当前位置:首页>文档>上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 13:58:13 2026-05-12 13:23:01

文档预览

上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市崇明县2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.735 MB
文档页数
10 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 13:23:01

文档内容

崇明县2014~2015 年第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷 2015.4 (满分150分,考试时间:100分钟) 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题 纸上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension (听力理解) (共30 分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (6 分) B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案):(8分) 7. A) Spring. B) Summer. C) Autumn. D) Winter. 8. A) A hamburger. B) A fruit salad. C) A hot-dog. D) A sandwich. [来源:学*科*网Z*X*X*K] 9. A) By bike. B) By car. C) By bus. D) On foot. 10. A) Husband and wife. B) Teacher and student. C) Doctor and patient. D) Father and daughter. 11. A) She found it interesting. B) She found it boring. C) She found it enjoyable. D) She found it exciting. 12. A) Laws. B) Jobs. C) Hospitals. D) Schools. 13. A) Go on a diet. B) Buy new clothes. C) Talk to her sister. D) Calm down first. 14. A) Bob is too tired to study any more. B) Bob did very well in the final exam. C) He told Bob not to study late at night. D) He had often advised Bob to study. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断 下列句子是否符合你听到的内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) (7分) [来源:学科网] 15. Jack wanted to throw away the umbrellas because they were broken.16.Jack took the umbrellas to the shop and sold them to the shop-keeper. 17.The shop-keeper said that Jack could get his umbrellas back the next day. 18. When Jack got off from the bus, he almost took the woman's umbrella by mistake. 19. When the woman saw Jack on the bus the next day, she thought Jack had stolen many umbrellas. 20. This story is mainly about how Jack bought the umbrellas at a cheap price. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,完成下列内容。每空 格限填一词)(7分) 21. When Jim Casey was nineteen years old, he wanted to start __________ __________. 22. Jim Casey asked his friend Claude Ryan to __________ __________ him. 23. __________ __________, Jim and Claude joined with Evert McCabe. 24. Packages with addresses in the __________ __________ were put in one delivery truck. 25. Charlie chose a __________ __________ color for all of the trucks. Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 语音,词汇和语法) II.Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) :(共20分) 26. The food my mother cooks is delicious. Which of the following is correct for the underlined word? 27. Which of the following words matches the sound [lair ] ? A) light B) write C) fight D) writer 28. The English teachers had a special training session ______ Sunday mornings. A) in B) to C) on D) at 29. Jack and Fred are from America. ______ are studying Chinese at the same school. A) They B) Them C) Their D) Themselves 30. We all know the haze (雾霾) is very bad ______ people's health. A) for B) in C) at D) with 31. I promise to say ______ about it to anyone. I will keep a secret. A) something B) anything C) everything D) nothing 32. - ______ will you take the entrance exams? - In two months' time, I think. A) How many B) How much C) How far D) How soon 33. Debbie is wearing a new skirt, ______ lovely she looks! A) What B) What a C) What an D) How 34. Peter is over fifty, and he can't run as ______ as he used to. A) fast B) faster C) fastest D) the fastest 35. Elsie is a good dancer, and now she is dancing ______ with her friends in the room. A) friendly B) hardly C) beautifully D) lovely 36. Excuse me, ______ I'm afraid this is a no-smoking area. A) for B) but C) so D) or 37. We didn't enjoy the holiday ______ the weather was so awful. A) though B) if C) unless D) because38. All passengers ______ wear seat belts during take-off. A) can B) must C) ought D) may 39. " ______ playing the game and go to bed at once, Tom," Father said to his son. A) To stop B) Stop C) Stopping D) Stopped 40. Last night at the party, we finally ______ Mary's uncle Charles. A) meets B) meet C) met D) will meet 41. By the end of last year, Jenny ______ New Concept English for three years. A) learned B) has learned C) had learned D) will learn 42. The teacher often asks her students ______ pair work in English classes. A) to do B) do C) doing D) did 43. Anne is a smart girl, and she enjoys ______ English songs very much. A) sing B) to sing C) sang D) singing 44. - Can I use your bicycle? I'll be back in ten minutes. - ______ A) Never mind. B) That's right. C) No problem. D) You're welcome. 