文档内容
2024-2025 学年八年级下学期期末模拟卷(济南卷)
英语试题
本试题共分为四部分, 满分为150分, 考试用时120分钟。
答题前, 请考生务必将自己的姓名、座号和准考证号填写在答题卡上, 并同时将考点、姓名、
准考证号和座号填写在试卷规定的位置。
答题时, 选择题部分每小题选出答案后, 用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑; 如
需改动, 用橡皮擦干净后, 再选涂其他答案标号。非选择题部分, 用0.5毫米黑色签字笔在答
题卡上题号所提示的答题区域作答。直接在试题上作答无效。
考试结束后, 将本试题和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共四节, 满分30分)
第一节听录音, 从每组句子中选出一个你所听到的句子。每个句子听一遍。(共5小题, 每
小題1.5分, 满分 7.5分)
1.
A.We study hard. B.They can help us. C.He is popular now.
【答案】A
【原文】略
2.
A.Let’s go shopping. B.Nice to meet you. C.Have a good day.
【答案】B
【原文】Nice to meet you.
3.
A.Can you play the guitar?B.Do they walk to school? C.Does she have a baseball?
【答案】B
【原文】 Do they walk to school?
4.
A.I won’t go swimming. B.We don’t like hamburgers. C.He didn’t go to the beach.
【答案】C
【原文】He didn’t go to the beach.
5.A.When is his birthday? B.What’s his name? C.Who’s your P. E. teacher?
【答案】A
【原文】略
第二节在录音中, 你将听到五段对话, 每段对话后有一个小题, 从每小题A、B、C中选出能
回答所给问题的正确答案。每段对话听两遍。(共5小题, 每小题1.5分, 满分7.5分)
6.How many books does the girl want?
A.Five. B.Six. C.Seven.
【答案】B
【原文】M: Can I help you?
W: Yes, I want to get six storybooks.
7.What will Kate have to do this afternoon?
A.Prepare for a test. B.Help with the housework. C.Go to the movie.
【答案】A
【原文】M: Hello, Kate. Let’s play soccer this afternoon.
W: I’d love to. But I have to prepare for a test first.
8.How does Anna get home from school?
A.By bus. B.By bike. C.On foot.
【答案】C
【原文】略
9.How is the weather in Shanghai?
A.Sunny. B.Cloudy. C.Windy.
【答案】A
【原文】略
10.What does Gina think of koalas?
A.Cute. B.Shy. C.Friendly.
【答案】A
【详解】A: Why do you want to see koalas first, Gina?
B: Because I think they are very cute.
第三节在录音中, 你将听到一段对话, 对话后有五个小题, 从每小题A、B、C中选出能回答
所给问题的正确答案。听对话前, 你将有40秒钟的读题时间; 听完后, 你将有40秒钟的答题
时间。对话听两遍。(共5小题, 每小题1.5分, 满分7.5分)11.What does the man want to do?
A.Have an English evening.B.Have a birthday party. C.Have a music festival.
12.When will the event start?
A.On Friday morning. B.On Sunday afternoon. C.On Saturday evening.
13.How long does the event take?
A.About one hour. B.About two hours. C.About three hours.
14.How much should the man pay one hour?
A.50 yuan. B.100 yuan. C.180 yuan.
15.Who will the man arrive with?
A.His foreign friends. B.His parents. C.His teachers.
【答案】11.A 12.B 13.C 14.C 15.A
【原文】略
第四节在录音中, 你将听到一篇短文, 短文后有五个小题, 从每小题A、B、C中选出能回答
所给问题的正确答案。听短文前, 你将有 40 秒钟的读题时间; 听完后, 你将有40 秒钟的答
题时间。短文听两遍。(共5小题, 每小题 1.5分, 满分 7.5分)
16.What was the matter with Bob?
A.He had a fever. B.He couldn’t sleep easily. C.He hurt his leg.
17.What did the doctor give him?
A.Some medicine. B.A lot of candies. C.Some food.
18.Where did Bob meet his boss?
A.At home. B.In the park. C.At the office door.
19.How was the boss when he saw Bob?
A.Happy. B.Excited. C.Angry.
20.In fact, how many days did Bob sleep?
A.One day. B.One night. C.Two days.
【答案】16.B 17.A 18.C 19.C 20.C
【原文】
Bob is a hard working person. But these days he felt very tired, and was always late for work. He couldn’t
get sleep easily at night. So he went to see a doctor. After asking some questions, the doctor gave him somemedicine and told him that he could have a good sleep after taking it. On Sunday night, Bob took the medicine
and set the alarm clock for 8 o’clock in the morning. But he woke up before the alarm went off. It was just 7
o’clock. It was sunny. He thought he was well and went to the office happily. At the office door, he met his boss
and said,“I got up easily this morning. The medicine really works.” But the boss looked angry. “That’s fine,” he
shouted at Bob, “but where were you on Monday and Tuesday?” In fact, Bob had slept for two days.
