当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-13 05:27:56 2026-05-13 05:22:46

文档预览

精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市宝山区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.431 MB
文档页数
23 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 05:22:46

文档内容

2021 年宝山区中考英语质量抽查试卷 (满分:150分 考试时间:100分钟) Part 1 Listening(第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension(听力理解)(共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(6分) 1. ___________ 2. ___________ 3. ___________ 4. ___________ 5. ___________ 6. ___________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear(根据你听到的对话和问题, 选择最恰当的答案)(8分) 7. A. By car. B. By bus. C. By taxi. D. By underground. 8. A. How to watch movies. B. How to learn English. C. How to talk with foreigners. D. How to read novels. 9. A. 9:15. B. 8:55. C. 8:25. D. 8:45. 10. A. In the hospital. B. In the hotel. C. At the airport. D. At the station. 11. A. Play computer games. B. Search for information. C. Send e-mails. D. Draw pictures. 12. A. 400 yuan. B. 320 yuan. C. 380 yuan. D. 420 yuan. 13. A. Teacher and student. B. Doctor and patient. C. Waiter and customer. D. Husband and wife. 14. A. Although it rained heavily last Friday, they still enjoyed their spring outing. B. It was lucky for them to take umbrellas and raincoats with them last Friday. C. They felt sad because it rained heavily for the whole day last Friday. D. The heavy rain made their spring outing awful last Friday.C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下列句子是否符合 你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(6分) 15. Mr. Jones is a person who does not like anything to be out of place. 16. Mr. Jones lives alone and his sister’s family lives in the next town. 17. Mr. Jones sees his sister and her family very often, and he sends them Christmas cards. 18. Mr. Jones can hardly remember his sister’s son’s birthdays. 19. Last week, a policeman found that Mr. Jones drove his car on the wrong side of the road. 20. From the story we can learn that Mr. Jones didn’t even know what Mark looked like. D. Listen to the passage and fill in the blanks(听短文填空,完成下列句子。每空格限填一词)(10分) 21. It was a warm sunny day, so John lay down under a tree and soon ________ ________. 22. When a small car came by, John opened the door and jumped in ________ ________. 23. The small car ________ ________ slowly for some time until it finally stopped. 24. The door on the ________ ________ opened and a man started to get in. 25. The car ________ ________ at the top of the hill, and the man pushed it all the way down. 【答案】1-6 EFADHB 7-14 DBCC DBDD 15-20 TTFFFT21. fell asleep 22. without thinking 23. kept moving 24. driver’s side 25. went wrong Part 2 Phonetics, Grammar and Vocabulary(第二部分 语音、语法和词汇) II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(共20分) 26. Which of the following underlined parts is different in pronunciation from the others? A. jeans B. beach C. peace D. health 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:下列划线部分在发音上与其他部分不同? 考查元音字母组合发音。jeans/dʒiːnz/;beach/biːtʃ/;peace/piːs/;health/helθ/。结合四个单词的发音,D选 项划线部分与其他三个选项的不同,故选D。 27. Jack always takes ________ active part in playing ________ basketball after school. A. a; the B. an; the C. a; / D. an; / 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:杰克放学后总是积极参加打篮球。 考查冠词。a不定冠词,修饰辅音音素开头的单词;an不定冠词,修饰元音音素开头的单词;the定冠词, 表示特指;/零冠词;play basketball“打篮球”,是固定短语,第二空不用冠词,排除A/B选项;第一空是take a/an +adj+part in doing sth,单词active是元音音素开头的单词,应用an修饰,故选D。 28. Lily was keen ________ singing and dancing when she was at primary school. A. in B. of C. on D. to 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:莉莉上小学时热衷于唱歌和跳舞。 考查介词。in在……里面;of……的;on在……上;to朝;此处是固定短语be keen on“喜欢,热爱”,故 选C。 29. Shirley’s family are going to watch the 2022 World Cup ________ November. A. at B. in C. on D. of 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:雪莉一家将在11月观看2022年世界杯。 考查介词辨析。at+时间点;in+月份;on+具体某一天;of……的。横线后的“November(十一月)”是月 份,所以此空应填介词in。故选B。 30. Johnny came across a friend of ________ when he was on a business trip in Australia. A. he B. him C. his D. himself 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:约翰尼在澳大利亚出差时遇到了他的一个朋友。 考查代词辨析。he他,主格;him他,宾格;his他的,形容词性物主代词;himself他自己,反身代词。 此处是双重所有格,表示某人的一个朋友,a friend of...“……的一个朋友”,后加名词性物主代词,he的 名词性物主代词是his,故选C。 31. Professor Li enjoys living with his two dogs. ________ of them are part of his family. A. Neither B. All C. None D. Both 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:李教授喜欢和他的两只狗住在一起。