当前位置:首页>文档>八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)

八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)

  • 2026-03-20 02:24:09 2026-03-20 02:24:09

文档预览

八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_2026版_八年级英语下学期第一次月考(安徽卷)(人教版)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.249 MB
文档页数
22 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 02:24:09

文档内容

绝密★启用前 2025-2026 学年八年级下学期第一次月考(安徽卷) 英语 注意事项: 1.本试卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟。 2.考生务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在答题卡上填写自己的考号、姓名、试室号、座位号,用 2B铅 笔把对应该号码的标号涂黑。 3.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的答案信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡 皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试题上。 4.非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如 需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔、涂改液,不按以上要求作答的答 案无效。 5.考生务必保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束时,将答题卡交回。 第一部分 听力(共四大题,满20分) Ⅰ.短对话理解(共5小题:每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 每段对话读两遍。 1.What will the girl’s mother do? A. B. C. 【答案】C 【原文】A: Hi, Susan. What about going swimming with me? B: That’s a good idea, Tom. But my mother will do some shopping. I have to look after my sister. 2.When does the bus leave? A. B. C.【答案】A 【原文】A: Oh, we must hurry. I’m afraid we can’t catch the bus. B: Don’t worry. Now it is only twenty to nine am. We have twenty minutes left. 3.What’s the girl’s idea? A.To live with animals. B.To read newspapers. C.To write some articles. 【答案】C 【原文】A: How can we protect animals in danger? B: Maybe we can write some articles about those animals for the newspaper. 4.Who runs the fastest? A.Lucy. B.Tom. C.Kate. 【答案】C 【原文】A: They say Lucy runs very fast, but I think Tom runs faster. B: You’re right, but he doesn’t run as fast as Kate. 5.What is Mary doing? A.She is listening to music.B.She is watching TV. C.She is sleeping. 【答案】B 【原文】A: Mary, don’t watch TV too long. Turn it off and go to bed. B: All right. I’ll do it right now. Ⅱ. 长对话理解(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到两段对话,每段对话后几个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 每段对话读两遍。 听对话,回答以下各小题。 6.Where is the railway station? A.On the left of the street. B.At the end of the street. C.Behind a read building. 7.How will the man get there? A.On foot. B.By bus. C.By taxi. 【答案】6.B 7.A 【原文】A: Excuse me, could you tell me the way to the railway station, please? B: Oh, just go down this street. A: Turn left or right? B: Neither. It’s just at the end of the street across from a red building.A: Do I need to take a taxi? B: No, it’s only five minutes’ walk. A: Thanks a lot. B: You’re welcome. 听下面一段对话,回答下列小题。 8.When did Sally leave Hong Kong for Zhuhai? A.On Tuesday. B.On Thursday. C.On Saturday. 9.What was the weather like when Sally arrived in Hong Kong? A.It was rainy. B.It was cloudy. C.It was sunny. 10.What did Sally say about Hong Kong-Zhuhai-Mocao Bridge? A.It is beautiful. B.It is new. C.It is long. 【答案】8.C 9.A 10.C 【原文】A: Sally, where did you go on vacation? B: I went to Hong Kong and Zhuhai. A: Did you go there with your parents? B: No, I went there with some of my friends. We took the train. We arrived in Hong Kong on Tuesday and stayed there for four days. On Saturday, we left for Zhuhai. A: What was the weather like when you were in Hong Kong? B: It was rainy when we arrived there, but on the second day it was cloudy and on the last two days it was sunny. A: Oh, you were really lucky. Did you visit the Hong Kong-Zhuhai-Mocao Bridge when you were in Zhuhai? B: Yes, it is fifty five kilometers long. It is the longest cross the bridge in the world. A: I hope I can visit it one day. Ⅲ. 短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一 个最佳选项。短文读两遍。 11.What is Mary like? A.Shy. B.Smart. C.Outgoing. 12.What do Mary and Tina both like? A.Reading. B.Running. C.Singing. 