当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-13 08:35:17 2026-05-13 08:30:06

文档预览

精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市青浦区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.648 MB
文档页数
23 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 08:30:06

文档内容

2022 学年第二学期九年级第二次学业质量调研 英语试卷 (时间90分钟,满分140分) 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共84小题。全部试题均采用连续编号,所有作答务必按照规定在 答题纸上完成,不得错位,在试卷上作答一律不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解) (共25分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (5分) 1. 根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. B. C. D. E. F. 1 ________ 2.________ 3.________ 4.________ 5.________ 【答案】 ①. C ②. F ③. A ④. E ⑤. D 【解析】 【原文】1. Mark Twain is a world-wide famous writer who has many masterpieces. 2. Cindy got a lot of lucky money from her family and relatives this year. 3. It’s a good idea to have a look at the travel guides before going abroad. 4. With a big brush in the hand, Little Derek began to paint the fence in his garden. 5. As a traditional skill, paper cutting is getting its popularity among young people. B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对 话和问题,选出最恰当的答案) (5分) 第1页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Maths. B. Physics. C. Chemistry. D. English. 【答案】D 【解析】 【原文】M: You did a great job in the math examination, Annie. Is it your favourite subject? W: Solving math problems is fun, but I like English best. Q: What is Annie’s favourite subject? 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. At 4:45 p.m. B. At 5:00 p.m. C. At 5:15 p.m. D. At 5:30 p.m. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: What time did you finish your project yesterday? M: At a quarter to five in the afternoon. I got home half an hour later. Q: When did the man get home yesterday? 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. By bus. B. By car. C. By bike. D. By underground. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】M: Do you go to work by bus or by bike? W: Neither. I usually go to work by underground. What about you? M: I drive to work every day. Q: How does the man go to work every day? 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Because she was late. B. Because she was in the library. C. Because she forgot the report. D. Because she didn’t wait for the man. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: Sorry to have kept you waiting for so long. M: Where have you been, Kitty? 第2页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司W: In the library. I was busy preparing my report and just forgot the time. Q: Why does Kitty say sorry to the man? 6. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. The weather was not comfortable. B. He was not satisfied with the hotel. C. The holiday was tiring but interesting. D. He had great fun reading the advertisement. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: How was your holiday, Jacky? M: Well, it was quite different from what the advertisement said. W: What’s the matter? M: The advertisement said we would stay in a modern four-star hotel, but it was far from that. Q: What does the man mean? C. Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false (5分) 判断下列句子是否符合你听到的内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示。【此处可播放相关音频, 请去附件查看】 7. Mike can’t go to class next Tuesday because he has to see the doctor. 8. Besides reading chapters 17 to 20, Mike needs to read articles and watch videos online. 9. Miss Henderson will give the students a practice test to help them prepare for the exam. 10. Miss Henderson tells Mike to bring the medical report from the doctor to her office. 11. Mike is calling Miss Henderson to know how to prepare for the coming exam. 【答案】7. F 8. F 9. T 10. T 11. F 【解析】 【原文】M: Excuse me, may I speak to Miss Henderson? W: Yes. Who’s that speaking? M: This is Mike Brown from Class 3. W: Hello, Mike. How can I help you? M: I’m sorry, but I can’t come to class next Wednesday. I have to see the doctor. 