当前位置:首页>文档>八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)

八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)

  • 2026-03-20 02:32:29 2026-03-20 02:32:29

文档预览

八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)
八年级长沙开学考试(1)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元重难点易错题精练-U216_八年级英语下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷)-(人教版)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.953 MB
文档页数
17 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 02:32:29

文档内容

2024-2025 学年八年级下学期开学考试(湖南长沙卷) 英 语 (考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:100分) 注意事项: 1、答题前,请考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写清楚,并认真核对条形码上的 姓名、准考证号、考室和座位号; 2、必须在答题卡上答题,在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效; 3、答题时,请考生注意各大题题号后面的答题提示; 4、请勿折叠答题卡,保持字体工整、笔迹清晰、卡面清洁; 5、答题卡上不得使用涂改液、涂改胶和贴纸; 6、本学科试卷中听力材料以中速朗读两遍。 I.听力(共两节,满分20分) 第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选 项回答问题。听每段对话前,你都有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的 作答时间。(共5小题,计5分) 1.Who climbed the mountain with Laura? A.Her friends. B.Her parents. C.Her classmates. 2.How often did the woman stay up late? A.Never. B.Hardly ever. C.Sometimes. 3.When is Mr. Green going to England? A.On Tuesday. B.On Thursday. C.On Friday. 4.What does Susan want to be when she grows up? A.A pilot. B.A teacher. C.A doctor. 5.What does Jake need? A.Carrots and potatoes. B.Carrots and tomatoes. C.Cabbages and potatoes. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 听下面6段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选 项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作 答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听一段对话,回答下面两个小题。 6.What did Vince do yesterday evening?A.Read a magazine. B.Saw a film. C.Read a book. 7.What time did he go to bed? A.At 10:00 p. m. B.At 11:00 p. m. C.At 12:00 p. m. 听对话,回答以下各小题。 8.What day is it today? A.Friday. B.Saturday. C.Sunday. 9.What’s Tina’s favorite subject? A.Music. B.PE. C.Painting. 听对话,回答以下各小题。 10.Who wants to be a doctor? A.Tom. B.Mike. C.Sam. 11.Who is the oldest of the three? A.Tom. B.Mike. C.Sam. 听对话,回答以下各小题。 12.Where is Paul going to go on winter vacation? A.New York. B.London. C.Paris. 13.What is he going to do? A.Visit his uncle. B.Visit his aunt. C.See a film. 14.What does his uncle do? A.He’s a teacher. B.He’s a singer. C.He’s a writer. 听对话,回答以下各小题。 15.How old is Lisa? A.15. B.50. C.14. 16.When is the birthday party? A.At 8:15. B.At 7:45. C.At 8:45. 17.What songs will Mike sing? A.A Russian song. B.A Japanese song. C.An English song. 听独白,回答以下各小题。 18.What does Mark think of the earth? A.Better and better. B.Worse and worse. C.More and more beautiful. 19.Where does Ben think people will live in the future?A.In the city. B.In the sea. C.In the countryside. 20.What will most people in the world use? A.“Green planes”. B.“Green cars”. C.“Green bikes.” II.阅读(共三节,满分30分) 第一节 (共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分) 阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A Discover the best music, sport and shopping in the UK. The would-famous 1960s music group came from Liverpool. Find out about The Beatles at the Beatles Story. Open every day except Dec.25 and 26. Liverpool The music Beatles Story This city loves football. Visit Anfield football stadium, home to Liverpool’s favorite football team, and take a tour. Closed on Weekends. Liverpool sport Liverpool FC Find the best shopping in the center of Liverpool at Liverpool ONE, Liverpool Liverpool’s new shopping center. Opened in 2008. More than 160 shops, shopping restaurants, cinemas and cafes. Liverpool ONE 21.Where may the text come from? A.A PE textbook. B.A travel guidebook. C.A science paper. 