13.What does the movie theater have? A.The biggest screens. B.The best service. C.The most comfortable seats.14.What did they think of the movie? A.Boring. B.Funny. C.Exciting. 15.How often do they go to the bookstore? A.Twice a month. B.Once a week. C.Twice a week. 【答案】11.C 12.A 13.A 14.B 15.C 【原文】 I’m Mary. Tina is my best friend. Although we are good friends, we have many differences. Tina is quiet and shy, but I’m different. I like to make friends with different people. However, we both enjoy reading and watching movies. Last Sunday, we went to a movie theater together. The movie theater had the biggest screen in town. Every time we go there, there are a lot of people. We walked there and watched a new movie that day. It was funny that we couldn’t stop laughing. After that, we took a bus to a bookstore. We go there every Wednesday and Sunday. It’s a great place to read and relax. We both enjoy the time when we are there. IV. 信息转换(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。 How to stay healthy and what to do with illness Running, ball games, 16 climbing or joining sports clubs can help us Sports stay away from getting 17 . Eat less junk food. Be used to having 18 fruits, vegetables and yogurt Food at the same time every day. 19 It’s important to have it. State (状 Have a good state of 20 and keep your spirits up. 态) Illness Go to the doctor in time. 【答案】16.mountain 17.fat 18.fresh 19.Sleep 20.mind 【详解】Good morning, everyone. Today we’re going to talk about how to stay healthy and what to do when we are ill. There are lots of ways for us. The most common way is doing sports. Doing sports can help us stay away from getting fat. Running, ball games, mountain climbing or joining sports club might be good ways. Next, eat less junk food be used to having healthy foods, such as fresh fruits, vegetables and yogurt every day. And it’simportant to have a sound sleep. Last but not least have a good state of mind and keep your spirits up. If you are ill, go to the doctor in time. Follow those, I’m sure you’ll have a healthy life. 第二部分 英语知识运用(共两大题,满分30分) V. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 从每小题所给的人B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 21.My grandfather is very strict with me, but I know he does this to give me a ________ of achievement. A.sense B.deal C.fear D.stress 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我的祖父对我非常严格,但我知道他这么做是为了让我拥有成就感。 考查名词辨析。sense感觉,意识;deal交易,协议;fear恐惧;stress压力。根据语境,祖父的严格是为 了让“我”获得成就的“感觉”或“意识”,而不是其他负面或无关的选项。故选A。 22.Riding a horse for the first time was an ________ experience for me. A.amazing B.amazed C.boring D.tired 【答案】A 【详解】句意:第一次骑马对我来说是一段奇妙的经历。 考查形容词词义辨析。amazing令人惊叹的,常用于说明事物的特征;amazed感到惊讶的,常用于描述人 的感受;boring无聊的;tired疲倦的。根据“an…experience”可知,空处单词应以元音音素开头,且此处 修饰名词experience,指事物本身的特征,应用amazing。故选A。 23.We should reuse single-use plastic bags and choose reusable ones to ________ pollution. A.refuse B.receive C.return D.reduce 【答案】D 【详解】句意:我们应该重复使用一次性塑料袋并选择可重复使用的袋子来减少污染。 考查动词辨析。refuse拒绝;receive收到;return归还;reduce减少。根据前文“reuse single-use plastic bags and choose reusable ones”可知,重复使用和选择可重复使用的袋子是为了减少污染。故选D。 24.________ teenagers’ eyesight, experts advise them to stay away from electronic products. A.Protect B.To protect C.Protected D.Protecting 【答案】B 【详解】句意:为了保护青少年的视力,专家建议他们远离电子产品。 考查非谓语动词。Protect保护,动词原形;To protect动词不定式;Protected过去分词或过去式; Protecting现在分词或动名词。根据“...teenagers’ eyesight, experts advise them to stay away from electronic products.”可知,此处需用动词不定式表目的。故选B。25.Helen Keller met many difficulties in her life but she never ________. A.grew up B.made up C.woke up D.gave up 【答案】D 【详解】句意:海伦·凯勒在生活中遇到了许多困难,但她从未放弃。 考查动词短语辨析。grew up长大;made up编造;woke up醒来;gave up放弃。根据“but”可知,此处是 转折关系,应表示虽然遇到困难,但是从未放弃。故选D。 26.My parents always encourage me _________ new things. A.try B.trying C.to try D.tries 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我的父母总是鼓励我尝试新事物。 考查非谓语动词。encourage sb. to do sth.是固定搭配,意为“鼓励某人做某事”,因此空格处应填动词不 定式to try。故选C。 27.