 【46题详解】 句意:塞缪尔在厌倦了成功的故事后建立了这座博物馆。 satisfied with对……满意;tired of对……厌烦;keen on热衷于;surprised at对……惊讶。根据“Samuel set up the museum after growing...success stories.”可知,厌倦了成功的故事,所以想建立失败博物馆。故选B。 【47题详解】 句意:韦斯特博士说:“我希望参观者能把两个信息带回家:失败与成功有关,他们应该明白从失败中学 习的重要性。” stories故事;bargains交易;tools工具;messages信息。根据“I hope that visitors take home two...: that failure is connected with success”可知,失败与成功有关,他们应该明白从失败中学习的重要性,这是两条信息。 故选D。 第14页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【48题详解】 句意:他创办这家博物馆的目的是鼓励企业更好地从失败中吸取教训,而不是无视它们,假装它们从未发 生过。 always总是;never从不;sometimes有时;usually通常。根据“instead of ignoring (无视) them and pretend they...happened”可知,而不是无视它们,假装从未发生。故选B。 【49题详解】 句意:韦斯特将此描述为“品牌延伸失败”的典型案例。 denied否认;imagined想象;invented发明;described描述。根据“West...this as a classical case of ‘brand extension failure.’”可知,韦斯特将此描述为“品牌延伸失败”的典型案例。故选D。 【50题详解】 句意:至少,这是失败博物馆想让我们相信的。 At least至少;At all根本;At most至多;At first首先。根据“History may be written by the winners, but we should not ignore the losers. ..., that’s what the Museum of Failure wants us to believe.”可知,至少失败博物馆想 让我们相信“历史可能是由胜利者书写的,但我们不应该无视失败者”。故选A。 C. Fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词使其通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给) Augie Dobson, a 9-year-old American boy is proud of his ability to speak Chinese. He has been studying the language for three years from Shanghai Community International School. Augie is one of a group of three and took part in a drama performance competition. It was organized to e____51____ overseas students to understand Chinese culture. Their play is based on Tang Dynasty (618—907) poet He Zhizhang’s “Hui Xiang Ou Shu”. Luckily, the play got the second p____52____ at yesterday’s ceremony. “Hui Xiang Ou Shu” means writing something after returning home. It describes an old man who left his hometown at a young age but feels like a s____53____ when he returns a couple of years later. Mrs Sun a Chinese teacher in school said she tries to teach her pupils to sing and dance to the poem. Children , are interested in singing poems rather than just reciting t____54____. Students at Shanghai Community International School now learn an ancient poem every day. “It’s difficult b____55____ I’m trying to remember,” said Augie. The first prize went to drama “Kong Cheng Ji” performed by students at Dulwich College Shanghai. Kong Cheng Ji, tells of Zhuge liang during the Three Kingdoms period (220—280) . He had no army to protect and guard 第15页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) the city but m____56____ to make the enemy’s leader Sima Yi believe that the city was full of traps and ambushes(埋伏). As a result, Sima gave up. Li Zihao plays Sima in the drama. Li is a fan of chengyu, Chinese four-character idioms(四字成语) . “I’ve downloaded an app about telling stories with chengyu, and he loves it. I think chengyu is a very s____57____ and important part of Chinese culture. Four words alone can mean a lot, and chengyu shows the great wisdom of old Chinese people.” said his mother. 【答案】51. (e)ncourage 52. (p)rize 53. (s)tranger 54. (t)hem 55. (b)ut 56. (m)anaged 57. (s)pecial 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍美国男孩Augie Dobson在中国学习汉语,并参加了汉语话剧表演比赛,他表演的是 《回乡偶书》。还介绍了李子豪对四字成语感兴趣,因为它显示了中国人的智慧。 【51题详解】 句意:该活动旨在鼓励海外学生了解中国文化。根据“It was organized to e...overseas students to understand Chinese culture.”可知,该活动是为了鼓励海外学生了解中国文化,encourage“鼓励”,用于不定式结构中, 使用动词原形。故填(e)ncourage。 