当前位置:首页>文档>八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

  • 2026-03-20 01:58:22 2026-03-20 01:58:22

文档预览

八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期开学考试(河北卷)(2025最新中考题型)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.858 MB
文档页数
15 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 01:58:22

文档内容

2024-2025 学年下学期八年级开学考试(河北专用) 英语 注意事项: 1. 本试卷分听力和非听力题两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在 答题卡上。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂 黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3. 回答非选择题时,必须用黑色字迹的签字笔或者钢笔将答案写在答题卡相应位置上。 写在本试卷上无效。 4. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 25 分) 第一节 完形填空(共15题;每题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 Will you drive around the world on a motorbike? Will you do it with a dog 1 you the whole way? Jess Stone is doing just that with her dog Moxie. Stone and Moxie are traveling the world together by 2 . Their trip started on March 5 from their home in Guatemala and will 3 them through 90 countries. Moxie is a German shepherd (牧羊犬) who weighs 34 kilograms and is perfectly 4 on the back of a motorbike. According to Stone, Moxie picked up the skill of riding quite 5 over just a weekend. Moxie looks 6 with hot pink glasses to protect her eyes. Stone could not imagine leaving home without her beloved dog, so she decided to travel the world with Moxie. However, traveling with a dog has its 7 , such as being limited to dog-friendly places. But according to Stone, it’s really worth it. “I often see Moxie in my mirror. Her head is always right up against my side. Sometimes she even rests her big nose on my shoulder with her chin up there. It makes me feel so 8 that she’s really experiencing everything.” One thing Stone has noticed so far is that no matter which country or area they have 9 , Moxie just puts a big smile on everybody’s face. “That’s the part that really 10 .” Stone said. 1.A.leaving behind B.sitting behind C.fall behind D.look behind 2.A.bicycle B.car C.motorcycle D.plane3.A.take B.cost C.make D.send 4.A.comfortable B.busy C.natural D.high 5.A.suddenly B.slowly C.quickly D.carefully 6.A.grateful B.fashionable C.upset D.careful 7.A.ways B.disadvantages C.benefits D.places 8.A.happy B.sad C.surprised D.confused 9.A.gone on B.gone through C.gone ahead D.gone up 10.A.works B.matters C.improves D.challenges 第二节 短文填空(共15题;每题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。 Zhang Wei is a very good student. So far, we 11 (be) friends for six years. He can learn all the 12 (subject) well. He always wins 13 (one) prize in our class. And he is also a helpful person. 14 I have difficulty in doing the homework, he always helps me. We 15 (discuss) maths problems together yesterday. He was very patient and happy 16 (help) me. He 17 (tell) me again and again. He always got the right answers 18 (immediate). But it took me a long time to get 19 (they). I was 20 (embarrass). “In the course of learning, we should have 21 (confident). Fear of making mistakes is one of the 22 (big) enemies.” he told me. From that day on, he always 23 (encourage) and says to me, “Believe in yourself!” Thanks to him, I become more confident 24 before. Last Thanksgiving, I bought him 25 present to show my thanks. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 40 分) 第一节 阅读理解(共15题;每题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A What’s your favorite holiday? We asked this question to children from different countries. And here are some of their answers. I think the best holiday in my home country is Christmas. It is on 25th, December. It often snows a lot during the Christmas season. There are all kinds of special markets during the holiday. We have great fun visiting these markets with our friends. Of course, we can enjoy some delicious food, like candies, biscuits and cheese.In my opinion, the best holiday is the Spring Festival. It often happens in January or February. It is one of the main festivals in my country. My family get together and enjoy traditional food, such as dumplings. We also visit our relatives (亲戚) and friends. The kids get red envelopes with money inside. I would say that the best holiday is Thanksgiving. It is the fourth Thursday of November each year. Families get together and talk about things they are thankful for. But I don’t like some parts of this holiday. For example, there is so much delicious food at the big dinner and I always eat too much of it. My favorite holiday? My answer is Carnival (狂欢节). It usually happens in February. During the holiday, we wear brightly colored clothes, play music and dance in the streets. People, young or old, men or women, love to dance Samba (桑巴舞) in my country. Everyone is happy and crazy about it. 26.Which holiday happens last in a year? A.Christmas. B.Spring Festival. C.Thanksgiving. D.Carnival. 27.Which country does Amy probably come from? A.South America.B.China. C.the USA. D.Canada. 28.They all mention (提到) food EXCEPT ________. A.Lara B.Mingming C.Amy D.Silva B My hobby is making shoes. I often make different things. I remember drawing clothes and shoes when I was eight, and I made my first skirt when I was nine. At eleven, I started making shoes, and I now spend my free time doing that. I became interested in making shoes when my cousin told me about an online shoe-making course (课程) that he was doing. Mum booked (为……预约) me on a four-day course at the I Can Make Shoes School in London, and then I did a ten-day course there in the summer holidays. I loved the courses. I made four pairs of shoes! The teachers were excellent. They made us work really hard and they wanted all their students to have fun, too. I’ve made about 15 pairs of shoes now. At the moment, I’m making a pair of training shoes using an old pair of jeans, but I’ve used all kinds of different things before.Making shoes has changed my plans for the future. I know now that I want to be a designer (设计师), but not a shoe designer. I’ve decided I’ll do home design with my name—Sascha. I’ve designed lots of shoes and also some clothes, so I’d like to try something new. 29.What did Sascha begin to make at the age of 11? A.Skirts. B.Shoes. C.Jeans. D.Dresses. 30.What is the right order of the following events? ①Sascha’s cousin told her about an online shoe-making course. ②Sascha has decided what she would be in the future. ③Sascha made her first skirt. ④Sascha’s mother booked a course at the I Can make Shoes school. A.①④③② B.②③①④ C.③①④② D.③④①② 31.What does Sascha plan to be in the future? A.A shoe designer. B.A handbag designer. C.A dress designer. D.A home designer. C It is expensive to eat out. So Mr. and Mrs. White hardly ever go out to eat. They only eat out on special days. Today is Mrs. White’s 40th birthday, so it is very special day. Mr. and Mrs. White go to their favorite Chinese restaurant—China House. It is a small restaurant. However, it is quite clean and beautiful. There are about ten tables in the restaurant. On each table there is a red flower. The Whites came here for the first time three years ago. They came to celebrate their favorite Robert’s birthday. They fell in love with this small restaurant at that time. Ben is a waiter here. He works very hard and he enjoy s his job. He likes telling jokes and many customers like him. The Whites order vegetable soup for their first course. For their main course, they order Beijing Duck. After the main