当前位置:首页>文档>2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷

2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷

  • 2026-05-15 23:34:03 2026-05-15 23:18:24

文档预览

2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.048 MB
文档页数
17 页
上传时间
2026-05-15 23:18:24

文档内容

2023-2024 学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(杭州市) 满分120分,考试时间100分钟 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节:听小对话,选择正确的选项,每段对话仅读一遍。(共10分) 1. What kind of music does Mary like? A. Quiet music. B. Loud music. C. Smooth music. 【答案】C 【原文】M: Do you like loud music, Mary? W: No, my father likes it very much. I prefer music that is smooth. 2. Who cut the paper cutting? A. Linda’s grandmother. B. Linda’s sister. C. Linda’s father. 【答案】A 【原文】M: What beautiful pictures! Who cut them, Linda? W: They are cut by my grandmother. She is good at paper cutting. 3. Where does the man want to go? A. Green Street. B. A post office. C. A police station. 【答案】B 【原文】M: Excuse me, Madam! I wonder if there is a post office near here. I want to get some stamps. W: Oh, just go along Green Street and you won’t miss it. It’s next to the police station. 4. How did the woman get to the music hall? A. By taxi. B. On foot. C. By bike. 【答案】C 【原文】M: How do you get here? You look out of breath. W: I rode my bike really fast in order not to be late for the concert. 5. What color does John like best? A. Black. B. Blue. C. Brown. 【答案】B 【 原文】M: Is this blue car yours, Grace? W: No. Mine is black. It must be John’s, I think. His favorite color is blue. 第二节:听较长对话,选择正确的选项,每段对话读两遍。(本小题有5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 听下面一段较长对话,回答下列各小题。 6. How long does it usually take Lucy to get to the station?A. 20 minutes. B. 40 minutes. C. 60 minutes. 7. What will they do next? A. Go to the old man’s home. B. Watch a movie. C. Have dinner. 【答案】6. A 7. B 【原文】M: Hey, Lucy! I have waited at the station for an hour. W: Sorry for keeping you waiting for a long time. M: It usually takes twenty minutes to get here by bus. Why did it take you so long today? W: I met an old man, and he got off the bus at the Heping Supermarket. He couldn’t find his daughter’s home because it was the first time that he had come to this town. M: Did you help him find his daughter’s home? W: Yes! His daughter’s home is just next to the cinema. We took a taxi there. M: You did a good job, Lucy. W: Thank you for saying that, Mike. I hope we won’t miss the film. M: We must hurry up. 听下面一段较长对话,回答下列各小题。 8. When is Lisa’s mother’s birthday? A. On Tuesday. B. On Wednesday. C. On Friday. 9. What’s the relationship between Lisa and the man? A. Classmates. B. Brother and sister. C. Father and daughter. 10. Where will they celebrate the mother’s birthday? A. At home. B. At a hotel. C. At a restaurant. 【答案】8. C 9. C 10. A 【原文】M: Lisa, don’t forget. It’s your mother’s birthday this Friday. W: Oh! I’ve almost forgotten. I’ve been terribly busy with my studies lately. M: I knew you might have forgotten it. So what gift do you want to give to your mother? W: I bought her a handbag last year. This year I think a scarf is nice. M: Your brother said he’d give her a scarf. Why not just give her a birthday card this year? W: I love this idea. I don’t have time for shopping after all. So what’s your plan for Mom’s birthday? M: I’m planning to take her out for dinner, just the two of us. W: Just the two of you? M: I’m just kidding. Of course we’ll celebrate your mother’s birthday as a family. We can prepare a big meal at home. I’m sure she will like it. W: I believe so. I really look forward to the celebration the day after tomorrow.M: Me, too. 第三节:(本小题有5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 听一段独白,选择正确的选项,独白读两遍 11. What’s Diana’s hobby? A. Playing sports. B. Dancing. C. Writing stories. 