当前位置:首页>文档>八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

  • 2026-03-20 02:06:05 2026-03-20 02:06:05

文档预览

八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期期中模拟卷(辽宁专用)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.811 MB
文档页数
14 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 02:06:05

文档内容

2024-2025 学年八年级下学期期中考试(辽宁卷) 英语 (考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:90分) 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.选择题用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他 答案标号,非选择题用0.5毫米黑色中性笔将答案写在对应题目的答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分选择题(共 50 分) 一、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分) 第一节阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Lipman Wilson is a student at North Street School. She recently helped her teacher make some sports meet certificates (奖状) and give out prizes to the winners during the sports meet. North Street School Sports Meet North Street School Sports Meet Congratulations (祝贺) to Jenny Jones Congratulations to Tim Brown for for coming second in the running race Date: coming first in the high jump Date: April 5 April 5 Good job! Good job! North Street School Sports Meet North Street School Sports Meet Congratulations to Harry Smith for Congratulations to Harry Smith for coming first in the high jump Date: April 5 coming first in the long jump Date: April 6 Good job! Good job! ▲First prize: a schoolbag and a pen ▲Second prize: a pen and a cup ▲Third prize: a cup 1.Who finished second in the running race? A.Tim Brown. B.Harry Smith. C.Jenny Jones. D.Lipman Wilson. 2.What did Tim Brown get after the competition? A.A cup. B.a pen. C.A pen and a cup. D.A schoolbag and a pen. 3.What do we know about Harry Smith? A.He is good at sports.B.He is Lipman Wilson’s friend. C.He joined in three competitions. D.He won two first prizes during the sports. 4.What can we learn from the material? A.Jenny Jones got a pen. B.Lipman Wilson got two pens. C.The sports meet was a thee-day event. D.Both the high jump and the long jump were on April 5. B 73-year-old Yang Weiyun doesn’t sing, dance or sell things on Douyin (抖音). She teaches pinyin (拼音). And many of her students are adults (成年人). Yang worked as a Chinese teacher in a primary school for 30 years. Later, she went to work in a kindergarten (幼儿园) and she worked, there for 20 years. About 4 years ago, she left the kindergarten. However, she still wanted to do something meaningful. So in May 2021, she began to teach kindergarten kids pinyin on Douyin. However, she found that many of her students online were adults. Because they are illiterate (不识字) they feel inferior. They feel they are not as good as the others. They are afraid to go to new places and worried that they can’t teach their children. So Yang added special classes to meet their needs. There are over 37,000,000 illiterate (文盲) adults in our country. Yang offers an easy and private (私人的) way for them to learn to read and write. Now she has nearly 300,000 students online. Zhang Mei is one of Yang’s students. She grew up in the countryside and had never been to school. She moved to the city years ago. However, illiteracy made her life very hard. She couldn’t find a job. After taking Yang’s classes, she can read pinyin and knows how to write her name. She has also found a job. Giving classes online is not an easy thing for Yang, but she tries her best to make her students learn in an easy and interesting way. What a great teacher! 