第二部分 阅读(共两节, 满分50分)
第一节 阅读理解 阅读下列短文, 从每题A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出一个能回答所提问
题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。(共20小题, 每小题2分, 满分40分)
A
Washington, D.C. Trip Join us as we tour Washington, D.
C. , on Friday, April 14!
The spring-semester (学期) trip to D.C. is a yearly tradition! All students
are welcome to join us. Destinations (目的地) include the Newseum, the National
Museum of American History, the National Air & Space Museum, the
National Museum of Natural History, as well as the National Gallery of Art. Also,
we’ll be arriving just in time to catch the National Cherry Blossom Festival! Each
student only needs to pay $11 for the whole trip.
Schedule:
•8: 00 am
Meet at the Georgetown DTCC Library parking lot to board the bus.
10: 30 am to 5: 00 pm
Tour historical places, museums, and downtown D.C.
•8: 00 pm
Bus will return to DTCC Library parking lot.
Reserve (预订) your seat today!
Go to your teachers’ office or call us to reserve your seat. Tickets are $5, which
will reserve your seat on the bus and be returned to you on the day of the trip.
Don’t miss this excellent chance to experience the history and beauty of
Washington, D.C. !
Contact (联系) information:
Mrs. Black:956-698-1907
Mr. Green:994-035-0194
21.The text is mainly written for __________.
A.parents B.students C.teachers D.visitors22.If Jenny and her sister want to go on the trip, how much should they pay?
A.$11. B.$22. C.$44. D.$55.
23.When can we visit some historical places on the day of the trip?
A.At 9: 00 am. B.At 10: 00 am.
C.At 11: 30 am. D.At 5: 30 pm.
24.We can reserve a seat by __________.
A.calling Mrs. Black
B.visiting the school’s website
C.sending an email to Mr. Green
D.writing a letter to the headteacher
25.What kind of writing is this passage?
A.A novel. B.A play. C.An advertisement. D.News.
【答案】21.B 22.B 23.C 24.A 25.C
【导语】本文是一篇关于华盛顿特区旅行的通知。
21.细节理解题。根据“All students are welcome to join us.”可知,文章是写给学生的。故选B。
22.细节理解题。根据“Each student only needs to pay $11 for the whole trip.”可知,两个人需要花费22美
元。故选B。
23.细节理解题。根据“10: 30 am to 5: 00 pm”以及“Tour historical places, museums, and downtown D. C.”
可知,上午11点半能参观一些历史古迹。故选C。
24.细节理解题。根据“Reserve (预订) your seat today! Go to your teachers’ office or call us to reserve your
seat.”以及“Mrs. Black:956-698-1907”可知,我们可以打电话到布莱克夫人处预订座位。故选A。
25.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文是一篇关于华盛顿特区旅行的通知。因此这篇文章是一则广告。
故选C。
B
When an earthquake hit a small town, many houses fell down. After the earthquake, all the newspapers
reported many stories about some of the families who were in trouble.
One Sunday, when I was reading a newspaper, a special picture touched me. It gave the clothing sizes of
each family member. I thought that this would be a good chance to teach my children to help those who were less
lucky than themselves. I said to my seven-year-old twins, Brad and Bret, and three-year-old Meghan, “We have so
much, and these poor people now have nothing. We’ll share what we have with them.”I filled a box with foods and clothes. While I was doing this, I encouraged the boys to choose their toys and
donate some of their less favorite things. Meghan watched quietly as the boys took out their old toys and games
and put them together. Then she walked away. A few minutes later, she came back with Lucy, her much-loved
doll. She put the doll on top of the other toys. “Oh, dear,” I said. “You don’t have to give Lucy. You love her so
much.” Meghan said, “Lucy makes me happy, Mommy. Maybe she’ll make another little girl happy, too.”
I looked at Meghan for a long moment. She taught me a lesson. It’s easy to give something that we don’t
want any more, but hard to give what we cherish, isn’t it?
26.The writer has ________ children.
A.one B.two C.three D.four
27.What does the underlined word “donate” probably mean in Paragraph 3?
A.Give away. B.Put away.
C.Show out. D.Throw away.
28.Lucy is the name of ________.
A.a girl B.a game C.a doll D.an earthquake
29.Which of the following is TRUE?
A.An earthquake happened in the writer’s hometown.
