当前位置:首页>文档>八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)

八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)

  • 2026-03-20 01:24:30 2026-03-20 01:17:27

文档预览

八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)
八年级武汉月考1(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉专用)-(人教版)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.834 MB
文档页数
20 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 01:17:27

文档内容

2024-2025 学年八年级下学期第一次月考(湖北武汉卷) 英语 (考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:120分) 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动, 用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷(选择题,共80分) 一、听力测试(共25分) 第一节(共4小题,每小题1分,满分4分) 听下面4个问题。每个问题后有三个答语,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完 每个问题后,你都有5秒钟的时间来作答和阅读下一小题。每个问题仅读一遍。 1. A.He was a driver. B.He never did that. C.Help the disabled. 2. A.By air. B.For three hours. C.For work. 3. A.It doesn’t matter. B.I have a cold. C.I’d like a cup of tea. 4. A.Fine, thanks. B.It’ll be rainy. C.I dislike it. 第二节(共8小题,每小题1分,满分8分) 听下面8段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段 对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来作答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 5.When will the speakers go to discuss the program? A.At 3:20. B.At 3:30. C.At 3:40. 6.Where does the man want to go? A.To the beach. B.To the bus stop. C.To the bank.7.What will the weather be like this weekend? A.Cloudy. B.Windy. C.Rainy. 8.What can we know about the boy? A.He likes reading in class.B.He is a good storyteller. C.He might be in a book shop now. 9.What does Gina often do on Sunday afternoon? A.Do chores at home. B.Work together with her neighbors. C.Look after some kids. 10.Where does the conversation probably take place? A.In a post office. B.In a hospital. C.In a park. 11.Why did the woman decide to use a bike? A.To save money. B.To improve her health. C.To protect the environment. 12.What does the man think of the woman’s advice? A.Practical. B.Unreasonable. C.Wonderful. 第三节(共13小题,每小题1分,满分13分) 听下面4段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最 佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟 的作答时间,每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答三个小题 13.What does Mary ask Tony to do? A.To go to the hospital. B.To go shopping. C.To do homework. 14.Where are the speakers talking probably? A.In the classroom. B.At Tony’s home. C.On the phone. 15.How many people will go there? A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. 听下面一段对话,回答三个小题。 16.What day is it today? A.Wednesday. B.Thursday. C.Friday. 17.Why will the man hold a party? A.To celebrate his birthday. B.To celebrate his moving to a new house. C.To say goodbye to the woman. 18.What can we know from the conversation?A.The man has been busy these days. B.The party will last for two hours. C.The woman will have a holiday soon. 听下面一段对话,回答四个小题。 19.What’s wrong with the boy? A.He is bad at all his subjects.B.He can’t fall asleep at night. C.He’s too stressed out. 20.What’s the woman? A.A teacher. B.A doctor. C.A reporter. 21.What does the woman NOT advise the boy to do? A.Take some medicine. B.Talk with his teachers. C.Do more exercise. 22.What can we learn from the conversation? A.The boy began to feel very tired two months ago. B.The boy felt worse during the vacation. C.The boy never talked about his problems with others. 听下面一段独白,回答三个小题。 