45. - Thank you so much for the lovely present! - ______ A) With pleasure. B) My pleasure. C) Of course. D) Me, too. III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once. (将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空限填一词,每词只能填一次) (共8分) A) crowded B) variety C) full of D) for example E) in return Canterbury Agricultural Park is a famous agricultural park in New Zealand. It covers quite a large area in the heart of Christchurch city. Just like all the other agricultural parks, the park is 46 green plants and colorful flowers. But the park has some special features--it has lively and interesting shows and events. Each year, the park is 47 with local and foreign visitors who take part in special shows. It hosts a 48 of events throughout the year, such as dog shows, horse shows, etc. There are also many interesting food and wine festivals in the park, where you can experience the beauty of New Zealand's farmlands by yourself. The Royal New Zealand Show, 49 , is the show case of everything that is good about the country. A) competitions B) special C) attracts D) terrible E) environment The largest and best show is the Annual Show of Canterbury Agricultural Park. The show 50 about 100,000 visitors each year. It features more than 700 trade stalls (货摊) selling fun and cute items. Also, there are a lot of fun 51 , such as a sheep-shearing (剪羊毛) competition and a wine competition, which will certainly offer you an unforgettable day in the park. With such 52 attractions, Canterbury Agricultural Park has become one of the must-see places in Christchurch. When enjoying a relaxing green 53 , you can also have fun at the lively and exciting events in the park. IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词 的适当形式完成下列句子) (共8分) 54. John felt very thirsty and he drank two __________ of water. (glass) 55. The boy was asked to read the poem at least __________ times. (fifth) 56. My house is number 25, and __________ is just opposite. (she) 57. Some fish in the ocean can grow to a __________ of four feet. (long) 58. The room was filled with smoke, and it was becoming difficult to __________. (breath)59. Thousands of people have been made __________ because of the strong earthquake. (home) 60. Doctors did everything they __________ could to save his life. (possible) 61. Paul was __________ about the noise that made him unable to sleep last night. (happy) V. Rewrite the following sentences as required(根据所给要求,改写下列句子。每空格限填一 词) (共14分) 62. It took Jane a long time to finish her research paper. (改为一般疑问句) __________ it __________ Jane a long time to finish her research paper? 63. It cost Paul one thousand yuan to get his car fixed yesterday. (对划线部分提问) __________ __________ did it cost Paul to get his car fixed yesterday? 64. The students have never seen so much snow before. (改为反意疑问句) The students have never seen so much snow before, __________ __________? 65. "Can you tell me the way to the train station?" the man asked Sally. (改为宾语从句) The man asked Sally if __________ __________ tell him the way to the train station. 66. The heavy storm damaged the road and the bridge last night. (改为被动语态) The road and the bridge __________ __________ by the heavy storm last night. 67. Sam prefers playing football to watching movies on TV. (保持句意基本不变) Sam __________ __________ play football than watch movies on TV. 68. good, it's, fruit, to eat, for you, plenty of, every day (连词成句) __________________________________________________________ Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读与写) IX. Reading Comprehension (阅读理解):(共50分) [来源:学科网ZXXK] A. Choose the best answer (根据文章内容,选择最恰当的答案):(12分) During all this time, I never stopped thinking about escape. When I traveled across to the other side of the island, I could see the other islands, and I said to myself, "Perhaps I can get there with a boat. Perhaps I can get back to England one day." So I decided to make myself a boat. I cut down a big tree, and then began to make a long hole in it. It was hard work, but about six months later, I had a very fine canoe (独木舟). Next, I had to get it down to the sea. How silly I was! Why didn't I think carefully before I began to work? Of course, the canoe was too heavy. I couldn't move it! I pulled and pushed and tried everything; but it didn't move. I was very unhappy for a long time after that. In my sixth year on the island, I did make myself a smaller canoe, but I did not try to escape in it. The boat Was too small for a long journey, and I did not want to die at sea. The island was my home now, and I was just happy to be alive. A year or two later, I made myself a second canoe on the other side of the island. I also built myself a second house there, and so I had two homes. I kept food and tools at both of my houses, and also wild goats. There were many goats on the island, and I made fields with high fences to keep them in. They learnt to take food from me, and soon I had goats' milk to drink every day. I also worked hard in my corn fields. And so, many years went by. 69. We can infer (推断) from the first paragraph that the writer ______. A) was probably from England B) lived happily on the island C) lost his way on the island D) was born on the island70. It took the writer ______ to make the first canoe. A) many years B) about six months C) a year or two D) about six years 71. The writer was very unhappy because ______. A) he had cut down a small tree B) he had a very fine canoe