当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-13 05:29:53 2026-05-13 05:29:53

文档预览

精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市松江区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.748 MB
文档页数
22 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 05:29:53

文档内容

2021 年松江区初中毕业生学业模拟考试试卷 九年级英语 (满分140分,完卷时间90分钟) 2021.04 考生注意: 1. 本卷有7大题,共84小题。 2. 全部试题均采用连续编号,请将所有答案做在答题纸的指定位置上,做在试卷上一律不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension(听力理解)(共25分) A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(5分) 1. _________ 2. _________ 3. _________ 4. _________ 5. _________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear(根据你听到的对话和问题, 选出最恰当的答案)(5分) 6. A. Maths. B. Chemistry. C. Chinese. D. English. 7. A. A postman. B. A salesman. C. A secretary. D. A tourist guide. 8. A. 60 Yuan. B. 30 Yuan. C. 20 Yuan. D. 13 Yuan. 9. A. At the airport. B. In a supermarket. C. In a book store. D. At the railway station. 10. A. Kevin’s mum is ill. B. Kevin is telling a lie. C. Kevin’s dad got up too late this morning. D. It is the first time for Kevin to be late for school.C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下列句子是否符合 你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示。)(5分) 11. Every dolphin has a name just like human beings. 12. Dolphins communicate with each other through sounds and body language. 13. Although dolphins live in groups, they play alone. 14. Dolphins help fishermen catch fish by sending signals. 15. Dolphins are not as smart as humans but more like cats and dogs. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,完成下列内容。每空格限填一 词。)(10分) 16. The more time the phone is in water, the more likely it is to be too damaged ________ ________. 17. You must turn the phone off ________ ________ to stop water damaging the inside of it. 18. By shaking the phone, any water inside has ________ ________ to come out. 19. You can put the phone in a closed box or bag with uncooked rice and leave it there for _______ ________. 20. When it’s time to take the phone out, you might be lucky and find it is ________ ________. 【答案】1-5 CFHAG 6-10 ACBAB 11-15 TTFTF 16. to repair 17. right away 18. a chance 19. two days 20. working well Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 语音、词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(共15分) 21. The manager is not available. He is away on _________ holiday in Italy. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:经理不在。他在意大利度假。 考查冠词。a一个,不定冠词,表泛指;an一个,不定冠词,表泛指;the定冠词,表特指,根据固定搭配 on holiday“度假”可知,应该是他在意大利度假,故选D。 22. There isn’t much _________ in the house. A. children B. furniture C. sheep D. people 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:房子里没有多少家具。考查名词辨析。children孩子们(child的复数形式);furniture家具(不可数名词);sheep绵羊(可数名 词,单复数同形);people人,人们(people作“人们”解时,其本身即为复数形式,无需再作形式上的 改变。当其作“民族”解时,其本身为单数形式,可以通过在词尾加 s 变成复数形式。)。根据 “much+不可数名词”可知,空格上要填不可数名词,故选B。 23. The farmers planted many orange trees _________ the afternoon of March 15th. A. in B. at C. on D. for 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:农民们在3月15日下午种了许多橘子树。 考查介词辨析。in用在年、月之前;on用在某日之前,用于某日的上午、下午或者晚上之前;at一般常用 在具体的时刻之前;for表示连续时间,用在时间段之前。根据句意可知,本题表达的时间是“在 3月15 日下午”,表示的是具体的某日的下午,应该用on,故选C。 24. Sometimes, Mary feels lonely because there’s _________ she can talk to. A. nobody B. somebody C. anybody D. everybody 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:有时玛丽会感到孤独,因为她没有人可以倾诉。 考查复合不定代词辨析。nobody没有人;somebody某人;anybody任何人;everybody每个人。根据主句 里的“feels lonely”,可知是无人倾诉才会感到孤独,故选A。 25. Jerry is _________ of the three brothers, but he is taller than the other two. A. younger B. the younger C. youngest D. the youngest 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:杰瑞是三兄弟中最小的,但他比另外两个高。 考查形容词最高级的用法。根据“of the three brothers”可知比较范围是三者之中,要用形容词最高级,最 高级前要加定冠词the。故选D。 26. Mike is thankful __________ his class teacher for the changes she has brought to him. A. for B. with C. to D. in 【答案】C【解析】 【详解】句意:Mike 感谢他的班主任给他带来的改变。 考查介词辨析。for为了;with和……一起;to到……;in在……里。be thankful to sb.,感谢某人,固定搭 配。故选C。 27. Take the medicine now, _________ the fever won’t come down. A. or B. and C. but D. so 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:现在吃药,否则烧不退。 考查连词。or或者,否则;and和;but但是;so因此。观察句子结构可知,本题考查“祈使句+or+陈述 句”结构,句中的or表示“否则”的意思。故选A。 