— Mom, I have a sore throat and I feel terrible. — You ________ drink some hot tea with honey and have a good rest. A.should B.may C.can D.need 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——妈妈,我喉咙疼,感觉很难受。——你应该喝点加蜂蜜的热茶,好好休息。 考查情态动词辨析。should应该;may可以;can能;need需要。根据“I have a sore throat and I feel terrible”可知,孩子生病不舒服,妈妈在给出建议,表示“应该”做某事来缓解症状,用should最符合情 境。故选A。 28.— Look! The children are playing in the snow happily. — Yeah, they are enjoying ________ very much. A.them B.their C.theirs D.themselves 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——看!孩子们正在雪地里开心地玩耍。——是啊,他们玩得非常愉快。 考查反身代词辨析。them他们(宾格);their他们的(形容词性物主代词);theirs他们的(名词性物主 代词);themselves他们自己(反身代词)。根据句意,“enjoy oneself”是固定搭配,意为“玩得开心”, 主语“they”对应的反身代词是“themselves”。故选D。 29.We should learn to relax ________ studying hard. A.because B.after C.before D.so 【答案】B【详解】句意:我们应该学会在努力学习之后放松。 考查连词辨析。because因为;after在……之后;before在……之前;so所以。根据逻辑,通常是在努力 学习之后需要放松,因此用after连接。故选B。 30.—I will see a doctor this afternoon. —________. A.Good luck! B.Have a good time! C.I hope you get well soon! D.Sounds interesting! 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——我今天下午要去看医生。——我希望你早日康复。 考查情景交际用语。Good luck祝你好运;Have a good time玩得开心;I hope you get well soon我希望你早 日康复;Sounds interesting听起来很有趣。根据前句“I will see a doctor this afternoon.”可知,对方身体不 适,此时应表达关心和祝愿早日康复。故选C。 VI. 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分) 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 A Last month, my parents and I went on an outing to a beautiful lake. It was a perfect chance to relax and get away from the 31 of schoolwork. When we got there, my dad suggested we go fishing. I had never done it before and felt a little 32 of failing. “Well, the first step is always the hardest,” Dad said with a smile. “Just give it a go!” He taught me how to put a worm on the hook (鱼钩) and cast the line into the water. Then we had to wait 33 . At first, I was bored and wanted to give 34 . I kept asking, “When will a fish bite?” But Dad told me to be patient and enjoy the peaceful moment. As I sat there, I started to notice the beautiful things around me—the singing of birds and the soft wind. I began to feel 35 and peaceful. It was a good way to calm 36 . Suddenly, my fishing rod (鱼竿) bent (弯曲) sharply. I shouted, “Dad, I got one!” With my dad’s help, I 37 to pull a small fish out of the water. I was so excited! Looking at the fish, I felt a great sense of 38 . It wasn’t just about catching a fish. I learned that doing something difficult can be fun. It 39 me that if I don’t give up, I can enjoy the process and finally succeed. This outing was more than just a 40 activity. It taught me to be patient and to find joy in trying new things.31.A.pressure B.hobby C.time D.change 32.A.tired B.scared C.proud D.sure 33.A.happily B.quickly C.patiently D.busily 34.A.away B.out C.back D.up 35.A.relaxed B.stressed C.bored D.worried 36.A.myself B.yourself C.himself D.ourselves 37.A.forgot B.managed C.hated D.refused 38.A.fear B.failure C.achievement D.humor 39.A.pushed B.hurt C.expressed D.showed 40.A.boring B.relaxing C.strange D.old-fashioned 【答案】 31.A 32.B 33.C 34.D 35.A 36.A 37.B 38.C 39.D 40.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了作者和父母去湖边郊游钓鱼的经历,以及从中学会耐心、享受过程的感悟。 31.句意:这是放松和摆脱学业压力的绝佳机会。 pressure压力;hobby爱好;time时间;change变化。根据“get away from the…of schoolwork”可知,郊 游是为了摆脱学业的压力,所以用“pressure”。故选A。 32.句意:我以前从没钓过鱼,有点害怕失败。 tired疲惫的;scared害怕的;proud骄傲的;sure确定的。根据“I had never done it before”可知,没做过 钓鱼这件事,所以会害怕失败,用“scared”。故选B。 33.句意:然后我们得耐心等待。 happily开心地;quickly快速地;patiently耐心地;busily忙碌地。根据后文“Dad told me to be patient”可 知,钓鱼需要耐心等待,用“patiently”。故选C。 34.句意:一开始我很无聊,想要放弃。 away离开;out出去;back回来;up向上。根据“bored”可知,因为无聊所以想放弃,“give up”是固定 搭配表示“放弃”,用“up”。故选D。 35.句意:我开始感到放松和平静。 relaxed放松的;stressed紧张的;bored无聊的;worried担心的。根据“the singing of birds and the soft wind”可知,周围的美景让“我”放松,用“relaxed”。故选A。 36.句意:这是让我自己平静下来的好方法。 myself我自己;yourself你自己;himself他自己;ourselves我们自己。根据主语“I”可知,对应的反身代词是“myself”,表示让自己平静。故选A。 37.句意:在爸爸的帮助下,我设法把一条小鱼从水里拉了出来。 forgot忘记;managed设法(做成);hated讨厌;refused拒绝。