22.What can we know from the text? A.The Beatles Story is a football group. B.Liverpool FC is a famous school. C.Liverpool ONE is a well-known shopping center. B The Spring Festival is the biggest festival for Chinese people all around the world. The celebration usuallylasts for 15 days. There are a lot of things to do. On the eve of the Spring Festival, family members get together and have big meals. Their favorite dish on this day is dumplings. Days before the Spring Festival, families will clean their houses. People think cleaning sweeps away bad luck. It makes the house ready for good luck. The color red is everywhere during the Spring Festival. People think red is a happy color and will bring them a bright future. People wear red clothes, too. They decorate (装饰) their houses with pieces of red paper. Kids get a lot of hongbao. It is a red paper bag with money in it. Usually, older people give younger ones hongbao. They think it brings good luck. The Spring Festival is the time to make everybody happy! So don’t say any bad words or do anything that will bring unhappiness to other people. For instance, you’d better not say any bad words like “death”. Don’t break anything. People think that it means your luck is running out. Also, don’t borrow or lend money on these days. If you have borrowed money, return it before the Spring Festival. 23.How long does the celebration of the Spring Festival usually last? A.One week. B.Half a month. C.A month. 24.Why do people clean their houses before the Spring Festival? A.Because it is believed that cleaning will sweep away bad luck. B.Because they think it will bring happiness to others. C.Because it is thought that cleaning brings money. 25.The underlined phrase “running out” probably means “________” in Chinese. A.跌落 B.打碎 C.耗尽 26.Which is the best title for the passage? A.The Happy Color—RedB.The Spring Festival C.When to Borrow Money C Jiang Danni is a 24-year-old volunteer from East China. She has volunteered in schools in Lebanon and countries in Africa. And videos about her experience have drawn many people’s attention. After graduating from university in 2020, Danni chose to work in Africa for a year and then journeyed to seven countries. A primary school in Uganda stopped her. She had a peaceful time getting to know the children at the school. She taught children in Grades One to Four. Danni set up different kinds of classes for her students, including Chinese language learning, cooking, and handicrafts (手工艺).Danni also tried to care for the students. While staying at a school in Tanzania, she prepared lunch for 40 children below 5 years old. The school is so far from town. Danni needed to pass through a large forest and fields before taking a bus for more than half an hour to get to the town. She went to the town to buy delicious food for the kids. In 2022, Danni arrived in Lebanon in Asia and became a volunteer teacher at a school. This time she taught arts and crafts to her students. She added some interesting activities in her teaching such as paper cutting and the making of paper ice cream in class. Her students all worked hard and enjoyed the creative activities. ______ Every time Danni arrived at the school, they would run to give her a hug or small gifts such as a candy. And after school, they would invite her to their homes. “I enjoyed spending beautiful moments with them. Their smiling faces gave me energy and encouraged me to find meaning in volunteer work in different places,” Danni said. She has decided to further develop her dream to help others as a lifetime career (终身事业). 27.Where did Danni do volunteer work at first? A.In Africa. B.In America. C.In Europe. 28.What can we learn from Paragraph 3? A.People in Tanzania lived a quiet life. B.Danni looked after young children in Tanzania. C.Danni only prepared three meals for kids under 7. 29.What did Danni teach in the school in Lebanon? ①Chinese. ②Crafts. ③Arts. A.①② B.②③ C.①③ 30.Which of the following can be put in ______? A.Danni enjoyed helping others. B.The smiles on the children’s faces moved Danni. C.Danni developed beautiful relationships with children. 