当前位置:首页>文档>八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)

八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)

  • 2026-03-20 01:21:53 2026-03-20 01:21:53

文档预览

八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)
八年级浙江期末考试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期期末模拟卷(浙江专用)-(人教版)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.029 MB
文档页数
19 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 01:21:53

文档内容

2024-2025 学年八年级下学期期末考试(浙江省卷) 英语 (满分:120分;考试时间:100分钟,其中听力30分钟,笔试90分钟) 注意事项: 1. 本试卷共四部分,共七大题,满分120分,考试时间100分钟。 2. 请务必在答题卡上答题,在试卷上答题无效。 3. 考试结束后,请将试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第I卷 第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分) 第一节 (共 5小题,每小题 2 分,满分 10 分) 听下面 5 段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在 试题的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话 仅读一遍。 一、听短对话选答案(共 5 小题,每小题 2分,满分 10 分) 1.How does the girl feel now? A.Worried. B.Excited. C.Relaxed. 【答案】B 【原文】M: Good news! We are going to have a school trip next week. W: Great! I can’t wait. I’m sure it will be exciting. 2.What are the speakers talking about? A.Their English teacher. B.Their American friend. C.Their new subject. 【答案】A 【原文】M: Alice, is that our new teacher? W: Yes, he is from America. He teaches us English this term. 3.Who did the woman go skating with? A.Her sister. B.Her mother. C.Her cousin. 【答案】C 【原文】M: Nancy, did you go skating with your sister last Sunday? W: No, she was busy with her singing competition. I asked my mother, but she refused. Finally, I went with mycousin, Jenny. 4.How does Laura usually go to school? A.By car. B.By bike. C.By bus. 【答案】B 【原文】M: Hey, Laura, do you often take a bus to school? W: No, I usually go to school by bike. And sometimes my mother drives me to school. 5.Where does the conversation probably take place? A.At a library. B.At a museum. C.At a bookshop. 【答案】A 【原文】M: Excuse me, are there any books about Chinese culture? W: Check the top shelf and you may find what you want to borrow. M: Thanks. 二、听对话或对白选答案(共 10 小题,每小题 2分,满分 20分) 听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。 6.What’s Jim’s favourite cartoon? A.Tom and Jerry. B.Mulan. C.Kung Fu Panda 4. 7.What does Jim think of Chinese kung fu? A.Funny. B.Famous. C.Popular. 【答案】6.B 7.C 【原文】M: Hello, Diana. What’s your favorite cartoon? W: Tom and Jerry. It’s so funny. What about yours, Jim? M: Mulan! Mulan fights for her country. It’s a famous story. W: You know what? Kung Fu Panda 4 is on. Let’s go and watch it tomorrow. M: Sure! I like it and Chinese kung fu is popular around the world. 听对话,回答各小题。 8.Where did the man go for his holiday? A.To England. B.To Austria. C.To France. 9.What did the man buy for his mother? A.A dress. B.A scarf. C.A postcard. 10.How long was the man’s holiday? A.Six days. B.Ten days. C.Fifteen days.【答案】8.C 9.A 10.B 【原文】M: Hi, Julia! Long time no see! Where have you been? W: Hi, Colin, I’ve finished a trip to England and Austria. How about you? M: I have just had a wonderful vacation in France. W: France? I have never been there before. Have you done anything interesting? M: Of course. I’ve climbed the Eiffel Tower and visited some great museums. I’ve also bought a nice dress for my mother and a silk scarf for my grandma. W: You are so sweet! How long did you stay there? M: Oh, I got there on May 6th and left on May 15th. I had a lot of fun. W: Nice! I hope I will visit it one day! 听独白,从A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,回答问题。独白读两遍。 11.How often does the speaker run? A.Twice a week. B.Three times a week. C.Four times a week. 12.What does the speaker do to prepare the body for running? A.Wear the right shoes. B.Do warm up exercise. C.Have a rest. 13.Which could be a right place for running? A.A playground. B.A street. C.A mountain road. 14.How many suggestions does the speaker give? A.Two. B.Three. C.Four. 15.What advice does the speaker mainly give? A.How to stay safe while running. B.Where to buy good running shoes. C.How to develop a running hobby. 