当前位置:首页>文档>八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

  • 2026-03-20 01:57:17 2026-03-20 01:57:17

文档预览

八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(重庆专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.888 MB
文档页数
21 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 01:57:17

文档内容

2024-2025 学年八年级下学期第三次月考(重庆卷) 英语 注意事项: 1.全卷满分150分。考试时间为120分钟。试题包含选择题和非选择题。考生答题全部答在答题卡上, 答 在本试卷上无效。 2.请认真核对监考教师在答题卡上所粘贴条形码的姓名、考试证号是否与本人相符合,再将自己的姓名、 考试证号用0. 5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在答题卡及本试卷上。 3.答选择题必须用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后, 再选涂其他答 案。答非选择题必须用0. 5毫米黑色墨水签字笔写在答题卡的指定位置,在其他位置答题一律无效。 第Ⅰ卷(共110分) Ⅰ. 听力测试。(共45分) 第一节(每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语。 1. A.My head feels hot. B.I should drink some tea. C.Take your time. 【答案】A 【原文】略 2. A.Thank you for your help.B.I won’t do that again. C.Good idea. 【答案】C 【原文】略 3. A.Hot dogs. B.Dogs. C.At Animal Center. 【答案】B 【详解】What animals can be trained to help people? 4. A.Twice a week. B.In the sports club. C.They’re meaningful. 【答案】C 【原文】略 5.A.You’re wrong. B.Sounds great. C.Me, neither. 【答案】C 【详解】略 6. A.In ten days. B.For 2 years. C.In 2018. 【答案】B 【原文】 How long have you had the bike? 第二节(每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。 7. A./mes/. B./ki:s/. C./gi'ta:(r)/. 【答案】A 【原文】M: Jerry, could you tell me how to pronounce this word? W: No problem. It’s /mes/. If we don’t put away our things, our living room will be in a mess. Question: How’s the word pronounced? 8. A.On foot. B.By bike. C.By car. 【答案】A 【原文】略 9. A.A phone. B.A clock. C.A computer. 【答案】C 【原文】W: Could you help me to repair my clock? I know you can make it. M: Sure, but I have to fix up this computer first. Question: What is the man repairing? 10. A.Read her textbook. B.Ask her teacher for help. C.Have a discussion in the study group. 【答案】C 【原文】略 11.A.David. B.Sally. C.Peter. 【答案】A 【原文】M: Well done, Sally. You wrote more carefully than Peter this time. W: Thanks. However, I didn’t write as carefully as David. Question: Who wrote most carefully this time? 12. A.They can tell stories to them. B.They can sing and talk to them. C.They can sing and dance with them. 【答案】B 【原文】略 第三节(每小题1.5分,共6分) 听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。 听材料,回答问题。 13.Why did the accident happen? A.Because the driver was drunk. B.Because the driver couldn’t drive. C.Because the driver was playing with the phone. 14.What color was the car driver’s sweater? A.Red. B.Blue. C.Black. 【答案】13.C 14.B 【原文】略 15.What has Peter been busy with these days? A.His trip plan. B.His exam. C.His part-time work. 16.Who will go camping with Peter? A.His father. B.His classmate. C.His cousin. 【答案】15.B 16.C 【原文】略 第四节(每小题1.5分,共13.5分) 听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。17.It was Tuesday yesterday and the weather was ________. A.rainy B.cloudy C.sunny 18.We were told our P.E. Teacher, ________ was ill. A.Mr. Wang B.Mr. Gao C.Mr. Li 19.Our ________ teacher gave us the P.E. class at last. A.History B.Chinese C.math 20.In that unusual class the boys played ________. A.football B.basketball C.ping-pong 【答案】17.B 18.A 19.C 20.A 【原文】略 你将听到一篇短文。短文后有五个小题,请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一 个最佳选项。短文读两遍。 21.Where does Xu Zhuoyuan come from? A.Hainan. B.Henan. C.Hunan. 22.When did Xu start to enjoy climbing? A.Five years ago. B.Last year. C.This year. 23.How often does Xu practice climbing mountains? A.Every day. B.Once a week. C.Once a month. 24.Which mountain did Xu climb successfully in 2023? A.Mount Siguniang. B.Mount Qomolangma. C.Mount Kilimanjaro. 25.What does Xu want to do before she turns 18? A.To climb the seven tallest mountains. B.To help climbers with arm problems. C. To teach her father to climb mountains. 【答案】21.C 22.A 23.C 24.B 25.A 【原文】 Xu Zhuoyuan is a seventeen-year-old girl from Hunan. She climbed Mount Siguniang five years ago and enjoyed climbing. Since then, she practiced running every day, went swimming once a week, and practiced climbing mountains once a month. On May the fifth, 2023, she climbed mount Qomolangma—the tallest mountain in the world. This year she successfully climbed Mount Kilimanjaro—the highest mountain in Africa.She wants to climb the seven tallest mountains before she turns eighteen. She also wants to learn how to help climbers with knee problems like her dad. 