当前位置:首页>文档>2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷

2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷

  • 2026-05-15 23:42:16 2026-05-15 23:42:16

文档预览

2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.091 MB
文档页数
15 页
上传时间
2026-05-15 23:42:16

文档内容

2023-2024 学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(陕西省) 全卷共120分。考试时间为120分钟。 第一部分(听力共30分) I. 听句子,选答语(共15小题,计20分) 第一节:听下面10段对话,每个对话后有一个问题,读两遍,请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所 给的三个选项中选出最恰当的一项。(共10小题,计10分) 1. A. listens to English songs. B. Watches English movies. C. Listens to tapes. 2. A. In the morning. B. In the afternoon. C. In the evening. 3. A. 25 yuan. B. 50 yuan C. 100 yuan 4. A. Swimming. B. Driving. C. Dancing. 5. A. Lily's. B. Jenny's . C. Jane's. 6. A. In 1867 B. In 1876 C. In 1885. 7. A. To go fishing. B. To go climbing. C. To go shopping. 8. A. Dale's sister's. B. Dale's brother's. C. Dale's. 9. A. Comedies. B. Scary movies. C. Action movies. 10. A. At 7:00. B. At 7:05. C. At 7: 15 第二节:听下面两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题,请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选 项中选出最恰当的一项。每段对话读两遍。(共5小题,计10分) 听第11段对话,回答第11、12小题。 11. What's the book about? A. The weather in different countries. B. The art in different countries. C. The customs in different countries. 12. How are people expected to greet French people? A. By kissing. B. By shaking hands. C. By bowing. 听第12段对话,回答第13至15小题。 13. How does Sam feel now? A. Angry. B. Happy. C. Sleepy. 14. Where does Sam's friend come from? A. Australia. B. Canada. C. England. 15. What did Sam and his friend talk about last night? A. Their favorite sports. B. Customs around the world. C. Their hobbies.I. 听独白,填信息(共5小题,计10分) 本题你将听到一段独白,读两遍。请根据所听内容,用单词或短语完成下列 各题。(每空限填一个单词) 16. In different countries, people have different ________ of drinking tea. 17. Chinese people drink tea ___________ ____________ or in the tea house. 18. At tea time, people in England usually _________ tea in a tea pot. 19. Compared with making tea in teapots, tea bags are __________ and easier. 20. A lot of Americans enjoy drinking iced tea in ___________ ______________. I. 听句子,选答语(共15小题,计20分) 1-5 CCBCB 6-10 CBAAC 11-15 CACAB II. 听独白,填信息(共5小题,计10分) 16. habits 17. at home 18. make 19. faster 20. hot summers 第二部分(笔试共90分) Ⅲ.完形填空(共20小题,计20分) 第一节: 阅读文章, 按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求, 从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答 案, 使书信连贯完整。 On a cold winter afternoon, I was walking home from a supermarket. I was feeling a little tired when I was carrying my shopping bags. They were so heavy that I decided ___1___ to have a rest in the park. I walked towards the gate of the park. I noticed ___2___ poor man walking out of the restaurant in front of me. He was holding a paper bag. He walked to a nearby dustbin and started looking through it. I suddenly felt sad. I knew this man would take all that he could get, ___3___ I went up to him and gave him some fruit. The man, ___4___ wrinkles(皱纹)on his face, looked up in surprise and ___5___ what I gave him. A big smile appeared on his face and I felt very happy. Then he said, “Wow! First, ___6___ gave me this sandwich, then this drink, and now some delicious fruit. It is really my daughter’s ___7___ day. Thank you, boy.” Then he went away, singing a song. Just then, I understood ___8___ the saying “Giving is getting” really meant. Everyone in the world needs help. Everyone can offer help and everyone will ___9___ in return. Giving sometimes doesn’t cost much, but it means a lot to the people ___10___ you help. The man’s happiness at that moment comes into my mind every time I have the chance to help others. 