第3页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司W: OK. Thanks for letting me know. M: Is there anything to do at home? W: Let me see. OK, first of all…you need to read chapters 17, 19 and 20 in the book as the mid-term examination is coming. M: Chapters 17 to 20. W: No. Chapters 17, 19 and 20. Except chapter 18. The three chapters will cover nearly all the knowledge points. Next, to be better prepared, some articles will be posted online, and there are some videos to watch. You can find the links online in the usual place. M: OK. Um…when must I finish all of these? W: Before this Friday. But there’s something else. I’m going to give you all a practice test. M: A practice test? W: Yes, to help you prepare for the exam. M: Ah. All right. W: Don’t worry, I can send you the practice test on Wednesday. Can you send it back to me by email before this Friday? M: Sure, no problem. W: And don’t forget to bring the medical report from the doctor to my office. M: Thanks, Miss Henderson! I’ll do that. W: You’re welcome, Mike. Take care. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences ((10分) 听短文,完成句子。每空格填一词 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 12. When Jessica Cox was born, she had ________ ________, which shocked her parents. 13. Jessica learned to tie her shoes, ________ ________ and take a bath at an early age. 14. Being called “________ ________” and “Captain Hook” made Jessica quiet and sad. 15. At age 14, Jessica and her family moved to a new city and ________ ________. 16. Jessica overcame her greatest fear—flying—and became a pilot ________ ________. 【答案】12. ①. no ②. arms 13. ①. get ②. dressed 14. ①. Robot ②. Girl 15. ①. everything ②. changed 16. ①. in ②. 2011 第4页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【原文】If you need courage when facing a challenge, learn from Jessica Cox. Born in February, 1983, Jessica shocked her parents when they first saw her. Why? She had no arms. As Jessica grew up, her mother decided that her daughter had the right to live a normal life. She would just have to learn to do things differently. Jessica’s doctor taught her foot exercises, so she figured out how to do everything with her feet. Quite independent at an early age, Jessica learned to tie her shoes, get dressed and take a bath. At 3, she could thread a needle and write her name. She also got artificial arms and used them for 11 years. During that period of time, she was often called names like “Robot Girl” and “Captain Hook”, which made her quiet and sad. But at age 14, she and her family moved to a new city and everything changed. When she was in 8th grade, she decided to accept her difference and removed her artificial arms forever. She says that it is not until we are true to ourselves that we are able to overcome our challenges. Jessica even overcame her greatest fear—flying. And in 2011, she became the world’s first armless pilot. She used her feet to fly a light-sport aircraft up to 3,048 meters. So learn from Jessica Cox—challenges are opportunities. Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分 语法和词汇) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) (共15分) 17. Uncle Lee is going to pay ________ visit to Shanghai next month. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:李叔叔下个月要访问上海。 考查固定搭配。pay a visit to“参观,访问”,固定搭配。故选A。 18. I’m afraid you should focus more ________ your studies at school. A. in B. to C. at D. on 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:恐怕你在学校应该把更多的精力放在学习上。 考查动词短语。in在……里面;to到;at在(时刻,年龄等);on在……上。focus on“集中注意力于”, 固定搭配。故选D。 19. The happy farmer and his wife walked ________ the field slowly in the sunset. A. for B. from C. across D. over 【答案】C 第5页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【详解】句意:这位幸福的农民和他的妻子在日落中慢慢地走过田野。 考查介词辨析。for为了;from从;across穿过,指从物体表面穿过;over在……上方。根据“walked ...the field”可知,此处指他们从田野的表面走过,walk across“步行穿过”。故选C。 20. Tom is a quite careful boy and he makes ________ mistakes in his homework. A. few B. a few C. little D. a little 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:汤姆是一个非常细心的男孩,他在家庭作业中很少出错。 考查代词辨析。few“几乎没有”,修饰可数名词;a few“少许,几个”,修饰可数名词;little“不多的”, 修饰不可数名词;a little“一点”,修饰不可数名词。“mistakes”是可数名词,排除C和D;根据“Tom is a quite careful boy”可知,汤姆是一个非常细心的男孩,所以他的作业中几乎没有错误。故选A。 21. Your idea of throwing a surprise party for Tommy sounds really ________. A. actively B. lovely C. excitedly D. comfortably 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:你为汤米举办惊喜派对的主意听起来真不错。 考查形容词的用法。actively活跃地,副词;lovely极好的,形容词;excitedly兴奋地,副词;comfortably 舒服地,副词。sound为系动词,其后接形容词作表语。故选B。 22. After the Winter Olympics, ice and snow sports are getting ________ than before. A. popular B. more popular C. most popular D. the most popular 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:冬奥会后,冰雪运动比以前更受欢迎了。 考查形容词比较级。根据句中than可知,要用形容词比较级形式。popular “受欢迎的”,more popular比 较级形式,the most popular最高级形式。