当前位置:首页>文档>八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

  • 2026-03-20 02:21:01 2026-03-20 02:21:01

文档预览

八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.836 MB
文档页数
15 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 02:21:01

文档内容

2024-2025 学年下学期八年级第一次月考(河北专用) 英语 注意事项: 1. 本试卷分听力和非听力题两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在 答题卡上。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂 黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3. 回答非选择题时,必须用黑色字迹的签字笔或者钢笔将答案写在答题卡相应位置上。 写在本试卷上无效。 4. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 25 分) 第一节 完形填空(共15题;每题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 One Monday morning, I was waiting for the train and suddenly I felt ill. I couldn't stand well, and the world began to sway (摇摆) and then went black. All I heard was “Oh, my God, She's falling." The next thing I 1 was that the doctor was asking me my name. This happened because I was too 2 . I was so busy cleaning my new house that I didn't eat 3 last weekend. The doctor told me that a gentleman waiting for the 4 saw me fall down. He got to my side 5 , and told others to call 120. He stayed with me 6 the ambulance (救护车) arrived. Then he went with me to the hospital, but he missed his train. The doctor told me the gentleman didn't want to leave his 7 . So I don't know who this gentleman is. If he 8 this article and remembers a young lady fainting (晕倒) at the train station, I'd like 9 to know that I want to say "Thank you" to him. Whenever I meet with such a thing, I will do the same as he did to me. And I'll pass on the 10 to others. 1.A.met B.forgot C.said D.remembered 2.A.lonely B.tired C.disabled D.surprised 3.A.little B.much C.few D.many 4.A.train B.plane C.bus D.car5.A.at first B.just now C.at least D.at once 6.A.while B.since C.until D.as soon as 7.A.way B.money C.help D.name 8.A.returns B.reads C.knows D.writes 9.A.him B.me C.her D.you 10.A.happiness B.kindness C.interest D.satisfaction 第二节 短文填空(共15题;每题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。 Dear Mr. Know-All, I love singing. Everyone says I sing as 11 (beautiful) as a famous singer, and I really want to be a star. Are there any good ways 12 (become) a star? I’m only 14. Dear future star, In fact, you have lots of time to be 13 star. It’s best to spend more time 14 (practice) singing, and you will become much 15 (good) at singing. 16 (use) the Internet to show your talent is a good idea. For example, you can prepare 17 a video of your singing, and then put it online. It can help to bring out the best in you. If you are a 18 (wonderful) child, someone will find out that. Because lots of people became stars that way in the past. You can try out for talent shows like Chinese Idol. 19 you can also join in some singing competition. Remember to always show the best of 20 (you) to others. You can also try to play roles in TV shows. Some kid programs 21 (look) for the next child stars at the moment. These stars can become 22 (sing), performers or hosts. At last, I want to tell you that if you have any 23 (difficult) on the way to your dream. Don’t worry! Don’t give up! Not everyone 24 (know) what they want to be. Just make sure you try your best. Then you can do 25 (something) you want! Hope the answers can help you. Good luck! 