【答案】11.B 12.B 13.A 14.C 15.A 【原文】 How often do you exercise? For me, I run three times a week. Running seems easy, but it isn’t. If you are a beginner of running, or you just want to try this sport, here is my advice for you to avoid getting hurt. First, wear the right shoes. The shoes shouldn’t be either too big or too hard. The right size of shoes is very important to protect your feet and your knees. Second, prepare your body for running. I often do some warm upexercise before running. Third, choose the right place. Don’t run on a busy street, or on a mountain road. A place like a playground could be a good choice. Finally, don’t run too fast in the beginning. If you feel too tired or uncomfortable, stop to have a rest. Hope these suggestions may help you. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节;满分40分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中选出最佳选项。 A In modern times, communication is easier than before. People can connect with each other no matter how far away they are. Modern communication tools, such as smartphones, tablets and laptops, open up new ways for people to communicate. Almost everyone has a smartphone. The number of smart-phone users all S over the world is about to reach 2.5 billion. With a smartphone, you can not only make phone calls, but also experience more functions (功能), such as GPS. You can even pay your bills. martphones Over 30 percent of US households own at least one tablet. Many people T use it to watch movies, surf the Internet and make video calls. It’s easier to carry around than a laptop. And it also has all the functions of a smartphone. ablets The need for laptops has decreased (减少) over the last few years. Today, L laptops are used mostly for work. However, compared with smartphones and tablets, laptops have bigger screens which help people do their work more easily. They can also help people save large files (文件). aptops 16.The number of smartphone users all over the world is about to reach ________. A.1.5 billion B.3.5 billion C.2.5 billion D.2 billion 17.A tablet ________ than a laptop. A.has more functions B.is easier to carry around C.is used more for work D.helps people save large files 18.If you need a larger screen to do your work more easily, you can choose ________. A.a telephone B.a smartphone C.a tablet D.a laptop 【答案】16.C 17.B 18.D【导语】本文讲述了现代通信工具如何使人们更容易进行沟通,并详细介绍了这些设备的功能和使用情 况。 16.细节理解题。根据“The number of smart-phone users all over the world is about to reach 2.5 billion.”可知, 全球智能手机用户数量即将达到25亿。故选C。 17.细节理解题。根据“It’s easier to carry around than a laptop.”可知,平板电脑比笔记本电脑更容易携带。 故选B。 18.细节理解题。根据“However, compared with smartphones and tablets, laptops have bigger screens which help people do their work more easily.”可知,如果需要更大的屏幕来更轻松地完成工作,可以选择笔记本电 脑。故选D。 B Many schools have increased the number of PE classes from three times a week to five or even more. This is in response to (响应) China’s new standard (标准) on PE classes. The standard asks schools to make sure that 10 to 11 percent of all class time must be PE classes, third only to Chinese and math. Along with easy exercises like running and long jump, the standard also asks schools to give students other popular sports to do. Ma Jiajun, 17, from Jilin, set a new world record for “the most consecutive jump rope triples (连续三摇跳 绳)” with 701 times. His teacher Chen Peng said that the school has always kept an eye on PE. With Ma as a role model now, students are more hard-working on not only jump rope but also other kinds of sports. “At first tai chi was only needed during break time to promote Chinese traditional culture, but students gradually fell in love with it,” said Gao Yuxiang from a middle school of Shandong. Senior 1 students all need to do