28. — Do we have to leave for the station at once? — No, we _________. There is plenty of time before the train starts. A. mustn’t B. needn’t C. can’t D. shouldn’t 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我们必须马上动身去车站吗?——不,我们不需要。火车开动前还有很多时间。 考查情态动词的用法。mustn’t一定不要,禁止;needn’t不需要;can’t不能;shouldn’t不应该。根据后文 “There is plenty of time before the train starts”以及答语“No”可知,没必要马上动身去车站。故选B。 29. Our monitor suggested _________ an outing after the mid-term exam. A. organize B. to organize C. organized D. organizing 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们班长建议在期中考试后组织一次郊游。 考查动名词作宾语。观察句子结构可知,本题考查suggest doing“建议做某事”,故选D。 30. The little baby understands what his mother says ________ he cannot talk yet. A. though B. because C. unless D. when 【答案】A 【解析】【详解】句意:这个小婴儿虽然还不会说话,但能听懂他妈妈说的话。 考查连词辨析。though虽然;because因为;unless除非;when当……时。根据“The little baby understands what his mother says”以及“he cannot talk yet”可知,此处表示让步关系,用though引导让步状语从句。故 选A。 31. Yesterday, I _________ the subway home when I suddenly realized I was on the wrong train. A. am taking B. was taking C. would take D. take 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:昨天,我乘地铁回家时,突然意识到我坐错了火车。 考查过去进行时。根据句意可知,本题考查固定用法be doing...when...“正在做……这时……”,根据句中 的时间“Yesterday”,故用过去进行时。故选B。 32. Tim likes watching films. He _________ to the cinema with his girlfriend once a week. A. goes B. is going C. has gone D. will go 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:蒂姆喜欢看电影。他每周和女朋友去看一次电影。 考查动词时态。根据“once a week”可知,时态为一般现在时,且主语为“he”,表单数,谓语动词用第三 人称单数形式。故选A。 33. — _________ is it from your home to Shanghai Hongqiao Airport? — About 30 minutes’ drive. A. How long B. How soon C. How much D. How far 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意: ——从你家到上海虹桥机场有多远? ——开车大约30分钟。 考查短语辨析。How long多长(询问动作在时间上持续的长度,一般回答是“for+时间”);How soon多 久;How much多少;How far多远(询问路程和距离等)。根据“About 30 minutes' drive.”可知,“多 远”符合题意。故选D。 34. Two wide roads _________ in that small mountain village in the past two years. A. were built B. are built C. have been built D. had been built【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:在过去的两年里,那个小山村修了两条宽马路。 考查现在完成时的被动语态。build建造,根据主语“Two wide roads”和谓语动词“build”是被动关系,所 以用被动语态,由“in the past two years”可知,应该用现在完成时的被动语态,故选C。 35. Students are encouraged _________ independently and critically in our school. A. think B. to think C. thought D. thinking 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们学校鼓励学生们独立和批判性地思考。 考查非谓语动词。鼓励某人做某事“encourage sb. to do sth.”,本句中主语是“students”,用一般现在时的 被动语态,be encouraged to do sth.,不定式在句中作补足语。故选B。 III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once(将下 列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。)(共8分) A. show off B. more than C. designing D. satisfied E. based on It seems like everyone plays video games today. Kids play, mums and dads play, and even grandparents play. In fact, ___3 6 ___ half of the families in the United States today play video games. Video games haven’t been around for a long time, though. The first computer game was invented in 1958. It was ___3 7 ___ the game of tennis. At that time, few people had computers in their homes. Computer programmers, or people working on the computers in labs, made games for fun and to ___3 8 ___ their skills. In 1972, a programmer named Ralph Baer began to think about how to play video games on a television. He invented a home gaming console (操作台;控制台) that allowed people to play video games on TVs. After that, many people began ___3 9 ___ home gaming consoles. In the late 1980s, hand-held games also became popular. A. recognize B. confuse C. train D. technology E. hundreds of As ___ 40 ___ developed and more people owned computers, the number of games grew. Soon, people sat around TVs with controls that were wired to consoles. They played sports games, mystery games, and games in which characters chased one another. Then people started playing games over the Internet. Instead of just two people playing a game in a room, ___ 41 ___ people could play a game together. Although video games are often used for fun, they can be used in other ways, too. You may have played games that helped you ___ 42 ___ letters and words or that helped you learn how to add numbers. Doctors have used gamesto treat children and adults with brain injuries. The US military uses video games to ___ 43 ___ soldiers. Video games have changed a lot in the past 60 years, from playing tennis to helping people get well. 