当前位置:首页>文档>2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷

2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷

  • 2026-05-15 23:08:25 2026-05-15 22:57:40

文档预览

2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷
2023-2024学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷)(含听力)(解析版)_最新人教版英语九年级全册_新更新初中英语9全_07习题试卷_(5)期末试卷

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.311 MB
文档页数
15 页
上传时间
2026-05-15 22:57:40

文档内容

2023-2024 学年九年级第一学期期末模拟试卷二(广东卷) 满分120分。考试用时90分钟 一、听力理解(本大题分A、B、C、D四部分)。 A. 听单句话 根据所听句子的内容和所提的问题,选择符合题意的图画回答问题,并将答题卡上对应的选项涂黑。每 小题听一遍。 1. Where are they going to spend their summer holiday? A. B. C. 【答案】A 2. What is Mr. Zhou doing now? A. B. C. 【答案】B 3. When will the villagers dress up to have the party? A. B. C. 【答案】B 4. Which festival do they plan to celebrate? A. B. C. 【答案】C 5. How many books did the speaker buy? A. B. C. 【答案】C B. 听对话根据所听内容,回答每段对话后面的问题,在每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将其字母 编号填写在题号前的括号内。每段对话听两遍。 6. What is Bob's favorite sport? A. Walking. B. Dancing. C. Swimming. 【答案】B 7. How often does Jack use the dictionary? A. Twice a week. B. Three times a day. C. Every day. 【答案】C 8. Where does the woman want to go? A. The women' s room. B. The computer room. C. The teachers' office. 【答案】A 9. What does the man want to eat? A. Mutton. B. Noodles. C. Beef. 【答案】B 10. How long will it take the boy to finish his homework in total? A. 90 minutes. B. 60 minutes. C. 30 minutes. 【答案】A 听对话,回答下列小题。 11. Where does the man live? A. In a tall building. B. In the center of the city. C. In his office. 12. How does he go to work now? A. In his car. B. By bus. C. On foot. 【答案】11. A 12. B 听对话,回答下列小题。 13. Whom did Wade go to Guangzhou Zoo with? A. His friends. B. His brother. C. His parents. 14. What animal did Wade like best? A. Monkey. B. Bear. C. Tiger. 15. When will Alice go to Guangzhou Zoo? A. Tomorrow. B. The day after tomorrow. C. Next weekend. 【答案】13. C 14. B 15. C C.听独白 根据所听内容,在每小题所给出的三个选项中,选出一个能完成句子的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。独白听两遍。 听独白,回答下列小题。 16. Jenny was a ________ girl. A. hard-working B. lazy C. kind 17. The magician asked Jenny to put the table ________. A. opposite the window B. under the window C. against the window 18. Finally the floor ________. A. shone like a mirror B. was dirtier than before C. broke into pieces 19. Jenny became a singer ________. A. right away B. several years later C. many years later 20. The magician asked Jenny to do ________ thing(s) so that he would make her a singer. A. one B. two C. three 【答案】16. B 17. C 18. A 19. B 20. C 听独白,回答下列小题。 21. Taiwan covers an area about ________ square kilometers. A. 23,500,000 B. 36,000 C. 30,000 22. You can see ________ on Taiwan Island. A. Sun Moon Lake B. Five Finger Mountain C. Luo Hu Mountain 23. Taipei City is in the ________ of Taiwan Province. A. east B. west C. north 24. Taiwan is famous for its ________. A. night markets B. rivers C. lakes 25. This listening material is mainly about ________. A. the population of Taiwan B. the introduction of Taiwan C. the travel spots of Taiwan 【答案】21. B 22. A 23. C 24. A 25. B D.听填信息 你将听到的是关于我国禁止使用塑料袋的短文。请你根据所听内容填写下面的信息卡,并将答案写在答 题卡相应题目的答题位置上。短文听两遍。