文档内容
2024-2025 学年八年级下学期期末模拟卷(广东卷)
英 语
说明:
1. 全卷满分为90分,考试用时为70分钟。
2. 答卷前,考生务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在答题卡填写自己的准考证号、姓名、考场号、座位号。
用2B铅笔把对应该号码的标号涂黑。
3. 选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的答案信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干
净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试题上。
4. 非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如需改
动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
一、语法选择(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的三个选项中
选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
62-year-old Feng Huailin lives in Yuncheng, Shanxi. There are always some palace lanterns (宫灯) in his
home 1 he is a lantern maker.
Feng’s family 2 lanterns for many years. “I often saw my grandfather and father make palace
lanterns in my childhood. The lanterns 3 most of my childhood memories,” Feng says. People in Feng’s
hometown always follow a tradition. They like to give a set of palace lanterns to 4 newborn
grandchildren. They regard the pretty lanterns 5 blessings (祝福) for a bright future.
Making palace lanterns is not 6 easy job. It usually takes Feng and his wife at least one 7
to make a set of palace lanterns.
To make his palace lanterns much 8 to modern life, Feng has made some changes. Now they are
very popular during celebrations and festivals.
Feng feels very 9 to keep the traditional culture alive. He plans 10 the craft (手艺) on to
more people. “Nowadays people don’t use palace lanterns every day. But the culture and tradition behind themshould be there forever,” Feng says.
1.A.when B.because C.unless
2.A.is making B.makes C.has made
3.A.hold B.holds C.holding
4.A.they B.their C.them
5.A.as B.to C.at
6.A.a B.an C.the
7.A.month B.months C.month’s
8.A.close B.closer C.closest
9.A.luck B.lucky C.luckily
10.A.pass B.passing C.to pass
【答案】
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.A 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.B 10.C
【导语】本文介绍了宫灯制作人冯怀林传承传统技艺的事迹。
1.句意:他家里总是有一些宫灯,因为他是一个灯笼制造者。
when表示时间,在某时;because表示原因,因为;unless表示条件,除非。根据前后句关系可
知,此处应表示原因,故选B。
2.句意:冯家制作灯笼已经有很多年了。
is making表示现在进行时,正在做;makes表示一般现在时,做;has made表示现在完成时,已
完成。 根据“for many years”可知用现在完成时,故选C。
3.句意:这些灯笼占据了我大部分的童年记忆。
hold动词原形;holds动词三单形式;holding动名词。“The lanterns”是主语,空处缺少谓语动词,
且主语是复数,排除BC项。故选A。
4.句意:他们都喜欢给刚出生的孙子送一套宫灯。
they他们,人称代词主格; their他们的,形容词性物主代词; them他们,人称代词宾格。根
据“They like to give...”,此处应指代主语“他们的”孙子,故选B。
5.句意:他们认为这些漂亮的灯笼是祝福,预示着美好的未来。
as作为;to给;at在。根据句意,此处使用短语“regard...as...把……看作……”,故选A。
6.句意:制作宫灯并不是一件容易的事。
a一个,用在辅音音素前;an一个,用在元音音素前;the表示特指。此处是泛指制作宫灯,并非特指,且“easy”是元音音素开头。故选B。
7.句意:冯和妻子通常至少需要一个月的时间才能制作一套宫灯。
month一个月;months几个月; month’s表示某个月的……。根据“one”可知用单数。故选A。
8.句意:为了让宫灯贴近现代生活得多,冯做出了一些改变。
close接近的,形容词原级;closer更接近,比较级;closest最接近,最高级。由空前much可知其
后接比较级,表示“……的多”。故选B。
9.句意:冯觉得把传统文化传承下去很幸运。
luck运气,名词;lucky幸运的,形容词; luckily幸运地,副词。“Feng feels very”后需接形容词
作表语。故选B。
10.句意:他计划把这门手艺传授给更多的人。
pass动词原形;passing动名词;to pass动词不定式。plan to do计划做某事,固定短语。故选
C。
二、完形填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡对应题
目所选的选项涂黑。
At the beginning of this term, my PE teacher asked me to take part in the marathon (马拉松赛跑). I was
very 11 because I was never a good runner. But I decided to have a try.
