文档内容
2024-2025 学年八年级下学期第一次月考(广东卷)
英 语
说明:
1. 全卷满分为90分,考试用时为70分钟。
2. 答卷前,考生务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在答题卡填写自己的准考证号、姓名、考场号、座位号。
用2B铅笔把对应该号码的标号涂黑。
3. 选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的答案信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干
净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试题上。
4. 非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如需改
动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
一、语法选择(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的三个选
项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
Do you know Spider-Man? He is one of the cartoon heroes that have been brought to the big screen. He
1 by people around the world since he appeared in 1962. But do you know 2 he has become so
popular?
Writer Reece Connolly is 3 big fan of Spider-Man. Connolly says Spider-Man looks cool when
he’s doing great things, but he is sometimes 4 and nervous. His life is full 5 common
problems that people have experienced in their own-lives. In other words, his life is sometimes a real mess.
“Spider-Man has a difficult life 6 he keeps moving forward with his passion (激情) for life,”
Connolly adds. The life lessons that his Aunt May and Uncle Ben taught 7 are to be kind to others and
take responsibility (责任) for his actions. These encourage him 8 make the world a better place.
Of course, Spider-Man’s superpowers aren’t the only thing that is special about him. He is also humorous.
Even in the middle of a fight, he’s still telling 9 , which makes the audience (观众) laugh.
Nowadays, many people are under great pressure in their lives. It is perhaps 10 than ever for
people to have the chance to see such a well-loved character on the big screen.
1.A.loves B.loved C.has been loved
2.A.what B.why C.when3.A.a B.an C.the
4.A.care B.careless C.carelessly
5.A.of B.at C.for
6.A.since B.or C.but
7.A.he B.his C.him
8.A.help B.to help C.helping
9.A.jokes B.joke’s C.joke
10.A.important B.more important C.the most important
二、完形填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡对
应题目所选的选项涂黑。
Are you shy? If you are, you are not alone. In fact, nearly 50% of people are shy and almost 80% feel shy at
some point in their lives. 11 are people shy? It is found that family 12 might cause people to
be shy. Children with no brothers or sisters may be shy. Growing up 13 , they often play by themselves.
They are unable to develop the same social skills as children from big 14 .
Another 15 of shyness could be technology (技术). As more and more people use the Internet,
they 16 less time outside talking to people. So they lose practice at conversation. 17 to new
people face to face can make them feel nervous.
For shy people, it can be 18 to make friends, speak in class, and even get a good job. But
scientists say you can 19 your shyness. They suggest trying 20 things and practising
conversations.
Anyway, don’t be afraid of shyness because you are valued for what you are!
11.A.How B.Why C.Where D.When
12.A.activity B.tree C.name D.size
13.A.quickly B.happily C.alone D.abroad
14.A.countries B.cities C.teams D.families
15.A.right B.reason C.purpose D.education
16.A.waste B.spend C.take D.save
17.A.Walking B.Running C.Listening D.Speaking
18.A.difficult B.easy C.harmful D.surprising
19.A.laugh at B.look for C.get over D.depend on20.A.new B.big C.awful D.bad
三、阅读理解(本大题有15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
阅读A、B两篇短文、从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案,并
将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
A
Looking forward to having fun in the following summer. Come to be volunteers!
Summer CampOffer you a chance to lead Farm VolunteerWe are looking for volunteers
children in games, sports and art. Date: June 25—July in three types: chicken feeding, tomato planting and
28, Mondays & Fridays horse training. Date: July 15—August 20,Sundays.
Time: 10:00 a. m.—5:00 p. m. Time: 9:00 a. m. —3:30 p. m.
Volleyball ClubVolleyball volunteers teach kids The New View(视野)Help open kids’ eyes to
basic skills of playing volleyball, and have a chance to the newest achievements in technology. This program
play it on the beach. Date: June 25—August 30, includes trips to local museums. Date: June 26—
Thursdays August 20,Tuesdays
Time: 9:00 a. m.—4:00 p. m. Time: 8:30 a. m.—5:00 p. m.
To become a member of our volunteers, you must be the students who will graduate from junior middle
school this year, and apply for (申请) it before June 23rd. For more information, please e-mail us at
dlice@163.com.
21.You must be free on ________ if you want to lead children in games, sports and art.