12. When does Diana want to go out with her friends? A. On Sunday nights. B. On Saturday afternoons. C. On Saturday nights. 13. Which of the following will Diana’s parents agree with? A. Diana can have a private room. B. Dina can go shopping with her mum. C. Dina can take her CD player to school. 14. Who is Diana going to turn to for help? A. Her teacher. B. Her friend. C. Her parents. 15. What does the passage mainly talk about? A. Diana’s school rules. B. Diana’s study. C. Diana’s troubles. 【答案】11. B 12. C 13. B 14. A 15. C 【原文】Diana isn’t happy these days because she is having some problems with her parents. First, she wants to spend more time on her hobby- dancing but her mum doesn’t agree. Her mum thinks Diana should make full use of time in her study, and she always says if Diana dances too much, she will fail in her exams. Then, Diana wants to choose her own clothes, but her mum doesn’t agree with that, either. She thinks teenagers should listen to their parents’ advice on choosing clothes. Next, she wants to hang out with friends on Saturday night, but her father says she can’t stay out at night and that it’s not safe. Finally, her parents often read her diaries without letting her know. She wants to have her private room, but they say they do that for her good. She has talked with them about the problems but it’s no use. She wants to turn to her teacher for help. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项。 A Red Bird Club Do you like dance? Do you want to show off your cool dance at parties? Join us and make your dream come true. Closed on Tuesday. Call 822-3331 for more information.The Underwater World Here you will find different kinds of fishes and even some kinds of sharks. You will feel you are in the sea but of course this is not true. If you like fishes, I suggest that you pay a visit to it. Call us at 846-3809. Time:9:30 am-5:30 pm Volunteer Project Maybe you want to help others but don’t know how to do. Then Volunteer Project will help you. Here you will get the best idea of volunteering. Call 822-5566 to join it. Email address:Lisa @hotmail.com Friendship Restaurant We have different kinds of Japanese food here. The food menu is in Japanese and Chinese. All the waiters or waitresses can speak at least one foreign language. Tel:312-9997 Time:11:30 am-10:00 pm 1. You can visit Red bird Club expect on ________. A. Thursday B. Tuesday C. Monday D. Saturday 2. What can you do in the Underwater World? A. Find different kinds of fishes B. Find some kinds of sharks. C. Feel like being in the sea. D. All of the above. 3. Where are you probably read this passage? A. In a storybook. B. In a guidebook. C. In an ad. D. In a science report. 【答案】1. B 2. D 3. C 【解析】这是一篇广告,分别介绍了红鸟俱乐部;水下世界;志愿者工程;友谊饭店的联系电话,时间 等相关内容。 1细节理解题。根据文中“Red Bird Club Join us and make your dream come true. Closed on Tuesday.”可 知,在周二可以去红鸟俱乐部。故选B。 2细节理解题。根据文中“Here you will find different kinds of fishes and even some kinds of sharks. You will feel you are in the sea but of course this is not true.”可知,如果你去水下世界,你会发现不同种类的鱼,甚至 一些种类的鲨鱼。你会觉得你在海里。选项D符合题意,故选D。 3推理判断题。这篇短文分别介绍了红鸟俱乐部;水下世界;志愿者工程;友谊饭店的相关内容。可知这 是一篇广告。故选C。 B Coincidences (巧合)happen all the time, but last week something happened that really blew my mind. I'm from Chicago, but I do business in Baltimore. That started on the night before an important businesslunch. I usually sleep like a dog, but that night, I didn't fall asleep until at around 2 o'clock because the last time I looked, it was 1:45. The following morning, I woke up very late, as I rushed out, I noticed the number. Room 145. "That's odd," I thought. The hotel waiter told me any bus that says "downtown" would take me there. As soon as I got to the bus stop, I saw a bus coming and I found it was 145; however. It didn't say "downtown". It came to a stop right in front of me and the doors