第四节(每小题1.5分,共7.5分) 你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。 The Best Place in My Heart Who did the speaker go there with? His 26 . How did they get there? By 27 . What was the weather like there? Neither 28 nor cold. What did they do there? They took some photos and enjoyed special 29 . How did they feel about the trip? Tiring but 30 . 【答案】26.parents 27.car 28.hot 29.food 30.interesting 【原文】 Have you ever been to Yunnan? It’s the best place in my heart. I went to Yunnan with my parents by car when I was 10 years old. When we got to Yunnan, we fell in love with the beauty of nature. My father didn’t use to like taking photos. To our surprise, he stopped the car on the way to Gaoligong Mountain and asked my mother and me to take some photos. We stayed in Yunnan for three days. The weather was nice. Though it was summer, it was neither hot nor cold, just like spring. We enjoyed special food there. Sometimes, the food was really hot, but we couldn’t stop eating. All in all, it was a tiring but interesting trip. Ⅱ. 语法选择。(每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题所给的选项中,选出一个最 佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 Einstein liked to hang out with a group of crazy kids. Because he was so busy 31 , he did not study hard enough and failed the test. One morning, when Einstein 32 a fishing tool and was about to go fishing with his friends, his father stopped him and said, “Einstein, you were so crazy about playing that you failed your test. I’m worried about your future.” “ 33 are you worrying about? Jack and Robert also failed, but 34 still go fishing.” “My boy, there is 35 story that people tell in our hometown. Listen to it now.” “There were two cats playing on the top of a house. One cat was careless and fell down the chimney (烟囱)while holding the other cat. When the two cats climbed out 36 the chimney, one of the cats had soot (烟 灰) on his face, while the other 37 face was clean. Seeing the soot-faced cat, the clean cat thought its face must be dirty, so it ran to the riverside and washed its face. The soot-faced cat saw the clean-faced cat 38 thought its face was also clean. It just walked down the street happily.” “Einstein, no one can be your mirror. You have to think for yourself. If you 39 others, you will never learn anything.” Hearing this, Einstein laid down his fishing tool and returned to his room. He studied hard from then on. This helped him be 40 . 31.A.play B.to play C.playing 32.A.is holding B.holds C.was holding 33.A.Why B.What C.Who 34.A.them B.they C.themselves 35.A.a B.the C./ 36.A.behind B.of C.in 37.A.cat’s B.cats’ C.cats 38.A.but B.so C.and 39.A.follow B.follows C.will follow 40.A.success B.successful C.successfully 【答案】 31.C 32.C 33.B 34.B 35.A 36.B 37.A 38.C 39.A 40.B 【导语】本文讲述年少的爱因斯坦不爱学习,喜欢跟朋友出去玩,父亲的故事让他警醒,不能随波逐流, 从此认真学习,取得成功。 31.句意:因为忙于玩耍,他学习不够努力,考试不及格。 play玩,动词原形;to play动词不定式;playing动名词或现在分词。be busy doing sth.“忙于做某事”。故 选C。 32.句意:一天早上,当爱因斯坦拿着钓鱼工具准备和朋友们去钓鱼时,他的父亲拦住了他。 is holding现在进行时;holds一般现在时;was holding过去进行时。本文用一般过去时讲述爱因斯坦小时 候的故事,when引导的时间状语从句强调特定时间内发生的动作,所以此处用过去进行时。故选C。 33.句意:你在担心什么? Why为什么;What什么;Who谁。此处作worrying about的宾语,问“担心什么”。故选B。 34.句意:杰克和罗伯特也失败了,但他们仍然去钓鱼。them他们,人称代词宾格;they他们,人称代词主格;themselves他们自己,反身代词。根据“but ... still go fishing”可知,此处应用they作主语。故选B。 35.句意:我的孩子,在我们家乡,人们常讲这样一个故事。 a一个,不定冠词,表泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;the这/那个,定冠词,表特指;/零冠词。此 处泛指“一个故事”,且“story”以辅音音素开头,所以用a表示“一个”。故选A。 36.句意:当两只猫爬出烟囱时,一只猫的脸上有烟灰,而另一只猫的脸是干净的。 behind在……后面;of的;in在……里面。climb out of...“从……爬出来”。故选B。 37.句意:当两只猫从烟囱爬出来时,其中一只猫的脸上沾着烟灰,而另一只猫的脸是干净的。 cat’s单数名词所有格;cats’复数名词所有格;cats复数名词。空后是名词,应用名词所有格修饰,结合 “the other”可知,应用单数名词。故选A。 38.句意:灰脸猫看到干净的脸猫,觉得它的脸也很干净。 but但是;so因此;and和。“The soot-faced cat saw the clean-faced cat”和“thought its face was also clean” 是顺承的关系,应用and。故选C。 39.