A.Mondays &Fridays B.Tuesdays &Wednesdays
C.Tuesdays &Saturdays D.Thursdays & Sundays
22.Which of the following is not mentioned in Farm Volunteer?
A.Chicken feeding. B.Tomato planting. C.Sheep feeding. D.Horse training.
23.Which program will you choose if you are free only on Thursday every week?
A.Summer Camp.B.Volleyball Club. C.Farm Volunteer. D.The New View.
24.If you are interested in a trip to local museums, you can choose __________.
A.Summer Camp B.Farm Volunteer C.Volleyball Club D.The New View
25.For more information, you can contact(联系)us __________.
A.by phone B.by e-mail C.by website D.by letter
B
On November 7th, 2023, ESA’s Euclid space telescope (望远镜) sent back its first full-colour pictures of the
universe.
Last July, people sent Euclid into space. Its job is to find out how dark matter and dark energy (能量) havemade our universe look the way it does today. 95% of our universe appears to be made of these “dark” things. But
we still don’t understand what they are. However, Euclid is able to take a clear picture across a huge part of the
sky.
This time, Euclid sent back 5 pictures. One of them shows us the spiral galaxy IC 342. It is a look-alike of
our Milky Way. Thanks to its infrared view (红外线视图), Euclid has already uncovered very important
information about the stars in this galaxy. Euclid’s first full-colour pictures of the universe are not only beautiful,
but also very helpful for scientists. They show that Euclid is working quite well and that scientists can use it to
study the matters in the universe. In the coming months, scientists will study the pictures taken by Euclid, extract
(提取) information from them and write many scientific papers.
What’s more, over the next six years, Euclid will take a close look at billions of galaxies 10 billion light years
from us. By doing this, it will create the largest 3D map ever made. And the pictures by it will take us common
people to a much farther universe.
26.Why did people send Euclid into space?
A.To make a 3D map of the universe.
B.To study dark matter and dark energy.
C.To take full-colour pictures of astronauts.
D.To find more galaxies like our Milky Way.
27.What do we know about the dark things?
A.People know them very well. B.They are useless for us humans.
C.They are unusual in the universe. D.Scientists are still studying them.
28.The underlined word “uncovered” probably means “______”.
A.changed B.discovered C.missed D.used
29.What is NOT mentioned about Euclid in the passage?
A.How people created it. B.What it will do in space.
C.When people sent it into space. D.What its first full-colour pictures.
30.What can be the best title of the passage?
A.Euclid and its first full-colour pictures B.The largest 3D map by Euclid
C.Dark things in the universe D.Scientific papers on Euclid
C
左栏是五位旅行者的需求, 右栏是七个景点或活动的介绍。请为左栏的每位旅行者选择一个合适的旅游景
点或活动。A.Spring City Kunming is a very beautiful city in Yunnan.
The weather there is great. It’s never too hot or too cold all the
31 Sam hopes to have a wonderful
year round. Kunming has a lot of wonderful sights.
and exciting trip in the coming winter vacation.
He wants to go to the theme park and ride a B.Qingdao Golden Beach is a moon-shaped beach with blue
roller coaster with his friends. water and blue sky, and the sand is as fine as powder. The
color looks like gold, so it is called “Golden Beach”.
32 Mr. Green has a 6-year-old
daughter and a 9-year-old son. They are going to C. City Walk in Guangzhou Guangzhou is also a busy city,
have an educational vacation and learn more with many shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment
about the history of China. facilities (娱乐设施). You can try morning tea in Guangzhou.
33 Mike is from Beijing. He would D.Shanghai Disneyland is a famous theme park where you
like to go to a place with beautiful beaches and can try exciting rides, visit Adventure Land and get the chance
sunshine in China. to see some car to on characters like Mickey.
34 Zhang Lei is a student. He wants E. Hawaii is located in the US with beautiful beaches and
to relax after the final exam. He hopes to visit a sunshine. You can play beach volleyball here and have a lot of
place where the weather is cool and there are fun.
beautiful sights.
F. Paris France is the country of romance in Europe. It is
35 Susan is an actress. She likes famous for its art and tasty food such as wine and bread.
traveling very much. She wishes to travel abroad
G. Xi’an is a city rich in history and culture. There are many
with her husband and visit somewhere romantic.
famous places of interest such as the Terracotta Warriors, the
Bell Tower, and so on.
