当前位置:首页>文档>八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

  • 2026-03-20 01:59:12 2026-03-20 01:59:12

文档预览

八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(辽宁卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.834 MB
文档页数
14 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 01:59:12

文档内容

2024-2025 学年八年级下学期开学考试(辽宁卷) 英语 (考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:90分) 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.选择题用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他 答案标号,非选择题用0.5毫米黑色中性笔将答案写在对应题目的答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分选择题(共 50 分) 一、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分) 第一节阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A What do you usually do on the Internet? I love shopping on the Internet. It’s fast. I As a student. I’m always busy from Monday to Friday. shop every day. I can always find cheap but good I only surf (上网) the Internet on weekends. I often play things online. Sometimes I watch films or listen to computer games and chat (聊天) with my friends online. songs. Li Hui Miss Wu, an office lady I can’t work without the Internet. I need it to I’m a housewife and I like cooking. I write blogs about send and receive e-mails. I write at least twenty e- my cooking and upload (上传) the photos of my dishes mails each day. When I am free, I also love to read every day. I love reading people’s replies. And I’m happy news online. that they love my dishes. Mr. Liu, a manager Mrs. Tao 1.What does Miss Wu do on the Internet every day? A.She does some shopping. B.She plays computer games. C.She sends e-mails. D.She reads books. 2.How often may Li Hui play computer games? A.Three times a year. B.Once or twice a week. C.Once a month. D.Every day. 3.What is Mr. Liu? A.A student. B.A teacher. C.A manager. D.A doctor.4.What does Mrs. Tao upload every day? A.The photos of her parties. B.The photos of her friends. C.The photos of her games. D.The photos of her dishes. B Do you want to know what our life will be like in the future? Let’s have a look. You may get a surprise. You will go to the kitchen when you are hungry. You will give orders to the kitchen robot. The robot will cook the food for you in a few minutes. Then it will bring it to you. In the kitchen you will find a special food machine. The food machine will tell you what your body needs. It will help you eat healthily. The food machine will be connected (连接) with the kitchen robot. The robot can get messages from the food machine. After having a meal, you can go to your home office. You will work at home and you don’t need to go out to work any more. You will have a special information screen. You can get any information on the screen. When you receive a message from a friend in America, your information screen will be turned on automatically (自动地). Your friend’s face appears on the screen. Then you can talk to your friend easily. 5.What does the underlined word “it” refer to (指)? A.The kitchen. B.The machine. C.The robot. D.The food. 6.________ will tell you what your body needs. A.The food machine B.The information screen C.The computer D.The kitchen robot 7.What does the underlined word “receive” probably mean in Chinese? A.丢失 B.复制 C.收到 D.