【答案】36. B 37. E 38. A 39. C 40. D 41. E 42. A 43. C 【解析】 本文介绍了随着科技的发展,越来越多的人拥有电脑,游戏的数量也随之增加。虽然电子游戏通常是用来 娱乐的,但是它们也可以在其他方面帮助人们。 【36题详解】 句意:事实上,现在美国有一半以上的家庭玩电子游戏。根据空后的“half of the families” 可知,此处表达 数量,因此选择more than“多于,超过”。是指超过一半的美国家庭。故选B。 【37题详解】 句意:它是以网球运动为基础的。根据“It was…the game of tennis.”可知,此处考查短语be based on意为 “以……为基础”。故选E。 【38题详解】 句意:计算机程序员,或者在实验室里操作计算机的人,做游戏是为了好玩和炫耀他们的技能。根据空后 的their skills.可知,此处是指炫耀他们的技能,因此选择show off意为“炫耀”;此处是 to后,需用动词 原形。故选A。 【39题详解】 句意:之后,许多人开始设计家庭游戏机。根据前文的介绍和空后的home gaming consoles.可知,此处是 设计家庭游戏机,因此选择designing意为“设计”。故选C。 【40题详解】 句意:随着科技的发展和越来越多的人拥有电脑,游戏的数量也在增长。根据“…developed and more people owned computers,”可知,是由于科技的发展,人们才有了自己的电脑,因此选择 technology意为 “科技”。故选D。 【41题详解】 句意:不是两个人在一个房间里玩游戏,而是数百人可以一起玩游戏。分析句子可知,空处所要表达的意 思应与句子“Instead of just two people”形成对比,因此选择hundreds of意为“数以百计”。故选E。 【42题详解】 句意:你可能玩过一些游戏,帮助你识别字母和单词,或者帮助你学习如何添加数字。根据上文的内容及 空后的“letters and words”可知,此处介绍了游戏在其他方面的作用,因此选择 recognize意为“辨别出”。 故选A。 【43题详解】 句意:美军使用电子游戏训练士兵。由空后的soldiers可知,此处继续介绍电子游戏的其他作用, 应该是美军使用电子游戏来训练士兵。train意为“训练”。故选C。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成 下列句子。每空格限填一词。)(共8分) 44. The first thing he does after getting up is brushing his _________. (tooth) 【答案】teeth 【解析】 【详解】句意:他起床后做的第一件事就是刷牙。根据固定搭配brush one’s teeth“刷牙”可知,应该填的 是tooth的复数形式teeth,故填teeth。 45. As the old _________ goes, “Rome was not built in a day.” (say) 【答案】saying 【解析】 【详解】句意:正如一句老话,罗马不是一天建成的。空格前有形容词和定冠词,空格处缺少所修饰的名 词,saying名词,谚语,格言。故填saying。 46. It was raining _________ when I came out of the cinema. (heavy) 【答案】heavily 【解析】 【详解】句意:当我从影院里出来 的时候,雨下得很大。空格前是动词rain,下雨,用副词修饰动词, heavily,副词,大量地。故填heavily。 47. Tom called his wife _________ a day when he was on business in another city. (one) 【答案】once 【解析】 【详解】句意:汤姆在另一个城市出差时,每天给他妻子打一次电话。根据句中的“a day”可知,空格上 填once表示频率,说的是“一天一次”,在句中作状语,故填once。 48. My desk is clean and clear while _________ is covered with books and magazines. (him) 【答案】his 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的桌子干净整洁,然而他的桌子上满是书和杂志。此处是我的书桌和他的书桌作比较,空格后无名词,用名词性物主代词his = his desk,在句中作主语。故填his。 49. Mike has been living in Europe for two years. He can cook delicious _________ food. (France) 【答案】French 【解析】 【详解】句意:迈克已经在欧洲住了两年了。他能做美味的法国菜。根据空格后的 food为名词可知,空格 上应由形容词来修饰,所给词France的形容词形式为French。故填French。 50. Jerry came by this morning to _________ for what he had said. (apology) 【答案】apologize 【解析】 【详解】句意:杰瑞今天早上来是为他所说的话而道歉。根据句意可知,本题考查动词不定式表目的,说 的是“杰瑞来的目的是为他所说的话而道歉”,故空格上填动词原形,所给词 apology为名词,其动词形 式为apologize。故填apologize。 51. It is _________ that the next round of talk will be successful because both sides are trying their best. (hope) 【答案】hopeful 【解析】 【详解】句意:下一轮会谈能够成功是有希望的,因为双方都在尽最大努力。根据句子结构,此句是固定 句型:It is +形容词+that引导的主语从句,意为“做……是……的”;hope,希望,名词,对应的形容词 是hopeful,有希望的,作表语。故填hopeful。 V.Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求,完成下列句子。每空格限填一词)(共 14分) 52. Peter needs more time to fit into the new class.(改为一般疑问句) _________ Peter _________ more time to fit into the new class? 【答案】Does ; need 【解析】 【详解】句意:Peter需要更多的时间来适应新的班级。根据“needs”可知,need是实义动词,主语Peter 是第三人称单数,变一般疑问句时要用助动词does,后面接动词原形,首字母大写,故填Does;need。 53. Ariana became famous quickly for her role in the TV series Stuck in the Middle.(改为感叹句)_________ ________ Ariana became famous for her role in the TV series Stuck in the Middle! 【答案】How quickly 【解析】 【详解】句意:Ariana因出演电视剧《卡在中间》而迅速成名。感叹句由“What+(a/an)+形容词+名词+主 语+谓语!”或“How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语!”构成,所给句子中“Ariana”为主语,且只有两个空, 应用how引导。由句意知此句是说Ariana因出演电视剧《卡在中间》迅速成名,谓语动词 “became”为实 义动词,应用副词quickly表示“迅速”,故填How;quickly。 54. I would like a house with a big garden.(对划线部分提问) _________ __________ of house would you like? 【答案】What kind 【解析】 【详解】句意:我想要一个带大花园的房子。划线部分“with a big garden”可知,应该用特殊疑问词What kind of“什么种类”提问,首字母大写,故填What;kind。 55. Jenny is hard-working and every teacher likes her.(保持句意基本不变) Jenny _________ _________ and every teacher likes her. 【答案】works hard 【解析】 【详解】句意:杰妮学习很努力,而且每个老师都喜欢她。对比原句,新句子缺少“努力学习”,用动词 work作谓语动词,主语“Jenny”是第三人称单数,谓语变成“works”;用副词修饰动词,hard副词,努力 地。故填works;hard。 56. Australians celebrate Australia Day on January 26th every year.