四、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
用方框中所给单词的适当形式完成短文,方框中有两个单词多余。
hospital should deaf jump after over nervous quickly his shoe since offer
In June last year, a video of a deliveryman (快递员) caught lots of attention online. He was 36
off a high bridge to save a woman in the water.
In the video, a man with a black T-shirt and black trousers was at Xixing Bridge. It is a 12-meter-high
bridge 37 Qiantang River. A woman fell into the river and he swam to the woman 38 and
tried to keep her mouth out of water. Luckily, a while later, a boat came to pick them up successfully.
Peng Qinglin was doing his job when he heard someone call for help. He took off (脱下) his 39
and put down his phone. The bridge was so high that he was quite 40 at first, but he had to help the
woman. Sadly, he hurt 41 foot badly. So he needed to stay in the 42 for a week to get well.
In the hospital, Peng said he was worried about being late with the delivery. However, the customer (顾客) didn’t
feel angry 43 she knew what happened. His delivery company (公司) 44 him 50,000 yuan
and a chance to study in college for free.We 45 learn from the man and get ready to help out.
五、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
A.回答问题
请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信意,回答5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整
Healthy eating doesn’t just mean what you eat,but how you eat. Here is some advice on healthy eating.
Eat with others. It can help you to see others’ healthy eating habits. If you usually eat with your parents, you
will find the food you eat is more delicious.
Listen to your body. Ask yourself if you are really hungry. Have a glass of water to see if you are thirsty—
sometimes you are just thirsty, and you need no food. Stop eating before you feel full.
Eat breakfast. Breakfast is the most important meal of the day. Since you don’t eat for the past ten hours,
your body needs food to get you going, so you must eat something for breakfast. You will be smarter after eating
breakfast.
Eat healthy snacks like fruit, yogurt or cheese. We all need snacks sometimes. In fact, it is a good idea to
eat two healthy snacks between your three meals. This doesn’t mean you can eat a bag of chips.
Don’t eat dinner late. With our busy life, we always put off eating dinner until the last minute. You’d better
eat dinner at least 3 hours before you go to bed. This will give your body a chance to digest most of the food
before you rest for the next 8—10 hours.
46.How many pieces of advice are there in the passage?
47.What can people see when they eat with others?
48.What is the most important meal of the day?
49.How will you be after eating breakfast?
50.Why do people always put off eating dinner until the last minute?
B.书面表达
51.根据要求完成短文写作,并将作文写在相应的位置上。
假设你是李明,现在正值你校“校园健康月”来临之际,学校英语网站发起以“How to Keep Healthy”为
主题的征文活动,请你根据一下思维导图内容提示用英文写一篇短文,向学校英文网投稿。注意:
(1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展;
(2)不能抄照原文,不得在作文中出现真实姓名、地名及学校名称;
(3)语句连贯,80字,作文标题已给出,不计入总数。
How to Keep Healthy《八年级广东人教1》参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 C B A B A C C B A B
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 B D C D B B D A C A
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 A C B D B B D B A A
题号 31 32 33 34 35
答案 D G B A F
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.A 6.C 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.
B
【导语】本文主要讲述了蜘蛛侠在人们生活中受欢迎的原因。
1.句意:自 1962 年出现以来,他一直受到世界各地人们的喜爱。
loves喜爱,一般现在时;loved喜爱,一般过去时;has been loved已经被喜欢,现在完成
时被动语态。根据“since”可知,此处用现在完成时;根据“he”和“love”的关系可知,此
处表示“被喜爱”,所以用现在完成时的被动语态,故选C。
2.句意:但是你知道他为什么变得如此受欢迎吗?
