当前位置:首页>文档>Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业

Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业

  • 2026-05-13 02:18:28 2026-05-13 02:18:28

文档预览

Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业
Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业
Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业
Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业
Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业
Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业
Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业
Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业
Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业
Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业
Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业
Unit3课时7SectionB(Project4a-4d)(分层作业)解析版_最新人教版英语八年级上册_新版_初中英语8上新更新第一套可选择_06.英语8上-试题_课时分层作业

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.451 MB
文档页数
8 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 02:18:28

文档内容

Unit 3 Same or Different? 课时 7 Section B ( Project 4a-4d) 分层作业 核心知识速记 01 基础达标 03 拓展培优 02 能力提升 04 思维进阶 短语 personal growth个人成长 growth chart成长图表 junior high school初中 more confident 更自信的 more efficiently 更高效地 make comparisons作比较 句型 Create your growth chart. Give examples. Add photos or videos if possible. 创建你的成长图表。举例说明。如果可能的话添加照片或视频。 We are different, but we can be stronger together. 我们各不相同,但我们可以一起变得更强大。 How can we benefit from each other’s similarities and differences? 我们如何从彼此的异同中受益? 一、词组默写。 1. 个人成长 2. 成长图表 3. 初中 4. 更自信的 5. 更高效地 6. 作比较 1. personal growth个人成长 2. growth chart成长图表 3. junior high school初中 4. more confident 更自信的 5. more efficiently 更高效地 6. make comparisons作比较 二、完成句子。 1. After entering junior high school, I have experienced a lot of (个人成长) in study.2. Please create your (成长图表) and show us how you have changed over the past year. 3. You can (作比较) between your current self and the past self . 4. We should learn to treat people who (与…不同) us with understanding and respect. 5. We can (受益于) each other’s similarities and differences when we work together as a team. 1. personal growth(解析:“个人成长” 是单元核心短语,此处作 “experienced” 的宾语, 用名词短语形式,符合 “进入初中后在学习方面经历成长” 的语境) 2. growth chart(解析:“成长图表” 是本单元 Project 要求创建的内容,“your” 后接名词 短语,直接使用 “growth chart”,符合 “创建图表并展示变化” 的语义) 3. make comparisons(解析:“作比较” 的固定短语,“can” 后接动词原形,故用 “make comparisons”,符合 “对比现在和过去的自己” 的语境) 4. are different from(解析:“与…… 不同” 的固定表达,主语 “people” 是复数,时态为 一般现在时,故用 “are different from”,符合 “对待与我们不同的人” 的单元主题) 5. benefit from(解析:“受益于” 的固定短语,“can” 后接动词原形,直接使用 “benefit from”,符合 “从彼此异同中获得好处” 的语境) 三 、根据括号内单词适当形式填空。 1. Many students find that their ______ (confident) grows a lot after they join school clubs. 2. We should ______ (treat) people who have different ideas from us with kindness and patience. 3. My friend and I made a ______ (compare) between our math scores last term and this term. 4. After one year of practice, Tom runs much ______ (fast) than he did when he entered junior high. 1. All of us can ______ (benefit) from sharing our own experiences in the growth chart activity. confidence(解析:“their” 后需接名词,“confident” 是形容词,其名词形式为 “confidence”, 意为 “自信心”,符合 “学生加入社团后自信心增强” 的语境) 2. treat(解析:“should” 是情态动词,后接动词原形,故直接用 “treat”,意为 “对待”, 符合 “应该友善耐心对待有不同想法的人” 的语义) 3. comparison(解析:“a” 后接可数名词单数,“compare” 是动词,其名词形式为 “comparison”,“make a comparison” 是 “作比较” 的固定短语,符合 “对比数学成绩” 的语 境) 4. faster(解析:句中 “than” 提示用比较级,“fast” 是单音节副词,比较级形式为 “faster”,意为 “更快地”,符合 “练习一年后跑步速度提升” 的语境) 5. benefit(解析:“can” 是情态动词,后接动词原形,故直接用 “benefit”,“benefit from” 是 “从…… 受益” 的固定短语,符合 “从分享成长经历中受益” 的语境) 四、语法填空 Junior high school is a time of great change for many students. After entering school, most of us start to experience personal 1.