B.The writer let Meghan give her much-loved doll.
C.The writer decided to buy some clothes for those people in trouble.
D.The writer thinks it is more difficult to give others what we love a lot.
30.What’s the best title for this passage?
A.A Family Story B.The Spirit of Giving
C.The Way of Helping Others D.A Sad Experience
【答案】26.C 27.A 28.C 29.D 30.B
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者鼓励自己的孩子给地震后的家庭捐赠东西,女儿打算
捐自己很喜欢的洋娃娃,作者从女儿身上明白了何为真正的给予。
26.细节理解题。根据第二段“I said to my seven-year-old twins, Bra d and Bret, and three-year-old Meghan,”
可知,作者有三个孩子。故选C。
27.词义猜测题。根据第二段“We have so much, and these poor people now have nothing. We’ll share what
we have with them.”以及“While I was doing this, I encouraged the boys to choose their toys and donate some of
their less favorite things.”可知,作者让孩子们把自己拥有的东西和别人分享;据此可以推断,划线单词“donate”意为“捐赠”,与give away同义。故选A。
28.细节理解题。根据第三段“A few minutes later, she came back with Lucy, her much-loved doll.”可知,露
西是作者女儿心爱的洋娃娃的名字。故选C。
29.推理判断题。根据最后一段“It’s easy to give something that we don’t want any more, but hard to give
what we cherish, isn’t it?”可知,作者在感叹给别人我们不再需要的东西很容易,但是给别人我们珍爱的却
很难。故选D。
30.最佳标题题。综合全文,尤其是根据文章最后一段“She taught me a lesson.”可知,三岁的女儿给作者
上了一课,引发了作者关于给予的思考,作者认为给予别人自己喜欢的东西要更难;选项B “给予的精
神”适合作为本文的标题。故选B。
C
He Jing is 37. She’s from Xi’an in Shaanxi province. She reached the top of the 8,027-meter Mount
Shishapangma in China’s Xizang autonomous region on October 9, 2024. She has become the first person from
China and the third woman in the world to climb to the tops of all 14 of the world’s peaks (峰顶) over 8,000
meters without the use of oxygen (氧气).
He Jing didn’t start mountaineering until she was 18. Her first climb, in 2006, was in the Qinling
Mountains, and since then she has had a great love for it. In 2012, He Jing tried her first mountain over 5,000
meters—Mount Siguniang in Sichuan province. Since then, He Jing has been dedicated to climbing high-altitude
(高海拔) peaks. She reached the top of her first 8,000-meter peak, Mount Cho Oyu, in 2016, using just one bottle
of oxygen. After that, she decided to try future climbs without oxygen.
Climbing without oxygen can be dangerous. To prepare, He Jing trained hard, running at least five times a
week, climbing 200 flights of stairs with a 20-kilogram load three times weekly, and using a special mask to
simulate (模拟) high-altitude conditions.
On September 25, 2017, she successfully reached the top of Mount Manaslu in Nepal without oxygen for
the first time. On May 14, 2022, He Jing became the first Chinese woman to reach the top of Mount Qomolangma
from the south side without using bottled oxygen.
“I didn’t set many goals for myself,” she said. “I simply love to achieve my dreams, one step at a time. I
enjoy both the climbing process and the view from the top.”
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
31.How many peaks are over 8,000 meters in the world?
A.Eight. B.Ten. C.Twelve. D.Fourteen.
32.What can we learn from paragraph 2?A.When He Jing fell in love with mountain climbing.B.How He Jing prepared for climbing without
oxygen.
C.Why He Jing chose to climb without using oxygen. D.Which high-altitude peak He Jing decided to
climb.
33.What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 2 refer to?
A.Climbing. B.Hiking. C.Walking. D.Oxygen.
34.What can we know about He Jing from the passage?
A.She is an environmental protector. B.She is a person with a strong will.
C.She enjoys travelling around the world. D.She aims to be rich and successful.
35.What’s the passage mainly about?
A.The reasons why He Jing loves climbing. B.Famous mountains around the world.
C.He Jing’s achievements in climbing. D.He Jing’s plans for the future climbs.