(改为被动语态) Australia Day _________ ________ on January 26th every year. 【答案】is celebrated 【解析】 【详解】句意:澳大利亚人每年1月26日庆祝澳大利亚国庆日。考查主动语态变被动语态。原句是一般现 在时,应变为一般现在时的被动语态,其结构为:be done。主语“Australia Day”是第三人称单数形式,be 动词用is;celebrate的过去分词是celebrated。故填is;celebrated。 57. Mr. White said, “Tom, sit straight and put your hands on the desk.” (保持句意基本不变)Mr. White told Tom _________ _________ straight and put his hands on the desk. 【答案】to sit 【解析】 【详解】句意:怀特先生说:“汤姆,坐直了,把手放在桌子上。”观察原句和修改句可知,和原句意思 一样的表达为:怀特告诉汤姆坐直并且把手放在桌子上。故考查 tell sb. to do sth.“告诉某人做某事”,故填 to sit。 58. the cold weather, with the help of, no longer, the greenhouse, can, the vegetables, do harm to(连词成句) . 【答案】With the help of the greenhouse, the cold weather can no longer do harm to the vegetables 【解析】 【详解】根据所给提示词可知这是一个陈述句。句子结构是主语+谓语+宾语,主语是the cold weather,谓 语动词是do harm to,宾语是the vegetables,with the help of the greenhouse在温室的帮助下;no longer放在 实义动词do harm to前,故填With the help of the greenhouse, the cold weather can no longer do harm to the vegetables(在温室的帮助下,寒冷的天气不再对蔬菜有害了)。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) In our daily life, we often need some clear and detailed information on what to do or how to use something. Here are some instructions of different products. The cotton T-shirt can be washed with all sorts of soap or detergent (洗 涤剂). Before washing, it can be put in the water for a few minutes, Product 1 but not too long in order to avoid color damage. The water temperature should be controlled at 35°C, ironing temperature at 120°C. Hang it in the shade so as to keep the bright color. DIRECTIONS: Wet face. Put proper amount into hands and smooth over face, massaging (按摩) gently to loosen dirt and make-up. Then wash with warm water. Use daily. Product 2 WARNINGS: For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. If contact happens, flush (冲洗) with water.May cause side effects like headache or dizziness. Take medication on an empty stomach. 1 hour before or 2-3 hours after a meal unless otherwise directed by Product 3 your doctor. Swallow whole. Do not chew. Keep out of children’s reach. Wash hands before touching the mask. Check it for tears or holes. Find the top side where the metal piece is. Product 4 ____64____ Make sure the colored side faces outwards. Place the metal piece over your nose. Cover your mouth, nose and chin. 59. We can learn about the _________ of different products from the passage above. A. names B. prices C. inventors D. instructions 60. Putting the cotton T-shirt in the water for too long will ________. A. damage its color B. keep the color bright C. avoid color damage D. make the color dark 61. People can use product 2 to ________. A. wet the face B. smooth the hands C. clean the face D. contact the eyes 62. The underlined phrase “side effects” most probably means “________” in Chinese. A. 工作效率 B. 不良反应 C. 有效作用 D. 其他效果 63. Which of the following sentences is TRUE according to the description of product 3? A. The medicine is especially for children. B. The medicine can be either swallowed or chewed. C. The medicine should be taken one hour after a meal. D. The medicine should be taken under the doctor’s direction if necessary. 64. Which of the following pictures matches product 4? A. B. C. D. 【答案】59. D 60. A 61. C 62. B 63. D 64. B 【解析】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了几种产品的使用说明情况。 【59题详解】 细节理解题。根据文中“Here are some instructions of different products.”可知,我们可以从上面的文章中了 解不同产品的说明。故选D。 【60题详解】 细节理解题。根据文中“Before washing, it can be put in the water for a few minutes, but not too long in order to avoid color damage.”可知,把棉质T恤放在水里太久会损坏它的颜色。故选A。 【61题详解】 推理判断题。根据文中“DIRECTIONS: Wet face. Put proper amount into hands and smooth over face, massaging (按摩) gently to loosen dirt and make-up. Then wash with warm water. Use daily.”可推知,人们可以 使用第二个产品洗脸。故选C。 【62题详解】 词句猜测题。根据句中“like headache or dizziness”的头痛或头晕可猜测出,下划线词组“side effects”的汉 语意思可能是“不良反应”。故选B。 【63题详解】 推理判断题。根据文中“1 hour before or 2-3 hours after a meal unless otherwise directed by your doctor.”可推 理出,如有必要,应在医生的指导下服药。故选D。 【64题详解】 细节理解题。根据文中“Wash hands before touching the mask. Check it for tears or holes. Find the top side where the metal piece is. Make sure the colored side faces outwards. Place the metal piece over your nose. Cover your mouth, nose and chin.”