当前位置:首页>文档>八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)

八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)

  • 2026-03-20 02:13:21 2026-03-20 02:13:21

文档预览

八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)
八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(云南专用)-(人教版)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.902 MB
文档页数
15 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 02:13:21

文档内容

2024-2025 学年八年级下学期期末模拟卷(云南卷) 英 语 本试卷共三个部分,满分70分。 注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名、试室号、座位号, 再用2B铅笔把对应这两个号码的标号涂黑。 2. 选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需要改动,用橡皮擦干 净后,再选涂其他答案。不能答在试卷上。 3. 非选择题必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域的相应位置上; 如需要改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用 铅笔、圆珠笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。 4. 难度系数:0.65。 5.考生务必保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束时,将答题卡交回。 第一部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分20分) 第一节 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 从题中所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应 位置上。 1.As a student, it’s important to be ______ honest person. A.a B./ C.an D.the 【答案】C 【详解】句意:作为一名学生,做一个诚实的人很重要。 考查冠词辨析。a一个,表泛指,用于辅音音素开头的词之前;/不填;an一个,表泛指,用于元音音素 开头的词之前;the表特指。根据“As a student, it’s important to be…honest person.”可知,此处表示泛指 “一个诚实的人”,honest是元音音素开头的词,应该用冠词an。故选C。 2.—There is something wrong with my ______, mom. —You’d better see a dentist. A.leg B.teeth C.head D.stomach 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——妈妈,我的牙齿有些问题。——你最好去看牙医。考查名词辨析。 leg腿;teeth牙齿;head头;stomach胃。根据下文“You’d better see a dentist.”可知,看 牙医应是牙齿有问题。故选B。 3.We ________ plant more trees to make Wenshan a green city. A.should B.may C.can’t D.shouldn’t 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我们应该种更多的树,让文山成为一个绿色的城市。 考查动词词义辨析。should应该;may也许;can’t不能;shouldn’t不应该。根据“to make Wenshan a green city”可知,此处表示责任或义务。故选A。 4.—What did Helen do last weekend? —She went to the hospital to ________ the sick children. A.set up B.clean up C.hurry up D.cheer up 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——Helen上周末做什么了?——她去医院使生病的孩子们振作起来。 考查动词短语辨析。set up建立;clean up打扫干净;hurry up快点;cheer up使……振作起来。根据“She went to the hospital to”和“the sick children”可知,应该是去医院使生病的孩子们振作起来,不定式作目的 状语。故选D。 5.The boy has no friends here, so he feels very ________. A.relaxed B.lonely C.fantastic D.surprised 【答案】B 【详解】句意:这个男孩在这里没有朋友,所以他感到很孤独。 考查形容词词义辨析。relaxed放松的;lonely孤独的;fantastic极好的;surprised惊讶的。根据“The boy has no friends here”可知,此处指感到孤独的。故选B。 6.Those old photos remind me ________ my wonderful time in the countryside. A.in B.of C.to D.with 【答案】B 【详解】句意:那些旧照片让我想起了我在农村的美好时光。 考查介词词义辨析。in在……里面;of……的;to到;with和。remind sb. of sth.“使某人想起某事”,固 定词组。故选B。 7.China is one of ________ countries in the world. It has a long history. A.old B.older C.oldest D.the oldest 【答案】D【详解】句意:中国是世界上最古老的国家之一。它有着悠久的历史。 考查形容词最高级。分析句子结构可知,此处为“one of the+形容词最高级+名词复数”结构。故选D。 8.Every year, ________ visitors come to Kunming, the capital of Yunnan. A.thousand B.thousands C.thousands of D.thousand of 【答案】C 【详解】句意:每年,成千上万的游客来到云南的省会,昆明。 考查数词。thousand意为“千”,thousands of表示概数,意为“成千上万的”,后面接可数名词复数。 根据“visitors come to Kunming, the capital of Yunnan”可知,本句应该用表示概数的thousands of修饰 visitors。故选C。 9.The show “Singer 2024” was popular with people ______ it appeared on TV. A.as soon as B.unless C.as long as D.so that 【答案】A 【详解】句意:《歌手2024》这个节目一上电视就受到人们的欢迎。 