5.What do we know about Yang from Paragraph 2?A.She left a primary school 4 years ago. B.She taught Chinese in a primary school. C.She worked in a kindergarten for 30 years. D.She started to teach pinyin online last year. 6.The writer uses the example of Zhang Mei to show ________. A.there are still many illiterate people B.Yang’s lessons are easy to understand C.Yang’s lessons do good to her students D.our country needs more teachers like Yang 7.Which words can we use to describe Yang’s classes? A.Easy but boring. B.Boring and difficult. C.Easy and interesting. D.Difficult but interesting. 8.What does the passage mainly talk about? A.A wonderful teacher. B.The importance of pinyin. C.How to learn pinyin well. D.How to get popular online. C Advertising is part of our life in our world of competition. It is important for both seller and buyer. Even the government cannot do without it. More than 400 billion dollars has been spent worldwide on advertising this year. Advertising is necessary to all business. Without making buyers know about the products, how are products going to get to the buyers? Advertising draws attention to the product or service through television, radio, billboards, flyers, boards, newspapers or magazines. Bikes, buses and trains are also used to carry advertisements. Anywhere where there are people advertising can be found. People don’t have to travel far to see an advertisement. Advertising lets people know new products. For example, people come to know about useful new medicines, new computers, cell phones and etc. People often learn about new tools and machines for industry. Advertising tells people different brands of same product. It tells about which brand is better and helps people to choose what they need. It is through advertisements that we come to know of new jobs. People who see the advertisement and think they are able to do the work may come to the company and then might get that job. Advertisement is a good way to educate people and to help students choose colleges or universities that they like. Schools, colleges and universities advertise their classes, courses, and fees and attract students. Government can advertise its plans. It can tell people what good things it might do for the nation.9.From the first paragraph we can know that ________. A.advertising needs no competition B.lots of money is spent on advertising C.advertising is more important for buyers D.governments have nothing to do with advertising 10.Why is advertising necessary to all business? ________ A.To send its products to buyers. B.To let buyers know its products. C.To sell its products at a higher price. D.To make buyers see its products everywhere. 11.What can we learn from the passage? ________ A.Governments should make more advertisements. B.Job advertisements are dangerous for students. C.There are many ways to advertise products. D.People don’t like to see advertisements. 12.What’s the best title for the passage? ________ A.The Importance of Advertising B.How to Advertise Products C.The Kinds of Advertisements D.The Development of Advertising D Do you remember AlphaGo? It is a top artificial intelligence Go player (人工智能围棋选手). It watches lots of Go games and reads many Go books. In a match, it can always pick the best move (一步棋). ChatGPT is another AI star. US company OpenAI made it. It can talk with people, write songs, poems and even jokes. AI is so amazing. And it is only getting started. Artificial intelligence thinks and acts just like humans. For example, your mom asks you to bring a bowl of soup to the table. You touch the bowl and get burned. Ouch! You remember the burn. Next time, when your mom asks you to bring the soup again, what will you do? You will wait for it to cool down, or you will wear gloves, right? You learn something and use it to solve aproblem. Scientists teach AI to do the same thing. It remembers lots of information and learns from it. It uses its knowledge to help us do many things, such as driving cars and drawing pictures. 