【答案】31.D 32.A 33.A 34.B 35.C
【导语】本文讲述了何静成功登顶中国西藏自治区海拔8027米的希夏邦马峰,文章描述了何静在攀登高
山中的成就和她为此所做的努力。
31.细节理解题。根据文中“all 14 of the world’s peaks over 8,000 meters”可知,世界上有14座超过8000
米的山峰,故选D。
32.细节理解题。根据文中“He Jing didn’t start mountaineering until she was 18. Her first climb, in 2006, was
in the Qinling Mountains, and since then she has had a great love for it.”可知,我们可以了解到何静何时爱上
登山,故选A。
33.词句猜测题。根据“Her first climb, in 2006, was in the Qinling Mountains, and since then she has had a
great love for it.”可知,2006年,她第一次攀登秦岭,从那时起,她就非常喜欢它,it应指代“攀登”,故
选A。
34.推理判断题。从文章中何静不使用氧气攀登高山、努力训练等内容可以看出,她是一个意志坚定的
人,故选B。
35.主旨大意题。文章描述了何静在攀登高山中的成就和她为此所做的努力,故选C。
D
Huang Xuhua, a great Chinese scientist, passed away on February 6th,2025. But his great deeds and strong
spirit will always stay in our hearts and keep lighting up (点亮) China’s way forward.
Huang Xuhua was born in Guangdong Province in 1926. When he was young, he saw the hard times of hiscountry under foreign attacks. These sad memories made him study hard. He made a promise to make the country
strong with his knowledge.
In the 1950s, when China started to develop nuclear submarines (核潜艇), it was a very difficult job.
Huang Xuhua was not afraid and stood up bravely. At that time, there was not much advanced technology or many
resources. The task felt almost impossible. But he and his team took on this challenge. To keep the project secret,
they stopped contacting the outside world, even their families. Huang Xuhua left his hometown for many years.
During the design process, they met a lot of problems. They couldn’t get help from foreign experts, so they
could only depend on their own research. They used simple tools like abacuses (算盘) to calculate (计算) and do
experiments with great effort. Another important problem was to make sure the submarine was stable (稳定的)
underwater. After many tests, they slowly solved these problems.
Finally, in the 1970s, China’s first nuclear submarine was built and tested successfully. This made China
one of the few countries that had this ability. Huang Xuhua didn’t stop after this big success. He went on to help
with the development of submarine technology. His hard work and devotion (奉献) won him many honors,
including the “Medal of the Republic” in 2019.
Now, when we think of him, we know that his life can inspire us a lot. We, especially the young people,
should learn from his spirit. Let’s take on the responsibility, face challenges bravely, and work hard to make China
stronger. In this way, his spirit will live on.
36.What does the underlined word “contacting” mean in Chinese?
A.友谊 B.合作 C.联系 D.谈判
37.What do Paragraphs 3 and 4 mainly talk about?
A.It took only several years to develop China’s first nuclear submarine successfully.
B.Developing China’s first nuclear submarine was a difficult process full of challenges.
C.Developing China’s first nuclear submarine mainly depended on advanced technology.
D.It was easy to develop China’s first nuclear submarine with the help of foreign experts.
38.When was China’s first nuclear submarine developed successfully?
A.In the 1950s. B.In the 1960s. C.In the 1970s. D.In the 1980s.
39.Which of the following words can best describe Huang Xuhua?
A.Brave and cold-hearted. B.Creative and humorous.
C.Curious and responsible. D.Devoted and hard-working.
40.What can we know from the passage?
A.Huang Xuhua cared about his family very much.B.Huang Xuhua has a deep love for his home country.
C.Huang Xuhua wanted to develop nuclear submarines at an early age.
D.Huang Xuhua stopped working after the success of the first nuclear submarine.
【答案】36.C 37.B 38.C 39.D 40.B
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了中国伟大科学家黄旭华的生平事迹,特别是他在中国核潜艇研发过
程中的卓越贡献,展现了他的奉献精神与爱国情怀。
36.词句猜测题。根据文章第三段“To keep the project secret, they stopped contacting the outside world, even
their families.”可知,为了保密,他们停止了与外界的接触,包括他们的家人。因此,“contacting”在此处
的意思是“联系”。故选C。
37.推理判断题。根据文章第三段“In the 1950s, when China started to develop nuclear submarines, it was a
very difficult job...”以及第四段“During the design process, they met a lot of problems.”可知,这两段主要讲
述了中国第一艘核潜艇的研发过程充满了挑战,是一个艰难的过程。故选B。
38.细节理解题。根据文章第五段“Finally, in the 1970s, China’s first nuclear submarine was built and tested
successfully.”可知,中国第一艘核潜艇是在20世纪70年代成功研发的。故选C。
39.推理判断题。根据文章第五段“His hard work and devotion won him many honors”以及全文对黄旭华的
描述,可以看出他是一个敬业且勤奋的人,为中国的核潜艇事业做出了巨大贡献。故选D。
40.推理判断题。根据文章第二段“He made a promise to make the country strong with his knowledge.”以及
全文对黄旭华爱国情怀和奉献精神的描述,可以推断出黄旭华对他的祖国有着深厚的爱。故选B。
第二节 阅读理解七选五 (共5小题, 每小题2分, 满分10分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。
If you want to know what China’s young people like to do now, don’t miss an app — Douyin. 41
As one of China’s most downloaded (下载) apps, it has millions of active users now. It is easy and fun to use.