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节 阅读理解(共15题;每题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 AHi, I’m Emily. I went to a party last month. It was my friend Sarah’s 13th birthday party, and her parents organized a pool party. The swimming pool and the delicious cake made it a wonderful day! I’m Ethan, and I’ll never forget March 10th. My cousin Tom had a party about sports. There was a lot of sports equipment (设备) at the party. We even played a basketball game. It was relaxing. Hello, I’m Alex. Last Saturday, some of my friends and I went to a park. First, we played games. Then we climbed the hill and had a picnic (野餐). I was so tired then. You know what? It suddenly rained when we were eating. Hello, I’m Lily, and I’ll tell you about a party I went to last month. It was snowing outside while we were having a costume party (化装舞会). I dressed up as Elsa, a lovely girl in the film Frozen. Everyone looked nice. It was a little cold, but the party was so much fun. 26.Who went to a birthday party last month? A.Lily. B.Alex. C.Emily. D.Ethan. 27.What can we know about Alex’s last Saturday? A.He played basketball. B.It rained that day. C.He ate delicious cake. D.He went to the park with his family. 28.What did Lily think of the party? A.Boring. B.Wonderful. C.Terrible. D.Interesting. B Last Saturday, I went to a coffee shop to meet a friend. I got there ten minutes earlier. So I ordered a cup ofcoffee and sat by the window, watching people. There were some boys playing football by the side of the street and a small boy was running after the ball. Suddenly, there came a car. It was going very fast. When the driver saw the boy, he tried to stop the car, but he couldn’t…The small boy was lying on the street without moving. To everyone’s surprise, the car didn’t stop. It drove away quickly. People ran to the boy. There was a big cut on the boy’s head and he lost a lot of blood. The coffee shop owner telephoned the police at once, Soon the boy was taken to the hospital. At 6:30 p.m., the police arrived and started asking people around. About half an hour later, I arrived at the police station with the police. I gave them all the information I knew. I really wanted them to catch the driver. I didn’t leave the police station until 8:00 p.m. After that I went home and I didn’t want to talk to anyone. The next day, the boy’s parents called me to say thanks. They also told me their boy was fine and the driver was at the police station. 29.What caused the accident? A.The boy ran too fast. B.The driver was too tired. C.The driver drove too fast. D.The car was broken suddenly. 30.How long did the writer stay at the police station? A.About half an hour. B.About an hour. C.About one and a half hours. D.About two hours. 31.Why did the boy’s parents say thanks to the writer? A.He helped catch the driver. B.He called the police. C.He sent the boy to the hospital. D.He looked after the boy. C Clark and Dale were staying in the same room in hospital. Clark was so sick that he could not even move his body. He had to spend all his time lying on his back. Dale could sit up in his bed for an hour each afternoon. His bed was next to the room’s only window. Over time, Clark and Dale became good friends. Every afternoon, Dale would look out of the room’s only window, describing the scenery outside for his friend. He told Clark about the flowers in a park outside the window, the people walking by, the green trees beside the roads anything that might interest a man. One morning, when a nurse came only to check the two men, she found that Dale had died in his sleep. As soon as the room seemed tidy again. Clark asked if he could move to the bed next to the window so that he could look out of the window himself. The nurse agreed. Slowly, he could take his first look at the world outside. To hissurprise, he could see nothing but a blank wall of another building. The nurse explained that Dale had been blind. He had never seen anything outside the window at all-but he described beautiful scenes to help his friend better. 