13.What do we know about ChatGPT from the first two paragraphs? A.It was called AlphaGo in the past. B.It is one of the top Go players. C.American singers and writers like it. D.The company OpenAI made it. 14.Why did the writer write about the example of getting burned by the soup? A.To tell readers that AI is not good at everything. B.To show how AI is learning and acting like humans. C.To teach readers the importance of being careful. D.To show why humans need AI tools at home. 15.What does the underlined “it” in the last paragraph refer to? A.the soup B.lots of information C.one of the scientists D.ChatGPT 16.What is the main idea of the passage? A.Why AI is popular. B.How AI thinks and learns. C.What AI can help people do. D.How ChatGPT is different from AlphaGo. 第二节 阅读短文,从方框内所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。 We’ve talked about snails (蜗牛) and their slow move. But much of the time snails don’t move at all. They’re in their shells (壳) sleeping. 17 So at the least sign of hot sun, a snail draws its body into its shell and closes the opening with a thin cover. Then it goes to sleep. A snail will die in a heavy rain. So whenever it rains, it goes inside its shell house and goes to sleep. A snail can sleep for as long as it needs to. 18 Or it can sleep for days at a time. In spring the snail wakes up. Its body, about three inches (英寸) long, the snail looks for food. It can’t see very well. Its eyes at the ends of the top feelers (触角) are very weak. But its sense of smell is very strong. It helps the snail to the new greens. 19 A snail’s mouth is no longer than the point of a pin (针). Yet it has 256, 000 teeth! The teeth are so small that you can’t see them. But they do their work. Mostly, a snail looks for food at night. 20 A snail can go on eating for hours and never feel full. A.It can take a short sleep. B.Sleep is important for a snail.C.Hot sun will dry out a snail’s body. D.But on cloudy days it eats in the daytime. E.Then the snail’s little mouth goes to work. 二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D匹四个选项中出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 One night many years ago, an angry voice woke me up from sleep. It was my drunken (喝醉的) father. Those days, he would always 21 home very late. Sometimes, he would also go on to fight with my mom. My earliest memory of these events began when I was around four years old. I was filled with 22 at that time. There were lots of 23 — crying, shouting, and doors slamming (砰地关上). Then, there was a 24 knock at the door. My father opened the door. There were two tall men in blue. They wanted to come inside to 25 everyone was okay. In a moment, my father was taken away. Everything became peaceful. My father came back the next day. He became very friendly and 26 brought my mom flowers. I knew that these men in blue had taken away my fear. From that day on, 27 I wanted to be was a policeman. And my dream has come true. I realized that police officers not only 28 the little boy in me, but made me a helpful person. Once, my colleague (同事) and I jumped into a river and got a driver 29 a sinking (下沉的) car. Another day, we kicked open the door into a house 30 the fire spread through the whole building. Police officers will always be my heroes, and I will always love my job. 21.A.forget B.leave C.return D.miss 22.A.surprise B.pleasure C.interest D.fear 23.A.noises B.records C.choices D.results 24.A.lively B.wrong C.weak D.sudden 25.A.worry about B.cheer up C.make sure D.depend on 26.A.still B.just C.even D.almost 27.A.all B.none C.both D.neither 28.A.believed B.saved C.followed D.remembered 29.A.as for B.out of C.on to D.from