当前位置:首页>文档>英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考

英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考

  • 2026-05-13 16:40:14 2026-05-13 16:40:14

文档预览

英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考
英语卷答案|华二初级中学24-25学年第一学期七年级12月考_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_1:月考_月考

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
0.697 MB
文档页数
15 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 16:40:14

文档内容

上海市华二附属初级中学 2024-2025 学年第一学期 七年级 12 月考·英语试卷(一起作业) (考试时间:90分钟,满分:100分) Part 1Listening共 25分 I.Listenandchoosetherightpicture.(每个句子读两遍)(5分) A. B. C. D. E. F. 1.________2.________3.________4.________5.________ II. Listento thedialogueand choosetherightanswer. (每组对话读两遍)(5分) 1.A.Toseeafilm. B.Toplayfootball. C.TowatchTV. D.Todohousework. 2.A.3:20p.m. B.2:40p.m. C.3:40p.m. D.3:30p.m. 3.A.$17. B.$14. C.$20. D.$10 4.A.Theirfavouritetypeofmusic. B.Theirfavouritetypeoffilms. C.Theirfavouritetypeofbooks. D.Theirfavouritetypeofnovels. 5.A.Acustomerandawaiter. B.Fatheranddaughter. C Anactressandadirector. D.Astudentandateacher. III.Listentothepassageandsaywhetherthefollowingsentencesaretrueorfals(短文读两遍)(5分) 1.JudywatchesherfavouriteEnglishprogrammeeveryevening. 2 Judy’sfavouriteEnglishprogrammeiscalledGettingtoKnowAmerica. 3.GettingtoKnowAmericaismainlyaboutthetouristattractioninAmerica. 4.JudylikesEnglishbestofallthesubjects. 5.JudyimprovesEnglishbywatchingTVprogrammesandreadingstorybooks. IV.Listenandfillintheblankswiththewordsyouhear.(短文读两遍)(10分) 1.TheChildren’sFilmFestivalwilltakeplacefrom________to22________. 2.Attheend,childrencan________________fortheFestivalForum. 3.ThefilmGirl’sDiarywillmakeits________________atthefestival. 4.Inthefilm,Ranranalways________________withhermother. 5.Thefilmoffersvaluablelessonsonhandling________________inlifeforchildren. Part 2Vocabulary andGrammar共 40分 公众号:芸窗兰室I. Fill intheblanks accordingtothephonetic transcriptions (按所给音标填空) (5分) 1.Ican________/ɪ'mædʒɪn/afuturesmartwayoflivingathomewhichmakeslifeconvenient. 【答案】imagine 【解析】 【详解】句意:我可以想象得到一种未来的智能家居生活方式,它让生活变得更加便捷。根据音标提示可 知用 imagine表示“想象”,情态动词 can后加动词原形。故填 imagine。 2.Theheadmaster________/'mænidʒd/manythings,fromteacherstostudents. 【答案】managed 【解析】 【详解】句意:校长管理很多事情,从老师到学生。根据音标/'mænidʒd/可知,此处为 managed“管 理”,故填 managed。 3.Youshouldtakethis________/'medɪsn/threetimesadayaftermeals. 【答案】medicine 【解析】 【详解】句意:这种药你应该一天吃三次,饭后吃。根据音标/'medɪsn/可知,此处为 medicine“药”,故 填 medicine。 4.Beingacookneeds /ˈnɒlɪdʒ/ofbiologyandart. 【答案】knowledge 【解析】 【详解】句意:做厨师需要生物学和艺术知识。根据音标/ˈnɒlɪdʒ/可知,此处为 knowledge“知识”,故填 knowledge。 5.It’snoteasytotravellong________/ˈdɪstənsɪz/withalunchbox. 【答案】distances 【解析】 【详解】句意:带着午餐盒长途旅行不容易。根据音标/ˈdɪstənsɪz/可知,此处为 distances“距离”,故填 distances。 II. Choosethebestanswer (15分) 6.Whichofthefollowingunderlinedpartsisdifferentinpronunciationwithothers? A.generation B.exactly C.director D.sense 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:下列划线部分的发音与其他部分不同? 考查元音字母的发音。