32.What does the underlined sentence in Paragraph 1 mean? A.Clark was too sick to move his body. B.Although Clark was sick, he was asked to move his body. C.Clark was sick, so he didn’t want to move his body. D.Although Clark was sick, he could move his body. 33.Who described the scenery outside for Clark? A.The doctor. B.The nurse. C.His family. D.His friend Dale. 34.Clark wanted to move to the bed next to the window because ________. A.he missed his friend very much B.the bed there was tidier than his C.he wanted to look at the world outside D.he felt worse and worse 35.What did Clark find when he took his first look at the world outside? A.The flower in a park. B.The green trees beside roads. C.The people walking by. D.A blank wall of another building. D In some western countries, many children do chores to get pocket money (零花钱). They usually start to do this when they are ten years old. School students have to do homework and study for tests. They don’t have much free time on weekdays. They often do chores on weekends. Young kids only do easy chores. So they don’t get much money. But that’s enough. Many of them only want to buy candy. And candy is cheap! They often help do the dishes, sweep the floor, or feed the pet cat or dog. When they get older, they want to buy more and more things. They want things that are more expensive than candy. So they have to work harder! They often help their parents wash the family car, cut the grass, or cook meals. Some jobs are a good way for kids to learn new things. For example, they can learn how to use a lawnmower (割草机) or how to cook. Of course, their parents help them at first. 36.How do many children get pocket money in some Western countries?A.They study hard. B.They do chores. C.They do part-time jobs. D.They ask their parents for it. 37.When do many children usually begin to do chores in some Western counties? A.At the age of 10. B.At the age of 13. C.At the age of 15. D.At the age of 17. 38.Mary wants to get more pocket money to buy something expensive. She may ________. A.do the dishes B.feed the pet cat C.cook meals D.sweep the floor 39.Which of the following is NOT true? A.Kids can learn how to cook with the help of their parents. B.School students often do chores on Saturdays and Sundays. C.If kids get older and want something more expensive, they have to work harder. D.Young kids do easy chores because they can get much money from their parents 40.The passage mainly tells us how children in some Western countries ________. A.find jobs B.learn new things C.study at school D.get pocket money 第二节 阅读表达(共5题;每题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。 Chinese martial arts (武术) can date back to old times when Chinese ancestors used stones and wooden clubs in hunting for self-defense (自我防卫). Martial arts have been created and developed by Chinese people. They are considered as a valuable national culture. The main reason why people practice martial arts is to improve their health. Besides, to train their defense skills and to have fun are secondary purposes. Do you feel like learning more about them? Shaolin boxing is named after the Shaolin Temple on Mount Songshan where the monks (僧人) practiced it in the early years of the Tang dynasty. During that time, when Li Shimin was attacked by his enemy near Luoyang, 13 monks from the Shaolin Temple saved him. After Li became the emperor of the Tang dynasty, he gave land and silver to the Shaolin Temple as a reward. From then on, the Shaolin Temple and Shaolin boxing became well-known, Shaolin boxing is the representative (典型的) boxing style of long boxing. Tai Chi is a popular school of Chinese martial arts. It owns slow and gentle movements that are designed for defense, strengthening of build and prevention of diseases. In this art, it’s necessary that the mind guide the body with the help of gentle and relaxing movements. Qigong, also called deep breathing exercise is practiced by the Chinese to keep fit. The purpose of Qigong is to coordinate (协调) the health of the mind and body. It requires people to focus on their mind Sand breathe in aspecial way to improve the condition of his or her body. 41.Why do people practice martial arts? 42.When did Li Shimin reward the Shaolin Temple? 43.Do you have to move fast when you practice Tai Chi? 44.How can people improve the condition of his or her body when practicing Qigong? 45.What kinds of martial arts are mentioned in the passage? 第三部分 情景交际(满分 10 分) 补全对话(共5题;每题2分,共10分) 根据下面的对话情景,在空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话意思连贯、完整。 A: Good morning, Doctor. B: Good morning, boy. 46 ? A: I’ve got a toothache. B: 47 ? A: Since last night. B: Let me check it. Open your mouth, please. 48 ? A: Yes. Sweet food is my favourite. Is my tooth okay? B: Nothing serious. A: 49 ? B: Please remember to brush your teeth at least twice a day. A: OK. I’ll do as you say. But it still hurts now. B: Take some medicine after meals three times a day. A: 50 . 第四部分 写作(满分 10 分) 51.假如你是Li Mei,你的朋友Jenny来信说,面对紧张的学习生活,自己烦恼焦虑,下面是她来信 的部分内容,请根据内容给她回信,安慰她焦虑的情绪,并给出一些建议。注意:(1)回信须解答下面来信中的问题,可适当发挥。 (2)回信中不得出现真实的地名、校名和人名。 (3)词数80个左右(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)。 I have many worries and problems at school. The school life is too busy. I can’t get good grades. I’m so nervous that I’m worried about my poor health. What should I do? Dear Jenny, I’m sorry to hear that you are too nervous these days. ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ________ Cheer up, my dear friend! Everything will be OK if you pay more attention to your school life. Yours, Li Mei《八年级河北2》参考答案 题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 答案 D B B A D C D B A B 题号 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 答案 C B D C B A A D C D 题号 36 37 38 39 40 答案 B A C D D 1.D 2.B 3.B 4.A 5.D 6.C 7.D 8.B 9.A 10.B 【分析】本文叙述了作者在火车站等火车的时候,突然晕倒了,另一位等火车的先生发现 后把她送到了医院,这位先生没有留下姓名,作者决定以后要向这位先生学习,乐于助人。 1.句意:接下来我记得医生在问我的名字。 met遇见;forgot忘记;said说;remembered记得。根据“One Monday morning, I was waiting for the train and suddenly I felt ill”可知,此处是作者在回忆过去发生的一件事,故作 者记得自己晕倒后,医生问自己的名字。故选D。 2.句意:这件事发生是因为我太累了。 lonely孤独的;tired劳累的;disabled残废的;surprised惊讶的。根据“I couldn't stand well, and the world began to sway and then went black”可知,此处指晕倒的原因,即因为太累了, 所以晕倒。故选B。 3.句意:上周末我忙着打扫我的新房子,所以没吃多少东西。 little几乎没有;much很多;few几乎没有;many很多。根据“I was so busy cleaning my new house”可知,我忙着打扫房子,所以没有吃很多,故用much修饰动词eat。故选B。 4.句意:医生告诉我,一位等火车的先生看见我摔倒了。 train火车;plane飞机;bus公共汽车;car汽车。根据“he missed his train”可知,那位先生 在等火车。故选A。 5.句意:他立刻赶到我身边,让其他人打120。 at first起初;just now刚才;at least至少;at once立刻。根据“a gentleman waiting for the train saw me fall down”可知,那位先生看见我晕倒了,立刻来到我身边。故选D。 6.句意:他一直陪着我,直到救护车来了。 while当……时;since自从;until直到;as soon as一……就……。根据“He stayed with me…the ambulance arrived. Then he went with me to the hospital”可知,那位先生一直在陪着 晕倒的我,直到救护车来了,和我一起去了医院;故用until引导时间状语从句。故选C。7.句意:医生告诉我这位先生不想留下他的名字。 way道路;money钱;help帮助;name名字。根据“So I don't know who this gentleman is.” 可知,那位先生不想留下名字,所以我不知道他是谁。故选D。 8.句意:如果他读了这篇文章,还记得一位年轻女士晕倒在火车站,我想让他知道我想对 他说声“谢谢”。 returns返回;reads读;knows知道;writes写。根据“If he…this article”可知,这篇文章是 作者写的,故那位先生读到这篇文章,就会知道作者想要感谢他。故选B。 9.句意:如果他读了这篇文章,还记得一位年轻女士晕倒在火车站,我想让他知道我想对 他说声“谢谢”。 him他;me我;her她;you你。