当前位置:首页>文档>八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

  • 2026-03-20 01:56:28 2026-03-20 01:56:28

文档预览

八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期5月第三次月考(辽宁专用)(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.775 MB
文档页数
13 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 01:56:28

文档内容

2024-2025 学年八年级下学期第三次月考(辽宁卷) 英语 (考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:90分) 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.选择题用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他 答案标号,非选择题用0.5毫米黑色中性笔将答案写在对应题目的答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分选择题(共 50 分) 一、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分) 第一节阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Do you often feel your article boring? Sometimes you can use a few “difficult” words. They will add high lights to your article. Now follow Miss Ella to learn some words to describe people. VersatileMeaning: Be able to do EvilMeaning: Often do something bad and hurt many different things. others. Example: In the book Journey to the Example: In Cinderella, the main character West, the Monkey King is versatile. Cinderella had an evil stepmother (继母) and two On the journey, he did many different stupid stepsisters. They tried to take Cinderella’s things. happy life, but they didn’t make it. NaiveMeaning: Have no life SagaciousMeaning: Smart and good at making experience, and think that people will decisions at hard times. always tell the truth. Example: In Hansel and Gretel, Hansel was Example: There was a naive boy in sagacious and he found his stepmother tried to kill the story The King’s New Clothes. He him and his sister. To save his sister and himself, was the only one who said that the he thought of many ways and finally went back king didn’t wear anything. home safely. Have you learned them well? Now, please try to make your own sentence (句子) with these new words. 1.Why do we describe the Monkey King with “versatile”? A.He can do many things. B.He meets many difficulties. C.He is very clever. D.He is popular with many people. 2.Which word does Hansel help us understand? A.Naive. B.Evil.C.Honest. D.Sagacious. 3.How does the writer teach these words? A.By giving examples. B.By comparing them. C.By answering questions. D.By making up stories. 4.What will the students do next? A.Spell the words several times. B.Find out the words in an article. C.Make sentences with the words. D.Read the words after the teacher. 【答案】1.A 2.D 3.A 4.C 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了我们可以通过文学名著中的一些人物的性格,学习一些有用新 词,以此来描述人物。 1.细节理解题。根据“Versatile | In the book Journey to the West, the Monkey King is versatile. On the journey, he did many different things.”可知,在《西游记》中,孙悟空是全能的,因为在取经途中,他做了 许多不同的事情。故选A。 2.细节理解题。根据“Sagacious | Example: In Hansel and Gretel, Hansel was sagacious and he found his stepmother tried to kill him and his sister.”可知,在《韩塞尔和格蕾特》中,韩塞尔很聪明,他帮助我们理 解了“sagacious”。故选D。 3.细节理解题。根据“Naive | Example: There was a naive boy in the story The King’s New Clothes. He was the only one who said that the king didn’t wear anything.”可知,作者先解释单词,然后举例说明如何使用该 单词。故选A。 4.细节理解题。根据最后一段“Now, please try to make your own sentence with these new words.”可知,接 下来学生们将会用这些新单词造句。故选C。 B How much do you know about animals in danger? Try and answer the questions below. ·Which animals are most in danger and why? ·What can we do to protect them? Now check your answers and find out more. 10 million reptiles (爬行动物) are killed every year. Their skin (皮肤) is used to make fashion items (商品), like handbags and shoes. The main reason whales are in danger is that man kills them for their meat and oil. Orangutans (猩猩)live in rainforests. They want to live in peace, but people are cutting down the trees forwood and farming. This is a big problem because the trees are the orangutan’s homes. They are very difficult to find and study because they are shy animals. They are also our cousins! There isn’t enough bamboo for pandas to eat because man has cut down nearly half the bamboo forests. Research has shown that there are only about 600 pandas left in the wild in the world. Most of them live in China. The skin of the turtle (龟) is used to make some jewellery (首饰) . Some people steal (偷) the turtle’s eggs to eat. In the Far East, people use the horns (角) of rhinoceros (犀牛) to make machines. They also use them to make ornaments (装饰物) . 