考查连词辨析。as soon as一……就……;unless除非;as long as只要;so that以便。根据”The show “Singer 2024” was popular with people…it appeared on TV.”可知,此处指的是“这个节目一上电视就受到人 们的欢迎”,应该用as soon as引导。故选A。 10.—How was your trip to Yulong Snow Mountain? —It was great. I ________ there twice. A.has gone B.has been C.have gone D.have been 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你去玉龙雪山的旅行怎么样?——太棒了。我去过那里两次。 考查完成时及主谓一致。have gone to已经去了,表示人还未回来;have been to去过,表示人已经回来了。 根据主语为“I”并结合选项可知,此处应用动词原形;根据“twice”可知,此处表示去过那里两次。故选 D。 第二节 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳答案,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。 One day, the workers of a large company (公司) returned from their lunch break and saw a sign on the front door. It said, “Yesterday a worker 11 . This person helped you a lot in this company. We invite you to the funeral (葬礼) 12 the biggest meeting room.” At first, everyone was sad to hear that one of the workers was dead. But after a while, they started wondering about who this person might be. One by one, the workers 13 the coffin (棺材). Whenthey looked inside, they were 14 . They stood next to the coffin, shocked in silence. It felt like someone had touched the deepest part of their 15 . There was a mirror inside the coffin. When the workers looked inside, they could just see 16 . There was also a sign next to the mirror, 17 the sign said, “Only one person in this world can help you succeed. It is YOU, only you.” You are the only person who can make a difference to your happiness and your 18 . You are the only person who can help yourself. Your life does not 19 change when your family changes, when your friends change, or when your company changes. Your life changes when YOU change, and when you 20 that you are the only one responsible (负责的) for your life. 11.A.risked B.married C.died D.changed 12.A.on B.in C.over D.under 13.A.got close to B.got out of C.cut down D.cut off 14.A.shy B.tired C.bored D.surprised 15.A.hearts B.faces C.knees D.necks 16.A.herself B.himself C.themselves D.yourselves 17.A.or B.and C.since D.though 18.A.interest B.beauty C.challenge D.success 19.A.completely B.loudly C.cheaply D.comfortably 20.A.hear B.ask C.realize D.write 【答案】 11.C 12.B 13.A 14.D 15.A 16.C 17.B 18.D 19.A 20.C 【导语】本文主要讲述了一家公司的员工去世了,要求员工去参加葬礼,开始人们很好奇是谁,最后发 现棺材里只有一面镜子,文章是想告诉人们,自己是唯一对自己生活负责的人。 11.句意:昨天一个工人死了。 risked冒险;married结婚;died去世;changed改变。根据“We invite you to the funeral (葬礼)…the biggest meeting room”可知,此处是指昨天一个工人死了。故选C。 12.句意:我们邀请你参加在最大的会议室里举行的葬礼。 on在……的上面;in在……的里面;over超过;under在……的下面。根据“We invite you to the funeral (葬礼)…the biggest meeting room”可知,此处是指在最大的会议室里举行葬礼,in the room“在房间里”。 故选B。13.句意:工人们一个接一个地靠近棺材。 got close to靠近;got out of离开;cut down砍倒;cut off切断。根据“One by one, the workers…the coffin (棺材). When they looked inside,”可知,此处是指工人们一个接一个地走近棺材去看。故选A。 14.句意:当他们往里面看时,他们很惊讶。 shy害羞的;tired疲惫的;bored无聊的;surprised惊讶的。根据“They stood next to the coffin, shocked in silence.”可知,当他们往里面看时,他们被震惊了。故选D。 15.句意:感觉有人触动了他们内心最深处。 hearts心;faces脸;knees膝盖;necks脖子。根据“It felt like someone had touched the deepest part of their…”及后文可知,此处是指看到棺材里的镜子时,每个人都感觉有人触动了他们内心最深处。故选 A。 16.句意:当工人们朝里面看时,他们只能看到他们自己。 herself她自己;himself他自己;themselves他们自己;yourselves你们自己。根据“There was amirror inside the coffn. When the workerslooked inside, they could just see…”可知,棺材里有一面镜子,他们往里看 只能看到他们自己。故选C。 17.句意:镜子旁边还有一块牌子并且牌子上写着,这世上只有一个人能帮助你成功。那就是你,只有 你。 or或;and并且;since自从;though虽然。