【52题详解】 句意:幸运的是,这出戏在昨天的颁奖典礼上获得了二等奖。根据“the play got the second p...at yesterday’s ceremony”可知,这出戏获得了二等奖,prize“奖项”符合语境。故填(p)rize。 【53题详解】 句意:它描述了一个老人年纪轻轻就离开了家乡,但几年后回到家乡却感觉像个陌生人。根据“It describes an old man who left his hometown at a young age but feels like a s...when he returns a couple of years later.”可 知,一个老人年纪轻轻就离开了家乡,但几年后回到家乡却感觉像个陌生人,stranger“陌生人”,a修饰可 数名词单数。故填(s)tranger。 【54题详解】 句意:孩子们对唱诗感兴趣,而不仅仅是背诵。此处指“poems”,用them代替。故填(t)hem。 【55题详解】 句意:“这很难,但我在努力记住,”奥吉说。前后两句构成转折关系,用but连接,故填(b)ut。 第16页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【56题详解】 句意:他没有军队来保护和守卫这座城市,但他设法让敌人的领导人司马懿相信这座城市充满了陷阱和埋 伏。根据“He had no army to protect and guard the city but m...to make the enemy’s leader Sima Yi believe that the city was full of traps and ambushes(埋伏).”可知,设法让敌人相信城里有陷阱和埋伏。manage“设法成功 做某事”,时态是一般过去时,动词用过去式。故填(m)anaged。 【57题详解】 句意:我认为成语是中国文化中非常特殊和重要的一部分。根据“I think chengyu is a very s...and important part of Chinese culture.”可知,成语是中国文化特殊的一部分,special“特殊的”,作定语修饰part。故填 (s)pecial。 D. Chinese boys are failing to become men according to a new book CALLED Save the Boys. The book says today's Chinese boys are both physically and emotionally(情感地)weak. It claims, in effect, that boys are becoming more girly! The writers of the book say modern culture and education system have an effect on this situation. They also say boys' learning is constricted(受限制的)by having to sit still in class all day. They don't have good role models in school because most of their teachers are women. On top of that, most men role models in pop﹣culture, the authors say, are effeminate(女子气的). Now, if you are a boy reading this, you shouldn't get too nervous(you may already be laughing!), because the book is just talking about social changes that have been happening all over the world, not just in China. When the world was becoming richer, the traditional roles of men and women changed a lot. Now we no longer live in old times when men had to defend their families from man﹣eating tigers. And women are no longer financially(经济地)dependent on men because they have their own jobs and careers. Becoming a man is a difficult and long process. Your best role model is probably your father. From our fathers we learn that a man is honest and kind. He is responsible and hardworking. He always faces difficulties and doesn't complain or make excuses. He may not have big muscles, but he does have a big heart. As long as there are good fathers, there is no need to worry about"saving"the boys. 58. What's today's Chinese boys' problem according to a book called Save the Boys?_____ 59. According to the book, what causes the boys' problem?_____ 60. Why do the boys have no good role models in school?_____ 61. According to the book, social changes are just happening in China, aren't they?_____ 62. Who can be the boys' best role model?_____ 第17页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 63. What can we do to help boys become men?_____ 【答案】58. Chinese boys are failing to become man, they are both physically and emotionally weak. 59. Modern culture and educational system. 60. Because most of their teachers are women. And most men role models in pop﹣culture, the authors say, are effeminate. 61. No, they aren't. 62. Their fathers. 63. We can hold some special activities and organize some organizations to help boys become mentally brave and physically strong. 【解析】 【分析】根据一本叫《拯救男孩》的新书,现在的男孩比较娘娘腔,缺乏男人应有的气质。现代文化和教 育体系导致了这样的结果。我们应该举行一些特殊的活动来塑造男孩的男子汉气质。 