可知,是介绍戴口罩的注意事项,和图画4匹配。故选B。 B. Choose the best words and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词完成短文)(12分) The struggle (挣扎) of a butterfly A man found a cocoon (茧) of a butterfly. One day a small opening appeared. He sat and watched the butterfly for several hours as it tried its best to move its body ___6 5 ___ that little hole. Suddenly it stopped and looked like it was ___6 6 ___ . So the man decided to help the butterfly. He took a pair of scissors and made the opening of the cocoon bigger. The butterfly then came out ___6 7 ___ , although it had a swollen (肿胀的) body and small dry wings. The man didn’t think anything of it and sat there waiting for the butterfly to fly. But that didn’t happen. The butterfly spent the rest of its life unable to fly, crawling on the ground with tiny wings and a swollen body. The man had a ___6 8 ___ heart, but he didn’t understand that the butterfly needed the undamaged cocoon andthe struggle to get out of the small opening, and that was its way of making fluid (液体) from the body of the butterfly into its wings to prepare itself for flying, once it was out of the cocoon. Our struggles in life develop our ___6 9 ___ . Without struggles, we never grow and never get stronger. So it’s important for us to deal with challenges on our own instead of ___ 70 ___ help from others. 65. A. into B. onto C. across D. through 66. A. freezing B. stuck C. moved D. touching 67. A. easily B. gently C. happily D. suddenly 68. A. strong B. weak C. cruel D. kind 69. A. strengths B. ideas C. intelligence D. interests 70. A. pointing out B. showing off C. relying on D. trying to 【答案】65. D 66. B 67. A 68. D 69. A 70. C 【解析】 本文讲述了一个人处于好心帮助蝴蝶破茧而出,但是好心办坏事,让这只蝴蝶无法起飞。告诉我们一个道 理:奋斗是我们人生的必要组成部分,我们要自己面对人生中的挑战而不是依靠别人的帮助。 【65题详解】 句意:他坐着看了好几个小时,它正试图移动它的身体通过那个小洞。 into进入;onto到……之上;across横穿;through穿过,通过。此处表示蝴蝶想通过茧的小洞出来,应用 through。故选D。 【66题详解】 句意:突然它停了下来,看起来像是卡住了。 freezing冻住;stuck卡住;moved移动;touching接触。根据“So the man decided to help the butterfly.”可知, 蝴蝶想要破茧而出,但是没有成功,因为被茧卡住了。故选B。 【67题详解】 句意:蝴蝶很容易就出来了,尽管它有一个肿胀的身体和干燥的小翅膀。 easily容易地;gently温柔地;happily开心地;suddenly突然地。根据“He took a pair of scissors and made the opening of the cocoon bigger.”可知,茧的开口变大了,所以蝴蝶很容易就从茧里出来了。故选A。 【68题详解】 句意:这个人有一颗善良的心。 strong强壮的;weak虚弱的;cruel残忍的;kind善良的。根据“but he didn’t understand that the butterfly needed the undamaged cocoon and the struggle to get out of the small opening”可知,此处表示转折,这个人是 出于好心,但是他不知道蝴蝶需要完好的茧,需要挣扎着走出这个小洞,从而导致蝴蝶飞不起来。故选 D。【69题详解】 句意:我们在生活中的奋斗提高了我们的力量。 strengths力量;ideas主意;intelligence智慧;interests兴趣。根据“Without struggles, we never grow and never get stronger.”可知,奋斗可以让我们有力量。故选A。 【70题详解】 句意:因此,重要的是我们要自己面对挑战,而不是依赖别人的帮助。 pointing out指出;showing off炫耀;relying on依靠;trying to尝试。阅读全文可知,蝴蝶在人类的帮助下 不能成功飞起来,所以我们不能依赖别人的帮助,要靠自己奋斗。故选C。 C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通 顺。每空格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分) Alice picked a golden key from the table and put it in all the locks on the doors but it didn’t open any of them. Then she discovered another door, a very small one. She put the key in the lock. It was exactly the right s ___ 71 ___ ! She opened the door and looked through it. She saw a garden with brightly-coloured flowers and fountains. “How beautiful!” she said. “I’d love to go there but Tm too big to get through the door.” She walked back to the table. There was a bottle on it now. “I’m sure that bottle wasn’t there before,” she said, feeling a little c ___ 72 ___ . She put down the key and picked up the bottle. She read the words “Drink Me” on it. Alice wasn’t a stupid girl. She didn’t drink it i ___ 73 ___ . First she looked at the bottle carefully. There wasn’t a label on it that said “POISON” (毒药). So she put the bottle to her lips and drank. “Mmm, it’s nice,” she said. It tasted like pineapple, roast turkey and toast—all the things that she liked to eat —so she drank more. Soon the bottle was e ___ 74 ___ . “What a strange feeling,” she said, “I’m getting smaller and smaller.” She was now as small as her cat Dinah. “Good! I can go through the door into the garden,” she said. But when she got to the door, she didn’t have the key! It was on the table. She couldn’t get it b ___7 5 ___ she was too small now. She sat down and cried. After a while she said, “Alice! Stop crying! Crying doesn’t help!” When she looked at the table again, she saw a glass box under it. She picked it up and opened it. There was a small cake inside. It had the words “E ___7 6 ___ me” on it. She put a small piece of it in her mouth. “If I grow bigger I can reach the key,” she thought, “And if I grow smaller I can go under the door.” But n ___7 7 ___ happened as she finished it. 