第二节 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 根据短文内容,从短文后面的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项是多余项。Grain in Ear, or Mangzhong in Chinese, is the ninth solar term (节气) of the year. 31 Mangzhong is a pun (双关语) on the phrase “busy planting” in Chinese. 32 “Busy” is the keyword. Farmers need to plant various crops, such as beans and sweet potatoes. They also need to harvest wheat (小麦) and vegetables in time. 33 In southern China, this period of time is called the plum rain season (梅雨季节). Plum rains often happen during June and July. Plums become ripe (熟的) during this time, so this long summer period of rainy or cloudy weather is called the plum rain season. Plum rains might be unpleasant, but plum wine has been popular among the Chinese for thousands of years. 34 However, fresh plums taste sour. Therefore, Chinese people make wines with them instead of eating them directly. They also use plums to make a sour plum drink and preserved plums. 35 They put plums into rice wine and added sugar. Then they sealed (密封) the mixture in a bottle and kept it for 30 days before drinking. Today, people still make plum wine with alcohol, and such drinks can be kept for years. A.How did the ancient Chinese people make plum wine? B.Plums are good for people’s health. C.It describes what a farmer’s life is like during this period of time. D.It falls on June 5 this year. E.Grain in Ear usually begins a period of increased rainfall. III.语言运用(共三节,满分35分) 第一节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 The day after tomorrow is Sunday and it is my fifteenth birthday. Every year on my birthday, my parents have a party for me at home. But this year, I want a (n) 36 one. I plan to have a party at the old people’s home near my home. 37 , my mother won’t go to work tomorrow. So, she will have enough 38 to help withthings, like buying drinks, fruit, and a birthday cake. All my good friends will come to my party. Two weeks ago, I sent 39 to them and asked if they could prepare some shows for the party. They all kindly 40 to help. I plan to go to the old people’s home early on Sunday morning with my parents and friends. After we 41 there, we will do some cleaning first. Then, we will have lunch together with the old people. After lunch, my friends and I will make 42 for the birthday party in the afternoon. The party will 43 at 2 pm. We will have short plays, singing, dancing, and magic shows for the old people. At the end of the party, we will 44 the cake. I’m sure it will be a meaningful birthday party and everyone at the party will have a 45 time. I’m looking forward to it. 36.A.small B.different C.interesting 37.A.Sadly B.Tiredly C.Luckily 38.A.time B.money C.information 39.A.menus B.calendars C.invitations 40.A.agreed B.needed C.remembered 41.A.stand B.arrive C.finish 42.A.preparations B.plans C.music 43.A.start B.delete C.improve 44.A.keep B.share C.buy 45.A.similar B.long C.fantastic 第二节 (共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。 Once there was a little girl. She watered a banana tree every day. One day a voice came from the tree, “Will you play with me?” The girl was very 46 (scary) and ran to her mother. Her mother said, “Don’t be afraid. That voice is of 47 banana tree goddess, Laxmi. She is happy with you.” The next day when the girl went to the tree, Laxmi played with her. Later, Laxmi said, “I live in this tree. Will you come to my house for lunch?” The girl 48 (agree). Then Laxmi took her to a 49 (beauty) palace and gave her delicious food. When the little girl told her mother what had happened, the mother was very happy and said, “Invite Laxmi 50 our home tomorrow for lunch.” The girl said, “But Mum, we are so poor and our house is small. How canI invite her here?” Her mother said, “Don’t worry! Love is everything. I’m sure she’ll enjoy 51 (she).” The next day the little girl brought Laxmi with her. As soon as Laxmi 52 (arrive), their house turned into a big and beautiful one. The girl’s mother asked Laxmi to live with them, 53 Laxmi went back to the tree. The little girl kept 54 (water) the tree every day 55 (careful) and Laxmi kept the girl’s family happy and lucky. 