______ (grow) in different areas. Some become 2.______ (tall) and stronger, while others become more confident in class. Teachers often ask us to create a growth chart. We need 3.______ (give) examples of our changes and even addphotos if possible. When we share the charts with classmates, we can make 4.______ (compare) between ourselves and others. It helps us learn about each other’s similarities and differences. We should remember that being different is not a bad thing. Instead, we can benefit 5.______ these differences. If we treat people who are different from us with respect, we 6.______ (become) stronger together. This is what our project 7.______ (teach) us—growth is not just about changing ourselves, but also about learning to work with others 1. growth(解析:“personal” 是形容词,后需接名词,“grow” 是动词,其名词形式为 “growth”,意为 “成长”,符合 “经历个人成长” 的语境) 2. taller(解析:后文 “stronger” 是比较级,“and” 连接并列成分,故 “tall” 需用比较 级 “taller”,意为 “更高的”,体现学生进入初中后的身体变化) 3. to give(解析:“need” 后接动词不定式,构成 “need to do sth” 结构,意为 “需要做 某事”,故填 “to give”,符合 “需要举例说明变化” 的语义) 4. comparisons(解析:“make comparisons” 是 “作比较” 的固定短语,“comparison” 是 可数名词,此处用复数形式 “comparisons”,表示与多人进行对比) 5. from(解析:“benefit from” 是固定短语,意为 “从…… 受益”,故填 “from”,符合 “从差异中受益” 的单元主题) 6. will become(解析:此处是 “if” 引导的条件状语从句,遵循 “主将从现” 原则,从句 用一般现在时,主句用一般将来时,故填 “will become”,意为 “将会变得”) 7. teaches(解析:句子描述客观事实,用一般现在时,主语 “our project” 是单数,谓语动 词 “teach” 需用第三人称单数形式 “teaches”,意为 “教给”,符合 “项目教给我们成长的意 义” 的语境) 五、完型填空。 阅读短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,使短文通顺、意思完整。 Sometimes I feel like a mouse. But sometimes I feel like a lion. Do you 1 what I say? Sometimes I feel like I can do 2 . I can carry anything, run anywhere and talk to anyone 3 no fear (恐惧). But sometimes, I feel small and 4 . I even fear everything around me. I always feel these ups and downs. I think I am the only 5 like this. But one day, I talked to my head teacher. She said, “I know it.” It really gave me a 6 . Our head teacher 7 seems so strong and happy. She talks to all the students and everyone 8 . She 9 me a trick (技巧). When I feel a little unsure of myself, I do this little thing in my head. Don’t laugh 10 I tell you. I make a very loud and deep sound like a lion! I think it is a 11 way. I feel better after doing this. Talking with my head teacher makes me know sometimes 12 can be a good thing. It is a natural and healthy reaction (反应) to danger. But sometimes we 13 things that aren’t dangerous, such as being alone, not getting good grades in the tests and speaking 14 others. These fears may bring us a lot of trouble. So we shouldfind our weak points, and work 15 to overcome them so that we won’t be scared (害怕的) any more. 1.A.like B.know C.care D.win 2.A.something B.nothing C.thing D.anything 3.A.with B.for C.about D.between 4.A.quiet B.full C.outgoing D.happy 5.A.baby B.sister