文档内容
2024-2025 学年度上学期第一次月考
高二英语试题
(考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分)
本试卷分第I卷 (选择题) 和第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题) 两部分,共67题,共150分,共5页。
考试时间为120分钟。考试结束后, 只交答题卡。
第I卷(选择题)
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,
并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一
小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What did Sara do yesterday?
A. She swam in the lake. B. She did some sunbathing. C. She dived under the water.
2. Where did Harry see Jane’s brother yesterday?
A. At the supermarket. B. In the park. C. On a plane.
3. What are the speakers probably going to do?
A. Borrow a musical. B. Go on a picnic. C. Watch a video.
4. What is the probable relationship between the speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. Mother and son. C. Doctor and patient.
5. What are the speakers talking about?
A. Their experience. B. An interviewee C. A magazine.
第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中
选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,
每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. Where are the speakers?
A. At a bakery. B. At a restaurant. C. At a supermarket.
7. What should the woman pay for?
A. A cheese pizza. B. A glass of milk. C. A chocolate cake.
听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
8. What is the man going to attend?
A. A wedding. B. A business event C. An anniversary party.
第1页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司9. What does the man agree to adjust?
A. The color of his jacket. B. The style of his shirt buttons. C. The sleeve length of his jacket.
听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
10. Why is the man unhappy?
A. He made a serious mistake at work. B. He quarreled with Mr. Scott. C. He missed a hiking trip.
11. What does the woman think of the man?
A. Mean. B. Careless. C. Impolite.
12. What will the man do next?
A. Call Mr. Scott B. Make a complaint. C. Contact his customer.
听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
13. Why did the man go to Maria’s school last Friday?
A. To interview her headmaster. B. To visit the library. C. To attend a speech.
14. When will Maria go shopping?
A. This afternoon. B. Tomorrow morning. C. Tomorrow afternoon.
15. What is the man busy doing?
A. Doing the housework. B. Preparing for a party. C. Writing a report.
16. What will Maria probably do next?
A. Have fun with Tina. B. Clean the living room. C. Invite friends to the party.
听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
17. When was the 44th contest held?
A. In 2016. B. In 2017. C. In 2018.
18. What role does Safeway play in the contest?
.
A It teaches pumpkin growers. B. It judges the pumpkins. C. It provides the prizes.
19. What is the requirement for the maximum prize in 2018?
A. Being larger than the others. B. Being over 2,624 pounds. C. Being the prettiest.
20. How much did Steven Daletas get in 2018’s contest?
A. $15,190. B. $19,150. C. $30,000.
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
A
Win a seven-night walking holiday for two people along
The Algarve Coast
第2页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司WORTH €2,910
Appreciating that the world is more beautiful on foot, Ramble Worldwide has been organizing expertly planned
group guided holidays and unforgettable adventures along the world’s most unique footpaths for over 75years.
In the company of a knowledgeable walk leader, enjoy the area’s Portuguese charm with walks to one of the
world’s most beautiful beaches and explore the pretty coastal villages.
The prize, which is for two adults, includes flights from Gatwick to Faro, 7 nights’ half-board accommodation
based on two sharing, with breakfasts at the hotel and dinners in local restaurants, transport and the service of a walk
leader.
Simply Answer the Following Question
Question: How long has Ramble Worldwide been organizing group guided
holidays?
A. Over 75years. B. Over 30 years. C. Over 20 years.
Then click here and put your chosen answer A, B or C on the entry form.
TERMS & CONDITONS:
·The holiday will begin on either 17th March, 14th April, 19th May, 6th October, 3rd November or 24th
November 2024.
·Travel insurance is not included.
COMPETITION ENTRY RULES:
·The competition is only open to residents of the UK, aged 18 or over.
·Only one entry per person.
·The winning entry will be chosen at random (随机) and the winner will be informed by email or post.
1. Which of the following services can a winner get in the walking holiday?
A. A single room. B. Professional guidance.
C. A round trip air ticket. D. Three free meals a day.
2. What can we learn about the prize?
A. It covers travel insurance for the winner.
B. There are six set-off dates to choose from.
C. Those who answer the given question will win it.
D. Both children and adults are allowed to participate.
3. Where is the text probably taken from?
A. In a travel brochure. B. In a tourism poster.
C. On a travel agency website. D. In a travel magazine.
第3页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司B
On a Saturday morning last November, I got up at 5 to be at the Armory track on 168th Street in Harlem, a
neighborhood in Manhattan for the girls’4×2 relay race (接力赛).