course, they order a fruit salad. Ben brings them their food. They eat slowly and happily, listening to the beautiful music. The evening is so wonderful. It is 11:00 p.m. when the Whites got home, Mrs. White puts her red flower from the restaurant in a vase. She is very happy. She thinks that it is not so bad to be forty years old. 32.The Whites first came to the restaurant ________. A.four years ago B.five years ago C.for their friend’s birthday D.for Mrs. White’s birthday 33.From the article, we can know that ________.A.Ben often makes his customers happy B.Ben is the Whites’ old friend C.China House is quite a big restaurant D.China House sends a vase to the Whites 34.What foods do the Whites order? ①vegetable soup ②beef noodles ③fruit salad ④Beijing Duck A.①②③ B.①②④ C.②③④ D.①③④ 35.What might be the best title for the passage? A.A wonderful Evening B.A surprising Dinner C.The Whites’ Best Friend D.The Whites’ Favorite Restaurant D In recent years, food safety has become important to many people. Some families have stopped eating out. They have started cooking at home. However, they still worry about the ingredients (原料) they use. So, is there any way we can eat safely? There just may be. People in Brazil have a wonderful way that they would like to show us. Sao Paulo is the largest city in Brazil. Growing vegetables by themselves has become popular. Most people in the city live in apartments, so they don’t have a garden. But if you make good use of the space on your balcony (阳台), it’s enough to grow vegetables for a family of three. These “urban (城市的) farmers” all say the vegetables they grow taste good. What’s more, they are safe and fresh. Growing vegetables by ourselves has many good sides. First, these vegetables won’t be polluted by pesticides (杀虫剂). Second, because they are fresher, they are often good for health. The vegetables also make the indoor air cleaner. Last but not least, the relationship between family members may become better as they work together. Now, you have learned about all of these good sides of growing vegetables by yourself. Do you want to try it? I believe it will be easy if one of your family members has a green thumb. But if not, look for some advice. Here is a useful book: The Edible Balcony. 36.According to the text, some families have stopped eating out because ________. A.they are worried about food safety B.they have found eating out to be too expensive C.they believe cooking at home saves them time D.they have been growing vegetables by themselves 37.The “urban farmers” grow vegetables ________. A.in the garden B.on the balconyC.in the living room D.in the kitchen 38.According to the text, what won’t happen if we grow vegetables by ourselves? A.The vegetables will be healthier. B.The vegetables will be safer. C.The house will be cleaner. D.Family members will get on well with each other. 39.The underlined part “has a green thumb” probably refers to (指) someone who ________. A.is good at cooking B.knows how to use pesticides C.is good at growing plants D.cares about food safety 40.By writing the text, the writer mainly wants to _________. A.teach people how to grow vegetables B.praise people in Sao Paulo for their creative ways C.introduce growing vegetables on the balcony and advise people to try it D.encourage people to read the book about vegetables 第二节 阅读表达(共5题;每题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。 