它们俩都是他家的一员。 考查代词辨析。Neither两者都不;All三者及以上都;None没有一个;Both两者都。根据“Professor Lienjoys living with his two dogs.”可知,李教授喜欢他的两只狗,所以两只狗都是家中一员,强调“两者都” 用both。故选D。 32. Uncle Andrew told us many interesting ________ about his visit to South Africa. A. stories B. news C. experience D. information 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:安德鲁舅舅给我们讲了许多关于他访问南非的有趣故事。 考查名词辨析。stories故事;news新闻,消息,不可数名词;experience经验,不可数名词;经历,可数 名词;information信息,不可数名词。空前“many”意为“许多”,修饰可数名词复数。故选A。 33. Gary’s response to the math problem was much ________ than any other student in his class. A. quick B. quicker C. quickly D. more quickly 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:Gary对这个数学题的反应比班里其他任何一个学生都更快。 考查形容词比较级。quick快的,形容词;quickly快地,副词;quicker和more quickly是比较级。根据空 后的“than”可知,这里应用比较级,排除A和C;空前“was”是系动词,这里用形容词比较级。故选B。 34. The exchange student from France enjoy their stay in our school because everyone is ________ to them. A. gently B. politely C. happily D. friendly 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:来自法国的交换生在我们学校过得很愉快,因为每个人都对他们很友好。 考查形容词辨析。gently温柔地;politely有礼貌地;happily幸福地;friendly友好的,形容词。本句缺表 语形容词,前面三项都是副词,可排除;be friendly to sb.对某人友好,固定短语,故选D。 35. — Do you know ________ street cats can live? — Most of them live a hard life. Some of them can only live 3 or 4 years. A. how far B. how soon C. how often D. how long 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你知道流浪猫能活多长时间吗?——大多数流浪猫都过着艰苦的生活,一些流浪猫只能活三、四年。 考查宾语从句。how far多远;how soon多久;how often多久一次,提问频率;how long多长时间。根据 下面的回答“Some of them can only live 3 or 4 years”可知,这里问的是多长时间。故选D。 36. Tina and Tom ________ with a Chinese family for three years. They are used to the life there. A. live B. have lived C. are living D. will live 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:Tina和Tom和一个中国家庭一起住了三年了。他们习惯了那里的生活。 考查动词时态。live居住,是一个动词。根据句意和句中的“for three years”可知,这里表示从过去一直到 现在的动作,应用现在完成时,故选B。 37. The manager told us that the company ________ modern robots to do some of the work soon. A. used B. uses C. will use D. would use 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:经理告诉我们公司很快就会用现代机器人来做一些工作。 考查动词时态。根据句意可知,空处所在的句子是宾语从句,主句是一般过去时,根据“主过从必过”的 原则,从句必须用过去时的某种时态,故排除B、C项;又根据从句的时间状语“soon”可知,宾语从句应 用过去将来时,构成形式为:would do。故选D。 38. The ancient building is part of the city’s history. It ________ during the Ming Dynasty. A. was built B. builds C. is built D. built 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:这座古老的建筑是这座城市历史的一部分。它建于明朝。 考查被动语态。“建筑”与“修建”之间是逻辑上的动宾关系,即建筑被修建,故本句是被动语态;根据 “during the Ming Dynasty”可知,本句是一般过去时,故本句是一般过去时的被动语态。故选A。 39. I don’t mind ________ my room with my younger sister. We can do the housework in turn. A. to share B. sharing C. share D. shared 【答案】B 【解析】【详解】句意:我不介意和我的小妹妹分享我的房间。我们可以轮流做家务。 考查非谓语动词。share分享,是一个动词。该句谓语动词为“mind”,意为“介意”,常用于句型mind doing sth.“介意做某事”。故选B。 40. Sorry, I can’t tell you anything about the project. I’ve promised ________ it as a secret. A. keep B. to keep C. keeping D. kept 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:对不起,我不能告诉你关于这个项目的任何事情。我答应保守秘密。 考查非谓语动词。promise to do sth.“承诺做某事”,故用动词不定式to keep作宾语。故选B。 41. According to the traffic rules, drivers ________ let the passers-by cross the road first. A. need B. may C. must D. could 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:根据交通规则,司机必须让行人先过马路。 考查情态动词。need需要;may可能;must必须;could能够。根据“According to the traffic rules”可知这 是规则,应是必须礼让行人。故选C。 42. You’d better set an alarm clock tonight, ________ you won’t be able to catch the early train. A. and B. or C. but D. so 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:今晚你最好设置个闹钟,否则你就赶不上早班车了。 考查连词辨析。and和,又;or否则;but但是;so因此。根据“you won’t be able to catch the early train.”可 知,此处是否则久赶不上早班车了。故选B。 43. ________ the students of Class 5 had failed to win the Dragon boat race several times, they didn’t give up. A. Unless B. Because C. Although D. When 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:虽然五班的学生几次都没能赢得龙舟比赛,但他们没有放弃。 考查连词。Unless除非;Because因为;Although虽然;When当……时;结合语境可知,句子之间表达的是转折关系,应用although引导让步状语从句,故选C。 44. — Emily, remember to close the window when you leave the classroom. — ________. A. Good idea. B. Yes, please C. My pleasure D. OK, I will 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——Emily,当你离开教室的时候记得关窗户。——好的,我会的。 考查情景交际。Good idea.好主意;Yes, please.是的,请;My pleasure.很荣幸;OK, I will.好的,我会的。 根据句意“remember to close the window”可知,Emily应该回应对方给的交代,D选项符合语境。故选D。 