1. A. to stop B. stop C. stopping D. stopped 2. A. the B. a C. an D. \ 3. A. but B. or C. so D. because 4. A. with B. of C. for D. from5. A. take B. takes C. is taking D. took 6. A. everybody B. anybody C. nobody D. somebody 7. A. luck B. lucky C. luckily D. luckier 8. A. how B. why C. where D. what 9. A. help B. to help C. be helped D. be helping 10. A. who B. which C. whose D. what 【答案】1. A 2. B 3. C 4. A 5. D 6. D 7. B 8. D 9. A 10. A 【解析】这篇短文讲述的是作者帮助了一个陌生人,感受到了奉献的快乐,通过这件事作者明白了“付 出就是收获”这句话的含义,这个世界上,每个人都需要帮助,每个人也都可以提供帮助。 1句意:它们是如此沉重,我决定停下来在公园休息。 to stop动词不定式;stop动词原形;stopping动名词;stopped动词过去式。decide to do sth“决定做某 事”,故选A。 2句意:我注意到一个穷人在我前面走出餐馆。 the这个/那个;a一个,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;an一个,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;\不填。 此处表示“一个穷人”,表泛指,且poor是以辅音音素开头的单词,故选B。 3句意:所以我上前给他一些水果 。 but但是;or或者;so因此;because因为。“I knew this man would take all that he could get,”与“I went up to him and gave him some fruit”是因果关系,后是果,故选C。 4句意:那人满脸皱纹,惊讶地抬起头,接过我给他的东西。 with带有;of……的;for为了;from从。根据“The man, …wrinkles(皱纹)on his face”可知,脸上带着 皱纹,故选A。 5句意:那人满脸皱纹,惊讶地抬起头,接过我给他的东西。 take动词原形;takes动词三单形式;is taking现在进行时;took动词过去式。根据“looked”可知,句子是 一般过去时,动词用过去式,故选D。 6句意:有人给了我这个三明治,然后是这个饮料,现在又是一些美味的水果。 everybody每个人;anybody任何人;nobody没有人;somebody某个人。根据“gave me this sandwich”可 知,有人给他三明治,故选D。 7句意:这真是我女儿的幸运日。 luck幸运,名词;lucky幸运的,形容词;luckily幸运地,副词;luckier更幸运的。此空修饰名词day, 无比较之意,用形容词作定语,故选B。 8句意:就在那时,我明白了“付出就是得到”这句话的真正含义。 how怎样;why为什么;where哪里;what什么。此句是宾语从句,此空作动词meant的宾语,用what引导宾语从句,故选D。 9句意:每个人都可以提供帮助,每个人都会帮助作回报。 help动词原形;to help动词不定式;be helped被动语态;be helping be+现在分词。will后接动词原形,且 主语与动词help是主动关系,故选A。 10句意:但这对你帮助的人来说意义重大。 who谁;which哪一个;whose谁的;what什么。此句是定语从句,先行词people是指人,用who引导定 语从句,故选A。 第二节: 阅读文章, 理解大意, 然后从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案, 使书信连贯完整。 Something that I learnt from both my parents was the importance of having respect (尊重) for other people, especially old people. I remember one day when we were travelling on a bus and I sat down while ____1____ people were standing. My mother shouted at me “Stand up immediately! You have young legs and you don’t need to sit down.” At the time I felt embarrassed (尴尬的) about being told off ____2____, but now I understand. I think many young people nowadays have ____3____ that respect and it really makes me angry if I see young people sitting while old people are standing. One area in which we had a lot of rules was table ____4____. For example, we weren’t allowed to start our meal ____5____ the oldest person had started. We had to say “thank you” when our food was ____6____, and eat everything on our plates before we could leave the table. We couldn’t make any noise when eating. Worse than that, we were only allowed to have sweets at the weekend, as a special ____7____ if we had been good. ____8____ my upbringing (养育) was perhaps a bit strict compared with modern children, I’m very thankful to my parents for giving me a clear ____9____ in life. Even though I was sometimes ____10____, I think it has made me a better person. In my view, children need clear rules, but more than that, they need to learn how to get on with other people and realize they are not the center of the world. 