I ran every day in the morning before school. And after school, I practiced 12 with many other
runners on the sports ground. I even had the special food for sportsmen. I heard that the special food could 13
me to get good results.
When the 14 of the marathon arrived, I was very nervous. As usual, I got up in the morning, had
my breakfast, and listened to some music. All my family wished me good luck, they 15 me to do my
best. Then I went to the marathon race.
My competitors looked like sportsmen. I was 16 that I would be last. However, when I started to
run, I thought only about the race. I just paid much attention to the race itself. When did I 17 the other
runners? I didn’t remember. 18 I realized that I had come first. I was very happy when I 19
the race. From the experience, I learn that 20 always comes out of hard work.
11.A.happy B.surprised C.angry D.relaxed
12.A.running B.jumping C.drawing D.singing
13.A.teach B.help C.expect D.order
14.A.day B.week C.month D.year15.A.helped B.invited C.introduced D.encouraged
16.A.amazed B.lucky C.afraid D.shocked
17.A.pass B.follow C.touch D.push
18.A.Usually B.Suddenly C.Recently D.Actually
19.A.began B.watched C.beat D.won
20.A.feeling B.interest C.success D.competition
【答案】
11.B 12.A 13.B 14.A 15.D 16.C 17.A 18.B 19.D 20.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者在学期开始时,被体育老师选为参加马拉松比赛,经过刻苦锻炼和在比赛
中的好心态,最终取得了胜利。
11.句意:我很惊讶因为我从来都不是一个好的跑步者。
happy高兴的;surprised惊讶的;angry生气的;relaxed放松的。根据“because I was never a good runner”
可知,作者听到这个消息应该是感到惊讶的。故选B。
12.句意:放学后,我在运动场上和许多其他跑步者一起练习跑步。
running跑步;jumping跳;drawing画画;singing唱歌。根据“my PE teacher asked me to take part in the
marathon (马拉松赛跑)”可知,是练习跑步。故选A。
13.句意:我听说这种特殊的食物可以帮助我取得好成绩。
teach教;help帮助;expect期望;order命令。根据“get good results”可知,是这种食物可以帮助我取得
好成绩。故选B。
14.句意:当马拉松比赛的那天到来时,我非常紧张。
day天;week周;month月;year年。根据“When the...of the marathon arrived”可知,应表达马拉松比赛
那天。故选A。
15.句意:我的家人都祝我好运,他们鼓励我尽力。
helped帮助;invited邀请;introduced介绍;encouraged鼓励。根据“All my family wished me good luck,”
可知,应表达他们鼓励我尽力。故选D。
16.句意:我担心我会是最后一个。
amazed惊人的;lucky幸运的;afraid害怕的;shocked震惊的。根据“My competitors looked like
sportsmen.”可知,我是害怕会是最后一个。故选C。
17.句意:我什么时候超过其他跑步者的?
pass超过;follow跟随;touch触摸;push推动。根据“I realized that I had come first”可知,是表达超过其他跑步者。故选A。
18.句意:突然我意识到我是第一个。
Usually通常;Suddenly突然;Recently最近;Actually实际上。根据“I didn’t remember.”可知,是突然意
识到自己跑了第一名。故选B。
19.句意:当我赢得比赛时我非常高兴。
began开始;watched观看;beat打败;won赢得。根据“I had come first”可知,是赢得了比赛。故选D。
20.句意:从这次经验中,我了解到成功总是来自努力工作。
feeling感觉;interest兴趣;success成功;competition竞争。根据“...always comes out of hard work”可知,
应表达成功总是来自努力工作。故选C。
三、阅读理解(本大题有15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
阅读A、B两篇短文、从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案,并
将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
A21.If you want to have a three-day holiday during the food festival, when can you go there?
A.Sep. 19th. B.Sep. 25th. C.Oct. 3rd. D.Oct. 8th.
22.Where can you drink German beer?
A.At Munich Restaurant. B.At Hello Coffee.
C.At Yang’s Sushi. D.At Lily Bake.
23.Mr. Lee got a bag of cookies for free from the food festival. Which picture shows him?