23.Why does Mrs. Smith feel unhappy? A.Because she gets ill easily.B.Because she can’t drink or smoke. C.Because she will die soon. 24.What’s the man’s secret of happiness? A.Eat well and exercise often.B.Never smoke or drink. C.Do what he loves. 25.What can we know about the man? A.He is old but healthy. B.He is unhealthy but happy. C.He is rich but not happy. 二、选择填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。 26.—It is said that shopping online is safe. — ________. You had better be careful. A.No problem B.That depends C.I agree D.That is for sure 27.—I believe this is the best TV play of the year. —Well, ________. Anyway, the beginning is OK. A.that’s a good idea B.that may not be a good idea C.I’m not sure if you’re right D.I think so 28.—Which would you like to drink, tea or coffee? —________. I only want some water.A.Neither B.None C.Either D.Both 29.—What happened to him? —Oh, he ________ off his bike and ________ his legs. A.falls;hurts B.fell;hurt C.felt;hurt D.fell;hurts 30.He eats ________ food, so he is ________ fat. A.much too; too much B.much too; many too C.too much; much too D.too much; many too 31.Making a good ________ is really important. Sometimes it can save your life. A.face B.plan C.decision D.speech 32.—What do you ________? —I mean ________ abroad. A.mean; to study B.means; studying C.mean; studying D.means; to study 33.When you find ________ in a dangerous situation, right decisions will make ________ possible for you to get out of danger. A.you; it B.you; it’s C.yourself; it D.yourself; it’s 34.Yesterday our head teacher made such an ________ speech that we all felt ________. A.exciting; exciting B.excited; excited C.exciting; excited D.excited; exciting 35.—Lucy, please help me ___________ the garden. —OK! I’m coming, Dad. A.clean up B.fix up C.cheer up D.put up 三、完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Carlos wanted a bulldog puppy(小狗) very much. “That kind of dog is too 36 ,” said Mama. “Try to make some money. Ask our neighbors if they have 37 you can do.” After two weeks, Carlos 38 twenty-six dollars. But it was not enough to buy a puppy. Then, Papa 39 a poster at the store: City Animal Shelter (收容所) Needs Your Help! “The shelter 40 homeless pets,” Papa said. “Carlos, you need to know how to look after a puppy before you get one. I’m sure you can 41 a lot by working there.” At the shelter, Miss Jones. the manager said, “We only take volunteers who 42 free. All our moneyis to help animals.” “You’ll know a lot about dogs.” Papa 43 Carlos. Carlos’s shoulders dropped. How was he ever going to get enough money for a puppy? 44 , he agreed to give it a try. Carlos started working at the shelter on Saturday. His task was sweeping. One 45 named Pepper jumped and ran around him all the time. She was 46 grown, but she was as playful as a puppy. After several weeks, Carlos began to treasure his 47 with the dogs. Especially Pepper. One day Carlos asked Miss Jones why Pepper was still at the shelter. Miss Jones sighed, “We’ve had 48 finding a home for Pepper. Most people don’t want such an energetic (精力旺盛的) dog. “I 49 I could buy her.” Carlos replied. Miss Jones smiled. “You can’t buy her, but you can adopt (领养) her.” With his parents’ permission, Carlos 50 it at last. “I thought I wanted a bulldog puppy, but I got Pepper instead.” Carlos said. Pepper barked with joy. 36.A.dangerous B.quiet C.expensive D.small 37.A.actions B.experiments C.sports D.jobs 38.A.offered B.borrowed C.saved D.collected 39.A.gave out B.pointed