generation/ˌdʒenəˈreɪʃn/;exactly/ɪɡˈzæktli/;director/dəˈrektli/;sense/sens/。根据音标 可知,A、C与 D选项中划线部分发音为/e/,B选项划线部分发音为/ɪ/。故选 B。 7.Mr.Blackisn’tfree________Wednesdaymorning.Hehasanimportantmeeting. A.by B.at C.in D.on 公众号:芸窗兰室【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:布莱克先生周三早晨没有空。他有一个重要的会议。 考查介词辨析。by通过;at在(某时间或时刻);in在,表示在较长的一段时间;on在(某一天),表示具 体某一天及某一天的上午、下午和晚上。根据空后的“Wednesdaymorning”可知,此处表示具体某一天的早 上,用 on。故选 D。 8.Theyhopepeoplewilllivea________lifethanbefore. A.morepleased B.mostpleasant C.morepleasant D.muchpleasant 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:他们希望人们过上比以前更愉快的生活。 考查形容词。pleased高兴的,描述人的感受;pleasant愉快的,修饰事物。根据“...lifethan”可知,此处 用比较级,修饰 life,用 morepleasant,故选 C。 9.Stevenmadethesmartcooker________breakfastforhimeveryday. A.tocook B.cooked C.cook D.cooking 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:史蒂文让智能炊具每天为他做早餐。 考查非谓语动词。makesbdosth.“让某人做某事”,此处应用省略 to的动词不定式作宾语补足语。故选 C。 10.Travellingbysmartcaris________thanbybus. A.morequickly B.muchquicker C.morequicker D.morequick 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:乘智能汽车旅行比乘公共汽车快得多。 考查形容词和副词。quick快的,是形容词,其比较级是 quicker,much修饰比较级;quickly快地,是副 词,其比较级为 morequickly更快地。作为系动词 is的表语,用形容词。故选 B。 11.Thesmartfridge________just________temperature.Youdon’tneedtosetagain. A.has;changed B.will;change C.is;changing D.was;changing 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:智能冰箱刚刚改变了温度。无需再次设置。 考查现在完成时。根据“just”和“Youdon’tneedtosetagain.”可知,智能冰箱刚改变了温度,所以现在没有 必要再去设置,说明句子应用现在完成时,其谓语结构为:have/has+过去分词。故选 A。 12.Wecangetsome_________aboutrestaurants,hotelsandtouristattractionsthroughtheapp. A.idea B.suggestion C.tip D.information 【答案】D 公众号:芸窗兰室【解析】 【详解】句意:我们可以通过这个应用程序获取有关餐厅、酒店和旅游景点的一些信息。 考查名词辨析。idea 想法,可数名词;suggestion 建议,可数名词;tip 提示,建议,可数名词; information 信息,资料,不可数名词。some后接可数名词复数或不可数名词,结合“about restaurants, hotelsandtouristattractionsthroughtheapp.”可知,是通过应用程序获得一些信息。故选 D。 13 You________worryaboutyourlessons.Iwillhelpyou. A.can’t B.mustn’t C.don’tneed D.needn’t 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:你不必担心你的功课。我会帮助你。 考查情态动词。can’t不可能;mustn’t禁止;don’tneed不需要;needn’t不必。need作情态动词时,后面 其动词原形,其否定形式为 needn’t,作实义动词时,后面接动词不定式,其否定形式用 don’t/doesn’t/didn’tneed。根据“Iwillhelpyou.”可知,我会帮助你,因此你不必担心,空格后接动词原 形,用情态动词 needn’t,故选 D。 14.Heraisedonearmandthen_______. A.another B.others C.other D.theother 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:他举起了一只胳膊,然后举起了另一只(胳膊)。 考查代词辨析。A,另一;B项,其他的(人或物);C项,其他的;D项,(两者中的)另外一个。根 据他有两条胳膊,可知,此处是他举起了剩余的一只胳膊,所以用 theother。故选 D。 【点睛】other可作形容词或代词,做形容词时,意思是“别的,其他”,泛指“其他的(人或物)”。 theother指两个人或物中的一个时,只能用 theother,此时的 other作代词。others是 other的复数形式, 泛指“另外几个”,“其余的”。在句中可作主语、宾语。theothers意思是“其他东西,其余的人”。特 指某一范围内的“其他的(人或物)”。是 theother的复数形式。本题中考查的就是 one和 theother用 在两者中的用法,意为“一个……,两者中另外一个……”。 15.Luforgettobringherdictionary,soIlenther________. A.me B.mine C.myself D.my 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:露忘了带她的字典,所以我把我的借给了她。 考查代词。me我,是宾格形式;mine我的(东西),是名词性物主代词;myself我自己,是反身代词; my我的,是形容词性物主代词。