42 If you want to create one-minute videos, you must have more than 1,000 fans. The videos
have to do with anything, such as cooking dancing, traveling and so on. To create a video, all you need to do is to
tap the screen and then start filming. You might also make your videos look cooler by adding music and special
effects (效果). “ 43 ” One user said. Young people are interested in following fashion, performing and
sharing lives with others.
Although it’s enjoyable to use, many people refuse to download it. 44 “I dislike the poorly-made
videos with boring ads, even unhealthy dirty jokes.”one man said online. Many people spend too much time
watching videos every day. 45 For this reason, Douyin should make strict rules and create a betterenvironment for its users.
A.This habit is bad for both mind and body.
B.It can help us get good grades.
C.Most videos are about 15 seconds (秒) long.
D.Some think it’s meaningless to watch the videos.
E.I think it gives people a chance to show their talents.
F.It’s getting more and more popular.
G.Neither my mother nor my father likes watching it.
【答案】41.F 42.C 43.E 44.D 45.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国人们越来越喜欢的一个手机应用程序——抖音。
41.根据“As one of China’s most downloaded apps, it has millions of active users now.”可知,这个手机应用
程序很受欢迎。选项F“它越来越受欢迎了。”符合语境。故选F。
42.根据“If you want to create one-minute videos, you must have more than 1,000 fans.”可知,此处介绍了抖
音视频的时长。选项C“大多数视频都在15秒左右。”符合语境。故选C。
43.根据“You might also make your videos look cooler by adding music and special effects”以及“Young
people are interested in following fashion, performing and sharing lives with others.”可知,此处介绍抖音平台
的作用。选项E“我认为这给了人们展示才华的机会。”符合语境。故选E。
44.根据“Although it’s enjoyable to use, many people refuse to download it.”可知,此处介绍有些人拒绝下
载抖音的原因。选项D“一些人认为看视频没有意义。”符合语境。故选D。
45.根据“Many people spend too much time watching videos every day.”可知,此处与长时间看视频有关。
选项A“这个习惯对身心都不好。”符合语境。故选A。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节, 满分35分)
第一节 补全对话(共5小题, 每小题1分, 满分5分)
阅读对话,从每题 A、B、C、D 四个选项中, 选出一个最佳答案完成对话。
A: Look! Here is a book on the desk. .
B: Yes, it’s mine. I bought it last week.
A: Oh, it looks cool. .
B: Lu Xun. I have read some of his books.
A: Oh, you like reading. .
B: Hmm, I like books about culture and history.A: Well, I prefer to read books that can give me something to think about.
B: Yes. Reading is a lifelong habit. .
A: I do agree with you. I heard you set up a reading club in our class. Can I join it?
B: Sure. .
46.A.Do you like reading books? B.Where did you buy it?
C.Is it yours? D.Have you been to a bookstore?
47.A.Could you lend it to me? B.Who wrote the book?
C.How much is the T-shirt? D.Does your mother have long hair?
48.A.Who will you go there with? B.When did you start skating?
C.Where is the nearest library? D.What kind of books do you like?
49.A.I am going to Xinhua Bookstore. B.We are supposed to read every day.
C.We went shopping yesterday. D.Our parents are worried about our safety.
50.A.Welcome to our club. B.Come and buy your clothes.
C.Don’t mention it. D.Don’t run in the hallways.
【答案】46.C 47.B 48.D 49.B 50.A
【导语】本文是关于讨论阅读的对话。
46.根据“Look! Here is a book on the desk.”以及“Yes, it’s mine.”可知此处是询问对方是否是你的书,选
项C“是你的吗?”符合语境,故选C。
47.根据“Lu Xun.”可知应询问这本书的作者,选项B“谁写的这本书?”符合语境,故选B。
48.根据“Hmm, I like books about culture and history.”可知应询问对方喜欢什么类型的书,选项D“你喜欢
什么样的书?”符合语境,故选D。
49.根据“Yes. Reading is a lifelong habit.”以及“I do agree with you.”可知此处应表示自己对阅读的感悟,
选项B“我们应该每天读书。”符合语境,故选B。
50.根据“Can I join it?”以及“Sure.”可知应是欢迎对方的加入,选项A“欢迎到我们的俱乐部。”符合语
境,故选A。
第二节 完形填空
阅读短文, 从每题A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出一个能填入文章中相应空白处的最佳
答案。(共 15 小题, 每小题 1 分, 满分 15 分)
My first star performance
Among my many“first times”in the US,the one that was most important to me was myfirst musical performance.