A. B. C. D.
24.Which of the following is TRUE?
A.We can only eat delicious food during the Modern Town Food Festival.B.We can see beautiful lanterns and wonderful flowers.
C.We can enjoy coffee and fish at Yang’s Sushi.
D.Hello Coffee can serve us coffee and tea.
25.In which part of a newspaper can you read the text?
A.Sports. B.Travel. C.Health. D.Medicine.
【答案】21.C 22.A 23.D 24.B 25.B
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了现代小镇美食节的相关信息。
21.细节理解题。根据“Sep. 30th—Oct. 7th”可知,美食节是在9月30号到10月7号。故选C。
22.细节理解题。根据“Munich Restaurant; Here you can taste delicious German sausage and beer”可知,
想喝德式啤酒,就去Munich Restaurant。故选A。
23.推理判断题。根据“Lily Bake ;Scientists and firefighters are free”可知,科学家和消防员可以免费参
加曲奇DIY活动,由此推测Mr. Lee可能是消防员。故选D。
24.细节理解题。根据“beautiful lanterns, wonderful flowers, crazy dances and comfortable rooms.”可知,可
以看到美丽的灯笼和美丽的花。故选B。
25.推理判断题。本文主要介绍了现代小镇美食节的相关信息,所以我们可以在报纸的旅游部分看到这
些广告。故选B。
B
According to The National Report on Vision (视力), the population of Chinese with shortsightedness (近
视) has reached 600 million, and about 70% of the teenagers (aged from 13 to 19) are shortsighted.
China Daily reported more serious vision problems in China in 2019. In the report, 80% senior high school
students are short-sighted, followed by 71% in junior high school, 36% in primary school and 14% of 6-year-olds.
The shocking numbers are still rising these days. What causes this eyesight problem? Besides family history,
there are some other reasons, such as not having enough outdoor activities, being short of enough sleep and too
much use of electronic products.
However, many young people don’t take shortsightedness seriously before they are short-sighted. They
think it’s easy to solve the problem with the help of glasses, or eye operations (手术). And some of them even
think that it is cool to wear glasses. When they became short-sighted, spent a lot of money on glasses, felt
uncomfortable after operations, they would regret for not caring about their eyes. Here’s one of the best ways to
protect your eyes.
A research shows that people with more outdoor activities have better visions. Being outdoor not only givesyour eyes enough and proper light, but also helps you look far to relax your eyes. The most important advantage is
that you use less electronic products like smartphones and TV. Let’s try our best to take care of the windows of
our hearts—eyes.
26.In China, shortsightedness seems to be the most serious among _______.
A.kindergarten kids
B.primary school students
C.junior high school students
D.senior high school students
27.The reasons for the shortsightedness include _______.
①family history ②wearing glasses every day ③being short of sleep
④not having enough outdoor activities ⑤too much use of electronic products
A.②③④⑤ B.①③④⑤ C.①②④⑤ D.①②③④
28.What does the underlined word “shocking” in Paragraph 2 mean?
A.surprising B.exciting C.living D.developing
29.What can we know according to Paragraph 3?
A.All people think shortsightedness is a serious problem.
B.Glasses and eye operations are useless.
C.Many people don’t treat it as a problem before they are short-sighted.
D.There are only one way to protect your eyes.
30.What’s the purpose of the passage?
A.Call on people to take good care of their eyesight.
B.Explain the possible reasons for shortsightedness.
C.Introduce World Report on Vision to readers.
D.Compare the short-sighted problems in different countries.