what什么;why为什么;when什么时候。根据下文可知,本文主要讲了蜘蛛侠在人们生活
中受欢迎的原因,故选B。
3.句意:作家Reece Connolly是蜘蛛侠的忠实粉丝。
a一个,不定冠词,用于辅音音素开头单词前;an一个,不定冠词,用于元音音素开头的
单词前;the那个,定冠词。根据“big fan of Spider-Man”可知,此处表泛指,用不定冠词;
“big”辅音音素开头,所以填a。故选A。
4.句意:Connolly说,蜘蛛侠在做伟大的事情时看起来很酷,但他有时会粗心大意和紧张。
care小心,名词或动词;careless粗心的,形容词;carelessly粗心地,副词。根据“is”可知,
此处填形容词作表语,故选B。
5.句意:他的生活中充满了人们在自己的生活中经历过的常见问题。
of属于;at在;for为了。根据“is full”可知,考查be full of“充满”,故选A。
6.句意:“蜘蛛侠的生活很艰难,但他带着对生活的热情继续前进,”Connolly补充道。
since既然;or或者;but但是。根据“Spider-Man has a difficult life...he keeps moving
forward with his passion (激情) for life”可知,前后两句为转折关系,所以填but。故选C。
7.句意:他的梅姨妈和本叔叔教给他的人生教训是善待他人并对自己的行为负责。
he他,主格;his他的,形容词性物主代词或名词性物主代词;him他,宾格。根据“taught”可知,动词后填宾格作宾语,故选C。
8.句意:这些鼓励他帮助让世界变得更美好。
help帮助,动词原形;to help帮助,动词不定式;helping帮助,现在分词或动名词。根据
“encourage him”可知,考查encourage sb. to do sth.“鼓励某人做某事”,所以此空填动词不
定式,故选B。
9.句意:即使在打架的时候,他仍然在讲笑话,这让观众发笑。
jokes玩笑,名词复数;joke’s玩笑的,名词所有格;joke玩笑,名词单数。根据“telling”
可知,此处考查tell jokes“讲笑话”,故选A。
10.句意:对于人们来说,有机会在大银幕上看到这样一个深受喜爱的角色,也许比以往
任何时候都更加重要。
important重要的,形容词原级;more important更重要的,形容词比较级;the most
important最重要的,the+形容词最高级。根据“than”可知,此空填形容词比较级。故选
B。
11.B 12.D 13.C 14.D 15.B 16.B 17.D 18.A 19.
C 20.A
【导语】本文主要分析了人们会害羞的原因,鼓励人们尝试新事物和练习对话,逐渐克服
害羞。
11.句意:人们为什么害羞?
How怎样;Why为什么;Where哪里;When什么时候。根据“It is found that family…
might cause people to be shy.”可知,上句是询问人们为什么害羞。故选B。
12.句意:研究发现,家庭规模可能会导致人们害羞。
activity活动;tree树;name名字;size规模。根据“Children with no brothers or sisters may
be shy.”可知,此处指“家庭规模”。故选D。
13.句意:他们独自长大,经常自己玩。
quickly快地;happily开心地;alone独自;abroad在国外。根据“Children with no brothers
or sisters may be shy.”以及“they often play by themselves”可知,他们独自长大。故选C。
14.句意:他们无法像大家庭的孩子那样发展同样的社交技能。
countries国家;cities城市;teams队;families家庭。根据“develop the same social skills as
children from big…”可知,此处指“大家庭”。故选D。
15.句意:害羞的另一个原因可能是技术。right权利;reason原因;purpose目的;education教育。根据“It is found that family…might
cause people to be shy.”以及“Another…of shyness could be technology”可知,此处介绍的是
导致害羞的另一个原因。故选B。
16.句意:随着越来越多的人使用互联网,他们花在外面与人交谈的时间越来越少。
waste浪费;spend花费;take拿走;save节省。spend time doing sth.“花费时间做某事”。
故选B。
17.句意:与陌生人面对面交谈会让他们感到紧张。
Walking步行;Running跑步;Listening听;Speaking讲。根据“…to new people face to
face”可知,此处指“与陌生人面对面讲话”。故选D。
18.句意:对于害羞的人来说,很难交到朋友,在课堂上说话,甚至找一份好工作。
difficult困难的;easy容易的;harmful有害的;surprising令人惊讶的。根据“For shy
people, it can be…to make friends, speak in class, and even get a good job.”可知,对于害羞的人
来说,很难交到朋友。故选A。
19.句意:但科学家表示,你可以克服害羞。
laugh at嘲笑;look for寻找;get over克服;depend on决定。根据“They suggest trying…
things and practising conversations.”可知,科学家表示可以通过做一些事情克服害羞。故选
C。
20.句意:他们建议尝试新事物和练习对话。
new新的;big大的;awful可怕的;bad坏的。根据“They suggest trying…things”可知,科
学家建议尝试新事物。故选A。
21.A 22.C 23.B 24.D 25.B
【分析】本文是招聘志愿者的广告信息。
21.细节理解题。根据“Offer you a chance to lead children in games, sports and art.”及
“Date: June 25—July 28, Mondays & Fridays”可知,必须在周一或周五有空,故选A。
22.细节理解题。根据“chicken feeding, tomato planting and horse training”可知,共提到了:
