当前位置:首页>文档>八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

  • 2026-03-20 02:18:50 2026-03-20 02:18:50

文档预览

八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216
八年级英语下学期第一次月考(云南卷)-(人教版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.780 MB
文档页数
16 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 02:18:50

文档内容

2024-2025 学年八年级下学期第一次月考(云南卷) 英 语 本试卷共三个部分,满分70分。 注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名、试室号、座位号, 再用2B铅笔把对应这两个号码的标号涂黑。 2. 选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需要改动,用橡皮擦干 净后,再选涂其他答案。不能答在试卷上。 3. 非选择题必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域的相应位置上; 如需要改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用 铅笔、圆珠笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。 4. 考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分20分) 第一节 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 从题中所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应 位置上。 1.—I have ________ toothache. What should I do? —You should see a dentist and get ________ X-ray. A.a; an B.the; a C.an; the D.a; a 2.A lot of old people are ________. We should often visit them and care for them. A.healthy B.lonely C.clever D.unfair 3.Laura and Karen, help ________ to some food and drinks. A.your B.yours C.yourself D.yourselves 4.The little boy always eats ________. So he gets ________ fat. A.too much; too many B.much too; too manyC.too many; much too D.too much; much too 5.It was very hard for me to make a ________, but I decided to leave my job. A.invitation B.decision C.plan D.discussion 6.—Grandpa, I miss you so much and I want to see you ________.—Me, too. A.so far B.at least C.on time D.right away 7.Tom is very ________ so he doesn’t want to do anything tonight. A.excited B.surprised C.tired D.busy 8.—I hope ________ the driving test. —I hope so. Thank you. A.you will pass B.you to pass C.to passing D.passing 9.—I don’t care what people think. —Well, you______________. Some opinions are worth weighing. A.might B.should C.could D.would 10.—Mom, I made a mistake in the English exam. —________. Don’t think about it all the time. A.It isn’t a big deal B.Sounds great C.Sorry to hear that D.Glad to help 第二节 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳答案,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。 My classmates and I are planning a food drive (募捐活动) at the Farmer’s Market. The purpose is to 11 food for the homeless people in our city. Many people have already bought food from the sellers to 12 the drive. That will help us achieve the goal of 13 the homeless. “Will the people get a reward (奖励) for taking part in the activity?” asked Marty. “What kind of reward?” asked Coach. “We can’t 14 a lot of money for rewards.” “Balloons!” said Marty. “You could order printed balloons that say ‘Farmer’s Market Food Drive’ and give 15 about it.” Coach agreed. He paid 50 dollars for 200 printed balloons. “That should be 16 ,” he said. On the day of the drive, he asked Marty to 17 the balloons. Marty untied the first bunch (束) of balloons, and 18 all of them flew into the air. Coach just laughed. “Look at that!” he said, pointing to them in the sky. “Maybe we’ll get more 19 in this way.” He was right. People found the balloons and brought more food to the drive. Our activity was very 20 . And we felt proud to be able to help more people. 