5.People’s handbags may come from ________. A.reptiles B.orangutans C.turtles D.pandas 6.Orangutans and pandas are in danger because ________. A.people kill them for meat B.people cut down forests C.they are shy animals D.they hardly ever have babies 7.Through the text, the writer wants people to ________. A.find the animals in danger B.protect the endangered animals C.stop cutting down trees D.learn ways of making money 8.How does the writer begin the text? A.He gives examples. B.He does some research. C.He shows a picture. D.He asks questions. 【答案】5.A 6.B 7.B 8.D 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,文章主要讲述了关于濒危动物的一些知识,包括他们面临危险的原因,以 及我们应该怎么去保护他们。 5.细节理解题。根据“Their skin is used to make fashion items, like handbags and shoes.”可知,爬行动物的 皮肤可能被用来做时尚商品,比如手提包和鞋子。故选A。 6.细节理解题。根据“They want to live in peace, but people are cutting down the trees for wood and farming.”可知,人类砍树伐木破坏了猩猩的生活家园;根据“There isn’t enough bamboo for pandas to eat because man has cut down nearly half the bamboo forests.”可知,人们砍伐竹子导致熊猫食物不足。故选B。 7.主旨大意题。根据“What can we do to protect them?”可知,作者提出了关于如何保护动物的问题,通 读全篇描述了人类行为对动物生存的影响,故可推知作者想要号召大家保护动物。故选B。 8.细节理解题。根据文章开头“How much do you know about animals in danger? Try and answer thequestions below. Which animals are most in danger and why? What can we do to protect them?”可知,作者以连 续提问的方式展开了文章。故选D。 C January 20, 2025, a Chinese tech-company named DeepSeek made a new AI called DeepSeek-R1. This smart program can solve math problems, write code, and answer questions like top models such as OpenAI’s GPT-40, but it costs much less to build. The team spent only $5.58 million (1/70 of OpenAI’s cost) and used 2,048 computer chips for two months. This shows that good ideas can beat big money. DeepSeek-R1 learns by trying many times and getting better, like how students practice maths. Other AIs need lots of prepared examples, but RI improves by itself. For example, in a global math test, it got 79.8% right, slightly higher than OpenAI’s model. A simple version of R1 can even run on low cost computers, helping schools and small companies. DeepSeek-R1 is free to use and change. On its first day online, over 19,000 programmers worldwide started projects to study it. A German scientist said experiments with R1 cost $10 instead of $300 with other AIs. Even Meta (a famous U.S. tech company) top scientist said, “This kind of free AI could change the world.” U.S. tech-companies are worried. Meta plans to spend $65 billion more on AI research. Experts say China is catching up fast. A report in Nature magazine called R1 a “big step forward”, proving that smart ideas beat expensive tools. As a DeepSeek engineer said, “We want AI to be a friend, not something only rich people can use.” With R1, China shows the world that great things come from new ideas and hard work, not just money. 9.What is the main purpose of the article? A.To compare Chinese and American AI technologies. B.To introduce a low-cost AI model from China. C.To explain how computer chips work. D.To encourage students to become programmers. 10.How much did it cost to train DeepSeek-R1? A.$5.58 million. B.$65 billion. C.$10. D.$300. 11.What does the writer think is the most important for success? A.Having enough money. B.Creativity and hard work. C.Using the latest computer chips. D.Copying other countries’ ideas. 