45. — ________. — That’s all right. A. We will visit the museum this weekend. Would you like to join us? B. Don’t throw rubbish to the animals in the zoo. C. Tom won the first prize in the speech contest. D. I’m terribly sorry to have broken your coffee cup. 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我很抱歉打破了你的咖啡杯。——没关系。 考查情景交际。We will visit the museum this weekend. Would you like to join us? 这个周末我们将去参观博物 馆。你想加入我们吗?Don’t throw rubbish to the animals in the zoo. 动物园里不要向动物扔垃圾。Tom won the first prize in the speech contest. 汤姆在演讲比赛中获得第一名。I’m terribly sorry to have broken your coffee cup. 我很抱歉打破了你的咖啡杯。根据下面的回答“That’s all right.”可知,D选项向对方道歉,符合语境。 故选D。 III. Complete the following passage with the words in the box. Each one can only be used once(将下列单词 填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次)(共8分) A. steps B. common C. complete D. subjects E. difficult Sometimes, we all have trouble communicating with other people. This is a very ___46___ problem. Some people are shy. Other people can’t think of interesting conversation ___47___. Making conversation can be very difficult for them. If you have this problem, don’t worry! We can teach you some easy ___48___ for makingconversation. These will help you find something fun to discuss. It doesn’t matter whether you are with your new friends or with a ___49___ stranger. A. seldom B. select C. usually D. know E. avoid Making interesting conversation is actually very easy. You just have to pay attention and ask the right questions. Remember that questions are ___ 50 ___ better than comments (评论) because people can answer questions. Don’t say, “I like your shoes.” It’s better to say, “Where did you get your shoes?” This will keep the conversation going. Remember to ___ 51 ___ private topics. People ___ 52 ___ like to talk about their age or their income. In the beginning, discuss fun things like traveling and friends. You will find out what people like to talk about after you ___ 53 ___ them better. The most important things is to be sincere. If you are, you might make a new friend! 【答案】46. B 47. D 48. A 49. C 50. C 51. E 52. A 53. D 【解析】 文章介绍了几个与别人沟通的技巧步骤。 【46题详解】 句意:这是一个非常常见的问题。空处修饰其后的名词,结合“we all have...”及备选词汇可知,此处是指 common“普遍的”,故选B。 【47题详解】 句意:其他人想不出有趣的话题。根据“Making conversation can be very difficult for them.”及备选词汇可知, 此处是指subject“话题”,此处是泛指,应用复数形式,故选D。 【48题详解】 句意:我们可以教你一些简单的谈话步骤。结合句意及备选词汇可知,此处是指 step“步骤”,空格前有 some修饰,名词应用复数形式,故选A。 【49题详解】 句意:不管你是和你的新朋友在一起还是和一个完全陌生的人在一起。空修饰其后的名词,应用形容词作 定语,结合“whether you are with your new friends”及备选词汇可知,此处是指complete“完全的”,故选 C。 【50题详解】 句意:记住,提问通常比评论好,因为人们可以回答问题。结合语境及备选词汇可知,此处是指 usually“通常”,是副词,故选C。 【51题详解】 句意:切记不要谈论私人话题。根据“private topics”及备选词汇可知,此处是指avoid“避免”,空格前有 to,动词要用原形,故选E。【52题详解】 句意:人们很少喜欢谈论他们的年龄或收入。根据“like to talk about their age or their income”及备选词汇可 知,此处是指seldom“很少,不常”,是频度副词,故选A。 【53题详解】 句意:当你更了解别人之后,你会发现他们喜欢谈论什么。根据“You will find out what people like to talk about”及备选词汇可知,此处是指“了解他们之后”,know“了解”,主语是you,动词用原形,故选D。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成 下列句子)(共8 分) 54. There are many famous ________ in that Italian restaurant. (cook) 【答案】cooks 【解析】 【详解】句意:那家意大利餐馆有许多著名的厨师。空格前有 many修饰,名词应用复数形式,故填 cooks。 55. My office is on the ________ floor of the building. You can take a lift there. (nine) 【答案】ninth 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的办公室在这栋楼的九楼。你可以搭便车去那里。表示第几层楼用序数词,所给单词 nine是基数词,其对应的序数词是ninth,意为第九。故填ninth。 56. When we meet with difficulties, we should keep working hard and believe in ________. (we) 【答案】ourselves 【解析】 【详解】句意:当我们遇到困难时,我们应该继续努力,相信自己。believe in oneself相信某人自己,we 的反身代词是ourselves,意为“我们自己”。故填ourselves。 57. Jerry is interested in different kinds of outdoor ________ such as skiing and camping. (act) 【答案】activities 【解析】 【详解】句意:Jerry对各种各样的户外活动感兴趣,如滑雪、宿营。act行动,可以作动词或名词。根据 空后“such as skiing and camping”可知,这里指户外活动,考查activity,是一个名词,空前有“differentkinds of”,这里应用复数形式。故填activities。 58. It’s commonly believed that nothing else is more important than ________. (unhealthy) 【答案】health 【解析】 【详解】句意:人们普遍认为没有什么比健康更重要。than表比较,引出比较对象,设空处需用名词;提 示词unhealthy“不健康的”是形容词,其对应的反义名词是health,不可数名词,故填health。 59. I’m afraid I can’t ________ finish writing the article tonight because of the flu. (possible) 【答案】possibly 【解析】 【详解】句意:恐怕我今晚因为流感不可能写完这篇文章。possible“可能的”,形容词;此处用其副词形 式possibly“可能地”,修饰动词finish。故填possibly。 60. My teachers often ________ me to take notes in class and have a review after school. (advice) 【答案】advise 【解析】 【详解】句意:我 的老师经常建议我在课堂上做笔记,放学后再复习。