opened. I don’t know what came over me, but I just got on. The bus was empty. “What am I doing?' I thought to myself. I was just about to get off when I saw an envelope on a seat and picked it up. It wasn't sealed (封口)so I looked inside and my jaw(下巴) dropped. It was full of money. I started counting--140 dollars. "Almost" I thought. "That would have been strange, Then, I noticed something on the floor. A five-dollar bill had fallen out. Things were starting to get spooky(诡异). There was an address on the envelope: Bellmore Street and you can guess which number. I had to go there. So, I waited for the bus driver to stop and asked him how to get to Bellmore Street. “Is this a joke?" he asked as he pointed at a street sign. We were on Bellmore Street. So I got off and searched for the number. My heart was in my mouth when an old lady answered. She looked at me, and then at the envelope and simply said "Oh, thanks,” and closed the door. And that was it. I stood there for a while. Then I remembered my business lunch. "What time is it?" I thought. I saw it was 12:45. But as I was walking towards the bus stop, I realized something. My watch was still set to Chicago time, which is an hour behind! The actual time was... 1. Which bus did the writer take? A. Bus 145 that was going downtown. B. A bus that wasn't going downtown. C. The first bus stopped that was going downtown. D. A bus that the waitress showed him to downtown. 2. Why did the bus driver stop at Bellmore Street? A. Because that's where the next stop was. B. Because the writer asked him to stop there. C. Because that was the address on the envelope. D. Because the driver wanted to play a joke on the writer. 3. How did the old lady feel when she saw the writer? A. She was afraid to get her money back. B. She felt nervous when she saw the writer. C. She didn't show any feelings on her face. D. She was angry that the writer had her money, 4. What is the correct order in which these events happened? ①The writer searched for the number on Bellmore Street. ②The bus came to a stop right in front of the writer.③The writer realized that the actual time in Baltimore was 1:45. ④The writer was surprised to find so much money on the bus. ⑤The hotel waiter told the writer about the way to "downtown". A. ③⑤②①④ B. ⑤③①②④ C. ③④②①⑤ D. ⑤②④①③ 【答案】1. B 2. B 3. C 4. D 【解析】本文主要讲述作者上周发生的巧合的事。 1细节理解题。题干为:作者坐哪路公共汽车?根据“It didn't say "downtown"…but I just got on.”可知,作 者坐了一辆不去市区的公共汽车,故选B。 2细节理解题。题干为:公共汽车司机为什么停在贝尔摩街?根据“So, I waited for the bus driver to stop and asked him how to get to Bellmore Street.”可知,因为作者要在那里下车,所以让司机停在那里,故选 B。 3推理判断题。题干为:老太太看到作者时是什么感觉?根据“She looked at me, and then at the envelope and simply said "Oh, thanks,” and closed the door.”可知,她看了看作者又看了看信封只是说了声“谢谢”就 关门了,故选C。 4 篇章结构题。题干为:这些事件发生的正确顺序是什么?① The writer searched for the number on Bellmore Street. 作者在贝尔摩街寻找这个号码;②The bus came to a stop right in front of the writer. 公共汽 车在那位作家的正前方停了下来;③The writer realized that the actual time in Baltimore was 1:45. 作者意识 到巴尔的摩的实际时间是1:45;④The writer was surprised to find so much money on the bus. 作者惊讶地发 现公共汽车上有这么多钱;⑤The hotel waiter told the writer about the way to "downtown". 旅馆服务员告诉 作者去“市区”的路。根据事件发生顺序可知,应为⑤②④①③,故选D。 C There are various reasons why people travel. Some tourists go to see battlefields or other historic remains. Others are looking for culture, or simply want to have their pictures taken in front of famous places. Most European tourists are looking for a sunny beach to lie on. Northern Europeans are willing to pay a lot of money for the sun because they have so little of it. People of cities like London, Copenhagen and Amsterdam spend much of their winter in the dark because the days are so short, and much of the rest of the year in the rain. This is the reason why the Mediterranean(地中海)has always attracted them. Every