根据“Luforgettobringherdictionary”可知,露忘了带她的字典,因此 我把我的词典借给她,此处用 mine代指 mydictionary,故选 B。 16.—________canyoufinishthereportonfoodsafety? —Intwodays. A.Howoften B.Howsoon C.Howlong D.Howfar 公众号:芸窗兰室【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——多长时间能完成食品安全报告?——两天后。 考查特殊疑问句。Howoften多久一次,对频率提问;Howsoon多久,对将要用的时间提问;Howlong多 长时间,对时间段提问;Howfar多远,对距离提问。根据“Intwodays.”可知,此处对将来时间提问, 用疑问词 howsoon,故选 B。 17.Itis________filmI’veeverseen. A.morecreative B.muchcreative C.themostcreative D.mostcreative 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个是我看过最具有创造力的电影。 考查形容词最高级。morecreative比较有创造力的,比较级形式;themostcreative最具创造力的,最高级 形式。根据“I’veeverseen”可知,此处应用形容词最高级且最高级前需要加 the。故选 C。 18.Pleaselistenas________aspossiblesoasnottomissanythingimportant. A.careful B.carefully C.morecareful D.morecarefully 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:请尽可能仔细地听,以免犯任何错误。 考查形容词和副词用法。careful仔细的,是形容词原级;carefully仔细地,是副词原级;morecareful更仔 细的,是形容词比较级;morecarefully更仔细地,是副词的比较级。根据空前 listen可知应该用副词修饰 动词;as+形容词或副词的原级+aspossible,表示“尽可能……”。故选 B。 19.WilliamShakespeare______for400years,buthisworksstillhavegreatinfluencetoday. A.died B.wasdying C.hasdied D.hasbeendead 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】试题分析:句意:莎士比亚已经去世 400年了,但他的作品现在仍然有大的影响。根据 for400 years可知该用现在完成时,而且谓语动词必须是延续性动词。所以选 D。 考点:考查动词时态。 20.—Wouldyouliketohaveatasteonthedishcookedbythesmartcooker? —________. A.Yes,I’dliketo B.That’sallright C.You’rewelcome D.Yes,please 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你想尝尝智能炊具做的菜吗?——是的,我很想的。 考查一般疑问句的回答和情景交际。Yes,I’dliketo是的,我想;That’sallright没关系;You’rewelcome不 公众号:芸窗兰室客气;Yes,please好的,请。对“Wouldyouliketodosth”的一般疑问句的肯定回答,常用“Yes,I’dlike/love to”。故选 A。 III. Complete the following passage with the words or expressions in the box. Each can only be usedonce. (5) A.exploreB.enoughC.beginnerD.safetyE.pleasureF.main Hikingisanactivityofgoingoutforalongwalkfor____21____.Mostpeoplechoosetogohikinginthe countryside,inforestsormountains.It’sagreatwayto____22____theoutdoors.Herearetwotipsforhikers. Asa____23____,you’dbetterstartwithahikethatyoucanfinishinoneday.Asyougetstronger,youcan goonovernighthikes.Lateryoucangoonlongerhikeswhichmaylastfordaysorweeks. For____24____reasons,hikersshouldgohikingwithothers.Youshouldhaveoneormorefriendswithyou. However,ifyoudecidetobealone,you’dbetterletsomeoneknowwhereyouaregoingandwhenyouwillreturn. Accordingtoasurvey,peoplearefondofhikingbecauseoftwomainbenefits.First,hikingdoesn’tcost peoplemuchmoney.Agoodpairofhikingbootsandsomecomfortableclothesare____25____.What’smore, hikingsuitspeopleinanyseasonandalmostinanyweather. 【答案】21.E 22.A 23.C 24.D 25.B 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了进行徒步旅行的注意事项以及好处。 【21题详解】 句意:徒步旅行是一种外出长距离散步以获得乐趣的活动。根据“anactivityofgoingoutforalongwalk”可 知,出去散步是为了乐趣,pleasure“乐趣”,故填 E。 【22题详解】 句意:这是探索户外的好方法。awaytodosth“做某事的方法”,此处用动词 explore“探索”,故填 A。 【23题详解】 句意:作为一名新手,你最好从一天能走完的徒步旅行开始。根据“Asyougetstronger,youcangoon overnighthikes.”