11.A.raise B.cook C.save D.make12.A.come to B.use to C.give to D.be used to 13.A.watching B.feeding C.changing D.finding 14.A.cost B.spend C.pay D.take 15.A.news B.truth C.advice D.information 16.A.far B.little C.enough D.few 17.A.pick out B.hand out C.look out D.put out 18.A.surprisingly B.finally C.suddenly D.happily 19.A.food B.money C.drink D.water 20.A.peaceful B.careful C.successful D.harmful 第二部分 阅读理解(共三节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分) 根据短文内容,判断正误(正确“T”,错误“F”)。 Gui Haichao, the first Chinese civilian (百姓) to enter space, was born in 1986 in Baoshan, Yunnan. He has been a fan of science since he was young. In 2005, he went to Beihang University. After nine years of study, he got a doctorate (博士学位). Then he went to Canada for further study. He returned in 2017 and began to teach at Beihang University. In 2018, China planned to choose its third group of astronauts and they would include not only pilots but also engineers. When Gui heard the news, he signed up without thinking. After rounds of physical checks and professional tests, Gui became a member of the Astronaut Center of China and started training. The physical training was a big challenge for Gui at first. However, he never thought about giving up. Thanks to his hard work, he was finally chosen for the Shenzhou XVI mission (飞行任务). 根据短文内容,判断正误(正确“T”,错误“F”)。 21.Gui Haichao got his doctorate in Canada. 22.Gui became a teacher at Beihang University at the age of 31. 23.From Paragraph 2, we can know when Gui signed up to be an astronaut. 24.The training was so difficult that Gui almost gave up at first. 25.The passage mainly introduces the mission of Shenzhou XVI. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 根据短文内容,从题中所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相 应位置上。 ADear Mr. Hunt, I just turned 12 years old, but I am very thin and not as tall as my classmates. My brother Mike is seven years older than me and he is very tall. My father is also very tall. I eat lots of vegetables every day. I like eating fruit, but I dislike eating meat. I sleep for eight hours a day. I want to be tall. I am taking medicine. I think that medicine can make me grow tall. My head teacher tells me that you are a great doctor. Can I grow tall? Do I need to take the medicine? Yours, Mark Dear Mark, I think that you can grow tall, because your father and brother are both very tall. You are still growing. As for the medicine, you should stop taking it. It is not good for your health. You should eat more meat. I’m happy that you like eating vegetables and fruit. A balanced diet is very important for your health, and it can make you grow tall. Yours, Mr. Hunt 26.How old is Mark’s brother? A.Five. B.Seven. C.Twelve. D.Nineteen. 27.What does Mark want? A.He wants to be thin. B.He wants to be tall. C.He wants to be outgoing. D.He wants to be healthy. 28.What does Mr. Hunt do? A.A teacher. B.A doctor. C.A student. D.A reporter. 29.What can we learn from the passage? A.Mark’s father likes eating vegetables. B.Mark’s brother is a student. C.Mark is taking medicine. D.Mark doesn’t like eating fruit. 