Dear Jane and Bob, I hope this letter finds you both in good health and high spirits. I’m writing to formally extend an invitation to both of you to celebrate my 18th birthday with me on Saturday, November 18th. It’s a milestone that I want to share with my closest friends, and you two are on that list. The evening’s celebrations will start with a delightful dinner at Mama Mia’s, a popular Italian restaurant in our city. The dinner is scheduled to begin at 7:30 p. m., giving us enough time to enjoy a variety of delicious dishes, mouth-watering pizzas, and perhaps even a tasty dessert. To ensure a wonderful experience, you can take the train from Liverpool Street Station in London, which leaves at 5:00 p. m. and arrives in Cambridge at 6:30 p. m. Following dinner, we’ll go back to my house for the main event, my birthday party! The party will start around 8:30 p. m. There are some meaningful things we can do together in my comfortable and welcoming house. First, I have prepared some things that we need for games (glue, paper, pens...). Second, My mother will make a birthday cake and some snacks for us. I think they must be delicious. Third, I hear that you have some nice CDs. Could you please bring them to my party and enjoy the music with us? I believe we will have a good time playing games, enjoying delicious food, and listening to CDs at the party.Hope you can come! Yours, Debbie 41.When is Debbie’s birthday? 42.Are Jane and Bob the writer’s best friends? 43.How long will it take Jane and Bob to take the train? 44.What might Jane and Bob bring to the party? 45.What might the writer and her friends do at the party? 第三部分 情景交际(满分 10 分) 补全对话(共5题;每题2分,共10分) 根据下面的对话情景,在空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话意思连贯、完整。 A: Hi, Mark. I moved to a new house. And I want to have a party. 46 ? B: Sure, Andrea. I can help you organize it. 47 ? A: Maybe today after class. B: No, today is too early. If we have it today, many friends won’t come. A: Okay. let’s have it tomorrow. B: Hmm...let’s have it on the weekend. 48 . Students will study for the test these days. A: Okay, let’s have it on Saturday afternoon. B: OK. By the way, 49 ? A: I am sorry, I forget to tell you. Take the No 2 bus and get off the bus at People’s Bank. It’s next to the bank. B: OK. I will go to your house to help in the morning. A: That’s so kind of you. And can you make some food for us? B: 50 . A: Thank you so much. B: You are welcome.第四部分 写作(满分 10 分) 51.新的学年已经开始,初中生涯也已过半,对于新的学期你肯定充满憧憬。你有什么新的打算? 请根据以下提示,以“I’m Ready”为题写一篇短文,在校园英语广播节目和大家进行交流。 I’m Ready Plans How are you going to do it? stay healthy eat less junk food, play sports more study harder listen more carefully in class, ... ... ... 注意: (1)文中不得出现真实的地名、校名和人名。 (2)词数80左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。 I’m Ready I’m ready to be a better teenager in the new term. ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________《八年级河北开学考试》参考答案 题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 答案 B C A A C B B A B B 题号 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 答案 A C D B C D C A D A 题号 36 37 38 39 40 答案 A B C C C 1.B 2.C 3.A 4.A 5.C 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.B 10. B 【导语】本文主要讲述了杰西•斯通带着她的狗莫克西骑摩托车环游世界的故事。 1.句意:你会全程有只狗坐在你后面吗? leaving behind留下;sitting behind坐在后面;fall behind落后;look behind向后看。根据 “Will you drive around the world on a motorbike?”可知,是指狗坐在后面。故选B。 2.句意:斯通和莫克西一起骑摩托车环游世界。 bicycle自行车;car汽车;motorcycle摩托车;plane飞机。根据“Will you drive around the world on a motorbike? Will you do it with a dog sitting behind you the whole way? Jess Stone is doing just that with her dog Moxie.”可知,她们是骑摩托车去旅行的。故选C。 3.句意:她们的旅程于3月5日从危地马拉的家中开始,将带她们经过90个国家。 take带去;cost花费;make制作;send邮寄。根据“Their trip started on March 5 from their home in Guatemala and will...them through 90 countries.”可知,她们的旅行将带她们经过90 个国家。故选A。 4.句意:莫克西是一只德国牧羊犬,体重34公斤,坐在摩托车后座上非常舒服。 comfortable舒服的;busy忙碌的;natural自然的;high高的。根据“weighs 34 kilograms” 可知,这个体重很适合坐摩托车,所以莫克西在摩托车后座上会非常舒服。故选A。 5.句意:据斯通说,莫克西只用了一个周末就很快学会了坐车的技巧。 