当前位置:首页>文档>2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 04:13:45 2026-05-12 04:13:45

文档预览

2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
2023年上海市嘉定区中考二模英语试题(含听力)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.092 MB
文档页数
16 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 04:13:45

文档内容

2022 学年第二学期九年级质量调研 英语试卷 考生注意: 1.本卷有七大题,共84小题。 2.试卷满分140分。考试时间90分钟。 3.全部试题均采用连续编号。请将所有答案做在答题纸的指定位置上,做在试卷上一律不给 分。 Part1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension (听力理解) (共25分) A. (5分) 1. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)【此处可播放相关音频,请去附 件查看】 1.________2.________3.________4.________5.________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对 话和问题,选出最恰当的答案) (5分) 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Xi'an. B. Yunnan. C. Beijing. D. Nanjing. 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. At 2:00 p.m. B. At 3:00 p.m. C. At 5:00 p.m. D. At 7:00 p.m. 第1页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Making movies. B. Reading novels. C. Learning English. D. Talking in English. 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. He had much housework at home. B. He didn’t feel well. C. He didn’t want to join the party. D. He had much work in the office. 6. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. He is just a passer-by like the woman. B. He doesn’t want to tell the woman. C. He can’t understand the woman’s question. D. He doesn’t know the way to the bookstore. C. (5分) 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 . 7 The owner’s family decided to close the business because it was not good. 8. A customer walked in when Sam was planting some flowers in the greenhouse. 9. Many companies have moved to this area and opened lots of offices. 10. Sam helped the owner’s family to keep the business going after two weeks. 11. Sam’s hope is to have his own greenhouse one day in the future. D. (10分) Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences (听短文,用听到的单词完成下列句子。每空格限填 一词)【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 12. Many children go to sleep hungry, and _______ _______ of them die of hunger each day. 13. One reason is that floods have occurred in many areas in _______ _______. 14. A lot of people don’t realize how much food they _______ _______ every day. 15. _______ _______ the amount of food wasted can feed 200 million people according to the report. 16. You should _______ _______ when you eat in a restaurant and waste food. Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分 语法和词汇) Ⅱ. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) (共15分) . 17 Julia feels very tired these days because she worked six days ________ week last month. 第2页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. / B. a C. an D. the 18. The bird’s nests provide their babies _______ the comfortable environment to grow up. . A for B. to C. with D. in 19. They have tried several ways to solve the problem, but _________ of them works. A. both B. all C. neither D. none 20. If dogs are kept in small space, they may feel very ________. A. happy B. happily C. unhappy D. unhappily 21. Jenny told us ________ after she finished her field trip to the forest. A. strange something B. something strange C. strange anything D. anything strange 22. _________ great fun it is to have a five-day holiday on May Day! A. How B. What C. What a D. What an 23. According to the traffic rules, kids under 12 _________ sit in the front seat of a car. A. mustn’t B. can’t C. should’t D. needn’t 24. To observe the wild animals, the scientists hid behind the tree and ________ silent. A. keep B. keeps C. kept D. was keeping 25. Ben’s parents told him alone because he’s too young and it’s not safe. A. not traveling B. not to travel C. not travel D. no traveling 26. Save and protect natural resources, ________ we’ll run out of them in the near future. A. but B. so C. and D. or 27. You’d better not disturb Linda now as she ________ her report for tomorrow’s meeting. A. is preparing B. will prepare C. was preparing D. has prepared 28. Jim says he doesn’t mind _______ the office with the new employee in the company. A. to share B. to sharing C. share D. sharing 29. The manager said that he _________ the meeting if too many people were absent. A. canceled B. would cancel C. will cancel D. had canceled 30. You’d better ask your parents for some advice you made the final decision. A. because B. unless C. before D. until 31. — do you go swimming in a week? —Three times. Swimming really has lots of benefits. A. How long B. How often C. How far D. How soon Ⅲ. Complete the following passages with the words in the box. Each can only be used once(选 择最恰当的选项填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次) (共8分) 第3页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. tiny B. adventures C. various D. experiences E. extremely When you think of great explorations, you might think of outer space. But you don’t have to go to Mars to find ____32____. You can visit exciting places on Earth! Scientists have already worked deep in the ocean or on ____33____ cold land, like Antarctica(南极洲). Antarctica is at the South Pole. It’s hard for people to get to because it’s covered with ice all year round. Traveling across the ice is dangerous. Antarctica is the fifth largest continent in the world. It’s bigger than Australia. But the human population in Antarctica is ____34____. Most of the people who visit it are scientists. Some study the mountain ranges