30.What is Mr. Hunt’s advice to Mark? A.To eat less meat and take the medicine. B.To eat more meat and take the medicine. C.To eat less meat and not to take the medicine. D.To eat more meat and not to take the medicine. B Several years ago, I spent most of my time at a mental hospital (精神病院) in our town. I found much joy there. At first it was a little scary to be there, but I stayed on, because I had a reason for doing this. I volunteered in a locked-up (封闭的) environment. To my surprise, I found that a friend of my parents’ was a patient in this hospital. I knew, when I was a baby, this woman wanted to keep me because she had nochildren. I looked after this woman and showed my old photos to her. Finally, she was able to remember some old things, and she said to me one day, “Dear, you should not come here.” But I wanted to bring something happy into this woman’s life. I learned that because she had no family, she couldn’t leave here and go home. So I brought her to my home twice and I still remembered the happy smile on her face. I have never forgotten this volunteering experience. This woman later passed away. I can’t see her anymore, but I’m happy that I have done something to make a difference in another person’s life. 31.How did the writer feel at first when working in the mental hospital? A.Bored. B.Afraid. C.Interested. D.Comfortable. 32.Why couldn’t the woman leave the hospital? A.Because she couldn’t remember anything. B.Because she couldn’t look after herself. C.Because she didn’t have any family. D.Because she didn’t want to leave. 33.Which of the following is NOT true according to the passage? A.The woman was the writer’s parents’ friend. B.With the help of the writer, the woman could remember something old. C.The woman saw the writer’s old photos. D.The writer went to the woman’s home twice. 34.The underlined phrase “passed away” means “__________” in Chinese. A.去世 B.逃离 C.居住 D.幸存 35.What is the best title for this passage? A.An unlucky woman B.A special hospital C.My parents’ friend D.My volunteering experience C When Justin Tong was a child, other kids felt sorry for him. His parents always had him doing lots of housework such as taking out the rubbish and sending newspapers. But when he grew up, he was better than his childhood friends and lived a happier and healthier life. This is the finding of a 40-year study than followed the lives of 456 children in London. It showed that the children who worked hard in childhood had a richer and a happier future. “Children who worked in the home in childhood got more abilities and came to feel they were important members of society.” said Daniel Brown, the psychologist (心理学家)who made the study. “And because they felt good about themselves, and others felt good about them.” Brown’s study followed these children in great information. They made the study about the children at ages25, 31 and 47. Under Brown, the researchers compared (比较)the children’s mental-health scores with their childhood-activity scores. The children got more points for part-time jobs, housework, effort in school, and ability to deal with problems. Working at any age is important. Childhood activities help a child develop responsibility, independence, confidence and ability—the underpinnings (基础)of emotional (情感的) health. They also help him understand that people must work together and work toward common goals. The mast competent (合格的) adults are those who know how to do this. Yet work isn’t everything. As Tolstoy once said, “One can live great in this world if one knows how to work and how to love, to work for the person one loves and to love one’s work.” 36.What do we know about Justin Tong? A.He enjoyed a happy life. B.He felt sorry for the other kids. C.He always sold newspapers. D.He hardly collected rubbish. 