【答案】26.D 27.B 28.A 29.C 30.A
【导语】本文主要讲述了中国近视人口的现状及相关情况,并告诫人们要好好保护视力。
26.细节理解题。根据“China Daily reported more serious vision problems in China in 2019. In the report,
80% senior high school students are short-sighted, followed by 71% in junior high school, 36% in primary school
and 14% of 6-year-olds.”可知,80%的高中生近视,所以近视问题在高中生之中似乎是最严重的。故选D。
27.细节理解题。根据“What causes this eyesight problem? Besides family history, there are some otherreasons, such as not having enough outdoor activities, being short of enough sleep and too much use of electronic
products.”可知,家族遗传、没有足够的户外活动、缺乏睡眠以及过度使用电子产品都会导致近视。故选
B。
28.词义猜测题。根据“In the report, 80% senior high school students are short-sighted, followed by 71% in
junior high school, 36% in primary school and 14% of 6-year-olds. The shocking numbers are still rising these
days.”可知,报告显示,80%的高中生近视,其次初中生的近视率为71%,小学生为36%,6岁儿童的近
视率为14%。而这些惊人的数字仍在上升。划线单词shocking意为“令人震惊的”,与surprising近义。
故选A。
29.细节理解题。根据第三段中的“However, many young people don’t take shortsightedness seriously before
they are short-sighted.”可知,许多年轻人在近视之前都不把近视当回事。故选C。
30.主旨大意题。根据“Let’s try our best to take care of the windows of our hearts—eyes.”以及通读全文后可
知,本文主要讲述了中国近视人口的现状及相关情况,并告诫人们要好好保护视力。故选A。
C
配对阅读。左栏是五个人遇到的问题的描述,右栏是七种解决方法的介绍,请为每个人选择一种合适的
解决方法,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
A.Don’t fight with him anymore. You need to
cool down and solve the problem with the teachers’
31 My best friend in help.
my class is very sad, because her
B.You could help look after her mother and
mother is badly ill. I want to help
tell her the trouble is nothing, because all of her
her, but I don’t know what to do.
classmates will give her a hand as long as she needs.
32 I always think
about many things before going to C. Old men used to have a hard time in the
bed, so I can’t fall asleep. I feel very past, so they are used to buying something cheap. You
sleepy and tired during the daytime. should understand your grandfather first. Then you
may say sorry to him and won’t waste money any
33 My classmate
more.
broke my watch. It was a gift from
my best friend. I was so angry that I D.If you can’t sleep at night, you’d better
had a fight with him. relax before going to bed. You may listen to some soft
music or read something for fun. Don’t drink tea
34 I want to make
before you go to bed.
my room more beautiful and
comfortable, but I don’t want to E. You can buy some cheap but beautiful wall
spend too much money on it. paper to cover the wall. Put up photos you like instead
of expensive ones. Finally, keep your room clean and
35 I paid ¥ 1,000 for
tidy all the time.
a pair of sports shoes. My
grandfather knew this and he was F. First of all, you have to know that you aren’t
very angry with me, because he old enough to know what real love is. Try to be a
thought the shoes were too common friend with him. You should keep your mind
expensive. on your schoolwork.
G. You’d better spend some time talking with
them and telling them what you think. I believe theywill understand you.
【答案】31.B 32.D 33.A 34.E 35.G
【导语】本文介绍了五个人遇到的问题,以及对应的解决方法。
31.根据“My best friend in my class is very sad, because her mother is badly ill. I want to help her, but I don’t
know what to do.”可知,我班上最好的朋友很伤心,因为她妈妈病得很重,我想帮她。B项“你可以帮助
照顾她的妈妈,告诉她没有什么麻烦,因为只要她需要,她所有的同学都会帮助她。”与之相匹配,故
选B。
32.根据“I always think about many things before going to bed, so I can’t fall asleep. I feel very sleepy and
tired during the daytime.”可知,我睡觉前总是想很多事情,所以我睡不着。白天我感到很困很累。D项
“如果你晚上睡不着,你最好在睡觉前放松一下。你可以听一些轻音乐或读一些有趣的东西。睡觉前不
要喝茶。”符合语境,故选D。
33.根据“My classmate broke my watch. It was a gift from my best friend. I was so angry that I had a fight with
him.”可知,我的同学弄坏了我的表。这是我最好的朋友送我的礼物。我气得跟他打了一架。A项“别再
和他吵架了。你需要冷静下来,在老师的帮助下解决问题。”与之相匹配,故选A。
34.根据“I want to make my room more beautiful and comfortable, but I don’t want to spend too much money
on it.”可知,我想让我的房间更漂亮和舒适,但我不想花太多的钱。E项“你可以买一些便宜但漂亮的墙
纸来贴墙。放你喜欢的照片,而不是昂贵的照片。最后,始终保持你的房间干净整洁。”与之相匹配,
故选E。
35.根据“I paid ¥1,000 for a pair of sports shoes. My grandfather knew this and he was very angry with me,
because he thought the shoes were too expensive.”可知,我花了1000元买了一双运动鞋。我的祖父知道这一
点,他对我很生气,因为他认为这双鞋太贵了。G项“你最好花点时间和他们谈谈,告诉他们你的想法。
我相信他们会理解你的。”与之相匹配,故选G。
四、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两
词为多余项。
a from so happy we because same stay save boat interest
quick
Wild animals are wonderful! They are smart and share the 36 feelings as we humans. They canalso be happy, sad, angry and surprised just like us. I like seeing them in the wild. I’m really 37 in
different kinds of wild animals. Seeing them in the wild is 38 enjoyable experience.