空格处作句子谓语,应用动词 advise,由often可知,句子要用一般现在时,主语是复数名词,动词应用原形,故填advise。 61. In public, everyone should take good care of the sick, elderly and ________. (able) 【答案】disabled 【解析】 【详解】句意:在公共场合,每个人都应该照顾好病人、老人和残疾人。able“能够的”,形容词;根据 “everyone should take good care of the sick, elderly and…”可知,此处指应该照顾残疾人;“the+形容词”表 示一类人;the disabled“残疾人”。故填disabled。 V. Rewrite the following sentences as required(根据所给要求,改写下列句子。62-67题,每空格限填一词 68题注意句首大写)(共14分) 62. Jason read something interesting in the newspaper last night.(改为否定句) Jason ________ read ________ interesting in the newspaper last night. 【答案】didn’t anything 【解析】【详解】句意:杰森昨晚在报纸上读到一些有趣的东西。根据“last night”可知,本句是一般过去时;句中 含实义动词read,故在否定句中应加助动词didn’t;原句中的something应该为anything。故填didn’t; anything。 63. The new library will be open to the public in three weeks.(对划线部分提问) ________ ________ will the new library be open to the public? 【答案】How soon 【解析】 【详解】句意:新图书馆将在三周后对公众开放。根据划线部分“in three weeks”可知,“in+一段时间” 的提问用how soon,位于句首的单词,首字母要大写,故填How soon。 64. Mrs. Li has just told us very exciting news about the spring outing.(改为感叹句) ________ ________ news about the spring outing Mrs. Li has just told us! 【答案】What exciting 【解析】 【详解】句意:李太太刚刚告诉我们春游的好消息。根据空后不可数名词news可知,此感叹句应用what 引导,其结构为:What+形容词+名词(不可数)+主语+谓语!故填What exciting。 65. The English teacher offers students many chances to learn from each other.(改为被动语态) Many chances ________ ________ to students to learn from each other by the English teacher. 【答案】are offered 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个英语老师给学生们提供了很多机会互相学习。本题要求改为被动语态,原句使用了一 般现在时,被动语态的构成是am/is/are+过去分词。主语为“Many chances”,be用词用are;offer的过去分 词是offered。故填are offered。 66. “Are we going to visit the Space Museum this Sunday?” Jimmy asked me.(改为间接引语) Jimmy asked me ________ we ________ going to visit the Space Museum this Sunday. 【答案】if/whether were 【解析】 【详解】句意:吉米问我:“这个星期天我们要去参观太空博物馆吗?”。原句中“Are we going to visit the Space Museum this Sunday?”是一般疑问句,故改为间接引语时可用if或whether引导宾语从句;宾语从句时态遵循“主过从必过”原则,根据 “asked”可知,主句是一般过去时,则从句应为过去的某种时态, 即过去将来时,结构是was/were going to,主语we是人称复数,故用were。故填if/whether;were。 67. Mr. White spoke so fast that we couldn’t understand him very well.(保持句意基本不变) Mr. White spoke ________ fast for us ________ understand him very well. 【答案】too to 【解析】 【详解】句意:怀特先生说得太快了,我们不能很好地听懂他的话。原句中so…that引导结果状语从句, 意为“如此……以至于……”。结合同义句的结构可知,可用too+形容词或副词+to do sth.“太……以至于 不能……”。故填too; to。 68. to realize, you, worked hard, have, your dream, enough(连词成句) ? 【答案】Have you worked hard enough to realize your dream? 【解析】 【详解】根据所给标点可知应为疑问句,分析所给单词,本句是现在完成时,助动词 have置于句首引导一 般疑问句,you作主语;worked hard enough“足够努力”;to realize your dream“去实现你的梦想”,不定式 作状语。故填Have you worked hard enough to realize your dream“你是否足够努力去实现你的梦想”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) Rocket to Space Handcrafts for All By Diego Ramirez Fur Friends March issue (期刊) • Astronaut’s life aboard the With which pet can you ISS (International Space have the best relationship? • Make money with handcrafts Learn about different kinds (手工艺品) Station) of cats and dogs • Create baskets from wood, • Two months from setting Know how to raise them feathers, and more off to landing Only $15 • Make costumes and blankets • Learn about jobs in space by hand every 2 weeks Was $39.95 $3.75 each month Now $19.95 Technology 4U Detectives’ World Journeys on Ice Set your satellite dish (卫星 Solve the most mysterious By Sam McGee 天线) and get more channels crimes in different timesExplorer’s adventures in the Fix electronic equipment South Pole Think like a real detective Save money in the long run Amazing story of 15 brave Exciting and enjoyable to read men in your fee time New issue Over 800 pages, 4 issues per year every 2 months Half price! Now just for $5 each $100 a year $12.50 69. Author’s names are given for books. How many books are there in the advertisements? A. 1. B. 2. C. 3. D. 4. 70. According to the advertisements, which of the following has the most issues each year? A. Technology 4U. B. Handcrafts for All. C. Fur Friends. D. Detectives’ World. 71. How much did Sam McGee’s Journeys on Ice cost before? A. $25 B. $19.95 C. $12.50 D. $3.75 72. Tom is interested in fixing computers and he wants to watch some more foreign channels on TV. He is probably going to read ________. A. Journeys on Ice B. Handcrafts for All C. Rocket to Space D. Technology 4U 73. By reading Handcrafts for All, we can learn to create many things by hand EXCEPT ________. A. costumes B. baskets C. wood D. blankets 74. The text above is written to ________. A. help people gain a better understanding of how to raise pets B. introduce astronaut’s life aboard the ISS and their jobs in space C. encourage people to read more books and magazines in their free time D. provide some information of the books and magazines to sell them 【答案】69. B 70. C 71. A 72. D 73. C 74. D 【解析】 本文是一篇应用文。