当前位置:首页>文档>(同步100分测试)Unit4Whydon'tyoutalktoyourparents?单元测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步知识背默-V30

(同步100分测试)Unit4Whydon'tyoutalktoyourparents?单元测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步知识背默-V30

  • 2026-03-20 05:33:28 2026-03-20 04:39:55

文档预览

(同步100分测试)Unit4Whydon'tyoutalktoyourparents?单元测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步知识背默-V30
(同步100分测试)Unit4Whydon'tyoutalktoyourparents?单元测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步知识背默-V30
(同步100分测试)Unit4Whydon'tyoutalktoyourparents?单元测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步知识背默-V30
(同步100分测试)Unit4Whydon'tyoutalktoyourparents?单元测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步知识背默-V30
(同步100分测试)Unit4Whydon'tyoutalktoyourparents?单元测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步知识背默-V30
(同步100分测试)Unit4Whydon'tyoutalktoyourparents?单元测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步知识背默-V30
(同步100分测试)Unit4Whydon'tyoutalktoyourparents?单元测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步知识背默-V30
(同步100分测试)Unit4Whydon'tyoutalktoyourparents?单元测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步知识背默-V30
(同步100分测试)Unit4Whydon'tyoutalktoyourparents?单元测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步知识背默-V30
(同步100分测试)Unit4Whydon'tyoutalktoyourparents?单元测试(教师版)_新人教八下资料包_35赠送其它_八年级英语下册(人教版)_同步知识背默-V30

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.781 MB
文档页数
10 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 04:39:55

文档内容

【同步 100 分测试】Unit4 Why don't you talk to your parents?单元 测试 满分100,时间60分钟 一、根据句意及汉语或首字母提示填写单词(10分) 1.Nancy’s mother doesn’t a her to stay out late on school nights. 2. Look at the boy under the tree. Can you ______ (猜) who he is? 3.There was something w with the computer. It didn’t work. 4.Don’t worry. It’s no big d . 5.Terry doesn’t quite understand this school rule. Can you e it to him? 6.Standing in front of all the classmates, she feels too n to say a word. 7.Don’t (争吵)with your classmates. 8.His parents have little (交流) with him, so he always feels lonely. 9.John often (争论) with his parents at home. 10.We won’t do our homework tomorrow. We will go to the old people’s home (代替). 11.Why don’t they just let their kids be kids? People shouldn’t p their kids so hard. 12. It is difficult for a small store to (竞争) with a supermarket. 13. I joined an English club to (提高) my spoken English last year. 14. We have all kinds of (活动) in our school. 15. Some middle school students can’t get enough sleep under the (压力) of schoolwork. 16.My parents often (比较) me with my cousin Lisa. 17.With the rapid (发展)of the society,our life has become much easier. 18.In my __________ (意见), playing sports an hour a day is good for our health. 19.The football fans went ______ (疯狂的) when their favorite team won the match. 20.After a short break, Linda ______ (继续) playing the piano. 1. allow 2. guess 3. wrong 4. deal 5.explain 6. nervous 7. argue 8. communication 9. argues 10. instead 11. push 12. compete 13. improve 14. activities 15. pressure16. compare 17. development 18. opinion 19. crazy 20. continued 二、用所给词的适当形式填空 (10分) 1. I think you and your parents are short of _________ (communicate). 2. My ________ (old) brother often helps me with my study. 3. ________ (second), you’d better talk with your friends. 4. My sister offered _________ (clean) the room when my mother was away. 5. Tom refused _________ (say) sorry to his father. 6. Jack is my _______ (old) brother. He is two years older than me. 7.With the (develop) of the economy, we should pay more attention to our environment. 