37.Who will probably succeed in the future according to Paragraph 2? A.Children who enjoy happier and richer lives. B.Children who work in the home in childhood. C.Children who take part in Daniel Brown’s study. D.Children who feel good about people around them. 38.How did Brown follow the children in his study? A.By giving housework and praise. B.By interviewing and giving scores. C.By setting goals and showing love. D.By solving problems and testing them. 39.What’s the purpose of the passage? A.To talk about an interesting study. B.To introduce Justin Tong’s success. C.To tell us about childhood activities. D.To hope children to work hard. 40.The passage is mainly about ________. A.working is helpful for children’s growth B.every child should help work at home C.a child should do more and more workD.working can help solve many problems 第三节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后所给的选项中,选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项,并 将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。 “Volunteering makes you look at the world differently. You see how little things can change a person’s life for the better. That makes everyone a better person,” Mason, a volunteer said. National Volunteer Week started in 1974 and is held every April. 41 It is also a perfect opportunity to encourage others to take their first step toward becoming a volunteer. 42 Making the decision to take the first step can be the biggest problem, because they often wonder if they will be able to meet the organization’s expectations. Some people fear not knowing anyone else in the group. Not having enough time also stops some people from sharing their abilities. 43 ★ Stat out slowly. Don’t add too much pressure. Even a few hours a month can make a big difference in someone’s life. ★ Choose an organization that you are interested in. ★ Take part in a training meeting for new volunteers. ★ Work with other volunteers. 44 They can teach you how to be a good volunteer. ★ Invite a friend or family member to volunteer with you. It is a good experience to volunteer with them. ★ Finally, it is the most important to enjoy the volunteer experience and to remember that not all volunteer experiences are perfect. If one experience doesn’t work, don’t give up. 45 A.They may have much experience of being a volunteer. B.Keep trying, and you’ll surely find the right opportunity. C.It is a time to thank volunteers for their work. D.The following suggestions can help if you have some of these worries. E.Some people don’t like to be a volunteer. F.For some people, it’s not easy to be a volunteer. G.Volunteering makes your life meaningful. 第三部分 写作(共三节,满分20分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 根据句意,用括号中所给词的适当形式填空,并将答案写在答题卡的相应位置上。 46.I was so careless that I cut (I) just now.47.I think books make a big (different) to our young people. 48.You could (help) the blind people cross the road. 49.I have a (stomach) and I can’t do any housework. 50.They really don’t know how (care) for the sick children. 第二节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 将下列句子中汉语部分译成英语,注意使用适当的形式,并将答案写在答题卡的相应位置上。 51.Yesterday Linda (发烧), and she went to the doctor. 52.Volunteers (捐赠) books and clothes to the poor kids every year. 53.He used his knife to half his right arm. (切除) 54.Students (习惯于) getting up early. 