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 Fight against the plastic pollution ● China has made a decision to stop the use of ___26___ plastic bags. ● You are required to ___27___ with you while buying in shops, stores and so on. ● We may offer ___28___ service to customers offering them plastic bags, but we may cause pollution. ● Plastic bags will pollute the water, the earth and the ___29___.● The environment has improved ___30___ after many months. 【答案】26. free 27. take a bag 28. quick 29. air 30. greatly 二、语法选择(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最 佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 A dog entered a butcher’s shop with a note in his mouth. The note read, “$10 of lamb chops (羊排), please.” The butcher was very ____1____. He took the money, put a bag of chops in the ____2____ mouth, and then he closed the shop. He followed the dog and watched him wait for a green light. Then the dog crossed the road ____3____ to a bus stop. He checked the timetable and sat on the bench. ____4____ a bus arrived, the dog checked the number and got on it. As the bus traveled out into the countryside, the dog enjoyed the scenery. After ____5____ while, he stood on his back paws (爪子) ____6____ the “stop” button. Then the butcher followed ____7____ off. The dog ran up to a house and ____8____ his bag on the ground. He went back down the path, took a big run, and threw himself ____9____ the door. No answer. He repeated the action a few times. Then a big man opened the door and started complaining about the dog and beating him. Seeing this, the butcher ran up and shouted at the man, “What are you doing? This dog is a genius!” The man replied, “Genius? No way! He ____10____ his key for the fourth time this month so far!” 1. A. surprise B. surprised C. surprising 2. A. dog’s B. dog C. dogs’ 3. A. quick B. quicker C. quickly 4. A. When B. If C. Though 5. A. the B. a C. / 6. A. pushed B. push C. to push 7. A. him B. himself C. he 8. A. drop B. dropped C. dropping 9. A. for B. in C. against 10. A. forgets B. forgot C. has forgotten 【答案】1. B 2. A 3. C 4. A 5. B 6. C 7. A 8. B 9. C 10. C 【解析】本文主要讲述了一条十分聪明的狗,奉主人的命令到市场买肉,屠夫感到非常惊讶一路跟着狗 回到了家,见识了狗的各种聪明之处。最后狗狗被主人批评因为狗狗总是忘带钥匙的故事。 1句意:屠夫很吃惊。 surprise惊讶;surprised感到惊讶的;surprising令人惊讶的。此处是作表语,应用形容词,修饰人,应用surprised,故选B。 2句意:他拿了钱,把一包排骨塞进狗嘴里,然后就关门了。 dog’s单数名词所有格;dog单数名词;dogs’复数名词所有格。此处是指这条狗的嘴中,应用单数名词所 有格,故选A。 3句意:然后狗迅速穿过马路到一个公共汽车站。 quick快速的;quicker更快的;quickly快速地。此处修饰动词,应用副词,故选C。 4句意:当一辆公共汽车来的时候,狗核对了车牌号,上了车。 When当……时候;If如果;Though尽管。根据“a bus arrived, the dog checked the number and got on it.”可 知前句是后句的时间状语,应用when引导时间状语从句,故选A。 5句意:过了一会儿,他用后腿站立,按下“停止”按钮。 the表示特指;a表示泛指;/不填。after a while“过了一会儿”,是固定短语,故选B。 6句意:过了一会儿,他用后腿站立,按下“停止”按钮。 pushed动词过去式;push动词原形;to push动词不定式。分析句子可知狗用后腿站立,是为了按下“停 止”按钮,应用动词不定式作目的状语,故选C。 7句意:然后屠夫跟着他走了。 him他,宾格;himself他自己;he他,主格。此空是代指狗,位于动词后,应用宾格,故选A。 8句意:那只狗跑到一所房子前,把他的袋子扔在地上。 drop动词原形;dropped动词过去式;dropping动名词。根据“ran up”可知本句是一般过去时,动词用过 去式,故选B。 9句意:他回到小路上,猛地一跑,撞在门上。 for为了;in在……里面;against撞。根据“threw himself...the door.”可知狗撞门是让主人开门,故选C。 10句意:到目前为止,他这个月已经第四次忘记带钥匙了! forgets动词三单;forgot动词过去式;has forgotten现在完成时。根据“so far”可知,本句是现在完成时, 故选C。 三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,从每小题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目 所选的选项涂黑。 