可知,与变强壮相比较,此处表示刚开始的时候,因此是一名新手,beginner“新手,初学 者”,故填 C。 【24题详解】 句意:为了安全起见,远足者应该和其他人一起去远足。根据“hikersshouldgohikingwithothers.”可知,和 其他人一起去徒步旅行是为了安全,safety“安全”,故填 D。 【25题详解】 句意:一双好的登山靴和一些舒适的衣服就足够了。根据“First,hikingdoesn’tcostpeoplemuchmoney.”可 知,徒步旅行不会花费人们很多钱,因此一双好的登山靴和一些舒适的衣服就够了,enough“足够的”,故 填 B。 IV.Complete the sentenceswith the givenwords intheirproper forms (5) 26.Johnson__________withhisbrotheraboutthequestionsyesterday.(fight) 【答案】fought 公众号:芸窗兰室【解析】 【详解】句意:约翰逊昨天为这些问题和他哥哥吵了起来。fight“吵架”,动词。根据“yesterday”可知本句 是一般过去时,动词用过去式。故填 fought。 27.DoyouthinkRoseisthe________oneofthetwinsisters?(pretty) 【答案】prettier 【解析】 【详解】句意:你认为 Rose是双胞胎姐妹中比较漂亮的一个吗?根据“the…oneofthetwinsisters”可知是 两者之中更漂亮的,空格处应用 pretty的比较级 prettier。故填 prettier。 28. Smart lights in my home are ________, so I can switch between bright and soft lighting with voice control. (change) 【答案】changeable 【解析】 【详解】句意:我家的智能灯是可变的,所以我可以用声音控制光线的亮度和柔和度。根据“soIcan switchbetweenbrightandsoftlightingwithvoicecontrol.”可知,灯是可变的,change的形容词为 changeable,在句中作表语。故填 changeable。 29.ThisbookmustbeTom’s.HeisabookloverofChineseancient_________(classic). 【答案】classics 【解析】 【详解】句意:这本书一定是汤姆的。他是一位中国古代经典作品爱好者。此处表泛指用复数形式 classics“经典作品”,故填 classics。 30.Mysmarthomehelpsme________waterfromthebathtowatermygarden.(use) 【答案】use##touse 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的智能家居帮助我用洗澡水来浇灌我的花园。helpsb(to)dosth“帮助某人做某事”,动词 不定式作宾语补足语。故填 use/touse。 V.Rewrite thefollowing sentences asrequired (10) 31.Theyhavewrittenthisclassicnovelwiththeguidanceofthemaster.(改成否定句) They________________thisclassicnovelwiththeguidanceofthemaster. 【答案】 .haven’t .written ① ② 【解析】 【详解】句意:在大师的指导下,他们完成了这部经典小说。此处谓语是现在完成时,其否定形式 haven’t+过去分词,故填 haven’t;written。 32.Theytravelmorethan100kilometreseveryday.(对划线部分提问) ________________dotheytraveleveryday? 【答案】 .How .long ① ② 【解析】 公众号:芸窗兰室【详解】句意:他们每天旅行 100多公里。题目要求对“morethan100kilometres”这一部分进行提问,这 部分描述的是距离,需要用疑问词“howlong”来提问,意为“多长,多久”,故填 How;long。 33.Hedidlittletimetoprepareforthefilmfestival.(改为反义疑问句) Hedidlittletimetoprepareforthefilmfestival,________________? 【答案】 .did .he ① ② 【解析】 【详解】句意:他没有时间准备电影节。根据“littletime”可知该句为否定句,改为反义疑问句时,其附加 疑问部分应用肯定句式,助动词用 did,主语为 he。故填 did;he。 34.Howdoyoulikebeingabravefirefighter?(同义句改写) ________doyou________ofbeingabravefirefighter? 【答案】 .What .think ① ② 【解析】 【详解】句意:你觉得当一个勇敢的消防员怎么样?询问对某人某事的看法怎么样可用句型“Howdoyou likesth?”或“Whatdoyouthinkofsth?”来表示。故填 What;think。 35.change,can,smartkitchens,that,have,life,thought,ever,you,our ____________________? 【答案】Haveyoueverthoughtthatsmartkitchenscanchangeourlife 【解析】 【详解】根据标点符号“?”、“that”和所给词汇中没有特殊疑问词可知该句为含有从句的一般疑问句。分析 所给单词,you作主句的主语,haveeverthought作主句的谓语,that引导宾语从句,smartkitchen作从句 的主语,canchange作从句的谓语,ourlife作从句的宾语。故答案为:Haveyoueverthoughtthatsmart kitchenscanchangeourlife“你曾经有没有想过智能厨房会改变我们的生活”。 Part 3Readingand Writing共 35分 A.Choose thebestanswer: (6分) Scottistheleaderoftheschoolrockband.Newmembersarewantedintheband.ScottpostedaMoment. Scott GuitaristWantedforOurRockBand! Heyeveryone! We’re lookingfor atalented guitarist to join ourschool’srock band. Ifyou’vegot the skillsand thepassionforrock,wewantyouonstagewithus! If you’re interested or know someone who might be, contact me in the comments or send me a message! Let’s rockthisschoolyeartogether! 