第三节 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题。 How much do you know about Chicago (芝加哥) in the United States? You might think it’s a big city. And it is! Chicago is actually the third most populous (人口众多的) city in the US, right after New York City and Los Angeles. “The Windy City” is Chicago’s most famous nickname. It is for a good reason. The city lies right next to Lake Michigan and heavy winds blow through the city. Chicago is very well known for its art and culture. The Art Institute of Chicago is the No. 1 place to visit in the city. It is not only a school, but also a world-class art museum. If you don’t feel like visiting a museum, your best choice is to visit Millennium Park. This park holds the famous Cloud Gate which looks like a big shining bean. Many people enjoy taking photos there. You will have lots of fun things to do in Chicago. If you enjoy heights, go to visit the famous Willis Tower! You can go up to the top of it and step out onto a glass box. You’ll be standing over the city, but don’t worry it’s completely safe. Doesn’t Chicago sound like a fun city? 56.Is Chicago the most populous city in the US? 57.Why is “The Windy City” Chicago’s most famous nickname? 58.What is Chicago well known for? 59.What is the best choice if you don't like visiting a museum? 60.Where can you enjoy heights in Chicago? IV.写作(满分15分)61.假如你是李华,本周学校英语角活动主题为”My dream job”,请你按要求用英语写一篇演讲稿。 要求: (1)你的理想职业及理由; (2)有何对应的特长或才艺; (3)对未来工作和生活的设想。 注意: (1)词数70左右; (2)可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; (3)文中不能出现可能透露考生真实身份的任何信息。 My dream job ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________《八年级长沙开学考试》参考答案 题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 答案 A A B C B C C B C B 题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 答案 C B A C A B C B C B 题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 答案 B C B A C B A B B C 题号 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 答案 D C E B A B C A C A 题号 41 42 43 44 45 答案 B A A B C 1.A 【原文】M: Laura, did you climb the mountain with your friends last Sunday? W: Oh, yes. I did but it was rainy so I didn’t have fun. 2.A 【原文】M: How often do you stay up late, Susan? W: Never. I think it’s a bad habit. 3.B 【原文】W: Is Mr Green going to England on Tuesday? M: No, he’s going there on Thursday. 4.C 【原文】M: I want to be a pilot when I grow up and Ted wants to be a teacher. What about you, Susan? W: I want to be a doctor when I grow up. 5.B 【原文】W: I’m going shopping this morning. Do you need some cabbages, Jack ? M: No, but I need some carrots and potatoes to make Russian soup. 6.C 7.C 【原文】W:Vince. You look tired. What did you do yesterday evening ? M:I stayed up to read an interesting book about cartoons . W:What time did you go to bed then? M: At twelve o’clock pm. 8.B 9.C 【原文】M: Tomorrow is Sunday. What are you going to do, Tina? W: Hi, Bob. Tomorrow I will stay at home and draw pictures.M: Do you like painting? W: Yes, I do. You know painting is my favorite subject. 10.B 11.C 【原文】W: Tom, do Mike, Sam and you want to be teachers in the future? M: I do, but Mike wants to be a doctor and Sam wants to be an engineer. W: Who is the oldest of you three? M: Sam. He is fifteen. Mike and I are both one year younger than him. W: I see. Are you going to the library to read? M: No, we’re going to see a film at the cinema. 12.B 13.A 14.C 【原文】W:Winter vacation will begin next month. What are you going to do, Paul ? M:I’m going to London with my mother . W:What will you do there? M: I’ll visit my uncle. W:He will be very happy to see you. What does your uncle do? M: He’s a writer. He write stories for children. 