根据“There was also a sign next to the mirror…the sign said…” 可知,镜子旁边还有一块牌子,并且牌子上写着一排字,此处用and表示并列。故选B。 18.句意:你是唯一一个能够影响你自己的幸福和成功的人。 interest兴趣;beauty美貌;challenge挑战;success成功。根据“You are the only person who can make a difference to your happiness and your…”及“Only one person in this world can help you succeed. It is YOU, only you.”可知,此处是指你是唯一一个能影响你自己的幸福和成功的人。故选D。 19.句意:当你的家庭改变、你的朋友改变或你的公司改变时,你的生活不会彻底改变。 completely完全地;loudly大声地;cheaply廉价地;comfortably舒适地。根据“Your life does not…change when your family changes, when your friends change, or when your company changes.”可知,当你的家庭、朋 友或公司发生变化时,你的生活不会因此完全改变。故选A 20.句意:当你认识到你是唯一对自己的生活负责的人时,你的生活就会因你的改变而改变。 hear听;ask问;realize意识到;write写。根据“Your life changes when YOU change…that you are the only one responsible (负责的) for your life.”可知,此处是指当你意识到你是唯一一个对你的生活负责的人时。 故选C。第二部分 阅读理解(共三节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分) 根据短文内容,判断正误(正确“T”,错误“F”)。 In many parts of the world, when children turn a certain age like 16 or 18, they will have celebrations for their coming of age (成年). It is an important time. In Japan, young people become adults when they turn 20. The country celebrates it on the second Monday in January. The new adults dress up in traditional clothes for it. Then, they go to a special event. After all that,the new adults can really celebrate. They take lots of pictures and go to parties with their friends and families. For the Teochew people (潮汕人) in China, teenagers become adults at 15. Families have a special event for them on the seventh day of the seventh lunar month. It’s called Chu Hua Yuan, and it means “leaving the garden”. Before the event, the new adults have to clean their bodies with flower water. That washes bad things away. Then, they put on new clothes and special shoes, and they give thanks to their parents. Lastly, the new adults enjoy a big meal with 12 dishes. For even more luck, they bite (咬) the head of a cooked chicken. No matter what the tradition is, it really helps the new adults get ready for the next part of their lives. It also helps them learn to be independent. 21.In Japan, young people become adults when they are twenty years old. 22.Japanese new adults clean their bodies with flower water to wash bad things away. 23.The Teochew people celebrate for their coming of age on the second Monday in January. 24.For more luck, the Teochew people bite the head of a cooked chicken. 25.This passage is mainly about how new adults celebrate for their coming of age. 【答案】21.T 22.F 23.F 24.T 25.T 【导语】本文介绍了不同国家和地区的成年礼习俗,包括日本和中国潮汕地区的成年礼。 21.细节理解题。根据“In Japan, young people become adults when they turn 20”可知,在日本,年轻人在 20岁时成为成年人。故选T。 22.细节理解题。根据“Before the event, the new adults have to clean their bodies with flower water. That washes bad things away.”可知,用花水清洗身体是潮汕人的习俗,而不是日本人的。故选F。 23.细节理解题。根据“For the Teochew people (潮汕人) in China, teenagers become adults at 15. Families have a special event for them on the seventh day of the seventh lunar month.”可知,潮汕人的成年礼是在农历七月初七,而不是一月的第二个星期一。故选F。 24.细节理解题。根据“For even more luck, they bite (咬) the head of a cooked chicken.”可知,为了更多的 好运,潮汕人会咬熟鸡的头。故选T。 25.主旨大意题。 根据“In many parts of the world, when children turn a certain age like 16 or 18, they will have celebrations for their coming of age (成年)”可知,本文主要介绍了不同地区的成年礼习俗。故选T。 第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 根据短文内容,从题中所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相 应位置上。 