I joined the team when I was a freshman at Abraham Lincoln High School. I hadn’t considered it until a girl
came up to me and said, “You look like a good runner. Would you like to join the track team?” She thought I would
make a good runner because she saw my legs and arms were built, but I was just naturally slim.
I was excited and surprised, “I don’t know. What do I have to do?”
“It is a lot of hard work and devotion. It’s not easy.”
She was right. My team had practice every day from 3:30 to 6 except for Fridays. When we didn’t have
practice, I’d run on my own on the boardwalk. I got faster and focused. Track helped me get away from troubles.
Arguments with my mom, problems with schoolwork, and dramas with the kids at school. I felt calm every time I
ran.
I got to the Armory at 7. My team was already there. We gave each other hugs and high fives. When the
officials called for the relay race, I went out to the starting line. Then the gun went off. As I pounded the track, I
was focusing so much on myself. I started running away from my problems. I couldn’t see anyone or anything but
the finish line. Everything else was just a blur. I fought to the finish line. I wasn’t only fighting against the other
teams; I was also fighting to win my battle against my stress.
I could feel the wind blowing against my skin. I felt like I was flying. My stress disappeared. I came in
second as I passed the baton (接力棒) to my teammate.
4. Why did the author take up running?
A. By chance. B. Due to stress. C. Out of interest. D. For weight loss.
5. What benefit did the author get from running?
A. Having a regular life style. B. Escaping from her problems.
C. Doing well in school work. D. Getting along well with Mom.
6. What does paragraph 6 mainly talk about?
A. The running process. B. The team spirit.
C. The training hardship. D. The race purpose.
7. What can we learn form the passage?
A. Every dog has its day. B. Challenges build character.
C. Talent is the key to success. D. Accidents can lead to the right path.
C
If you see the Golden Mile Complex, you will probably think “Wow, that building is ugly,” The roughly stamped,
第4页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司varied colors of concrete would strike most people as untidy: a far cry from the modern steel-glass buildings of the
financial district just two miles away.
When this building was completed about 50 years ago, people widely praised it for its stair- like outside, Dutch
architect Rem Koolhaas called it a “unique work”, Fast forward to 2019. 80 percent of renters supported the decision to
sell the complex to developers, and one politician even called it a “vertical slum (垂直的贫民窟)”. Realistic and
aesthetic (美学的) considerations make it convincing to say that buildings like this should be destroyed. But they
shouldn’t: There’s certainly more to them than their looks.
The building’s architectural style, Brutalism (野性主义) , became popular in Singapore during the 1970s.
的
Brutalism is well known for its heavy reliance on exposed blocks of concrete and angular (有角 ) shapes, which
has attracted polarizing opinions from many. However, the architecture symbolize the rapid growth of Singapore
during this period, right after the country attained independence in1965. These buildings reflect the hard work and
persistence of that era and have come to represent Singaporean identity itself. Two years ago, when I moved to
Singapore, I immediately fell in love with the city’s modem architecture and leaned how it expressed the island
nation’s identity as a high-tech global center. But there seems to be an extreme unhealthy interest in modernity and
cleanliness, only creating an artificial surface of the city. These Brutalist buildings add layers to Singapore’s history.
To simply destroy and replace them with new structures would make the city seem shallow.
So, you might ask, “What can I do?” Personally, I’m not asking for much. Next time you pass by San “ugly”
building, take a moment before you frown. Look at it closely; you might learn something beautiful about where you
live.
8. Why do some argue that the Golden Mile Complex should be destroyed?
A. It is not structurally sound B. It is unpopular among renters.
C. It doesn’t go with the environment. D. It doesn’t fit the modern aesthetic.
9. What does the Golden Mile Complex mean to Singapore according to the author?
A. A symbol of its modern architecture. B. A reminder of its history and identity.
C. An example of failed urban planning. D. A barrier to the city’s development.
10. What is the author’s attitude to Singapore’s love for modernity and cleanliness?
A. Doubtful. B. Disapproving. C. Positive. D. Uncaring
11. Which of the following is the best title for the text?
A. Where to See Architectural Masterpieces in Singapore
B. How to Experience the Golden Mile Complex
第5页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司C. Why Singapore’s “Ugly” Buildings Should Be Conserved
D. Who Is to Blame for Singapore’s Massive Urban Development
D
You are what you think. Whatever you are doing right now is determined by your thinking. All your emotions
and desires are influenced by your thinking. The problem is that when you are not aware of your thinking, you have
no chance of correcting it if it is poor. When thinking is subconscious, you are in no position to see any problems in
it. And, if you don’t see any problems in it, you won’t be motivated to change it. What’s worse, few people realize
the powerful role that thinking plays in their lives, so they don’t gain significant command of it. As a result, most
people are in many ways victims of their thinking.