12.Why does the engineer say, “We want AI to be a friend, not something only rich people can use”? A.To criticize expensive AI models. B.To explain why R1 is free.C.To compare RI with Meta’s AI. D.To encourage students to study math. 【答案】9.B 10.A 11.B 12.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了2025年1月20日中国科技公司DeepSeek推出的新AI模型DeepSeek-R1。 9.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章围绕中国科技公司研发的DeepSeek-R1展开,介绍其特点、优势等, 重点在于介绍这一低成本的中国AI模型。故选B。 10.细节理解题。根据“The team spent only $5.58 million (1/70 of OpenAI’s cost) and used 2,048 computer chips for two months.”可知,训练成本为558万美元。故选A。 11.细节理解题。根据“With R1, China shows the world that great things come from new ideas and hard work, not just money.”可知,作者认为创造力和努力工作对成功最重要。故选B。 12.细节理解题。根据“DeepSeek-R1 is free to use and change.”可知,工程师的话是为了解释为什么R1 是免费的。故选B。 D On a cold winter night, two beagles, Pepper and Cooper, walked along a snowy road in Bethel, Ohio. They had no home and needed a safe, warm place to rest. Pepper, the female dog, was pregnant, and Cooper stayed close to protect her. Gus Kiebel, a wildlife officer, was driving home when he saw the dogs in the snow. He noticed they wore collars with name tags. Gus stopped his truck and gently approached them. The dogs didn’t try to run away. He read their names and tried calling the number on their tags, but the snow made it hard to use his phone. Gus decided to take the dogs into his truck to keep them warm. He called the number again, but the owner said he didn’t want the dogs anymore. Realizing they were abandoned, Gus called his wife, Katie. She told him to bring them home because they couldn’t leave the dogs outside in the storm. That night, Gus and Katie gave the dogs food, water, and a warm bed on their porch. The two beagles stayed close to each other, showing how much they cared for one another. Although Gus had always wanted beagles, the couple already had a family dog and couldn’t keep Pepper and Cooper. The next day, Gus contacted a no-kill animal shelter. Katie brought the dogs there but made the staff promise to keep them together. She called often to check on them, glad to hear they were safe and cared for. A few days after Christmas, the shelter told her Pepper and Cooper had been adopted as a pair by a loving family. In the middle of a snowy winter, two abandoned dogs found a warm home, thanks to the kindness of strangers. 13.How did Gus realize Pepper and Cooper had been left behind? A.They walked along the snowy road. B.Their tags’ phone number didn’t work.C.The owner refused to take them back. D.They didn’t try to run away from Gus. 14.Which is similar in meaning to the underlined word “adopted”? A.Bought. B.Accepted. C.Treated. D.Moved. 15.What is the correct order of the story? a. Gus dialed the number on the dogs’ tags. b. Katie asked the shelter to keep them together. c. Gus brought the dogs inside his truck. d. The dogs were taken in by a kind family. A.a—c—b—d B.c—a—b—d C.a—b—c—d D.c—b—a—d 16.What is the best title for the story? A.Warm Place in the Snow B.Snowstorm and Poor Dogs C.A Helping Hand in the Cold D.Gus and the Beagles’ Journey 【答案】13.C 14.B 15.A 16.C 【导语】本文主要讲述了Gus Kiebel夫妇在寒冷的冬天收留了两只被遗弃的狗,并为它们找新家的故事。 13.细节理解题。根据第三段“He called the number again, but the owner said he didn’t want the dogs anymore. Realizing they were abandoned...”可知,Gus拨打了它们标签上的号码,但主人说他不想再养狗了, 由此得知这两只狗被遗弃了。故选C。 14.词义猜测题。根据最后一段“A few days after Christmas, the shelter told her Pepper and Cooper had been adopted as a pair by a loving family.”可知,圣诞节后几天,收容所告诉她,这两只狗已被一个充满爱的家 庭收养。adopt意为“收养”,所以与adopt意思相近的词是accept。故选B。 15.细节理解题。根据第二段“He read their names and tried calling the number on their tags”可知,a排在第 一;根据第三段“Gus decided to take the dogs into his truck to keep them warm.”可知,c排在第二;根据第 五段“She called often to check on them, glad to hear they were safe and cared for.”可知,b排在第三;根据第 五段“A few days after Christmas, the shelter told her Pepper and Cooper had been adopted as a pair by a loving family.”可知,d排在第四。故选A。 16.最佳标题题。