out C.tried out D.gets out 40.A.takes care B.cheers up C.cares for D.trains up 41.A.imagine B.forget C.lose D.learn 42.A.work on B.work for C.work in D.work as 43.A.stopped B.followed C.encouraged D.worried 44.A.Suddenly B.Naturally C.Luckily D.Finally 45.A.mouse B.cat C.dog D.rabbit 46.A.happily B.fully C.loudly D.enough 47.A.cost B.time C.date D.business 48.A.trouble B.fun C.orders D.interests 49.A.remember B.notice C.hear D.wish 50.A.caught B.made C.held D.meant 四、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下面三篇材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 ASome special forms of Chinese traditional art usually turn the most common things, from paper to clay to bamboo, into objects of beauty. Sky Lantern Sky lanterns are used at festivals and other celebrations (庆祝活动). They are made of bamboo and covered with paper. When the lanterns are lit, they slowly rise into the air like small hot-air balloons for all to see. They are seen as bright symbols of happiness and good wishes. Paper cutting Paper cutting sounds very easy but it can be difficult to do. The paper, usually red, is folded before it is cut with scissors (剪刀). The most common pictures are flowers, fish, animals, and things about Chinese history. During the Spring Festival, they are put on windows, doors and walls as symbols of wishes for good luck and a happy new year. Chinese clay art The pieces of clay art are carefully shaped by hand from a very special kind of clay (黏 土) and then allowed to air-dry. After drying they are fired at a very high heat. They are then polished and painted. It takes several weeks to complete everything. They show the love that all Chinese people have for life and beauty. 51.In which section of the newspaper can we read the news? A.ART B.ON SCREEN C.BUSINESS D.BOOK CLUB 52.Chinese Clay Art is best translated into ________. A.中国艺术 B.孔明灯 C.泥塑 D.剪纸 53.It is clear that paper cutting ________. A.is cut with scissors before being folded B.is only put on windows on Spring FestivalC.is difficult because the pictures are flowers, fish and so on D.is a symbol of best wishes 54.Which is the right step to make a clay? ①Air-dry the clay ②Fire the clay ③Polish and paint the clay ④Shape clay by hand A.④①③② B.④①②③ C.①③④② D.①②④③ 55.Through the news above, the writer might want to introduce ________. A.the most powerful art in China B.some forms of Chinese traditional art C.the development of Chinese traditional art D.how to turn the most common things into the best objects of beauty B Dear students, I know these last few weeks have been difficult. There are so many exams over the end of the school year. Sometimes I also feel stressed after a long day’s work but I can’t help wondering if I do enough. Do I prepare you for the road ahead? Could I have done more? I hope I make your way to high school much easier. I hope I prepare both your road ahead and your heart. I hope my strictness makes you stronger. I hope my kindness makes you feel safe. I hope my classroom is a place where you learn knowledge and make long-life friends. At the moment, you are taking the exam. I know you may feel nervous to do well. But, please, do remember that among you, there is an artist who doesn’t need to understand Physics. There is a successful businessman, who doesn’t care about History or Math. There is a musician, whose Chemistry grade won’t matter. There is a sportsperson, whose health is more important than P.E. grades. If