1. A. others B. other C. the other D. another 2. A. in order B. in person C. in surprise D. in public 3. A. lost B. shown C. wasted D. won 4. A. materials B. designs C. manners D. sizes 5. A. if B. because C. though D. until 6. A. cooked B. eaten C. served D. prepared 7. A. treat B. lesson C. choice D. need 8. A. If B. As C. Although D. While 9. A. answer B. plan C. introduction D. direction 10. A. encouraged B. punished C. fooled D. protected【答案】1. B 2. D 3. A 4. C 5. D 6. C 7. A 8. C 9. D 10. B 【解析】本文主要讲述了作者从父母身上学到了如何尊重别人,学会了餐桌礼仪,作者感觉到与今天的 孩子比起来,自己的成长过程虽然严格,但是作者感谢父母给自己的人生指明了方向。 1句意:我记得有一天,我们在公共汽车上旅行,当其他人站着的时候,我坐了下来。 others其他人或物;other其他的;the other两者中的另一个;another多者中的另一个。修饰people用 other。故选B。 2句意:当时我对在公共场合被训斥感到尴尬。 in order适当的;in person亲自;in surprise惊讶地;in public公共地。根据“when we were travelling on a bus”可知作者的妈妈在公共场合训斥他。故选D。 3句意:我想现在很多年轻人已经失去了这种尊重。 lost丢失;shown展示;wasted浪费;won赢。根据“I see young people sitting while old people are standing.”可知现在年轻人坐着,而老人却站着,说明年轻人失去了这种尊重。故选A。 4句意:我们有很多规则的一个领域是餐桌礼仪。 materials材料;designs设计;manners礼仪;sizes尺寸。table manners“餐桌礼仪”。故选C。 5句意:直到最年长的人开始用餐,我们才被允许开始用餐。 if如果;because因为;though虽然;until直到。根据“we weren’t allowed to start our meal...the oldest person had started”可知是直到老人开始吃饭,我们才能吃,not...until“直到……才”。故选D。 6句意:上菜时,我们不得不说“谢谢”,吃完盘子里的所有东西才能离开餐桌。 cooked煮饭;eaten吃;served上菜;prepared准备。根据“our food was...”可知是当上菜时要说“谢谢 你”。故选C。 7句意:如果我们表现好的话,这是一种特殊的款待。 treat款待;lesson课;choice选择;need需要。根据“we were only allowed to have sweets at the weekend, as a special”可知表现好的话,吃糖果是一种奖励,treat符合语境。故选A。 8句意:尽管与现代孩子相比,我的成长环境可能有点严格,但我非常感谢父母给了我明确的人生方向。 if如果;as因为;although虽然;while当。根据“my upbringing (养育) was perhaps a bit strict compared with modern children, I’m very thankful to my parents for giving me a clear”可知前后两句是让步关系,用 although引导让步状语从句。故选C。 9句意:尽管与现代孩子相比,我的成长环境可能有点严格,但我非常感谢父母给了我明确的人生方向。 answer回答;plan计划;introduction介绍;direction方向。根据“my upbringing (养育) was perhaps a bit strict compared with modern children, I’m very thankful to my parents for giving me a clear”可知父母的严厉养 育方式给了作者明确的人生方向。故选D。 10句意:尽管我有时会受到惩罚,但我认为这让我成为了一个更好的人。encouraged鼓励;punished惩罚;fooled愚弄;protected保护。根据“Even though I was sometimes ”可知 作者有时被惩罚,但是这让作者成为一个更好的人。故选B。 Ⅳ. 阅读理解(共15小题, 计20分) 第一节: 阅读下面A、B、C三篇材料, 从所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的一个 最佳答案。(共10小题,计15分) A In northern Scotland there is a long, deep lake called Loch Ness. More than 200 metres deep, it is one of the largest lakes in the UK. People say a big monster(怪兽)lives in its dark, cold waters. It weighs more than 1, 000 kilos and is at least ten metres long. Some people say it has a head-like a horse. Others say it looks like a snake. Many people travel to Loch Ness to look for this strange monster, but only a few people have seen it. At least, they say they have seen it. The Loch Ness Monster is a famous legend(传说). The first story about a monster in Loch Ness was told over 500 years ago, but the legend of the monster spread widely only in the twentieth century. In 1933, a husband and wife reported that they saw a big monster in the middle of the lake. Since then, a number of people have said that they have seen a monster in Loch Ness. Several people have taken photos, but at least one of them was a hoax(骗局). During the 1960s, a team was formed to look for the monster. They took many photos and made movies, but they were never able to find a monster. There is no real fact that a monster lives in Loch Ness, but there is also no fact that one doesn’t live. One thing is true about Loch Ness: there are a lot of tourists there. 1. What do people say about the monster in Loch Ness? A. It weighs about 100 kilos. B. It is one metre long. C. It has a tail like a horse. D. It looks like a snake. 