【58题详解】 细节理解题。根据Chinese boys are failing to become men according to a new book CALLED Save the Boys.The book says today's Chinese boys are both physically and emotionally(情感地)weak,可知根据一本叫《拯救男 孩》的新书,中国男孩都未能成为男人,书上说今天的中国男生既有身体上的也有情感上的疲软,故答案为 Chinese boys are failing to become man,they are both physically and emotionally weak. 【59题详解】 细节理解题。根据The writers of the book say modern culture and education system have an effect on this situation, 可知现代文化和教育体系对这种情况产生了影响,故答案为Modern culture and educational system. 【60题详解】 细节理解题。根据They don't have good role models in school because most of their teachers are women.On top of that,most men role models in pop﹣culture,the authors say,are effeminate(女子气的).可知因为学校的 老师大多数是女老师,大部分男人的角色比较娘娘腔,故答案为Because most of their teachers are women.And most men role models in pop﹣culture,the authors say,are effeminate. 【61题详解】 细节理解题。根据 because the book is just talking about social changes that have been happening all over the world,not just in China.可知这种情况不仅仅在中国,故答案为No,they aren't. 【62题详解】 细节理解题。根据Your best role model is probably your father,可知男孩最好的榜样是父亲,故答案为Their fathers. 第18页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【63题详解】 细节理解题。根据语境,可知我们可以举办一些特殊的活动,组织一些组织来帮助男孩子们在精神上变得 勇敢和强壮,故答案为We can hold some special activities and organize some organizations to help boys become mentally brave and physically strong. 【点睛】回答问题的任务型阅读 该题型是给同学们呈现一段阅读资料,然后设置几个问题,做题时,我们应该先浏览一下问题,心中对所 给任务有一个初步的了解,带着问题去阅读,有针对性地阅读,提高阅读效率。 一、阅读全文,了解大意 在做任务型阅读题时,同学们应先浏览文章后所提出的问题,在浏览过任务后,应迅速回头阅读全文了解 文章的主要内容,作者想表述的观点,情感等。 二、寻找细节,逐题攻克 对于任务型阅读中的细节考查题,需要同学们有对语言的理解和分析能力,并带着问题回到阅读材料中, 采用跳读的方式来寻找细节所在的段落,然后锁定目标段落,寻找总结自己所要的答案。 本题的第1小题:细节理解题。根据Chinese boys are failing to become men according to a new book CALLED Save the Boys.The book says today's Chinese boys are both physically and emotionally(情感地) weak,可知根据一本叫《拯救男孩》的新书,中国男孩都未能成为男人,书上说今天的中国男生既有身体 上的也有情感上的疲软,故答案为Chinese boys are failing to become man,they are both physically and emotionally weak. 本题的第5小题。细节理解题。根据Your best role model is probably your father,可知男孩最好的榜样是父 亲,故答案为Their fathers. 此外,同学们在答题和书写方面还要注意以下几点: 1. 作答时,要遵循的原则就是:能简略回答的,尽量简略回答。 2. 书写要规范整洁。句子开头首字母要大写;标点符号要规范,单词拼写要正确无误;注意时态的呼应和 人称的转变。 3. 做出适当调整。在回答时,同学们应对照题目,根据需要对句子的人称、单复数、时态、语态、词性、 主谓搭配等做出适当的调整。 64. Write at least 60 words : 你校社团正在招募负责人,社团有:球类(Ball Games) 演讲(Speech) 器乐(Instrumental Music) 戏剧 (Drama) 手工(Handicrafts) 摄影(Photography)。 假如你是李华,请给学生会的负责人Lily写一封e-mail。 结合你的兴趣特长,说明你想作为哪一个社团的 负责人以及理由。 第19页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________ 【答案】例文 Dear Lily, I want to work in Instrumental Music. You know I have learnt piano for many years. And I want to learn more about music from others. What’s more, I can make more friends sharing the same interest with me. Life in junior high school is quite different. We are so busy every day. Therefore, that will be a good chance for us to relax ourselves. I am looking forward to hearing from you. Yours, Li Hua 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇应用文,为电子邮件; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏,适当增加细节完整表述内容。 [写作步骤] 第一步,表明自己想要作为哪一个社团的负责人; 第二步,介绍自己的优势以及想加入这个社团的原因。 [亮点词汇] ①learn about了解 ②What’s more并且 ③make friends with与……交朋友 [高分句型] ①And I want to learn more about music from others.(动词不定式作宾语) ②Therefore, that will be a good chance for us to relax ourselves.(动词不定式作定语) 第20页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 第21页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司