保存 8.What is the best title (标题) for the passage? A.A special information screen B.Our life in the future C.A kitchen robot D.Our food machine C A rich man decided to build a library for the middle school. Some workers went to the school and worked on it. One day, the rich man went to the school to see if everything was going well. He saw three workers building a wall. However, he found their expressions (表情) were different. The first one looked unhappy, the second one looked serious, while the third one was singing a song when working. The rich man was surprised. He went tothem and asked, “Hello! What are you doing?” “Can’t you see? I’m building a wall. It’s so boring! I wouldn’t do it any more if I could do something else!” the first man answered. “I’m building a tall building.” the second worker said, “It has eight floors. It will be the best library in the city after we finish it.” “I’m working for the city.” the third man said happily. “Kids will study here. When they grow up, they will do great things for our city! I’m looking forward to that day!” Ten years later, the first worker is still building the walls. The second one has become an engineer. As for the third worker, he is their boss (老板) now. 9.What did the rich man decide to do? ________ A.To be a worker. B.To be an engineer. C.To build a library. D.To build a school. 10.Why did the rich man go to school one day? ________ A.To see the workers. B.To see his kids. C.To see the teachers. D.To see how it was going. 11.From their answers to the rich man, we can learn that ________. A.The first man was glad to build the library B.The second man was unhappy to build the library C.The third man thought it was boring to build the library D.They had different ideas about building the library 12.What can we learn from the passage? ________ A.We should not love our work. B.We should learn to build a library. C.We should be friendly to the rich man. D.What we think to our work will decide our future. D What should you do if there’s an earthquake in school? How can you protect yourself when you are stuck in a stampede (奔逃). The National Day of Education on Safety of Elementary and Middle School Students (NDESEMSS) offers you a good chance to learn about safely. It is on Monday of the last week of March every year and the theme is to give students more knowledge about safety and make their lives safe. A survey (调查) done by the China Youth and Children Research Center showed that school accidents kill more primary and middle school students than anything else. The main accidents come from the stampede, earthquakes, tires and sports injuries.What can you do to keep yourself safe. Staying calm is the first and most important rule when you are facing accidents. But different accidents have different self-protection advice. A stampede is possible anywhere. The larger a crowd gets, the more likely a stampede is to come. When students around you begin to push, stand still and try to hold onto something, or stay in a corner until the crowd leaves. Earthquakes are common natural disasters (灾难). When you feel the ground shake, crouch down and stay under a desk. You should stay indoors until the shake stops. If you are outdoors, don’t stay near buildings, trees or power lines. When there’s a fire, follow the teachers’ instructions, use 3 piece of wet cloth to cover your mouth and nose so that you won’t breathe in (吸入) smoke and leave the classroom quickly. 13.When is NDESEMSS? A.On March 28 every year. B.On the first Monday of March. C.At the beginning of the school term. D.On Monday of the last week of March. 