A report showed that delivery(快递)workers in China are having a hard time. The public ____1____ the delivery platforms to take care of the workers better. Two big online services providers, Meituan and Ele. me, have ____2____ the delivery time in the past several years. A delivery worker of Meituan said, “When I first started this job, I was given at least 40 minutes or even 50minutes of delivery time on a single ____3____. Now we are generally given 30 minutes for delivery.” Some restaurants can’t even cook a dish in 30 minutes. The result is that he will be ____4____ for late delivery. “Our pay is cut for late delivery,” said Shu, another deliveryman, ____5____ that sometimes they may be against the traffic rules to deliver food on time. Ele. me said that they would ____6____ a new system that will not only provide more delivery time for delivery workers but also make orders be delivered on time. They will allow ____7____ to choose if they are willing to wait a few minutes longer. In ____8____ they will get some coupons(优惠券)from the platform. Meituan also promised to ____9____ make changes to make sure deliverymen are treated better. For the delivery platforms, how to make money and give the deliverymen enough time would be a(n) ____10____ subject. Hopefully all deliverymen will be treated well one day. 1. A. call on B. depend on C. pay for D. search for 2. A. increased B. shortened C. wasted D. changed 3. A. menu B. dish C. chance D. order 4. A. hated B. punished C. stopped D. taught 5. A. adding B. repeating C. reading D. doubting 6. A. set up B. put up C. bring up D. pick up 7. A. workers B. providers C. customers D. drivers 8. A. fact B. return C. person D. public 9. A. finally B. immediately C. simply D. clearly 10. A. interesting B. useful C. serious D. terrible 【答案】1. A 2. B 3. D 4. B 5. A 6. A 7. C 8. B 9. B 10. C 【解析】本文介绍了由于快递员面临的环境不好,因此美团和饿了么采取了不同的措施,以保证快递员 和顾客以及平台的利益。 1句意:公众呼吁送货平台更好地照顾快递员。 call on“呼吁”;depend on“依靠 ”;pay for“支付 ”;search for“搜寻”。根据“A report showed that delivery(快递)workers in China are having a hard time.”可知,此处是呼吁送货平台要更好地照顾快递 员。故选A。 2句意:两大在线服务提供商,美团和饿了么在过去几年里缩短了交货时间。 increased“增加”;shortened“缩短”;wasted“浪费”;changed“改变”。根据“When I first started this job, I was given at least 40 minutes or even 50 minutes of delivery time on a single.... Now we are generally given 30 minutes for delivery.”可知,是缩短了送货的时间。故选B。 3句意:当我第一次开始这项工作时,一份订单给我至少40分钟甚至50分钟的交货时间。menu“菜单”;dish“菜肴”;chance“机会”;order“订单”。根据“Some restaurants can’t even cook a dish in 30 minutes.”可知,此处指的是订单。故选D。 4句意:结果是他将因迟交而受到惩罚。 hated“憎恨”;punished“惩罚”;stopped“停止”;taught“教”。根据“for late delivery.”可知,此处应该 是因送货迟而受到惩罚。故选B。 5句意:另一名送货员舒说:“我们的工资因迟交而被削减。”他补充说,有时他们可能为了按时送货而 违反交通规则。 adding“增加”;repeating“重复”;reading“阅读”;doubting“怀疑”。根据“that sometimes they may be against the traffic rules to deliver food on time.”可知,此处是送货员舒补充说的。故选A。 6句意:饿了么说,他们将建立一个新的系统,不仅为送货员提供更多的送货时间,还将使订单按时送 达。 set up“建立”;put up“搭起”;bring up“养育”;pick up“拿起”。根据“a new system”可知,是建立一个 新的系统。故选A。 7句意:他们将允许客户选择是否愿意再等几分钟。 workers“工人”;providers“提供者”;customers“客户”;drivers“司机”。根据“if they are willing to wait a few minutes longer.”可知,此处是指允许客户选择是否愿意再等几分钟。故选C。 8句意:作为回报,他们将从该平台获得一些优惠券。 fact“事实”;return“回报”;person“人”;public“民众”。根据“get some coupons(优惠券)from the platform.”可知,优惠券是平台回报给顾客的。故选B。 9句意:美团还承诺立即做出改变,以确保送货员得到更好的待遇。 finally“最后”;immediately“立即”;simply“仅仅”;clearly“清晰地”。根据“make sure deliverymen are treated better.”