喂鸡,种番茄和训练马,故选C。
23.细节理解题。根据“Volleyball Club”及“Date: June 25—August 30, Thursdays”可知,如
果你在周四有空,你可以参加排球俱乐部,故选B。
24.细节理解题。根据“The New View”及“This program includes trips to local museums”可
知,新视野包含了去本地博物馆的旅行,故选D。
25.细节理解题。根据“For more information, please e-mail us at dlice@163.com”可知,想获得更多的消息可以通过邮件联系,故选B。
26.B 27.D 28.B 29.A 30.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了欧几里德空间望远镜及其发布的首批5张科学图像,科学家将利
用其揭示暗能量与暗物质的秘密。
26.推理判断题。根据“Its job is to find out how dark matter and dark energy (能量) have
made our universe look the way it does today.”可推知,人们将“欧几里德”送入太空是为了
研究暗物质和暗能量。故选B。
27.推理判断题。根据“95% of our universe appears to be made of these “dark” things. But we
still don’t understand what they are.”可知,我们宇宙的95%似乎是由这些“黑暗”物质组成
的,但是我们仍然不明白它们是什么。由此推测,科学家们仍在研究这些“黑暗”物质。
故选D。
28.词义猜测题。根据“Thanks to its infrared view (红外线视图), Euclid has already
uncovered very important information about the stars in this galaxy.”可知,由于它的红外观测,
“欧几里德”已经揭示了这个星系中恒星非常重要的信息。由此猜测,uncovered意为
discovered“发现”。故选B。
29.细节理解题。根据“Last July, people sent Euclid into space.”可知,此处提到了“欧几里
德”被送上太空的时间;根据“This time, Euclid sent back 5 pictures. One of them shows us
the spiral galaxy IC 342. It is a look-alike of our Milky Way.”可知,此处提到了“欧几里德”
传送回来的首批图像是什么样的;根据“What’s more, over the next six years, Euclid will take
a close look at billions of galaxies 10 billion light years from us.”可知,此处提到了“欧几里
德”将在太空做什么。因此,选项A“他们是如何创造出它的”没有被提及。故选A。
30.标题归纳题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了欧几里德空间望远镜及其发布的首批5
张科学图像,科学家将利用其揭示暗能量与暗物质的秘密。因此,选项A“‘欧几里德’和
它的首批彩色图像”是最佳标题。故选A。
31.D 32.G 33.B 34.A 35.F
【导语】本文是关于不同的人与不同的旅游地之间的匹配题。
31.根据“Sam hopes to have a wonderful and exciting trip in the coming winter vacation. He
wants to go to the theme park and ride a roller coaster with his friends.”可知山姆希望在即将到
来的寒假里有一次精彩刺激的旅行。他想去主题公园, 和朋友们一起坐过山车。D项“上
海迪士尼乐园是一个著名的主题公园, 在那里你可以尝试令人兴奋的游乐设施, 参观冒险乐园, 并有机会看到一些汽车上的角色, 如米奇。”符合题意。故选D。
32.根据“Mr. Green has a 6-year-old daughter and a 9-year-old son. They are going to have an
educational vacation and learn more about the history of China.”可知格林先生有一个6岁的女
儿和一个9岁的儿子。他们将有一个教育假期, 学习更多关于中国历史的知识。G项“西
安是一座历史文化非常丰富的城市。这里有许多著名的名胜古迹, 如兵马俑、钟楼等
等。”符合题意。故选G。
33.根据“Mike is from Beijing. He would like to go to a place with beautiful beaches and
sunshine in China. ”可知迈克来自北京。他想去中国一个有美丽海滩和阳光的地方。B项
“青岛黄金海滩是一个月亮形状的海滩, 碧水蓝天, 沙子细如粉末。它的颜色看起来像金色,
所以被称为‘金色海滩’。”符合题意。故选B。
34.根据“Zhang Lei is a student. He wants to relax after the final exam. He hopes to visit a
place where the weather is cool and there are beautiful sights.”可知张磊是一名学生。他想在期
末考试后放松一下。他希望参观一个天气凉爽、风景优美的地方。A项“春城 昆明是云南
一个非常美丽的城市。那里的天气很好。一年四季都不太热也不太冷。昆明有许多美丽的
景色。”符合题意。故选A。
35.根据“Susan is an actress. She likes traveling very much. She wishes to travel abroad with
her husband and visit somewhere romantic.”可知苏珊是一名演员。她非常喜欢旅行。她希望
和丈夫一起出国旅行, 去一个浪漫的地方。F项“巴黎法国是欧洲浪漫之国。它以其艺术和
