文档内容
2024-2025 学年八年级下学期第一次月考(辽宁卷)
英语
(考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:90分)
注意事项:
1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.选择题用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他
答案标号,非选择题用0.5毫米黑色中性笔将答案写在对应题目的答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分选择题(共 50 分)
一、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分)
第一节阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Salesperson (销售人员) (Game Shop)$15 an hour Part-time
Number for this role: 1
Description
Our salespersons enjoy offering excellent customer (顾客) service, driving sales and making a difference in our
customer’s lives. Our customers come first and we go out of our way to brighten the day of everyone who walks
through our doors. We pride ourselves on serving people from all walks of life.
Who we are looking for:
●Someone who communicate with customers well
●Someone who offers useful suggestions to customers
●A person who is confident and an ability to fit into new environment
What is needed?
●Education background: at least high school graduates
●Ability to be a salesperson
●Outgoing personality
●Ability to lift boxes up to 25 kilograms
●Long periods of standing
●8 hours a day
Why work for Game Shop?
●Starting pay: $15/hour
●Check your achievements after 90 days and yearly with chances for pay raises●Excellent pay and benefits (福利)
●Overseas training
●Challenges for promotion (晋升) !
For those who are interested in the job, please call 02177587989 during office hours to get further information.
1.The salesperson needs to _________.
A.lift boxes up to 35 kilograms B.have a college degree
C.have a good memory D.be good at communicating
2.How much is the pay for working 8 hours a day?
A.$25. B.$15. C.$120. D.$360.
3.For more information, you can _________.
A.write an email B.make a phone call
C.send a voice message D.watch news on TV
4.This text is most probably from _________.
A.a science book B.a travel guide C.a news website D.a job advertisement
B
After Christmas, it is one of the biggest holidays in the western world. Easter, which fell on April 21 this
year, is celebrated in many countries.
Easter is a religious (宗教的) holidays. Most adults celebrate it by going to church. But for children, it's way
more fun.
Candy is a big part of Easter. Children receive big pieces of chocolate that are shaped like rabbits during the
holiday. The Easter bunny is a symbol of the holiday.
Jelly beans are another common Easter candy. They come in all kinds of different colors and flavors, such as
strawberry or cinnamon (肉桂). There's even a black jelly bean that tastes like licorice (甘草) -most kids don't like
these because of their strong flavor, but some kids love them. The jelly beans, along with the chocolate Easter
bunnies, are usually placed in a basket and given to kids on Easter morning.
Another fun Easter tradition is hunting for eggs. The night before Easter, parents and their children get
together and decorate eggs with colorful paint and stickers. The next morning, parents will hide these eggs all over
the house. Kids can't get their Easter baskets until they find all of the eggs. It's a fun tradition for children and
parents to celebrate together.
5.The best title to describe the main idea of the text is "________".A.Christmas Day is a big holiday B.Kids on Easter morning
C.A fun tradition for children D.Easter brings candy and egg hunts
6.Easter bunnies are big pieces of chocolate whose shapes are like________.
A.kids B.rabbits C.eggs D.baskets
7.How many kinds of jelly beans are mentioned in the article?
A.Two B.Three C.Four D.Five
8.Parents hide the decorated eggs all over the house________.
A.the night before Easter B.the next evening
C.on Easter morning D.the morning before Easter
C
Dear Li Hua,
How’s everything going? Congratulations on your graduation (毕业) from junior high school!
I hope you have a great time during the holiday, but you have something important to think about—a plan for
your personal growth. Here are some advice for you.
Firstly, study yourself. Understand what you like, what you value and what you want to be. In studying
yourself, you check your strength (长处) and weakness. Find out what you need to prepare for your dream job.
Secondly, write down your plan. When writing, you can try using Mind Maps (思维导图). It is a good way to
help you to think more clearly. And you may find a proper way to work your plan out.
Thirdly, go over your plan with your teachers, parents or friends. They may give you some advice. Think
carefully about their advice and make some changes to your plan if necessary. And then you can go on with it.
⑥Finally, 2 . For example, if you want to be an English teacher in the future, you should spend more time
reading English books, learning more about English culture and practicing your listening and speaking from now
on. You can make your dream come true only through hard work.