Consider your success as a student. The single most significant variable in determining your success as a
,
student is the quality of your thinking. Your instructors will play a role in your learning but even the best teachers
cannot get into your head and learn for you. If you lack the intellectual skills necessary for thinking well through
course content, you will not be successful in school.
Here is the key question we are putting to you in this book. If the quality of a person’s thinking is the single
,
most significant determinant of both happiness and success why not take the time to learn from the best thinkers?
This book will inform you of the tools that the best thinkers use and will illustrate the activities and practice
you can use to begin to emulate them, and take control of your destiny as a thinker. Each chapter focuses on a
different aspect of these thinking aids, helping you discover the power of your own mind and of your potential to
think systematically about your thinking.
This book, as a whole, introduces you to the tools of mind that will help you reason well through various
challenges you face. If you take these ideas seriously and practice using them, you can improve the quality of your
thinking and ultimately, the quality of your life.
12. Why do many people lack motivation to change their poor thinking?
A. They are victims of emotions. B. They are unaware of the need.
C. They think highly of themselves. D. They lack the academic guidance.
13. What plays the most crucial role in school success?
A. The course content. B. The school environment.
C. The commitment of teachers. D. The quality of an individual’s thinking.
14. What does the underlined word “emulate” mean in paragraph 4?
A. Make friends with. B. Win over. C. Follow the example of. D. Look up to.
15. The book is organized according to ________.
第6页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. types of life challenges B. varieties of thinking tools
C. determinants of life value D. ideas of different thinkers
第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。
There’s a reason why Starbucks always ends up costing us a little more than we expected. We often pass up that
super cheap coffee and choose to spend a little more at Starbucks. ____16____?
For one thing, Starbucks has figured out how to keep their Frappuccino-loving (喜爱星冰乐的) and iced coffee
caffeine addicts happy, They are constantly creating new variations of old standards such as Unicorn and the Pumpkin
Spice Lattes that mark the arrival of fall ____17____, which keeps things exciting and unpredictable.
Starbucks stores are designed to be visually pleasing while also catching customers’ attention. ____18____.
And those very appealing grab-and-go items right by the register, like candy, cookies, and nuts, are low-cost add-ons
that do eventually add up.
____19____. By arranging the store, it makes you notice new products you may not have tried before. Starbucks
is constantly introducing in new products and changing cup designs based on the season, making things like the
annual holiday-themed cup a must-have for social media.
And what about Frappy Hour? These are often advertised in-store and through the app. Their loyalty program
almost turns ordering into a game, where we keep trying to get to the next level. Through the Starbucks app, you can
find special offers, reload your card, and even exchange points for rewards. ____20____
There you have it. If you’re looking to stay on a coffee budget, you may want to think twice about your daily
cup of Starbucks.
A. So how do they keep drawing us in
B. Stores often change their floor layout (布局)
C. How can you save money in Starbucks
D. Buy enough drinks and you’re rewarded with one free drink
E. They have a way of capitalizing on our need for predictability
F. The food case is generally kept in the best lit area of the store
G. Customers rush to the closest Starbucks to try these limited-time offers
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最
佳选项。
Last year, as my 9-year-old son, Leopold, and I prepared for a ski trip to Keystone, I set a rule: We would say
第7页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司yes to everything. Leopold is a picky eater and can be ____21____ to try new things.
Before the trip, Leopold and I agreed we should say yes to everything. We started saying yes ____22____ we
even boarded our flight. The next day, after we got ____23____ at our hotel, I took Leopold to meet his
snowboarding ____24____. My hope was that Leopold would seize this ____25____ to snowboard on a mountain of
this size. On the first day, I skied by myself, played it safe and stuck to the long ____26____ green run. On the
second day, I thought of Leopold, who, the day before, had kept to our ____27____ and faced his fear of heights. In
the spirit of ____28____, I challenged myself to ski an intermediate blue run. It was steeper but I did my slow,
diligent S-turns and I ____29____. When Leopold and I reunited, he asked if we could go in the outdoor hot tub. It
was a 2-degree day, and the only thing I ____30____ more than being cold is being cold and wet! When I started to
____31____, Leopold reminded me of the rule. Yes, it was cold, and yes, I was wet. The experience was a ____32____ as
Leopold and I braved it together.
And there lies the charm of saying yes on vacation: It ____33____ you to step out of your comfort zone.
Though it’s not always ____34____ to say yes to everything, developing a sense of adventure helps us live life to
the fullest — ____35____ you sometimes end up cold and wet.