主要是一些书和杂志的宣传广告以供出售。 【69题详解】 细节理解题。根据文中“Rocket to Space By Diego Ramirez 和 Journeys on Ice By Sam McGee”可知,广告 里有两本书给出了作者的名字。故选B。 【70题详解】 推理判断题。根据文中“Fur Friends: every 2 weeks;Handcrafts for All: each month; Technology 4 U: every 2 months;Detective’s World: 4 issues per year”可推知,Fur Friends每年发行量最多。故选C。 【71题详解】 推理判断题。根据文中“ Half price! Now just $12.50”可推知,Sam McGee的冰上旅行以前的价格是:$12.50×2=$25。故选A。 【72题详解】 推理判断题。根据文中“Technology 4U: Set your satellite dish(卫星天线) and get more channels Fix electronic equipment”可推知,汤姆对修电脑感兴趣,他想在电视上多看一些外国频道,他可能会阅读 Technology 4 U。故选D。 【73题详解】 细节理解题。根据文中“Create baskets from wood, feathers, and more-Make costumes and blankets by hand”可 知,通过阅读Handcrafts for All,我们可以学会手工创造许多东西,除了木材。故选C。 【74题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文可知,短文主要是一些书和杂志的宣传广告以供出售。故选D。 B. Choose the words or expressions to complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词或短语,完成短文)(12 分) Students in China have one less things to put in their backpacks these days. The government recently banned (禁止) smartphones in public schools for all students through nine grades. Many schools around the world like Germany, Japan, the United States have similar bans. Some educators say kids pay better attention in class when they aren’t looking at their phones all the time. They say banning phones ___ 75 ___ students to talk to each other more. Most teachers would agree that they don’t want a classroom full of kids texting (发短信). But many say a total ban on phones isn’t ___ 76 ___ . Some people argue that it’s better to teach kids to use technology responsibly than take it away. Also, many parents point out that they need to be able to reach their kids during the day. Yes! Smartphones make it ___ 77 ___ for students to concentrate in class. Kids might play games, watch videos, or check out apps instead of paying attention to the teacher. They can easily miss important information. Besides, a ringing or buzzing phone distracts (使…分心) other students. Also, some kids might use their phones to cheat. They could go online and look up ___ 78 ___ to a test, or they could turn to their friends for help. No! Students should be able to have their phones with them in case of an ___ 79 ___ . Kids need a way to get in touch with their parents if they get sick, if the school bus breaks down, or even if they forget their lunch at home. Smartphones can actually help kids do better in school. We can use them to go online and do research for a class project or for help with writing essays. ___ 80 ___ , there are great educational apps we can use. They can help us study better. It’s not a good idea to ban phones in school.75. A. begs B. invites C. teaches D. encourages 76. A. important B. necessary C. enough D. effective 77. A. difficult B. right C. interesting D. disappointing 78. A. ideas B. answers C. news D. dictionaries 79. A. event B. interview C. argument D. emergency 80. A. For example B. In brief C. In addition D. As a result 【答案】75. D 76. B 77. A 78. B 79. D 80. C 【解析】 政府最近禁止公立学校的学生将智能手机带到学校,对于这条禁令,不同的人有不同的看法。本文中列出 了支持以及反对该禁令的两种人的观点以及理由。 【75题详解】 句意:他们表示,禁止使用手机可以鼓励学生更多地相互交谈。 begs 乞求;invites 邀请;teaches 教;encourages 鼓励。根据上句话“Some educators say kids pay better attention in class when they aren’t looking at their phones all the time.”可知,一些教育工作者们不支持学生带 手机,因此他们觉得禁止使用手机对学生有好处,D选项符合语境。故选D。 【76题详解】 句意:但很多人表示,完全禁止使用手机没有必要。 important重要的;necessary必要的;enough足够的;effective有效的。根据下句话“Some people argue that it’s better to teach kids to use technology responsibly than take it away.”可知,一些人认为让孩子负责任地使用 技术要比剥夺它更好,因此他们觉得完全禁止使用手机没有必要。故选B。 【77题详解】 句意:智能手机让学生很难在课堂上集中注意力。 difficult困难的;right对的;interesting有趣的;disappointing令人失望的。根据下句话“Kids might play games, watch videos, or check out apps instead of paying attention to the teacher.”可知,这一段的观点是反对带 手机,因此这里表示“很难集中注意力”。故选A。 【78题详解】 句意:他们可以上网查找考试答案,或者向朋友求助。 ideas主意,想法;answers答案;news新闻;dictionaries字典。根据空后“…to a test”可知,这里表示上网 查找试题的答案。故选B。 【79题详解】 句意:学生应该能够在紧急情况下随身携带手机。 event事件;interview面试,采访;argument争论,辩论;emergency紧急情况。根据下句话“Kids need away to get in touch with their parents if they get sick, if the school bus breaks down, or even if they forget their lunch at home.”