under the ice. Others study glaciers, which are like rivers of ice. But there are still ____35____ living things for scientists to study. A. worth B. protect C. prevent D. will E. bottom The deep ocean is another exciting place to study. The ____36____ of the ocean is a difficult place to get to. It’s very dark, and of course you can’t breathe underwater. You must also ____37____ yourself from the cold. So it’s probably no surprise that we’ve only seen about five percent of the ocean floor! Scientists find new populations of living things on almost every visit. Antarctica and the deep ocean are very interesting places. They are also dangerous and difficult places to go. You have to be a person with great strength of ____38____ to study them. But these places are ____39____ exploring. Scientists learn new things all the time! Ⅳ. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单词的适 当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词) (共8分) 40. Susan would like to choose some ________ for her study in the new furniture store. (shelf ) 41. Emily will go to university in another city. She needs to learn to depend on ________. (she) 42. Look at the information board, and find the right way to ________ the meeting room. (entrance) 43. The ________ he made at the meeting is of great use for our new magazine. (suggest) 44. Some people have difficulty in falling ________ after the virus last December. (sleep) 45. The headmaster was very ________ with the students’ great progress in speech. (please) 46. Tom forgot to bring his phone, but ________ he remembered the way to his friend’s house. (lucky) 47. Tim felt excited because he had such ________ experiences in the summer camp. (usual) 第4页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Ⅴ. Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求完成句子。52-57小题每空格限 填一词)(共14分) 48. Roger began his speech with a funny story. (改为一般疑问句) ________ Roger ________ his speech with a funny story? 49. It took my father a whole day to repair the washing machine yesterday. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________did it take your father to repair the washing machine yesterday? 50. Jodie is so independent. She makes decisions on her own. (合并为一句) Jodie is independent ________ ________ make decisions on her own. 51. Jack asked Mary, “Are you going to visit the astronomy museum tomorrow?” (改为间接引语) Jack asked Mary if ________ ________ going to visit the astronomy museum tomorrow. 52. Finally, he succeeded in completing the difficult task with his partner. (保持句意不变) Finally, he ________ ________ complete the difficult task with his partner. 53. The park will provide two free tickets if you buy their annual pass. (改为被动语态) Two free tickets will ________ ________ by the park if you buy their annual pass. 54. the way, they, not, have, found, yet, the problem, to, solve (连词成句) ________________________________________________________________________________. Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) Ⅵ. Reading Comprehension (阅读理解) (共50分) A. Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) The Film Club is going to show a film for students during the Film Week. After doing some research, they have decided to show Inside Out. Inside Out ( 2015) A creative and heart-warming story that won’t let you down. Rating: ★★★★★ Suitable for: all ages Reviewed by: Richard (Secretary of the Film Club) Inside Out is produced by Pixar Animated Studio and directed by Peter Docter and Ronnie del Carmen. The film is a comedy-adventure set inside the mind of Riley, an 11-year-old girl. The emotions (情感) in her mind, Joy, Sadness, Fear, Disgust (厌恶) and Anger are responsible for controlling her moods. The story is about how they work together to handle a sudden change in Riley’s life. I love Inside Out because it has a meaningful message. It teaches us to accept our emotions. It’s totally fine if we get angry or sad sometimes because there is always a reason why we feel that way. I especially like how the film spreads the message that life isn’t only about positive (积极的) things, so in addition to happiness, 第5页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司we need sadness, anger and fear in our life too. I’d recommend this film to everyone. It’s funny and inspiring. You can’t ask for more than that from animations, can you? 55. This film review was written by . A. Riley B. Richard C. Peter D. Ronnie 56. The film Inside Out mainly tells people a story about . A. how Riley makes friends with her classmates B. how emotions help Riley control her mood C. how Riley find different emotions in her mind D. how emotions stop Riley from being succeeded . 57 The underlined phrase let you down means it won’t make you . A. fall down B. feel disappointed C. feel angry D. look down 58. In the film, emotions work together to help Riley deal with troubles. A. three B. four C. five D. six 59. Which of the following is not true about the passage? A. Richard is trying to find a suitable film for students. B. Inside out was made by Pixar Animated Studio last year. C. People of different ages may be attracted by Inside out. D. Inside out was recommended because it is meaningful. 60. The Film Club chose Inside Out mainly because . A. most children like animated films B. the directors of the film are famous C. Riley is popular among teenagers D. it shows a useful message to children B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage (选择最恰当的选项完成短文)(12分) Adam is in the sixth grade. One day, Mrs Brown, his head teacher suddenly came into the classroom. She announced there would be a ____61____ in math week. 