suddenly突然;slowly慢慢地;quickly快速地;carefully仔细地。根据“over just a weekend”可知,是很快就学会了坐摩托车。故选C。 6.句意:莫克西戴着一副粉红色的眼镜来保护她的眼睛,看起来很时髦。 grateful感激的;fashionable时髦的;upset沮丧的;careful仔细的。根据“with hot pink glasses”可知,莫克西戴着粉红色的眼镜看起来很时髦。故选B。 7.句意:然而,与狗一起旅行也有它的缺点,比如仅限于对狗友好的地方。 ways方法;disadvantages缺点;benefits利益;places地点。根据“such as being limited todog﹣friendly places.”可知,带狗旅行很多地方不能去,这是与狗一起旅行的缺点。故选 B。 8.句意:这让我感到很高兴,她真的在经历一切。 happy高兴的;sad难过的;surprised惊讶的;confused困惑的。根据“she’s really experiencing everything.”可知,斯通感到非常高兴。故选A。 9.句意:到目前为止,斯通注意到的一件事是,无论她们经过哪个国家或地区,莫克西都 会让每个人脸上都挂着灿烂的笑容。 gone on继续;gone through经过;gone ahead往前走;gone up上升。根据“no matter which country or area they have...”,结合选项可知,是指无论她们经过哪个国家或地区。故选B。 10.句意:这才是真正重要的部分。 works工作;matters重要;improves改善;challenges挑战。根据“Moxie just puts a big smile on everybody's face.”可知,莫克西能让人微笑的部分才是真正重要的。故选B。 11.have been 12.subjects 13.first 14.When 15.discussed 16.to help 17.told 18.immediately 19.them 20.embarrassed 21. confidence 22.biggest 23.encourages 24.than 25.a 【导语】本文主要介绍了张伟同学不仅学习好而且乐于助人。他经常帮助作者,并且使作 者越来越感到自信。 11.句意:到目前为止,我们已经是六年的朋友了。根据时间状语“So far”要用现在完成 时,主语是we,故填have been。 12.句意:他能学好所有的科目。all the后接名词复数,subject为科目,复数形式为 subjects,故填subjects。 13.句意:他总是在我们班得第一名。first prize指“第一名”,故填first。 14.句意:当我做作业有困难时,他总是帮助我。根据“...I have difficulty in doing the homework, he always helps me.”可知,当我做作业有困难时,他总是帮助我,用When引导 时间状语从句,故填When。 15.句意:昨天我们一起讨论了数学问题。根据“yesterday”可知用一般过去时,discuss的 过去式为discussed,故填discussed。 16.句意:他很有耐心,也很乐意帮助我。happy后常搭配不定式作原因状语,故填to help。 17.句意:他一遍又一遍地告诉我。根据语境可知用一般过去时,tell的过去式为told,故填told。 18.句意:他总是能马上得到正确的答案。此处修饰动词got,用immediate的副词形式 immediately,故填immediately。 19.句意:但我花了很长时间才弄到。根据“answers”可知,需用人称代词的宾格形式 them作宾语,故填them。 20.句意:我很尴尬。此处在句中作表语,修饰人,用embarrassed,故填embarrassed。 21.句意:在学习的过程中,我们要有信心。此处用名词confidence作宾语,故填 confidence。 22.句意:害怕犯错是最大的敌人之一。此处是“one of the+最高级+名词复数”结构,big 的最高级是biggest,故填biggest。 23.句意:从那天起,他总是鼓励我,对我说:“相信你自己!”根据语境是一般现在时, 主语he为第三人称单数,encourage需变为encourages,故填encourages。 24.句意:多亏了他,我变得比以前更自信了。根据“I become more confident...before”可 知,此处是比较级结构,than before“比之前”符合语境,故填than。 25.句意:去年感恩节,我给他买了一份礼物来表达我的感谢。此处泛指“一个礼物”, “present”以辅音音素开头,需用不定冠词a,故填a。 26.A 27.C 28.D 【导语】本文主要介绍几个人最喜欢的节日是什么。 26.细节理解题。根据“It is on 25th, December.”并比较几个节日可知,圣诞节是是一年中 的最后一个节日,故选A。 27.推理判断题。根据“I would say that the best holiday is Thanksgiving.”可知,艾米过感恩 节,可能来自美国或加拿大,而加拿大的感恩节是在每年十月第二个周一,所以艾米可能来 自美国,故选C。 28.细节理解题。根据“Of course, we can enjoy some delicious food, like candies, biscuits and cheese.”,“My family get together and enjoy traditional food, such as dumplings.”和“For example, there is so much delicious food at the big dinner and I always eat too much of it.”可知, 希尔瓦没有提到食物,故选D。 29.B 30.C 31.D 【导语】本文主要讲述了作者爱好做鞋子,并决定将来做家居设计。 29.细节理解题。根据第一段“At eleven, I started making shoes”可知,作者Sascha十一岁 时开始制作鞋子,故选B。30.细节理解题。根据第一段“I made my first skirt when I was nine”,第二段“I became interested in making shoes when my cousin told me about an online shoe-making course (课程) that he was doing. Mum booked (为……预约) me on a four-day course at the I Can Make Shoes School in London,”和最后一段“I’ve decided I’ll do home design with my name—Sascha.”可知, 事件的正确发生顺序是③①④②,故选C。 31.推理判断题。最后一段“I’ve decided I’ll do home design with my name—Sascha.”可知, Sascha想做家居设计,由此推知,她想成为一名家居设计师,故选D。 32.C 33.A 34.D 35.A 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。讲述了怀特夫妇去他们最喜欢的中国餐馆庆祝怀特太太40岁 生日的故事。 32.细节理解题。根据“The Whites came here for the first time three years ago. They came to celebrate their favorite Robert’s birthday.”可知,怀特夫妇三年前第一次来到这里为他们的朋 友庆祝生日。故选C。 33.细节理解题。根据“Ben is a waiter here. He works very hard and he enjoy s his job. He likes telling jokes and many customers like him.”可知,本工作很努力,他喜欢讲笑话,很多 顾客都喜欢他。所以本经常使他的顾客高兴。故选A。 34.细节理解题。