根据最后一段“In the middle of a snowy winter, two abandoned dogs found a warm home, thanks to the kindness of strangers.”并结合全文内容可知,本文主要讲述了Gus Kiebel夫妇在寒冷的冬天收 留了两只被遗弃的狗,并为它们找新家的故事。选项C“寒冷中的援助之手”最适合作为本文标题。故选 C。 第二节 阅读短文,从方框内所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。Xiaohua is the owner of a barbershop (店) in Huaihua, Hunan. Last year, she started to share videos of her cutting hair online. At first, her videos got few likes. 17 Some videos got many likes because of her excellent skills. Why did Xiaohua become popular among people? 18 And she could satisfy people’s needs. “I’m glad that people smile (微笑) after they have a haircut,” Xiaohua said. Many visitors from different places also came to have a haircut in the barbershop. Xiaohua served about 30 people a day. 19 At the same time, she was under lots of pressure (压力). She would keep learning and improving her skills to serve people. “In fact, there’s nothing special about me. I have excellent skills because I work hard. In the past, I made many mistakes. 20 Day by day, I have enough experience,” Xiaohua said. “In the future, I won’t stop learning. And I won’t raise the price. I think people’s trust is the most important.” A.But I could learn something new from the mistakes. B.Because she understood what people wanted. C.She was happy that so many people liked her. D.I brought joy to thousands of people through my work. E.Gradually (渐渐地), more and more people liked her videos. 【答案】17.E 18.B 19.C 20.A 【导语】本文讲述了湖南怀化理发店老板晓华通过分享理发视频走红的故事,展现了她通过努力提升技 能、理解顾客需求并保持初心的经历。 17.根据下文“Some videos got many likes because of her excellent skills.”可知,一些视频因为她出色的技 巧而获得了很多喜欢,应是很多人喜欢她的视频,选项E“渐渐地,越来越多的人喜欢她的视频。”符合 语境。故选E。 18.根据上文“Why did Xiaohua become popular among people?”可知,此处解释原因,选项B“因为她知道 人们想要什么。”符合语境。故选B。 19.根据上文“Many visitors from different places also came to have a haircut in the barbershop. Xiaohua served about 30 people a day.”以及下文“At the same time, she was under lots of pressure”可知,她对受欢迎 感到高兴但压力大,选项C“她很高兴有这么多人喜欢她。”符合语境。故选C。 20.根据下文“In the past, I made many mistakes.”以及下文“Day by day, I have enough experience.”可知, 她从错误中成长,选项A“但我可以从错误中学到新的东西。”符合语境。故选A。 二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D匹四个选项中出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Once upon a time, there were two little ducks, Quick and Quack. They were brothers and they lived with their mother. The two little ducks always 21 with each other. One day, when they were on their way home after they visited their uncle, they saw a river. They 22 to have a race. The two ducks swam 23 into the river. Both of them knew the 24 to swim quickly, but Quack wanted to try a quicker way. He knew that current (水流) in the middle of the river was faster and it would 25 him. But their mother had told them never to swim in the middle of a river because it was 26 . Quack 27 it for a few seconds, but he decided to have a try. Quick also knew about the current. But he always 28 his mother’s words. Quack became the faster one. However, the current in the middle of the 29 became stronger and Quack was caught by a big whirlpool (漩涡). He was not strong enough to get out of it. 30 , a swan (天 鹅) passed by and saved him. After that, Quack realized that he shouldn’t do anything dangerous to get quick success. 21.A.helped B.dealt C.competed D.started 22.A.turned B.asked C.hated D.decided 23.A.healthily B.quietly C.slowly D.quickly 24.A.advice B.weather C.way D.culture 25.A.pull B.join C.invite D.help 26.A.fair B.dangerous C.popular D.silly 27.A.thought about B.looked for C.shouted at D.got on 28.A.broke B.wondered C.followed D.accepted 29.A.sea B.lake C.pool D.river 30.A.Luckily B.Recently C.Certainly D.Probably 【答案】 21.C 22.D 23.D 24.C 25.D 26.B 27.A 28.C 29.D 30.A 【导语】本文主要讲述了两只鸭子进行游泳比赛,其中一只鸭子想走捷径来赢得比赛,不听妈妈的话而 陷入险境的故事。 21.句意:两只小鸭子总是互相竞争。 helped帮助;dealt处理;competed竞争;started开始。根据下文“ to have a race.”可知,两只鸭子总是互 相竞争,故选C。22.句意:他们决定进行一场比赛。 turned转变;asked问;hated讨厌;decided决定。