summer many people travel to Mediterranean resorts(度假胜地)and beaches for their vacation. They all come for the same reason: sun! The huge crowds mean lots of money for the economics of Mediterranean countries. Italy's 30,000 hotels are booked without a break every summer. And 13 million people camp on French beaches, parks and road sides. About 37 million tourists visit there yearly, or one tourist for each person living in Spain.But there are signs that the area is getting more tourism than it can deal with. The Mediterranean is already one of the most polluted seas on earth. None of these, however, is influencing anyone's fun. Obviously, they don't go there for clean water. They allow traffic jams and seem to like crowded beaches. They don't even mind the pollution. No matter how dirty the water is, the coastline still looks beautiful. And as long as the sun shines, it's still better than sitting in the cold rain in Berlin, London, or Oslo. 1. Europeans travel mostly for the reason that _________. A. they wish to be away from the cold and darkness B. they want to see some famous historic sites C. they would like to take pictures in front of famous places D. they are interested in different cultural and social customs 2. The underlined part in paragraph 3, "one tourist for each person living in Spain" suggests ___________. A. all the 37 million people living in Spain are tourists B. every person living in Spain has to take care of a tourist C. there are a large number of tourists visiting Spain D. every family in Spain is visited by a tourist every year 3. According to the text, which of the following might influence the tourists' fun at Mediterranean resorts and beaches? A. Rainy weather. B. Crowded buses. C. Polluted water. D. Traffic jams. 4. What is the main idea of the text? A. People travel for different reasons. B. Travelling causes a lot of problems. C. Europeans are fond of travelling. D. Northern Europeans travel for "sun". 【答案】1. A 2. C 3. A 4. D 【解析】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了北欧人民的出游目的和首要目的地,以及出游给当地旅游带来 的影响。 1细节理解题。根据“Most European tourists are looking for a sunny beach to lie on”和“because the days are so short, and much of the rest of the year in the rain”可知,大多数欧洲游客都在寻找阳光充足的海滩躺下休 息,他们希望逃避寒冷、黑暗和雨天。故选A。 2词句猜测题。根据“And 13 million people camp on French beaches, parks and road sides. About 37 million tourists visit there yearly, or one tourist for each person living in Spain.”可知,1300万人在法国海滩、公园和 路边露营。每年约有3700万游客到那里旅游,相当于每一个居住在西班牙的人就有一个游客。所以此处 是强调有许多游客来西班牙旅游,故选C。3推理判断题。根据“ Every summer many people travel to Mediterranean resorts(度假胜地)and beaches for their vacation. They all come for the same reason: sun!”可知,每年夏天,许多人到地中海度假胜地和海滩 度假。他们都为同一个原因而来:太阳!所以推测多雨的天气可能会影响游客在地中海度假胜地和海滩 的乐趣。故选A。 4主旨大意题。本文主要介绍了北欧人民的出游的首要目的——阳光。选项D“北欧人为了‘太阳’而旅 行”符合主题,故选D。 D This is a story of two Chinese bowls, one old and one new, and how they became famous. A man in the US state of Connecticut went to a yard sale and saw a small bowl. It was blue and white and had pretty flowers on it. It also looked very old. The man paid $35 for it and decided to do some research. He found that the bowl was one of the first examples of blue-and-white clay art made in Jingdezhen, China’s “porcelain capital (瓷都)”. It belonged to the Yongle Emperor of the Ming Dynasty. Museum experts say the emperor’s little rice bowl is an important historical artifact (文物). It is worth as much as $500, 000. The other bowl is bigger and has a less interesting story. It is red and white, and also has pretty flowers on it. It is for sale online in America for $60. The seller says it can be filled with fruits or flowers and used as a pretty home object. However, when Chinese netizens were surfing online, they found that the bowl was something once very common in every home — a toilet. Several tens of years ago, you would see people carrying these pretty bowls to the neighborhood toilet early in the morning and emptying them. You can still buy these bowls today in small shops for about 4 dollars each. The story of the two bowls tells us that the value of something isn’t always related to its use. A bowl, after all, is just a bowl. Perhaps the seller of the toilet bowl could ask for an even higher price if he said it had once been used by an emperor. 