第6页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司“I’d like each of you to do a project. You could do it individually or in a group.” she said. “The topic for the project needs approving tomorrow and the work has to be ____62____ at the math week exhibition. The best project will be awarded and there is also a surprising gift from my side.” she added. Adam, who is very good at math, sat in the corner seat of the first bench with Karen, who is average. Karen asked Adam if they could work on the math project together. Adam replied ____63____, “Ha-ha you want to join me. I think I will do the project on my own.” After deep consideration, Adam decided to ____64____ a math magic quiz on the circuit (电路) board. The next day in school, Mrs Brown arrived in the classroom and all the children shared their topics for math exhibition. They all chose to work in a group ____65____ Adam. In the following days, Adam gathered all the materials for the project. He worked at a few mathematical basic operations to be fixed on the board so that when the wire of the circuit touched the right answer, the bulb gave off light. Adam completed the project and was happy with the result. The evening before the exhibition, while packing his school bags, Adam again checked the project to see if it was working fine. Alas! All the lights that were to glow did not seem to light at all. Without finding the reason, Adam was stressed, but nobody could help him. ____66____, he decided to take the same project to the school as he couldn’t change the topic at the last minute. Then came the next day, and everybody was attracted in the exhibition... (to be continued). 61. A. party B. contest C. debate D. research 62. A. displayed B. decorated C. discussed D. designed 63. A. proudly B. gently C. happily D. slowly 64. A. work on B. look for C. work out D. put up 65. A. except B. besides C. with D. against 66. A. However B. In addition C. As a result D. For example C. Fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺,每空 格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分) You might have got the idea that saving money is boring, but it can be so much more exciting than you think. If you had to choose between spending all your pocket money on toys, gaming, or saving some of it for the f____67____, which would be your decision? We all have to make this decision again and again. When you have the 第7页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司chance to treat yourself to the fun things, it can be r____68____ hard to hit back. And before you know it, all your money is gone! Savings help dreams come true. It’s easy to see the fun in buying an ice cream or going shopping with friends, but you might be surprised to hear that saving money can be even more exciting. That’s because saving creates opportunities and opens the d____69____ to all kinds of adventures. You may realize that saving money is the key to making your dreams come true. Saving goals Set yourself a goal first. It’s good to give yourself a mix of short-term and long-term goals, so think of something you’d like to buy that you could save up for in a few weeks, like a small Lego set or a smart watch. Write down how much it costs, then work out how much you can a____70____ to save each week and how long it will take you to reach your goal. Some weeks you might decide to save a little more than you p____71____ so that you can reach your goal even faster. Ways to save Most people save their money in a savings account, as this gives them an opportunity to earn interest (利息). This is money that a bank pays you as a reward for saving, the l____72____ you leave money in a savings account, the more interest you’ll earn. Reach your target step by step If you’re n____73____ to save money, start off by thinking of some fun goals, whether that’s spending money for a summer holiday or a mountain bike. Every penny you save takes you one step closer to reaching your goal. And what could be more exciting than that? D. Answer the questions (根据短文内容回答下列问题) (12分) How will geography affect your life? For some children around the world, the environment they grow up in has a huge effect on their lives. This is the case in Madagascar, an island country in Africa, where a 3D-printed school is now being built. Maggie Grout was just 15 years old when she set up a non-profit organization-Thinking Huts. Now 22, she is raising money to build a series of 3D-printed school powered by solar energy. She led the whole process from start to finish, working with university professors. They chose Madagascar because it needs more schools. Many children in 第8页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司that country don’t have the chance to have access to education. Besides, it has a lot of sunshine, which can be made into energy to power things. Maggie then drew a design for the school. She thought about what the people might need and where they worked best. Next, Maggie found an architect and 3D printing company for the job. To make it environmentally friendly, they use a special 3D printer to build the school. It meant up to 50 percent less concrete (混凝土) used and less CO2. Plus, the school could be completed in just a week. They also used local materials to build the doors, windows and roof. What’s more, Thinking Huts trained local workers to use a 3D printer so that they could build more schools on their own in the future. Maggie plans to print more new schools in other parts of Madagascar because one in five children don’t have the chance to attend primary school there. So far, Grouts charity has already raised $125,000. “It’s not so bad to me! Of course, we need more.” Maggie told Spring wise website. 