公众号:芸窗兰室20minsago John,Max,Sandy,Feifei,Emma,Alex,Taylor,MissWang Emma:HeyScott,I’mnotaguitarist,butIknowafewchords(和音)onthekeyboard.CouldIjointoo? Scott @ Emma: I’m sorry. We already have a keyboardist. We are in need of a boy or girl who can play lead guitarforourband. Jacob:Fantastic!IcanplaytheguitarjustlikeHendrix.Whendoyoupractice? Scott@Jacob:Great!Let’srock!YouneedtobefreetopracticeoneveryWednesdayandFridayafterschool. Jacob @ Scott: What a bummer! I can’t make it on Wednesdays because of my soccer team practice. But let meknowiftherearemorechancesinthefuture! MissWang:I’veseenyourbandpractice.Youguysrock!Goodluckfindinganewmember. Max:Icanplayafewsongsonguitar.Notveryskillfuloranything,butinterestedinhavingatry.Whatdoyou think? Scott@Max:It’sok.Wearealllearningatthemoment—butyoumusthaveyourownguitar. Max@Scott:Absolutely,I’vegotmyguitarrighthere!Can’twaittojoinyou! Taylor:Iknowjusttheguy! 36.Wherecanweseethesecomments? A.Onaposter. B.Onsocialmedia. C.Inamagazine. D.Inanewspaper. 37.Whowillprobablyjointhebandasaguitarist? A.Emma. B.Max. C.Jacob. D.Taylor. 38.Tojointheband,youhaveto_______. A.befreeonWednesdaysandFridaysafterschool B.haveskillsandpassionforclassicalmusic C.behighlyskillfulinplayingtheguitar D.knowafewchordsonthekeyboard 39.Whichofthefollowingisclosestinmeaningtotheunderlinedpart? A.Whatagreatopportunity! B.Whatapleasantsurprise! C.Whatapity! D.Whatgreatfun! 40.WhoisprobablyMissWang? A.Scott’sfriend B.Scott’steammate C.Scott’saunt D.Scott’steacher 41.Whatisthepurposeofthispost? A.Toannounceanupcomingschoolfestival. 公众号:芸窗兰室B.Tofindanewguitaristfortheschool’srockband. C.Toteachstudentshowtoplaytheguitar. D.Toinvitepeopletowatcharockbandperformance. 【答案】36.B 37.B 38.A 39.C 40.D 41.B 【解析】 【导语】本文是学校摇滚乐队的队长 Scott在社交媒体上发布的一则招聘启事,他正在寻找一位有才华的 吉他手加入乐队,并邀请有兴趣的人联系他。 【36题详解】 细节理解题。根据“ScottpostedaMoment.”可知,这通常指的是在社交媒体上发布的状态或帖子,因此评 论很可能出现在社交媒体上。故选 B。 【37题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Max:Icanplayafewsongsonguitar.Notveryskillfuloranything,butinterestedinhavinga try. What do you think?”、“Scott @ Max: It’s ok. We are all learning at the moment — but you must have your ownguitar.”以及“Max@Scott:Absolutely,I’vegotmyguitarrighthere!Can’twaittojoinyou!”可知,Max表 示有兴趣尝试,并且有自己的吉他,Scott也表示接受,所以 Max可能会加入。故选 B。 【38题详解】 细节理解题。根据“We’re looking for a talented guitarist to join our school’s rock band. If you’ve got the skills and the passion for rock, we want you on stage with us!”、“You need to be free to practice on every Wednesday andFridayafterschool.”以及“Scott@Max:It’sok.Wearealllearningatthemoment—butyoumusthaveyour ownguitar.”可知,加入乐队,需要对摇滚有热情,会弹吉他且有自己的吉他,但不一定要非常专业,并且 需要在每周三和周五放学后有空练习。故选 A。 