【答案】71. size 72. confused 73. immediately 74. empty 75. because 76. Eat 77. nothing【解析】 本文是记叙文。讲述了Alice为了出去玩,喝了一瓶神奇的药水,然后变小了。但是变小后却拿不到钥匙, 最后看到一块蛋糕,写着让她变大就可以拿到钥匙,不过最后什么都没有发生。 【71题详解】 句意:正好的尺寸!根据 “She opened the door and looked through it.”可推测出此处表示钥匙的尺寸正好, 名词size“尺寸”符合情景。故填size。 【72题详解】 句意:Alice感觉很困惑,说道“我确定那个瓶子之前不在那”。根据“I'm sure that bottle wasn't there before”可推测出此处表示Alice感到很困惑,形容词confused“困惑”符合情景。故填confused。 【73题详解】 句意:她没有立即喝它。根据“First she looked at the bottle carefully.”可推测出Alice没有立即喝,副词 immediately“立即,马上”符合情景。故填immediately。 【74题详解】 句意:很快这个瓶子空了。根据“‘Mmm, it's nice,’ It tasted like pineapple, roast turkey and toast—all the things that she liked to eat—so she drank more.”可推测出瓶子很快被喝空了,形容词empty“空的”符合情景。故填 empty。 【75题详解】 句意:她不能拿到钥匙,因为她现在太小了。根据“she was too small now.”可知,此处是解释原因她为什 么拿不到钥匙,连词because“因为”符合情景。故填because。 【76题详解】 句意:上面写着“吃我”。根据上文“She read the words “Drink Me" on it.”可推测出蛋糕上写着吃我。动词 eat“吃”符合情景。故填Eat。 【77题详解】 句意:但 是当她吃完什么也没有发生。根据“but”可知,此句和上句形成转折关系,可推测出什么事情都 没有发生。不定代词nothing“没有事情”符合情景。故填nothing。 D. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题)(12分) Six weeks before his 97th birthday, Giuseppe Paternò realized the dream of a lifetime: he got a university degree (学位) in history. Mr. Paternò’s graduation has attracted a lot of reporters around the world, partly because of his age. But he has drawn their attention mainly because his life story shows his spirit (精神) commitment (承诺;投入). His story sets an example for millions of schoolchildren and young people in Italy and elsewhere especially during the timeof the coronavirus pandemic (新冠疫情). “Don’t get lost because you meet with difficulties. There will always be difficulties,” Mr. Paternò told reporters, “You have to be strong.” “Studying has been my interest since I was a little child”, he said, “but unluckily, life was hard to me.” Born in Palermo, Italy in 1923, the first of seven children in a “very poor family”, Mr. Paternò began working soon after finishing primary school. After he retired, in the mid-1980s, he returned to his books. At that time, he met a professor from the University of Palermo, who asked him to go after his dream. He never gave up from then on and finished learning at that university. “His story is proof that dreams can come true and that you can always keep young ― if not in age but at least in spirit if you develop interests. He’s a model to follow.” said Rossella Cancila, his adviser and a professor of history. Italy’s university system is based on a three-year degree, followed by a two-year master’s course (硕士课程). University officials are hoping that Mr. Paternò will continue his study. He isn’t so sure. “I have to admit that at this moment, I don’t know if I would deal with it just like before,” he said, “All the attention has been a bit tiring. But anyway, I want to keep my choice open.” 78. Mr. Paternò graduated from university in his nineties, didn’t he? (1分) 79. What’s the main reason for the world to report Mr. Paternò’s graduation? (2分) 80. When did Mr. Paternò begin to study again? (2分) 81. How can a person keep young in spirit according to Rossella Cancila? (2分) 82. What does the underlined word “it” in the last paragraph refer to? (2分) 83. What do you think Mr. Paternò will probably do next? Please give a proper reason according to the passage. (3分) 【答案】 78. Yes, he did. 79. (The main reason is that) his life story shows his spirit of commitment. 80. After he retired/in the mid-1980s. 81. By developing interests.82. (My) study. 83. ①He will probably not continue his study because all the attention around the world has made him tired / because he can’t focus on his study with all the attention from the world. ②He will probably continue his study because studying has always been his interest since he was a little child. / because studying is the way to keep him young in spirit. 