you fail the exam, tell yourself it’s OK! It’s just an exam! Take a rest, work on your weakness and move on. If you fail the exam, tell yourself it’s OK! It’s just an exam! Protect your pride, believe in future success and move on. Don’t let it take away your dreams or talents. Please do this, and when you do, you will control the world one day.With warm regards, Your teacher 56.The material above is probably (a) ________. A.play B.news C.diary D.letter 57.The teacher hopes her ________ make students stronger. A.preparation B.kindness C.strictness D.classroom 58.The underlined word “it” in the passage refers to ________. A.a rest B.future success C.your pride D.failure in the exam 59.Students are expected to ________ when having the exam according to the writer. A.take it easy B.plan for dreams C.show off talents D.control the world 60.The true meaning of the teacher’s words to her students is that ________. A.the exams are not important B.they don’t need to learn Physics well if they want to be an artist C.they don’t need to worry about themselves when they have exams and they should always remember their own dreams D.the teacher wants the students to remember her kindness and strictness C Travelling with kids is 90 percent reminding yourself to live in the moment and 10 percent making up your mind to never again leave your house. I have an uncanny ability to forget this as soon as we return home from a trip and I’ve finished washing piles of dirty clothes in our luggage and cleaning all the mess caused by the kids. Extremely tired and annoyed, I would actually begin to miss the place we just left! Family travel is like childbirth, I suppose. Painful, loud, messy, sort of awful, actually, but also wonderful. And you remember only the wonderful—until you’re back on a plane and your kids are fighting over who gets the aisle(通道)seat. Then you remember the bad stuff. Last weekend, my kids and I flew to Texas for a trip we would have nothing to complain about—big hotel, wonderful view. And yet—we found things to complain about(抱怨). The pool was bigger in that other hotel! Why do you get to shower first? They call this coffee? Luckily, I’ve learned to put my metaphorical coat of armor (隐喻盔甲 外衣) o n as soon as we land somewhere, and it forces complaints to bounce off me and land in a pile at my feet. For three days, genuine fun was had and annoying complaints were heard and ignored, until it was time tocatch a plane and fly home. Unfortunately, our flight was canceled. We spent hours finding a hotel room. We hit the hotel pool before bed and swam well into the night, my kids making up songs and laughing so hard at their silly lyrics and their crazy good fortune to be swimming at 10: 30 on a school night. And that was when it hit me that family travel is all those things I said before but it’s also a lot more. It’s taking your kids to parts of the world that will open their eyes and finding that actually, yours need opening too. It’s remembering that joy and memories are where you make them, not where you find them. 61.The underlined word “uncanny” in Paragraph 2 is closest in meaning to “________”. A.unknown B.uncertain C.unexpected D.unusual 62.According to the passage, family travel is like childbirth in that ________. A.they both cause financial trouble and pain B.they are both hard as well as rewarding C.both of them need many preparations D.chrildhood memories come flooding back when they