15.A 16.B 17.C 【原文】M: Mike, Dale and I are going to Lisa’s fifteenth birthday party this evening. Can you go with us? W: Lisa’s birthday party? What time does it start, David? M: At fifteen to eight. W: Will you sing foreign songs at the party? M: Yes, Mike will sing an English song. Dale will sing a Russian song and I will sing a Japanese song. W: Really? I’d like to go to Lisa’s birthday party with you. M: If you go to his party, you will have a good time. 18.B 19.C 20.B 【原文】 What do you think the future will be like? Here are some answers from some students. Mark thinks the earth is becoming worse and worse. Children will live in a very polluted world. There will be more buildings because there will be more people. Ben thinks the weather in the future will be much harder. People will live in the countryside not the crowded and noisy cities.Jeff thinks the life in the future will be better. Most people in the world were use green cars by twenty fifty. So there will be less pollution and people will live to be longer. 21.B 22.C 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要介绍了英国最出名的音乐、体育和购物中心。 21.推理判断题。根据“Discover the best music, sport and shopping in the UK.”可知 ,本文 介绍了英国最出名的音乐、体育和购物中心,由此可猜测本文能在英国的旅游指南上看到。 故选B。 22.细节理解题。根据“Find the best shopping in the center of Liverpool at Liverpool ONE, Liverpool’s new shopping center.”可知,Liverpool ONE是著名的购物场所。故选C。 23.B 24.A 25.C 26.B 【导语】本文介绍了中国新年习俗。 23.细节理解题。根据“The celebration usually lasts for 15 days.”可知持续15天,故选B。 24.细节理解题。根据“Days before the Spring Festival, families will clean their houses. People think cleaning sweeps away bad luck. It makes the house ready for good luck.”可知是因 为人们相信清洁可以扫除厄运。故选A。 25.词句猜测题。根据“Don’t break anything. People think that it means your luck is running out.”可知是指不要打碎任何东西。人们认为这意味着你的运气快用完了。因此running out 意思是“耗尽”。故选C。 26.最佳标题题。本文介绍了中国新年习俗。故选B。 27.A 28.B 29.B 30.C 【导语】本文向我们介绍蒋丹妮在非洲教孩子们中文的故事。 27.细节理解题。根据“After graduating from university in 2020, Danni chose to work in Africa for a year”可知,2020年大学毕业后,丹妮选择去非洲工作一年,故选A。 28.细节理解题。根据“Danni also tried to care for the students.”可知,蒋丹妮尽力照顾年幼 的孩子们,故选B。 29.细节理解题。根据“This time she taught arts and crafts to her students.”可知,在黎巴嫩, 蒋丹妮教她的学生美术和手工,故选B。 30.推理判断题。根据“Every time Danni arrived at the school, they would run to give her a hug or small gifts such as a candy. And after school, they would invite her to their homes.”可知, 每次丹妮到达学校,他们都会跑过去给她一个拥抱或糖果等小礼物。放学后,他们会邀请 她到家里做客,此处说明丹妮与孩子们建立了美好的关系,选项C“丹妮与孩子们建立了美好的关系。”故选C。 31.D 32.C 33.E 34.B 35.A 【导语】本文主要介绍了中国二十四节气中的第九个节气——芒种,在此期间,中国南方 正值“梅雨季节”,是梅子成熟的季节,人们常用梅子来酿酒。 31.根据上文“Grain in Ear, or Mangzhong in Chinese, is the ninth solar term (节气) of the year.”可推测,空格处应该表示今年的芒种是什么时候,选项D“它在今年的6月5日。”符 合语境,故选D。 32.根据下文“‘Busy’ is the keyword. Farmers need to plant various crops, such as beans and sweet potatoes. They also need to harvest wheat (小麦) and vegetables in time.”可知,空格处表 示芒种和农民的关系,选项C“它描述了这段时间农民的生活。”符合语境,故选C。 33.根据下文“In southern China, this period of time is called the plum rain season (梅雨季 节).”可知,空格处应表示芒种时会下雨,选项E“芒种通常开始于一段降雨量增加的时 期。”符合语境,故选E。 34.根据下文“However, fresh plums taste sour.”可知,空格处应和梅子有关,且与下文构成 转折关系,选项B“梅子对人们的健康有益。”符合语境,故选B。 35.根据下文“They put plums into rice wine and added sugar. Then they sealed (密封) the mixture in a bottle and kept it for 30 days before drinking.”可知,空格处应和酿造梅子酒有关, 选项A“古代中国人是如何酿造梅子酒的?”符合语境,故选A。 36.B 37.C 38.A 39.C 40.A 41.B 42.A 43.A 44. B 45.C 【导语】本文介绍了作者今年过的一个有意义的生日。 36.句意:但今年,我想要一个不同的。 small小的;different不同的;interesting有趣的。根据“I plan to have a party at the old people’s home near my home.”可知,作者今年想过一个不一样的生日聚会,故选B。 37.句意:幸运的是,我妈妈明天不去上班。 Sadly伤心地;Tiredly疲惫的;Luckily幸运地。根据“my mother won’t go to work tomorrow.”可知,妈妈不上班在家,这是幸运的事情,故选C。 38.句意:所以,她会有足够的时间帮忙做事情,比如买饮料、水果和生日蛋糕。 time时间;money金钱;information信息。根据“my mother won’t go to work tomorrow.”可 知,妈妈明天不上班,所以有足够的时间帮忙做事,故选A。39.句意:两周前,我给他们发了请柬,问他们能否为聚会准备一些节目。 menus菜单;calendars日历;invitations邀请。根据“asked if they could prepare some shows for the party. ”可知,邀请朋友来参加聚会,故选C。 40.