2. When was the first story about the monster told? A. 200 years ago. B. Over 500 years ago. C. In 1933. D. In 1960. 3. What is the passage mainly about? A. People saw a monster. B. A trip to Loch Ness. C. A legend about a monster. D. A team took some photos. 【答案】1. D 2. B 3. C 【解析】本文主要讲述了一个有关水怪的传说。 1细节理解题。根据“Some people say it has a head-like a horse. Others say it looks like a snake.”可知有人说 它像一条蛇,故选D。 2细节理解题。根据“The first story about a monster in Loch Ness was told over 500 years ago”可知第一个关于尼斯湖水怪的故事发生在500多年前。故选B。 3主旨大意题。根据全文可知,本文主要讲述了一个有关水怪的传说。故选C。 B Space tourism(太空旅游业) is no longer a thing of science fiction. There are lots of companies planning to send people into space in the next few years. Space X is one of the most famous companies offering trips to space. So far, it has had over 100 customers. And in April, 2022, it sent 4 people into space. Now, what can space tourists do while in space? Here are some examples: See the Earth from Space Seeing the Earth from a distance has always been a dream. It gives most people a sense of both achievement and wonder(which is also why people climb the highest mountain and dive the deepest sea on the earth). Stay in a Space Hotel Hotels are directly connected with tourism, right? So if there’s space tourism, there might also be space hotels up soon. Orion Span has been planning to send tourists to stay in their “space hotel”, which would hold up to 6 people at a time. Eat in Space Eating is not easy in space. Even drinking water is difficult. Oh, a quick fact! You aren’t allowed to burp(打 嗝) in space! Bubbles will come out of your mouth and it might be dangerous to leave them around. Visit the Moon and Other Planets Space tourism companies are racing to launch(发射) the first tourist flight to the moon. Although there might be a long way to go before common people can step on the moon, we will probably see it in our lifetime. And who knows, maybe we’ll even see hotels on the moon. With the industry rapidly developing, space tourism is around the corner, and it might come much faster than we think. Who knows what the future might be like? Will you be the next person to travel to space? 1. How many people did Space X send into space in April, 2022? A. Three. B. Four. C. Five. D. Six. 2. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Orion Span has built six space hotels. B. Eating in space is as easy as it is on the earth. C. Seeing the earth from space is meaningless for most people. D. It is possible for common people to visit the moon in the future. 3. The underlined words “around the corner” in the last paragraph probably mean “________”. A. very slow B. very near C. very difficult D. very traditional4. The text is probably from the column(栏目) of ________ in a magazine. A. Travel B. Health C. Sports D. Education 【答案】1. B 2. D 3. B 4. A 【解析】本文主要介绍了游客可以在太空做的事情。 1细节理解题。根据“And in April, 2022, it sent 4 people into space.”可知,在2022年4月份送了4个人去 太空,故选B。 2推理判断题。根据“Although there might be a long way to go before common people can step on the moon, we will probably see it in our lifetime”可知,虽然在普通人登上月球之前还有很长的路要走,但我们很可能 在有生之年看到它,D表述正确,故选D。 3词义猜测题。根据“With the industry rapidly developing, space tourism is around the corner, and it might come much faster than we think.”可知,随着工业的快速发展很快就会到来,所以around the corner与very near同义,故选B。 4推理判断题。本文主要介绍了游客可以在太空做的事情,所以可以在旅游栏目看到此篇文章,故选A。 