A Boys and girls, our school will provide after-class services. Here are some wonderful activities for you. Basketball Training Join us. You can play Chinese Clay (泥塑) Art Are you interested in basketball with other students in the clay pieces of cute children and lively school sports center. You can not only characters from ancient stories? You can learn exercise well but also have fun. how to make them in the school art center. Contact (联系): Mr. Wang, in Room 101. Contact: Mr. Yu, in Room 102. Green Home Project Green Home is a Reading Stars Program We will provide volunteer group for students. It tries to hundreds of books in the school library. You protect the environment and helps to clean can read any books you like. At the end of this the parks and grasslands in our city. term, reading stars will get prizes. Contact: Miss Lin, in Room 103. Contact: Miss Wu, in Room 104. 26.The school will provide activities for ________. A.teachers B.students C.parents D.actors 27.Who can you contact if you want to do some sports? A.Miss Wu. B.Miss Lin. C.Mr. Yu. D.Mr. Wang. 28.Where can you learn Chinese clay art? A.In the school sports center. B.In the city parks. C.In the school art center. D.In the school library. 29.What can you do in Green Home Project? A.Read any books you like. B.Play basketball with other students. C.Make clay pieces of cute children. D.Clean the parks and grasslands in our city. 30.Which activity can make you get a prize? A.Reading Stars Program. B.Chinese Clay Art. C.Basketball Training. D.Green Home Project.【答案】26.B 27.D 28.C 29.D 30.A 【导语】本文主要介绍了篮球训练,黏土,绿色家园和阅读的4个活动。 26.细节理解题。根据“Boys and girls, our school will provide after-class services. Here are some wonderful activities for you.”可知,这项活动主要是为学生们准备的。故选B。 27.细节理解题。根据“You can play basketball with other students in the school sports center. You can not only exercise well but also have fun. Contact (联系): Mr. Wang, in Room 101.”可知,篮球训练营的联系人是王 先生,故想做一些运动应联系王先生。故选D。 28.细节理解题。根据“Are you interested in clay pieces of cute children and lively characters from ancient stories? You can learn how to make them in the school art center.”可知,在学校艺术中心可以学习制作粘土器 具。故选C。 29.细节理解题。根据“It tries to protect the environment and helps to clean the parks and grasslands in our city.”可知,可以打扫我们城市的公园和草地。故选D。 30.细节理解题。根据“You can read any books you like. At the end of this term, reading stars will get prizes.” 可知,在“阅读星”栏目中可以获得奖项。故选A。 B Many people from other countries are interested in tangyuan that Chinese like to eat on the Lantern Festival. It is a kind of traditional food in China. Tangyuan has another name, yuanxiao. It appeared in Song Dynasty. The name means the “first evening”, being the first full moon after Chinese New Year. In old times, January 15th on Chinese lunar calendar was called the night of Lantern Festival. Later, tangyuan spread to many places in China, including Ningbo. Today, lots of people like to eat Ningbo Tangyuan because of its special flavor and sweet Ningbo Tangyuan are the most popular. They are made of top grade local glutinous rice (糯米) with white soft sugar, black sesames (芝麻) and the best lard (猪油). This truly fresh and delicious dessert has been enjoyed by people at home and abroad (国内外). Every family in Ningbo would eat tangyuan for their breakfast on the New Year’s Day for happiness and good luck. Many overseas (海外的) Chinese would also have a bowl of tangyuan when they miss their homes. On each Lantern Festival, Chinese will eat tangyuan together with their family. In 1982, the Ningbo Tangyuan became the first snack sold to other countries from Zhejiang Province. In 1997, it became as one of the “Famous Snacks in China”. 