it, and there’s a tai chi contest every year for Senior 2 students. “Different from ball games, tai chi calms me down and eases my mind, getting me ready for the next class”, said Gao. “I enjoy hip-hop dance,” Ren Jianing, a school student, said, “The class doesn’t need any experience, so anyone can sign up.” Every class they practice a part of the dance and in the next class put the parts together into a whole dance. “Our shirts are all wet after class even on the coldest days of winter,” said Ren. 19.How many other kinds of exercises are mostly talked about after the new standard in this passage? A.One. B.Two. C.Three. D.Four. 20.Which of the following is TRUE? A.According to the new standard, PE is even more important than math and Chinese. B.With Ma as a role model, students are only hard-working on jump rope. C.Students with no experience can’t sign up for the hip-hop dance class.D.Tai chi may calm students down and get them ready for the next class. 21.What can we infer (推断) from the passage? A.Ren Jianing really enjoys hip-hop dance. B.There is a tai chi contest for Senior 1 students. C.Students may be hard-working in hip-hop classes. D.Schools should try to provide fewer ball games. 22.What’s the best title for the passage? A.PE Gets More and More Important B.How to Be Healthy in PE Class C.China’s New Standard on Classes D.What Was the PE Class Like 【答案】19.C 20.D 21.C 22.A 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了中国学校响应新的体育课标准,增加了体育课的数量和种 类,并举例说明了学生对不同体育活动的喜爱和参与情况。 19.细节理解题。根据“Along with easy exercises like running and long jump, the standard also asks schools to give students other popular sports to do.”以及后文提到的跳绳(jump rope)、太极(tai chi)和街舞(hip- hop dance)可知,文中具体提到了3种运动——跳绳、太极、街舞。故选C。 20.细节理解题。根据“Different from ball games, tai chi calms me down and eases my mind, getting me ready for the next class”可知,太极能让学生平静并准备好下一节课。故选D。 21.推理判断题。根据 “Our shirts are all wet after class even on the coldest days of winter,”可推断,学生上 街舞课很努力。故选C。 22.最佳标题题。根据“Along with easy exercises like running and long jump, the standard also asks schools to give students other popular sports to do.”及全文可知,本文围绕新标准下体育课增多及多样化,强调其重 要性。A项最贴切。故选A。 C Peter was always alone. He didn’t have any friends. His teachers noticed this. He called him out and asked, “I often see you sitting alone. What’s wrong?” “Some bad things happened in my life. I am always thinking about them and I didn’t do anything else.” said Peter. Listening to this, the teacher asked Peter to come to his house on the weekend. Peter got to the teacher’s house that day. The teacher asked him to sit comfortably. Then the teacher asked, “Would you like to drink a cup of lemonade?”Peter replied, “Yes.” The teacher brought a cup of lemonade to him. As soon as Peter took a sip of (喝一小口) the lemonade, he made a strange face. Seeing this, the teacher asked, “Don’t you like it?” Peter replied, “There is a little too much salt in it.” The teacher said, “Oh, no problem. I will throw it away and make a new cup.” As the teacher would pick up the cup, Peter stopped him and said, “Sir, there is no need to throw it away. If we add some sugar to it, it will be fine.” “Good. Now compare this situation with your life. More salt in lemonade is like the bad experience we have in life. To improve the taste of lemonade, we do not remove salt from it, but add sugar to it. Similarly, we cannot separate sad events from our lives but we can improve our lives by adding good experiences,” the teacher said. Peter realized what he should do. He gave his teacher a big hug. 23.Why did the teacher call Peter out? A.Because he was always alone. B.Because he had a fight with his friend. C.Because he didn’t do well in the exam. D.Because he didn’t finish his homework. 24.What does the underlined word “it” refer to? A.The cup. B.The salt. C.The sugar. D.The lemonade. 