Years ago, I traveled with my parents to the US. We 39 in a small hotel. It was not far from the
sea. One day, we took a boat to see wild whales. When we were far away 40 land, the boat stopped. I
took a look at the sea and saw something big and grey. I found that there were in fact two whales. They were
scared of us when our 41 moved to them. They were under the water for a few minutes. Soon they
found that we were very friendly to them. 42 they came out of the water and swam with our boat. How
smart they were! They swam and sang so 43 that we felt like real friends together.
We should see animals as 44 friends. And they make our world interesting. But many of them are
getting fewer and fewer. Let’s try to 45 them.
【答案】
36.same 37.interested 38.an 39.stayed 40.from 41.boat 42.So 43.
happily 44.our 45.save
【导语】本文主要告诉我们应该把动物视为朋友。它们让我们的世界变得有趣,同时我们也要拯救它们,
和它们和睦相处。
36.句意:它们很聪明,和我们人类有着相同的感受。根据“They are smart and share the ... feelings as we
humans.”可知,此处是指它们和人类一样有着相同的感受,the same as sth./ sb.表示“和……相同”。故填
same。
37.句意:我对各种各样的野生动物很感兴趣。根据“ I’m really ... in different kinds of wild animals. ”可
知,此处是指我对各种各样的野生动物很感兴趣。be interested in“对……感兴趣”。故填interested。
38.句意:在野外看到它们是一种愉快的经历。根据“...enjoyable experience”可知,此处是指一种愉快的
经历。应用不定冠词表示泛指,空后enjoyable是元音音素开头,空处需用an。故填an。
39.句意:我们待在一家小旅馆里。根据“... in a small hotel.”可知,此处是指我们待在一家小旅馆,stay
in“待在某地”。通读全文,可知此处应用一般过去时。故填stayed。
40.句意:当我们远离陆地时,船停了下来。根据“fay away”结合提示词可知,fay away from“远离”。
故填from。
41.句意:当我们的船驶向他们时,它们害怕我们。根据“they came out of the water and swam with our
boat.”可知,此处指的是我们的小船。boat“船”。故填boat。
42.句意:所以它们从水里出来,和我们的船一起游泳。根据“Soon they found that we were very friendly
to them.”以及“they came out of the water and swam with our boat.”可知,前后两句为因果关系,用连词so“所以”连接,且空格在句首,单词首字母需大写。故填So。
43.句意:他们愉快地游泳和唱歌,我们在一起感觉像真正的朋友。根据“They swam and sang so … that
we felt like real friends together.”可知,此处是指它们唱得很开心,空处需要副词修饰前面的动词,因此用
happily“开心地”。故填happily。
44.句意:我们应该把动物视为朋友。空后有名词friends,需用形容词性物主代词our“我们的”来修饰。
故填our。
45.句意:让我们尽自己最大能力去拯救它们。根据“But many of them are getting fewer and fewer.”可知,
我们应该去拯救它们。save“拯救”,动词,try to do sth.“尽自己最大能力做某事”,故空处需用动词原形。
故填save。
五、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
A.回答问题
请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信意,回答5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整。
Can you imagine your life with no mobile phones or TV? With no cars or supermarkets?
Can you imagine living in a treehouse? Next, I will tell you some information about a book.
In the book, A Life in the Trees, Rebecca Moore travels 15, 000 km from London to
Papua New Guinea (巴布亚新几内亚独立国). In Papua New Guinea, Rebecca meets the
Kombai people. She tells the stories of their traditional lifestyle.