C Known as the birthplace of kites, Weifang has a long history of making kites. According to local artisans (工 匠), the Weifang kite-making can date back to 2,000 years ago. At first, they were often used for measuring distance and communicating. During the Ming Dynasty (1368 — 1644), kites started to be popular among ordinary people as entertainment (娱乐). Yang Hongwei, 56, was born into a kite-making family. Yang often saw kites with bright colors and different shapes in her grandfather’ workshop. “Every time I see these beautiful kites, my sadness and down feelings go away,” said Yang. Yang started to learn the skill from her grandfather at the age of 16. After practicing the skill for 10 years, she started her own shop in 1992. On Yang’s kites, people can see not only common style like butterflies and swallows, but also some print telling Chinese traditional stories, legends and history. Yang said that each woman had different characters in appearance, clothing and the makeup style. To create their images, she spent much effort and time checking historical records or discussing the details with experts. In her spare time, she also travels to different countries including Germany, Australia, the US and New Zeal and to tell people about Chinese stories seen on kites and the traditional ways of making kites. “I’m an inheritor of the culture. It’s also one of my important jobs to spread the heritage around the world and onto the next generation (一代人)” she said. 1. What can we know about the kites from the first paragraph? A. The Weifang kite-making has a history of 3,000 years. B. Ancient people used kites to guide ways.C. Xi’an is known as the birthplace of kites. D. People flew kites for fun in the Ming Dynasty. 2. How did Yang create the famous women’s drawings? A. By travelling and telling series. B. By searching historical information. C. By learning drawing skills from experts. D. By discussing problems with her family members. 3. What can we infer (推断) iron the passage? A. Yang didn’t have her own shop. B. Yang likes travelling to enjoy the natural beauty. C. Yang is trying to spread Chinese culture. D. Making an excellent kite is pretty easy. 【答案】1. D 2. B 3. C 【解析】本文主要讲述了中国风筝的历史以及风筝技艺传承人——杨红卫。 1细节理解题。根据“During the Ming Dynasty (1368 — 1644), kites started to be popular among ordinary people as entertainment (娱乐)”可知,在明朝时期,风筝开始作为娱乐在普通人中流行。故选D。 2细节理解题。根据“To create their images, she spent much effort and time checking historical records or discussing the details with experts.”可知,她花费了大量的精力和时间来查阅历史记录或与专家讨论细节。 故选B。 3细节理解题。根据“It’s also one of my important jobs to spread the heritage around the world and onto the next generation (一代人)”可知,她想传播中国文化,故选C。 第二节:根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。(共 5小题,计5分) Being a farmer is a lot of work. You spend all the day outdoors. ____1____ Drones (无人机), apps, driverless tractors (无人驾驶拖拉机)—how are these technologies changing one of the world’s oldest jobs? Let’s take a look. ●Drones When we talk about drones, we may think of gathering intelligence (情报) or shooting fancy videos. ____2____ Growers closely watch their crops, find pests (害虫) and make sure that water is being used efficiently (有效地). ____3____ In Xinjiang, for example, over 5,000 drones farm 1.3 million hectares (公顷) of land, according to Global Times. Powered by China’s Beidou Navigation Satellite System, the drones can spread seeds (种子), fertilizer (化肥) and pesticides (农药) faster and more evenly than humans. ●Driverless tractors The driverless car is an exciting new technology. The same technology can help farmers plant and harvest (收割)! There are now driverless