among 30.A.until B.after C.since D.before 第二部分非选择题(共40分) 三、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分; 满分10分)阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯 Jim and Cathy come from a typical American family. As 31 elder brother, Jim often offers 32 (help) Cathy work out problems. Jim plays football with great skills. But there is a cloud hanging over Jim’s 33 (develop). His mother often compares Jim 34 other children. She always wants him to compete with others and win. This causes much pressure for Jim. It also pushes Jim into a crazy 35 nervous place. Jim often argues with his mother and the 36 (relation) between them are difficult. Jim doesn’t want to continue 37 (practice) football anymore. I guess Jim wants to cut out all the matches. In my opinion, everyone has his own world to look through. It’s wrong to push Jim so hard. Perhaps they should deal with this problem. They should find a chance 38 (explain) to each other as quickly as possible. Firstly, as 39 (member) of a family, they should often communicate to get on well with each other. It’s clear that parents can’t give children too much pressure. Instead, they should allow their children to do whatever they like. Secondly, parents should have proper 40 (communicate) with their children. 四、阅读与表达(共4小题,41~43小题 每小题2分,44小题4分;满分10分) 阅读文本,然后根据内容回答问题。 Everyone needs friends and how to make friends is the most important. How to make friends? Please study the following parts. Greetings (问候): You and your new friend will greet each other and tell each other your names. This means that you are very friendly to people, and you hope to be her/his friend. Dialogues (对话): Sometimes the dialogue is a small talk and sometimes it is about important things. Talk about something that both of you are interested in. You can also talk about the weather news or some TV programs. Remember: When you are talking with your new friend, it is usually to give information about your family or you may also talk about anything that is important to you and your new friend. However, sometimes it is not good to ask people about their personal information. Leave-taking (告别语): In this part, you will tell your friend that your’re happy to meet him/her, and that you must end the dialogue. 41.What should you and your new friend tell each other after greetings? 42.What shouldn’t you ask when you are talking with your new friends? 43.How many parts are there about how to make friends?44.Are friends important in our lives? Why or why not? Write 30 words or more. 五、书面表达(满分20分) 45.假设你是李华,你的笔友张伟来信告诉你,他因长时间打游戏与父母发生了争吵,很难过。请 你根据以下要点提示用英语写封回信。 要点提示: 1. 你对张伟和父母吵架的看法; 2. 关于张伟与父母沟通交流方面的建议(至少2 点); 3. 对张伟自身的建议或希望。 要求: 语言通顺,要点齐全,意思连贯,条理清楚,书写规范; 词数:80个词左右,开头结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 Dear Zhang Wei, I’ve received your letter and I know you argued with your parents. ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________ Yours, Li Hua《八年级辽宁期中5》参考答案 题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 答案 C D D A B C C A B B 题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 答案 C A D B B B C A E D 题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 答案 C D A D C C A B B D 1.C 2.D 3.D 4.A 【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍的是Lipman Wilson帮助老师制作运动会的奖状。 1.细节理解题。根据第一个表格“Congratulations (祝贺) to Jenny Jones for coming second in the running race”可知,Jenny Jones在跑步比赛中获得第二名。故选C。 2.细节理解题。根据第二个表格“Congratulations to Tim Brown for coming first in the high jump”以及“▲First prize: a schoolbag and a pen”可知,Tim Brown得了第一名,第一名的奖 品是书包和钢笔。故选D。 3.细节理解题。根据第三个表格“Congratulations to Harry Smith for coming first in the high jump”以及第四个表格“Congratulations to Harry Smith for coming first in the long jump”可知, Harry Smith在跳高跳远获得了两个第一名。