travel 63.By saying “I’ve learned to put my metaphorical coat of armor on”, the writer means that ________. A.she tries to deal with the complaints more wisely and properly B.she turns those annoying complaints into a means of educating kids C.she has improved her language skills when handling the complaints D.she has succeeded in escaping kids’ fighting thanks to the armor 64.From the writer’s experience in the passage, we can NOT learn that ________. A.family vacation benefits her kids as well as herself B.joy and memories should be created rather than discovered C.the most unforgettable memory for her is about the complaints D.she has to spend some time on housework after the family vacation 65.What is the writing purpose of the passage? A.To describe an unforgettable travelling. B.To tell people unexpected things always happen. C.To complain about the annoying travelling experience. D.To remind people joyful memories lie in where you make them. 第II卷 (非选择题 共40分) 五、词与短语填空(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)volunteering / rise / worried / raise / few / another / a few Most people today are only 66 about getting good jobs to make lots of money. In their free time, they think about what to do for fun. However, 67 people think about what they can do to help others. There are many people who are less lucky than us. 68 our time to help these people is a good way to spend our free time. For example, we can make plans to visit sick children in the hospital or 69 money for homeless people. Some people even stop doing their jobs for a few months to a year to move to 70 place, like one of the countries in Africa, and help people there. 六、阅读理解填词(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Do you like exercising? Exercise is one of the 71 (easy) ways of improving your health. Regular (有规律的) exercise can not only keep you 72 (health), but also make you relaxed. No matter what your age is, many interesting 73 (activity) can help you feel much 74 (well). If you are not ready 75 (exercise) regularly, you can do the everyday activities such as cleaning the house, washing the car or 76 (walk) a dog. If you are unable to keep exercising, it’s important not to set unrealistic(不切实际的) goals. Why not 77 (make) a short-term goal? You can exercise 10 minutes at least 78 (two) a week at first. Make your exercise fun. Exercise can be a fun time when you walk out with your family or friends. Exercise with them in new neighborhoods or beautiful parks. After exercising, you can also sit on the grass 79 (comfortable). Although you enjoy an everyday exercise much, you may find that you finally lose interest in it. You can decide to set your goals and reward (奖励) 80 (you). A new pair of shoes will be a best reward for you. 七、书面表达(共1大题,满分20分) 81.假如你叫Jimmy,作为一名志愿者,你参加了你家附近养老院的志愿者活动。根据提示写出你 的经历和感受。要求80词左右,短文的开头已给出,不计入总词数。 要点如下: (1)每周末常去家附近的养老院打扫清洁,想办法让老人开心; (2)上周六在养老院,有位王奶奶突然因为吃多糖牙疼; (3)你送王奶奶去医院看病; (4)王奶奶感谢你的帮助并赠送一本有意义的书给你; (5)补充一至两条你个人的感受。参考词汇:cheer up使……振作;volunteer v./n.志愿去做、志愿者;meaningful adj.有意义的; I am a volunteer. I often get into work in the old people’s home near my home. ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________《八年级武汉月考1》参考答案 题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 答案 C A B B C A C C C B 题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 答案 A B A C B B B C C B 题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 答案 A C A C B B C A B C 题号 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 答案 C A C C A C D C B C 题号 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 答案 D B C D C B B A D B 题号 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 答案 A C D B B D C D A C 题号 61 62 63 64 65 答案 D B A C D 1.C 【原文】略 2.A 【原文】略 3.B 【原文】略 4.B 【原文】略 5.C 【原文】略 6.A 【原文】略 7.C 【原文】略 8.C 【原文】略 9.C 【原文】略 10.B 【原文】略 11.A 【原文】略12.B 【原文】略 13.A 14.C 15.B 【详解】W:Hello, Mary speaking. M:Hi ,Mary, this is Tony .How are you ? W:Fine, thanks. Are you available this afternoon ? M:No, I am doing my homework now.What's up? W:Jack, Peter and I are going to the hospital and cheer up the sick children .Would you like to go with us ? M:I'd love to, but my homework. W:You can do it tomorrow . M:That's a good idea .I will go with you W:Great. We'll wait for you outside my home at three o'clock this afternoon . M:OK ,see you. 16.B 17.B 18.C 【原文】略 19.C 20.B 21.A 22.C 【原文】略 23.A 24.C 25.B 【原文】略 26.B 【详解】句意:——据说网上购物是安全的。——那要看情况。你最好小心。 考查情景交际。No problem没问题;That depends那要看情况;I agree 我同意;That is for sure那是肯定的。根据下文“You had better be careful.”可知,要看具体情况;故选B。 27.C 【详解】句意:——我认为这是今年最好的电视剧。——嗯,我不确定你是否正确。不管 怎样,开头还可以。 考查情景交际。that’s a good idea那是一个好主意;that may not be a good idea那可能不是一 个好主意;I’m not sure if you’re right我不确定你是否是正确的;I think so我认为如此。根 据“Anyway, the beginning is OK.”可知,应说我不确定你是否正确。故选C。 28.A【详解】句意:——你想喝什么,茶还是咖啡?——都不要,只想喝些水。 考查代词辨析。Neither都不(两者之间);None都不(三者或三者以上);Either任何一 个;Both两者都。根据“tea or coffee”和“I only want some water.”可知,对方提到的两个 都不要。故选A。 29.B 【详解】句意:——他发生什么事了?——哦,他从自行车上摔下来,伤了腿。 考查动词时态。fall跌落,过去式是fell;feel感觉,过去式是felt;hurt受伤,过去式是 hurt。根据“off his bike”可知,此处指从自行车上摔下来。根据问句中的happened可知, 答语用动词过去式,故选B。 30.C 【详解】句意:他吃太多食物,所以他太胖了。 考查形容词和副词短语。much too+形容词和副词,表示“太……”;too much+不可数名 词,表示“太多……”;没有many too这种说说法。food在本句中是不可数名词,应用 too much修饰;fat“胖的”,是形容词,应用much too修饰。故选C。 31.C 【详解】句意:做一个好的决定确实重要。有时候它能够挽救你的生命。 考查名词辨析。face面部;plan计划;decision决定;speech演讲。根据“Making a good...is really important. Sometimes it can save your life.”可知好的决定有时会挽救你的生命。 故选C。 32.A 【详解】句意:——你什么意思?——我想出国留学。 考查非谓语动词。mean“意味着,意思是”,mean doing sth“意味着做某事”;mean to do sth表示“打算做某事”,第一空是特殊疑问句,前面有助动词do,后面谓语用动词原形, 排除BD两项。第二空表示我计划出国,因此用动词不定式作宾语,故选A。 33.C 【详解】句意:当你发现自己处于危险的境地时,正确的决定将使你有可能脱离危险。 考查代词和it作形式宾语。you你;yourself你自己;it它,可作形式宾语或形式主语;it’s 它是。根据“When you find...in a dangerous situation”可知,此处表示当你发现你自己处于 危险的境地时,“你自己”应用反身代词yourself,故排除选项A和B。根据“right decisions will make...possible for you to get out of danger”可知,make it possible for sb to do sth.“使某人有可能做某事”,此时it为形式宾语,动词不定式短语为句子真正的宾语。故选C。 34.C 【详解】句意:昨天我们的班主任做了一个如此激动人心的演讲,我们都感到兴奋。 考查形容词辨析。exciting令人兴奋的/激动人心的,修饰物;excited兴奋的,修饰人。根 据“an ... speech”可知第一空表示激动人心的演讲,用exciting;再由“we”可知第二空表示 我们感到兴奋,用excited。故选C。 35.A 【详解】句意:——露西,请帮我打扫花园。——好的!我来了,爸爸。 考查动词短语。clean up打扫;清理;fix up修理;cheer up使……高兴;put up张贴;搭建。 根据宾语“the garden”可知是“打扫花园”,故选A。 36.C 37.D 38.C 39.B 40.C 41.D 42.B 43.C 44. D 45.C 46.B 47.B 48.A 49.D 50.B 【导语】文章讲述了卡洛斯想要养一只牛头犬,但是这种狗很贵,于是他开始为邻居工作 赚钱,并在城市动物收容所当义工。在工作期间与一只叫Pepper的狗相处非常好,最后卡 洛斯领养了这只狗。 36.句意:那种狗太贵了。 dangerous危险的;quiet安静的;expensive昂贵的;small小的;根据“Try to make some money.”可知,这种狗很贵,故选C。 37.句意:问问我们的邻居有没有你能做的工作。 actions行动;experiments实验;sports运动;jobs工作;根据“Try to make some money.”可 知,想要赚钱就要做一些工作,故选D。 38.句意:两周后,卡洛斯存了26美元。 offered提供;borrowed借;saved储蓄;collected收集。由后句“But it was not enough to buy a puppy”知,此句是说他攒了26美元,故选C。 39.句意:然后,爸爸指着商店里的一张海报:城市动物收容所需要你的帮助! gave out公开,宣布;pointed out指着;tried out尝试;gets out(消息、信息等)泄露,外 出。由句中“a poster at the store: City Animal Shelter Needs Your Help!”知,此句是说爸爸指 着一则商店里的海报,故选B。 