You may find it difficult to make the plan now. Don’t worry. All you need is just a rough (粗略的) one. Once
you enter the senior high school, you’ll get a chance to make it better with the help of your teachers. And your
personal growth plan may change with your age, your interests and the social development. So take your time and
I believe you will grow into an excellent young man.
Best wishes!
Yours,
Li Fang
9.The underlined word “study” in Paragraph 3 probably means “________” in Chinese.A.学习 B.帮助 C.调查 D.审视
10.Which of the following can be the missing part in Paragraph 6?
A.plan to find a job B.work hard to realize your dream
C.practice English D.try to be an English teacher
11.According to the passage, a personal growth plan in your lifetime may change with the following things
Except ________.
A.social development B.your age C.your Mind Maps D.your interests
12.In the letter, Li Fang mainly wants to tell Li Hua ________.
A.how to make his personal growth plan B.how to prepare for his dream job
C.how to spend the holiday happily D.how to review the plan with his friends
D
①As the saying goes, “Give a man a fish, and you feed him for a day. Teach a man to fish, and you feed him
for a lifetime.” This is the way the charity organization Heifer International (国际小母牛慈善组织) wants to end
world hunger.
②It began in the 1930s when an American farmer, Dan West, went to Spain to help people in need. He tried
to feed the people with milk. But it seemed that there would never be enough milk. It made him think that what
they needed was “not a cup, but a cow”.
③Dan West returned to America. He worked together with some friends to find ways to end hunger. He
believed giving animals and providing training would stop world hunger. With his help, Heifer International was
set up.
④On Heifer International’s website, you will see a list of animals like cows, chickens, pigs and even fish and
bees. You can offer help by buying some animals for one certain family. Those animals will have babies get better
lives, and they will pass on the act of kindness to others. More importantly, you are buying the resources (资源)
for programs run by Heifer International to help more families.
⑤The programs also help small-sized farms. As a rule, each farmer must give his animal’s first female (雌性)
baby to another in need. Heifer International also provides training on animals’ health and feeding. And these
farmers all agree to teach others what they have learned as another rule.
⑥However, there is still a long way to go. The milk may run out. But if families have their own cows, they
can get plenty of milk to feed themselves. The organization wants the farmers to go on working together, helping
each other and learning from each other. Maybe hunger can really be stopped.
13.According to the passage, we know that Dan West ________.A.set up a team in Spain B.helped people with enough fish
C.was a Spanish farmer D.helped set up Heifer International
14.Which of the following is NOT TRUE about the charity organization Heifer International?
A.Heifer International makes a list of animals on its website.
B.Farmers in the program must teach others how to feed animals.
C.Farmers in the program must give all the animals’ babies to others.
D.Heifer International provides training on animals’ health and feeding.
15.How is the text organized?
A. B. C. D.
16.The best title of this passage may be “________”.
A.Advice on Feeding Cows B.A Cow Instead of a Cup
C.The Charity Organizations D.A Helpful Farmer
第二节 阅读短文,从方框内所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。
Problems between parents and children are common. If you need to improve your relationship with your
parents, you are not alone. To develop a better relationship with your parents, you should change how you think
and do things. 17
Act first. Don’t wait for your parents to try to improve the relationship. 18
Give thanks to your parents. Think about everything your parents do for you. You are sure to feel
thankful to them. 19 Give them a nice gift or do some housework without telling them. They will be
happy for these actions.
Often talk to them. Talk to your parents about things that you care about and your feelings about these
things, and your parents can understand you better.
Accept your parents are different. They grow up in a different situation. 20 Try to make them
think of the problems they had when you talk to your parents to improve your relationship with them.
A.Refuse to talk with parents
B.You should do something first.
C.Here is some advice for you.
D.So sometimes they think in a different way.E.Show your thanks with your actions.
二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D匹四个选项中出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Having a nosebleed is not comfortable and looks scary. When the 21 of the nosebleed gets worse, it
can make you go into shock (休克). But most of the time, if you can 22 it, it is usually not dangerous.
Let’s have a look at two examples of 23 a nosebleed.
Frank’s mother tells him to put his head 24 when he has a nosebleed. The reason is that the blood will
make his clothes 25 . Many people also don’t like to see blood. But one of the biggest 26 about
nosebleeds is to put the head back. In fact, Frank should put his head down. If he 27 or puts his head back,
the blood may go down the throat. Then it will go 28 the stomach. Blood may irritate (刺激) the stomach
and make Frank vomit suddenly (突然呕吐).