【39题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“Jacob@ Scott:Whata bummer! I can’tmakeiton Wednesdaysbecauseof mysoccer team practice.Butletmeknowiftherearemorechancesinthefuture!”可知,Jacob想参加乐队,但是由于跟他的足 球队训练冲突了,因此这里应是表示遗憾,选项 C“多么遗憾!”符合语境。故选 C。 【40题详解】 推理判断题。根据“MissWang:I’veseenyourbandpractice.Youguysrock!Goodluckfindinganewmember.” 可知,王女士看过他们乐队的练习,并祝愿他找到新成员,从称呼上看,MissWang不是学生,并且 Miss Wang还在学校,因此有可能是 Scott的老师。故选 D。 【41题详解】 细节理解题。根据“We’relookingforatalentedguitaristtojoinourschool’srockband.”以及通读全文可知,整 篇帖子的内容都是关于寻找新的吉他手加入学校的摇滚乐队,所以目的是找到新的吉他手。故选 B。 B. Choosethewordsor expressions andcompletethepassage:(6分) Mostjobsintheworldarekindofboring.Butdoyouknowthereissomethingdifferent.Now,let’stakealook atsomeofthemost____42____jobsontheplanetwhereworkseemsmorelikeplay. ●WildlifePhotographer 公众号:芸窗兰室____43____awildlifephotographer,youcanworkclosenatureandwildlife,takingphotosoflovelywild animalsandcapturingthecharmingmomentsthatmakenaturelookextremelybeautiful. ●IslandCaretaker Whatcanbeabetterjobthanlivingandhavingagoodtimeonaniceisland?Thisjobincludesswimming, exploringandrelaxinginthesea,____44____,writingblogstoprotectthearea. ●BedTester Inthiswork,youwillnotonlybeallowedtosleeponthejob,butalsogetpaidtodoso.Allyouneedtodoisto sleeponluxurybedsforhoursandwriteblogsaboutyour____45____. ●Astronaut Thisispossiblythemostinterestingjobofftheplanet.Walkingonairwithoutanygroundunderone’sfeetor eatingbreakfast____46____floatingaroundaroomisaneventthatisworththerisk,andthisisastronauts’basic work. ●VideoGameDesigner Playingvideogamesisinteresting,but____47____gameswithyourownbraincanbeevenmoreexciting.The happinessofplayingwithone’simaginationandthehighpaymakesthejobattractive. 42.A.dangerous B.important C.interesting D.hopeful 43.A.As B.Like C.Insteadof D.Afterall 44.A.inthepast B.atthesametime C.inthefuture D.inaminute 45.A.experience B.preparation C.difficulty D.dream 46 A.after B.while C.before D.until 47.A.watching B.discussing C.creating D.explaining 【答案】42.C 43.A 44.B 45.A 46.B 47.C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了世界上最有趣的五种职业。 【42题详解】 句意:现在,让我们来看看这个星球上一些最有趣的工作,在这些工作中,工作更像是娱乐。 dangerous危险的;important重要的;interesting有趣的;hopeful有希望的。根据“whereworkseemsmore likeplay”可知,指的是有趣的工作。故选 C。 【43题详解】 句意:作为一名野生动物摄影师,你可以近距离接触大自然和野生动物,拍摄可爱的野生动物照片,捕捉 那些使大自然看起来极其美丽的迷人瞬间。 As作为;Like像;Insteadof代替;Afterall毕竟。根据“awildlifephotographer”可知,此处指的是作为一 名野生动物摄影师。故选 A。 【44题详解】 句意:这份工作包括在海里游泳、探索和放松,同时写博客来保护该地区。 inthepast在过去;atthesametime同时;inthefuture在未来;inaminute立刻。根据“Thisjobincludes swimming,exploringandrelaxinginthesea,...,writingblogstoprotectthearea.”可知,此处指的是同时做的事 情。故选 B。 公众号:芸窗兰室【45题详解】 句意:你所需要做的就是睡在豪华床上几个小时,并写博客分享你的体验。 experience体验;preparation准备;difficulty困难;dream梦想。根据“Allyouneedtodoistosleeponluxury bedsforhoursandwriteblogsaboutyour”可知,分享的是在豪华床上睡觉的体验。故选 A。 【46题详解】 句意:在空中行走,脚下没有地面,或者在房间里漂浮着吃早餐,这是值得冒险的事情,并且这是宇航员 的基本工作。 after在……之后;while当……时;before在……之前;until直到。根据“eatingbreakfast...floatingarounda room”可知,是在房间里漂浮时吃早餐。故选 B。 【47题详解】 句意:玩电子游戏很有趣,但是用自己的大脑创造游戏可能更令人兴奋。 