74. When did Maggie Grout set up Thinking Huts? ______________________________________________________________ 75. What kind of energy did Maggie’s 3D-printed schools use? ______________________________________________________________ 76. Why did Maggie build the 3D-printed schools in Madagascar first? ______________________________________________________________ 77. How did the 3D printing firm make its work environmentally friendly? ______________________________________________________________ 78. Thinking Huts trained local workers to use a 3D printer, didn’t it? ______________________________________________________________ 79. What would you like to do to support Thinking Huts ? Show your reasons ______________________________________________________________ Ⅶ. Writing (作文) (共20分) 80. Write at least 60 words according to the given situation (根据以下情境写一篇不少于60个词的短文, 标点符号不占格) 第9页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司滴水穿石,铁杵成针,都向我们展示了坚持的力量。坚持,定会给我们带来收获。请回忆在过去一年 里你坚持做的一件事,以“One thing I kept doing”为题,简单描述,并谈谈收获和感受。 (注意:短文中不得出现任何人名、校名及其他相关信息,否则不予评分。照抄语篇不得分) ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________ 第10页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司2022 学年第二学期九年级质量调研 英语试卷 考生注意: 1.本卷有七大题,共84小题。 2.试卷满分140分。考试时间90分钟。 3.全部试题均采用连续编号。请将所有答案做在答题纸的指定位置上,做在试卷上一律不给 分。 Part1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension (听力理解) (共25分) A. (5分) 【1题答案】 【答案】 ①. E ②. C ③. A ④. F ⑤. D B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对 话和问题,选出最恰当的答案) (5分) 【2题答案】 【答案】A 【3题答案】 【答案】D 【4题答案】 【答案】C 【5题答案】 【答案】B 【6题答案】 【答案】D C. (5分) 【7~11题答案】 【答案】7. F 8. F 9. T 10. F 11. T D. (10分) 【12~16题答案】 【答案】12. ①. fifteen ②. million 13. ①. recent ②. years 14. ①. throw ②. away 15. ①. In ②. Europe 16. ①. think ②. twice 第11页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分 语法和词汇) Ⅱ. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) (共15分) 【17题答案】 【答案】B 【18题答案】 【答案】C 【19题答案】 【答案】D 【20题答案】 【答案】C 【21题答案】 【答案】B 【22题答案】 【答案】B 【23题答案】 【答案】A 【24题答案】 【答案】C 【25题答案】 【答案】B 【26题答案】 【答案】D 【27题答案】 【答案】A 【28题答案】 【答案】D 【29题答案】 【答案】B 【30题答案】 【答案】C 【31题答案】 【答案】B 第12页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Ⅲ. Complete the following passages with the words in the box. Each can only be used once(选 择最恰当的选项填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次) (共8分) 【32~39题答案】 【答案】32. B 33. E 34. A 35. C 36. E 37. B 38. D 39. A Ⅳ. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单词的适 当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词) (共8分) 【40题答案】 【答案】shelves 【41题答案】 【答案】herself 【42题答案】 【答案】enter 【43题答案】 【答案】suggestion 【44题答案】 【答案】asleep 【45题答案】 【答案】pleased 【46题答案】 【答案】luckily 【47题答案】 【答案】unusual Ⅴ. Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求完成句子。52-57小题每空格限 填一词)(共14分) 【48题答案】 【答案】 ①. Did ②. begin 【49题答案】 【答案】 ①. How ②. long 【50题答案】 【答案】 ①. enough ②. to 【51题答案】 【答案】 ①. she ②. was 【52题答案】 【答案】 ①. managed ②. to 第13页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【53题答案】 【答案】 ①. be ②. provided 【54题答案】 【答案】They have not found the way to solve the problem yet Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) Ⅵ. Reading Comprehension (阅读理解) (共50分) A. Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) 【55~60题答案】 【答案】55. B 56. B 57. B 58. C 59. B 60. D B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage (选择最恰当的选项完成短文)(12分) 【61~66题答案】 【答案】61. B 62. A 63. A 64. A 65. A 66. A C. Fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺,每空 格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分) 【67~73题答案】 【答案】67. (f)uture 68. (r)eally 69. (d)oor 70. (a)fford 71. (p)lan 72. (l)onger 73. (n)ew D. Answer the questions (根据短文内容回答下列问题) (12分) 【74~79题答案】 【答案】74. At the age of 15. 75. Solar energy. 76. Because it needs more schools. 77. They use a special 3D printer to build the school and they also used local materials to build the doors, windows and roof. 78. Yes, it did. 79. I will go out on the street with my classmates and hand out fliers to call on them to donate to this organization. (答案合理即可) Ⅶ. Writing (作文) (共20分) 【80题答案】 【答案】例文 One thing I kept doing 第14页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司, Knowledge may be acquired through many ways the best of which is reading. In the age of high technology, reading deserves to be paid attention to. So I keep reading every day. To begin with, it is the most flexible way of getting information. Many people think it not only helps them better understand society as well as nature, but also broaden their horizon. Additionally, reading, to some degree, is of great benefit to interpersonal communication apart from self-improvement. It can also enrich our life and bring people pleasure. What’s more, reading is also regarded by many as a means of better survival. Personally, I appreciate reading classical literature in my spare time, which provides me with a thorough understanding of life and society. Through practicing reading between the lines and beyond the lines, I find my comprehension ability stably improved. 第15页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司第16页/共16页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司