tractors that can work in fields around the “clock”. Smart Ag is a US company that produces driverless tractors. The tractors have sensors (传感器), radar andGPS. Pulling a grain cart, the tractor can automatically (自动地) receive grain from a combine (收割机), and then send the cart to be unloaded (卸货). According to technology officer Mark Barglof, “It is able to detect objects (识 别物体). ____4____” ●The irrigation app One of the most important jobs of a farmer is to make sure that plants get water. A new smartphone app called Smart Irrigation can help. It is developed by a scientist at the University of Georgia, US. ____5____ It connects with the closest weather station to learn about local rainfall, and then estimates (估计) how much water the plants need each day. It’s not just for farmers: people at home can also use it to decide when to water their lawns (草坪). A. It is very expensive to produce a drone. B. These eyes in the sky can also help farmers. C. Drones can also help humans do lots of physical work. D. People use this kind of technology to carry more things. E. Luckily, smart technology is making its way down to the farm. F. The app uses GPS technology to tell farmers when to water their crops. G. And it won’t run over people or run into other equipment or crops. 【答案】1. E 2. B 3. C 4. G 5. F 【解析】本文是一篇说明文。介绍了用于农业的智能技术:无人机,无人驾驶拖拉机和智能灌溉。 1根据“Drones (无人机), apps, driverless tractors (无人驾驶拖拉机)—how are these technologies changing one of the world’s oldest jobs?”可知,此处指无人机,应用程序和无人驾驶拖拉机对于农场的影响,选项E“幸 运的是,智能技术正在深入农场。”符合题意,故选E。 2根据“Growers closely watch their crops, find pests (害虫) and make sure that water is being used efficiently (有效地).”可知,此处指无人机对于种植者的影响,选项B“这些天空中的眼睛也可以帮助农民。”符合题 意,故选B。 3根据“Powered by China’s Beidou Navigation Satellite System, the drones can spread seeds (种子), fertilizer (化肥) and pesticides (农药) faster and more evenly than humans.”可知,此处指无人机可以帮助人类传播种 子、肥料和农药。选项C“无人机还可以帮助人类完成大量体力劳动。”符合题意,故选C。 4根据“According to technology officer Mark Barglof, ‘It is able to detect objects (识别物体).’”可知,此处指 无人驾驶拖拉机可以识别物体,选项G“它不会碾过人,也不会撞到其他设备或作物。”符合题意,故选 G。 5根据“One of the most important jobs of a farmer is to make sure that plants get water. A new smartphone app called Smart Irrigation can help.”可知,本段介绍智能灌溉的新智能手机应用程序可以帮助农民给植物浇水,选项F“该应用程序使用GPS技术告诉农民何时给作物浇水。”符合题意,故选F。 V. 完成句子: 根据所给汉语意思, 用单词或短语完成下列英文句子。(共5小题, 计10分) 1. 乔治毫无疑问是我们学校最棒的篮球运动员。 George is __________ ____________ the best basketball player in our school. 2. 经常洗手可以帮助我们预防疾病和保持健康。 Washing hands often can help us __________ ___________and keep healthy. 3. 在我们的一生中,我们会经历许多变化。 We will experience a lot of changes during our ______________. 4. 因为我顶嘴,我的父母对我很生气。 My parents were angry with me because I ___________ ________________. 5. 如果我有时间,我将在回家途中顺便来看你。 If I have time, I will ____________ ___________ you on my way home. 1. without doubt 2. prevent illness3. lifetime 4. talked back 5. drop by Ⅵ. 短文填空:(共10小题, 计10分) 用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整正确。(每个单词限用一次,每空限填一个单词。) be, practice, twelve, surprising, talent, he, set, people, strong, enjoy “World record broken!” On the ___1___ day of August, 17-year-old Ma Jiajun from Jilin excitedly posted this on social media, with a picture of him holding the certificate(证书) from Guinness World Records. He has ___2___ a new world record for “the most consecutive jump rope triples(连续三摇跳绳)” with 701 times. The last world record ___3___ 423 and it was created 35 years ago. You know what?A Japanese person made it. Ma was short and thin in the past. To build a much ___4___ body, he took part in the school’s jump rope team. At 9, he competed in a national game and ___5___ broke a record. His coach said he was ___6___ in the sport and suggested that he should fight for it. So he joined a jump rope club and trained for six years. The training was really hard. He needed to ___7___ every day for at least four to five hours. Every night when he lay on his bed, his abs(腹肌) and back were in pain. After breaking the record, Ma caught lots of ___8___ attention. “I hope more people could ___9___ jump rope, because it is very good for our health and full of fun,” Ma said. Now he is preparing for next year’s gaokao. ____10____ next goal is Beijing Sport University.【答案】1. twelfth 2. set 3. was 4. stronger 5. surprisingly 6. talented 7. practice 8. people’s 9. enjoy 10. His 【解析】本文讲述了马家俊以701次的成绩创造了“连续三摇跳绳最多”的世界纪录,以及他的成功历 程。 1句意:8月12日,来自吉林的17岁的马家俊兴奋地在社交媒体上发布了这张照片,并附上了他拿着吉 尼斯世界纪录证书的照片。根据“On the...day of August”并结合备选词可知,此处为日期的表达, twelve“十二”符合语境。根据“On the...day”可知,此处应用序数词。故填twelfth。 2句意:他以701次的成绩创造了“连续三摇跳绳最多”的世界纪录。根据“a new world record for...”以 及备选词可知,他创造了世界记录,set“符合语境”。根据“has”并结合语境可知,此处为现在完成是, 其构成为“have/has+过去分词”,故空格处应用set的过去分词set。故填set。 3句意:上一次的世界纪录是35年前创造的423次。根据“The last world record...423”可知,上一次的世 界纪录是423次,be“是”符合语境。根据“and it was created 35 years ago”可知,空格处与was created为 并列结构,故应用一般过去时,由于主语The last world record为三单,故应用was。故填was。 4句意:为了强健体魄,他参加了学校的跳绳队。根据“To build a much...body, he took part in the school’s jump rope team”可知,加入学校跳绳队的目的是为了有一个强壮的身体,strong“强壮的”符合语境,根据 “much”可知,其后接形容词比较级。故填stronger。 5句意:9岁时,他参加了一场全国比赛,并出人意料地打破了纪录。根据“At 9, he competed in a national game and...broke a record”可知,9岁就打破记录,这应是令人吃惊的,surprising“令人吃惊的”符 合语境。此处修饰的是broke a record这个动作,应用副词。故填surprisingly。 6句意:他的教练说他在这项运动中很有天赋,并建议他为之奋斗。根据“His coach said he was...in the sport and suggested that he should fight for it”和“At 9, he competed in a national game and...broke a record”可 知,教练应该认为他在跳绳方面很有天赋,talent“天赋”符合语境。根据“His coach said he was”可知, 空格处应用形容词“有天赋的”talented。故填talented。 7句意:他每天至少要练习四到五个小时。根据“The training was really hard”可知,是要每天练习, practice“练习”符合语境。根据“He needed to”可知,need to do sth.“需要做某事”。故填practice。 8句意:打破纪录后,马引起了很多人的注意。根据“After breaking the record, Ma caught lots of...attention”可知,打破记录后,应该是引起了许多人的注意,people“人们”符合语境,此处应用名词所 有格的形式,修饰attention。故填people’s。 9句意:我希望更多的人可以享受跳绳,因为它对我们的健康很好,充满乐趣。根据“I hope more people could...jump rope, because it is very good for our health and full of fun”并结合备选词可知,此处缺少谓语动 词,enjoy“喜欢,享受”符合语境,情态动词could后接动词原形。故填enjoy。 10句意:他的下一个目标是北京体育大学。根据“next goal is Beijing Sport University”可知,此处应是他的下一个目标是北京体育大学,he“他”符合语境。此处应用其形容词性物主代词修饰next goal。故填 His。 VII. 任务型阅读:(共5小题, 计10分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题。 Xinjiang Yumin Mountain Flower Festival opens once a year. It shows the great beauty of this area. The festival lasts for 100 days. Visitors can visit the beautiful mountainous county during the flower festival. They will enjoy a beautiful flower world. Yumin is in the western part of Xinjiang. There are 24 rivers going through the area. The special geographical position (地理位置) and proper weather have made the county one of China’s most famous places of interest. Visitors can enjoy the beautiful flowers, green grass, blue sky and so on. The county is home to more than 1, 000 kinds of plants. Different kinds of flowers come out in May every year. It’s so beautiful. There are also more than 90 kinds of animals. In the past, it was known only by a small number of outdoor travel fans. But now it’s very famous. So if you want to go on a trip to Yumin, you can start your trip in early May when most of the wild flowers come out. 1. How often does Xinjiang Yumin Mountain Flower Festival open? It opens ________________________________. 