句意:他们都好心地同意帮忙。 agreed同意;needed需要;remembered记得。根据“kindly”可知,大家都同意来帮忙,故 选A。 41.句意:我们到达那里后,我们将先做一些清洁工作。 stand站立;arrive到达;finish完成。根据“I plan to go to the old people’s home early”可知, 是指到达敬老院,故选B。 42.句意:午饭后,我和我的朋友们将为下午的生日聚会做准备。 preparations准备;plans计划;music音乐。根据“for the birthday party in the afternoon”可 知,是指为下午的生日聚会做准备,故选A。 43.句意:聚会将在下午两点开始。 start开始;delete删除;improve提升。根据“at 2 pm”可知,生日聚会在下午2点开始,故 选A。 44.句意:聚会结束时,我们将分享蛋糕。 keep保持;share分享;buy买。根据“the cake”可知,最后大家分享蛋糕,故选B。 45.句意:我相信这将是一个有意义的生日聚会,聚会上的每个人都会度过一段美好的时 光。 similar相似的;long长的;fantastic极好的。根据“I’m sure it will be a meaningful birthday party”可知,大家都会玩得很开心,应用have a fantastic time。故选C。 46.scared 47.the 48.agreed 49.beautiful 50.to 51.herself 52.arrived 53.but 54.watering 55.carefully 【导语】本文主要讲述了香蕉树女神拉克西米邀请女孩共进午餐,之后女孩也邀请女神来 自己家里吃午餐的故事。 46.句意:这个女孩非常害怕,跑向她妈妈。根据下文“and ran to her mother”和“Don’t be afraid.”以及提示词可知,女孩感到很害怕。所以应填形容词scared“感到害怕的”,作表语。 故填scared。 47.句意:这是香蕉树女神拉克西米的声音。此处指的是专有名词,所以用定冠词the。故 填the。48.句意:这个女孩同意了。根据前句“said”可知,是一般过去时,所以动词用过去式。 故填agreed。 49.句意:然后拉克西米带她去了一个美丽的宫殿,并给了她美味的食物。根据“palace” 可知,应用beauty的形容词形式beautiful“美丽的”,作定语,修饰名词palace。故填 beautiful。 50.句意:邀请拉克西米明天来我们家吃午饭。invite sb to sp“邀请某人去某地”。故填 to。 51.句意:我肯定她会玩得很开心的。enjoy oneself“玩得开心”,所以用she的反身代词形 式herself“她自己”。故填herself。 52.句意:拉克西米一到,她们的房子就变成了又大又漂亮的房子。根据主句中的“turned into a big and beautiful one”可知,时态是一般过去时,所以用动词的过去式。故填arrived。 53.句意:女孩的母亲叫拉克西米和她们住在一起,但是拉克西米回到了树那里。根据 “The girl’s mother asked Laxmi to live with them”和“Laxmi went back to the tree”可知,前后 句之间存在转折关系,用连词but“但是”连接。故填but。 54.句意:小女孩每天继续小心地给树浇水,拉克西米保佑女孩的家人幸福和幸运。keep doing sth“继续做某事”,所以填动词water“浇水”的动名词形式watering。故填watering。 55.句意:小女孩每天继续小心地给树浇水,拉克西米保佑女孩的家人幸福和幸运。分析 句子结构可知,应用形容词careful的副词形式carefully“小心地”,作状语,修饰 watering。故填carefully。 56.No, it isn’t. 57.Because the city lies right next to Lake Michigan and heavy winds blow through the city. 58.Its art and culture. 59.The best choice is to visit Millennium Park. 60.On the top of the Willis Tower. 【导语】本文主要介绍了美国第三人口众多的城市芝加哥的情况以及可以游玩的地方。 56.根据文章第一段“Chicago is actually the third most populous (人口众多的) city in the US,”可知,芝加哥是人口第三多的城市,并非最多。故填No, it isn’t. 57.根据文章第二段的“The city lies right next to Lake Michigan and heavy winds blow through the city.”可知,城市位于密歇根湖旁边,大风会吹过整个城市,使其有了“风城” 的外号。故填Because the city lies right next to Lake Michigan and heavy winds blow through the city. 58.根据第三段的“Chicago is very well known for its art and culture.”可知,芝加哥因它的艺术和文化而出名。故填Its art and culture. 59.根据第四段的“If you don't feel like visiting a museum, your best choice is to visit Millennium Park.”可知,不想去博物馆的话,最好就是去千禧公园。故填The best choice is to visit Millennium Park. 60.根据最后一段的“If you enjoy heights, go to visit the famous Willis Tower!”可知,喜欢高 处的风景的话,可以去著名的威利斯大厦。故填On the top of the Willis Tower. 61.例文: My dream job is to become a software engineer. I have always been passionate about technology and solving complex problems, which is why I am drawn to this field. I am talented in mathematics and have a good understanding of programming languages, which are essential skills for a software engineer. I am dedicated to learning and staying updated with the latest technological advancements. I envision a future where I can create innovative software that improves people’s lives. I believe that with hard work and determination, I can achieve my dream and have a fulfilling career. I hope to inspire others to pursue their dreams and to make a positive impact on the world. Thank you for listening. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇演讲稿; ②时态:时态为一般现在时; ③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏提示中的要点,可适当添加细节,并突出写作要 点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,确定理想职业,并简述理由。 第二步,描述与理想职业相关的特长或才艺。 第三步,设想未来工作和生活,并总结演讲。 [亮点词汇] ①be talented in在某方面有才华 ②have a good understanding of对……有很好地理解 [高分句型] ①My dream job is to become a software engineer. (动词不定式作表语) ②I believe that with hard work and determination, I can achieve my dream and have a fulfillingcareer. (that引导宾语从句)