1. Which of the following is TRUE about the small bowl? A. An American paid four dollars for it. B. It could be filled with fruits and flowers. C. It was one of the emperor’s rice bowls. D. It was red and white with pretty flowers on it. 2. Why is the small bowl so valuable today? A. Because it had pretty flowers on it. B. Because it’s an important historical artifact. C. Because museum experts offer a high price. D. Because it was made in China’s “porcelain capital”. 3. What does the underlined word “netizens” in Paragraph 3 mean? A. Persons who use the Internet a lot. B. Persons who do housework. C. Young people who like modern things. D. People who like collecting emperors’ things. 4. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?A. The big bowl is still very common in every home. B. The value of something always depends on its use. C. People can pay $35 for the big bowl in small shops in China. D. Something that was used by an emperor is worth much money. 【答案】1. C 2. B 3. A 4. D 【解析】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了两个中国碗的故事,一个旧碗和一个新碗,以及它们是如 何成名的。 1推理判断题。根据第二段“A man in the US state of Connecticut…saw a small bowl…The man paid $35 for it…Museum experts say the emperor’s little rice bowl is an important historical artifact.”可知,博物馆专家告诉 这个男人皇帝的小饭碗是一件重要的历史文物,而这个男人买的是小碗,由此可知男人买的这个小碗是 皇帝的小饭碗之一。故选C。 2 细节理解题。根据第二段“Museum experts say the emperor’s little rice bowl is an important historical artifact. It is worth as much as $500, 000.”可知,博物馆专家表示皇帝的小饭碗是一件重要的历史文物,其 价值高达50万美元;由此可知,小碗在今天如此珍贵是因为它是一件重要的历史文物。故选B。 3 词句猜测题。根据该词所在句“…were surfing online…”可知,“netizens”会在网上冲浪,所以 “netizens”应是“经常使用互联网的人”。故选A。 4推理判断题。根据最后一句“Perhaps the seller of the toilet bowl could ask for an even higher price if he said it had once been used by an emperor.”可知,如果卖痰盂人说这个痰盂曾经被皇帝用过,他可能会要价更 高,由此可推知皇帝用过的东西很值钱。故选D。 第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 下面文章中有五处(第1—5题)需要添加小标题。请从以下选项(A、B、C、D、E和F)中选出符合意 思的标题。选项中有一项是多余选项。 Do you like travelling? Do you want to be smart travelers? There are some tips for buying tickets that travelers need to know. ____16____ Booking both air and hotel at the same time may cost a lot less than booking separately. “If the hotel doesn’t have to show their price and the airlines don’t have to show their price, both are willing to give lower prices.” Tim, the former manager of expedia.com, told the New York Times. ____1____ If you’re buying lots of tickets, search for them individually(单独地) and as a group. Airline ticket prices are full of changes, and sometimes individual seats are cheaper than a group. If you decide to buy individually, make sure there’s no per-ticket processing cost.____2____ “There’s a misunderstanding that every online travel agency(旅行社) has the same price of the tickets,” says George Hobica of airfarewatchdog.com.” But because they sometimes cut special deals with the airlines, it’s worth it to check them all.” A site such as kayak.com will list a lot of agencies in one search. ____3____ AARP(American Association of Retired Persons) members get up to 10% off at many hotels and up to 25% off some car rentals. AAA(American Automobile Association) offers similar deals. One of them is Costco. It offers its members deals on cars and hotels. If you have a group member card, you will save money. ____4____ If there’s not much difference in price between an airline’s price and an online travel agency’s price, book with the airline. If you want to put it off or don’t want it anymore, you could be better off if you deal with the airline directly rather than with a third-party agent, explains Akash Gupta of thepointsguy.com. A. Do Book Through the Airline B. Don’t Forget the Group Tickets C. Do Review Your Group Member Card D. Never Miss Air &Hotel Group Tickets E. Don’t Always Book the Group Together F. Do Check Several Online Travel Agencies 【答案】1. D 2. E 3. F 4. C 5. A 【解析】这是一篇说明文,文章主要讲述旅行者们需要知道的一些关于买票的小窍门。 