根据“pull a small fish out of the water”可 知,“我”成功拉出了鱼,“manage to do”表示“设法做成”,用“managed”。故选B。 38.句意:看着这条鱼,我有一种强烈的成就感。 fear恐惧;failure失败;achievement成就;humor幽默。根据“pull a small fish out of the water”可知,成 功钓到鱼会带来成就感,用“achievement”。故选C。 39.句意:它让我明白,只要不放弃,我就能享受过程并最终成功。 pushed推动;hurt伤害;expressed表达;showed表明。根据“doing something difficult can be fun”可知, 这次经历“表明”了一个道理,用“showed”。故选D。 40.句意:这次外出远足,远不止是一次休闲活动。 boring无聊的;relaxing放松的;strange奇怪的;old-fashioned过时的。根据前文“it was a perfect chance to relax”可知,郊游是放松的活动,用“relaxing”。故选B。 B In our daily life, health is very important. We should know how to keep ourselves healthy and we should also be able to solve some common 41 when they happen. One day, my friend Tom suddenly had a 42 feeling of pain in his tooth. He was so worried and didn’t know what to do. I told him that he might have a toothache and he should go to see a 43 quickly. I went to the dentist with him. When we arrived, there were many people 44 . It seemed that some of them were in great pain. One old man was pressing his jaw (下巴) hard because he had a serious 45 . While waiting, Tom asked me why some people didn’t take good care of their teeth. I said it was because they didn’t take it 46 . Then, it was Tom’s turn. The dentist checked his teeth and gave him some 47 : “Brush your teeth at least twice a day. Visit the dentist regularly (定期地) for check-ups. Also, cut down on sweet foods and drinks to 48 having such pain in the future.” When Tom got his tooth fixed, he said he wanted to be a volunteer to tell people how to keep their teeth healthy. I thought it was a great 49 . We should all try to learn about the importance of 50 our teeth. We should all try to do something to help others and improve our own skills at the same time. 41.A.roles B.sayings C.dreams D.problems 42.A.light B.large C.strong D.cool 43.A.dentist B.teacher C.farmer D.musician44.A.sleeping B.eating C.waiting D.studying 45.A.backache B.toothache C.headache D.stomachache 46.A.surely B.wisely C.seriously D.comfortably 47.A.advice B.matters C.mistakes D.exams 48.A.finish B.avoid C.enjoy D.try 49.A.journey B.notice C.guest D.idea 50.A.taking care of B.taking place C.taking over D.taking up 【答案】 41.D 42.C 43.A 44.C 45.B 46.C 47.A 48.B 49.D 50.A 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者的朋友汤姆牙疼,作者陪他去看牙医,在等待过程中 作者和汤姆讨论了人们不重视牙齿健康的原因,看完牙医后汤姆想成为志愿者告诉人们如何保持牙齿健 康,作者认为这是个好主意,并呼吁大家重视牙齿健康。 41.句意:我们应该知道如何保持自己健康,我们也应该能够在一些常见问题发生时解决它们。 roles角色;sayings谚语;dreams梦想;problems问题。根据“we should also be able to solve”可知,此处 指解决问题,故选D。 42.句意:一天,我的朋友汤姆突然感到牙齿剧烈疼痛。 light轻的;large大的;strong强烈的;cool凉爽的。根据“feeling of pain in his tooth”可知,是牙齿剧烈疼 痛,故选C。 43.句意:我告诉他他可能牙疼,他应该尽快去看牙医。 dentist牙医;teacher老师;farmer农民;musician音乐家。根据“he might have a toothache”可知,牙疼要 去看牙医,故选A。 44.句意:当我们到达时,有许多人在等着。 sleeping睡觉;eating吃;waiting等待;studying学习。根据“While waiting”可知,有很多人在等着,故 选C。 45.句意:一位老人用力按着下巴,因为他牙疼得厉害。 backache背痛;toothache牙痛;headache头痛;stomachache胃痛。根据“pressing his jaw (下巴) hard”可 知,按着下巴是因为牙疼,故选B。 46.句意:我说是因为他们没有认真对待。 surely当然;wisely明智地;seriously认真地;comfortably舒服地。根据“some people didn’t take good care of their teeth”可知,有些人没有认真对待牙齿健康,所以没有好好保护牙齿,take...seriously“认真对待……”,故选C。 47.句意:牙医检查了他的牙齿,给了他一些建议。 advice建议;matters事情;mistakes错误;exams考试。根据“Brush your teeth at least twice a day...”可知, 这是牙医给的建议,故选A。 48.句意:此外,减少甜食和饮料的摄入,以避免将来出现这样的疼痛。 finish完成;avoid避免;enjoy享受;try尝试。根据“cut down on sweet foods and drinks”可知,减少甜食 和饮料的摄入是为了避免牙疼,故选B。 49.句意:我认为这是个好主意。 journey旅行;notice通知;guest客人;idea主意。根据“he said he wanted to be a volunteer to tell people how to keep their teeth healthy”可知,汤姆想成为志愿者告诉人们如何保持牙齿健康,作者认为这是个好主 意,故选D。 50.句意:我们都应该努力了解保护牙齿的重要性。 taking care of照顾;taking place发生;taking over接管;taking up占据。根据“our teeth”可知,此处指保 护牙齿,take care of“照顾,保护”,故选A。 第三部分 阅读理解(共两大题,满分45分) VII. 补全对话 (共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。 