21. A. willing B. positive C. hesitant D. tolerant
22. A. before B. after C. when D. until
23. A. separated B. settled C. involved D. dressed
24. A. manager B. professor C. partner D. instructor
25. A. occasion B. power C. opportunity D. benefit
26. A. easy B. tough C. rough D. steep
27. A. strategy B. belief C. promise D. rule
28. A. leadership B. teamwork C. commitment D. friendship
29. A. got it B. made it C. kept it D. tried it
30. A. prefer B. approve C. desire D. hate
31. A. accept B. admit C. refuse D. respond
32. A. delight B. reflection C. summary D. challenge
33. A. persuades B. pushes C. limits D. invites
34. A. crucial B. suitable C. necessary D. possible
35. A. even if B. in case C. as if D. now that
第II卷 (非选择题)
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项.
第8页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司Set in the fictional setting of the Rong and Ning Mansions during the Qing Dynasty, the novel mainly tells the
life of Jia Baoyu, a young character ____36____ (concern) about the emotional well-being of those around him,
especially the beautiful and talented young ladies in his family. The story opens with the introduction of the
“Stone”, ____37____ mysterious object carved with legends, ____38____ (symbolize) the fate of the characters
and the decline of the feudal society. The ____39____ (beautiful) of the Daiying Garden,____40____ much of the
novel’s action takes place, serves ____41____ a microcosm (缩影) of the larger world outside, reflecting the
complexities of human nature and the fleeting pleasures.
One ____42____ (strike) aspect of the novel is its description of female characters, ____43____ (particular)
those living in the Inner Quarters. Characters like Lin Daiyu and Xue Baochai, are not merely passive objects of
desire, ____44____ complex individuals with their own desires, ambitions, and struggles.
Through the lens of Jia Baoyu’s experiences, the author, Cao Xueqin, ____45____ (explore) themes of love,
loss, and the illusion of permanence.
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 (满分15分)
66. 书面表达
46. 亲爱的同学们,刚刚过去的暑假里你一定有过帮父母做家务的经历。请你写一篇短文简要叙述一下让
你印象深刻的一次做家务经历。
注意:
1.词数80 左右;
2.写明事件发生的时间、地点、人物;
3.开头已经写好,不计入总词数。
I can still remember one day I decided to help my parents
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第二节 (满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
An Insignificant Task
The day when the jobs were handed out was one of the most exciting for all the children in the class. It took
place during the first week of the term. On that day, every boy and girl was given a job for which they would be
第9页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司responsible for the rest of that school year.
As with everything, some jobs were more interesting than others, and the children were eager to be given one
of the best ones. When giving them out, the teacher took into account which pupils had been most responsible
during the previous year, and those children were the ones who most looked forward to this day. Among them, Rita
stood out. She was a kind and quiet girl. During the previous year she had carried out the teacher’s instructions
perfectly. All the children knew Rita was the favourite to be given the best job of all: to look after the class dog.
But this year there was a big surprise. Each child received one of the normal jobs, like preparing the books for
the lessons, telling the time, cleaning the blackboard, or looking after one of the pets. However, Rita’s job was very
different. She was given a little box containing some sand and one ant. Even though the teacher insisted that this
ant was a very special ant, Rita could not help feeling disappointed. Most of her classmates felt sorry for her. They
sympathised with her and remarked at how unfair it was that she had been given that job.
Yet, Rita, who liked her teacher very much, chose to prove her worth through excellence. “I will turn this little
task into something great,” Rita said to herself. What she didn’t know was that the teacher had secretly entered her
into a rainforest insect raising competition.
注意:
1.续写词数应为150左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Rita started investigating all about her little ant.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________
On the last day of the school year, the teacher burst into the classroom with excitement.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________
听力答案:1-5 ABCCB 6-10 BAACA 11-15 BACAC 16-20 BBCBA
第10页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司2024-2025 学年度上学期第一次月考
高二英语试题
(考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分)
本试卷分第I卷 (选择题) 和第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题) 两部分,共67题,共150分,共5页。
考试时间为120分钟。考试结束后, 只交答题卡。
第I卷(选择题)
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,
并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一
小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What did Sara do yesterday?
A. She swam in the lake. B. She did some sunbathing. C. She dived under the water.
2. Where did Harry see Jane’s brother yesterday?
A. At the supermarket. B. In the park. C. On a plane.
3. What are the speakers probably going to do?
A. Borrow a musical. B. Go on a picnic. C. Watch a video.
4. What is the probable relationship between the speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. Mother and son. C. Doctor and patient.
5. What are the speakers talking about?
A. Their experience. B. An interviewee C. A magazine.
第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中
选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,
每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. Where are the speakers?