【解析】 本文讲述了97岁高龄的Giuseppe Paternò成功获得了大学学位,他的经历告诉我们只要发展兴趣,我们就 能保持精神上的年轻。 【78题详解】 根据第一段“Six weeks before his 97th birthday, ……he got a university degree (学位)in history.”在97岁高龄, Giuseppe Paternò获得了历史学士学位。也就是九十多岁的时候大学毕业了。故填Yes, he did. 【79题详解】 根据第二段“But he has drawn their attention mainly because his life story shows his spirit(精神)commitment (承诺;投入).”老人吸引世人注意力的原因主要是他的人生历史展示了他的精神投入。故填(The main reason is that) his life story shows his spirit of commitment. 【80题详解】 根据第三段“After he retired, in the mid-1980s, he returned to his books.”老人在20世纪80年代,退休之后, 返回到学习中了。故填After he retired/in the mid-1980s. 【81题详解】 根据第四段“……you can always keep young― if not in age but at least in spirit if you develop interests.”如果你 能发展兴趣,那么你就能保持精神上的年轻,问题是how引导的特殊疑问句,回答时用“By doing”形式。 故填By developing interests. 【82题详解】 根据倒数第二段“University officials are hoping that Mr. Paternò will continue his study.”大学希望老人能继续学 习。和最后一段“I have to admit that at this moment, I don't know if I would deal with it just like before,”我必须 承认在此刻,我不知道我是否会像之前那样对待它。这里的it指代的就是上一段的“study”。故填(My) study. 【83题详解】 开放性题目,答案言之有理即可。根据最后一段的“But anyway, I want to keep my choice open.”,老人的选 择是开放的,可以从两个角度来回答问题:不会继续学习和会继续学习,并且配上相应的原因即可。故填 ①He will probably not continue his study because all the attention around the world has made him tired/because he can't focus on his study with all the attention from the world.②He will probably continue his study becausestudying has always been his interest since he was a little child./because studying is the way to keep him young in spirit. VII. Writing(作文)(共20分) 84. Write at least 60 words according to the following information. 意大利爷爷Paternò的励志故事使他成为很多青少年的偶像。相信在生活学习中你也有一位想效仿或 追随的榜样。请以“A model I want to follow”为题,写一篇不少于60词的短文,标点符号不占格。 注意:1. 短文中不得出现真实姓名和校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。 2. 照抄阅读语篇不得分。 【答案】例文 A model I want to follow Mr. Paternò is a model I want to follow. He never gives up when meeting with difficulties. As the first child of a very poor family, he was forced to work when he was very young in order to support his family. He must have met with a lot of troubles but he remained strong. When he was retired, he didn’t give up his interest of study. He took up learning and graduated from the university in his nineties. As an old man, he must have worse memory and less energy than young people, but he still managed to overcome the difficulties and graduated with a degree in history. As a teenager, I will learn from Mr. Paternò and be persistent in study. Wang Yibo is the model I want to follow. His polite and modest behavior in the TV program called “Day Day Up” has won a lot of fans. On the show, he always stands aside and keeps smiling instead of showing off. He takes every chance to learn from others, which makes him improve quickly these years. What’s more, his persistent attitude inspires me a lot. He has practiced dancing for ten years and has achieved great success in the show “This is street dancing”. Now he is still working hard to make progress. He is a super star and I want to be such a modest and persistent person like him. I love my mom and admire her as well. She’s always my model. In my eyes, she’s like a superwoman. She is good at all kinds of housework. She makes our home clean and nice. She cooks delicious food for the whole familyevery day. She can even do some repair work that my dad can’t. Besides taking care of the family, she is also sales manager of a company. Though she is strict, people there all respect her very much. She is always busy but she never complains. I'm proud of my mom and she’s the model I want to follow in my life. Jason, our monitor, is a good example I want to follow. He is a friendly guy with great humor who brings sunshine to everyone in his life. Wherever he appears, the place is always full of laughter and happiness. He is so optimistic that even when he fails in an exam, he never loses heart. He is a talented boy with modesty. He has won various kinds of national competitions. However, he never shows off or refuses to answer any “stupid” questions. It is his optimism and modesty that I admire most. I would like to learn from him. 【解析】 【详解】 1. 题干解读:该题目属于记叙文写作,但写作时要按邮件格式写。