故选B。 23. Lisa ________ arrive at the station before 9 a.m., or she will miss the train. A. should B. can C. must D. may 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:丽莎必须在上午9点之前到达车站,否则她将赶不上火车。 考查情态动词。should应该;can能,可以;must必须;may可能。根据“or she will miss the train.”可知, 为了赶上火车她必须在上午九点之前到达车站,must符合题意。故选C。 第6页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司24. By the time I got the note from Tom, I ________ him for what he said to me. A. forgive B. will forgive C. had forgiven D. have forgiven 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:当我收到汤姆的便条时,我已经原谅了他对我说的话。 考查过去完成时。根据“By the time I got the note from Tom”可知,主句时态为过去完成时,表示过去的 过去,意为“在我收到Tom的便条之前,我就原谅了Tom”,by the time意为“在……之前”,by the time+从句用一般过去时时态,主句用过去完成时。故选C。 25. Daniel ________ his father for help if he can’t work out the problem. A. will ask B. has asked C. is asking D. asked 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:丹尼尔如果解不出这道题,就会向他父亲求助。 考查时态。分析句子可知,if引导的是条件状语从句,遵循“主将从现”的原则,空格所在句是主句,应 用一般将来时“will do”结构。故选A。 26. Don’t forget ________ all the windows when you leave the classroom. A. close B. closed C. closing D. to close 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:当你离开教室时,别忘了关上所有的窗户。 考查非谓语动词和动词短语。close“关上”,forget to do sth“忘记去做某事”,表示还没有做,忘了去做; forget doing sth“忘记做过某事”,表示做过的事,忘记了。根据“when you leave the classroom”可知,你 离开教室的时候,不要忘了去关窗户,因此用forget to close,故选D。 27. Shy students usually try to avoid ________ eye contact with strangers at parties. A. make B. to make C. making D. made 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:害羞的学生通常在聚会上尽量避免与陌生人进行眼神交流。 考查非谓语动词。根据avoid doing sth.“避免做某事”可知,此空应填动名词making作宾语。故选C。 28. He’s been waiting for the fireworks for a while, ________ nothing happens till now. A. so B. or C. and D. but 【答案】D 【解析】 第7页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【详解】句意:他等烟花已经一段时间了,但直到现在什么都没发生。 考查连词辨析。so因此;or或者;and和;but但是。根据“He’s been waiting for the fireworks for a while” 和“nothing happens till now.”之间的句意可知,前后之间是转折关系,所以用转折连词but连接。故选D。 29. We need to take action to save every drop of water ________ it is too late. A. before B. unless C. because D. although 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:在一切太迟了之前,我们需要采取行动节约每一滴水。 考查连词辨析。before在……之前,引导时间状语从句;unless除非,引导条件状语从句;because因为, 引导原因状语从句;although虽然,引导让步状语从句。由“it is too late”可知,句子是跟时间有关的。故 选A。 30. — ________ will the Flight MU586 to Los Angeles take off? — In 2 hours. A. How far B. How much C. How soon D. How long 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——飞往洛杉矶的MU586航班何时起飞?——两小时后。 考查特殊疑问词。How far多远;How much多少;How soon多快;How long多久。根据“In 2 hours.”可知, 对将来的时间提问应用how soon。故选C。 31. ________ useful tips you’ve given us! We saved a lot of time doing the research. A. How B. What C. What a D. What an 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:你给我们的提示真有用!我们节约了很多时间在做研究上。 考查感叹句。由“…useful tips you’ve given us!”可知,句子需用感叹句:What+形容词+可数名词复数+主语 +谓语!故选B。 III.Choose the proper words in the box to complete the following passage. Each can be used only once(共8分) 选择最恰当的选项填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次 A. exactly B. look up C. manage D. programs E. simply CHATBOTS—What they do and why they matter Chatbots are changing the way customers interact with businesses. 第8页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Think about this, instead of clicking on link on a company’s website, you could ____32____ type a question and get an immediate customized answer. Some companies are working to make this a reality using chatbots. Chatbots are computer ____33____ that can communicate with human beings by phone, on messaging apps or on websites. Chatbots can ____34____ information, answer frequently asked questions (FAQs) and collect information from users. They can be used to ____35____ payments for online shopping, to help users decide what they want to buy and to make appointments. A. correctly B. follows C. mainly D. responses E. wider There are two types of chatbots: open and closed. A closed chatbot ___36___ instructions, which may or may not involve using AI (artificial intelligence) to understand users’ messages. An open chatbot uses AI both to tell what users want and to make ____37____. Open chatbots are able to learn from their conversations and improve their ability to communicate over time. This means that open chatbots can respond to a ____38____ range of requests for information, compared with closed chatbots. Chatting with them feels more natural, but if they have not been ____39____ trained, users may have a bad experience with them. 