句意:如果你随波逐流,你就永远学不会任何事情。 follow跟随,动词原形;follows跟随,动词第三人称单数;will follow将跟随,一般将来时。if引导的条 件状语从句,从句用一般现在时,主语是you,动词用原形。故选A。 40.句意:这帮助他获得了成功。 success成功,名词;successful成功的,形容词;successfully成功地,副词。be后加形容词作表语。故选 B。 Ⅲ. 完形填空。(每小题1.5分,共15分) 根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案。 One day, a country rat (老鼠) wanted to go to town. He prepared himself and started his journey. The day was hot and the way was long. The rat was thirsty and 41 . He stopped near a big pond (池塘) to 42 . A frog (青蛙) lived near the pond. When the rat saw the frog, he walked up to him. He asked the frog to take him to the other side of the pond. But the frog 43 . The rat said he would beat up the frog 44 he didn’t take him. The frog 45 and agreed to take him across the pond. The rat was 46 that the frog might leave him in the middle of the pond, so he tied (绑) his leg to the frog’s leg. When they were in the middle of the pond, the frog tried to throw the rat off his 47 . However, 48 the rat had tied them together, the frog began to sink (下沉) into the pond along withthe rat. As they were trying to save themselves, a hawk (鹰) that was flying by the pond saw them. The hawk 49 both of them and had a tasty meal. The story teaches us that you should not be 50 to others and that you should never cheat. Or the actions may catch up with you. 41.A.excited B.angry C.cold D.tired 42.A.eat B.swim C.drink D.exercise 43.A.refused B.lied C.cried D.agreed 44.A.if B.or C.until D.but 45.A.speeded up B.turned up C.picked up D.gave up 46.A.sorry B.surprised C.afraid D.glad 47.A.leg B.back C.mouth D.pond 48.A.so B.because C.after D.whenever 49.A.saved B.caught C.threw D.taught 50.A.helpful B.useful C.kind D.bad 【答案】 41.D 42.C 43.A 44.A 45.D 46.C 47.B 48.B 49.B 50.D 【导语】本文讲述一只老鼠威胁青蛙渡河,结果因互相算计导致双双被鹰吃掉的故事,告诫人们不要作 恶或欺骗他人。 41.句意:老鼠又渴又累。 excited兴奋的;angry生气的;cold冷的;tired累的。根据“The day was hot and the way was long.”,可以 推断出老鼠又渴又累。故选D。 42.句意:它在一个大池塘附近停下来喝水。 eat吃;swim游泳;drink喝;exercise锻炼。根据“He stopped near a big pond (池塘) to ...”可知,这里表示 它在一个大池塘附近停下来喝水。故选C。 43.句意:但是青蛙拒绝了。 refused拒绝;lied撒谎;cried哭;agreed同意。根据“But”这个转折词,以及后文“The rat said he would beat up the frog”可以推断,青蛙一开始拒绝了老鼠的请求。故选A。 44.句意:老鼠说如果青蛙不带它过去,它就揍青蛙。 if如果;or或者,否则;until直到;but但是。根据“The rat said he would beat up the frog ... he didn’t take him.”可知,这里表示老鼠说如果青蛙不带它过去,它就揍青蛙,这里表示一种假设关系。故选A。45.句意:青蛙放弃了,同意带它穿过池塘。 speeded up加速;turned up出现,调高;picked up捡起,拾起,收听等;gave up放弃。根据“and agreed to take him across the pond”,可以推断出青蛙放弃了(抵抗)。故选D。 46.句意:老鼠害怕青蛙会把它留在池塘中间,所以它把自己的腿绑在青蛙的腿上。 sorry抱歉的;surprised惊讶的;afraid害怕的;glad高兴的。根据“The rat was ... that the frog might leave him in the middle of the pond, so he tied (绑) his leg to the frog’s leg.”可知,这里表示老鼠害怕青蛙会把它留 在池塘中间,所以它把自己的腿绑在青蛙的腿上。故选C。 47.句意:当它们在池塘中间时,青蛙试图把老鼠从它的背上甩下去。 leg腿;back背;mouth嘴;pond池塘。根据“When they were in the middle of the pond, the frog tried to throw the rat off his ...”可知,这里表示青蛙试图把老鼠从它的背上甩下去。故选B。 48.句意:然而,因为老鼠把它们绑在了一起,青蛙开始和老鼠一起沉入池塘。 so所以;because因为;after在……之后;whenever无论何时。根据“However ... the rat had tied them together, the frog began to sink (下沉) into the pond along with the rat.”可知,这里表示因为老鼠把它们绑在了 一起,青蛙开始和老鼠一起沉入池塘,这里是因果关系。故选B。 49.句意:鹰抓住了它们俩,美餐了一顿。 saved拯救;caught抓住;threw扔;taught教。根据“The hawk ... both of them and had a tasty meal.”可知, 这里表示鹰抓住了它们俩,美餐了一顿。故选B。 50.句意:这个故事告诉我们,我们不应该对别人不好,也永远不应该欺骗别人。 helpful有帮助的;useful有用的;kind善良的;bad坏的,不好的。根据“The story teaches us that you should not be ... to others and that you should never cheat.”可知,这里表示我们不应该对别人不好,也永远不 应该欺骗别人。故选D。 Ⅳ. 阅读理解。(41-43小题,每小题1分,44-59小题,每小题2分,共35分) 阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。 A Dear Sir or Madam. I am writing to make a complaint (投诉) against your bad service. I’m afraid that the CD player doesn’t work. It is the third one I’ve got to return this month. Other than the three I’ve had to return recently. I’ve always found your products (产品) to be excellent. I would be grateful if you could send another new CD player and return my post money. I look forward to your reply and proper solution (解决办法) of my problem, otherwise, I will ask help from the Service Center at the end of this week. Please contact me by the address on the envelope or by phone at 6668888.Sincerely. Henry 51.What is Henry’s problem? A.The third CD doesn’t work. B.He is cheated online. C.He can’t get his money. D.The CD player is broken. 