A: Hi, Dave! 51 B: Not good. A: 52 B: My right leg began to hurt after I ran this morning. A: 53 B: No. I forgot it. And I ran 5 kilometres. A: That’s too much. And it’s not right to run without warming up. B: 54 What should I do now? A: You’d better rest for a few days. If your leg still hurts, go to see a doctor. B: OK, I will. 55 A: You are welcome. A.What happened? B.How’s it going? C.Let’s run together.D.You are probably right. E.Thanks for your advice. F.How often do you exercise? G.Did you warm up before running? 【答案】51.B 52.A 53.G 54.D 55.E 【导语】这是一段关于运动受伤的对话。 51.根据下文“Not good.”可知,此处是在问过得怎么样。B选项“最近怎么样?”符合语境,故选B。 52.根据下文“My right leg began to hurt after I ran this morning.”可知,此处是在问发生了什么事。A选项 “发生了什么?”符合语境,故选A。 53.根据下文“No. I forgot it.”和“And it’s not right to run without warming up.”可知,此处是在问跑步之前 有没有热身。G选项“你跑步前做热身运动了吗?”符合语境,故选G。 54.根据上文“That’s too much. And it’s not right to run without warming up.”可知,此处应是对对方观点的 回应。D选项“你可能是对的”符合语境。故选D。 55.根据下文“You are welcome.”可知,此处是在表达感谢。E选项“感谢您的建议”符合语境,故选 E。 VIII. 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分) 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 A Recently, there was a survey called “Where do you usually go in your free time?” in a middle school. 500 students took part in the survey. They usually go to the sports field to exercise and reduce stress. And they also go to the library to enjoy reading, to study and to improve themselves. As for the museum, they say that they can learn more in different fields.56.How many students think the zoo is the most meaningful place to visit? A.14. B.50. C.70. D.110. 57.Students choose to go to the library because they can ________. ①make themselves better ②think deeply ③enjoy reading ④exercise ⑤learn more in many fields A.①②③ B.①②⑤ C.①③④ D.②③⑤ 58.In which part of a school newspaper can we read the text? A.History & Art. B.After-class Life. C.Travel & Sports. D.Reading Time. 【答案】56.C 57.A 58.B 【导语】本文是一篇调查报告,介绍了某中学500名学生关于“空闲时间常去何处”的调查结果。 56.细节理解题。根据“500 students took part in the survey”以及“the zoo 14%”可知,500名学生参与了调 查,14%的学生认为动物园是最有意义的地方,所以人数为:500×14%=70人。故选C。 57.细节理解题。根据“they also go to the library to enjoy reading, to study and to improve themselves”和 “Why do students think going to the library is meaningful? ● can feel relaxed when reading...● can improve themselves ● can be inspired to think deeply”可知,学生们选择去图书馆,因为可以提升自己,享受阅读, 还能受到启发进行深入思考。故选A。 58.推理判断题。文章主题是关于学生课余时间常去地点及其意义的调查,属于校园生活中课余活动的 话题,因此应刊登在校园报纸的“课后生活”板块。故选B。 BIn recent years, “Guochao”, meaning “national trend (潮流) , ” has become popular across China, it describes Chinese brands (牌子) and products (产品) that mix old traditions (传统) with modern ones. For example, Li Ning, a Chinese sportswear brand, surprised the world at Paris Fashion Week by adding Chinese ink paintings and dragon designs to its clothes. Similarly, Palace Museum’s creative goods—like notebooks with old painting styles (样式) or lights (唇膏) in colors from chia— are loved by young people. Even make up brands like Florida use art from the Tang Dynasty on their boxes, attracting many online fans. This trend shows pride in Chinese culture and how post—2000s youth care about storytelling and cultural sense of belonging (文化归属感). A 2023 survey found that over 70% of Chinese youth choose Guochao products over foreign ones. Apps like Xiaohonghu and Doyin make Guochao more popular, with online topics like “New Chinese style” getting millions of views. Another example is the return of Haufs. Once only seen in historical TV shows, now teenagers wear Haufs in subways or parks. As a designer said, “Guochao isn’t copying the past; it’s bringing history into today.” With is growing influence, Guochao improves China’s cultural confidence and makes the world notice Chinese art styles, showing that old traditions can grow well in modern times. 59.What is “Guochao” mainly about? A.Bringing in foreign fashion trends. B.Mixing traditional culture with new designs. C.Selling expensive famous brands. D.Bringing back ancient Chinese languages. 60.What did Li Ning do at Paris Fashion Week to surprise the world? A.It mixed Chinese ink paintings and dragon designs into its clothes. B.It invited famous foreign models to walk the runway. C.It used modern technology in sportswear. D.It sold its clothes at very low prices. 