14.When you are facing accidents, the key rule is to ________. A.run away B.about loudly C.stay calm D.keep quiet 15.The underlined words “crouch down” possibly means “________” in Chinese. A.蹲下 B.跳起 C.逃离 D.站直 16.What would be the best structure of the passage? A. B. C. D. 第二节 阅读短文,从方框内所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。 Do you know how to study better? 17 First, don’t put off (延误) studying. Many students do that. Then they have to cram (死记硬背) the nightbefore the exam. 18 This way, you will prepare better for the exams. Second, plan rewards (奖励) into your study time. For example, if you read 20 pages of the book, you can play one computer game. But only one. 19 Then you can put your heart into your study. Last, believe it or not, sleeping is part of studying. It can help you learn better. 20 Take the advice, and you will study better. A.In fact, you need good study habits and study a little every day. B.Let me give you some advice about studying. C.Try to sleep more than eight hours a night. D.It’s good to exercise for an hour every morning. E.Third, stay in a quiet place and turn off your mobile phone. 二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D匹四个选项中出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 How do you always go to school? On foot? By bike? Tim Johnson, 15, an Australian student, goes to school a little 21 —he goes by horse. Johnson has been riding his brown horse 5.5 kilometers to and 22 school since (自以来) the start of the new term. “Every morning, wearing my blue jacket and jeans, I’m on my way at 6 am.” Johnson says, “The streets are mostly 23 at this time of morning. It’s a nice way to start the day.” The idea was his 24 . His family were enjoying their vacation on their farm this summer, “My dad just said, ‘Johnson, you 25 ride your horse to school every day.” says Johnson. When they got back home, Johnson asked for permission from the headmaster (校长), David Wilson, and surprisingly, he got the green light. Wilson even 26 Johnson to keep the horse next to the headmaster’s house. Then his dad helped Johnson find the best route (路线) to school. It is along back streets and has 27 cars than the others. Every afternoon, Johnson leaves school at 4:55 pm. Now as the days grow 28 and colder, he continues to ride his horse. “I will ride my horse even in the coldest weather.” he says. Johnson says the first time he sat on a horse as a five-year-old boy, he was afraid. 29 now, “It’s what I do best.” It’s no surprise that he wants to be a cowboy (牛仔) when he grows up. “I love riding horses more than 30 else.” He says, “It’s really a wonderful thing.” 21.A.normally B.casually (漫不经心的) C.actually D.differently 22.A.for B.from C.on D.after23.A.empty B.quiet C.crowded D.awful 24.A.sister’s B.brother’s C.mom’s D.dad’s 25.A.will B.won’t C.should D.shouldn’t 26.A.invited B.allowed C.taught D.suggested 27.A.fewer B.few C.more D.many 28.A.short B.long C.shorter D.longer 29.A.So B.Or C.And D.But 30.A.anything B.nothing C.everybody D.somebody 第二部分非选择题(共40分) 三、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分; 满分10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯 For the youngest students, going into school each day can sometimes be a little terrible. So it can be very 31 (help) to have a smiling face greet (迎接) them every morning. This is what Tanner Ray is doing for some 32 (kid) in a kindergarten (幼儿园) in New York. Tanner is a nine-year-old boy. He is in the 33 (four) grade now. Every morning, he 34 (open) the door of the