52.What does Henry think of their products? A.Good. B.Bad. C.Not sure. D.Common. 53.What will Henry do if he can’t get the answer he wants? A.Ask the police for help. B.Return the CD player. C.Call the Service Center. D.Write a letter to the newspaper. 【答案】51.D 52.A 53.C 【导语】本文是一封投诉信。亨利投诉他买的CD播放机坏了,要求对方给他换一个新CD播放机并退回 邮费。 51.细节理解题。根据“I am writing to make a complaint against your bad service. I’m afraid that the CD player doesn’t work.”可知,Henry写信来投诉糟糕的服务,他的CD播放机坏了,所以,D项符合题意。 故选D。 52.细节理解题。根据“I’ve always found your products to be excellent.”可知,Henry认为他们的产品是很 优秀的。故选A。 53.细节理解题。根据“I look forward to your reply and proper solution of my problem, otherwise, I will ask help from the Service Center at the end of this week.”可知,Henry希望妥善解决他的问题,否则,他将在本 周末向服务中心寻求帮助,所以,选项C“打电话给服务中心”符合题意。故选C。 B There was once a poor man who lived in a village. Every day, he walked through the village looking for someone who could give him a little work. When he was lucky, he made enough money to buy one small meal. One day, the man saw a fat goose (鹅) run by, so he caught it. “What a hearty meal you will make!” said the man. “Tonight my stomach will be full.” “Do not eat me!” cried the goose. “I am a super special goose. If you feed me and take care of me, I will lay golden eggs for you.” “Can this be true?” the man wondered. “Since this goose can talk, perhaps it can lay golden eggs, too. I will give it a chance (机会).” So the man took the goose home and fed it the last food in his kitchen, even though hehad to go to bed hungry that night. As soon as he woke up the next morning, the man rushed over to the goose. Under the goose he found a large, shiny egg made of gold. He took the egg to the market and sold it for lots of money. When he came home, his arms were full of food, and there was good food for the goose. Each day, the goose laid another golden egg and the man sold it. Before long, the man was very rich, yet he wanted to become even richer. “Why should I spend so much money on food for the goose?” he asked himself. He decided to cut the goose open and get all the golden eggs at once. The man cut the goose open and found no golden eggs. “What have I done?” he cried. 54.What does the underlined word “hearty” in paragraph 2 probably mean? A.Big. B.Hot. C.Quick. D.Healthy. 55.Why did the man take the goose home? A.Because he decided to sell it for money. B.Because he wanted to cook it for dinner. C.Because the goose might make him rich.D.Because the goose asked him for food. 56.What is the correct order according to the passage? a. The man found a golden egg under the goose. b. The man cut the goose open and found nothing. c. The man fed the goose with the last food he had. d. The man bought some good food for the goose. A.a-b-d-c B.a-b-c-d C.c-a-d-b D.c-a-b-d 57.What is the story trying to tell us? A.It’s important for us to take good care of animals. B.We should give the food we have to those in need. C.It’s quite difficult for us to find a job in the village D.We can’t expect to get all at once. 【答案】54.A 55.C 56.C 57.D 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了一个穷人得到了一只会下金蛋的鹅,因为贪婪想一下子得到所有金 蛋而把鹅剖开,最后什么都没得到的故事。告诉我们不能期望一下子得到所有东西。 54.词句猜测题。根据“Tonight my stomach will be full.”可知这顿饭会让他吃饱,可推测“hearty”意思是 丰盛的、大量的,与Big“大的,丰盛的”意思相近。故选A。 55.细节理解题。根据“Since this goose can talk, perhaps it can lay golden eggs, too. I will give it a chance.”可知,这个男人想这只鹅会说话,也许真的会下金蛋,他想给它一个机会,也就是这只鹅可能会让他变 富有,所以他把鹅带回家。故选C。 56.细节理解题。根据文章内容,首先根据“So the man took the goose home and fed it the last food in his kitchen”,对应c;接着根据“As soon as he woke up the next morning, the man rushed over to the goose. Under the goose he found a large, shiny egg made of gold.”,对应a;然后根据“He took the egg to the market and sold it for lots of money. When he came home, his arms were full of food, and there was good food for the goose.”,对应d;最后根据“He decided to cut the goose open and get all the golden eggs at once.”