25.What did Peter ask the teacher to do with the lemonade? A.Throw it away. B.Add some salt to it. C.Add some sugar to it. D.Give it to another student. 26.Which of the following words may Peter use to describe his teacher? A.Busy. B.Helpful. C.Strict. D.Interesting. 【答案】23.A 24.D 25.C 26.B 【导语】本文讲述了总是独自一人的Peter在老师的引导下,通过一杯柠檬水的比喻,学会用积极经历改 善生活的故事。 23.细节理解题。根据“Peter was always alone. He didn’t have any friends.”及“His teachers noticed this. He called him out and asked”可知,是因为老师注意到Peter总是独自一人。故选A。 24.词义猜测题。根据“As soon as Peter took a sip of (喝一小口) the lemonade, he made a strange face. Seeing this, the teacher asked, ‘Don’t you like it?’”可知,it指代前文提到的柠檬水。故选D。 25.细节理解题。根据“Sir, there is no need to throw it away. If we add some sugar to it, it will be fine.”可知, Peter建议老师在柠檬水里加一些糖。故选C。26.推理判断题。通读全文可看出老师非常关心学生,当学生出现问题时,老师总能用巧妙的方法去解 决。由此可推断这个老师对学生是有帮助的。故选B。 D Young Chinese have started new part-time jobs, such as teaching Chinese, helping foreigners choose Chinese names, and working as foreign language tour guides. More tourists are coming to China and lots of foreigners are using Chinese social apps, which is making these jobs popular. A niche (小众市场) related to foreigners has developed in China. Services like helping foreign couples plan their honeymoon trips in China or guiding tourists to visit the Great Wall have become especially popular. In the past year until mid-February, the number of these services has gone up by 98% and the number of orders for those products has increased by 275%, according to Xianyu, Alibaba Group’s online trading platform (平台) for secondhand goods. Wu Pengfei, a college student in Shanghai, has been a part-time tour guide since June last year, and he has received three groups of foreign travelers so far, including those from Singapore, Spain and Kyrgyzstan. As a student majoring in Chinese teaching, Wu said he needs to get in touch with more foreigners to prepare for his future job. Wu, who has posted his information on Xianyu, also provides tour guide services for Chinese travelers. “I make 500 yuan ($68.7) a day as a tour guide, and I don’t mind the travel time or the number of travelers. I have had some good experiences, as the job can help me make my interpersonal communication skills better.” Wu said. By making use of their language skills and cultural knowledge, young Chinese connect China and the world. As more tourists flock to China and global interest in Chinese culture grows, there’s an increasing need for such jobs. 27.Which new part-time job is mentioned in the passage? A.Teaching English in China. B.Selling secondhand goods. C.Planning a trip in Singapore. D.Guiding foreign tourists. 28.What is Paragraph 2 mainly about? A.The importance of Xianyu. B.The popularity of the services. C.The number of foreign tourists. D.The kinds of the new part-time jobs. 29.Why does Wu Pengfei take the part-time job? A.To prepare for his future job. B.To find out why Xianyu is so popular.C.To help China connect with the world. D.To make money for his college education. 30.What will probably happen according to the passage? A.More similar jobs will be created. B.Fewer tourists will come to China. C.Interest in English culture will rise. D.Language skills will be less needed. 【答案】27.D 28.B 29.A 30.A 【导语】本文主要讲述了中国年轻人利用语言和文化优势从事新兴涉外兼职,推动中外交流并满足日益 增长的市场需求。 27.细节理解题。根据“working as foreign language tour guides.”以及“has been a part-time tour guide since June last year”可知,年轻中国人从事的新兼职包括外语导游,第三段以吴鹏飞为例,具体描述了 他为外国游客提供导游服务。故选D。 28.主旨大意题。根据“the number of these services has gone up by 98% and the number of orders for those products has increased by 275%”可知,第二段通过数据说明面向外国人的服务在中国变得流行,强 调这类兼职的受欢迎程度。故选B。 29.细节理解题。根据“Wu said he needs to get in touch with more foreigners to prepare for his future job.”可 知,吴鹏飞作为中文教学专业的学生,需要通过接触外国人为未来工作做准备。故选A。 30.细节理解题。根据“there’s an increasing need for such jobs.”可知,随着游客增加和全球对中国文化 的兴趣增长,对相关兼职的需求将持续上升,因此可能催生更多类似岗位。故选A。 