【答案】32. E 33. D 34. B 35. C 36. B 37. D 38. E 39. A 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了聊天机器人的功能、分类和利弊。 【32题详解】 句意:想想看,你可以简单地键入一个问题并立即得到定制的答案,而不是点击公司网站上的链接。根据 “you could…type a question and get an immediate customized answer.”可知,这里是你可以简单地键入一个 问题,simply意为“简单地”。故选E。 【33题详解】 句意:聊天机器人是一种计算机程序,可以通过电话、消息应用程序或网站与人类进行通信。根据“that can communicate with human beings by phone, on messaging apps or on websites.”可知,聊天机器人是一种计 第9页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司算机程序,programs意为“程序”。故选D。 【34题详解】 句意:聊天机器人可以查找信息、回答常见问题和收集用户信息。根据“information, answer frequently asked questions (FAQs) and collect information from users.”可知,这里指聊天机器人可以查找信息,look up 意为“查找”。故选B。 【35题详解】 句意:它们可以用来管理网上购物的付款,帮助用户决定他们想买什么以及预约。根据“payments for online shopping,”可知,这里是它们可以用来管理网上购物的付款,manage意为“管理”。故选C。 【36题详解】 句意:封闭式聊天机器人遵循指令,可能涉及也可能不涉及使用人工智能来理解用户的信息。根据 “instructions, which may or may not involve using AI (artificial intelligence) to understand users’ messages.”可 知,这里是封闭式聊天机器人遵循指令,follows意为“遵循”。故选B。 【37题详解】 句意:开放式聊天机器人使用人工智能来告诉用户想要什么,并做出回应。根据“tell what users want and to make….”可知,这里是做出回应, responses意为“响应”。故选D。 【38题详解】 句意:这意味着,与封闭式聊天机器人相比,开放式聊天机器人可以响应更广泛的信息请求。根据“open chatbots can respond to a…range of requests for information,”可知,这里指开放式聊天机器人可以响应更广 泛的信息请求。wider意为“更广的”。故选E。 【39题详解】 句意:与他们聊天感觉更自然,但如果他们没有得到正确地训练,用户可能会对他们有不好的体验。根据 “users may have a bad experience with them.”可知,这里是如果他们没有得到正确的训练,correctly意为 “正确地”。 故选A。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单词的适 当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词) (共8分) 40. Jane said the boss of the restaurant was a friend of ________. (she) 【答案】hers 【解析】 【详解】句意:Jane说餐馆的老板是她的一个朋友。she“她”,人称代词;此处应用双重所有格“of+名词 性物主代词”表示老板是Jane众多朋友中的一个,she的名词性物主代词为hers。故填hers。 41. My math teacher is already in his ________ (forty), but he looks so young. 【答案】forties 第10页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【详解】句意:我的数学老师已经四十多岁了,但他看起来很年轻。“in one’s +逢十的数词的复数”为固 定搭配,表示“某人几十多岁”;空格处应用forty的复数形式forties,in his forties意为“在他四十多岁 时”,符合句意,故填forties。 42. Showing respect can help you leave a good first ________ at work. (impress) 【答案】impression 【解析】 【详解】句意:表现出尊重有助于你在工作中留下良好的第一印象。根据“help you leave a good first...”可 知,空前有a,此空应用impress的名词单数形式impression“印象”,a good first impression“良好的第一印 象”。故填impression。 43. The fire in the department store was ________ caused by faulty wiring. (possible) 【答案】possibly 【解析】 【详解】句意:百货公司的火灾可能是由线路故障引起的。分析句子可知,此处修饰动词caused,应使用 副词;possible“可能的”,形容词,对应的副词是possibly,意为“可能地”。故填possibly。 44. The magician surprised the audience by making the rabbit ________ in his hat. (appear) 【答案】disappear 【解析】 【详解】句意:魔术师让兔子消失在帽子里,让观众大吃一惊。分析句子结构,make sb. do sth.意为“让某 人做某事”,make是使役动词,后面跟动词原形。根据“The magician surprised the audience”和所给词可 知,是让兔子消失在帽子里,appear“出现,呈现”,disappear“消失,不见”。故填disappear。 45. Many restaurants offer customers recyclable ________ when they pack up the leftover food. (box) 【答案】boxes 【解析】 【详解】句意:许多餐馆在顾客打包剩下的食物时提供可回收的盒子。box“盒子”,可数名词;空前没有 表示单数的限定词,此处应用复数名词。故填boxes。 46. I ________ spending time with my family because it can bring me warmth and love. (joy) 【答案】enjoy 【解析】 【详解】句意:我喜欢花时间和家人在一起,因为它能给我带来温暖和爱。结合语境及“can”可知该句应 用一般现在时,主语I为第一人称单数,谓语应用动词enjoy的原形。故填enjoy。 47. The volunteers were ________ enough to teach the elderly how to use smartphones. (patience) 第11页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【答案】patient 【解析】 【详解】句意:志愿者们很有耐心地教老年人如何使用手机。were是be动词,后跟形容词作表语, patience的形容词形式为patient。故填patient。 V. Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求完成句子, 52-57小题每空格限填 一词) (共14分) 48. Lucy wants to be an astronaut like Wang Yaping. (改为一般疑问句) ________ Lucy ________ to be an astronaut like Wang Yaping? 【答案】 ①. Does ②. want 【解析】 【详解】句意:露西想成为像王亚平一样的宇航员。原句是一般现在时,动词是实义动词wants,变成疑 问句用助动词does,后接动词原形。故填Does;want。 49. Let’s take a walk in the countryside and get some fresh air. (改为反义疑问句) Let’s take a walk in the countryside and get some fresh air, ________ ________? 【答案】 ①. shall ②. we 【解析】 【详解】句意:让我们到乡下散散步,呼吸点新鲜空气吧。以Let’s开头的祈使句,后面的附加问句要用 shall we。故填shall;we。 50. David likes cooking food by himself better than ordering take-out. (保持句意不变) David ________ cooking food by himself ________ ordering take-out. 【答案】 ①. prefers ②. to 【解析】 【详解】句意:戴维更喜欢自己做饭,而不是点外卖。like...better than...相当于prefer...to...,意为“比 起……更喜欢……”,原句时态为一般现在时,主语David是第三人称单数,谓语动词应用三单形式。故 填prefers;to。 