以及根据 “The man cut the goose open and found no golden eggs.”,对应b。所以正确顺序是c-a-d-b。故选C。 57.主旨大意题。文章讲述了一个穷人得到了一只会下金蛋的鹅,因为贪婪想一下子得到所有金蛋而把 鹅剖开,最后什么都没得到的故事。告诉我们不能期望一下子得到所有东西,D选项“We can’t expect to get all at once.”符合文章主旨。故选D。 C On January 20, 2025, a Chinese company named DeepSeek created a new AI called DeepSeek-R1. This AI is very useful and powerful. It can solve math problems, write computer codes (代码), and answer questions just like OpenAI’s GPT-4o. However, it costs much less money to build. The team spent only $5.58 million, which is 1/70 of what OpenAI spent, and used 2,048 computer chips (芯片) for two months. This shows that good ideas can beat big money. DeepSeek-R1 is free for everyone to use, and people can even change it to fit their needs. On its first day online, more than 19,000 computer programmers from around the world started using it. A German scientist said, “Using R1 for experiments (实验) costs only $10, but other AIs need $300.” Even a top scientist from Meta, a big U.S. company, said, “This free AI could change the world.” U.S. companies are now worried. Meta plans to spend $65 billion more on AI research to catch up. Experts (专家) say that China is becoming a leader in AI very quickly. A report in Nature called R1 a “big step forward”, showing that smart ideas can beat expensive tools. A DeepSeek engineer (工程师) said, “We want AI to be a friend to everyone, not something only rich people can use.” With R1, China has shown that great things can come from new ideas and hard work, not just money. It shows that anyone with a good idea can make a big difference. The success of DeepSeek-R1 also encourages more people to think creatively and work hard to achieve their dreams. 58.What can we know about DeepSeek-R1 from Paragraph 1? A.It came out on January 25. B.It cost the team $58 million to build.C.It has a new ability that GPT-4o doesn’t have.D.It can write computer codes and help with math. 59.Compared with other AIs, why is DeepSeek-R1 special? A.Because it is free and costs less to make B.Because it is very expensive to complete C.Because it can do special science experimentsD.Because it needs better computer chips to run 60.What does the last paragraph mainly talk about? A.The price of DeepSeek-R1. B.The future of DeepSeek-R1. C.The ways of using DeepSeek-R1. D.The influence (影响) of DeepSeek-R1. 61.What is the whole passage mainly about? A.What people can do with DeepSeek-R1. B.Why DeepSeek-R1 is free for everyone to use. C.How DeepSeek-R1 changes the AI industry (产业). D.When the engineers began to work on DeepSeek-R1. 【答案】58.D 59.A 60.D 61.C 【导语】本文介绍2025年1月20日DeepSeek公司推出的AI—DeepSeek-R1 ,它功能强大,成本低且免 费,上线首日就被大量使用,其成功展现了创新和努力的价值,还改变了人工智能产业格局 。 58.细节理解题。根据“On January 20, 2025, a Chinese company named DeepSeek created a new AI called DeepSeek-R1. This AI is very useful and powerful. It can solve math problems, write computer codes”可知, DeepSeek-R1于2025年1月20日诞生,花费团队558万美元,能解决数学问题、编写计算机代码,故选 D。 59.细节理解题。根据“This AI is very useful and powerful...but it costs much less money to build.” 以及 “DeepSeek-R1 is free for everyone to use”可知,与其他人工智能相比,DeepSeek-R1特别之处在于免费且 开发成本低。故选A。 60.段落主旨题。根据“With R1, China has shown that great things can come from new ideas and hard work...The success of DeepSeek-R1 also encourages more people to think creatively and work hard to achieve their dreams.”可知,主要讲了DeepSeek-R1带来的影响,包括表明好想法和努力的作用,鼓励人们创新等。 故选D。 61.主旨大意题。文章介绍了DeepSeek-R1诞生时间、功能、成本优势、免费使用,以及对人工智能产 业的影响,如推动美国公司加大研究投入,显示中国在人工智能领域的发展等。C 选项“如何改变人工 智能产业” 符合文章主旨。故选C。 