根据“I want to say ‘Thank you’ to him”可知,我想让那位 先生知道,我想对他说“谢谢”;故用him指代the gentleman。故选A。 10.句意:我会把善良传递给其他人。 happiness快乐;kindness善良;interest兴趣;satisfaction满足。那位先生帮助我是善良的 行为,所以我也会像他一样将善良传递给他人。故选B。 11.beautifully 12.to become 13.a 14.practicing 15.better 16.Using 17.for 18.wonder 19.And 20.yourself 21.are looking 22.singers 23.difficulty 24.knows 25.anything 【导语】本文是一篇书信。主要讲作者想要变成歌手,写信询问如何出名。回信中给作者 提供了一些成功的途径和建议。 11.句意:每个人都说我唱得像一个著名的歌手一样美丽,我真的想成为一个明星。 as...as“和……一样……”,用形容词或副词的原级,此处应用副词修饰动词sing。故填 beautifully。 12.句意:有什么成为明星的好方法吗?ways to do sth“做某事的方法”。故填to become。 13.句意:事实上,你有大把的时间成为明星。根据“you have lots of time to be ... star”可 知此处指成为一位明星。用不定冠词泛指“一位”,且star发音以辅音音素开头,用a。故 填a。 14.句意:最好花更多的时间练习唱歌,你会唱得更好。spend time doing sth“花时间做某 事”。故填practicing。 15.句意:最好花更多的时间练习唱歌,你会唱得更好。much后加比较级,good的比较 级是better。故填better。16.句意:利用互联网来展示你的才能是个好主意。is是谓语动词,此处应用动名词作主 语。故填Using。 17.句意:。例如,你可以准备一个你唱歌的视频,然后把它放到网上。prepare for“为……准备”,固定搭配。故填for。 18.句意:如果你是个神童,总有人会发现的。wonder child“神通”,名词wonder修饰 child。故填wonder。 19.句意:你也可以参加一些歌唱比赛。根据“You can try out for talent shows like Chinese Idol ... you can also join in some singing competition.”可知,前后表示并列关系,用and连接。 故填And。 20.句意:记住永远要把最好的自己展现给别人。根据“show the best of ... to others”可知, 此处指展示自己,故用反身代词yourself“你自己”。故填yourself。 21.句意:目前,一些儿童节目正在寻找下一个童星。根据时间状语“at the moment”可知 是现在进行时be doing,主语是复数,be动词用are。故填are looking。 22.句意:这些明星可以成为歌手、表演者或主持人。根据“performers or hosts.”可知,此 处表示歌手这一职业,“歌手”singer,且是复数。故填singers。 23.句意:最后,我想告诉你,如果你在通往梦想的路上遇到任何困难。根据“if you have any ... on the way to your dream”可知,此处表示任何困难,any“任何”后加单数名词, difficult是形容词,名词是difficulty。故填difficulty。 24.句意:不是每个人都知道自己想成为什么样的人。根据该段可知时态是一般现在时, 主语everyone是三单,动词用三单形式。故填knows。 25.句意:然后你可以做任何你想做的事!根据“Just make sure you try your best. Then you can do ... you want!”可知,尽最大努力,然后做任何想做的事情,something“某事”, anything“任何事情”。故填anything。 26.C 27.B 28.D 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要是四个孩子讲述各自参加的活动。 26.细节理解题。根据第一段“Hi, I’m Emily. I went to a party last month. It was my friend Sarah’s 13th birthday party, and her parents organized a pool party.”可知,Emily上个月参加了 生日派对。故选C。 27.细节理解题。根据第三段“Hello, I’m Alex. Last Saturday …It suddenly rained when we were eating.”可知,上个周六突然下雨了。故选B。 28.细节理解题。根据最后一段“Hello, I’m Lily… It was a little cold, but the party was somuch fun.”可知,Lily认为化装舞会很有趣。故选D。 29.C 30.B 31.A 【导语】本文主要介绍了作者在咖啡店等朋友时,看到了一场事故,店主报警,作者也把 自己看到的告诉了警察,协助警察抓住了肇事者。 29.细节理解题。根据“Suddenly, there came a car. It was going very fast. When the driver saw the boy, he tried to stop the car, but he couldn’t”可知,因为司机开车太快导致了事故。故 选C。 30.推理判断题。根据“At 6:30 p.m., the police arrived and started asking people around. About half an hour later, I arrived at the police station with the police.”可知,作者7点到了警察 局;根据“I didn’t leave the police station until 8:00 p.m.”可知,作者8点离开了警察局,因 此作者在警察局待了大约1小时。故选B。 31.推理判断题。根据“I gave them all the information I knew. I really wanted them to catch the driver.”以及“The next day, the boy’s parents called me to say thanks.”可知,作者帮助警察 抓住了肇事者,因此男孩的父母感谢作者。故选A。 32.A 33.D 34.C 35.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了克拉克和戴尔同在病房中,盲人戴尔编织了美丽的谎言来为克拉 克描绘窗外景色的故事。 32.细节理解题。划线句子表示“克拉克病得很重,甚至无法移动他的身体”,短语so… that等同于too…to do sth,选项A“克拉克病得太重,无法移动他的身体”符合。故选A。 33.细节理解题。根据第二段的“Dale would look out of the room’s only window. describing the scenery outside for his friend. ”可知戴尔会从房间唯一的窗户望出去。为他的朋友描述外 面的风景。因此是戴尔。故选D。 34.细节理解题。根据第三段的“ Clark asked if he could move to the bed next to the window so that he could look out of the window himself. ”可知克拉克问他是否可以搬到窗户旁边的床 上,这样他就可以自己看着窗外。故选C。 35.细节理解题。根据第三段的“To his surprise, he could see nothing but a blank wall of another building.”可知令他惊讶的是,除了另一栋建筑的空白墙壁外,他什么也看不见。故 选D。 36.B 37.A 38.C 39.D 40.D 【导语】本文主要讲述了西方的孩子从小就有帮着做一些家务来整挣一些零花钱。 36.细节理解题。