美味的食物如葡萄酒和面包而闻名。”符合题意。故选F。
36.jumping 37.over 38.quickly 39.shoes 40.nervous 41.his
42.hospital 43.after 44.offered 45.should
【导语】本文主要介绍了一个快递员从一座高桥上跳下来救一名落水女子。
36.句意:他从一座高桥上跳下来救一名落水女子。根据“off a high bridge to save a
woman in the water.”可知是从桥上跳下来,jump“跳”,根据was可知,时态为过去进行时。
故填jumping。
37.句意:这是一座12米高的钱塘江大桥。根据“Qiantang River”可知是钱塘江上的大桥,
用介词over。故填over。
38.句意:一个女人掉进河里,他迅速游向那个女人,试图让她的嘴离水。根据“he swam
to the woman”可知是快速游向那个女人,修饰动词用副词quickly“快速地”。故填quickly。
39.句意:他脱下鞋子,放下手机。根据“took off...”以及备选词可知是脱下鞋子,此处用
名词复数shoes“鞋”。故填shoes。
40.句意:桥太高了,起初他很紧张,但他不得不帮助那个女人。根据“The bridge was so
high that he was quite”可知刚开始他很紧张,nervous“紧张的”。故填nervous。
41.句意:不幸的是,他的脚受了重伤。根据“hurt...foot”可知是伤到了他的脚,修饰名词
用形容词性物主代词his“他的”。故填his。
42.句意:所以他需要在医院住一周才能康复。根据“In the hospital”可知他受伤了,要住
院,in the hospital“在医院”。故填hospital。
43.句意:但是,客户知道事情发生后并没有生气。根据“she knew what happened”可知是
知道发生的事情之后,after“在……之后”。故填after。
44.句意:他的快递公司给了他5万元人民币和一个免费上大学的机会。根据“him 50,000
yuan and a chance to study in college for free.”可知是给他提供了5万元和一个免费上大学的
机会,offer“提供”,句子用一般过去时,动词用过去式。故填offered。
45.句意:我们应该向那个人学习,并准备好提供帮助。根据“learn from the man and get
ready to help out.”可知是应该向那个学习,should“应该”。故填should。
46.Five./5. 47.It can help them to see others’ healthy eating habits. 48.Breakfast.
49.You will be smart. 50.Because their busy life. 51.例文
How to Keep Healthy
Keeping healthy comes first. As we all know, we all need a healthy body and mind to help us
study well. But do you know how to keep healthy?
First, we should do exercise at least one hour a day, such as running and walking. Second, we
should eat more healthy food and less junk food. For example, we can eat more fruit and
vegetables. Third, we shouldn’t spend too much time going online. It is bad for our eyes. Finally,
go to bed early and don’t stay up too late because enough sleep is good for our health.
I hope everyone can develop healthy living habits.
【导语】本文介绍了一些健康饮食的建议。
46.根据五个黑体部分可知,有五个建议。故填Five./5.
47.根据“Eat with others. It can help you to see others’ healthy eating habits.”可知,它可以
帮助你了解他人的健康饮食习惯。故填It can help them to see others’ healthy eating habits.
48.根据“Breakfast is the most important meal of the day”可知,早餐是最重要的。故填Breakfast.
49.根据“You will be smarter after eating breakfast”可知,吃过早餐你会更聪明。故填You
will be smart.
50.根据“With our busy life, we always put off eating dinner until the last minute.”可知,由于
生活繁忙,人们总是推迟到最后一刻才吃晚饭。故填Because their busy life.
51.[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
② 时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③ 提示:根据所给提示完成写作,注意标点符号及大小写等问题,不要犯语法错误。注意
上下文之间的逻辑关系,语意连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步,整体说明保持健康的重要性;
第二步,具体阐述如何保持健康;
第三步,最后号召大家养成健康的生活习惯。
[亮点词汇]
① as we all know众所周知
② at least至少
③ spend time doing花时间做
④ stay up late熬夜
[高分句型]
Finally, go to bed early and don’t stay up too late because enough sleep is good for our health.
(原因状语从句)