DWith red handkerchiefs spinning (手绢转动) at fingertips,16 robots were moving their feet and shaking their bodies to the music, dancing Yangge with human dancers. This is a scene (场景) that happened at the CCTV Spring Festival Gala (盛会) when robots performed “YangBOT” on January 28th, 2025. “YangBOT”. a special performance at the Gala, is a creative combination (结合) of traditional Chinese culture and modern technology (技术). The show combined Yangge, a traditional dance, with robots and artificial intelligence (AI). In the performance, the robots dressed in colorful clothes and danced Yangge, just like humans. These robots were developed by Unitree, a Chinese company. “YangBOT” became a hot topic on the Internet and won the hearts of thousands of people. People loved it for its creativity and bringing something fresh to the Gala. Some even said it was their favorite performance at the Gala. Young people liked the show a lot for its fun. They wanted to have such robots in the future. At the same time, it also became popular among the old people. They said, “It’s like watching the future and past dance together!” Zhang Yimou, the director (导演) of the performance, explained, “This dance isn’t just fun, and it shows how technology can bring new life to traditions.” Many people said they would inherit (传承) the traditional culture and they were surprised at how fast technology develops. The performance shows how much technology has improved and how it can be used in traditional culture like Yangge. It is also a great way to change our life with the combination of tradition and modern technology. 62.How does the writer start the passage? A.By telling a story about Spring Festival. B.By giving numbers about modern technology. C.By describing a scene of a special performance. D.By asking questions about Spring Festival Gala. 63.What can we infer (推断) from the underlined sentence?A.Robots talked like humans. B.Robots thought like humans. C.Robots looked like humans. D.Robots acted like humans. 64.Why did the old people enjoy the YangBOT performance? A.They thought it mixed the past and future together. B.They thought it was the funniest show. C.They wanted to buy similar robots for their homes. D.They believed it taught young people about history. 65.What’s the purpose (目的) of this passage? A.To teach us the AI technology. B.To talk about the Spring Festival Gala. C.To tell us the importance of traditional Chinese culture. D.To tell people to develop technology and inherit culture. 【答案】62.C 63.D 64.A 65.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了“YangBOT”在春节联欢晚会上的表演,展现了传统中国文化与现代科技的结合, 并强调了其创新性和对传统文化的传承。 62.细节理解题。根据“With red handkerchiefs spinning (手绢转动) at fingertips, 16 robots were moving their feet and shaking their bodies to the music, dancing Yangge with human dancers on the stage.”可知,本文是通过 描述一个特别的表演场景开始的这篇文章。故选C。 63.词句猜测题。根据“In the performance, the robots dressed in colorful clothes and danced Yangge, just like humans.”可知这一句话是说“在表演中,机器人穿着五颜六色的衣服,跳着秧歌,就像人类一样”,此句 强调的是机器人的行为像人类,而不是说话像人类、思考像人类或者仅仅长得像人类 ,故选D。 64.细节理解题。根据“It’s like watching the future and past dance together!”可知,因为他们认为它将过去 和未来混合在一起。故选A。 65.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了“YangBOT”在春节联欢晚会上的表演,展现了传统中 国文化与现代科技的结合,目的是为了告诉人们要发展科技,传承文化。故选D。 E ①How do you feel when your teacher asks you to work in a group with other students? Do you like to work together with others or work alone? The Program for International Student Assessment, or PISA, made a study of students’ ability (能力) to work together in groups. ②After doing hundreds of questionnaire surveys, case studies and experiments, they found that studentswho do well on tests by themselves may also be better at working with other people. ③This finding was true for many countries. Students in Japan, South Korea, Finland and Canada who had high scores in testing also did well in working together to solve problems. ④But this was not the case for every country. Chinese students, who had high scores as well, showed just usual collaborative (合作的) skills. ⑤“One reason might be that Chinese parents and teachers focus too much on grades,” said Zhao Zhongxin, the researcher of the study. “Students have a lot of exam pressure and they see school as a place for competition.” ⑥“However, the collaborative skill is very important to students in today's society,” Zhao added. “Luckily, more Chinese parents and teachers are realizing the importance of this skill and are thinking of ways to help students improve it. ” ⑦Another interesting finding from the PISA study was that girls are better than boys at working together. They said girls show more positive attitudes (积极的态度) towards relationships, which means they are gladder to listen to others’ opinions. ⑧PISA also found that the classroom environment can help students collaborate (合作). In classes, there are a lot of activities that need communication. So students can collaborate better. 