55.Tom his mother. (长得像) 第三节 书面表达(满分10分) 56.健康对我们来说是非常重要的,那么你是怎样保持健康的呢?请结合你了解的健康知识,写一 篇题目为“The Ways to Keep Healthy”的短文。 注意:(1)语言表达要准确,内容要客观。 (2)80词左右。 The Ways to Keep Healthy ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ________《八年级云南月考》参考答案 题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 答案 A B D D B D C A B A 题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 答案 A C B C D C B C A C 题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 答案 F T T F F D B B C D 题号 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 答案 B C D A D A B B D A 题号 41 42 43 44 45 答案 C F D A B 1.A 【详解】句意:——我牙疼,我应该做什么?——你应该去看牙医,拍张X光片。 考查冠词。have a toothache“牙疼”,固定短语,因此空一填不定冠词a;根据“get ... X- ray”可知,空二处表示泛指一张X光片,X-ray是元音音素开头的单词,用不定冠词an。故 选A。 2.B 【详解】句意:很多老人都很孤独。我们应该经常去看望和照顾他们。 考查形容词辨析。healthy健康的;lonely孤独的;clever聪明的;unfair不公正的,不公平 的。根据“We should often visit them and care for them.”可知应该经常去看望和照顾他们, 由此可推测,很多老人是孤独的。故选B。 3.D 【详解】句意:劳拉、凯伦,你们随便吃点东西、喝点饮料。 考查代词。your“你/你们的”,形容词性物主代词;yours“你/你们的”,名词性物主代词; yourself“你自己”,反身代词;yourselves“你们自己”,反身代词。“help oneself to...”意为 “随便吃/喝……” ,是对Laura和Karen两人说的,反身代词要用复数形式yourselves。 故选D。 4.D 【详解】句意:小男孩总是吃得太多。所以他变得太胖了。 考查副词。too many后常跟可数名词;too much后常跟不可数名词或者跟在动词后修饰动 词;much too表示“太……”,后常跟形容词或副词。根据题干可知,吃太多“eat too much”,太胖“much too fat”,选项中只有D项符合题意。故选D。 5.B 【详解】句意:对于我来说做出决定很难,但我决定辞职。 考查名词辨析。invitation邀请;decision决定;plan计划;discussion讨论。根据“but Idecided to leave my job”可知,做出决定很难,make a decision意为“做决定”,故选B。 6.D 【详解】句意:——爷爷,我很想你,我想马上见到你。——我也是。 考查短语辨析。so far到目前为止;at least至少;on time准时;right away马上,立刻。根 据“Grandpa, I miss you so much and I want to see you”可知,很想念爷爷,想立即见到他, right away符合题意。故选D。 7.C 【详解】句意:汤姆很累,所以他今晚什么也不想做。 考查形容词辨析。excited激动的;surprised惊讶的;tired疲倦的;busy忙碌的。根据“so he doesn’t want to do anything tonight”可知是由于太累了,所以什么都不想做了,故选C。 8.A 【详解】句意:——-我希望你会通过驾驶考试。——-希望如此。谢谢你。 考查hope的用法。you will pass你会通过;you to pass你通过;to passing通过,介词to后 跟动名词形式;passing通过,动名词。hope意为“希望”,动词,有“hope to do希望做 某事”或者“hope+从句”两种用法,此处为“hope+that省略的宾语从句”,故选A。 9.B 【详解】句意:——我不在意别人怎么想的。——嗯,你应该在意。一些想法值得权衡。 考查情态动词。might可能;should应该;could能够;would将。根据“Some opinions are worth weighing”可知此处表示应该在意别人的看法,用情态动词should。故选B。 10.A 【详解】句意:——妈妈,我在英语考试中犯了一个错误。——这没什么大不了的。不要 一直想着这件事。 考查交际用语。It isn’t a big deal这没什么大不了的;Sounds great听起来不错;Sorry to hear that很抱歉听到这个;Glad to help很乐意帮忙。根据“Don’t think about it all the time.” 可知是指这没什么大不了的。故选A。 11.A 12.C 13.B 14.C 15.D 16.C 17.B 18.C 19. A 20.C 【导语】本文讲述了作者和同学们在农贸市场组织了一次为无家可归者募捐食物的活动, 并取得了成功。 11.句意:目的是为我们城市里无家可归的人筹集食物。raise筹集;cook做饭;save拯救;make制作。根据“My classmates and I are planning a food drive (募捐活动) at the Farmer’s Market...food for the homeless people in our city.”可知, 举办活动是为了筹集食物。故选A。 12.句意:许多人已经从小贩那里买了食物来捐赠。 come to恢复知觉;use to是used to的原形,表示“曾经”;give to给与,赠与;be used to 被用来做某事。根据“Many people have already bought food from the sellers to...the drive.”可 知,此处表示从卖家那里买食物来捐赠。故选C。 13.句意:这将帮助我们实现为无家可归者提供食物的目标。 watching观看;feeding喂养;changing改变;finding找到。根据“That will help us achieve the goal of...the homeless.”可知,此处是指募捐的目的是为了无家可归的人提供食物。故选 B。 14.句意:我们不能花很多钱来奖励。 cost花费,主语是物;spend花费,主语是人;pay花费,与for搭配;take花费,主语通常 用it。根据“for rewards.”可知,此处是短语pay for,表示“支付”。故选C。 15.句意:“你可以订购印有‘农贸市场食品活动’字样的打印气球,并提供相关信 息。” news新闻;truth真相;advice建议;information信息。根据“give...about it.”可知,此处表 示提供相关信息。故选D。 16.句意:“这应该足够了,”他说。 far远的;little少的;enough足够的;few一些。根据“He paid 50 dollars for 200 printed balloons.”