根据“The Whites order vegetable soup for their first course. For their main course, they order Beijing Duck. After the main course, they order a fruit salad.”可知,怀特一家 第一道菜点了蔬菜汤。他们的主菜是北京烤鸭。吃完主菜后,他们点了一份水果沙拉。故 选D。 35.最佳标题题。本文介绍怀特夫妇去他们最喜欢的中国餐馆为朋友庆祝生日的故事,A 项“一个美好的夜晚”最适合做本文的标题。故选A。 36.A 37.B 38.C 39.C 40.C 【导语】本文主要介绍了在阳台上种植蔬菜,并建议大家尝试。 36.推理判断题。根据“In recent years, food safety has become important to many people.”可 知,一些家庭已经不再外出就餐是因为食品安全对许多人来说变得很重要,人们担心食品 安全,故选A。 37.细节理解题。根据“But if you make good use of the space on your balcony (阳台), it’s enough to grow vegetables for a family of three”可知,“城市农民”在阳台上种菜,故选B。 38.细节理解题。根据“First, these vegetables won’t be polluted by pesticides (杀虫剂)...Lastbut not least, the relationship between family members may become better as they work together.” 可知,自己种菜不会让房子更干净,故选C。 39.词句猜测题。根据句中“I believe it will be easy if one of your family members”可知,此 句是说如果家庭成员中有一个是园艺能手,那就容易多了,所以“has a green thumb”指的 是家中的园艺能手,故选C。 40.主旨大意题。通读全文并根据“Now, you have learned about all of these good sides of growing vegetables by yourself. Do you want to try it?”可知,本文主要介绍了在阳台上种植蔬 菜,并建议大家尝试,故选C。 41.Debbie’s birthday is on November 18th. 42.Yes, they are. 43.One and a half hours. 44.Some nice CDs. 45.They might play games, enjoy delicious food and listen to CDs. 【导语】本文是黛比写给简和鲍勃的邀请函,她邀请简和鲍勃来参加她的生日聚会,信中 描述了如何庆祝生日、如何来参加生日聚会等。 41.根据“I’m writing to formally extend an invitation to both of you to celebrate my 18th birthday with me on Saturday, November 18th.”可知,黛比的生日是11月18日。故填 Debbie’s birthday is on November 18th. 42.根据“It’s a milestone that I want to share with my closest friends, and you two are on that list.”可知,简和鲍勃是黛比最好的朋友。故填Yes, they are. 43.根据“To ensure a wonderful experience, you can take the train from Liverpool Street Station in London, which leaves at 5:00 p. m. and arrives in Cambridge at 6:30 p. m.”可知,简和 鲍勃坐火车要一个半小时。故填One and a half hours. 44.根据“I hear that you have some nice CDs. Could you please bring them to my party and enjoy the music with us?”可知,简和鲍勃可能会带一些不错的唱片去参加聚会。故填Some nice CDs. 45.根据“I believe we will have a good time playing games, enjoying delicious food, and listening to CDs at the party.”可知,黛比和她的朋友可能会在聚会上玩游戏、享受美味的食 物以及听唱片。故填They might play games, enjoy delicious food and listen to CDs. 46.Would you like to come 47.When will you have the party 48.There will be a text these days 49.How can I get to your new house 50.Of course/ No problem 【导语】对话中主要谈论了Andrea打算举办家庭聚会的事情。46.根据上文“I moved to a new house, and want to have a party”以及下文“Sure, Andrea.”可 知,此处A询问B是否愿意来参加聚会。故填Would you like to come。 47.根据答语“Maybe today after class.”可知,B在询问举办派对的时间。故填When will you have the party。 48.根据空后“Students will study for the test these days.”可知,此处解释为什么不能在明天 举办派对,因为这些天将会有个考试。故填There will be a text these days。 49.根据答语“Take the No 2 bus and get off the bus at People’s Bank. It’s next to the bank.”可 知,B在询问去A新家的方式。故填How can I get to your new house。 50.根据上文“can you make some food for us?”可知,A对B提出了请求;且结合下文 “Thank you so much”可知,此处B应是答应A的请求,同意帮忙。故填Of course/No problem。 51.范文 I’m Ready I’m ready to be a better teenager in the new term. First, I want to stay healthy. I’m going to eat less junk food. Also, I’m going to play sports more. Second, I plan to study harder. I am going to listen more carefully in class. Finally, I decide to be a better daughter. I’m going to help my parents do more housework so that they can have more time to relax. I hope I will make a big change and become a better student. Are you ready for the next term? 【详解】[总体分析] ① 题材:本文是一篇记叙文,为材料作文; ② 时态:时态为“一般现在时”和“一般将来时”; ③ 提示:根据所给提示完成写作,不能遗漏信息,以第一人称为主。 [写作步骤] 第一步,根据提示具体介绍自己新学期的计划; 第二步,围绕主题适当发挥; 第三步,最后表达自己的希望。 [亮点词汇] ①plan to do计划做 ②decide to do决定做③make a big change做出重大改变 [高分句型] I’m going to help my parents do more housework so that they can have more time to relax. (so that引导的目的状语从句)