66.How does the writer start this passage? A.By comparing facts. B.By giving examples. C.By asking questions.D.By telling stories. 67.What was the study by PISA about? A.It was about teachers’ ability to work with their students. B.It was about students’ ability to work together in groups. C.It was about students’ performance in different subjects. D.It was about schools’ lessons for communication skills. 68.According to passage, how can a teacher organize a group work well? A.Let the students take part in the group work in class. B.Only ask girl students to take part in the group work. C.Make sure most of students in the group are boys. D.Encourage Chinese students to work in the group. 69.Which of the following can best show the structure of the passage? (①= Paragraph 1,②=Paragraph 2,③=Paragraph 3…)A. B. C. D. 【答案】66.C 67.B 68.A 69.D 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一项研究结果表明成绩高的学生,更擅长与他人合作,这 一研究适用于日本、韩国、芬兰和加拿大国家的学生,但对于中国的成绩高的学生来说,他们只显示出 一般的合作技巧。专家针对中国学生的这一例外,解释了其中的原因并说明了中国学生目前的状况。文 章最后还介绍了其它的研究结果。 66.细节理解题。根据第一段“How do you feel when your teacher asks you to work in a group with other students? Do you like to work together with others or work alone?”可知,本文通过两个问题来开始这篇文章。 故选C。 67.细节理解题。根据第一段“The Program for International Student Assessment, or PISA, made a study of students’ ability (能力) to work together in groups.”可知,PISA研究学生在组内一起工作的能力。故选B。 68.推理判断题。根据第二段“they found that students who do well on tests by themselves may also be better at working with other people.”可知,调查发现,考试成绩好的学生可能也更善于与他人合作,故推测出老 师应该让学生在班里多参加小组任务,这样就能很好的组织小组任务。故选A。 69.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,第一段通过提出两个问题引出PISA研究的方向;第二段、第七段、第 八段介绍了研究的三个结果;第三段针对第二段的研究结果分述了日本、韩国、芬兰和加拿大国家的学 生中成绩好的也善于合作的事实;第四、五、六段也针对第二段的研究结果分述了中国学生显示出一般 的合作技巧。故选D。 Ⅴ. 口语应用。(每小题1分,共5分) 阅读下面对话,从文后7个选项中选择5个恰当的选项完成此对话。 A: Hello, Susan. Have you finished reading Little Women? B: Yes. I have just finished reading it. A: Wow, you are a fast reader. Do you like reading? B: Of course. 70 A: How many books have you read this year? B: 71 Last month, I went on vacation for two weeks and I read 6 books. A: 72 They’re quite heavy. B: I carried only one — my e-book. It can hold over 1,500 books.A: Cool! 73 B: Yes, it is a bit expensive. But once you have it, you can download many books for free. In fact, not having to buy paper books has saved me a lot of money. A: Really? 74 B: I’m sure you will love it. A.Is it expensive? B.I will give it a try. C.My favorite hobby is reading. D.What do you think of the e-book? E.How did you carry so many books? F.About 100 books. G.Do you want to try it? 【答案】70.C 71.F 72.E 73.A 74.B 【导语】本文是两个人对阅读的话题展开的对话。 70.根据“Do you like reading?”和“Of course.”可知是在介绍自己的爱好,选项C“我最喜欢的爱好是读 书。”符合语境。故选C。 71.根据“How many books have you read this year?”可知横线上是阅读书的数量,选项F“大约100本。” 符合语境。故选F。 72.根据“I went on vacation for two weeks and I read 6 books”和“They’re quite heavy”可知是对带书发表 自己的看法,选项E“你是怎么带这么多书的?”符合语境。故选E。 73.根据“Yes, it is a bit expensive”可知横线上应是询问贵吗,选项A“是不是很贵?”符合语境。故选 A。 74.根据“I’m sure you will love it.”可知对方想要试试,选项B“我会试一下。”符合语境。故选B。 第Ⅱ卷(共40分) Ⅵ. 任务型阅读。(75-77小题,每小题2分,78小题4分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题。 Bob’s mother was a teacher who loved reading. To share his mother’s love for reading with others, he decided to build a wooden box and fill it with books. Bob put the box of books in his front yard. On the box was a sign that read “Free Books”. This was the beginning of the Little Free Library. Soon Bob’s neighbors noticed this tiny red box. They began taking the books and replacing (代替) themwith their own books. The tiny library was always open, so people didn’t need a library card to read the books there. People could read whenever they wanted. One of his friends, Rick Brooks, believed that Bob’s little libraries could help more than just local friends and neighbors. With this in mind, Bob and Brooks thought up a plan to build more than 2,500 Little Free Libraries around the world. But this library didn’t just provide books. As more and more people visited Bob’s little library, they began talking with one another. Everyone loved the library. They shared thoughts, ideas, and stories. They got to know one another. Today there are more than 15,000 little libraries around the world. So, why not build some in your neighborhood? 