8. My parents fight a lot. It’s the only ______ (communicate) they have. 9. The kids ________ (clean) the room when their mother was away.10. Our teacher doesn’t allow us _______ (wear) our own clothes. 1. communication 2. elder 3. Second(ly) 4. to clean 5. to say6. elder 7. development 8. communication 9. cleaned 10. to wear 三.根据汉语提示完成句子,每空一词(15分) 1.他甚至没有对我说一句道歉。 He didn’t even me. 2.我真的不太清楚她和谁在一起闲逛。 I don’t really know who she . 3. 我的父母不允许我上太多的课后辅导班。 My parents don’t me to have classes. 4.刚才我发现吉姆正在给他的朋友写信。 I found Jim a letter his friend just now. 5.他已经和凯特通了一个多小时电话了。 He’s been to Kate for more than an hour. 6. 我爷爷每天做运动。 My grandpa _________ ________ every day. 7. 你想和我去看电影吗? Would you like ________ _______ ______ with me? 8. 不要给你的孩子太多的压力。 Don’t give your children ________ ________ _________. 9. 我们不得不和别人竞争。 We have to __________ _________ others. 10. 我弟弟喜欢和他的朋友们闲逛。 My brother enjoys _________ ________ with his friends. 11.老师经常告诉我们要与同学们和睦相处。 Teachers often tell us to our classmates. 12.在我看来,我们有时应该听从父母的建议。 _____ ______ ______, sometimes we should follow parents’ advice. 13.一些父母总是将自己的孩子和其他孩子进行比较。 Some parents are always their own kids other children. 14.没有人能阻止我们的独立与发展。 Nobody can stop our and . 15.把事情给学生讲解明白是每一位老师的职责。 It’s every teacher’s job ________ _______things clearly to the students. 1. say sorry to 2. hangs out with 3. allow;too many afterschool 4. writing;to 5. on the phone 6.plays sports 7. to watch movies 8. too much pressure 9. compete with 10. hanging out 11. get on well with 12. In my opinion 13. compare; with 14. independence; development 15. to explain四、单项选择 (15分) 1.—The math problem is too difficult and I can’t work it out. —________ ask your teacher for help? A. What about B. Why don’t C. Why not D. How about 答案 C 句意:——这道数学题太难了,我算不出来。——为什么不向你的老师寻求帮助呢?What about doing sth.?=How about doing sth.?做某事怎么样呢?;Why don’t you do sth.?=Why not do sth.?为什么不做 某事呢?,故选C。 2.Many left-behind children learn to ________ themselves when their parents work far away from home. A. look through B. look after C. look up D. look out 答案 B 考查动词短语辨析。句意:当父母远离家(外出)工作时,许多留守儿童学会了照顾自己。根据 句意可知,空格处表示“照顾”。故选B。 3.Mrs. Steen is so kind that she often ________ help when we’re in trouble. A. refuses B. allows C. offers D. gets 答案 C 考查动词辨析。句意:Steen女士很善良,她经常在我们处于困境中的时候提供帮助。结合形容 词kind和空后宾语help可知,此处表示她总是在我们处于困境中的时候提供帮助。offer提供,故选C。 4.Some students spend time on the Internet. They forget to study, eat and sleep. They can’t even communicate with people in real life. A. too many B. many too C. too much D. much too 答案 C 句意: 一些学生在网络上花费了太多的时间。他们忘记了学习、吃饭和睡觉。在现实生活中他 们甚至无法与人交流。too much表示“太多”,后接不可数名词;too many表示“太多”,后接可数名词 复数形式;much too表示“太……”,表示的是程度,后接形容词或副词;英语中没有 many too 这个表 达, time是一个不可数名词,应该用too much来修饰,意为“太多时间”。故选C。 5.Susan offered__________the rubbish after she finished __________ the kitchen. A. to take out;to clean up B. taking out;to clean up C. taking out;cleaning up D. to take out;cleaning up 答案 D 考查非谓语动词。句意:苏珊打扫完厨房后主动提出要倒垃圾。offer to do sth.主动提出做某事, 所以第一空填to take out;finish doing sth.完成做某事,所以第二空填cleaning up。故选D。 6.It’s a bad habit to __________ things till tomorrow. A. put off B. cut off C. get off D. fall off 答案 A考查动词短语辨析。句意:把事情推迟到明天是个坏习惯。根据“things till tomorrow”可知,是推 迟事情到明天。put off推迟,故选A。 7.It’s everyone’s job to________ a clean and comfortable environment in the classroom________students. A. provide;with B. offer;to C. provide;to D. offer; / 答案 B 考查动词辨析。句意:为学生们提供一个干净舒适的教室环境是每个人的职责。provide sb. with sth.为某人提供某物,排除 A、C;offer sth. to sb.给某人提供某物。题干中“a clean and comfortableenvironment ”为某物,“students”为某人。故选B。 8.—Thanks for helping me. Relations between my friends and I have improved a lot. —________. Hope things work out. A. That’s right B. No problem C. That’s a deal D. With pleasure 答案 B 考查交际用语。句意:——谢谢你帮了我。我和朋友之间的关系已经改善很多了。——不用谢。 希望一切顺利。根据“Thanks for helping me.”