第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 下面短文中有四处需要添加小标题。阅读短文,然后从方框中所给的选项中选出符合各段意思的小标题 (有一项是多余选项),并完成第5题。 EXERGAMING Give it a try! College student Aaron Case plays tennis every day, even when it’s raining like today. But Aaron isn’t getting wet. He’s playing against a virtual tennis player on his TV. These days, there are millions of “exergamers” like Aaron. They can ski, and it’s easy to see why. ★ 1 Is it raining or snowing? Maybe it’s hot and wet outside. Don’t worry. You can still exercise indoors. ★ 2 Just stay home and work out in front of your TV!★It’s motivating (有动力的). You don’t need a personal trainer to motivate you. With exergaming, you can see your scores and get feedback on your progress. ★ 3 Try something new. Exergames have everything from aerobics to yoga. There are a lot of different choices, so you never get bored. ★It’s fun. 4 Forget about monthly gym cost. Just buy the basic equipment and a game and after that, exergaming is FREE! So, if you are looking for convenient, cheap and fun ways to exercise. A.It’s easy to start. B.You don’t have to spend money. C. The weather is never a problem. D.It allows you to exercise with others. E. There are hundreds of games to play 31. 32. 33. 34. 35.After reading the passage, will you try exergaming? Why? 【答案】31.C 32.A 33.E 34.B 35.Yes, I will. Because it is convenient, cheap, and fun. 【导语】本文主要讲述了能够给人们带来方便、便宜和有趣的锻炼设备。 31.根据“Is it raining or snowing?”可知,此处与天气有关,选项C“天气从来不是个问题。”符合语境, 故选C。 32.根据“Just stay home and work out in front of your TV!”可知,什么都不要做,只需要在家里,在电视 前锻炼,说明很容易,选项A“开始很容易。”符合语境,故选A。 33.根据“There are a lot of different choices, so you never get bored.”可知,有很多游戏,选项E“有数百种 游戏可以玩”符合语境,故选E。 34.根据“Forget about monthly gym cost.”可知,讲述的是费用,选项B“你不必花钱。”符合语境,故选 B。 35.合理即可。Yes, I will. Because it is convenient, cheap, and fun. 第三部分 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)阅读下面短文,理解其大意,然后从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 I sat watching Dad one afternoon while Mom shopped. He was unable to 36 after his stroke (中 风). As he sat in his wheelchair with his head hanging down, I wondered what he was 37 about. Sometimes he’d get so 38 with himself and with me because all he saw were his weak points, but what I saw was different. I tried to remind him of all he had done before and 39 him to do what he could still do. Although he’d get 40 when I pushed him to exercise his legs, it was nothing to me——all I wished was that he could stand up. So in another 41 I quietly said to him, “Hey, Dad, I remember, ” he said 42 . “You got to the middle of the street and stopped 43 .”He smiled. Ahh, there’s my dad, I thought. Seeing the look of 44 on his face, I continued. “Remember, I was so 45 that I couldn’t move. You walked with me from one side of the street to the other, 46 your strong arms holding on to me, guiding me. With your warm 47 and smile, you repeated (重复), “It’s okay, I 48 . You opened up my world, Dad, helping me to be all I could be.” And 49 we talked about what happened that day, he held his head up higher. And soon 50 was ready to exercise. With a warm voice and a smile, I said, “It’s okay, you’re doing fine.” 36.A.hear B.walk C.speak D.see 37.A.talking B.arguing C.reading D.thinking 38.A.brave B.strict C.upset D.honest 39.A.encouraged B.promised C.controlled D.invited 40.A.happy B.sick C.amazed D.angry 41.A.try B.search C.journey D.accident 42.A.leg B.hand C.head D.arm 43.A.simply B.suddenly C.heavily D.recently 44.A.joy B.peace C.satisfaction D.surprise 45.A.interested B.excited C.shocked D.scared 46.A.for B.by C.between D.with 47.A.heart B.voice C.blood D.spirit 48.A.cheered it up B.checked it out C.worked it out D.picked it up 49.A.when B.although C.unless D.until 50.A.I B.he C.she D.it【答案】 36.B 37.D 38.C 39.A 40.D 41.A 42.C 43.B 44.A 45.D 46.D 47.B 48.C 49.A 50.B 【导语】本文讲述了我以小时候父亲帮助打开我的新世界的回忆,来鼓励现在中风的父亲,积极面对生 活并坚持锻炼的故事。 