75.Where did Bob put the box of books? 76.Did people need a library card to read the books there? 77.How could the Little Free Libraries help people? 78.Summer vacation is coming. Will you choose to read books at home or go out to see the world? Please explain. 【答案】75.In his front yard. 76.No. 77.By providing books and a place to share thoughts, ideas and stories. 78.I will read books at home. Because reading books can help me learn knowledge and broaden my horizons. 【导语】本文主要讲述Bob在社区建立了一个小型免费图书馆的故事。 75.根据“Bob put the box of books in his front yard.”可知,鲍勃把那箱书放在他的前院里。故填In his front yard. 76.根据“The tiny library was always open, so people didn’t need a library card to read the books there.”可知, 人们在那里看书不需要借书证。故填No. 77.根据“But this library didn’t just provide books....They shared thoughts, ideas, and stories. They got to know one another.”可知,小型免费图书馆为人们提供书籍以及提供了一个分享思想、想法和故事的地方来帮助 人们。故填By providing books and a place to share thoughts, ideas and stories. 78.开放性试题,言之有理即可。参考答案为:I will read books at home. Because reading books can helpme learn knowledge and broaden my horizons. Ⅶ. 完成句子。(每空1分,共10分) 根据所给提示,完成句子。每空一词,含缩略词。 79.This problem is too difficult for me to work out. (改为同义句) This problem is difficult I can’t work it out. 【答案】 so that 【详解】句意:这个问题对我来说太难了,以至于我解不出来。改写后的句子需要表达出“这个问题如 此难,以至于我无法解决它”。“too...to...”结构表示“太……而不能……”,可以转换为“so...that...”结 构,意为“如此……以至于……”,“that”引导结果状语从句。在“so...that...”结构中,“so”后面接形容 词或副词,“that”后面接从句。故填so;that。 80.The Amazon River is about 6,440 kilometers long. (就划线部分提问) is the Amazon River? 【答案】 How long 【详解】句意:亚马逊河长约6440公里。根据“The Amazon River is about 6,440 kilometers long .”及题目 要求可知,对“about 6,440 kilometers long”进行提问,可知问的是亚马逊河的长度,应用how long“多 长”进行提问,位于句首首字母应大写。故填How;long。 81.Class One beat Class Five in the last basketball competition. (改为否定句) Class One Class Five in the last basketball competition. 【答案】 didn’t beat 【详解】句意:一班在上次的篮球比赛中打败了五班。原句为肯定句,谓语动词是beat,且根据原句中的 “in the last basketball competition”可知,该句时态为一般过去时,一般过去时的否定句需在谓语动词前加 didn’t,谓语动词用原形,即didn’t beat,其他部分保持不变。故填didn’t;beat。 82.你锻炼得越多,你的健康问题就越少。 (完成译句) The you exercise, the health problems you’ll have. 【答案】 more fewer 【详解】根据中文提示可知,空处缺少“越多”和“越少”,“the+比较级...,the+比较级...”,表示 “越……,越……” 。much的比较级more,表示“越多”,health problems是可数名词复数形式,比较 级fewer修饰可数名词复数,表示“越少”,故填more;fewer。 83.writer, David, a, has become, successful . 【答案】David has become a successful writer【详解】结合提示词及标点符号可知,该句为陈述句,时态为现在完成时。David“大卫”,作主语;has become“已经成为”,现在完成时;a successful writer“一名成功的作家”,作宾语。故填David has become a successful writer“大卫已经成为一名成功的作家”。 Ⅷ.书面表达。(满分20分) 84.4月23日是“世界读书日”,学校正在开展“读书伴我成长”主题读书日活动。请你用英文写 一篇发言稿,介绍一下你喜欢阅读的书籍的种类、书名、内容简介、你喜欢它的原因以及你的阅读收获。 提示词语:habit, knowledge, benefit (受益), improve 提示问题: · What kinds of books do you like reading? · What is it about? · Why do you like it? What have you benefited/learned from reading? ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ _______ 【答案】例文: Reading is a good habit. I like reading story books because most of them are quite interesting. My favorite book is Harry Potter. It's written by J. K. Rowling. Harry Potter is a magical school student who wears glasses and has no parents. He is very brave and clever. When I first read the book, I found it very exciting and interesting. So I read again and again and each time I have different feelings. Reading can help me get knowledge; reading also makes me relaxed and opens a new world to me. 【详解】1.题干解读:题目要求根据提示问题写一篇发言稿,介绍自己喜欢的书籍种类、书名、内容简介、 喜欢它的原因及你的阅读收获。可适当发挥。 2.写作指导:写作时要以第一人称、一般现在时来行文。可分为两段式,第一段介绍自己喜欢的书籍种类、 书名、内容简介、喜欢这本书的原因,第二段介绍阅读带来的好处。要做到无语法和单词拼写错误。