kindergarten, stands in front of it, and gives the little kindergartners high fives. He takes his job seriously 35 he knows how these kindergartners feel. He hopes this special greeting can help them have a good day in school. Tanner once met a little boy on his way to school, and the boy cried loudly. Tanner gave him a high five and the boy went to school 36 (happy). So Tanner decided to spend time 37 (give) high fives to more children each morning. Now, some of the children are also interested 38 this special greeting and do the same thing, too. The head of the kindergarten, Heather Walton, thinks Tanner’s greeting is 39 great idea. “He is one of the 40 (good) boys who want to make the children in kindergarten feel better. I must thank him for his kindness,” said Heather. 四、阅读与表达(共4小题,41~43小题 每小题2分,44小题4分;满分10分) 阅读文本,然后根据内容回答问题。 When my children were younger, we often walked on a graveled trail (碎石小道) around the lake near our home. One spring day my daughter and I saw a lot of trash (垃圾) along the trail. So the next day we brought a bigtrash bag with us and started to slowly pick up the trash along the way. There were paper bags, broken boxes and even an old shoe. We stopped and picked up each one. The bag was full in a short time! Tired but happy we put the bag in a trash bin (垃圾桶). We stopped before we went home and took one last look at the lake as the sun went down. It looked more beautiful. I know that sometimes this world’s problems can seem quite big and you wonder what you can do to make a difference (有影响). But the truth is that everything you do makes a difference! Every time you stop to pick up a small piece of trash, you make a difference in the world. Every kind word you say makes a difference. Every flower you plant, every animal you save, everything you do, no matter how small, makes a difference in this world. 41.What did the writer and the daughter do when they saw the trash? 42.How did they feel after their work? 43.Why did the lake look more beautiful? 44.What small thing did you do in your life to make a difference? Write 30 words or more. 五、书面表达(满分20分) 45.Tom邀请李萍参加他明天的生日宴会,但她无法前去参加,因为她有很多事要做。根据提示写 一封60-80词的信表示感谢。开头已给出,不计入总词数。 提示:1. 她的父母正在云南旅游,他们要到后天回来; 2. 奶奶卧病在床,需要人照顾; 3. 英语考试即将来临,她不得不为考试做准备。 要求:1. 80词左右;请注意文章结构要清晰。 2. 包含上述内容,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3. 文中不得出现真实的人名和校名。 Dear Tom, Thank you very much for inviting me to your birthday party. ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________ Yours, Li Ping《八年级人教辽宁开学考试》参考答案 题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 答案 A B C D D A C B C D 题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 答案 D D D C A B B A E C 题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 答案 D B A D C B A C D A 1.A 2.B 3.C 4.D 【导语】本文介绍了办公室吴小姐,学生李辉、经理刘先生,还有家庭主妇陶太太,他们 各自在网络上做的事情。 1.细节理解题。根据第一个表格中“ I love shopping on the Internet. It’s fast. I shop every day.”可知,吴小姐每天会在网上购物,故选A。 2.细节理解题。根据第二个表格中“I only surf (上网) the Internet on weekends.”可知,李辉 只在周末玩电脑,即一周一次或两次,故选B。 3.细节理解题。根据第三个表格中“Mr. Liu, a manager”可知,刘先生是个经理,故选C。 4.细节理解题。根据第四个表格中“I write blogs about my cooking and upload (上传) the photos of my dishes every day.”可知,陶太太每天要上传她的做的菜的照片,故选D。 5.D 6.A 7.C 8.B 【导语】本文介绍了未来生活的样子。 5.词句猜测题。根据“The robot will cook the food for you in a few minutes. Then it will bring it to you.”可知it指代机器人做的饭,故选D。 6.细节理解题。根据“The food machine will tell you what your body needs.”可知食物机器 会告诉你你的身体需要什么。故选A。 7.词句猜测题。