36.句意:他中风后无法行走。 hear听到;walk步行;speak说话;see看见。根据“He was unable to…after his stroke”可知,中风后一般 无法行走,空处应表达行走。故选B。 37.句意:他坐在轮椅上,低着头,我不知道他在想什么。 talking谈论;arguing争论;reading阅读;thinking思考。根据“As he sat in his wheelchair with his head hanging down, I wondered what he was…about.”可知,父亲低着头坐在轮椅上,此处应表达我想知道父亲在 思考什么。故选D。 38.句意:有时他会对自己和我感到很沮丧,因为他看到的都是他的弱点,但我看到的是不同的。 brave勇敢的;strict严厉的;upset沮丧的;honest诚实的。根据“Sometimes he’d get so…with himself and with me because all he saw were his weak points…”可知,父亲总是看到自己的缺点,因此空处应表达沮丧 的。故选C。 39.句意:我试图提醒他以前做过的一切,并鼓励他做他还能做的事情。 encouraged鼓励;promised承诺;controlled控制;invited邀请。根据“…all he saw were his weak points, but what I saw was different. I tried to remind him of all he had done before and…him to do what he could still do.”可知,父亲总是看到缺点,而我会看到不一样的地方,因此空处应表达鼓励父亲。故选A。 40.句意:虽然当我推他锻炼腿时,他会生气,但这对我来说没什么——我只希望他能站起来。 happy开心的;sick生病的;amazed惊讶的;angry生气的。根据“Although he’d get…when I pushed him to exercise his legs, it was nothing to me——all I wished was that he could stand up.”可知,此处应表达虽然父 亲会生气,但是我只是想父亲能站起来。故选D。 41.句意:所以在另一次尝试中,我悄悄地对他说,“嘿,爸爸,我记得,”他说头。 try尝试;search搜寻;journey旅行;accident事故。根据上文“…all I wished was that he could stand up.” 及“So in another…I quietly said to him”可知,another又一次,空处应表达我再次尝试鼓励父亲。故选 A。 42.句意:所以在另一次尝试中,我悄悄地对他说,“嘿,爸爸,我记得,”他说头。 leg腿;hand手;head头;arm胳膊。根据“Hey, Dad, I remember, ” he said…”可知,空处应表达头。故选 C。43.句意:你走到马路中间,突然停了下来。 simply简单地;suddenly突然地;heavily重地;recently最近。根据“You got to the middle of the street and stopped…”可知,此处应表达走到路中间是突然停下来了。故选B。 44.句意:看到他脸上喜悦的表情,我继续说道。 joy高兴;peace平和;satisfaction满意;surprise惊讶。根据上文“He smiled. ”及“Ahh, there’s my dad, I thought. Seeing the look of…on his face, I continued. ”可知,空处应表达看到父亲脸上的微笑和开心。故选 A。 45.句意:还记得吗,我当时吓得动弹不得。 interested有趣的;excited激动的;shocked震惊的;scared害怕的。根据“You walked with me from one side of the street to the other…your strong arms holding on to me, guiding me. ”及“I was so…that I couldn’t move. You opened up my world, Dad, helping me to be all I could be.”可知,父亲打开了我的世界,在此之前 我是害怕的。故选D。 46.句意:你陪我从街道的一边走到另一边,用你强壮的臂膀抓着我,指引着我。 for为了;by通过;between在……之间;with用。根据“You walked with me from one side of the street to the other…your strong arms holding on to me, guiding me. ”可知,父亲是用自己的臂膀抓着我。故选D。 47.句意:用你温暖的声音和微笑,你重复,“没事,我成功了。” heart心脏;voice声音;blood血液;spirit精神。根据“With your warm…and smile”可知,空处应表达父 亲用温暖的声音对我说。故选B。 48.句意:没事,我成功了。 cheered it up振作起来;checked it out检查;worked it out成功;picked it up捡起来。根据下文“You opened up my world, Dad, helping me to be all I could be.”可知,父亲改变了我的世界,此处应表达成功做到 的意思。故选C。 49.句意:当我们谈到那天发生的事情时,他把头抬得更高了。 when当……时候;although尽管;unless除非;until直到……时候才……。根据“And…we talked about what happened that day, he held his head up higher. ”可知,空处应表达当我们谈论的时候。故选A。 50.句意:很快他就准备好去锻炼了。 I我;he他;she她;it它。根据“…he held his head up higher.”及“And soon…was ready to exercise.”可知, 空处应指代父亲准备好去锻炼。故选B。 第四部分 英语知识运用(本题有25 小题, 每小题1分, 共计 25 分) A. 用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,每词仅用一次(每空一词)。animal spend although happy lone Janet was a five-year-old girl. She suffered from heart disease when she was born. She didn’t like to communicate with others and she often felt 51 . But when she was three years old, she showed a great talent for painting. From then on, she often 52 her day painting. Janet’s parents thought that 53 were good for children, so they introduced some animals to Janet. 54 they introduced different lovely animals, Janet seemed not interested in them. Until the cat Mimi arrived, Janet was soon attracted by her. They got along very well in just a few weeks. Janet often drew about the cat’s eyes and nose in her paintings. Janet’s mother found that the girl was much 55 than before. The friendship between the cat and Janet has changed the girl a lot. Thanks to Mimi and painting, Janet found a way to express her feeling. 【答案】51.lone/lonely 52.spent 53.animals 54.Although 55.happier 【导语】本文讲述患有心脏病的女孩Janet因绘画天赋和猫咪Mimi的陪伴逐渐走出孤独,变得快乐的故 事,展现了艺术与动物对儿童情感成长的积极影响。 51.