可知,因为饿了么已经做出了改变,因此美团也承诺立即做出改变。故选B。 20句意:对于送货平台来说,如何赚钱并给送货员足够的时间将是一个严肃的话题。 interesting“有趣的”;useful“有用的”;serious“严肃的”;terrible“可怕的”。根据“how to make money and give the deliverymen enough time would be a(n)…subject.”可知,如何赚钱并给送货员足够的时间是一个 严肃的话题。故选C。 四、阅读理解(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) 请阅读A、B两篇短文,从每小题所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案,并 将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 A Sunshine Club For young people from 12 to 18 years oldInclude games,music,dancing and more. Every Saturday:6:30 am-9:30 pm 28 Oxford Street,London Tel: 76239652 Price:Just £3 a time Cartoon Museun Come and see the best of British cartoon art.There is something for everyone,including popular cartoon characters and a great shop full of funny books and cards. Price:free Opening times: Tuesday- Saturday 10:30 am-5:30 pm Sunday 11:00 am-6:00 pm Tel: 65235873 Cox’s Hotel Tel: 87058366 E-mail:info@coxshotel.co.uk Website:www.coxshotel.co.uk Opening times:Coffee shop:9:00 am-6:00 pm Every day Tea room:10:30 am-5:30 pm Monday- Thursday Pub(小酒吧) :8:00 pm-11:30 pm Friday- Saturday Hamilton Zoo Over 600 animals:tigers,pandas… Opening hours:9:00 am-5:00 pm Monday- Sunday An adult: £15 A child (under 12 years old) : £10 Tel: 23653692 1. If Mary wants to join the Sunshine Club,she can call ______ . A. 87058366 B. 23653692 C. 65235873 D. 76239652 2. Which of the following people can join the Sunshine Club? A. A 10-year-old kid. B. A 14-year-old kid. C. A 19-year-old man. D. A 30-year-old woman. 3. Where can we get funny cards? A. In the Cartoon Museum B. At Cox’s Hotel C. In the Sunshine Club D. In the Hamilton Zoo 4. Which is the right time to go to the pub at Cox’s Hotel? A. 9:00 am-6:00 pm on Friday B. 8:30 pm-11:30 pm on Friday C. 8:00 am-11:30 pm on Saturday D. 8:00 pm-11:30 pm on Thursday5. If Jim and his 5-year-old son want to the Hamilton Zoo, they should pay ________. A. £10 B. £15 C. £25 D. £4 【答案】1. D 2. B 3. A 4. B 5. C 【解析】文章大意:本文介绍了四篇信息。第一篇为一则俱乐部的广告。本俱乐部为12岁到18岁的孩子 开放。信息中包括开放时间、地址、电话和俱乐部的内容。第二篇为卡通博物馆的广告。第三篇为考克 斯酒店的广告。第四篇为汉密尔顿动物园的广告。 1细节理解题。根据Sunshine Club Tel: 76239652 阳光俱乐部电话:76239652 可知,故选 D。 2细节理解题。根据For young people from 12 to 18 years old. Include games,music,dancing and more. 适合 12至18岁的年轻人,包括游戏、音乐、舞蹈等。可知,故选B。 3 细节理解题。根据 Cartoon Museun Come and see the best of British cartoon art.There is something for everyone,including popular cartoon characters and a great shop full of funny books and cards. 卡通博物馆 。来 看看英国最好的卡通艺术。每个人都有自己的东西,包括受欢迎的卡通人物和一家满是有趣书籍和卡片 的大商店。可知,故选A。 4细节理解题。根据Opening times:Coffee shop:9:00 am-6:00 pm Every day Tea room:10:30 am-5:30 pm Monday- Thursday Pub(小酒吧) :8:00 pm-11:30 pm Friday- Saturday 开放时间:咖啡店:每天上午 9:00-下午6:00;茶室:周一至周四上午10:30-下午5:30;“小酒吧”:星期五至星期六下午8:00-11:30。 可知,故选B。 5细节理解题。根据An adult: £15 A child (under 12 years old) : £10成人:15英镑/儿童(12岁以下):10 英镑,可知,£15+£10= £25,故选C。 