31.Tangyuan started in ________. A.Tang Dynasty B.Song Dynasty C.Ming Dynasty D.Qing Dynasty 32.What does the underlined word “flavor” in Paragraph 2 mean in Chinese?A.味道 B.工艺 C.步骤 D.包装 33.Which of the following is NOT used to make Ningbo Tangyuan? A.Glutinous rice. B.White soft sugar. C.Black sesames. D.Roast beef. 34.What does Paragraph 3 mainly talk about? A.Chinese eat tangyuan to thank their parents. B.Chinese families have tangyuan for breakfast. C.Overseas Chinese eat tangyuan for good luck. D.Tangyuan has been popular at home and abroad. 35.In which part of a magazine can we read this passage? A.World News. B.Amazing Science. C.Food Culture. D.Sports and Health. 【答案】31.B 32.A 33.D 34.D 35.C 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍汤圆的由来和发展。 31.细节理解题。根据“It appeared in Song Dynasty.”可知,汤圆起源于宋朝。故选B。 32.词句猜测题。根据“Today, lots of people like to eat Ningbo Tangyuan because of its special flavor and sweet Ningbo Tangyuan are the most popular.”可知,很多人爱吃宁波汤圆,应该是因为它特殊的味道。故选 A。 33.细节理解题。根据“They are made of top grade local glutinous rice with white soft sugar, black sesames and the best lard.”可知,宁波汤圆是由糯米、白软糖、黑芝麻和猪油制成,没有烤牛肉。故选D。 34.主旨大意题。根据“This truly fresh and delicious dessert has been enjoyed by people at home and abroad. Every family in Ningbo would eat tangyuan for their breakfast on the New Year’s Day for happiness and good luck. Many overseas Chinese would also have a bowl of tangyuan when they miss their homes.”可知,汤圆在国 内外都受欢迎。故选D。 35.推理判断题。根据全文主要介绍汤圆可知,应出现在杂志的“食品文化”部分。故选C。 C Doug Long has been riding bikes for a long time. When he was sixteen years old, he rode his bike alone across the United States. That’s a big journey (旅行) for a young man! Now when Doug rides, it may be with a group of children. Doug works with a volunteer (志愿者) group in his community. The group starts bike rides for city kids. It gives the children time to enjoy the world around them. Doug helps them explore nature. Doug brings his own bike and helmet for a bike trip. Then the children ride theirbikes and wear their helmets for the bike trip to a park or a nature area. On one trip, the children saw a caterpillar (毛毛虫). They were a little afraid and they weren’t sure if it was safe to touch it. Doug picked it up. He showed it to the children. As soon as they were sure it wasn’t dangerous, they all took turns holding it excitedly. During bike trips, the children can learn how to fix (修理) bikes. They can work at a bike workshop in the future. Doug Long likes to ride his bike. And he likes to help others. He has made his community a better place. 36.Doug Long rode his bike across the United States by himself at the age of ________. A.16 B.17 C.18 D.19 37.What can we learn about Doug from Paragraph 2? A.He teaches children to ride bikes. B.He works for his community alone. C.He rides his bike with old people. D.He helps city kids explore nature. 38.Which of the following is TRUE? A.The group gives the city kids time to enjoy the world. B.The children touched the caterpillar excitedly at first. C.Children in the group can sell bikes to help others. D.Doug plans to work at a bike workshop in the future. 39.What can children learn to do during the bike trips? A.Wear helmets correctly. B.Fix the bikes. C.Take care of themselves. D.Draw the caterpillar. 