可知,这里提到的学生生病了、校车出故障或忘记午饭,这是生活中出现的紧急情况。故选 D。 【80题详解】 句意:此外,我们还可以使用一些很棒的教育应用程序。 For example例如;In brief简言之;In addition此外,而且;As a result结果。根据文意可知,空后继续说 明支持学生带手机的理由,故选C。 C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使内容通顺, 每空格限填一次,首字母已给)(14分) What is laughter? Laughter is natural for people. We start to laugh at about four months of age. We start to laugh even before we start to speak! Laughter is social. It connects us with other people. We laugh more when we are with other people. Studies find that we are 30 times more likely to laugh with others than when we are a ___ 81 ___ . When one person laughs, other people begin to laugh, too. It is difficult to pretend. Laughter is h ___ 82 ___ . Try to laugh right now. It’s difficult, isn’t it? When people pretend to laugh, most people know it’s not real. Studies show that people don’t like the sound of fake (虚假的) laughter. When do people laugh? Only 10 to 20 percent of laughter is about something funny. Most laughter is about being friendly with other people. Most laughter says “I don’t want to compete with you. I like to be with you.” This kind of laughter brings people t ___ 83 ___ . We often laugh when we feel n ___ 84 ___ . At the beginning of the meeting, someone often tells a joke. It’s usually a small joke, but we laugh a lot. Our laughter helps us relax. What is funny? Some things are funny because we don’t e ___ 85 ___ them. When a joke begins, we already have an idea about the end. We think we know the end, but then the joke ends in a different way. The end of the joke surprises us. It makes us laugh. Silly things are sometimes funny. We laugh at jokes about people and their m ___ 86 ___ because we know something they don’t know. We think we are better than they are. Not everyone has the same sense of humor (幽默感). Some people think a joke is funny, but other peopledon’t think so. People have different idea about what is funny. For young children, the world is new. Many things surprise them, so they laugh a lot. Teenagers often worry about what others think of them. They laugh to p ___ 87 ___ themselves. Teenagers laugh when they feel embarrassed. Adults laugh at things that give them stress. Our reasons for laughter change over time. 【答案】81. alone 82. honest 83. together 84. nervous 85. expect 86. mistakes 88. protect 【解析】 本文主要谈论笑在人们生活中的作用,并解答人们何时会笑,为什么会笑。 【81题详解】 句意:研究发现,我们和别人一起笑的可能性是我们独处时的 30倍。根据“Studies find that we are 30 times more likely to laugh with others than when we are”及后字母,可知,此处讲人们独处和跟其他人待在一 起进行比较,alone表示“独自的”,故填alone。 【82题详解】 句意:笑声是诚实的。根据“It is difficult to pretend”可知,很难假装,所以这是很诚实的,honest表示 “诚实的”符合,故填honest。 【83题详解】 句意:这种笑声让人们走到一起。根据“I like to be with you”可知,这种笑声表达出来就是要跟对方走到 一起,together“一起”符合,故填together。 【84题详解】 句意:当我们感到紧张时,我们经常笑。根据“Our laughter helps us relax”可知,当感到紧张时,通过笑来 让人们放松,nervous“紧张的”符合,故填nervous。 【85题详解】 句意:有些事情之所以有趣,是因为我们并不期待它们。根据“The end of the joke surprises us. It makes us laugh”可知,当结果并不是我们预期那样的时候,这件事情才变得有趣,except表示“期待”符合,don’t 后接动词原形,故填expect。 【86题详解】 句意:我们嘲笑别人和他们的错误,因为我们知道一些他们不知道的事情。根据“Silly things are sometimes funny”可知,在他们的错误这样愚蠢的事情上让人们嘲笑,mistake表示“错误”,their修饰名 词的复数形式,故填mistakes。 【87题详解】 句意:他们笑是为了保护自己。根据“Teenagers often worry about what others think of them”可知,担心别 人对自己的想法,所以用笑来保护自己,protect“保护”符合,动词不定式符号to后接动词原形,故填protect。 D. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题)(12分) My first few years at my summer camp made me so homesick (想家的) that I couldn’t help crying in my bed because I missed my mom so badly and would beg my counselor (辅导员) to call her. I cannot tell you what changed in me exactly, but one day I realized that moms do not have the magic power to fix everything. Most of the time only you have the power to fix your own problems. At camp, it does not matter who you are or where you come from, all that matters is that you are nice to other campers and counselors. I learned to work as a team member in some of the most difficult situations by finding the good in people. you learn to accept others for what they bring to the table. Camp opened my eyes to what qualities truly matter in people. Growing up is hard; school is stressful, friends let you down, and family conflicts (矛盾) create problems out of your control. At camp, I could be the best version of me as a happy, confident, creative and cool girl. Camping gave me confidence and freedom to be who I wanted to be. Summer camps are an unusual place. The best friends I could ever make were always there with me. We climbed the high mountains and made camp near the lakes. Spending time with my friends made the best memories I could ever ask for. At camp, I laughed the hardest, smiled the biggest. I was much happier than ever before. I attended my summer camp for over ten years, and during each summer I would become stronger and more confident. Whether it was hiking up large hills, learning skills for the first time, or thinking about what’s good in me, camping gave me time to develop into the person I am today. Camping really makes me a better person. 