61.Why do young people choose Guochao products? A.Because they mix together traditional culture and modern style. B.Because they are only sold on Xiaohonghu and Doyin. C.Because they copy designs from historical TV shows. D.Because they are cheaper than foreign brands. 62.Which is the best title for this article? A.Foreign Brands Lose Popularity in ChinaB.Guochao: Loving Tradition in a Modern Way C.The History of Chinese Traditional Clothing D.Social Media Apps in Modern China 【答案】59.B 60.A 61.A 62.B 【分析】本文通过描述国潮的流行、中国品牌的变化以及年轻人对传统文化的重新关注,展示了国潮对 中国文化和时尚的深远影响。 59.细节理解题。根据“it describes Chinese brands (牌子) and products (产品) that mix old traditions (传统) with modern ones.”可知,潮流是把传统文化和新设计相混合,故选B。 60.细节理解题。根据“For example, Li Ning, a Chinese sportswear brand, surprised the world at Paris Fashion Week by adding Chinese ink paintings and dragon designs to its clothes.”可知,中国运动品牌——李宁, 通过在其衣服上添加中国水墨画和龙图案而震惊世界,故选A。 61.推理判断题。根据“For example, Li Ning, a Chinese sportswear brand, surprised the world at Paris Fashion Week by adding Chinese ink paintings and dragon designs to its clothes.”及“Similarly, Palace Museum’s creative goods——like notebooks with old painting styles (样式) or lights (唇膏) in colors from chia ——are loved by young people.”可以推测,年轻人选择国潮产品是因为它们把传统文化和现代风格混合在 一起,故选A。 62.最佳标题题。根据本文通过描述国潮的流行、中国品牌的变化以及年轻人对传统文化的重新关注, 展示了国潮对中国文化和时尚的深远影响,所以本文主要围绕国潮展开,故选B。 C John is a middle school student. He is sixteen years old now. One day he had a terrible cold and a fever. He felt terrible and couldn’t eat anything. So he went to see a doctor. The doctor gave him a bottle of medicine. Here is the instruction on the bottle of the medicine: Cold medicine: You must shake it before you take it. Take it three times a day after meals. Dosage (剂量) for a day: Age over 15: 2 teaspoonfuls; 8-14: 1 teaspoonful; 5-7: 1/2 teaspoonful. The children under 4 years old can’t take this medicine. Please put it in a cold place. Use it before December 1st, 2016. 63.How often should John take the medicine? A.He should take it three times a day before meals. B.He should take it three times a day after meals.C.He had a terrible cold and a fever. D.He had a stomachache. 64.John should take ________ a day. A.1 teaspoonful B.3 teaspoonfuls C.1/2 teaspoonful D.2 teaspoonfuls 65.John should ________ before he takes the medicine. A.do some exercise B.eat nothing C.shake the medicine D.drink a cup of tea. 【答案】63.B 64.D 65.C 【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要讲述了约翰因患重感冒发烧去看医生后拿到一瓶药,接着详细介绍了 这瓶感冒药的说明书内容,包括服用频率、不同年龄段的剂量、服用前的注意事项、保存要求以及有效 期等,旨在让读者清楚了解该药品的使用方法和相关信息。 63.细节理解题。根据“Take it three times a day after meals.”可知,约翰应该每天饭后服用三次药,故选 B。 64.细节理解题。根据“Age over 15: 2 teaspoonfuls”以及“John is a middle school student. He is sixteen years old now.”可知,约翰16岁,一天应服用2茶匙的药,故选D。 65.细节理解题。根据“You must shake it before you take it.”可知,约翰在服药前应该摇晃药瓶,故选 C。 D As the weather changes from day to day, sometimes it’s impossible to avoid having a cold. There are some natural remedies (疗法) and they can help you feel better when you have the common cold. If you have a cold, you should drink something warm. Add honey and lemon to hot water or tea. You will keep warm while you’re drinking tea. A cup of ginger (姜) tea helps the blood to move more quickly and makes you sweat through your body. Garlic is a super food. Garlic helps to fight off germs when you eat it daily. It can reduce the number of colds you get each year and shorten (缩短) the duration (持续时间) of a cold. If you don’t mind eating uncooked garlic, it’s best to eat a few pieces every three to four hours when you feel the first signs of a cold. Many people know that salt can kill germs. For a sore throat, mix about half a spoon of salt into warm water and use the mixture as a mouthwash (漱口水). As a mixture of salt and water pours into the throat, the germs will die. It is common to have a cold, and Mother Nature’s remedies will be there for you to lower your pain when you need to fight against that cold!66.What can you eat if you want to recover (痊愈) from a cold quickly? A.Honey. B.Hamburger. C.Garlic. D.Salt. 67.What does the underlined word “it” refer to? A.The germ. B.Garlic. C.Food. D.Lemon. 