和“That should be”可知,此处表示气球足够了。故选C。 17.句意:在开车那天,他让马蒂把气球分发出去。 pick out挑出;hand out分发;look out当心,小心;put out扑灭。根据“On the day of the drive, he asked Marty to...the balloons.”可知,此处表示把气球分发出去。故选B。 18.句意:马蒂解开了第一束气球,突然所有的气球都飞上了天空。 surprisingly令人惊讶地;finally最后;suddenly突然;happily开心地。根据“Marty untied the first bunch (束) of balloons, and”可知,气球突然都飞上天空了。故选C。 19.句意:也许这样我们能得到更多的食物。 food食物;money钱;drink喝;water水。根据“My classmates and I are planning a food drive (募捐活动) at the Farmer’s Market.”可知,此处是原词复现,表示得到食物。故选A。 20.句意:我们的活动非常成功。peaceful平静的;careful仔细的;successful成功地;harmful有害的。根据“He was right. People found the balloons and brought more food to the drive.”可知,活动很成功。故选C。 21.F 22.T 23.T 24.F 25.F 【导语】本文主要介绍了第一个进入太空的中国百姓——桂海潮。 21.细节理解题。根据“In 2005, he went to Beihang University. After nine years of study, he got a doctorate.”可知,他是在北京航空航天大学取得的博士学位,而不是在加拿大。故填 F。 22.细节理解题。根据“Gui Haichao, the first Chinese civilian to enter space, was born in 1986 in Baoshan, Yunnan.”以及“He returned in 2017 and began to teach at Beihang University.”可知, 桂31岁时成为了北京航空航天大学的一名教师。故填T。 23.细节理解题。根据“In 2018, China planned to choose its third group of astronauts and they would include not only pilots but also engineers. When Gui heard the news, he signed up without thinking. After rounds of physical checks and professional tests, Gui became a member of the Astronaut Center of China and started training.”可知,从第二段中我们可以知道桂是什么时候 报名成为宇航员的。故填T。 24.细节理解题。根据“The physical training was a big challenge for Gui at first. However, he never thought about giving up.”可知,他从未想过放弃。故填F。 25.细节理解题。根据“Gui Haichao, the first Chinese civilian to enter space, was born in 1986 in Baoshan, Yunnan.”以及通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了第一个进入太空的中国百姓—— 桂海潮。题干“文章主要介绍了神舟十六号任务”表述错误。故填F。 26.D 27.B 28.B 29.C 30.D 【导语】本文主要讲述了Mark想要长高,因此向Hunt先生寻求建议,以及Hunt先生给 Mark的回复。 26.细节理解题。根据“I just turned 12 years old”及“My brother Mike is seven years older than me”可知,Mark12岁,哥哥比他大7岁,即哥哥19岁。故选D。 27.细节理解题。根据“I want to be tall.”可知,Mark想长高。故选B。 28.细节理解题。根据“My head teacher tells me that you are a great doctor.”可知,Hunt先 生是一名医生。故选B。 29.细节理解题。根据“I am taking medicine.”可知,Mark正在服药。故选C。 30.细节理解题。根据“As for the medicine, you should stop taking it.”及“You should eat more meat.”可知,Hunt先生建议Mark停止吃药,要多吃肉。故选D。31.B 32.C 33.D 34.A 35.D 【导语】本文介绍作者在精神病院做支援工作时,遇到妈妈朋友的故事。 31.细节理解题。根据“At first it was a little scary to be there, but I stayed on, because I had a reason for doing this.”可知作者最初去精神病院时,觉得有点害怕。故选B。 32.细节理解题。根据“I learned that because she had no family, she couldn’t leave here and go home. ”可知女人不能离开医院,因为她没有家人。故选C。 33.细节理解题。根据“ So I brought her to my home twice and I still remembered the happy smile on her face.”可知作者带女人回作者家两次,而不是去女人家。故选D。 34.词义推断题。根据“ I can’t see her anymore...”可知女人过世了,所以作者再也看不到 她了。故选A。 35.最佳标题题。根据“I volunteered in a locked-up environment.”和全文可知本文介绍了作 者的志愿经历。故选D。 36.A 37.B 38.B 39.D 40.A 【分析】这是一篇议论文,文章讲述从小做家务的孩子会有较强的责任感、独立、自信以 及其他的能力,这些人更能建立更好的人际关系、获得丰厚的收入以及解决问题的能力。 36.细节理解题。根据第一段“But when he grew up, he was better off than his childhood friends and lived a happier and healthier life ”可是当他长大的时候,他比他儿时的玩伴好多了, 过着幸福而又健康的生活。可知他享受着幸福的生活。故选A。 37.推理判断题。根据第二段“Children who worked in the home or community gained competence and came to feel they were worthwhile members of society”那些在家里或社区工作 的男孩子们获得了能力,逐渐感到他们是有价值的社会成员;及“It showed that the children who had worked hard in childhood had a richer and a happier future”这表明在童年时期 努力工作的孩子有更丰富的并且幸福的未来,可知,那些在家里的男孩子们很可能赢在未 来。