可知,此处应对感谢作出回应,应用“No problem”表示 “不客气,不用谢”。故选B。 9.—You have only twenty minutes to finish the paper. —OK, I will be . A. sick B. crazy C. wrong D. quick 答案 D 句意:——你只有20分钟来完成试卷了。——好的,我会快点的。根据句意可知选D。 10. —I always get before exams. —Do something you like to relax. A. happy B. noisy C. nervous D. famous 答案 C 句意:——我考试前总是变得很紧张。——做一些你喜欢的事情来放松。A项“高兴的”;B 项“喧闹的”;C项“紧张的”;D项“著名的”。由句意可知此处表示考试前紧张,故答案选C。 11. Be nice to him—he is under a lot of ______ these days. A. pressure B. independence C. experience D. mind 答案 A 句意:对他好一点——这些天他的压力很大。A项“压力”;B项“独立”;C项“经历”; D项“头脑”。由句意可知此处说的是压力大,故答案选A。 12. — don’t you send your friend a postcard? —That’s a good idea. A. When B. Why C. How D. What 答案 B Why don’t you do...?意为“你为什么不做……?”,给别人提建议的固定句型,故答案选B。 13.—How is Kate getting on with Laura? —Very well. At the same time,they compete_______each other_______ the higher grade. A. with;for B. with;in C. about;in D. about;for 答案 A 考查固定搭配。句意:——凯特和劳拉相处得怎么样?——非常好。与此同时,她们为了(获得) 更高的分数而相互竞争。compete with sb. for sth.为了某事和某人竞争。故选A。 14.—The 6,845-meter-long subsea tunnel(海底隧道) of Shenzhen-Zhongshan Bridge has closed up on June 11th,2023. —Yes. The builders of it have tried their best ________ the super project. A. complete B. completed C. to complete D. completing 答案 C 考查非谓语动词。——深圳中山大桥 6,845米长的海底隧道已于2023年6月11日正式合龙。 ——是的。它的建设者们已经尽了最大努力来完成这项超级工程。try one’s best to do sth.表示“尽某人最大努力做某事”,此处应用动词不定式to complete,故选C。 15.—Don’t stay in your room all the time. Why not go out and get fresh air ________? —That’s a good idea. A. already B. instead C. though D. however 答案 B 句意:——不要一直待在你的房间里。为什么不出去呼吸新鲜空气呢?——这是个好主意。根据 “Don’t stay in your room all the time.”可知,此处表示“代替”,故选B。 五.完形填空(10分) Sometimes it seems that getting along with your parents is impossible. However, they are perhaps your best teachers in life. If you are feeling that you and your 1 can’t get on well, try to understand them better. Make time with your parents. Your parents won’t always be around, 2 spend time with them while you are able to. This doesn’t mean just 3 in front of the TV together. Instead, find activities to do together. By doing this, you can learn more about each other. Talk with your parents. To understand your parents 4 , you have to spend time having a conversation with them. For example, you can 5 them to tell you about their own childhood, or about how they 6 when they found out they were going to have you. Listen to them actively. This may seem 7 , but it is often harder than you think. When you are communicating with your parents, make sure you are listening. This means looking at them when they are talking, and speaking 8 when responding(回应). Make your parents feel proud. There are many, many 9 that you can impress (使留下深刻印象)your parents. By trying your best, you will 1 0 them that you are becoming more experienced, and that they can begin to discuss things with you and regard(把……视为)you less as a child and more as a young adult. 1.A.teachers B.friends C.cousins D.parents 2.A.or B.so C.and D.but 3.A.playing B.working C.sitting D.standing 4.A.earlier B.longer C.louder D.better 5.A.ask B.tell C.order D.follow 6.A.felt B.sounded C.tasted D.smelt 7.A.strong B.easy C.cheap D.happy 8.A.politely B.carefully C.happily D.quickly 9.A.times B.places C.ways D.dreams 10.A.hope B.show C.call D.notice [语篇解读] 这是一篇说明文。短文介绍了和父母相处的一些方式和方法。 1.D 全文谈及如何处理与父母的关系,本句意为:如果你觉得与父母不能和睦相处,设法更好地理解他们。 2.B “父母不会一直在你身边”与“和他们在一起度过时间”为因果关系,故选so。 3.C 句意:这并不意味着只是一起坐在电视机前(看电视)。根据常识可知,看电视时通常是坐着的。 4.D 由下文“你得花时间跟他们对话”可知,此处表示为了“更好地”理解你的父母。 5.A 上文提及“你得花时间跟他们对话”,此处表示“你可以请他们告诉你他们自己的童年……”。ask 请求,要求。 6.A 句意:……当他们发现将要拥有你时,他们的感受是怎样的。此处用felt表示心理感受。7.B 下文提到“但积极倾听经常比你想象的更难”,表示转折,此处表示“这可能看起来容易”。 8.A 上文提及“父母说话时看着他们”,下文顺承表示“作出反应时要礼貌地说话”。 