68.Which of the following shows the structure of the passage? A. B. C. D. 69.The passage mainly wants to tell us that ________. A.people can catch a cold in many ways B.natural remedies are helpful when people catch colds C.Mother Nature’s food can take the place of medicine D.natural food helps people fight against all the illnesses 【答案】66.C 67.B 68.A 69.B 【导语】本文介绍了几种有助于缓解普通感冒症状的自然疗法,如饮用温饮品、食用大蒜和用盐水漱口 等。 66.细节理解题。根据“Garlic helps to fight off germs when you eat it daily. It can reduce the number of colds you get each year and shorten the duration of a cold.”可知,大蒜有助于对抗细菌,能缩短感冒的持续时间, 帮助快速康复。故选C。 67.词句猜测题。根据“Garlic is a super food. Garlic helps to fight off germs when you eat it daily.”可知,前 一句提到大蒜是一种超级食物,后一句说明当你每天吃它时有助于对抗细菌,因此此处的“it”指代前文 提到的Garlic“大蒜”。故选B。 68.篇章结构题。根据文章内容可知,第一段总述有一些自然疗法可以帮助缓解感冒症状,第二、三、 四段分别介绍了饮用温饮品、食用大蒜和用盐水漱口这三种自然疗法,最后一段总结自然疗法有助于对 抗感冒,因此文章结构为总—分—总,对应选项A的结构。故选A。 69.主旨大意题。根据“There are some natural remedies and they can help you feel better when you have the common cold.”以及全文内容可知,文章主要想告诉我们,当人们感冒时,自然疗法是有帮助的。故选 B。E People in Poland have their own ways of spending free time. They have many different hobbies (爱好), and these help them to get away from their everyday problems and spend their free time happily. Many Polish people like traveling. They look for new places and enjoy new and exciting experiences in their journey. Some like to climb mountains and others like to go to the sea or a lake to swim. These activities can make them get exercise and are good for their health. Many Polish people also like to do sports in their free time. They are usually crazy about (对……着迷) soccer, and soccer is an important sport in Poland. Many soccer fans have their favorite teams, so they go to watch every game of the team they support (支持). They also buy many things that have relations (关系) with the team. Watching sports games and doing sports are both good ways to relax. And what’s more, doctors say that doing sports is very good for health. Many people in town, especially (尤其) young men, often go to the gym to take exercise classes to keep healthy. Polish people also have many other ways to spend their free time. And they really enjoy their free time. 70.Why do some Polish people like climbing mountains? A.Because they dislike traveling. B.Because they can get exercise from it. C.Because they can find a new place. D.Because it is funny. 71.Which of the following sports is NOT mentioned (提及) in the text? A.Soccer. B.Mountain climbing. C.Skating. D.Swimming. 72.What is the main idea of Paragraph 3? A.Many Polish people like soccer. B.Young Polish people often go to the gym. C.All the Polish people do sports in their free time. D.Most Polish people like watching sports games. 【答案】70.B 71.C 72.A 【导语】本文是说明文,主要介绍了波兰人的空闲时间主要用在旅行、体育(比如足球)和户外活动上, 既能放松又能保持健康,生活得很充实。 70.细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Some like to climb mountains… These activities can make them getexercise and are good for their health.”可知,波兰人喜欢爬山的原因是爬山能让他们得到锻炼并且对他们的 健康有好处。故选B。 71.细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Some like to climb mountains and others like to go to the sea or a lake to swim.”及第三段中的“They are usually crazy about soccer, and soccer is an important sport in Poland.”可知, 文中没有提到滑冰。故选C。 72.主旨大意题。根据“They are usually crazy about (对……着迷) soccer, and soccer is an important sport in Poland. ”可知,本段主要是讲许多波兰人喜欢足球运动。故选A。 