51. Our class teacher told us what we could do for the protection of the wetlands. (改为简单句) Our class teacher told us ________ ________ do for the protection of the wetlands. 【答案】 ①. what ②. to 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们的班主任告诉我们可以为保护湿地做些什么。根据“Our class teacher told us...do for the protection of the wetlands.”可知考查“疑问词+不定式”结构。故填what;to。 52. “Will you be in charge of the sports meeting?” Mrs Wang asked Mr Li.(改为宾语从句) 第12页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Mrs Wang asked Mr Li ________ he ________ be in charge of the sports meeting. 【答案】 ①. if##whether ②. would 【解析】 【详解】句意:“你会负责运动会吗?”王女士问李先生。原句的直接引语是一般疑问句,改为宾语从句 应用if/whether引导,表示“是否”,主句时态为一般过去时,从句时态也应用过去时,原句中的will应 改为would。故填if/whether;would。 53. With the help of the recording pen, I’ve written down all the information I need. (改为被动语态) All the information I need ________ ________ written down with the help of the recording pen. 【答案】 ①. has ②. been 【解析】 【详解】句意:在录音笔的帮助下,我已经把我需要的所有信息都写下来了。根据“I’ve written”可知,原 句为现在完成时,应改为现在完成时的被动语态,主语“information”为不可数名词,谓语结构为has been done。故填has;been。 54. the homework, he, entered, as soon as, Kevin, handed in, the classroom. (连词成句) ____________________________________________________________. 【答案】Kevin handed in his homework as soon as he entered the classroom 【解析】 【详解】as soon as引导时间状语从句,Kevin作主句的主语;handed in作主句的谓语;his homework作主 句的宾语;he作从句的主语;entered作从句的谓语;the classroom作从句的宾语,故填Kevin handed in his homework as soon as he entered the classroom“凯文一进教室就交了作业”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI.Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) TEACHERS REQUIRED A modern and magnificent middle school has been set up recently. To strengthen the teaching team, we need more teachers for different subjects. Here are our requirements. 3 Language Teachers (Female) 2 Art Teachers (Female/Male) Age: 28—30 Age: 24—26 Qualification: Major in Art/Music Qualification: Major in Italian/French Experience: Holding a personal art exhibition Experience: Be capable of at least two foreign languages before or getting a prize in a singing including English and have experiences of studying abroad competition 2 Science Teachers (Female/Male) 1 P.E. Teacher (Male) 第13页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Age: 30—35 Age: 25—30 Qualification: Major in Physical Education Qualification: Major in Physics/Chemistry/Mathematics towards football Experience: At least 1 year teaching experience in middle school Experience: At least 5 years teaching experiences Candidates may send their resumes with copies of Academic certifications, experience certificates to Mr. Li at Room 201 Block 1 No. 89 Green Road Happy Town Gaoxin District before June 10th. For more information, you can visit our website www.futureedu.cn or follow our official WeChat account. You can also contact Mrs. Chen. The phone number is 6281507. Welcome to join us! 55. The school requires ________ new teachers to strengthen the teaching team. A. 6 B. 8 C. 10 D. 12 56. The job of ________ requires the experiences of studying abroad. A. a language teacher B. an art teacher C. a science teacher D. a P.E. teacher 57. Who might probably get the job of art teachers? A. Mrs. Green who can speak both Italian and French. B. Mr. White who studied Physics and Chemistry in college. C. Miss Black who once won a prize in a singing competition. D. Mr. Brown who has 5 years teaching experiences in P.E. 58. The underlined word candidate means a person who is ________. A. taking an exam B. applying for a job C. running an election D. studying for a degree 59. To get more information about the jobs, you can ________. ① visit Mr. Li at school before June 10th ② visit the website www.futureedu.cn ③ follow the official WeChat account ④ call 6281507 and ask for Mrs. Chen A. ①② B. ③④ C. ①②③ D. ②③④ 60. You may probably read the passage in ________. A. a newspaper B. a storybook C. a science magazine D. a sports report 【答案】55. B 56. A 57. C 58. B 59. D 60. A 【解析】 【导语】本文为一所学校招聘教师的广告,介绍了其招聘要求、注意事项及联系方式等。 【55题详解】 推理判断题。根据表格中的“3 Language Teachers (Female)”、“2 Art Teachers (Female/Male)”、“2 第14页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Science Teachers (Female/Male)”和“1 P.E. Teacher (Male)”可知,学校需要3名语言老师、2名艺术老师, 2名科学老师和1名体育老师,共8名老师。故选B。 【 56题详解】 细节理解题。根据“3 Language Teachers (Female)”中的“Experience: Be capable of at least two foreign languages including English and have experiences of studying abroad”可知,语言老师要求要有国外留学经验。 故选A。 