40.句意:收容所照顾无家可归的宠物。 takes care小心;cheers up振奋起来;cares for照顾;trains up训练。由句中“Carlos, youneed to know how to look after a puppy before you get one”知,此句是说收容所照顾无家可归 的宠物,故选C。 41.句意:我相信在那里工作你能学到很多东西。 imagine想像;forget忘记;lose失去;learn学习。由句中“by working there”知,此句是说 确信能学到很多东西,故选D。 42.句意:经理说:“我们只接受免费工作的志愿者,我们所有的钱都用来帮助动物。” work on从事;work for为……工作;work in在……工作;work as作为……工作。由句中 “All our money is to help animals”知,此句是说志愿者的工作是免费的,故选B。 43.句意:“你会很了解狗的。”爸爸鼓励卡洛斯。 stopped停止;followed跟随;encouraged鼓励;worried担心。由句中“You’ll know a lot about dogs.”知,此句是说父亲鼓励卡洛斯,故选C。 44.句意:最后,他同意试一试。 Suddenly突然;Naturally自然地;Luckily幸运地;Finally最终。由句中“he agreed to give it a try”知,此句是说最后,他同意试试,故选D。 45.句意:一只叫Pepper的狗总是围着他跳来跳去。 mouse老鼠;cat猫;dog狗;rabbit兔子。由下文“but she was as playful as a puppy”知, Pepper是一只狗,故选C。 46.句意:她已经完全长大了,但却像小狗一样顽皮。 happily开心地;fully完全地;loudly大声地;enough足够。由句中“but she was as playful as a puppy”知,此句是说这只狗已经完全长大了,故选B。 47.句意:几周后,卡洛斯开始珍惜和狗狗们在一起的时光。 cost花费;time时间;date日期;business生意。由句中“After several weeks”知,此句是 说卡洛斯开始珍惜和狗狗们在一起的时光,故选B。 48.句意:我们很难为Pepper找到一个家。 trouble麻烦;fun乐趣;orders定购;interests兴趣。由下文“Most people don’t want such an energetic dog”知,此句是说给Pepper找到一个家有困难,故选A。 49.句意:我希望我能买下她。 remember记得;notice注意到;hear听见;wish希望。由下文“You can’t buy her, but you can adopt her.”知,此句是说卡洛斯希望买下这只狗,故选D。 50.句意:在父母的允许下,卡洛斯终于做到了。 caught抓住;made制作;held拿,握;meant意思是。由句中“With his parents’permission”知,此句是说卡洛斯最终做到了,故选B。 51.A 52.C 53.D 54.B 55.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了一些中国的传统艺术。 51.推理判断题。本文主要介绍了一些中国的传统艺术,所以可以从报纸的艺术部分看到。 故选A。 52.词义猜测题。根据“The pieces of clay art are carefully shaped by hand from a very special kind of clay...”以及图片可知它是用一种非常特殊的粘土手工精心塑造的,这是泥塑艺术。 故选C。 53.细节理解题。根据“During the Spring Festival, they are put on windows, doors and walls as symbols of wishes for good luck and a happy new year.”可知剪纸被挂在窗户、门和墙上, 象征着好运和新年快乐。故选D。 54.细节理解题。根据“The pieces of clay art are carefully shaped by hand from a very special kind of clay (黏土) and then allowed to air-dry. After drying they are fired at a very high heat. They are then polished and painted.”可知这些粘土艺术品是用一种非常特殊的粘土手工精心 塑造的,然后风干,干燥后,它们在非常高的温度下烧制,然后对它们进行抛光和涂漆, 故正确顺序是④①②③。故选B。 55.主旨大意题。本文主要介绍了一些中国的传统艺术。故选B。 56.D 57.C 58.D 59.A 60.C 【导语】本文是老师在考前写给学生们的一封信。 56.推理判断题。根据开头“Dear students”及落款“With warm regards, Your teacher”可知 这是一封老师写给学生们的信。故选D。 57.细节理解题。根据“I hope my strictness makes you stronger.”可知老师希望她的严厉使 得学生们更加坚强。故选C。 58.代词指代题。根据“If you fail the exam, tell yourself it’s OK! It’s just an exam! Protect your pride, believe in future success and move on. Don’t let it take away your dreams or talents.” 可知此处指不要让没通过考试这件事带走你的梦想和天赋,由此推出it指代上文中的考试 不及格这件事。故选D。 59.推理判断题。根据“I know you may feel nervous to do well. But, please, do remember that among you, there is an artist who doesn’t need to understand Physics. ...”可知考试时有可能会紧 张,但人各有所长,作者应是希望学生们放轻松。故选A。 60.推理判断题。根据“Protect your pride, believe in future success and move on. Don’t let ittake away your dreams or talents.”及全文内容可知老师的话的真正意思是让学生们在考试时 不必太焦虑,他们应该永远记住自己的梦想。故选C。 61.D 62.B 63.A 64.C 65.D 【导语】本文讲述了作者通过自己和家人的经历,告诉我们带着孩子去世界上的某些地方, 让他们开阔视野,快乐和回忆是最重要的。 61.词义猜测题。根据“I have an uncanny ability to forget this as soon as we return home from a trip and I’ve finished washing piles of dirty clothes in our luggage and cleaning all the mess caused by the kids. ”可知,当作者旅行回家,洗完行李里成堆的脏衣服,清理完孩子们造成 的所有混乱,作者就会忘记这件事,所以作者认为自己的这种能力是不同寻常的,uncanny 和unusual同义,故选D。 62.细节理解题。根据“Family travel is like childbirth, I suppose. Painful, loud, messy, sort of awful, actually, but also wonderful. ”可知,作者认为家庭旅行就像生孩子。