故选B。 38.推理判断题。根据第三段“the researchers compared the children’s mental﹣health scores with their childhood-activity scores”研究人员将儿童的心理健康评分与儿童活动评分进行了 比较,可知通过面试访谈和打分来跟踪研究那些孩子们。故选B。 39.推理判断题。根据“It showed that the children who had worked hard in childhood had a richer and a happier future”这表明在童年时期努力工作的孩子有更丰富的并且幸福的未来, 可知,文章的目的在于鼓励孩子们努力工作。故选D。40.主旨大意题。文章讲述从小做家务的孩子长大后各个方面都比较优秀,会有较强的责 任感、独立、自信以及其他的能力,这些人更能建立更好的人际关系、获得丰厚的收入以 及解决问题的能力。主旨可概括为“working is helpful for children’s growth工作对于孩子的 成长是有帮助的”。故选A。 41.C 42.F 43.D 44.A 45.B 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了志愿服务周的意义、成为志愿者的挑战以及 一些给志愿者的建议。 41.根据上文“National Volunteer Week started in 1974 and is held every April.”可知,此处提 到全国志愿服务周,那么接下来应该陈述这个周的意义或目的;选项C“这是感谢志愿者们 付出的时间。”符合语境。故选C。 42.根据下文“Making the decision to take the first step can be the biggest problem...Some people fear not knowing anyone else in the group. Not having enough time also stops some people from sharing their abilities.”可知,下文阐述了人们在成为志愿者时面临的一些问题和阻碍, 这暗示了有些人成为志愿者并不容易;选项F“对一些人来说,成为志愿者并不容易。”符 合语境。故选F。 43.根据下文“Start out slowly. Don’t add too much pressure...”可知,下文列举了几条成为志 愿者的建议,因此,这里需要一个过渡句来引出这些建议,起到承上启下的作用;选项 D“如果你有这些担忧,以下建议会有所帮助。”符合语境。故选D。 44.根据上文“Work with other volunteers.”和下文“They can teach you how to be a good volunteer.”可知,此处是说明其他志愿者能教你的原因;选项A“他们可能有很多做志愿者 的经验。”符合语境。故选A。 45.根据上文“If one experience doesn’t work, don’t give up.”可知,如果一次志愿服务经历 不顺利,不要放弃,那么此处应该给出一个鼓励性的建议;选项B“继续尝试,你肯定会找 到合适的机会。”符合语境。故选B。 46.myself 【详解】句意:我太粗心了,刚才割伤了自己。结合提示词和从句主语“I”可知,空格处 应填反身代词myself“我自己”,指代主语本身。故填myself。 47.difference 【详解】句意:我认为书籍对我们的年轻人有很大的影响。根据“a big”可知,空处用名词 difference,make a big difference“有很大影响”。故填difference。48.help 【详解】句意:你可以帮助盲人过马路。空格前为情态动词“could”,故动词help应用原 形。故填help。 49.stomachache 【详解】句意:我肚子疼,不能做任何家务。根据“I can’t do any housework.”可知,此处 指的是“肚子疼”,stomach是名词,表示“疼痛”时要在词尾加ache,故填 stomachache。 50.to care 【详解】句意:他们真的不知道如何照顾生病的孩子。分析句子可知,此处是“疑问词 +动词不定式”作宾语的结构,故填to care。 51.had a fever 【详解】句意:昨天琳达发烧了,她去看了医生。have a fever“发烧”,是固定短语,根据 “Yesterday”可知,句子用一般过去时,动词用过去式,故填had a fever。 52.give away 【详解】句意:志愿者们每年都向贫穷的孩子们赠送书籍和衣服。give away“赠送”,根据 “every year”可知,本句是一般现在时,主语是复数,动词用原形。故填give away。 53.cut off 【详解】句意:他用他的刀切掉了他的右半个手臂。根据汉语提示可知,空处应填cut off“切除”,use sth to do sth“用某物做某事”,空处用动词原形。故填cut off。 54.are used to/get used to 【详解】句意:学生们习惯早起。根据汉语提示“习惯于”可知这里用“be used to doing sth.或get used to doing sth.”表示“习惯于做某事”,主语students为复数,be动词用are。 故填are used to/get used to。 55.takes after /is similar to 【详解】“长得像”为take after,也可以用be similar to,且主语Tom是第三人称单数,故 后面的谓语动词需要用单三形式,故填takes after/is similar to。 56.例文: The Ways to Keep Healthy Health is very important to us. So it is necessary to know the ways to keep healthy. We should have a balanced diet. We should eat lots of fruit and vegetables. They are good for health. Don’t eat too much meat. And we should play sports every day to keep strong. Also, weshould sleep for about 8 hours at night, and never work too hard. Remember, it’s not good to stay up too late. Do as these. I am sure we can keep healthy. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇说明文,为话题作文; ②时态:一般现在时; ③提示:根据所给提示完成作文,适当增加细节,并突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,说明健康的重要性; 第二步,具体说明如何保持健康; 第三步,总结全文,书写结语。 [亮点词汇] ①balanced diet均衡的饮食 ②be good for对……有好处 ③stay up熬夜 [高分句型] ①So it is necessary to know the ways to keep healthy. (it作形式主语) ②And we should play sports every day to keep strong. (不定式作目的状语)