【57题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Experience: Holding a personal art exhibition before or getting a prize in a singing competition”可知,艺术老师要求之前开过个人画展或在歌唱比赛中获奖。因此曾经在歌唱比赛中获奖的 Black老师可能得到艺术老师的工作。故选C。 【58题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“Candidates may send their resumes with copies of Academic certifications, experience certificates to Mr. Li at Room 201 Block 1 No. 89 Green Road Happy Town Gaoxin District before June 10th.”可 知,应聘者可于6月10日前将简历连同学历证明、经验证明复印件发送至高新区绿路89号1座201室的 李老师。由此可知,candidates指的是应聘工作的人。故选B。 【59题详解】 细节理解题。根据“For more information, you can visit our website www.futureedu.cn or follow our official WeChat account. You can also contact Mrs. Chen. The phone number is 6281507.”可知,有关更多信息,您可 以访问我们的网站www.futureedu.cn或关注我们的官方微信账号。你也可以联系陈老师。电话号码是 6281507。故选D。 【60题详解】 推理判断题。本文为一所学校招聘教师的广告,因此应该可以在报纸上看到这篇文章。故选A。 B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage(选择最恰当的选项完成短文)(12 分) The Benefits of Regular Exercise Regular exercise is essential for maintaining good health and overall well-being. We will ___61___ the various benefits of regular exercise and why it is important to make it a part of your daily routine. Firstly, regular exercise helps to improve cardiovascular health by strengthening the heart and improving blood circulation. This reduces the risk of heart disease and other related ___62___. For example, studies have shown that people who do regular physical activities have a lower risk of pressure compared to those who sit for a long time. , Secondly regular exercise can help to maintain a healthy ____63____ by burning calories. This is particularly 第15页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司important in today’s society. By doing activities such as jogging or cycling, people can burn extra fat. Thirdly, regular exercise has been linked to improve mental health by reducing stress levels and promoting relaxation. It also releases endorphins(安多芬) that can help relieve symptoms of depression and anxiety. For example, yoga has been found to be an ____64____ form of exercise for reducing stress levels and promoting relaxation. Lastly, regular exercise can improve overall quality of life by increasing energy levels and improving sleep patterns. This means that people who do regular physical activities are more ____65____ to have better productivity at work or school. ____66____, regular exercise offers numerous benefits for both physical and mental health. So why not give it a try? 61. A. explore B. select C. increase D. warn 62. A. reasons B. quizzes C. changes D. illnesses 63. A. diet B. weight C. habit D. mind 64. A. attractive B. interesting C. effective D. ordinary 65. A. likely B. natural C. familiar D. strict 66. A. After all B. Since then C. In conclusion D. What’s more 【答案】61. A 62. D 63. B 64. C 65. A 66. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了定期锻炼 的好处。 【61题详解】 句意:我们将探讨定期锻炼的各种好处。 explore探讨;select选择;increase增加;warn警告。根据“Firstly...Secondly...Thirdly...Lastly”可知,此处 是要探讨锻炼的好处,故选A。 【62题详解】 句意:这降低了患心脏病和其他相关疾病的风险。 reasons原因;quizzes测验;changes改变;illnesses疾病。根据“This reduces the risk of heart disease and other related”可知,锻炼减少了换心脏病和其他疾病的风险,故选D。 【63题详解】 句意:其次,经常锻炼可以通过燃烧卡路里来帮助保持健康的体重。 diet饮食;weight体重;habit习惯;mind想法。根据“By doing activities such as jogging or cycling, people can burn extra fat.”可知,锻炼可以燃烧卡路里,保持好的体重,故选B。 【64题详解】 第16页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司句意:例如,瑜伽被发现是一种有效的运动形式,可以减轻压力,促进放松。 attractive吸引人的;interesting有趣的;effective有效的;ordinary普通的。根据“yoga has been found to be an...form of exercise for reducing stress levels and promoting relaxation.”可知,瑜伽是一种减轻压力,促进放 松的有效的方式,故选C。 【65题详解】 句意:这意味着经常进行体育锻炼的人在工作或学习中更有可能有更好的生产力。 likely可能发生的;natural天然的;familiar熟悉的;strict严格的。根据“people who do regular physical activities are more...to have better productivity at work or school.”可知,锻炼的人更有可能有更好的生产力, 故选A。 【66题详解】 句意:总之,经常锻炼对身体和心理健康都有很多好处。 After all毕竟;Since then从那时以来;In conclusion总之;What’s more更重要的是。根据“regular exercise offers numerous benefits for both physical and mental health. So why not give it a try?”可知,此处是总结文章, 表示“总之”,故选C。 