B Michelle, a famous lady, has found that more than 25% students are too fat in her country. It is a very serious problem. So she starts a Health Program to deal with it. The Health Program is to reduce the number of fat students today and in the future. The program will get families, schools, newspapers, magazines and TVs to join together and deal with the students’ obesity so that students will be at a healthier weight. The program includes: Food stores should sell healthier foods; schools should arrange(安排) healthier meals without too much fat and more gym classes. The lady is trying to fight the students’ obesity all over the country because it can cause illnesses and high food cost. She wants the students to eat right, exercise more and control their weight. She also wants the students to understand it is important to have less sweet food and drink water, milk and fresh juices, but not to choose cokes. At the same time, she has also set a good example by planting a vegetable garden. She hopes that the garden will encourage more people to plant one, too.The Health Program is really meaningful to the students today and in the future. As she says, “We can’t always build the future for the young, but we can build the young for the future.” 1. In Michelle’s country, over ______ of the students are too fat. A. 15% B. a quarter C. a half D. 75% 2. What does the underlined word “obesity” in Paragraph 2 mean in Chinese? A. 厌食症 B. 抑郁症 C. 肥胖症 D. 强迫症 3. What does the lady want the shops to do? A. To arrange gym classes. B. To plant a vegetable garden. C. To serve meals with less fat. D. To sell healthier foods. 4. According to the passage, which of the statements(陈述) below is right? A. Everyone must plant a vegetable garden. B. The students’ obesity can cause many kinds of sicknesses. C. Schools are supposed to arrange meals with too much fat. D. We can know that Michelle comes from America. 5. What’s the main idea of the passage? A. The lady fights obesity in students. B. The lady cares about food cost. C. The lady introduces healthy drinks. D. The lady worries about the height. 【答案】1. B 2. C 3. D 4. B 5. A 【解析】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章讲述了Michelle为了解决学生们的肥胖问题而做出的努力。 1细节理解题。根据“Michelle, a famous lady, has found that more than 25% students are too fat in her country.”可知,Michelle发现在她的国家超过25%的学生太过肥胖,25%也就是四分之一,即:a quarter。 故选B。 2词句猜测题。根据obesity前的“the students’”可知,此处指这些学生正在面临的问题,根据“Michelle, a famous lady, has found that more than 25% students are too fat in her country.”可知,这些学生的问题是过度 肥胖,说明obesity在此指“肥胖症”。故选C。 3细节理解题。根据“Food stores should sell healthier foods”可知,她认为食品商店应当销售更健康的食 品。故选D。 4细节理解题。根据“The lady is trying to fight the students’ obesity all over the country because it can cause illnesses and high food cost.”可知,肥胖症会引发疾病。故选B。 5主旨大意题。根据“The lady is trying to fight the students’ obesity all over the country because it can cause illnesses and high food cost.”并结合文章内容可知,这篇文章讲述的是Michelle正在努力与全国学生的肥胖症作斗争。选项A“那位女士与学生的肥胖症作斗争。”符合题意。故选A。 C 配对阅读。左栏是五位学生的困惑,右栏是七则建议,请将困惑和建议进行匹配,并将答题卡上对应题 目所选的选项涂黑。 ___1___ Mr. Tanaka from Japan opens a restaurant in Guangzhou. Most of his customers speak Cantonese. So he wants to take a one-to-one course to learn it. ___2___ Mr. Wang always does business with native (本地的) people in Meizhou. But he can’t understand them at all when they speak Hakka. He wonders how to learn it. ___3___ Xie Ling, a junior high school student from Dongguan, is worried about her coming oral (口头的) English test. She wants to find a teacher online to correct her pronunciations. ___4___ Liu Ning is learning Japanese. She wants to find a teacher to help her practice oral Japanese and correct her pronunciations online. ___5___ Aida Misa from Japan is looking for a Chinese teacher to help prepare for the 19th Chinese Bridge- Chinese Proficiency Competition for Foreign College Students. A. If you want to do business with foreigners, you must take this course. It can help you master some simple English. It also gives you the chance to practice oral English with natives from English-speaking countries. B. This online one-to-one course is perfect for Japanese who want to learn Cantonese. We promise you can chat with others in Cantonese in four months. You only need to spend about 20 minutes every day. C. Are you preparing for the Japanese-Language Proficiency Test? You should take this one-to-two course online. All of our teachers are native Japanese. Sign up before next Friday to get a discount. D. Are you worried about your oral Japanese? This course is perfect for you. Our teachers online can not only practice oral Japanese with you but also correct your wrong pronunciations. They also give you useful tips. E. Want to master Guangdong dialects (方言) like Cantonese and Hakka in four months? This one-to-two course is a good choice. All the teachers are natives whose pronunciations are excellent. F. This online course is perfect for foreigners who want to learn Chinese well. All of our teachers have over ten years’ teaching experience. Oral Chinese is added in this year’s course. Don’t hesitate to call us. G. This course is suitable for middle school students who want to improve their oral English or prepare for an oral English test. We have experienced teachers to correct your pronunciations every day. 【答案】1. B 2. E 3. G 4. D 5. F 【解析】本文主要介绍了几则语言在线课程广告。 1根据“Mr. Tanaka from Japan opens a restaurant in Guangzhou. Most of his customers speak Cantonese. So he wants to take a one-to-one course to learn it.”可知,Tanaka先生来自日本,他想学广东话。选项B“此在线一 对一课程非常适合想要学习广东话的日本人。我们保证你可以在四个月内用广东话和别人聊天。你每天 只需要花大约20分钟。”与之对应。故选B。 2根据“Mr. Wang always does business with native (本地的) people in Meizhou. But he can’t understand them at all when they speak Hakka. He wonders how to learn it.”可知,王先生在梅州做生意,他想学客家话。选项 E“想在四个月内掌握广东方言像广东话和客家话?这个一对二的课程是个不错的选择。所有的老师都是 当地人,他们的发音很好。”与之对应。故选E。 3根据“Xie Ling, a junior high school student from Dongguan, is worried about her coming oral (口头的)English test. She wants to find a teacher online to correct her pronunciations.”可知,谢玲是一位学生,她想在 网上找一位英语老师教她口语。选项G“这门课程适合那些想提高英语口语或准备参加英语口语考试的中 学生。我们有经验丰富的老师每天纠正你的发音。”与之对应。故选G。 4根据“Liu Ning is learning Japanese. She wants to find a teacher to help her practice oral Japanese and correct her pronunciations online.”可知,刘宁正在学习日语,她想找一位老师帮她练习口语。选项D“你担心你的 日语口语吗?这门课非常适合你。我们的在线老师不仅可以和你一起练习日语口语,还可以纠正你的错 误发音。他们还会给你一些有用的提示。”与之对应。故选D。 5根据“Aida Misa from Japan is looking for a Chinese teacher to help prepare for the 19th Chinese Bridge- Chinese Proficiency Competition for Foreign College Students.”可知,Aida Misa正在寻找一位汉语老师来帮 助准备第19届外国大学生汉语桥牌比赛。选项F“这个在线课程非常适合想学好中文的外国人。我们所有 的老师都有十多年的教学经验。今年的课程增加了汉语口语。不要犹豫,给我们打电话。”与之对应。 故选F。 五.请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次, 有两词为多余项。请将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。 