句意:她不喜欢和别人交流,她经常感到孤独。根据“She didn’t like to communicate with others”可知, 她不喜欢和其他人交流,因此感到孤独,lone/lonely“孤独的”,是形容词,作为系动词felt的表语,用形 容词。故填lone/lonely。 52.句意:从那以后,她每天都在画画。spend time doing sth“花费时间做某事”,根据“But when she was three years old”可知,此处用一般过去时,故填spent。 53.句意:珍妮特的父母认为动物对孩子有好处,所以他们给珍妮特介绍了一些动物。根据“so they introduced some animals to Janet.”可知,她的父母认为动物对孩子有好处,animal“动物”,谓语were是复 数形式,从句主语用复数形式。故填animals。 54.句意:尽管他们介绍了不同的可爱的动物,珍妮特似乎不感兴趣。结合句意,前一句表示他们介绍 了不同的可爱的动物,后一句表示珍妮特似乎不感兴趣,此处是让步状语从句,用连词although“尽管”, 位于句首,开头字母大写。故填Although。 55.句意:珍妮特的妈妈发现这个女孩比以前开心多了。根据“The friendship between the cat and Janet has changed the girl a lot.”可知,猫和珍妮特之间的友谊改变了这个女孩很多,因此表示她比以前好了,开 心了,happy“高兴的”,是形容词,作为系动词was的表语,用形容词,有much修饰,用比较级。故填 happier。 B. 根据下列文章及所给的汉语注释,写出各单词的正确、完全形式(每空限填一词)。You must have seen the cartoon Coco (《寻梦环游记》). It is one of Pixar’s most successful cartoons. It tells a story about a young boy called Miguel. He always 56 (梦想) to be a musician, but none of his family 57 (成员) supported him. After 58 (与……战斗) with his family over not letting him make music, Miguel entered a netherworld. There he 59 (决定于) on his long-dead ancestors to bring him back to the living world. Anthony Gonzalez, who played the character Miguel in the film, always wanted to be an 60 (艺 术家). He was interested in acting when he was young. His parents 61 (鼓励) him to do that and tried their best to help him. “I never thought I’d be working in a movie at this age. I was 62 (紧张的) at first,” Gonzalez laughed. “It is a 63 (发疯的) but wonderful experience.” “ 64 (自……以来) I was 4, being a famous actor rather than an ordinary person has been my own goal,” he said. “I have achieved it but it is 65 (只是;仅仅) a beginning. I want to learn more and keep doing this for the rest of my life.” 【答案】 56.dreamed/dreamt 57.members 58.fighting 59.depended 60.artist 61.encouraged 62.nervous 63.crazy 64.Since 65.just/only 【导语】本文主要讲述了动画电影《寻梦环游记》中主角米格尔的故事,以及为米格尔配音的演员安东 尼·冈萨雷兹的个人经历和梦想。 56.句意:他一直梦想成为一名音乐家。但他的家人没有一个支持他。根据“supported him”可知,此句 时态为一般过去时。空处位于主语He后,填动词过去式作谓语。“梦想”用dream,动词,过去式为 dreamed或dreamt。故填dreamed/dreamt。 57.句意:他一直梦想成为一名音乐家。但他的家人没有一个支持他。“成员”用member,可数名词, 位于none of后,用复数的members。故填members。 58.句意:在与家人因不让他做音乐而争吵后,米格尔进入了死亡之地。“与……战斗”用fight,动词, 位于介词After后,用ing形式的fighting。故填fighting。 59.句意:在那里,他依靠死去已久的祖先把他带回人间。描述过去的事情用一般过去时。空处位于主 语he后,填动词过去式作谓语。“决定于”用depend,动词,过去式为depended。故填depended。 60.句意:在电影中给米格尔配音的安东尼·冈萨雷兹一直想成为一名艺术家。“艺术家”用artist,可数 名词,位于an后,用单数名词。故填artist。 61.句意:他的父母鼓励他这样做,并尽力帮助他。根据“and tried their best to help him”可知,此句时态为一般过去时。空处位于主语His parents后,填动词过去式作谓语。“鼓励”用encourage,动词,过去 式为encouraged。故填encouraged。 62.句意:“我从没想过在这个年纪还能参与到电影中。刚开始我很紧张。”冈萨雷兹笑着说。“紧张 的”用nervous,形容词,作表语。故填nervous。 63.句意:这是一次疯狂但美妙的经历。“发疯的”用crazy,修饰experience。故填crazy。 64.句意:“自从我4岁起,成为一名著名演员而不是普通人就是我的目标。”他说。“自……以来” 用since,连词,引导时间状语从句。位于句首,首字母大写。故填Since。 65.句意:我已经实现了它,但这仅仅是一个开始。“只是;仅仅”用just或only,副词,作状语。故填 just/only。 C. 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号 中词语的正确形式填空。 Everyone knows it is hard to do well in a second language. How about 66 (use) it to debate (辩 论)? Our school held 67 English debate competition last year. Mr Kwak, our teacher, told us to prepare for a debate. I was 68 (true) worried. We found that our opponent (对手的) group were all English- speaking students, 69 in our group there was only one American boy. I took a deep breath and made an effort to get ready for it. I asked for help from an experienced debater. He taught me how 70 (search) for information, list the points and express ideas. A week later, I stood on the stage with a well-thought plan in my mind. 71 my surprise, the hope of our group, the American boy was ill that day. He was absent from the debate competition, so I had to take 72 (he) place and make a new plan. Before the debate, I kept asking myself what if I couldn’t understand what they were saying. I was scared, but I tried to keep cool. I fluently expressed our ideas and asked 73 (question). When our opponents had their speech, I wrote down some points so 74 we could retorted (反驳) them later. Although Mr Kwak didn’t tell me the result, I 75 (learn) a lot through this debate already. Never lose confidence and you will win. 