C. Fill in the blanks with proper words (14分) 在短文的空格内填入适当的单词,使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给 What does it mean to be determined? Are you the type of person who sticks to something once you have made up your mind? Do you set your mind on something and then go for it wholeheartedly? Have you ever been described as strong-minded? If so, you are probably a very determined character. Determination is about moving forward to achieve your a____67____ and not giving up when you meet difficulties. It is an inner strength that helps you to reach your goals, no matter how h___68___ it will be. Being determined is a very good quality to have. So how can you become determined? Learn from your mistakes and the mistakes of those around you. Learn to look at the past as training for the future. Use those mistakes as a c___69___ to learn something new. , Don’t be s___70___ of failing. Failures are just stepping stones on the road to success. Instead give your goals 100% – and think about how you will feel if you give up on them. 第17页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Don’t w___71___ time worrying about the stuff you can’t change. Use your strength and your determination to achieve things that you can control. Sometimes it can take a long time to reach your goals. Sometimes determination is about getting p___72___ for the right opportunity, and being ready when it comes up. Don’t stand in your own way. This means believing in yourself and not setting l___73___ on yourself. 【答案】67. (a)ims/(a)mbitions 68. (h)ard 69. (c)hance 70. (s)cared 71. (w)aste 72. (p)repared 73. (l)imits 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了决定意味着什么,提出了怎样成为坚定的人的一些建议。 【67题详解】 句意:决定是指向前迈进实现你的目标或雄心壮志不放弃当遇到困难时。由“reach your goals”可知此处是 填goals“目标”的同义词。故填(a)ims/(a)mbitions。 【68题详解】 句意:它是一种帮助你实现目标的内在的力量,无论目标怎样困难。由“when you meet difficulties”可知, 是说遇到的困难,又由“it will be”可知,此处需填形容词困难的。故填(h)ard。 【69题详解】 句意:把这些错误当作学习新东西的机会。由“as a c…to learn something new”可知,是当作学习新东西的 机会。故填(c)hance。 【70题详解】 句意:不要害怕失败。由“Failures are just stepping stones on the road to success”可知,失败只是通往成功的 垫脚石,所以不要害怕失败。故填(s)cared。 【71题详解】 句意:不要浪费时间担心你不能改变的东西。由“time worrying about the stuff”可知,此处是说不要浪费时 间,waste time doing sth.“浪费时间做某事”,固定搭配。故填(w)aste。 【72题详解】 句意:有时候决心就是做好准备为合适的机会当机会到来时。由“and being ready”可知,此处是说作准备, get prepared for“为…作准备”,固定搭配。故填(p)repared。 【73题详解】 第18页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司句意:这意味着相信自己,不给自己设限。由“Don’t stand in your own way”可知,下定决心就去做,不要 限制自己,set limits“设限”,固定搭配。故填(l)imits。 D. Answer the questions (根据短文内容回答问题)(12分) Vision of Hope Molly Burke was not born blind. She started losing her sight when she was four years old. Doctors said that she had a rare eye disease that would gradually take away her vision. In her first grade, she learned to read Braille (the language used for the blind), although she could still see. By age 14, Molly was completely blind. What’s worse, a group of girls who were once her friends started bullying her. Eventually, Molly became disappointed and depressed. Her high school years were not easy. After she finished high school, Molly wanted to do something that would help others. Then she found out about Me to We, an organization that runs international volunteer trips and leadership camps. Molly knew what she wanted to do next - to help inspire people by being a speaker at Me to We. Molly began speaking at schools all over the USA and Canada about bullying. Her advice? Be strong! During a speech in Toronto, she spoke to about 20,000 people. After her speech, the crowd stood up and clapped. “Molly has a real ability to inspire people and to help others,” her father says. In 2014, Molly started her own channel on social media, uploading things like makeup video blogs, or vlogs. As of 2019, she has close to two million followers, some of whom don’t even know she’s blind. She tries to be a role model for young people but is realistic about what she can and can’t do. She even makes fun of the challenges she faces as a blind person - like sharing a video that she once bit into a lemon, thinking it was a potato. “How can you hold somebody like that back?” says Molly’s mother. “She’s unstoppable”. 74. Has Molly lost her sight when she started learning Braille? ________________________________________________________ 75. Why were Molly’s high school years not easy for her? ________________________________________________________ 76. What does the organization Me to We do? ________________________________________________________ 77. What’s Molly’s advice on how to face bullying? _______________________________________________________ 78. How did Molly inspire people besides giving speeches? _______________________________________________________ 79. How do you understand the title “Vision of Hope” according to the passage? 