根据“When you receive a message from a friend in America, your information screen will be turned on automatically”可知当您收到来自美国朋友的消息时,您 的信息屏幕将自动打开,因此receive是“收到”,故选C。 8.最佳标题。本文介绍了未来生活的样子。故选B。 9.C 10.D 11.D 12.D 【导语】本文主要讲述了三位工人对于建图书馆的不同的想法,十年之后,他们分别成为 了不同的人。故事告诉我们,我们对工作的看法将决定我们的未来。 9.细节理解题。根据“A rich man decided to build a library for the middle school.”可知,那 个富人决定建图书馆。故选C。 10.细节理解题。根据“One day, the rich man went to the school to see if everything wasgoing well.”可知,有一天富人去学校看进展如何。故选D。 11.推理判断题。根据“He went to them and asked, “Hello! What are you doing?” “Can’t you see? I’m building a wall. It’s so boring! I wouldn’t do it any more if I could do something else!” the first man answered. “I’m building a tall building,” the second worker said, “It has eight floors. It will be the best library in the city after we finish it.” “I’m working for the city.” the third man said happily. “Kids will study here. When they grow up, they will do great things for our city! I’m looking forward to that day!””可推理出,从他们对富人的回答中,我们可以了解到他们对修 建图书馆有不同的想法。故选D。 12.推理判断题。通读全文可知,主要讲述了三位工人对于建图书馆的不同的想法,十年 之后,他们分别成为了不同的人。故推理出,我们对工作的看法将决定我们的未来。故选 D。 13.D 14.C 15.A 16.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了国家中小学安全教育日的目的和重要性,强调了学生在面对地震、 踩踏等事故时应保持冷静并采取不同的自我保护措施。文章还提到了中国青少年研究中心 的一项调查,显示学校事故是导致中小学生死亡的主要原因,并具体说明了在遇到踩踏、 地震和火灾时应该如何保护自己。 13.细节理解题。根据“It is on Monday of the last week of March every year and the theme is to give students more knowledge about safety and make their lives safe.”可知,全国中小学生安 全教育日在每年三月份最后一周的星期一。故选D。 14.细节理解题。根据“Staying calm is the first and most important rule when you are facing accidents.”可知,当你面对事故时,保持冷静是第一条也是最重要的规则。故选C。 15.词句猜测题。根据“When you feel the ground shake, crouch down and stay under a desk.” 可知,当你感到地面震动时,蹲下并待在桌子下面。因此画线词意为“蹲下”。故选A。 16.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,第一段引出全国中小学生安全教育日;第二段介绍了全 国中小学生安全教育日的时间以及主题;第三段介绍了校园事故;第四段引出了如何保护 自己;第五、六、七段分别介绍了面对不同的事故时应该采取不同的自我保护措施。因此 文章的结构应该如B项所示。故选B。 17.B 18.A 19.E 20.C 【导语】本文介绍了如何更好地学习。 17.根据“Do you know how to study better?”以及下文给出的建议可知,是介绍建议。选项B“让我给你一些关于学习的建议”符合语境。故选B。 18.根据“First, don’t put off (延误) studying.”及“This way, you will prepare better for the exams.”可知此处养成一个不拖延的良好的学习习惯,选项A“事实上,你需要良好的学习 习惯,每天学习一点”符合语境。故选A。 19.根据“Then you can put your heart into your study.”可知此处指全心全意投入到学习,选 项E“第三,待在一个安静的地方,关掉你的手机”符合语境。故选E。 20.根据“Last, believe it or not, sleeping is part of studying. It can help you learn better.”可知 此处与睡觉有关,选项C“试着每晚睡8小时以上”符合语境。故选C。 21.D 22.B 23.A 24.D 25.C 26.B 27.A 28.C 29. D 30.A 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了一位学生骑马上学的故事。 21.句意:15岁的蒂姆·约翰逊是一名澳大利亚学生,他上学的方式有点不同——他骑马去 上学。 normally正常地;casually漫不经心地;actually实际上;differently不同地。根据下文“he goes by horse”可知,他的上学方式与上文提供的方式有点不同。故选D。 22.句意:自从新学期开始,约翰逊一直骑着他的棕色马往返学校5.5公里。 for为;from来自;on在……之上;after在……之后。to and from表示“往返”,此处表 示蒂姆骑着马上学、放学。故选B。 23.句意:早上这个时候,街道上几乎没有人。 empty空的;quiet安静的;crowded拥挤的;awful糟糕的。根据上文“I’m on my way at 6 am.”可知,早晨6点钟,街上通常空无一人。故选A。 24.句意:这是他爸爸的主意。 sister’s姐妹的;brother’s兄弟的;mom’s妈妈的;dad’s爸爸的。根据下文“My dad just said,”可知,这个主意来自他的爸爸。故选D。 25.句意:约翰逊,你可以每天骑马去上学。 will将要;won’t不会;should可以;shouldn’t不应该。根据“Johnson, you …ride your horse to school every day.”可知,此处是蒂姆的父亲提出建议,应用情态动词should表示 “该,可以”。故选C。 26.句意:威尔逊甚至允许约翰逊把马拴在校长室旁边。 invited邀请;allowed允许;taught教;suggested建议。副词even“甚至”提示空格处用动词allow,allow sb. to do sth.“允许某人做某事”,动词短语。故选B。 27.句意:这条路是沿着后街,而且比其他街道车更少。 fewer更少;few少的;more更多的;many很多。因为选择的是“后街”,所以车辆更少, 下文than提示用few的比较级fewer修饰复数名词cars。故选A。 28.句意:现在,白天越来越短,天气越来越冷,他继续骑马。 short短的;long长的;shorter更短的;longer更长的。根据colder可知,天越冷白天越短。 