88. According to the writer, do moms have the magic power to fix everything? 89. How did the write learn to work as a team member in some of the most difficult situations? 90. What’s the Chinese meaning of the underlined word “qualities” in Paragraph 2? 91. According to the writer, what’s the best version of her like? 92. What made the best memories the writer could ever ask for? 93. What did the writer learn from the summer camp? List at least two points.【答案】 88. No, they don’t./No. 89. By finding the good in people. 90. 品质/素质/品德 91. A happy, confident, creative and cool girl. 92. Spending time with her friends (at camp). 93. She learned to fix her own problems and be more confident. / She learned some skills and became stronger. / She learned to find the good in people and what’s good in herself. / She learned to work as a team member in difficult situations and understood what qualities truly matter in people. 【解析】 文章讲夏令营给作者带来了改变,成就了今天的自己。 【88题详解】 根据“but one day I realized that moms do not have the magic power to fix everything”可知妈妈们并没有治愈一 切事情的魔力。故填No, they don’t./No. 【89题详解】 根据“I learned to work as a team member in some of the most difficult situations by finding the good in people.” 可知作者通过发现人们的优点来在一些最困难的情况下学会作为团队成员工作。故填 By finding the good in people. 【90题详解】 根据“by finding the good in people”可知作者在夏令营中发现人们的优点,结合“Camp opened my eyes to what qualities truly matter in people.”可知此处讲夏令营让作者看到了人真正重要的品质,qualities意为“品 质,素质,品德”。故填:品质/素质/品德。 【91题详解】 根据“At camp, I could be the best version of me as a happy, confident, creative and cool girl.”可知根据作者的说 法,最好的自己是一个快乐、自信、有创造力且很酷的女孩。故填A happy, confident, creative and cool girl. 【92题详解】 根据“Spending time with my friends made the best memories I could ever ask for.”可知作者梦寐以求的最美好 的回忆是在夏令营里和朋友们在一起的时光。故填Spending time with her friends (at camp). 【93题详解】 通读全文可知作者从夏令营学到了很多,比如:她学会了解决自己的问题,变得更加自信。/她学到了一些 技能,变得更强了。/她学会了发现别人的优点和自己的优点。/她学会了在困难的情况下作为一个团队成 员工作,并且明白了什么品质在人们身上最重要。打出两点学到的东西即可。故填 She learned to fix herown problems and be more confident. / She learned some skills and became stronger. / She learned to find the good in people and what’s good in herself. / She learned to work as a team member in difficult situations and understood what qualities truly matter in people. VII. Writing(作文)(共20分) 94. Write at least 60 words about the topic “_________ made me a better person”. (请以“……使我成为更 好的自己”为题,写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格。) 生活中往往有许多人或事帮助我们成为更好的自己。也许是曾经的某一次经历或某个人使我们发现了 自己的潜力与天赋;使我们由依赖到独立,敢于选择、敢于承担责任;使我们勇于面对未知,尝试新经验, 主动做出改变。请补全标题并结合过去的真实经历,谈一谈什么促使你成为更好的自己,你又在哪些方面 做出了改变。 (注意:短文中不得出现任何真实人名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。) ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 范文: Understanding other people made me a better person As is known to all, everyone is a special unity that has his own mind and story. When facing the similar circumstances, they may make different choices. Every decision we make and every action we do make us be a different person from others. So it is very important to understand others especially when we get along with other people. First, understanding can avoid quarrels among people. If we put ourselves in other people’s shoes, we can understand others better. Second, understanding is also a self-cultivation. Everyone has their own difficulties, which means that we can’t impose our minds on other people. I always remind myself of understanding others. I think that understanding other people makes me a better person. 【解析】【详解】 1. 题干解读:该题目属于说明文写作,在写作时首先补全标题,然后根据汉语提示的内容,说明什么促使 你成为更好的自己,在哪些方面做出了改变,并说明理由。 2. 写作指导:本文应该用第三和第一人称来介绍内容;时态采用一般现在时;在介绍内容时,力求语句通 顺,行文连贯,保证条理清晰。 