C.people D.person 6.A.laugh B.mind C.goal D.surprise 7.A.ever B.never C.always D.hardly 8.A.listens B.looks C.smells D.feels 9.A.played B.spoke C.taught D.asked 10.A.if B.because C.but D.though 11.A.hard-working B.great C.similar D.serious 12.A.fear B.happiness C.luck D.difference 13.A.are happy withB.are glad to C.are afraid of D.are sure of 14.A.next to B.in the middle of C.in the end D.in front of 15.A.quickly B.hard C.hardly D.slowly 1.B 2.D 3.A 4.A 5.D 6.D 7.C 8.A 9.C 10.A 11.B 12.A 13.C 14.D 15.B 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲了“我”情绪有起伏,和班主任交流后,她教“我”应对不安的技巧。 1.句意:你明白我说的话吗? like喜欢;know明白;care关心;win赢。因为第二段整段内容是对“Sometimes I feel like a mouse. But sometimes I feel like a lion.”的解释,所以这里是问大家是否明白自己说的内容。故选B。 2.句意:有时我觉得自己能做任何事。 something某事;nothing没什么事;thing事情;anything任何事。根据“carry anything, run anywhere and talk to anyone”可知,这里是说“我”觉得自己能做任何事。故选D。 3.句意:我能搬任何东西、去任何地方、和任何人交谈,没有恐惧。 with带有;for为了;about关于;between在……之间。with no fear意为“没有恐惧”。故选A。 4.句意:但有时,我觉得自己渺小又安静。 quiet安静的;full满的;outgoing外向的;happy开心的。根据“But sometimes”和“fear everything”可 知,这里是和上一句对比,说自己渺小又安静。故选A。 5.句意:我觉得自己是唯一这样的人。 baby婴儿;sister姐妹;people人们;person人。the only后接单数名词,这里是表示“唯一的人”。故选 D。 6.句意:这真的给了我一个惊喜。 laugh笑声;mind头脑;goal目标;surprise惊喜 。根据“I am the only”可知,“我”原本觉得自己是 唯一有这种情绪起伏的人,但老师说“我知道”,这让“我”觉得惊喜。故选D。7.句意:我们的班主任似乎总是那么坚强和开心。 ever曾经;never从不;always总是;hardly几乎不。根据“She talks to all the students”可知,老师给人 的印象是一直积极的。故选C。 8.句意:她和所有学生交流,每个人都听。 listens听;looks看;smells闻;feels感觉。根据“talks to all the students”可知,老师和学生交流,学生 听老师说。故选A。 9.句意:她教了我一个技巧。 played玩;spoke说;taught教;asked问。根据“When I feel a little unsure of myself, I do this little thing in my head.”可知,这里是说老师教给“我”技巧。故选C。 10.句意:如果我告诉你,你别笑。 if如果;because因为;but但是;though尽管。根据“Don’t laugh ... I tell you.”可知,后句是前句的条 件,故用if引导条件状语从句,表示如果“我”告诉你。故选A。 11.句意:我觉得这是个很棒的方法。 hard-working努力的;great很棒的;similar相似的;serious严肃的。根据“I feel better after doing this.” 可知,这是个很棒的方法。故选B。 12.句意:和班主任交流让我知道,有时恐惧也能是件好事。 fear恐惧;happiness幸福;luck运气;difference不同。根据“It is a natural and healthy reaction (反应) to danger.”可知,这里是说它是对危险自然而健康的反应,所以指的是恐惧。故选A。 13.句意:但有时我们会害怕一些并非危险的事,比如独处、考试没考好和在众人面前讲话。 are happy with对……满意;are glad to乐意;are afraid of害怕;are sure of确信。根据“such as being alone...”可知,这里是说害怕这些事。故选C。 14.句意:但有时我们会害怕一些并非危险的事,比如独处、考试没考好和在众人面前讲话。 next to紧邻;in the middle of在……中间;in the end最后;in front of在……前面。speaking in front of others表示“在众人面前讲话”。故选D。 15.句意:所以我们应该找到自己的弱点,努力克服它们,这样就不再害怕了。 quickly快速地;hard努力地;hardly几乎不;slowly缓慢地。根据“so that we won’t be scared (害怕 的) any more”可知,这里是说努力去克服弱点。故选B。 六、阅读理解 Judy often writes for her school’s newspaper. Now she wants to write something about friends. Here are her interviews (采访) with four students. Judy: Can you tell me something about your friend? Cindy: My friend Jenny is quite John: My good friend is Bill. Both different from me. She is taller and more of us like playing basketball. We joined theoutgoing (外向的). We are friends because we school’s sports club together. Every are both interested in music. Both of us are Wednesday to Friday, we go to play basketball hard-working. She is good at Chinese, but I after school. Bill is better at it. am good at math. Betty: Lily is my good friend. Michael: Wilson is a quiet boy, but I Lily is 14 years old and I am 13. We are quite like talking with friends. Both of us enjoy similar (相似的). Strawberries are our reading. We often ride to the library together favorite fruit. And I am as outgoing and hard- on weekends. Friends don’t need to be the working as her. same. 