We put on a musical called“Guys and Dolls”at our school.I played the 51 of a sergeant(警长)
in a band.I had one line(台词) 52 I had to sing it without a microphone.
The teacher and director,Ms O’Connor,was a 53 artist.Under her strict training,we were
54 giving a great show.I was very excited 55 I imagined how I would look on stage with my bright
red 1950 s caps(斗篷)and 56 my friends would like my clothes.
Then,suddenly,I started to 57 uncomfortable every time I said my line.I felt like the audience
(观众)was all staring at me.Was I doing OK?Were my 58 pretty?Because of these 59 ,
my movements and facial expression became unnatural.Instead of enjoying the 60 ,I performed
like a walking puppet(木偶).Luckily,Ms O’Connor 61 me onto the right way.She saw my
worries and said to me,“I understand how you feel.It is 62 .As I always tell my students:love
the art in yourself,not yourself in art.”
She was right.When we love the art in ourselves,it doesn’t 63 if we are acting alone or in
front of a big audience.It’s not about how much the audience thinks of us.It’s about how much effort(努力)
we have put 64 our performance.
I began to forget myself on the stage and started to think of my role in the story.The show was a 65
.It was also an important life lesson for me.
51.A.role B.game C.band D.force
52.A.and B.but C.so D.or
53.A.nervous B.serious C.honest D.strange
54.A.close to B.up to C.ready to D.good with
55.A.if B.though C.before D.when
56.A.how many B.how much C.how far D.how often
57.A.fear B.give C.feel D.keep
58.A.clothes B.services C.shoes D.paintings
59.A.news B.stories C.worries D.stores
60.A.show B.play C.movie D.food
61.A.got B.guided C.told D.said
62.A.perfect B.useful C.important D.natural
63.A.know B.matter C.mean D.carry
64.A.into B.away C.on D.up65.A.winter B.mistake C.discussion D.success
【答案】
51.A 52.B 53.B 54.A 55.D 56.B 57.C 58.A 59.C 60.A
61.B 62.D 63.B 64.A 65.D
【分析】本文介绍了作者参加一个节目,一开始在老师辅导下,自己排练得很好,但是当自己开始真正
表演的时候,作者开始慌神,在老师劝说下,作者表演得自然,并最后取得成功。
51.句意:在乐队里我扮演了警长这个角色。
考查名词及语境的理解。A. role角色;B. game游戏;C. band乐队;D. force强迫。根据“I had one line
我有一句台词”,可知我扮演了个角色,短语play the role of意为“扮演…角色”,故选A。
52.句意:我有一句台词,但是我必须在没有麦克风的前提下唱。
考查连词及语境的理解。A. and和,表递进;B. but但是,表转折;C. so因此,表因果;D. or或者,表
选择。根据句子提到sing it without a microphone,可知此处表示转折,故选B。
53.句意:这个老师兼导演,Ms O’Connor,是一个严肃的艺术家。
考查形容词及语境的理解。A. nervous紧张的;B. serious严肃的;C. honest诚实的;D. strange奇怪的。
根据后文提到“under her strict training在她严格的训练下”,可知他是一位严肃的艺术家,故选B。
54.句意:在她的严格训练中,我们快要给出了一个好的节目。
考查形容词短语及语境的理解。A. close to靠近;B. up to由…决定;C. ready to准备做;D. good with
和…一样好。根据句意我们快要出一个好节目,短语close to意为“靠近,接近”,故选A。
55.句意:当我想象在舞台上我穿着明亮的50年代的斗篷和我的朋友有多喜欢我的衣服时,我感到很兴
奋。
考查连词及语境的理解。A. if如果;B. though尽管;C. before在…之前;D. when当…时候。根据此处描
述的是时间状语从句,当我在舞台上的时候,故选D。
56.句意:当我想象在舞台上我穿着明亮的50年代的斗篷和我的朋友有多喜欢我的衣服时,我感到很兴
奋。
考查疑问词及语境的理解。A. how many问可数名词多少;B. how much问不可数名词多少或问价钱或表
程度;C. how far多远;D. how often多久一次。根据句意此处是对我朋友对我新衣服的喜欢程度进行提问,
故选B。
57.句意:然后,突然,我每一次说台词的时候,我开始感到不舒服。
考查动词及语境的理解。A. fear害怕;B. give给;C. feel感觉;D. keep保持。根据uncomfortable,可知
描述的是感觉,故选C。58.句意:我的衣服完美吗?