cup surprised different stop but smoke feel have gift tell country make In the eyes of many foreigners, Chinese people are the best hosts and the worst guests. And Western hosts sometimes look rude (粗鲁的) in the eyes of Chinese guests too. That’s because the guest-host relationship in China is ____1____ from that in some Western countries. Whenever I enter a Chinese home, there is always fruit on the table for me, and there is always someone bringing me a ____2____ of tea or water. ____3____ in the West, the hosts always do things in their own way. My wife’s mother is Chinese and she doesn’t smoke. When I see some of her guests smoking in her house, as a non-smoker, I ____4____ unhappy. Usually I want to ____5____ them directly, but in China, a good host does not do that. In most North American homes, if you are a guest, and the hosts are non-smokers, you should not smoke in their house. At the very least, you should ask, “Is it OK if I smoke here?” But, don’t be ____6____ if they say, “No, you can’t smoke here,” In our culture, if you smoke in the host’s house, you are a bad guest. But if the hosts don’t allow you ____7____ in their house, it doesn’t mean they are rude hosts. Guests in China also ____8____ special habits. Some Western people may not adapt to (适应) these habits very soon. Thankfully, my wife is Chinese, so whenever we visit a Chinese family, she ____9____ me to buy the host a gift. However, giving a gift to a host is not always necessary in my country. So, if you invite international guests to your house, don’t be too surprised if they don’t bring you a(n) _____10_____.In a word, no matter where you are, the best way to be a good guest is to adapt to the habits of your hosts. 【答案】1. different 2. cup 3. But 4. feel 5. stop 6. surprised 7. to smoke 8. have 9. tells 10. gift 【解析】本文通过讲中国和美国的主客关系,来告诉大家理解文化的差异。 1句意:这是因为中国的宾主关系与一些西方国家不同。根据“is…from that in some Western countries”及 备选词可知,这里指与一些西方国家不同,be different from意为“与……不同”,故填different。 2句意:每当我走进一个中国家庭,桌子上总是有水果给我,总有人给我端杯茶或水。根据“ bringing me a…of tea or water”及备选词可知,这里指一杯茶或水,a cup of意为“一杯”,故填cup。 的 3句意:但在西方,东道主总是以自己 方式做事。分析句子,此处表示转折,应用转折连词but,句首 首字母大写,故填But。 4句意:当我看到她的一些客人在她家吸烟时,作为一个不吸烟的人,我感到不高兴。根据“as a non- smoker”及备选词可知,这里指感到不高兴,feel unhappy意为“感到不高兴”,该句为一般现在时,主语 为I,谓语动词用原形,故填feel。 5句意:通常我想直接阻止他们,但在中国,一个好的主人不会这么做。根据“but in China, a good host does not do that”及备选词可知,这里指阻止他们,stop意为“阻止”,want to do意为“想做某事”,故 填stop。 6句意:但是,如果他们说“不,你不能在这里吸烟”,不要感到惊讶。根据转折连词But及备选词可 知,这里指不要感到惊讶,be surprised意为“惊讶的”,故填surprised。 7句意:但如果主人不允许你在他们家吸烟,并不意味着他们是粗鲁的主人。根据“it doesn’t mean they are rude hosts”及备选词可知,这里指不允许你在他们家吸烟,smoke意为“吸烟”,allow sb. to do sth.意 为“允许某人做某事”,故填to smoke。 8句意:在中国的客人也有特殊的习惯。根据“Guests in China also…special habits.”及备选词可知,这里 指有特殊的习惯,have意为“有”,该句为一般现在时,主语为复数,谓语动词用原形,故填have。 9句意:谢天谢地,我的妻子是中国人,所以每当我们拜访一个中国家庭时,她都会告诉我给主人买礼 物。根据“she…me to buy the host a gift”及备选词可知,这里指告诉我给主人买礼物,tell意为“告 诉”,该句为一般现在时,主语为she,谓语动词用单三形式,故填tells。 10句意:所以,如果你邀请国际客人来你家,如果他们没有给你带礼物,不要太惊讶。根据“giving a gift to a host is not always necessary”及备选词可知,这里指如果没有带礼物,不要太惊讶,gift意为“礼 物”,不定冠词a后跟单数名词,故填gift。 六、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分) A. 回答问题(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答 5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整切题,并将答 案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。 