40.What is the best title for the text? A.Happy Children on Bikes B.A Volunteer Group C.Bike Trips to Help City Kids D.A Journey to America 【答案】36.A 37.D 38.A 39.B 40.C 【导语】本文讲述了Doug Long喜欢骑自行车,他现在在社区的一个志愿者组织工作,帮助城市孩子们 探索自然。 36.细节理解题。根据“When he was sixteen years old, he rode his bike alone across the United States.”可知, Doug Long在16岁时,独自骑自行车横穿美国,故选A。 37.细节理解题。根据“Doug helps them explore nature.”可知,他帮助城市里的孩子探索大自然,故选 D。 38.细节理解题。根据“On one trip, the children saw a caterpillar (毛毛虫)...As soon as they were sure itwasn’t dangerous, they all took turns holding it excitedly.”可知,这个组织给了城市里的孩子们享受世界的时 间,故选A。 39.细节理解题。根据“During bike trips, the children can learn how to fix(修理) bikes.”可知,在自行车旅 行中,孩子们可以学习如何修理自行车,故选B。 40.最佳标题题。根据“Now when Doug rides, it may be with a group of children. Doug works with a volunteer (志愿者) group in his community. The group starts bike rides for city kids.”以及整个文章的理解可知, 主要是介绍Doug Long喜欢骑自行车,他现在在社区的一个志愿者组织工作,帮助城市孩子们探索自然, 故选C。 第三节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后所给的选项中,选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项,并 将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。 The relationship between dogs and humans began around 30,000 years ago. Wolves (狼) followed humans to eat leftovers (剩余物) from hunting trips. 41 And over many years the wolves became the pet dogs today. Dogs are smart, loyal (忠诚的) and good at smelling and hearing. 42 In fact, dogs that have special skills help humans in many parts of life. The story of guide dogs In 1931, two British women started training dogs to help soldiers who became blind in the First World War. This was the start of the Guide Dogs for the Blind Association (协会). 43 They learn many things, such as sitting, staying, and waiting. They train together before they are matched with an owner. Emotional (情感的) support dogs 44 In the UK, Animal Helpers bring dogs into hospitals to cheer people up. This can help people get better soon. Other service dogs Dogs can help people with other disabilities (残疾) and medical conditions as well. 45 They warn (提醒) their owners of important sounds like smoke alarms or phones. Dogs also help people with diabetes (糖尿病) by reminding them when they need to take medicine. A.These all make them perfect helpers. B.People like dogs and see them as families. C.A guide dog’s training begins when it’s young. D.Smart dogs can help people a lot in many ways.E.The friendlier ones got more food from the humans. F.Dogs can help people who are worried or unhappy. G.“Hearing dogs” help people with hearing problems. 【答案】41.E 42.A 43.C 44.F 45.G 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了人类驯服狗的历史,以及狗在人类现代生活中扮演的重要角色。 41.根据前文“Wolves (狼) followed humans to eat leftovers (剩余物) from hunting trips.”可知,此处讲述狼 是如何一步步进化成为与人类关系紧密的狗,即狼群跟随人类狩猎,并从人类获得剩余食物,选项E“更 友好的狼从人类获得更多的食物”符合语境。故选E。 42.根据“Dogs are smart, loyal (忠诚的) and good at smelling and hearing. ”以及“In fact, dogs that have special skills help humans in many parts of life.”可知,狗是聪明、忠诚的动物并有敏锐的嗅觉和听觉,这些 特殊技能很好地帮助了人类,选项A“这一切都使它们成为完美的助手”对上下文承上启下,符合语境。 故选A。 43.根据后文“They learn many things, such as sitting, staying, and waiting.”可知,狗要学习很多东西和技 能,选项C“一只导盲犬从小就要开始接受培训”说明了开始学习的时间,符合语境。故选C。 44.根据“Emotional (情感的) support dogs”以及“Animal Helpers bring dogs into hospitals to cheer people up. This can help people get better soon.”可知,这里讲述的是情感关怀狗帮助忧虑或悲伤的人类重新振作起 来,选项F“狗能够帮助那些忧虑或不快乐的人”符合语境。