Grace presses the sides of her nose during a nosebleed. The 29 place of pressing is just below the
bony bridge (骨桥). 30 she does it in a right way, she should be able to breathe through the nose. And she
should keep pressing for at least five minutes. If the nosebleed doesn’t stop after 15 to 20 minutes of pressing,
Grace should go to see a doctor.
21.A.break B.situation C.place D.importance
22.A.hurt B.mean C.hit D.control
23.A.stopping B.refusing C.standing D.discussing
24.A.off B.in C.back D.out
25.A.big B.dirty C.clean D.small
26.A.mistakes B.reasons C.accidents D.decisions
27.A.gets into B.lies down C.gives up D.cuts off
28.A.onto B.for C.from D.into
29.A.similar B.serious C.right D.poor
30.A.Though B.If C.Unless D.Until
第二部分非选择题(共40分)
三、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分; 满分10分)
阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯
Do you know why you have a day off on April 4th? It’s a special day named the Tomb-Sweeping (扫墓)
Day 31 the Qingming Festival. Chinese people celebrate it 32 (remember) the ancestors (祖
先).The Tomb-Sweeping Day is 33 traditional Chinese Festival. A famous poem was written by Du
Mu 34 the Tang Dynasty. It describes the day: “Rains fall very 35 (heavy) as Qingming
comes, passers-by with lowered spirit go.”
The Tomb-Sweeping Day has been a festival since the Zhou Dynasty. On this day, families bring 36
(flower), food and wine to 37 (they) ancestors’ tombs. They sweep the dirt 38 the tombs in
memory of the dead relatives (亲属).
The two Chinese characters (汉字) “Qing” and “Ming” have the 39 (mean) of “clearness” and
“brightness”. From the day on, the weather is getting much 40 (warm), and more people can enjoy
outdoor activities in China..
四、阅读与表达(共4小题,41~43小题 每小题2分,44小题4分;满分10分)
阅读文本,然后根据内容回答问题。
Why do Chinese players always win the first prize in the main table tennis events? Thomas J. Scheuer from
the US studies at Tsinghua University. He is also a table tennis player. China has many talented table tennis
players who train really hard. Scheuer also heard that another reason is that there are a large number of ping pong
fans for the sport in China. Almost everyone can play a little. To see whether it’s true, he went to a park and
visited a club to find out. The active scene surprised him.
At a park in Beijing, Scheuer saw many old people playing table tennis. A man said that he had been playing
the sport for more than 50 years. He plays for two hours every day. He was even named one of the “Beijing
Masters” when he was 70. “I’ve noticed that I’m the youngest player here in the park,” said Scheuer. Then
Scheuer visited a table tennis club. There, many kids were practicing. A boy said he hoped that he could be an
excellent player like Ma Long one day. A girl said playing table tennis helped her relax after doing schoolwork.
The visit made Scheuer truly admire (钦佩) great interests that Chinese people have for table tennis. As
China’s national sport, table tennis is as popular as soccer and basketball here. Scheuer was also impressed (印象
深刻的) to find that Chinese people of all age groups take part in the sport not just to win, but also to have fun, to
make friends, and to have a healthy lifestyle. Such a spirit touched him.
41.Where is Thomas J. Scheuer from?
42.Where did he see many old people playing table tennis?
43.Who is Ma Long?44.What sport do you like to play after class? Why? Write 30 words or more.
五、书面表达(满分20分)
45.健康是幸福生活的基石,尤其是青少年的健康更加受到家庭、学校乃至全社会的关注。假如你
是你们学校的健康达人,应校英语俱乐部的邀请,你将给全成员做一个有关“The importance and secrets
of keeping healthy”的报告。请参考下面的提示,完成报告。
要求:
1.80词左右。开头与结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
2.所给提示仅供参考,需适当发挥;
3.文中不得使用真实的姓名与校名。
Dear Friends,
It’s a great honor to speak here. My topic is “The importance and secrets of keeping healthy.”