I’m Henry. Four weeks ago, I went to Antarctica with nineteen other students. I decided to take the trip after seeing a program about how Antarctica was affected(影响)by climate change(气候变化). I thought it’d be a great way to see its effects on Antarctica directly. I was surprised by how little life there was in Antarctica. Documentaries show lands covered in penguins (企鹅)and seas full of whales, but of course, the film-makers stay there for months to film so many. I saw some, but not in the numbers I’d expected. In our first group meeting, we all shared why we’d taken the trip. There were twenty students in total and twenty different explanations. Even though we were all a bit shy, we made friends with each other from day one. You often get a few people in a group who like telling the others what to do. Luckily, this wasn’t the case with us. To share messages, we set up an online group. It was nice, as we became pretty close. I’ve become much more serious about helping the environment after learning more about the effects brought by climate change in Antarctica. I can also understand why people do things that harm the environment, as I’ve done them all myself. It’s not about blaming(责备)anyone but about changing people’s habits. We should try to live a low-carbon life(低碳生活). 1. How many students went to Antarctica four weeks ago? ___________________________________________ 2. How did Henry feel when he saw there was little life in Antarctica? ___________________________________________ 3. When did the students share their reasons for taking the trip to Antarctica? ___________________________________________ 4. Why did the students set up an online group? ___________________________________________ 5. What kind of life should we try to live according to Heary? ___________________________________________ 【答案】1. Twenty. 2. He was surprised. 3. In their first group meeting. 4. To share messages. 5. We should try to live a low-carbon life. 【解析】本文主要介绍了作者和同学去了南极洲旅行的经历以及收获。 1根据“I went to Antarctica with nineteen other students.”可知一共有20名学生去了南极洲。故填Twenty. 2根据“I was surprised by how little life there was in Antarctica”可知作者惊讶于南极洲的生命如此之少。故 填He was surprised.3根据“In our first group meeting, we all shared why we’d taken the trip”可知在我们的第一次小组会议上, 我们都分享了我们这次旅行的原因。故填In their first group meeting. 4根据“To share messages, we set up an online group.”可知为了共享消息,我们建立了一个在线群。故填To share messages. 5根据“We should try to live a low-carbon life”可知我们应该过低碳生活。故填We should try to live a low- carbon life. B. 书面表达 请根据要求完成短文写作,并将写作内容写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。 家是每个人的摇篮,国是每个家的港湾。如果信念有颜色,那一定是中国红。请你根据下面提示,写一 篇英文短文,谈谈你对自己生于华夏的感受。 写作要点: 1. What do you want to say to your country? 2. What do you think of living in China? 3. What will you do for your country? 要求: 1. 短文应包括提示中所有的写作要点,条理清楚,行文连贯,可适当发挥; 2. 短文中不能出现真实的人名和地名; 3. 词数80—120。 ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________ 【答案】 Everyone loves their country, and the country I love is China. I was born in China, and I am proud of China. I want to say thank you to my country. Because China has provided me with a safe and nice place to live, and given us powerful resources. Living in China is great because China is a rich and beautiful place. The people are very nice and friendly, and I am happy every day. When I grow up, I want to be a scientist and help develop technology for China to make it a better place than before. What is your home country like? Can you tell me?