watching观看;discussing讨论;creating创造;explaining解释。根据“gameswithyourownbraincanbe evenmoreexciting”可知,是用自己的大脑创造游戏。故选 C。 C.Readthe passage andfill intheblanks with properwords.(6分) Theadvertisinghasgoneonforyears.Asmarthome,expertssay,isnowavailable.Therearecoffeepotsthat turno____48____whenthealarmclockrings.Therearefridgesthatsendanalert(发送提醒)whenthemilkis runningo____49____.Thesesmarthomedevicesare“changingourlivesgreatly.” However,itseemsf____50____peoplearemakingtheirhomessmart.AccordingtoaU.S.survey,onlysix percentofAmericanfamilieshaveasmartdevice.Fastgrowthisnotexpected.Morethan70percentofpeople havenoplanstobuysmartdevicesinthenexttwotofiveyears. Whyaresmarthomedeviceshavingahardtimereachingthemarket?Wethinkthereareseveralr____51____. First,alotofsmartdevicesarejustfun.Theyarenotnecessary.Second,manyofthemaretooe____52____.One ofSamsung’ssmartfridgeshascamerasinside.Itcancheckforrotting(腐烂的)food.However,thefridgesells for$5,000.Peoplewhocanafforditprobablydon’tdotheirownshopping. Thetechnologyisnotyetperfect,either.Therearecomplaintsthatsmartdevicessometimesstopworkingor become“dull”.Thereisalsoalackofstandards.Asar____53____,devicesfromdifferentcompaniescannot communicatewitheachother. Doyoulookforwardtoasmarthome?Areyouwillingtopayforsmartappliances?Shareyourideaswithus throughsspchina@jfdaily.com! 【答案】48.(o)n 49.(o)ut 50.(f)ew 51.(r)easons 52.(e)xpensive 53.(r)esult 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了智能家居现在已经可以实现了,但是似乎很少有人把他们的家变得智能化,文中介绍 了几个原因。 【48题详解】 句意:现在有一种咖啡壶,闹钟一响就会打开。根据“whenthealarmclockrings”可知,闹钟响了,表示 要打开咖啡壶,turnon“打开”,故填(o)n。 【49题详解】 公众号:芸窗兰室句意:有些冰箱在牛奶用完的时候会发出警报。根据“Therearefridgesthatsendanalert(发送提醒)”可 知,冰箱发出警报,应是牛奶快用完了,runout“用完”,故填(o)ut。 【50题详解】 句意:然而,似乎很少有人把他们的家变得智能化。根据“AccordingtoaU.S.survey,onlysixpercentof Americanfamilieshaveasmartdevice.”可知,只有 6%的美国家庭拥有智能设备,因此表示很少的人把他 们的家变得智能化,few“很少的”。故填(f)ew。 【51题详解】 句意:我们认为有几个原因。根据“Whyaresmarthomedeviceshavingahardtimereachingthemarket?”可 知,此处表示原因,reason“原因”,有 several修饰,用复数名词,故填(r)easons。 【52题详解】 句意:第二,很多都太贵了。根据“Itcancheckforrotting(腐烂的)food.However,thefridgesellsfor $5,000.”可知,智能冰箱 5000美元,因此太贵了,expensive“昂贵的”,故填(e)xpensive。 【53题详解】 句意:因此,来自不同公司的设备无法相互通信。asaresult“因此”,故填(r)esult。 D.Answer thequestions: (7分) BiShengandMovableTypePrinting(活字印刷术) Bi Sheng was a Chinese inventor who lived during the Northern Song Dynasty. He is best known for his inventionofmovabletypeprinting,whichchangedthewaybooks weremade.Before BiSheng’s invention,books werecopiedbyhand,whichtookalotoftime. BiSheng’smovabletypeprintinginvolvedcreatingindividualcharactersbyusingclay.Oncethetextwasset, ink was applied, and a piece of paper was pressed onto the characters to move the ink onto the paper, creating a printedpage. This invention made printing much faster. It also reduced the cost of producing books. In a word, Bi Sheng’s invention was not only important for China but also for the world. His method of printing was later adopted by othercountries,whichwasgoodforthedevelopmentofeducation. 