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
____________
Thanks for listening.《八年级辽宁人教2》参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 D C B D D B B C D B
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 C A D C A B C B E D
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 B D A C B A B D C B
1.D 2.C 3.B 4.D
【导语】本文是一家商店招聘销售人员的广告。
1.细节理解题。根据“Who we are looking for: Someone who communicate with customers
well; Someone who offers useful suggestions to customers; A person who is confident and an
ability to fit into new environment”可知,销售人员需要善于与客户沟通,向顾客提供有用建
议,自信并有能力适应新环境。故选D。
2.推理判断题。根据“$15 an hour Part-time”可知,一小时薪资为15美元,一天8小时的
薪资为:15×8=120美元。故选C。
3.细节理解题。根据“For those who are interested in the job, please call 02177587989 during
office hours to get further information.”可知,可以拨打电话了解详细信息。故选B。
4.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文是一家商店招聘销售人员的广告。故选D。
5.D 6.B 7.B 8.C
【分析】本文主要讲了复活节的情况,重点介绍了两种传统活动:孩子们喜欢的传统糖果
和找彩蛋活动。
5.最佳标题。根据上文Easter is a religious (宗教的) holidays. Most adults celebrate it by
going to church. But for children, it's way more fun. 复活节是一个宗教节日。大多数成年人通
过去教堂来庆祝它。但对孩子来说更有趣。通读全文可知,本文就“fun乐趣”对复活节展
开两方面的介绍,即孩子们喜欢的传统糖果和找彩蛋活动。故选D。
6.细节理解题。根据上文Children receive big pieces of chocolate that are shaped like rabbits
during the holiday. The Easter bunny is a symbol of the holiday. 孩子们在假期里会收到一大块
形状像兔子的巧克力。复活节兔子是节日的象征。可知巧克力的形状像兔子,故选B。
7.细节理解题。根据上文Jelly beans are another common Easter candy. They come in all kinds
of different colors and flavors, such as strawberry or cinnamon (肉桂). There's even a black jelly
bean that tastes like licorice (甘草) . 果冻豆是另一种常见的复活节糖果。它们有各种各样不
同的颜色和口味,如草莓或肉桂。甚至有一个黑果冻豆,味道像甘草,可知本文提到三种
口味的果冻豆:草莓味,肉桂味和甘草味,故选B。8.细节理解题。根据上文The night before Easter, parents and their children get together and
decorate eggs with colorful paint and stickers. The next morning, parents will hide these eggs all
over the house. 复活节前一天晚上,父母和他们的孩子聚在一起,用五颜六色的油漆和贴
纸装饰鸡蛋。第二天早上,父母会把这些鸡蛋藏在房子里。故选C。
9.D 10.B 11.C 12.A
【导语】本文是应用文。是李芳写给李华的一封信。在信中李芳主要告诉李华如何制定个
人成长计划。
9.词义猜测题。由正文第三段可知,李芳告诉李华要了解自己喜欢的、自己珍视的、自己
想成为什么等。所以此段的建议是“审视你自己”,故判断study意为“审视”。故选D。
10.推理判断题。根据本段最后句“You can make your dream come true only through hard
work.”可知,介绍通过努力实现自己的梦想。B选项符合此处内容。故选B。
11.细节理解题。根据“And your personal growth plan may change with your age, your
interests and the social development.”可知,个人成长计划会随着年龄、兴趣和社会发展而改
变。故选C。
12.主旨大意题。根据“but you have something important to think about—a plan for your
personal growth. Here are some advice for you”可知,李芳主要告诉李华如何制定个人成长计
划。故选A。
13.D 14.C 15.A 16.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了慈善机构“国际小母牛慈善组织”给需要的人提供动物及动物健
康和喂养方面的培训,而不是提供“一杯牛奶”。
13. 细节理解题。根据“He worked together with some friends to find ways to end hunger. He
believed giving animals and providing training would stop world hunger. With his help, Heifer
International was set up”可知,丹•韦斯特和一些朋友一起寻找结束饥饿的方法。他相信给动
物和提供训练将会停止世界饥饿。在他的帮助下,国际小母牛慈善组织成立了。所以他帮
助成立了国际小母牛慈善组织。故选D。
14.细节理解题。根据“As a rule, each farmer must give his animal’s first female (雌性) baby
to another in need”可知,每个农民都必须将动物的第一只雌性宝宝送给另一个有需要的人,
故选项C“参与该计划的农民必须将所有动物的幼崽送给他人”与原文不符。故选C。
15.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,第一段引出本文主题;第二段和第三段介绍国际小母牛
慈善组织建立的背景;第四段和第五段主要介绍这个组织所做的事情;最后一段介绍这个组织的前景和将要做的事。故选A。
16.最佳标题题。根据“It made him think that what they needed was ‘not a cup, but a cow’.”