1根据“Booking both air and hotel at the same time may cost a lot less than booking separately”同时预订机票 和酒店的费用可能比单独预订要低得多。可知句子讲述预订飞机和酒店的团体票,D选项“不要错过飞 机和酒店的团体票”符合。故选D。 2根据“and sometimes individual seats are cheaper than a group. If you decide to buy individually, make sure there's no per-ticket processing cost”机票价格千变万化,有时个别座位比一群人便宜。如果您决定单独购 买,请确保没有每张票的处理成本。可知这里在说单独购买有时候更便宜。E选项“不要总是一起预订团 体票”符合。故选E。 3根据“But because they sometimes cut special deals with the airlines, it's worth it to check them all”但由于他 们有时会与航空公司达成特别协议,因此值得对所有航空公司进行检查。F选项“一定要检查一些在线的 旅行代理商”符合。故选F。 4根据“AARP(American Association of Retired Persons) members get up to 10% off at many hotels and up to 25% off some car rentals. If you have a group member card, you will save money”美国退休人员协会的成员在许多酒店享受高达10%的折扣和高达25%的汽车租赁优惠。如果你有一张会员卡,你会省钱。可知这里 是要求检查会员卡,C选项“一定要检查你的会员卡”符合。故选C。 5根据“If there's not much difference in price between an airline's price and an online travel agency's price, book with the airline”如果一家航空公司的价格与一家在线旅行社的价格没有太大差别,请向该航空公司预订。 A选项“一定要通过航空公司来预订”符合。故选A。 第三部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分25分) 第一节 完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出一个最佳选项。 I woke up one morning with the four hungry kids and no money in my pocket. I dressed the kids, and put on my ___1___ homemade dress so that I could leave a good impression (印象) on others. Then I ___2___ the old car with my kids to find a job. The five of us went to every factory, store and restaurant in our small town. However, I was ___3___ again and again. The last place we went to was the Big Wheel that was ___4___ by an old kind lady. She told me she needed someone to work ___5___ 11 o’clock at nigh to 7 o’clock in the morning. She could ___6___ me one dollar for an hour, so I decided to start that night. I returned home ___7___ to leave the kids at home. As time went by, I made some money to ___8___ the family. Although we tried to spend every cent wisely, we still lived a(n) ___9___ life. Christmas was coming, I was upset because there would be no ____10____ for the kids. When it was time for me to go home at 7 o’clock on Christmas ____11____. I hurried to the car, only found lots of boxes in different ____12____ with some wonderful gifts in them! When I drove back as usual, the sun ____13____ on the amazing Christmas day slowly. I pulled off the road several times ____14____ the tears in my eyes. I would never forget the joy on the faces of my little ____15____ on that morning. Do you believe there must be some angels around us? Yes. I do! 1. A. worst B. best C. old D. funniest 2. A. drove B. took C. sold D. parked 3. A. invited B. received C. punished D. refused 4. A. used B. followed C. owned D. invented 5. A. until B. at C. from D. since 6. A. cost B. take C. pay D. spend 7. A. slowly B. immediately C. lately D. normally 8. A. support B. greet C. separate D. imagine 9. A. easy B. hard C. relaxing D. happy 10. A. room B. lessons C. time D. gifts11. A. morning B. afternoon C. evening D. night 12. A. smells B. shapes C. levels D. instructions 13. A. rose B. set C. stood D. fell 14. A. ahead of B. along with C. because of D. instead of 15. A. that B. those C. one D. ones 【答案】1. B 2. A 3. D 4. C 5. C 6. C 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. D 11. A 12. B 13. A 14. C 15. D 【解析】本文讲述了“我”带着4个孩子艰难生活,受到好心人帮助提供工作并为孩子们准备圣诞礼物 的感人故事。 