根据“they visited their uncle, they saw a river”可知,两 只鸭子看到了一条河,它们决定进行一场比赛。故选D。 23.句意:两只鸭子很快地游进了河里。 healthily健康地;quietly安静地;slowly缓慢地;quickly快速地。根据上文“ to have a race.”可知,既然 决定比赛,就会很快地游进了河里。故选D。 24.句意:他们俩都知道快速游泳的方法,但Quack想尝试更快的方法。 advice建议;weather天气;way方式;culture文化。根据“but Quack wanted to try a quicker way.”可知, 是指快速游泳的方法,故选C。 25.句意:他知道河中央的水流更快,这对他有帮助。 pull拉;join加入;invite邀请;help帮助。根据“He knew that current (水流) in the middle of the river was faster”可知,因为河中央的水流更快,这会帮助他游得更快,故选D。 26.句意:但是他们的妈妈告诉他们永远不要在河中央游泳,因为那很危险。 fair公平的;dangerous危险的;popular受欢迎的;silly愚蠢的。根据“But their mother had told them never to swim in the middle of a river ”可知,鸭妈妈告诉他们永远不要在河中央游泳,是因为哪里很危险,故选 B。 27.句意:Quack想了几秒钟,但还是决定试一试。 thought about考虑;looked for寻找;shouted at对……大喊;got on上车。根据“it for a few seconds”可知, 听了妈妈的话,他想了一会,故选A。 28.句意:但他总是听从母亲的话。 broke打破;wondered想知道;followed跟随;accepted接受。根据“but he decided to have a try”可知, Quick和Quack不同,他总是听母亲的话,followed符合语境,故选C。 29.句意:然而,河中央的水流变得更强了,Quack被一个大漩涡缠住了。 sea大海;lake湖;pool池塘;river河流。根据上文“ they saw a river.”可知,是指河流,故选D。 30.句意:幸运的是,一只路过的天鹅救了他。 Luckily幸运地;Recently最近;Certainly无疑;Probably可能。根据“a swan (天鹅) passed by and saved him.”可知,天鹅救了他,所以他是幸运的,故选A。 第二部分非选择题(共40分) 三、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分; 满分10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯 Pandas are 31 danger. There 32 (be)only about 1, 600 pandas in the wild today. Zoosand research centres are looking after about 340 pandas. Pandas do not have many 33 (baby), and baby pandas often die. The situation is getting very difficult. Scientists are doing a lot of research to help pandas produce more babies and help baby pandas live. Pandas live in the forests and mountains of Southwest China. Each panda 34 (need) to eat a lot of bamboo every day. The bamboo forests are getting much 35 (small), 36 pandas are losing their home. In order to protect pandas in the wild, the government is 37 (set) up nature parks and developing other plans. The nature parks will be big and there will be more bamboo to feed the pandas. Pandas born in zoos may go back to live in the nature parks. The World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF) wants to protect all kinds of animals. And it chose 38 panda to be 39 (it) symbol. We do not want to lose tigers, elephants or any other animals, so the WWF is working hard 40 (save) them all. 【答案】 31.in 32.are 33.babies 34.needs 35.smaller 36.so 37.setting 38.the 39.its 40.to save 【导语】本文介绍了熊猫现在面临的状况以及熊猫的生活习性,并告诉我们政府和世界自然基金会正在 为保护野生动物作出努力。 31.句意:熊猫处于危险之中。根据“Pandas are…danger.”可知,熊猫处于危险之中。in danger“处于危险 之中”为固定搭配。故填in。 32.句意:现在野生大熊猫大约仅有1600只。分析句型可知,此句为there be句型,主语是“only about 1, 600 pandas”,be动词用are。故填are。 33.句意:熊猫没有许多幼崽。根据“Pandas do not have many…”可知,many“许多”后加名词复数,结 合提示词baby,复数为babies。故填babies。 34.句意:每个熊猫每天需要吃很多竹子。根据“Each panda…(need) to eat a lot of bamboo every day.”可 知,此处缺少谓语动词,each+名词单数+谓语动词单数形式。故填needs。 35.句意:竹林正变得更小了,所以熊猫正在失去他们的家园。根据“The bamboo forests are getting much…(small)”可知,get+形容词“变得…”,much可修饰比较级。故填smaller。 36.句意:竹林正变得更小了,所以熊猫正在失去他们的家园。根据“The bamboo forests are getting much…(small), …pandas are losing their home.”可知,前句是原因,后句是结果。so“所以”。故填so。 37.句意:为了保护野生熊猫,政府正在建立自然公园并发展其他的计划。根据“In order to protectpandas in the wild, the government is…(set) up nature parks and developing other plans”可知,此句缺少谓语动 词,前有is,后and连接两个并列动词,所以此句用现在进行时。故填setting。 38.句意:它选择熊猫作为它的象征。根据“And it chose…panda to be…(it) symbol.”可知,名词前缺少冠 词,特指用the。故填the。 39.句意:它选择熊猫作为它的象征。根据“And it chose…panda to be…(it) symbol.”可知,symbol“象 征”,名词前缺少形容词性物主代词。故填its。 40.句意:我们不想要失去老虎,大象和其他动物们,所以WWF组织正在努力拯救它们。根据“so the WWF is working hard…(save) them all.”可知,WWF组织正在努力拯救它们。表目的用不定式。故填to save。 四、阅读与表达(共4小题,41~43小题 每小题2分,44小题4分;满分10分) 阅读文本,然后根据内容回答问题。 