故选D。 4.细节理解题。根据第一个表格“Congratulations (祝贺) to Jenny Jones for coming second in the running race”以及“▲Second prize: a pen and a cup”可知,Jenny Jones可以获得一支钢 笔和一个杯子。故选A。 5.B 6.C 7.C 8.A 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,介绍年过七旬的退休教师杨维云在网上直播,免费教授拼音 的故事。 5.细节理解题。根据“Yang worked as a Chinese teacher in a primary school for 30 years.”可 知,她在一所小学教中文。故选B。 6.细节理解题。根据“Zhang Mei is one of Yang’s students. She grew up in the countryside and had never been to school. She moved to the city years ago. However, illiteracy made her life very hard. She couldn’t find a job. After taking Yang’s classes, she can read pinyin and knows how to write her name. She has also found a job.”可知,作者使用张梅的例子是为了展示杨维云的 课程对她的学生有所帮助。故选C。 7.细节理解题。根据“Giving classes online is not an easy thing for Yang, but she tries her best to make her students learn in an easy and interesting way.”可知,杨的课简单并有趣。故选C。 8.主旨大意题。文章主要讲述了杨维云教授拼音的故事,她的课程对很多未接受文化课教育的人有很大帮助,她是一位杰出的教师。故选A。 9.B 10.B 11.C 12.A 【导语】本文主要介绍了广告的重要性。 9.细节理解题。根据“More than 400 billion dollars has been spent worldwide on advertising this year.”可知,从第一段我们可以知道许多钱被花在广告上。故选B。 10.细节理解题。根据“Advertising is necessary to all business. Without making buyers know about the products how are products going to get to the buyers?”可知,广告的目的是让买家了 解产品。故选B。 11.推理判断题。根据“Advertising draws attention to the product or service through television, radio, billboards, flyers, boards, newspapers or magazines. Bikes, buses and trains are also used to carry advertisements. Anywhere where there are people advertising can be found.”可 推知,为产品做广告的方法有很多。故选C。 12.最佳标题题。根据“Advertising is part of our life in our world of competition. It is important for both seller and buyer.”及全文可知,本文介绍了广告对于所有业务都是必要的, 对我们的生活很重要;选项A“广告的重要性”符合文意。故选A。 13.D 14.B 15.B 16.B 【导语】本文主要讲述了人工智能如何思考和学习。 13.细节理解题。根据“ChatGPT is another AI star. US company OpenAI made it.”可知,美 国公司OpenAI制造了ChatGPT。故选D。 14.推理判断题。根据“Artificial intelligence thinks and acts just like humans.”和“Scientists teach AI to do the same thing. It remembers lots of information and learns from it. It uses its knowledge to help us do many things, such as driving cars and drawing pictures.”可知,举例是 为了说明人工智能是如何学习和像人类一样行动的,故选B。 15.代词指代题。根据“It remembers lots of information and learns from it.”可知,人工智能 记住很多信息并从中学习,所以划线it指的是“lots of information”,故选B。 16.主旨大意题。根据“Artificial intelligence thinks and acts just like humans.”及全文可知, 本文主要介绍了人工智能如何思考和学习,故选B。 17.C 18.A 19.E 20.D 【导语】本文介绍了蜗牛的一些情况。 17.根据“So at the least sign of hot sun, a snail draws its body into its shell and closes the opening with a thin cover”可知只要有一点烈日的迹象,蜗牛就会把身体伸进壳里,用一层薄薄的盖子堵住开口,选项C“烈日会把蜗牛的身体晒干”符合语境。故选C。 18.根据“Or it can sleep for days at a time.”可知此处介绍蜗牛的睡眠情况,选项A“它可能 需要短暂的睡眠”符合语境。故选A。 19.根据“But its sense of smell is very strong. It helps the snail to the new greens”可知它的嗅 觉很强。它有助于蜗牛获得新的绿色,选项E“然后蜗牛的小嘴开始工作”符合语境。故选 E。 20.根据“Mostly, a snail looks for food at night.”可知大多数情况下,蜗牛在晚上觅食,选 项D“但在阴天,它在白天进食”符合语境。故选D。 21.C 22.D 23.A 24.D 25.C 26.C 27.A 28.B 29. B 30.D 【导语】本文主要讲述了作者通过小时候的经历而长大成为一名警察的故事。 21.句意:那些日子,他总是很晚才回家。 forget忘记;leave离开;return返回;miss错过。根据“ an angry voice woke me up from sleep. It was my drunken (喝醉的) father.”可知,应该是喝醉的父亲回家很晚。故选C。 22.句意:我对这些事件的最早记忆是在我四岁左右时开始的,当时我充满了恐惧。 surprise惊喜;pleasure快乐;interest兴趣;fear恐惧。根据“crying, shouting, and doors slamming (砰地关上).”可知,对此情景四岁的作者内心应该充满了恐惧。故选D。 23.句意:有很多声音——哭声、喊叫声和关门声。 noises噪音;records记录;choices选择;results结果。根据“crying, shouting, and doors slamming”可知,当时家里有很多噪音。故选A。 24.句意:紧接着,门外突然传来了敲门声。 lively活泼的;wrong错误的;weak虚弱的;sudden突然的。根据“My father opened the door.”可知,应该是突然有人敲门。故选D。 25.句意:他们想进来确保每个人都没事。 worry about担心;cheer up振作起来;make sure确保;depend on依靠。根据“everyone was okay.”可知,这两个人进来是为了确保每个人都没事。故选C。 26.句意:他变得非常友好,甚至给我妈妈带来了鲜花。 still仍然;just仅仅;even甚至;almost几乎。