【答案】 66.using 67.an 68.truly 69.but 70.to search 71.To 72.his 73.questions 74.that 75.have learnt/have learned 【导语】本文主要讲述了作者参加辩论赛的经历以及从这次经历所学到的东西。66.句意:用它来辩论怎么样呢?“How about...”意为“……怎么样”,about是介词,后接动词时要用 动词的动名词形式,“use”的动名词形式是“using”。故填using。 67.句意:我们学校去年举办了一场英语辩论比赛。“English debate competition”是可数名词短语,此处 表示“一场英语辩论比赛”,表泛指,且“English”是以元音音素开头的单词,要用不定冠词“an”。故填 an。 68.句意:我真的很担心。“worried”是形容词,意为“担心的”,修饰形容词要用副词,“true”的副词 形式是“truly”,意为“真正地,确实地”。故填truly。 69.句意:我们发现我们的对手小组全是说英语的学生,但是在我们小组只有一个美国男孩。根据“our opponent (对手的) group were all English-speaking students”以及“in our group there was only one American boy”可知,前后句之间是转折关系,要用连词“but”。故填but。 70.句意:他教我如何搜索信息、列出要点和表达观点。“how”是特殊疑问词,“search”是动词,“特 殊疑问词+动词不定式”结构在句中作宾语,“search”的动词不定式形式是“to search”。故填to search。 71.句意:令我惊讶的是,我们小组的希望,那个美国男孩那天生病了。“to one's surprise”是固定短语, 意为“令某人惊讶的是”,句首单词首字母要大写,所以此处填“To”。故填To。 72.句意:他没有参加辩论赛,所以我不得不代替他并制定一个新计划。“place”是名词,意为“位置, 地方”,前面要用形容词性物主代词修饰,“he”的形容词性物主代词是“his”,“take one’s place”意为 “代替某人”。故填his。 73.句意:我流利地表达了我们的观点并提出了问题。“question”是可数名词,意为“问题”,根据语境 可知,这里表示提出多个问题,要用其复数形式“questions”。故填questions。 74.句意:当我们的对手发言时,我记下了一些要点,以便我们以后可以反驳他们。“so that”是固定短 语,意为“以便,为了”,引导目的状语从句,符合语境。故填that。 75.句意:虽然Kwak老师没有告诉我结果,但通过这次辩论我已经学到了很多东西。根据“already”可 知,句子时态要用现在完成时,其结构为“have/has+动词的过去分词”,主语“I”是第一人称,助动词用 “have”,“learn”的过去分词是“learnt/learned”,所以此处填“have learnt/learned”。故填have learnt/have learned。 第五部分 书面表达(共20分) 76.暑期将至,学校英语俱乐部针对学生社会实践推出很多活动。请在下表中选择2~3项你喜欢 的活动(也可自拟活动项目),用英语写一篇短文表明你的选择意向及理由,发表在学校微信公众平台 的英语栏目中。 Practical Activities□learn to do housework □help in the city museum □clean up the city park □have a book sale □visit sick kids in hospital □… 要求:(1)短文中必须包括所选择的活动项目,可适当发挥; (2)文中不得出现真实人名和校名等相关信息; (3)词数:80~100词。短文首句仅供选择使用,不计入总词数。 During this coming summer vacation, I am going to take part in these activities. ______________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________ 【答案】例文1 During this coming summer vacation, I am going to take part in these activities. I’d like to learn to do housework first. Now we teenagers spend too much time on our homework so that we don’t have time to do housework. Also, we need to do something to help our parents and learn how to look after ourselves. Second, I will volunteer to clean up the city park. I’ll pick up rubbish around the park and ask people not to litter anywhere. In addition, I will tell them the importance of keeping our city clean and tidy. I’m sure I will get a lot of social experience through the summer practical program.(98 words) 例文2 I will be busy during the coming summer vacation because I plan to take part in some practical activities. Firstly, I would like to visit the kids in hospital. As sick kids are unhappy and lonely, I will help to look after them and cheer them up. Besides, I will volunteer to help in the city museum. In this way, I can not only learn more knowledge, but also make new friends. Lastly, I will have a book sale to raise money for the people in need. All in all, I will enjoy myself in the summer vacation. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是材料作文; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”和“一般将来时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示的要点,在每个要点下要适当增加细节,使表述内容更完整。 [写作步骤] 第一步,作文开头已给出,应领悟首句内容衔接好下文; 第二步,根据提示材料,分别从想要学习做家务,志愿帮助公园做清洁活动等方面介绍; 第三步,总结上文,确信通过这次暑假实践活动会增长很多社会经验。 [亮点词汇] ①spend too much time on sth. 在某事上花费过多时间 ②volunteer to do sth. 志愿做某事 ③In addition 另外 ④the importance of doing sth. 做某事的重要性 [高分句型] ①Now we teenagers spend too much time on our homework so that we don’t have time to do housework. (so that引导结果状语从句) ②I’m sure I will get a lot of social experience through the summer practical program.(宾语从句)