54.BiShengdidinventmovabletypeprinting,didn’the? ________,________________________________________ 55.Beforemovabletypeprinting,howwerebooksmade? ________________________________________________ 56.Whatkindofmaterialwasusedtocreateindividualcharacters? ________________________________________________ 57.Whatwerethegoodsofmovabletypeprinting? ________________________________________________ 58.WhatdoyouthinkofBiSheng?Why? Ithinkhewas________because________________. 【答案】54. .Yes .hedid. ① ② 55.Theywerecopiedbyhand. 56. Clay. 57. It made printing much faster and reduced the cost of producing books. It was also good for the 公众号:芸窗兰室developmentofeducation. 58. .great .his inventionmadegreatcontributionsto thegloballiteracyandeducation(开放性作答,言 ① ② 之有理即可) 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了毕昇发明的活字印刷术。 【54题详解】 根据第一段“Heisbestknownforhisinventionofmovabletypeprinting”可知,毕昇发明了活字印刷术。故填 Yes;hedid. 【55题详解】 根据第一段“BeforeBiSheng’sinvention,bookswerecopiedbyhand”可知,毕昇发明活字印刷术之前,书籍 是手工抄写的。故填 Theywerecopiedbyhand. 【56题详解】 根据第二段“BiSheng’smovabletypeprintinginvolvedcreatingindividualcharactersbyusingclay.”可知,是用 粘土创造字。故填 Clay. 【57题详解】 根据第三段“Thisinventionmadeprintingmuchfaster.Italsoreducedthecostofproducingbooks.”和“...which wasgoodforthedevelopmentofeducation.”可知毕昇的活字印刷术加快了印刷速度,还降低了制作书籍的成 本,也对教育的发展有好处。故填 Itmadeprintingmuchfasterandreducedthecostofproducingbooks.Itwas alsogoodforthedevelopmentofeducation. 【58题详解】 开放性作答,言之有理即可。参考答案为:great;hisinventionmadegreatcontributionstothegloballiteracy andeducation。 E. 59. Write at least 60 words about the topic “A film review of ________”. Use the following points as a reference. 1 Whatisthenameofthefilm? 2.Whattypeisthefilm? 3.Whatisthefilmabout? 4.Whatdoyouthinkofit? ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _____________ 【答案】例文 AfilmreviewofTheLionKing 公众号:芸窗兰室MyfavouritefilmisTheLionKing.It’sacartoonmovie.ThefilmisaboutalittlelioncalledSimba,whose fatherwasaking.Unluckily,hisfatherwaskilledoneday.Simbathoughtitwashisfaultandlefthisfamily.He mettwofriendsandtheyhelpedhimtoleadanewlife.Hismotherandotherfamilymembersthoughthewasdied. Oneday,hisfriendNalamethimbyaccident.Sheaskedhimtogethiskingdomback.Hedidn’tacceptitatfirst, butthenheagreedwiththehelpofamagicalmonkey.Hereturnedandknewitwashisunclewhokilledhisfather. Hefoughtagainsthimandwonatlast.Hesavedhismotherandotherlionsandbecametheking. ThemovietellsusthatweshouldbebraveandthatiswhyIlikethismoviebest. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为“一般过去时”为主; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏“信息提示”中的介绍要点,适当添加细节,并突出写作 重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍我最喜欢的电影的名字; 第二步,具体阐述这部电影的主要内容; 第三步,对这部电影的评价。 [亮点词汇] ①helpsbtodosth帮助某人做某事 ②byaccident偶然 ③atfirst开始 [高分句型] ①ThefilmisaboutalittlelioncalledSimba,whosefatherwasaking.(whose引导的定语从句) ②ThemovietellsusthatweshouldbebraveandthatiswhyIlikethismoviebest.(that引导的宾语从句,why 引导的表语从句) 公众号:芸窗兰室