故选C。 29.句意:但现在,“这是我最擅长的。” So因此;Or或者,否则;And和;But但是。结合上下文,前后句之间存在转折关系,应 用连词but。故选D。 30.句意:我最喜欢骑马。 anything任何事;nothing没什么事;everybody每个人;somebody某人。根据“riding horses”可知,应是“骑马”这件事和其它任何事情相比。故选A。 31.helpful 32.kids 33.fourth 34.opens 35.because 36.happily 37.giving 38.in 39.a 40.best 【导语】本文讲述了九岁男孩Tanner Ray为幼儿园的孩子们每天早上做的一件特殊的事情。 31.句意:因此,每天早上微笑着迎接他们是很有用的。根据“be”可知,此处应该填形容 词作表语。help的形容词是helpful“有用的”。故填helpful。 32.句意:这就是Tanner Ray为纽约一所幼儿园的孩子们所做的。根据空前的“some”可 知,空处应该填可数名词kid的复数kids。故填kids。 33.句意:他现在上四年级。根据“the…grade”可知,此处应该填序数词。four的序数词 是fourth。故填fourth。 34.句意:每天早上,他打开幼儿园的门,站在门前,和幼儿园的小朋友们击掌。根据时 间状语“Every morning”可知,句子是一般现在时,主语he是第三人称单数,谓语动词用 其三单形式。故填opens。 35.句意:他认真对待自己的工作,因为他知道这些幼儿园孩子的感受。根据“he knows how these kindergartners feel”可知,此处解释了原因,故应该用because引导原因状语从句。 故填because。 36.句意:Tanner和他击掌,男孩高兴地去了学校。空处修饰动词短语went to school,应 该用happy的副词happily。故填happily。37.句意:所以Tanner决定每天早上花时间和更多的孩子击掌。spend time doing sth.“花费 时间做某事”。故填giving。 38.句意:现在,一些孩子也对这种特殊的问候感兴趣,也做同样的事情。be interested in“对……感兴趣”。故填in。 39.句意:幼儿园负责人Heather Walton认为Tanner的问候是个好主意。空处表示泛指, 应该填不定冠词,且great以辅音音素开头,不定冠词a符合题意。故填a。 40.句意:他是想让幼儿园里的孩子们感觉更好的最好的男孩之一。one of+the+形容词最 高级+名词复数表示“最……的……之一”。故填best。 41.They picked up the trash./They brought a big trash bag and slowly picked up the trash (along the way). 42.Tired but happy. 43.Because it was cleaner/they made the lake clean/they collected the trash... 44.When my classroom was dirty, I cleaned it after school. I picked a lot of trash out of it. When my teacher and classmates came the next day, they were very happy. We felt happy when we studied in a beautiful and clean classroom. 【导语】本文作者通过自己和孩子捡垃圾的事呼吁大家从身边小事做起,不管事情多小, 它都能使得这个世界更美好。 41.根据第一段中的“One spring day my daughter and I saw a lot of trash (垃圾) along the trail. So the next day we brought a big trash bag with us and started to slowly pick up the trash along the way.”可知,当作者和女儿看到垃圾时,第二天他们带了一个大垃圾袋,一路上开 始慢慢地捡垃圾。故填They picked up the trash./They brought a big trash bag and slowly picked up the trash (along the way). 42.根据第二段中的“Tired but happy we put the bag in a trash bin (垃圾桶).”可知,当作者和 女儿捡完垃圾并放到垃圾桶后,感觉疲惫却很开心。故填Tired but happy. 43.根据上文“So the next day we brought a big trash bag with us and started to slowly pick up the trash along the way.”以及“Tired but happy we put the bag in a trash bin (垃圾桶).”可知,湖 看起来更美的原因是作者和女儿捡垃圾使得湖变得更加干净。故填Because it was cleaner/they made the lake clean/they collected the trash... 44.开放性试题,言之有理即可。参考答案:When my classroom was dirty, I cleaned it after school. I picked a lot of trash out of it. When my teacher and classmates came the next day, they were very happy. We felt happy when we studied in a beautiful and clean classroom. 45.例文:Dear Tom, Thank you very much for inviting me to your birthday party. I’d love to go but I can’t. My parents are taking a trip in Yunnan. They are coming back the day after tomorrow. And now I have to look after my grandma because she is ill in bed. And I also need to study for my coming English exam. I have to prepare for the exam. I’m very sorry I can’t go to your party. Thanks for your invitation. I hope you can have a good time. Yours, Li Ping 【详解】[总体分析] ① 题材:本文是一篇书信作文; ② 时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③ 提示:根据所给提示完成写作,注意标点符号及大小写等问题,不要犯语法错误。注意 上下文之间的逻辑关系,语意连贯。 [写作步骤] 第一步,先表达对对方的感谢; 第二步,详细阐述不能参加派对的原因; 第三步,表达对对方的祝福。 [亮点词汇] ①look after照顾 ②prepare for为……准备 ③come back回来 [高分句型] ①And now I have to look after my grandma because she is ill in bed.(because引导的原因状语 从句) ②I hope you can have a good time.(宾语从句)