1句意:我给孩子们穿上衣服,穿上我最好的自制衣服,这样我就能给别人留下好印象。 worst最糟糕的;best最好的;old老的;旧的;funniest最滑稽的。根据“so that I could leave a good impression (印象) on others”可知我要给别人留下好印象就要穿上最好的衣服。故选B。 2句意:然后我和孩子们开着那辆旧车去找工作。 drove驾驶;took带走;sold出售;;parked泊车。宾语为“the old car”可知是驾驶车。故选A。 3句意:然而,我一再被拒绝。 invited邀请;received收到;punished惩罚;refused拒绝。根据下文“The last place...”可知我们去了别的 地方,推知之前的地方我们都被拒绝了。故选D。 4句意:我们最后一次去的地方是一位善良的老太太拥有的大公司。 used使用;followed跟随;owned拥有;invented发明。根据“She told me she needed someone”可知这位 老太太是公司负责人,为她所有。故选C。 5句意:她告诉我,她需要有人从晚上11点工作到早上7点。 until直到;at在;from来自;since自从;既然。from...to...“从……到……”,符合句意。故选C。 6句意:她可以付我一小时一美元,所以我决定当晚开始上班。 cost花费(主语为物);take花费(主语为形式主语it);pay支付(主语为人,与for搭配);spend花 费(主语为人,与on搭配)。“pay sb.+钱”意为“支付给某人多少钱”。故选C。 7句意:我立即回家,把孩子们留在家里。 slowly慢慢地;immediately立刻;lately最近;normally正常地。根据“so I decided to start that night.”可知 我决定当晚开始上班,因此立刻送孩子们回了家。故选B。 8句意:随着时间的推移,我挣了一些钱来养家。 support支持;支撑;greet问候;separate分离;imagine想象。根据常识可知挣钱养家,即支撑家庭的开 销。故选A。 9句意:尽管我们努力明智地花掉每一分钱,但我们仍然过着艰苦的生活。 easy容易的;hard困难的;relaxing放松的;happy开心的。根据Although可知后半句表示转折,我们日子仍旧艰难。故选B。 10句意:圣诞节快到了,我很难过,因为孩子们没有礼物了。 room房间;lessons课程;time时间;gifts礼物。上句提到“a hard life”可知 日子过得艰难,因此没钱买 圣诞礼物。故选D。 11句意:圣诞节早上7点我该回家了。 morning早晨;afternoon下午;evening晚上;night晚上。后文提到“on that morning”可知是早上。故选 A。 12句意:我急忙赶到车上,只发现了许多形状各异盒子,里面有一些精美的礼物! smells闻起来;shapes形状;levels等级,水平;instructions说明;指示。根据常识可知,礼物一般在不 同形状的盒子里。故选B。 13句意:当我像往常一样开车回来时,太阳在这个令人惊叹的圣诞节慢慢升起。 rose升起;set落下;stood站立;fell摔倒,坠入。后文提到“on that morning”可知是早上,太阳升起来 了。故选A。 14句意:因为我的眼泪,我几次把车停在路上。 ahead of领先;along with伴随着;because of因为;instead of代替。“我几次把车停在路上”是因为我被 感动,眼泪打转。此处表示原因。故选C。 15句意:我永远不会忘记那天早上孩子们脸上的喜悦。 that那个;those那些;one同一类;ones同一类复数形式。此处代指“the four hungry kids”我的四个孩 子,因此是复数形式。故选D。 第Ⅱ卷 第三部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分25分) 第二节(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。将答案填写在答题纸的 相应位置。 Many Chinese students think American students enjoy more freedom than ____1____ (they) at school. In fact, American schools also have their rules. If American students break the rules, they will ____2____ (punish), too. On the ____3____ (one) day of a new term, 128 students of Morton High School had to go back home ____4____ they didn’t wear the school uniforms. Usually, only ____5____ (little) than 20 students break the school dress rule every day. So the headmaster said ____6____ (angry) that it was the worst new term she had ever met. At school students’ favorite clothes such ____7____ wide pants and low-necked shirts are not allowed. Some students think it is necessary for them ____8____ (choose) by themselves but the headmaster doesn’t think____9____. “Freedom” doesn't mean "doing whatever you want." That is to say, there ____10____ (be) no total freedom in the world, no matter in the US or in China. 【答案】1. them 2. be punished 3. first 4. because 5. less 6. angrily 7. as 8. to choose 9. so 10. is 【解析】本文通过讲述莫顿高中学生因为在新学期第一天没有穿制服而不得不回家的事例,告诉我们美 国学生在学校也要遵守规定,如果违背规定,就将会受到惩罚。 1句意:许多中国学生认为美国学生在学校比他们享有更多的自由。介词than后接人称代词宾格,故填 them。 2句意:如果美国学生违反规定,他们也将会受到惩罚。主语“they”与谓语动词“punish”之间是被动关 系,根据“will”,可知,应填一般将来时被动语态will be done的结构,故填be punished。 3句意:在新学期的第一天,莫顿高中的128名学生不得不回家,因为他们没有穿校服。此处表示在新学 期的第一天,用序数词表顺序,故填first。 4句意:在新学期的第一天,莫顿高中的128名学生不得不回家,因为他们没有穿校服。“128 students of Morton High School had to go back home”与“they didn’t wear the school uniforms”是因果关系,因为他们没 有穿制服,所以这些学生不得不回家,故填because。 的 5句意:通常,每天只有不到20名学生违反学校 着装规定。固定搭配:less than“少于,不到”,故填 less。 6句意:于是校长生气地说,这是她所见过的最糟糕的新学期。此空修饰动词“said”,要用副词,故填 angrily。 7句意:在学校,学生不允许穿他们喜欢的衣服,如阔裤和低领衬衫。此处是举例哪些类型的衣服不允许 穿,such as“例如”,故填as。 8句意:一些学生认为他们有必要自己选择,但校长不这么认为。固定搭配:it's+形容词+to do sth.“做某 事是……”,动词不定式作真正的主语,it作形式主语,故填to choose。 9句意:一些学生认为他们有必要自己选择,但校长不这么认为。根据“Some students think”及“but”, 可知,校长和学生的想法不一样,校长不这么认为,so“这样”,故填so。 10句意:也就是说,世界上没有完全的自由,无论是在美国还是在中国。