痛苦,吵闹,混 乱,实际上有点可怕,但也很美妙。所以B选项“它们既辛苦又有回报”符合,故选B。 63.词句猜测题。根据“as soon as we land somewhere, and it forces complaints to bounce off me and land in a pile at my feet.”可知,作者认为自己一旦降落在某个地方,它就会迫使抱怨 从作者身上弹开,堆在脚下。所以这句话意思是“她试图更明智、更恰当地处理这些抱 怨”。故选A。 64.细节理解题。根据“It’s taking your kids to parts of the world that will open their eyes and finding that actually, yours need opening too. It’s remembering that joy and memories are where you make them, not where you find them.”可知,作者认为家庭度假对她和她的孩子都有好处 以及快乐和回忆应该是创造的,而不是发现的;根据“I’ve finished washing piles of dirty clothes in our luggage and cleaning all the mess caused by the kids”可知,全家度假后,她不得 不花些时间做家务。选项C表述错误,故选C。 65.推理判断题。根据“It’s remembering that joy and memories are where you make them, not where you find them.”结合作者的经历可知,作者认为快乐和记忆是你创造它们的地方,而 不是你找到它们的地方。所以D选项“提醒人们快乐的记忆就在你制造它们的地方。”符 合,故选D。 66.worried 67.few 68.Volunteering 69.raise 70.another 【导语】本文讲述了当今很多人只想着找一份好工作,却很少想到去帮助别人,文章提到 了一些可以帮助人的建议。66.句意:当今大多数人只为能找到一份好工作来赚很多钱发愁。根据“about getting good jobs to make lots of money.”可知,设空处表达的是为找好的工作而发愁,备选词worried符 合语境,worried about“为……发愁”。故填worried。 67.句意:然而,很少有人想到他们能做些什么来帮助别人。根据“people think about what they can do to help others.”可知,是很少有人想到去帮助别人,people为集体名词,备 选词few“很少”符合语境。故填few。 68.句意:自愿花时间帮助这些人是度过空闲时间的好方法。根据“our time to help these people”可知,这里是自愿做某事,备选词volunteering符合语境,作主语。故填 Volunteering。 69.句意:例如,我们可以制定计划去医院看望生病的孩子,或者为无家可归的人筹款。 根据“money for homeless people”可知,是筹集钱,备选词raise“筹集”,设空处前是情态 动词can,填动词原形。故填raise。 70.句意:有些人甚至停止工作几个月到一年,搬到另一个地方,比如非洲的一个国家, 帮助那里的人。根据“place”可知,这里泛指的一个地方,备选词another“泛指三者以上的 另一个”符合语境。故填another。 71.easiest 72.healthy 73.activities 74.better 75.to exercise 76. walking 77.make 78.twice 79.comfortably 80.yourself 【导语】本文就如何进行锻炼给出了一些建议。 71.句意:锻炼是改善健康的最简单的方法之一。“one of the+形容词最高级+复数名词” 意为“最……之一”,easy“容易的”,形容词,其最高级为easiest,意为“最容易的”, 故填easiest。 72.句意:有规律的锻炼不仅能保持健康,还能使你放松。根据“but also make you relaxed”可知,此处是说有规律的锻炼不仅能保持健康,keep sb. healthy“让某人保持健康”, 此处用名词health的形容词healthy,意为“健康的”。故填healthy。 73.句意:无论你的年龄多大,许多有趣的活动都能让你感觉好得多。activity“活动”,可 数名词,根据修饰词“many”可知,此处用复数,故填activities。 74.句意:无论你的年龄多大,许多有趣的活动都能让你感觉好得多。句中“much”表示 程度,用于比较级,“well”的比较级为better,意为“更好”,much better意为“好得 多”,故填better。75.句意:如果你还没有准备好定期锻炼,你可以做一些日常活动,比如打扫房子、洗车 或遛狗。根据“you can do the everyday activities”可知,此句是说如果还没准备好定期锻炼, be ready to do sth.“准备好去做某事”,exercise“锻炼”,动词,故填to exercise。 76.句意:如果你还没有准备好定期锻炼,你可以做一些日常活动,比如打扫房子、洗车 或遛狗。句中“such as”意为“比如”,后面接名词、动名词或从句等。walk a dog“遛狗”, 动词短语,此处用动名词,故填walking。 77.句意:为什么不制定一个短期目标呢?“Why not do sth.”意为“为什么不做某事”, 此处用动词原形。故填make。 78.句意:一开始你可以每周至少锻炼两次,每次10分钟。根据“a week”可知,此处是 说一周两次,表示频率。twice“两次”。故填twice。 79.句意:运动后,你也可以舒服地坐在草地上。句中动词“sit on”为动词短语,应用副 词修饰。comfortable“舒适的”,形容词,其副词为comfortably,意为“舒适地”,故填 comfortably。 80.句意:你可以决定设定目标并奖励自己。根据“reward”可知,此处是说奖励你自己。 you“你”,人称代词,反身代词为yourself,意为“你自己”。故填yourself。 81.例文 I am a volunteer. I often get into work in the old people’s home near my home. I often go to the nursing home near my home every weekend to clean up and try to make the old people happy. Last Saturday at the nursing home, Grandmother Wang suddenly had a toothache because of eating sugar. I sent Grandma Wang to the hospital to see a doctor. Grandma Wang thanked me for my help and gave me a meaningful book. I hope all of us can take an active part because it’s a meaningful activity. And we can learn to care for the old. 【详解】1.题干解读:该题目属于记叙文写作,在写作时应承接短文开头;内容是根据所 给的材料,介绍一下你在养老院做志愿者活动的经历和感受。 2.写作指导:本文应该用第一人称来叙述作文内容;时态采用一般过去时为主;首先介绍 每周末的活动;其次具体介绍上周六发生的事情及王奶奶对我的感谢;最后是个人感受。