考查名词及语境的理解。A. clothes衣服;B. services服务;C. shoes鞋;D. paintings油画。根据上文提到
的“my bright red 1950 s caps明亮的50年代的斗篷”,可知是在问衣服是否完美,故选A。
59.句意:由于这些担心,我的动作和面部表情变得不自然。
考查名词及语境的理解。A. news新闻;B. stories故事;C. worries担心;D. stores商店。根据前面提到
“Was I doing OK?Were my clothes pretty?我做得好吗?我的衣服合适吗?”,可知描述的是担心,故选
C。
60.句意:相反的是,不是在享受节目,我行动起来像个木偶。
考查名词及语境的理解。A. show节目;B. play戏剧;C. movie电影;D. food食物。根据句意此处作者在
表演节目,故选A。
61.句意:幸运的是,Ms O’Connor引导我走到正确的路上。
考查动词及语境的理解。A. got得到;B. guided引导;C. told告诉;D. said说。根据后文“She saw my
worries and said to me她看见我的焦虑对我说”,可知她引导我走上了正确的道路,故选B。
62.句意:它很正常。
考查形容词短语及语境的理解。A. perfect完美的;B. useful有用的;C. important重要的;D. natural自然
的。根据上文提到“I understand how you feel.我理解你的感受。”,可知有这种感觉很自然,故选D。
63.句意:当我们在内心深处喜欢艺术,当我们喜欢自己身上的艺术时,无论是单独表演还是面对一大
群观众,都不要紧。
考查动词及语境的理解。A. know知道;B. matter事情;C. mean意味着;D. carry搬运。根据上文提到
“love the art in yourself,not yourself in art.热爱艺术使艺术融入自己,而不是自己在艺术中。”,可知无
论怎样表演都无关紧要,it doesn’t matter意为“无关紧要”,故选B。
64.句意:这是关于我们在表演中付出了多少努力。
考查介词及语境的理解。A. into进入;B. away离开;C. on在…上; D. up向上。短语put…into…把…
放入…;put away收拾好;put on穿上;put up张贴,挂起。根据句意指在表演中投入很多努力,故选
A。
65.句意:这个节目很成功。
考查名词及语境的理解。A. winter冬天;B. mistake错误;C. discussion讨论;D. success成功。根据上文
提到“I began to forget myself on the stage and started to think of my role in the story.我开始在舞台上忘记自
我,开始思考我在故事中的角色。”,可知我开始改变,节目很成功,故选D。
第三节 阅读填空 (共10小题, 每小题1.5分, 满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。In the UK, netball(无板篮球) is a popular sport, but it’s only for girls. In England, about 1.4 million people,
66 (main) women and girls, play netball every week, according to Sport England. I myself love netball a lot.
Since the first year of junior school, I 67 (be) a member of my school team and also my local team,
Woodford Warriors.
Netball is a sport with seven players on a team. We need to score by throwing the ball through a hoop(篮
筐) 3.05 68 (meter) high. Unlike basketball, the net ball hoop has no backboard and is much 69
(small). The seven players each have a place and can only stay in 70 (they) areas.
Playing netball is great for my physical health. It also 71 (teach) me life lessons. For example,
because of the restriction(限制) of movement, sometimes you need to step back 72 let other people handle
(处理) things. You don’t always have to stay at the front to play 73 important role.
Also, my team and I share something that I cannot share 74 my other friends, because we work
together to win a game. A netball player must be able 75 (tell) which direction (方向) others will drive
out and when they will jump to catch the ball and much more. This friendship is amazing.
【答案】
66.mainly 67.have been 68.meters 69.smaller 70.their 71.teaches 72.and
73.an 74.with 75.to tell
【导语】本文主要介绍了在英国很流行的一项运动——无板篮球。
66.句意:在英格兰,每周约有140万人(主要是妇女和女孩) 打无板篮球。根据“about 1.4 million
people,…(main) women and girls,”可知,140万人中主要是妇女和女孩,mainly“主要地”符合题意。故填
mainly。
67.句意:从初中一年级开始,我就加入了校队和地方队。根据“Since the first year of junior school,”可知,
此处应该是现在完成时have/has done。主语是I,助动词为have。故填have been。
68.句意:我们需要把球扔过3.05米高的篮筐得分。根据“3.05”可知,空处可数名词用其复数形式。故
填meters。
69.句意:与篮球不同的是,篮框没有篮板,而且要小得多。much修饰形容词或副词的比较级,small的
比较级是smaller。故填smaller。
70.句意:这七名球员都有自己的位置,只能待在自己的区域。空后的“areas”为名词,故此空应该填
they的形容词性物主代词their来修饰名词。故填their。
71.句意:它也给我上了人生的课。句子是一般现在时,主语It是第三人称单数,谓语动词用其三单形
式。故填teaches。72.句意:有时候你需要退一步,让别人来处理事情。根据“step back”以及“let other people handle (处
理) things”表示并列可知,此空应该用连词and。故填and。
73.句意:你不必总是待在前线扮演重要角色。play a/an…role“扮演……角色”,important以元音音素开
头,不定冠词an符合题意。故填an。
74.句意:此外,我和我的团队分享了一些我不能和其他朋友分享的东西,因为我们一起努力赢得比赛。
share sth. with sb“和某人分享某物”。故填with。
75.句意:一名无板篮球运动员必须能够判断别人会向哪个方向出发,以及他们什么时候会跳起来接球
等等。be able to do sth.“能够做某事”。故填to tell。
第四部分 书面表达(共两节, 满分 35 分)
第一节 情境运用 (共5小题, 每小题2分, 满分 10 分)