根据“He became very friendly”可知,父亲 应该甚至给妈妈带来了花。故选C。 27.句意:从那天起,我只想成为一名警察。all全部都;none没有一个;both两者都;neither两者都不。根据“I knew that these men in blue had taken away my fear.”可知,作者的全部愿望就是成为一名警察。故选A。 28.句意:我意识到警察不仅拯救了我内心的小男孩,还让我成为了一个乐于助人的人。 believed相信;saved拯救;followed跟随;remembered记住。根据“but made me a helpful person.”可知,作者认为是警察拯救了他。故选B。 29.句意:有一次,我和我的同事跳进河里,从一辆正在下沉的汽车中救出一名司机。 as for至于;out of从……里面出来;on to到……之上;from among从……之间。根据“a sinking (下沉的) car.”可知,应该是作者和同事把司机从一辆正在下沉的汽车里救了出来。 故选B。 30.句意:又一天,在大火蔓延到整栋楼之前,我们踢开了一所房子的门。 until直到;after在……之后;since自从;before在……之前。根据“the fire spread through the whole building”可知,应该是在大火蔓延到整栋楼之前,作者和同事们踢开了房子的门。 故选D。 31.the 32.to help 33.development 34.with 35.and 36.relations 37.practicing 38.to explain 39.members 40.communication 【导语】本文讲述了吉姆的妈妈总是把吉姆和其他孩子比较,希望他能和别人竞争并获胜, 这个给他造成很大压力。吉姆经常和他妈妈争吵。他们之间的关系很差。作者认为为了父 母和孩子之间相处得好,应该经常交流,而且父母不要给孩子太多压力。 31.句意:作为哥哥,吉姆经常主动提出帮助凯西解决问题。根据“elder”可知,表示“两 个人中年龄较大的人”,其前常加定冠词。故填the。 32.句意:作为哥哥,吉姆经常主动提出帮助凯西解决问题。offer to do sth“主动提出做某 事”,为固定短语,故填to help。 33.句意:但是,吉姆的发展过程中笼罩着一片阴云。Jim’s是名词所有格形式,修饰名词 development。故填development。 34.句意:他妈妈经常把吉姆和其他孩子比较。compare...with...“把……和……比较”,为 固定短语。故填with。 35.句意:这也把吉姆推向了疯狂和紧张的境地。其后形容词是并列关系,应用and连接。 故填and。 36.句意:吉姆经常和他母亲争吵,他们之间的关系很不好。根据“are”可知,名词用复 数,故填relations。37.句意:吉姆不想再继续练习足球了。continue doing sth表示“继续做同一件事”,为 固定短语。故填practicing。 38.句意:他们应该尽快找个机会互相解释。explain是动词,此处需要用动词不定式作定 语修饰chance,故填to explain。 39.句意:首先,作为一个家庭的成员,他们应该经常沟通,彼此相处得很好。 member“成员”,此处是指家庭成员,应用复数名词。故填members。 40.句意:其次,父母应该与孩子进行适当的沟通。communicate是动词,proper是形容词, 修饰名词communication。故填communication。 41.Your names. 42.Their personal information. 43.Four. 44.Yes, they are. When we are unhappy or we meet something terrible, we can ask our friends to help us. Friends can bring out the best in us. 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了如何交朋友。 41.根据“You and your new friend will greet each other and tell each other your names”可知, 打招呼后要告诉彼此自己的名字。故填Your names. 42.根据“However, sometimes it is not good to ask people about their personal information.”可 知有时询问人们的个人信息是不好的,所以不应该询问人们的个人信息。故填Their personal information. 43.根据“Greetings”、“Dialogues”、“Remember”及“Leave-taking”可知,本文一共介绍 了四部分。故填Four. 44.开放性试题,言之有理即可。参考答案为:Yes, they are. When we are unhappy or we meet something terrible, we can ask our friends to help us. Friends can bring out the best in us. 45.参考范文 Dear Zhang Wei, I’ve received your letter and I know you argued with your parents. I really worry about you. I think spending much time on computer games will do harm for you and it’s right for your parents to ask you not to do so. Playing computer games for too long not only wastes your time but also hurts your eyes. And it’s not good for your study, either. You’d better understand your parents and respect them. Try to get on well with them. If you say sorry to them and communicate with them, maybe they can give you more advice on your life. It’s a good idea to study harder and help to do more chores at home instead of playing computer games all day long.I hope you will stop playing computer games and communicate more with your parents. Please be happy and everything will be better. Yours, Li Hua 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇应用文,给朋友写一封回信; ②时态:本文时态为一般现在时; ③提示:写作要点已给出,应注意不要遗漏题干给出的要点,适当增加细节,灵活运用恰 当的句型,使行文流畅自然。 [写作步骤] 第一步,指明写作意图,表达对事件的看法; 第二步,分析事件原因,并提供一些与父母交流的建议; 第三步,总结观点,并表达期望。 [亮点词汇] ①spend time on sth.花时间做某事 ②get on well with与……相处愉快 ③communicate with与……沟通 ④do chores做家务 [高分句型] ①Playing computer games for too long not only wastes your time but also hurts your eyes.(动名 词短语作主语;not only ... but also ...连接并列成分,表示“不仅……而且……”) ②It’s a good idea to study harder and help to do more chores at home instead of playing computer games all day long.(it’s a good idea to do sth.为固定句型,表示“做某事是一个好主意”)