根据“In some Western countries, many children do chores to get pocketmoney”可知工作做家务来挣零花钱。故选B。 37.细节理解题。根据“They usually start to do this when they are ten years old”可知他们通 常在十岁时开始这样做。故选A。 38.细节理解题。根据“They want things that are more expensive than candy. So they have to work harder! They often help their parents wash the family car, cut the grass, or cook meals.”可知 他们可以通过做饭得到更多的钱,买贵一点的东西。故选C。 39.细节理解题。根据“Young kids only do easy chores. So they don’t get much money”可知 小孩子只做简单的家务,所以他们没有得到多少钱。故选D。 40.主旨大意题。本文主要是讲述了在西方国家的孩子是如何得到零花钱的。故选D。 41.Because they want to improve their health. 42.After Li became the emperor of the Tang dynasty. 43.No. 44.It requires people to focus on their mind Sand breathe in a special way to improve the condition of his or her body. 45.Shaolin boxing, Tai Chi and Qigong. 【导语】本文主要介绍了一些中国武术。 41.根据“The main reason why people practice martial arts is to improve their health”可知,人 们练习武术的主要原因是为了增进健康。故填Because they want to improve their health. 42.根据“After Li became the emperor of the Tang dynasty, he gave land and silver to the Shaolin Temple as a reward.”可知,李世民成为唐朝的皇帝之后将土地和白银作为奖励送给 少林寺。故填After Li became the emperor of the Tang dynasty. 43.根据“It owns slow and gentle movements”可知,太极的动作很慢,故填No. 44.根据“ It requires people to focus on their mind Sand breathe in a special way to improve the condition of his or her body.”可知,它要求人们集中精神,以一种特殊的方式呼吸,以改 善他或她的身体状况。故填It requires people to focus on their mind Sand breathe in a special way to improve the condition of his or her body. 45.根据“Shaolin boxing is named after the Shaolin Temple”,“Tai Chi is a popular school of Chinese martial arts”和“Qigong, also called deep breathing exercise is practiced by the Chinese to keep fit. ”可知,文章提到了少林拳、太极和气功。故填Shaolin boxing, Tai Chi and Qigong. 46.What’s the matter with you 47.How long have you been like this 48.Do you have a sweet tooth/Do you like sweet food 49.Then what should I do 50.Thank you 【导语】本文是弗兰克与医生之间的对话。 46.根据“I’ve got a toothache.”可知要问怎么了。故填What’s the matter with you。47.根据“Since last night.”可知问这种情况持续多久了。故填How long have you been like this。 48.根据“Yes. Sweet food is my favourite.”可知用一般疑问句问是不是爱吃甜食。故填Do you have a sweet tooth/Do you like sweet food。 49.根据“Please remember to brush your teeth at least twice a day.”可知问应该做什么。故填 Then what should I do。 50.根据“Take some medicine after meals three times a day.”可知看病结束,要对医生表示感 谢。故填Thank you。 51.One possible version: Dear Jenny, I’m sorry to hear that you are too nervous these days. Life in school is really busy. If you can plan your time well, I’m sure you’ll feel much better. Don’t worry about the bad grades. I’d like to work together with you to solve the problems. As long as we keep working hard, we’ll make great progress. As for the worries about poor health, you should do more sports to keep healthy. If you don’t feel well, you can talk with your friends or teachers. Then they will be always ready to help you in time. Cheer up, my dear friend! Everything will be OK if you pay more attention to your school life. Yours, Li Mei 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇应用文,为书信作文; ②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”和“一般将来时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,要注意不要遗漏来信中的问题,并适当增加细节。 [写作步骤] ①第一步,表明写作意图。借用“表示对珍妮的关系”来引出下文中对珍妮提出的问题的 回答; ②第二步,具体阐述写作内容。从“学习生活和身体健康”两方面入手,重点介绍如何解 决珍妮的担忧; ③第三步,书写结语。随时乐意帮助珍妮。[亮点词汇] ①together with sb 和某人一起 ②as long as 只要 ③make progress 取得进步 ④as for 至于 ⑤in time 及时 [高分句型] ①If you can plan your time well, I’m sure you’ll feel much better.(if引导的条件状语从句) ②As long as we keep working hard, we’ll make great progress.(as long as引导的条件状语从 句) ③If you don’t feel well, you can talk with your friends or teachers.(if引导的条件状语从句)