第19页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司_______________________________________________________ 【答案】74. No, she hasn’ t. 75. Molly was completely blind and a group of girls who were once her friends started bullying her. 76. It runs international volunteer trips and leadership camps. 77. Be strong. 78. She started her own channel on social media, uploading things like makeup video blogs, or vlogs. / She shared her life through social media and tried to be a role model for young people. 79. Although Molly is a blind person and had many difficulties in her life, she never gives up and is always hopeful. She is also a role model to those who had difficulties in life and inspires them that they should always be positive. (Any reasonable answer is acceptable.) 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了盲人莫莉的励志故事。 【74题详解】 根据文中In her first grade, she learned to read Braille (the language used for the blind), although she could still see.可知,她学习盲文时还可以看得见,故填No, she hasn’ t. 【75题详解】 根据文中By age 14, Molly was completely blind. What’s worse, a group of girls who were once her friends started bullying her.可知,高中的时候她的眼睛完全看不见了,还有女生霸凌她,这让她的高中生活不容易,故填 Molly was completely blind and a group of girls who were once her friends started bullying her. 【76题详解】 根据文中Then she found out about Me to We, an organization that runs international volunteer trips and leadership camps.可知,它是一个举办国际志愿者之旅和领导力训练营的组织,故填It runs international volunteer trips and leadership camps. 【77题详解】 的 根据文中Her advice? Be strong!,可知,她给 建议是变强大,故填Be strong. 【78题详解】 根据文中Molly started her own channel on social media, uploading things like makeup video blogs, or vlogs.和 She tries to be a role model for young people but is realistic about what she can and can’t do.,可知,莫莉通过分 享自己的人生经历的博客去鼓励人们,故填She started her own channel on social media, uploading things like makeup video blogs, or vlogs. / She shared her life through social media and tried to be a role model for young people. 第20页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【79题详解】 开放性作答,说明自己的理解,言之有理即可。参考答案为:Although Molly is a blind person and had many difficulties in her life, she never gives up and is always hopeful. She is also a role model to those who had difficulties in life and inspires them that they should always be positive. VII. Writing(作文)(共20分) 80. Write at least 60 words according to the given situation (根据以下情境写一篇不少于60个词的短文, 标点符号不占格) 假设你是李华,收到一封来自笔友Paul的邮件,请阅读邮件内容并进行回复。 From: paulyoung@nymail.com To: lihua666@shmail.com Subject: $500!!! Hi, Li Hua Great news! I got the first prize in a school competition and won a $500 prize. I’m wondering how to spend it. Shall I buy something I can use like a computer, or pay for an experience like a trip, an online course or something like that? Please give me your advice. Waiting for your reply. Paul From: lihua666@shmail.com To: paulyoung@nymail.com Subject: Re:$500!!! Hi, Paul ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________ Li Hua 注意: 1. 文中不得出现姓名、校名等个人信息,否则不予评分。 2. 照抄试卷中内容不得分。 【答案】例文 Hi, Paul I’m glad to hear from you. I warmly congratulate you on winning the first prize in the school competition. 第21页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司You won a $500 prize. You’re wondering how to spend it. I think it’s important to put money to good use. If you like travelling, you can go on a trip as a reward. Travel can help you relax yourself and have the energy to take on the new tasks waiting for you. When you want to buy something, don’t buy it right now. Ask yourself if you really need it. You can also write down how much or how important it is in your life. Don’t buy anything only because everybody in your class has it. I hope those ideas are helpful to you. Whatever you do, use the money wisely. L i Hua 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇应用文,为电子邮件; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作时按照电子邮件格式,内容需包含所给情境内容。文章确保语句通顺,条理清晰,无单词语 法错误。 [写作步骤] 第一步,表达祝贺; 第二步,围绕如何花500美元给出自己的观点。 第三步,总述观点。 [亮点词汇] ① hear from 收到信、电话等 ② put sth. to good use 有效使用 ③take on 承担,接受 [高分句型] ① I warmly congratulate you on winning the first prize in the school competition. ( congratulate sb. on doing sth. 句型) ② I think it’s important to put money to good use. (省略that的宾语从句) ③Whatever you do, use the money wisely.(让步状语从句) 第22页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司第23页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司