A. At a bakery. B. At a restaurant. C. At a supermarket.
7. What should the woman pay for?
.
A A cheese pizza. B. A glass of milk. C. A chocolate cake.
听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
8. What is the man going to attend?
A. A wedding. B. A business event C. An anniversary party.
第11页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司9. What does the man agree to adjust?
A. The color of his jacket. B. The style of his shirt buttons. C. The sleeve length of his jacket.
听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
10. Why is the man unhappy?
A. He made a serious mistake at work. B. He quarreled with Mr. Scott. C. He missed a hiking trip.
11. What does the woman think of the man?
A. Mean. B. Careless. C. Impolite.
12. What will the man do next?
A. Call Mr. Scott B. Make a complaint. C. Contact his customer.
听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
13. Why did the man go to Maria’s school last Friday?
A. To interview her headmaster. B. To visit the library. C. To attend a speech.
14. When will Maria go shopping?
A. This afternoon. B. Tomorrow morning. C. Tomorrow afternoon.
15. What is the man busy doing?
A. Doing the housework. B. Preparing for a party. C. Writing a report.
16. What will Maria probably do next?
A. Have fun with Tina. B. Clean the living room. C. Invite friends to the party.
听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
17. When was the 44th contest held?
A. In 2016. B. In 2017. C. In 2018.
18. What role does Safeway play in the contest?
A. It teaches pumpkin growers. B. It judges the pumpkins. C. It provides the prizes.
19. What is the requirement for the maximum prize in 2018?
A. Being larger than the others. B. Being over 2,624 pounds. C. Being the prettiest.
20. How much did Steven Daletas get in 2018’s contest?
A. $15,190. B. $19,150. C. $30,000.
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
A
【1~3题答案】
【答案】1. B 2. B 3. C
第12页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司B
【4~7题答案】
【答案】4. A 5. B 6. A 7. B
C
【8~11题答案】
【答案】8. D 9. B 10. B 11. C
D
【12~15题答案】
【答案】12. B 13. D 14. C 15. B
第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. A 17. G 18. F 19. B 20. D
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最
佳选项。
【21~35题答案】
【答案】21. C 22. A 23. B 24. D 25. C 26. A 27. D 28. C 29. B 30. D 31. C 32. A 33. B 34. D
35. A
第II卷 (非选择题)
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
【36~45题答案】
【答案】36. concerned
37. a 38. symbolizing
39. beauty 40. where
41. as 42. striking
43. particularly
44. but 45. explores##explored
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 (满分15分)
66. 书面表达
【46题答案】
【答案】 I can still remember one day I decided to help my parents wash dishes after dinner. At first, I
第13页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司got the dirty dishes to the kitchen. Then I began to wash them. I turned on the tap and water covered all the dishes in
the sink. Then I added some detergent to the water. Maybe because I put too much, it was full of bubbles in the sink. It
was just like a bubble bath for dishes and bowls. I caught a bowl to wash. It was slippery. “Pang!” The bowl slipped
from my fingers. It dropped into the sink and broke another bowl and a dish. It was terrible! There was only one dish left.
At that moment, my mother suddenly appeared by my side with her mouth widely open. I thought she was going
to punish me, but she just burst into laughter and encouraged me to do a better job next time.
第二节 (满分25分)
【47题答案】
【答案】示例
Rita started investigating all about her little ant. She meticulously researched ants’ behaviors, their habitats,
and their roles in ecosystems. She constructed a miniature ecosystem within the box, carefully imitating the ant’s
natural environment. Rita observed the ant’s movements, carefully documenting its behavior and interactions with
the sand and the environment she provided. She even consulted experts and read scientific journals to ensure she was
providing the best care possible for her tiny companion. As days passed, Rita’s classmates noticed her dedication and
became interested by her project. Rita shared her findings with the class, gradually turning her seemingly ordinary
task into a fascinating learning experience for everyone.
On the last day of the school year, the teacher burst into the classroom with excitement. “I have some incredible
news to share with you all! Rita has won first place in the rainforest insect raising competition!” The teacher then
revealed how she had planned everything in advance. Her secret support for Rita surprised everyone in the class,
making them gasp and cheer with joy. “The judges were truly amazed by Rita’s unwavering commitment to her ant,”
the teacher continued. Her words left a profound impact on the children in the classroom. That day, every one learned a
valuable lesson: dedication and perseverance can lead to excellence, no matter how small the task may seem. Rita
had undoubtedly kept her promise and proved her worth.
听力答案:1-5 ABCCB 6-10 BAACA 11-15 BACAC 16-20 BBCBA
第14页/共14页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司