故选F。 45.根据“They warn (提醒) their owners of important sounds like smoke alarms or phones.”可知,它们会提 醒主人注意一些重要的声音,比如烟雾报警或者电话声,这是为听力问题患者提供的帮助,选项G“助听 犬帮助人们解决听力问题”符合语境。故选G。 第三部分 写作(共三节,满分20分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 根据句意,用括号中所给词的适当形式填空,并将答案写在答题卡的相应位置上。 46.There are many on the Great Wall. (tour) 【答案】tourists 【详解】句意:长城上有很多游客。根据“on the Great Wall”可知,此处指长城上的游客。tour是动词 “旅行”,其名词形式为tourist“游客”,many修饰可数名词复数形式。故填tourists。 47.The village used to be quiet and . (peace) 【答案】peaceful 【详解】句意:这个村子过去很安静祥和的。根据“be quiet and”可知,此处应用形容词作表语,名词peace的形容词为peaceful,意为“宁静的”,故填peaceful。 48.I’m used to cards in my free time. (collect) 【答案】collecting 【详解】句意:我习惯在空闲时间收集卡片。be used to doing sth“习惯做某事”,为固定短语。故填 collecting。 49.Dale is a lovely boy, when he was a baby. (especial) 【答案】especially 【详解】句意:戴尔是个可爱的男孩,尤其是当他还是个婴儿的时候。根据“Dale is a lovely boy...when he was a baby.”可知,这里指尤其是当他还是个婴儿的时候,此处修饰句子应用副词形式,especial的副词 为especially,意为“特别,尤其”,故填especially。 50.The washing machine will stop working by in thirty minutes. (it) 【答案】itself 【详解】句意:洗衣机将在30分钟后自动停止工作。by oneself独自,强调事物自主完成动作。it的反身 代词为itself。故填itself。 第二节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 将下列句子中汉语部分译成英语,注意使用适当的形式,并将答案写在答题卡的相应位置上。 51.We should learn to ourselves. (照顾) 【答案】take care of/look after/care for 【详解】句意:我们应该学会照顾自己。take care of/look after/care for表示“照顾”,空前有不定式符号 to,动词用原形。故填take care of/look after/care for。 52.Look! My school my home.(与……接近) 【答案】is close to 【详解】句意:看!我的学校离我家很近。be close to“与……接近”,为固定短语。主语是三单,be动词 用is。故填is close to。 53.Jane’s favourite kind of books is . (科幻小说) 【答案】science fiction 【详解】句意:简最喜欢的书是科幻小说。根据“Jane’s favourite kind of books is...”以及汉语提示“科幻 小说”可知,此处需要填入一个表示书籍类型的名词短语。“science fiction”意为“科幻小说”,是常用 的表达,符合题意,且“is”后面接名词作表语,该表达符合语法要求。故填science fiction。 54. , you’d better cut out these words. (依我看来) 【答案】In my opinion/view【详解】句意:依我看来,你最好把这些单词删除。in one’s opinion/view依某人看来,此处one’s用 my“我的”,故填In my opinion/view。 55.For most people, it’s very difficult to air on the top of Qomolangma. (吸入) 【答案】take in 【详解】句意:对于大多数人来说,在珠穆朗玛峰山顶吸入空气是非常困难的。根据“For most people, it’s very difficult to...air on the top of Qomolangma.”以及汉语提示可知,此处表达“吸入”空气的意思。 “take in”有“吸入”的含义,符合语境。be difficult to do sth. “做某事有困难”,不定式“to”后面要接动 词原形。故填take in。 第三节 书面表达(满分10分) 56.生活中的每一天对我们来说都很有意义,你可以做美食、做运动、去旅行等等。请以“A Meaningful Day”为题,用英语写一篇短文,叙述对你有意义的一天并谈谈你的感受。 要求: 1.根据所给题目,写一篇短文,词数不少于80个; 2.语言流畅、书写规范、卷面整洁; 3.文中不得使用你的真实姓名、校名,否则以零分计。 A Meaningful Day ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________ 【答案】例文 A Meaningful Day When I was young, I went through a thing which influenced me deeply. One day, I went to school as usual. All of a sudden, I heard a voice crying. I knew there was something wrong. So I walked towards the direction of the voice. Then I found a child and he couldn’t find his mother. I decided to help him find his mother, and I took him to the police station nearby. After that I went to school in a hurry, but I was still late. My teacher was angry at first. But when she heard what happened, she excused me. After the thing, I feel very happy to do good things. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇话题作文; ②时态:主要时态为“一般过去时”;③提示:根据题目要求,完成一篇有意义一天的书面表达,注意使用正确的时态,并正确使用连接词和 短语,使得语言流畅。 [写作步骤] 第一步,点题,简要说明给你留下深刻印象的地方; 第二步,叙述你的经历; 第三步,谈谈你的感受。 [亮点词汇] ①All of a sudden突然 ②walk towards走向 ③decide to do sth决定做某事 ④in a hurry匆忙 [高分句型] ①When I was young, I went through a thing which influenced me deeply. (时间状语从句)