句子是一般现在时,主语 “freedom”是单数,be动词用is,故填is。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分25分) 第一节 单词拼写(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 根据下列句子及所给的首字母,在答题纸上按题号写出各单词的正确、完全形式(每空限填一词)。1. Jenny has been a _______ from school for several weeks because of illness. 【答案】absent 【解析】句意:詹妮因病已经几个星期没上学了。由句中“because of illness”可知,此句是说詹妮因为疾 病几周不上课了,be absent from缺席,absent缺席的,形容词。故填absent。 2. For many years, players have s________ the spirit of teamwork in the spots meeting. 【答案】spread 【解析】句意:多年来,队员们一直在现场会议上传播团队精神。观察句子,这里缺少谓语部分,且时 态为现在完成时(have/has done),根据“the spirit of teamwork ”和首字母提示,单词spread v.“传播”符 合语境,spread过去式和过去分词是spread,故填spread。 3. There are some shopping malls around the neighborhood, so it's c________ for us to go shopping. 【答案】convenient 【解析】句意:附近有一些购物中心,所以我们去购物很方便。根据“There are some shopping malls around the neighborhood”可知离得近购物就会很方便。it is adj. for sb. to do sth.此处形容词作表语。故填 convenient。 4. As the saying goes, every c________ has two sides. 【答案】coin 【解析】句意:俗话说,每一个硬币都有两面。根据所给首字母c及“every…has two sides”可知,此处指 每个硬币都有两面;every修饰可数名词单数,故此处应为单数名词 coin“硬币”,在句中作主语。故填 coin。 5. With the development of technology, Alipay and WeChat Pay are w_______ used in our daily life. 【答案】widely 【解析】句意:随着科技的发展,支付宝和微信支付在我们的日常生活中得到了广泛的应用。此处是副 词修饰动词,widely是副词,广泛地。故填widely。 6. Nick walked up to the old man and p ________ said sorry since he broke the windows. 【答案】politely 【解析】句意:尼克走到老人跟前,礼貌地说对不起,因为他打破了窗户。此处是副词修饰动词 said, 根据所给首字母提示,politely是副词,礼貌地。故填politely。 7. The e________ of excitement on his face shows that he has won the game. 【答案】expression 【解析】句意:他脸上兴奋的表情表明他赢得了比赛。由句中“on his face”可知,这里是说脸上兴奋的表 情,expression表情,不可数名词,故填expression。 8. We must c________ the task before it is due next Friday.【答案】complete 【解析】句意:我们必须在下周五截止前完成任务。表达“完成这项任务”用短语 complete the task,根 据情态动词must可知,所填动词应用动词原形。故填complete。 9. It's better to learn about the b________ of the novel first, which can help us to have a better understanding of the writer's ideas. 【答案】background 【解析】句意:最好先了解一下小说的背景,这样可以帮助我们更好地理解作者的想法。根据下文 “which can help us to have a better understanding of the writer's ideas.”可知,上文是说先了解小说的背景。 background是名词,背景。故填background。 10. Since he was hungry after such a long journey, all kinds of food were l________ out on the table for him. 【答案】laid 【解析】句意:经过长途跋涉,他饿了,桌子上为他摆了各种各样的食物。lay out“展示;安排”,观察 句子这里主语与谓语动词的关系是被动关系:食物被拜访,可知应该用被动语态,故填laid。 第二节 书面表达(共1小题,满分15分) 假如你是李华,收到英国笔友 Peter 的邮件,获悉他在写一份关于中国中学生英语学习的报告,请 根据邮件内容给她回复,词数 80 左右。 Dear Li Hua, How is everything going with you? I am going to make a report about the situation of English learning in China. Could you please tell me what problems most Chinese students usually have when learning English? What are your ways of solving these problems? Thank you for your help. I am really looking forward to hearing from you. Peter Dear Peter, You asked me about the situation of English learning in China in your last letter. I'd like to talk about it with you. ____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________ ______________ Li Hua【答案】例文 Dear Peter, You asked me about the situation of English learning in China in your letter. I’d like to talk about it with you. It seems that English is very popular in China. More and more people are trying to learn English well. But a lot of English learners in China have much trouble with their English learning. Some learners cannot express their thoughts and feelings in a proper way so that the English native speakers are unable to understand them. Some learners are poor at listening. As long as the speakers speak much faster, they will feel puzzled about what they are talking about. From my point of view, watching more interesting English movies and speaking English as much as possible with those English native speakers do work. Anyway, we should learn English by using it. What’s your best way of learning English? Li Hua