附听力原文: A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (6分) 1. Air pollution is so serious that we must do something to stop it. 2. You must keep calm if you meet with a fire in your flat. 3. My ambition is to be a pilot because I want to fly a plane in the sky. 4. When John was young, he used to play the violin for three hours every day. 5. Little Tom has got a bad cold and his mother is taking him to see a doctor. 6. Nowadays, students are not allowed to bring their mobile phones to school. B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对话和问题, 选择最恰当的答案) (8分) 7. W: Excuse me, can you tell me how to get to the Disneyland? M: It’s far from here. You can take Line 16. The underground station is near the bus stop. W: OK. Thank you. Q: How will the woman go to the Disneyland? (D) 8. M: I usually learn English by reading novels. W: Watching foreign movies is also a good method. It helps me know how foreigners communicate with each other. Q: What are the two speakers probably talking about? (B) 9. M: Would you please hurry up? The train will leave at a quarter to nine. W: Don’t worry. We still have 20 minutes left. Q: What time is it now? (C) 10. W: Boarding time. Thank you so much for seeing me of. M: We wish you a very safe flight.Q: Where does the dialogue most probably take place? (C) 11. M: Do you often use a computer? W: Yes,I'm a designer.I use the computer to draw pictures. What about you? M: To search for information or send e-mails, or something like that. But I never play computer games. Q: What does the woman usually do with the computer? (D) 12. W: The dress looks nice. How much does it cost? M: Well, it was 400 yuan last week, but it’s on sale now. I can give you 20% off. W: All right. I’ll take it. Q: How much will the woman pay for the dress? (B) 13. W: Jack, can you cook tonight? M: Sure, why? W: I’ve got a meeting to attend and I may come back home late. Q: What’s the possible relationship between the two speakers? (D) 14. W: Last Friday we went on a spring outing in the park, but it was raining heavily in the morning. We couldn’t walk in the park without umbrellas or raincoats. At about three in the afternoon, the rain stopped, but it was too late. M: What a pity! Q: What can we learn from the girl? (D) C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句子是否符合 你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) (6分) Some people do not like anything to be out of place: they are never late for work, they return their books on time, they remember people’s birthdays, and they pay their bills as soon as they arrive. Mr. Jones is such a person. Mr. Jones works in a bank, and lives alone. The only family he has is in the next town, his sister lives there with her husband, and her son, Mark. Mr. Jones doesn’t see his sister, or her family, from one year to the next, but he sends them Christmas cards, and he has not forgotten one of Mark’s birthdays. Last week Mr. Jones had quite a surprise. He drove home from the bank at the usual time and drove neither too fast or too slowly, he parked his car where he always parked it, out of the way of other cars, and he went inside to make his evening meal. At once, there was a knock at the door. Mr. Jones opened the door to find a policemanstanding at the door. “What have I done wrong?” Mr. Jones asked himself, “Have I driven on the wrong side of the road? Has there been some trouble at the bank? Have I forgotten to pay an important bill?” “Hello, Uncle,” said the policeman, “My name is Mark.” D. Listen to the passage and fill in the blanks (听短文填空,完成下列句子。每空格限填一词) (10分) John likes climbing hills. One day he went to the country to climb the hill. After a while, he got to the top. It was a warm sunny day, so he lay down under a tree and soon fell asleep. When he woke up, he was surprised to see two brown bears near him. They were going to attack him! John jumped up and ran away as quickly as he could. When he got to the road in a hurry, a small car came by and almost stopped. John opened the door and jumped in without thinking. However, when he turned to look at the driver, he was very surprised. There was nobody in the drivers seat. “What happened? Is the car driving itself?” John closed his eyes. The car kept moving slowly for some time until it finally stopped. When John opened his eyes, he saw that he was in front of a house. The door on the driver’s side opened and a man started to get in. John said at once, “Don’t get in! It’s strange that the car was driving itself. But the man said, “Don’t be silly. The car went wrong at the top of the hill, and I pushed it all the way down!”