在写作时第一段应承接短文开头材料, 主要写爷爷Paternò的励志故事使他成为我们很多人的榜样;根据第二、三、四段根据自己的经历来叙述 那些对自己来说可以作为榜样的人,并在他们的身上看到了什么优点,自己该怎么去学习。 2. 写作指导:本文应该用第一人称来叙述故事内容;时态采用一般现在时为主,用过去进行时描述场景; 描述故事时,场景应描写细致,可以列举几个具体的实例进行说明;并且故事发生的背景、起因和过程等 需要叙述完整,保证条理清晰。 附听力原文: A. Listen and choose the right picture. 1. Why not put the waste paper in the bin? 2. The wind was so strong that it almost blew me away. 3. How many hours of television do you watch every day? 4. These days, many students have to study hard even at weekends. 5. I am going to paint the wall by myself instead of asking others for help. B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear. 6. W: Tom, which subject is your favorite, Chinese, Chemistry or English? M: None. I like Maths best. Q: Which subject does Tom love best? 7. W: How is everything going, Eric? I heard that you changed your job. M: Yes. I was tired of delivering newspapers. Now, I am a secretary in a company.W: That’s quite a different experience. M: But to be a tourist guide is my dream. Q: What does Eric do now? 8. W: Betty, the film A Little Red Flower will be on tomorrow. How much is the ticket? M: 60 Yuan. But there’s a special offer for students on Sundays. That’s half the price. Q: How much is the film ticket for students on Sundays? 9. M: Judy, the flight will take off in about thirty minutes. Shall we hurry? W: Sure. But where is our boarding gate? M: Over there. Gate 6. Q: Where does the conversation probably take place? 10. W: Kevin, you’re late again! M: I’m sorry, Mrs. White. This morning my mum suddenly had a stomachache. So my dad had to drive her to the hospital before taking me here. W: I am really sorry to hear that. But I’ve just called your mother. She is busy with the housework right now. Q: What can we learn from the dialogue? C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false. Many people say dolphins are intelligent. They seem to be able to think, understand and learn things quickly. But are they as smart as humans, or are they more like cats and dogs? Like humans, every dolphin has its own “name”. The name is a special whistle. Dolphins “talk” to each other about a lot of things—such as their age, their feelings, and finding food. They use a system of sounds and body language to communicate. Understanding dolphin conversation is not easy for humans. No one speaks the dolphin language yet, but some scientists are trying to learn. Dolphins are social animals. They live in groups, and they often join others from different groups to play games and have fun—just like people. Scientists believe playing together is something only intelligent animals do. Dolphins and humans both make plans for getting things they want. In the seas of southern Brazil for example, dolphins use an intelligent plan to get food. When there are fish near a boat, dolphins signal the fishermen to put their nets in the water. This way, the men can catch a lot of fish. Why do dolphins help the men? They get to eat some of the fish that escape from the net.D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences. Have you ever dropped your phone in water? If so, you are not alone—a third of phones are lost because of water damage. Today I’m going to tell you how you may be able to save a wet phone. First, you must get the phone out of the water. If it’s important to realize that the more time it’s in water, the more likely it is to be too damaged to repair. So, don’t stand there shouting “Oh no!” Just save it from water immediately. Next, you must turn the phone off right away to stop water damaging the inside of it. If it was off when it got wet, just leave it off .You mustn’t turn it on to see if it’s working. Of course, you’re eager to do so, but turning it on at this point is the worst thing you could do. Now, dry the outside of the phone and gently shake the phone, so that any water inside has a chance to come out. After that, you need to dry out the inside of the phone. Put the phone in a plastic box or a plastic bag with some uncooked rice in it. Close the box or the bag so that air can’t get in, and leave it there for two days. Be patient and never open the box or the bag. When it’s time to take it out, try turning it on. You might be lucky and find the phone is working well. Good luck!