In Papua New Guinea, Rebecca lived with the Kombai women and children for three
months. Kombai life is very different. They have no watches and no cars. The Kombai get up
every morning when the sun first appears in the sky. Kombai men hunt (打猎) in the forest.
They can hunt in the forest for 12 hours. They bring meat to the village. The Kombai also eat
food like cucumbers (黄瓜) and green bananas. The women cook. There is no school for the
children. Parents teach their children their traditional lifestyle.
The most important part of Kombai life is building their amazing treehouses. The men,
women and children all help to build a treehouse. Each house is 20 metres high. The stories of
the Kombai people are amazing.
46.How long did Rebecca live with the Kombai women and children?
47.What does the writer think of Kombai life?
48.When do the Kombai get up every morning?
49.What can Kombai children learn from their parents?
50.What is the most important part of Kombai life?51.书面表达
请根据要求完成短文写作,并将作文内容写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
51.假如你已经读了A Life in the Trees这本书,请你写一篇英语短文介绍一下这本书。内容包括:
(1)作者;(2)主要情节;(3)你对这本书的评价。
注意:
(1)可在内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息。
(2)不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实校名、地名和考生的真实姓名。
(3)语句连贯,词数80左右。作文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上。
I have read the book A Life in the Trees.
【答案】46.Rebecca/She lived with the Kombai women and children for three/3 months./For three months.
47.The writer thinks Kombai life/it is very different./Kombai life/It is very different 48.The Kombai get
up every morning when the sun first appears in the sky 49.They can learn the Kombai's traditional lifestyle
from their parents./Their traditional lifestyle. 50.The most important part of Kombai life is building their
amazing treehouses./Building their amazing treehouses. 51.One possible version:
I have read the book A Life in the Trees. I like it very much. Rebecca Moore is the writer of the book. The
book is about the Kombai people’s traditional lifestyle. It shows us a different lifestyle. The Kombai people live in
the trees. They get food from nature. Their children don’t go to school. They live in the 20-metre-high treehouses.
Their lifestyle is really different from modern life. I really enjoy reading it. It helps me to know a new world.
【导语】本文主要讲述了Rebecca Moore从伦敦到巴布亚新几内亚旅行,并与Kombai人一起生活的经历。
她记录了Kombai人的传统生活方式,包括他们的日常作息、食物、教育以及建造树屋的过程。文章通过
Rebecca的视角,展示了Kombai人独特而令人惊叹的生活方式。
46.根据“In Papua New Guinea, Rebecca lived with the Kombai women and children for three months. ”可知,
在巴布亚新几内亚,丽贝卡和科姆拜妇女和儿童一起生活了三个月。故填Rebecca/She lived with the
Kombai women and children for three/3 months./For three months.
47.根据“Kombai life is very different.”可知,作者认为Kombai的生活非常不同。故填The writer thinks
Kombai life/it is very different./Kombai life/It is very different.
48.根据“The Kombai get up every morning when the sun first appears in the sky.”可知,Kombai人每天早晨
在太阳刚刚升起的时候起床。故填The Kombai get up every morning when the sun first appears in the sky.
49.根据“Parents teach their children their traditional lifestyle.”可知,Kombai的孩子们从父母那里学习他
们的传统生活方式。故填They can learn the Kombai's traditional lifestyle from their parents./Their traditionallifestyle.
50.根据“The most important part of Kombai life is building their amazing treehouses.”可知,Kombai生活中
最重要的部分是建造他们令人惊叹的树屋。故填The most important part of Kombai life is building their
amazing treehouses./Building their amazing treehouses.
51.[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
② 时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③ 提示:根据所给提示完成写作,注意标点符号及大小写等问题,不要犯语法错误。注意上下文之间的
逻辑关系,语意连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍这本书的作者;
第二步,具体阐述书的主要情节;
第三步,最后给出你对这本书的评价。
[亮点词汇]
① live in居住
② be different from和……不同
③ help sb to do sth帮助某人做某事
[高分句型]
It helps me to know a new world.(动词不定式作宾语补足语)