2. How long does the flower festival last every year? It lasts for _________________________________. 3. Why has Yumin become one of China’s most famous places of interest? Because it has the special geographical position and ________________________. 4. How many kinds of plants are there in the county? There are __________________________ kinds of plants in the county. 5. When is the best time to visit Yumin? The best time to visit Yumin is _________________________. 【答案】1. once a year 2. 100 days 3. proper weather 4. more than 1,000 5. in early May 【解析】本文主要介绍了新疆裕民县和它的山花节。 1根据第一段“Xinjiang Yumin Mountain Flower Festival opens once a year.”可知,新疆裕民山花节每年举行 一次。故填Once a year。 2根据第一段“The festival lasts for 100 days.”可知,裕民山花节持续100天,故填100 days。 3根据第一段“The special geographical position (地理位置) and proper weather have made the county one of China’s most famous places of interest”可知,裕民成为中国最有名的名胜之一是因为特殊的地理位置和合 适的气候,故填proper weather。 4根据第二段“The county is home to more than 1, 000 kinds of plants”可知,裕民县有1000多种植物,故填more than 1,000。 5根据第二段“So if you want to go on a trip to Yumin, you can start your trip in early May when most of the wild flowers come out”可知,去裕民县旅行最好的时候是在五月初,故填in early May。 VIII. 补全对话(共5小题, 计5分) 根据下面对话中的情境,在每个空白处填入一个适当的语句,使对话恢复完整。 A: Hi, Linda. You look sad. 1. _______________________? B: Well, I love music, but my mother doesn't allow me to listen to it. A: 2. ____________________? B: Because she thinks listening to music is not good for my study. A: 3. _________________. I also love music. It makes me relaxed and helps me study better. B: Right. Music brings me much, too. But what should I do? Can you give me some advice? A: Of course. 4. ____________________________? B: No, I don't often talk with her. We often argue. A: I think communicating with each other is a better way. You can have a good talk with your mother. B: 5. _____________________. Thanks for your advice. A: You're welcome. 1. What’s wrong with you / What’s the matter 2. Why / Why(doesn’t she allow you to listen to it) 3. I don't think so / I don't agree ( with her) 4. Do you often talk with your mother 5. Sounds good / That’s a good idea IX. 书面表达(共1题, 计15分) 文明是一种美德,是指引人们向着和谐美好社会进步的一盏明灯。文明应化作一切行动的指南:遊 规守纪、文明出行关爱他……请你根据下面的英文提示,结合自己践行文明的一次经历,写一篇80词左 右的小短文,为学校英语报“文明从我做起”栏目投稿。 Word Bank civilization n.文明 civilized behavior文明行为 civilized citizen文明公民 提示: ●Tell us one experience that can show your civilized behavior. ●What should we do to be a civilized citizen? Civilization Starts With Me___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 Civilization Starts With Me Civilization is a beacon that guides people to a better society. When it comes to civilized behavior, an experience comes to my mind. When I was waiting at the bus station, I noticed a little girl who was worried and frustrated without a mask. Only by wearing masks could we walk on the street safely during COVID-19. Without any hesitation, I passed her a new mask and comforted her patiently. I had a strong sense of satisfaction because of the grateful expression in the little girl’s eyes. We should do more as a civilized citizen like taking responsibility for what goes on around us, taking part in community service and as well as respecting other people. Last but not least, we are supposed to follow the rules of society.