F When I was in seventh grade, my father retired (退休) early because his leg was injured in a car accident. Since then, he has always brought my lunch to school on time. I didn’t want him to do that as I thought my classmates would laugh at me and it’s difficult for him to walk so long with a disabled leg. But he has insisted (坚 持). So I could have delicious food from home every noon on school days, rain or shine. After leaving senior high school, I entered a local university in my city. It’s a little far from my home. But my father still brought me my lunch every day. To reach the university, he had to change subway twice. I tried to stop him again, but failed. One of my classmates and good friends knew about it. She really envied (羡慕) that I had such a good father, as her father had passed away. I finally realize the true meaning that my father is always insisting to bring me lunch. What he brings me every day is not only food but also deep fatherly love. 73.When did the writer’s father start to bring lunch for the writer? (不超过10个词) 74.How did the writer’s father get to the university? (不超过5个词) 75.What does the writer want to show us? (不超过5个词) 【答案】73.Since the writer was in seventh grade./Since the writer’s father retired. 74.By subway. 75.His father’s love for him./Deep fatherly love. 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了作者的父亲尽管腿有残疾,仍坚持每天为作者送午餐的故事,体现 了深沉的父爱。73.根据“When I was in seventh grade, my father retired early because his leg was injured in a car accident. Since then, he has always brought my lunch to school on time.”可知,作者的父亲从作者七年级时,或退休后 开始送午餐。故填Since the writer was in seventh grade./Since the writer’s father retired. 74.根据“To reach the university, he had to change subway twice.”可知,作者的父亲乘坐地铁到达大学。故 填By subway. 75.通读全文和最后一句“What he brings me every day is not only food but also deep fatherly love.”可知,作 者通过父亲坚持送午餐这个事情展现父亲对他深沉的父爱。故填His father’s love for him./Deep fatherly love. 第四部分 写作(共两大题,满分25分) IX. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。 76.I sent a p (明信片) to my friend on her birthday. 【答案】postcard/ostcard 【详解】句意:我在朋友生日那天给她寄了一张明信片。根据首字母提示和汉语提示可知,此处表示 “明信片”,名词postcard符合语境。故填postcard。 77.Let’s have a p (野餐) in the park if the weather is fine tomorrow. 【答案】picnic/icnic 【详解】句意:如果明天天气好的话,我们去公园野餐吧。根据首字母及汉语提示可知,“野餐”对应 的英语单词为picnic,可数名词,空格前有不定冠词,故picnic用单数形式,have a picnic表示“去野 餐”,固定短语。故填picnic。 78.—How do you spend your free time? —I enjoy p (编程). 【答案】programming/rogramming 【详解】句意:——你如何度过你的空闲时间? ——我喜欢编程。根据原文“I enjoy…”以及首字母“p” 和中文提示, “编程”对应的英文单词是program。动词enjoy后面需要跟动名词(即动词的-ing形式) 作宾语,因此要将program变为动名词programming。故填programming。 79.You need to r (休息) for an hour after doing sports for a long time. 【答案】rest/est 【详解】句意:在进行长时间的体育锻炼之后,你需要休息一个小时。根据句意和首字母以及括号内所 给提示词可知,rest“休息”,动词;根据need to do sth.可知,保持其动词原形不变。故填rest。 80.He has a t (牙痛), so he needs to see a dentist.【答案】toothache/oothache 【详解】句意:他牙痛,所以他需要去看牙医。根据首字母提示和“so he needs to see a dentist”可知,此 处表示牙痛。名词toothache“牙痛”符合语境。故填toothache。 X. 书面表达(共1小题;满分20分) 81.你的朋友Mike最近总是感到身体不适,经常头痛、咳嗽,还容易流鼻血。请你给他写一封电 子邮件,给他一些健康和急救方面的建议。 要求: 1. 词数:80-100词。 2. 包含以下要点: - 表达关心。 - 建议他去看医生,量体温,多休息。 - 提醒他注意安全,避免危险行为。 - 表达祝愿。 ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】Dear Mike, I’m sorry to hear that you’re not feeling well these days. You often have a headache, a cough, and even nosebleeds. That sounds terrible. Here is some advice for you. First, you should go to see a doctor and take your temperature. You should also get plenty of rest and drink more water. Second, you should be more careful and avoid dangerous activities to prevent injuries. What’s more, you should keep warm and avoid catching a cold. I hope you will feel better soon. Yours, Li Hua 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇应用文,为电子邮件; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏“信息提示”中给出的要点,适当添加细节,并突出写 作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,表明写作意图。通过表达对Mike身体不适的关心来引出下文建议的内容; 第二步,具体阐述写作内容。从“看医生、量体温、多休息、注意安全避免危险行为”等方面给出建议; 第三步,书写结语。表达希望Mike快点好起来的祝愿。 [亮点词汇] ①be sorry to hear that听到……很难过 ②take one’s temperature量体温 ③get plenty of rest多休息 ④be careful小心 ⑤avoid doing sth.避免做某事 ⑥prevent injuries防止受伤 ⑦keep warm保暖 [高分句型] ①You often have a headache, a cough, and even nosebleeds. (并列句的使用,列举了Mike身体不适的症 状) ②What’s more, you should keep warm and avoid catching a cold.(and连接两个并列的谓语结构,简洁明了 地给出了两个建议)