及全文可知,本文主要介绍了慈善机构“国际小母牛慈善组织”给需要的人提供动物及动
物健康和喂养方面的培训而不是提供“一杯牛奶”。故B选项为最佳标题。故选B。
17.C 18.B 19.E 20.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了如何与父母建立良好的亲子关系。
17.根据“To develop a better relationship with your parents, you should change how you think
and do thing.”可知,下面要说与父母建立更好的关系的建议,C项“这是给你的一些建
议。”符合语境。故选C。
18.根据“Act first. Don’t wait for your parents to try to improve the relationship.”可知,要主
动改善与父母的关系,B项“你应该先做点什么。”符合语境。故选B。
19.根据“Give thanks to your parents.”可知,本段建议我们要对父母表示感谢,E项“用行
动表达你的感谢。”符合语境。故选E。
20.根据“Accept your parents are different. They grow up in a different situation.”可知,父母
是在与我们不同的环境中长大的,因此要理解他们的思考方式,D项“所以有时他们会以
不同的方式思考。”符合语境。故选D。
21.B 22.D 23.A 24.C 25.B 26.A 27.B 28.D 29.
C 30.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了流鼻血时的正确做法。
21.句意:当流鼻血的情况恶化时,会使人休克。
break休息;situation情况;place地方;importance重要性。根据“ When the...of the
nosebleed gets worse, it can make you go into shock (休克)”可知,此处应是指流鼻血的情况恶
化会造成休克,故选B。
22.句意:但大多数时候,如果你能控制它,它通常是不危险的。
hurt受伤;mean意味着;hit打;control控制。根据“it is usually not dangerous”可知,应是
控制住的话,流鼻血的情况是没有危险的,故选D。
23.句意:让我们来看两个关于停止流鼻血的例子。
stopping停止;refusing拒绝;standing站立;discussing谈论。 根据下文“Frank’s mother
tells him to put his head ... when he has a nosebleed. ”可知,是在介绍阻止流鼻血的例子,故
选A。24.句意:弗兰克的妈妈告诉他流鼻血时把头往后仰。
off离开;in在……里;back向后;out向外。根据后文“But one of the biggest ... about
nosebleeds is to put the head back.”可知,此处指将头向后仰,故选C。
25.句意:原因是血会把他的衣服弄脏。
big大的;dirty脏的;clean干净的;small小的。根据“the blood will make his clothes ...”可
知,流鼻血会弄脏衣服,故选B。
26.句意:但流鼻血最大的错误之一就是将头向后仰。
mistakes错误;reasons原因;accidents事故;decisions决定。根据But表示转折,以及“In
fact, Frank should put his head down.”可知,流鼻血时将头向后仰是错误的做法,故选A。
27.句意:如果他躺下或将头向后仰,血可能会流到喉咙里。
gets into进入;lies down躺下;gives up放弃;cuts off切断。根据“the blood may go down
the throat”及常识可知,流鼻血时,躺下的话,血可能会留到喉咙里,故选B。
28.句意:然后它会进入胃。
onto到……之上;for为了;from从;into 到……里面。根据“Blood may irritate (刺激) the
stomach and make Frank vomit suddenly (突然呕吐).”可知,此处指血会流进胃里,故选D。
29.句意:正确的按压位置就在骨桥下面。
similar类似的;serious严重的;right正确的;poor贫穷的。 根据“Grace presses the sides
of her nose during a nosebleed”给予经可知,此处是介绍正确的按压位置,故选C。
30.句意:如果方法得当,她可以用鼻子呼吸了。
Though尽管;If如果;Unless除非;Until直到。分析句子并结合语境可知,“she does it
in a right way”是“ she should be able to breathe through the nose.”的前提条件,所以用if引
导条件状语从句,故选B。
31.or 32.to remember 33.a 34.in 35.heavily 36.flowers 37.