根据所提供的图片,用一个完整的句子提问或应答。
76. A: I called you at 8:00 last night, but nobody answered.
B: Oh, .
77. A: Mom. What a strong wind! ?
B: Yes, sure.
78. A: I fought with Helen. What should I do?
B: .
79. A: ?
B: Yes, I have. It’s fantastic.
80. A: How do the children learn English?
B: .【答案】76.I was playing the violin 77.Could you please close the window 78.You should write
her a letter 79.Have you read (the book) Little Women 80.They learn English with a group/They learn
English in group/with groups
【解析】76.根据“I called you at 8:00 last night, but nobody answered.”可知,对方说昨天晚上八点给你打
电话,你没有接,因此要解释那时正在做的事,结合图片,此处表示他正在拉小提琴,故填I was playing
the violin。
77.根据“Mom. What a strong wind!”和图片可知,风太大了,要关窗户,根据“Yes, sure.”可知,此处是
一般疑问句,询问她是否可以关上窗户,故填Could you please close the window。
78.根据“I fought with Helen. What should I do?”可知,我和海伦吵架了,想要一些建议,结合图片可知,
此处建议他给海伦写信,故填You should write her a letter。
79.根据“Yes, I have. It’s fantastic.”可知,此处是一般疑问句,结合图片,此处询问她是否读过《小妇
人》这本书,故填Have you read (the book) Little Women。
80.根据“How do the children learn English?”可知,此处回答孩子们如何学习英语,结合图片,此处表示
他们分组学习英语,故填They learn English with a group/They learn English in group/with groups。
第二节 写作(25分)
81.“人言落日是天涯,望极天涯不见家。”每个人对家乡都有一份特别的情感。信息时代,越来
越多的人采用短视频的方式介绍宣传自己的家乡。假设你是李华,请以“Welcome to My Hometown
Jinan”为题根据提示信息为短视频撰写一篇英文介绍稿,让更多的国际友人了解济南。
内容包括:
1.济南的城市基本情况简介(地理位置、人口、历史……);
2.推荐一个你在济南曾去过的景点或一种特色美食,阐明推荐理由;
3.简述济南近年来的变化,表达你对家乡未来发展的期许。
注意:
1.文中须包含以上所有信息,可适当发挥;
2.文中不得出现真实的人名、校名等信息;
3.表意清晰、流畅,行文连贯,书写规范;
4.词数100左右。文章标题已给出,不计入总词数。
Welcome to My Hometown Jinan
___________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
Welcome to My Hometown Jinan
Welcome to my hometown, Jinan, a beautiful city located in the heart of China’s Shandong Province. With
a population of over 9 million, Jinan is a modern metropolis that blends its rich history with modern life.
If you come to Jinan, don’t miss the delicious Jinan-style seafood hotpot. The perfect blend of fresh seafood
and delicious spices will make you come back for more.
In recent years, many changes have taken place in Jinan. The development of the city’s cultural and tourist
industry has increased, attracting more visitors from around the world. I have high hopes for my hometown. With
its rich history and culture, I believe Jinan will continue to develop steadily. Welcome to my hometown, a place I
am proud to call home.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”,“现在完成时”和“一般将来时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏,适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍济南的地理位置、人口、历史等基本情况;
第二步,介绍济南的特色美食及推荐理由;
第三步,介绍济南近年来的变化,表达对家乡未来发展的期许。
[亮点词汇]
①located in位于
②take place发生
[高分句型]
①Jinan is a modern metropolis that blends its rich history with modern life.(that引导的定语从句)
②If you come to Jinan, don’t miss the delicious Jinan-style seafood hotpot.(if引导的条件状语从句)