A young woman spends her time helping people know more about saving Yangtze’s “smiling angels”. The Yangtze River is home to the endangered Yangtze finless porpoises (长江江豚). We know them as the “smiling angels” because of their special mouths. However, there is little for the animal to smile about. There are only around 1,000 of the porpoises left. The government, scientists and volunteers are working hard to save them. Tan Ge is one of them. Tan Ge was born in 1991, She grew up in Hunan’e Yuevang, a city beside Dongting Lake. The lake is linked to the Yangtze River. After learning about this important animal and the importance of protecting the animal, she joined a group of volunteers and started working to protect them. As she worked with the volunteers, Tan Ge learned more about the animal. And she knew that perhaps a lot of people, like herself, had little knowledge of the animal. So, in 2018, she joined the association (协会) to save the animal. Since then, she has tried her best to work for the animal. She has joined in over 350 field trips to fight against bad fishing. She saved not only finless porpoises, but also other wild species (物种) in the area. 41.Who’re the “smiling angels”? 42.How old was Tan Get when she joined the association? 43.What has Tan Ge done for the animal? 44.How do you think we should protect endangered animals? List at least two ways. (30 words or more)【答案】41.Yangtze finless porpoises. 42.27 (years old). 43.She has joined in over 350 field trips to fight against bad fishing. 44.First, we can publicize the importance of protecting endangered animals to people around us. Secondly, we should set up some animal protection bases and nature reserves. Finally, we can write to the government and hope that they can make laws to protect endangered animals. 【导语】本文主要讲述了谭歌创建协会拯救长江江豚的事迹。 41.根据第一段“A young woman spends her time helping people know more about saving Yangtze’s “smiling angels”...We know them as the “smiling angels” because of their special mouths.”可知,“微笑天使”说的是长 江江豚,故填Yangtze finless porpoises. 42.根据第三段“Tan Ge was born in 1991”和第四段“So, in 2018, she joined the association (协会) to save the animal.”可知,谭歌生于1991年,于2018年创建协会保护江豚,所以当时应该是2018-1991=27岁, 故填27 (years old). 43.根据最后一段“She has joined in over 350 field trips to fight against bad fishing.”可知,她参加了350多 次实地考察,与不良捕鱼行为作斗争。故填She has joined in over 350 field trips to fight against bad fishing. 44.开放性试题,言之有理即可,答案至少30词。参考答案为:First, we can publicize the importance of protecting endangered animals to people around us. Secondly, we should set up some animal protection bases and nature reserves. Finally, we can write to the government and hope that they can make laws to protect endangered animals. 五、书面表达(满分20分) 45.同学们对“愚公移山”的故事一定有着很深的印象吧?请根据本单元所学内容及下面的提示词语, 以“The Story of Yu Gong”为题,把“愚公移山”的故事用英语简要叙述一下,并谈一谈你从故事中学到 了什么。要求:80词左右。开头已给出,不计入总词数。 提示词语:90, move the mountains, Zhi Sou, die, son, grandson, continue, god, be moved, help The Story of Yu Gong Once upon a time, there was an old man called Yu Gong. ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】One possible version: The Story of Yu Gong Once upon a time, there was an old man called Yu Gong. Although he was almost 90, he decided to move the mountains. A “clever” man called Zhi Sou said, “You are too old to move the mountains.” Yu Gong said, “If I die, my sons will still do this. And if my sons die, my grandsons will continue doing this.” Then a god was moved by Yu Gong. So he sent two gods to help him. From the story, I learned that anything is possible if we work hard! 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇记叙文,属于话题作文写作; ②时态:时态为“一般过去时”; ③提示:文章开头以及提示的词语已经给出,结合话题讲述《愚公移山》的故事,不要遗漏提示中的 “你从故事中学到了什么”这一要点,可以适当增加细节,并突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,承接短文开头,引出《愚公移山》的故事; 第二步,根据提示的单词简要叙述一下《愚公移山》的故事内容; 第三步,抒发你对故事的感悟并书写结语。 [亮点词汇] ①too…to do…太……以至于不能做…… ②anything is possible凡事皆有可能 [高分句型] ①Although he was almost 90, he decided to move the mountains.(although引导让步状语从句) ②A “clever” man called Zhi Sou said, “You are too old to move the mountains.”(过去分词作定语) ③From the story, I learned that anything is possible if we work hard!(that引导宾语从句,if引导条件状语从 句)