9.C 句意:有很多很多方法可以给父母留下深刻印象。ways符合题意。 10.B 句意:通过尽全力,你会向父母表明你变得更加有经验了……。故选B。 六.阅读理解(每小题2分,共20分) A Some students are talking about doing chores in their families. Jenny My father is strict with us. He thinks everyone in the family should help out with the chores. My sister and I are our parents’ great helpers. My sister helps to do the dishes and sweep the floor. My job is to take out the rubbish and clean the living room. Allan In my family, my brother and I don’t do too many chores. I only make my bed and my brother folds his clothes. In fact, my mom does most of the chores although she is busy. Many people say we are spoiled. But my mom thinks children should spend a lot of time studying instead of doing chores. Grace I have a sister and she is eight years older than me. She is independent and she used to do the chores in my family. But she went to another country to go to college last year. So I took over the job and started to do the chores. 1.What kind of chores does Jenny’s sister do at home? A.She takes out the rubbish. B.She makes the bed. C.She sweeps the floor. D.She cleans the kitchen. 2.Who does most of the chores in Allan’s home? A.Allan. B.Allan’s brother. C.Allan’s father. D.Allan’s mother. 3.What does the underlined word “spoiled” probably mean in Chinese? A.宠坏的 B.负责的 C.感激的 D.懂事的 4.Why did Grace start to do the chores? A.Because she was an independent girl at home. B.Because her sister lived and studied in another country. C.Because she thought doing chores was interesting. D.Because her parents asked her to do the chores strictly. .Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A.Jenny doesn’t often help her parents do chores. B.Jenny has a brother but she doesn’t have a sister. C.Grace’s sister didn’t do chores in the past.D.The passage is about three students and their ideas about doing chores. [语篇解读] 本文主要讲了一些学生谈论有关做家务的事情。 1.C 细节理解题。根据“My sister helps to do the dishes and sweep the floor.”可知,珍妮的妹妹帮助洗碗和 扫地。故选C。 2.D 细节理解题。根据“In fact, my mom does most of the chores although she is busy.”可知,艾伦的妈妈做 大多数家务。故选D。 3.A 词义猜测题。根据“In my family, my brother and I don’t do too many chores.”可知,在艾伦家,艾伦和哥 哥都不做太多家务,因此判断人们说他们被惯坏了,画线单词的含义为“宠坏的”,故选A。 4.B 细节理解题。根据“But she went to another country to go to college last year. So I took over the job and started to do the chores.”可知,去年格蕾丝的姐姐去了另外一个国家上大学,所以她接替了工作并且开始做家 务。故选B。 5.D 推理判断题。根据“Some students are talking about doing chores in their families.”可知,本文主要讲了 一些学生谈论有关家务的事情,故选D。 B 根据短文内容从文后的六个选项中选择五个还原到文中,使短文内容完整、意思连贯。 Sometimes it may seem difficult to improve our health. 1 Eat breakfast every morning. Research shows that if you eat a meal in the morning, you may not become too fat or eat too much during lunch. Eating breakfast can help people feel better through the day. 2 Poor sleep can influence our memory and learning. It can also cause traffic accidents! Studies show that people who don’t get enough sleep seem to get into more accidents. So get enough sleep and stay safe! Take a walk every day. Walking is an easy way to exercise. You’d better meet friends for a walk, not for a meal. 3 Once you try, you will find that adding a walk into your daily life is very easy. Join social groups. Social groups can provide support. They might include sports teams, art or music groups. The people in the group can offer advice and help each other in difficult times. 4 An active mind is a healthy mind! Have a hobby. A hobby could be running, reading or making something with your hands. Hobbies help people to relax and rest. 5 A.As you walk, you will see the beautiful world around you. B.If so, the following healthy habits may help you. C.Get enough sleep. D.Get up early. E.Hobbies bring us happiness as well. F.Also, being in a group keeps your mind busy. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. [语篇解读] 本文是一篇说明文,介绍了一些保持健康的好习惯。1.B 根据“Sometimes it may seem difficult to improve our health.”以及下文内容可知,此处是介绍保持健康 的好习惯,选项B符合语境,意思是“如果是这样,以下健康的习惯可能会对你有所帮助”。 2.C 根据“Poor sleep can influence our memory and learning.”可知,此处和睡眠有关,选项C符合语境,意思 是“保证充足的睡眠”。 3.A 根据“Walking is an easy way to exercise.”可知,此处和散步有关,选项A符合语境,意思是“当你走路 时,你会看到周围美丽的世界”。 4.F 根据“Social groups can provide support. They might include sports teams, art or music groups. The people in the group can offer advice and help each other in difficult times.”可知,此处和参加社会团体有关,选项F符合 语境,意思是“此外,在一个群体中会让你的大脑忙碌起来”。 5.E 根据“Have a hobby.”可知,此处和爱好有关,选项E符合语境,故选E。 七.选词填空(10分) 用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整、通顺。每词限用一次。 them, sweep, independence, help, chore, important, like, used, through, boring Once there was a young boy in a small village. His name was Jack. Jack’s parents were very busy with their work and didn’t have much time to do 1 . So, they asked Jack 2 out with the chores. At first, Jack didn’t like doing chores. He found them 3 and tiring. But as he started doing them, he began to understand the 4 of keeping the house clean and tidy. He learned how to do the laundry, wash the dishes, 5 the floor, and even cook simple meals. As time passed, Jack became more responsible and 6 . He no longer complained about doing chores but instead looked forward to helping his parents. His parents were proud of him. One day, Jack’s parents fell ill and couldn’t do any chores 7 . Jack did everything. He cooked meals, cleaned the house, and did all the other tasks that his parents 8 to do. His parents were amazed at how well he had learned and how responsible he had become. From that day on, Jack realized that doing chores wasn’t just a task but a way of life. It taught him important values 9 responsibility, discipline, and teamwork. And he was grateful for the lessons he had learned 1 0 doing chores. [语篇解读] 本文是一篇记叙文,介绍了杰克帮助父母做家务的经过及感受。 1.chores 根据后面的“they asked Jack...out with the chores”可知,这里说的是杰克的父母很忙,没时间做家 务。故填chores。 2.to help 考查动词不定式作宾补的用法。ask sb. to do sth.意思是“要求某人做某事”,help out with...意思 是“帮助做……”。故填to help。 3.boring 根据后面的“and tiring”可知,空格处也是一个和tiring意思接近的形容词,boring符合语境。 4.importance 此处表示“他开始明白保持房子干净整洁的重要性”。the importance of...意思是“……的 重要性”。 5.sweep 考查固定短语。sweep the floor意思是“扫地”,结合前面的“wash the dishes”可知,动词用原形, 故填sweep。 6.independent 句意:随着时间的推移,杰克变得更加负责和独立。根据前面的“more responsible and”可知, 这里也是一个形容词,结合语境可知,independent符合题意。7.themselves 考查反身代词的用法。句意:有一天,杰克的父母生病了,不能自己做任何家务。主语是第三 人称复数,故填themselves。 8.used 句意:他做饭,打扫房子,做父母以前常做的所有其他事情。used to do sth.意思是“过去经常做某 事”,故填used。 9.like 句意:它教会了他重要的价值观,如责任、纪律和团队合作。表示列举用like。 0.through 根据后面的“doing chores”可知,这里缺少介词,设空处表示“通过”,故填through 1 八.书面表达(共10分) 假如你是李华,你的英国笔友Alice来信说,她刚刚转到一所新学校,在陌生的环境中倍感孤独,非常苦 恼。请你给她回封信,内容包括: 1.表示理解并给予安慰; 2.提出具体的建议。 要求: 1.词数80—100(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数); 2.短文包含提示内容,可适当发挥; 3.文中不能出现真实校名和人名。(E8204004) Dear Alice, I’m sorry to hear about your worry at your new school. Dear Alice, I’m sorry to hear about your worry at your new school. You say you feel lonely and worried because you are new. It is normal that you have these feelings in a new school. Don’t worry about it too much. I understand your feelings, so I’d like to give you some advice. First, you should be active and communicate with your classmates. Second, why don’t you join some clubs? You can play sports with your classmates and teachers. You’ll get on well with them soon. Finally, if you have difficulty with your life and study, you can ask your teacher for help. Cheer up. I think you will be better and better. Best wishes.Yours, Li Hua