their 38.off 39.meanings 40.warmer
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了清明节的起源和习俗。
31.句意:这是一个特殊的日子,名为扫墓日,也叫清明节。根据“Tomb-Sweeping
Day...the Qingming Festival”可知,此处是清明节的两个名称,是选择关系。故填or。
32.句意:中国人庆祝它是为了纪念祖先。这里用动词不定式表目的。故填to remember。
33.句意:清明节是中国的传统节日。此处泛指“一个节日”,traditional以辅音音素开头,
应用不定冠词a。故填a。34.句意:有一首唐朝诗人杜牧写的一首著名的诗。根据“the Tang Dynasty”可知,表示在
某一朝代应用介词in。故填in。
35.句意:清明时节雨纷纷,路上行人欲断魂。此处应用heavy的副词形式修饰动词fall。
故填heavily。
36.句意:在这一天,家人会带着鲜花,食物和酒去他们先祖的墓地。此处应用可数名词
flower“花”的复数形式表示类别。故填flowers。
37.句意:在这一天,家人会带着鲜花,食物和酒去他们先祖的墓地。修饰名词“tombs”
要用they的形容词性物主代词形式。故填their。
38.句意:他们扫去坟墓上的灰尘以纪念死去的亲人。表示扫除“坟墓上的灰尘”应用
sweep off表示扫除,去除。故填off。
39.句意:“清”和“明”这两个汉字有“清晰”和“光明”的意思。这里放在冠词the
后面用名词,并且是两个汉字,用复数。故填meanings。
40.句意:天气变得越来越温暖。根据句意及“much”可知,这里应用形容词warm“温暖
的”的比较级形式。故填warmer。
41.He is from the US. 42.At a park in Beijing. 43.He is an excellent table tennis
player. 44.I like playing football very much. Because playing football makes me strong. And
it can make me relaxed. I can also make friends with the players.
【导语】本文主要讲述了来自美国的Thomas J. Scheuer在中国学习的经历,同时中国人对
乒乓球的热爱令他印象深刻。
41.根据“Thomas J. Scheuer from the US studies at Tsinghua University.”可知,托马斯来自
美国。故填He is from the US.
42.根据“At a park in Beijing, Scheuer saw many old people playing table tennis.”可知,托马
斯看到许多老年人在北京的一个公园里打乒乓球。故填At a park in Beijing.
43.根据“A boy said he hoped that he could be an excellent player like Ma Long one day.”可知,
他是一名优秀的乒乓球运动员。故填He is an excellent table tennis player.
44.根据题干可知,此处问的是“你课后喜欢做什么运动及原因”,此题为开放性试题,
言之合理即可。参考答案为I like playing football very much. Because playing football makes
me strong. And it can make me relaxed. I can also make friends with the players.
45.例文:
Dear Friends,
It’s a great honor to speak here. My topic is “The importance and secrets of keepinghealthy”.
It is well known that health is the source of our energy. With a healthy body, we are more
likely to lead a happy life. So it is important for us to keep healthy.
First of all, we should take enough exercise every day to build up our body. What’s more, it
is necessary for us to live a regular life. For example, if we get up early, we can breathe fresh air,
which is good for our life. Thirdly, keeping a balanced diet is also a good way to keep healthy.
In short, health is so important to us that we should try our best to lead a healthy life.
Thanks for listening.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇讲稿,主题是“保持健康的重要性和秘诀”;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:根据题目要求,需要包含健康的重要性、保持健康的秘诀等内容,并适当发挥,
确保文章内容丰富、逻辑清晰。
[写作步骤]
第一步,引入话题,简要说明健康的重要性;
第二步,提出保持健康的建议,如适量运动、规律生活和均衡饮食;
第三步,总结健康的重要性,并鼓励大家尽力过上健康的生活。
[亮点词汇]
①source of energy能量来源
②lead a happy life过上快乐的生活
③build up one’s body强健体魄
④keep a balanced diet保持均衡饮食
[高分句型]
①It is well known that health is the source of our energy.(it作形式主语,that引导的从句作真
正的主语)
②In short, health is so important to us that we should try our best to lead a healthy life.(so...that...
引导结果状语从句)