根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。 1.Cindy and Jenny became friends because ________. A.they are different B.they both love music C.they often help each other D.they are both hard-working 2.John and Bill play basketball ________ a week. A.once B.twice C.three times D.four times 3.Betty and Lily like ________ best. A.reading B.Chinese C.sports D.strawberries 4.Michael often goes to the library ________. A.by bike B.by bus C.by subway D.on foot 5.Which is TRUE about the reading? A.Judy is a teacher. B.Cindy is good at Chinese. C.Lily is different from her good friend. D.Michael is more outgoing than Wilson. 1.B 2.C 3.D 4.A 5.D 【导语】本文主要通过展示四个学生对他们朋友的描述,来体现朋友之间的多样性和共同点,以及朋友之 间不需要完全相同也可以相处融洽的观点。 1.细节理解题。根据“Cindy: My friend Jenny is quite different from me...We are friends because we are both interested in music.”可知,Cindy和Jenny成为朋友是因为她们都喜欢音乐。故选B。 2.推理判断题。根据“John: My good friend is Bill...Every Wednesday to Friday, we go to play basketball after school”可知,John和Bill每周三到周五打篮球;据此可以推断,他们一周打球三次。故 选C。 3.细节理解题。根据“Betty: Lily is my good friend...Strawberries are our favorite fruit.”可知,Betty和 Lily最喜欢草莓。故选D。 4.细节理解题。根据“Michael: Wilson is a quiet boy, but I like talking with friends...We often ride tothe library together on weekends.”可知,Michael经常骑自行车去图书馆。故选A。 5.推理判断题。根据“Michael: Wilson is a quiet boy, but I like talking with friends.”可知,Wilson是 个安静的男孩,但Michael喜欢和朋友聊天;据此可以推断,Michael比Wilson个性更外向。故选D。 七、书面表达 暑假不仅仅是假期,更是学生们成长(growth),探索(exploration),和放松(relaxation)的宝贵机会。学 校公众号正在征集以“My Colorful Summer”为主题的文章。请结合你最近的暑期经历,谈一谈你都做了些 什么让假期生活变得多姿多彩,并阐述这些丰富的活动给你带来了怎样的感受,变化与成长。 要求: 1. 80—100词; 2. 不出现本人的真实姓名和学校信息; 参考信息: Colorful activities in Growth areas成长方面 Summer Physical (taller, stronger…) outdoor activities Mental (more confident/more understanding/independent (独立 volunteering (志愿者活 的…) 动) share housework Study (study more efficiently (高效地)…) learn how to cook Sports (become better at…) teach myself… … My Colorful Summer ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________ My Colorful Summer This summer was full of fun and growth. I did outdoor activities like cycling every morning, which made me stronger. On weekends, I volunteered at a community library, helping kids read—this taught me to be more patient. At home, I shared housework and even learned to cook tomato eggs, making my parents proud. I also taught myselfbasic painting, and now I can draw simple landscapes! These activities made me more independent and confident. I’m sure this colorful summer will help me start the new term better. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态主要为一般过去时态; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,无语法和拼写错误。 [写作步骤] 第一步:开门见山,点明这个暑假充满乐趣与成长; 第二步:具体阐述暑期的多彩活动,按照“户外、志愿、家庭、自学”的逻辑展开,每个活动简要说明过 程及初步影响; 第三步:书写结语,总结活动带来的整体变化,强调暑期对后续学习生活的积极作用。 [亮点词汇] ①be full of充满…… ②on weekends在周末 ③teach oneself自学 ④be sure确信、确保 [高分句型] ①I did outdoor activities like cycling every morning, which made me stronger. (定语从句) ②I’m sure this colorful summer will help me start the new term better. (宾语从句)