C) he couldn't move the canoe D) he had made a small canoe 72. Which of the following statements is NOT true according to the passage? A) The writer made himself a smaller canoe in his sixth year on the island. B) The writer made fields with high fences to keep many wild goats in. C) The writer didn't try to escape because he had two homes on the island. D) The writer knew the canoe was too small for a long journey across the sea. 73. This story is mainly about how the writer ______. A) kept goats in the fields B) escaped from the island C) built houses by himself D) survived on the island 74. This story is probably a part of a(n) ______. A) novel B) advertisement C) travel guide D) telephone message B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词或词语完 成短文)(12分) [来源:学|科|网Z|X|X|K] When I think of growing up, I think of summertime and those long days when good weather and free time allowed the world to open up in front of me. Every day was a new opportunity for experience and adventure. The first summer I can really 75 , I was six years old and spending time in the countryside. There were fields of corn separated by windbreaks (防护林) of tall trees and a railway fine cut through the middle of the landscape with its shiny steel tracks. My brother and I walked along the tracks throwing stones at the grass and flowers that grew along each side. We were warriors, adventurers. I don't know why, but I suddenly stopped throwing stones and just started 76 and listening. The corn leaves, the trees, the train tracks, every cloud in the sky, every stone on the ground, every sight, every sound; it was...beautiful! I had 77 thought of beauty before. I was too young to be aware of the concept (概念). But there it was all around me and I was part of it. Today's city children have 78 chance of experiencing that moment. They are the "touchscreen generation" who spend up to seven hours a day on their mobile phones or surfing the Internet or watching TV. Even when they have a chance of spending some time with 79 , they are more fikely to ignore (忽视) it. They prefer to stay focused on their mobile devices. Summer is the 80 season: for plants and for young people. This summer, try to put aside your "touchscreen" and let the true beauty of the season open up for you. 75. A) forget B) remember C) enjoy D) spend 76. A) looking B) driving C) cooking D) sleeping 77. A) already B) often C) never D) ever 78. A) one B) more C) every D) less 79. A) family B) class C) team D) nature 80. A) growing B) swimming C) first D) worst C) Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词, 使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给):(14分) Undoubtedly, it's always a happy moment to get some pocket money. But have you everthought about how to spend your pocket money wisely? Now let's check out the following tips and learn to spend your money in a b 81 way. Make a list When you get your pocket money, don't get too happy and impulsive (冲动的). We all have a lot of things that we want. But do you really need them that much? That's why it is suggested making a fist before spending money. Start with the thing you want m 82 . You can also write down about how much it costs or how important it is in your fife. By doing this, you will see if it is n 83 to buy it. Help others [来源:Z.xx.k.Com] How about being more selfless and using our pocket money to help others? We all know that there are many people in the world who are in e 84 need of our help. Helping others brings out the best in us and is one of the greatest joys in our lives. So consider using your pocket money to do something useful and helpful, to feel how you can make a d 85 . Save as much as you can. There is an old saying, "Money doesn't grow on trees." If you spend all your pocket money all at once, you'll have no money u 86 your next "pay day". Wallets sometimes might not be the best place to save as they tempt you into spending your money. Get a piggy bank or ask your parents to start a savings account for you. Someday when you look b 87 , you'll get a strong sense of achievement by saving so much by yourself! Just remember, every penny counts. D.Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题)(12分) One day a police officer managed to get some fresh mushrooms. He was so pleased with what he had bought that he offered to share the mushrooms with his fellow officers. When their breakfast arrived the next day, each officer found some mushrooms on his plate. One officer looked at the mushrooms carefully and then suggested, "They look nice, but I heard that some mushrooms might be poisonous (有毒的). Let's get Jimmy to examine a piece for us." Jimmy was the dog they kept. They brought it in, and fed it one piece of mushroom. The dog quickly ate 'it, and seemed to enjoy his mushroom. Fifteen minutes later, Jimmy was still alive and kicking without showing any discomfort. The officers were relieved (放心的) and began to eat their meal, saying that the mushrooms had a very strange but quite pleasant taste. However, an hour later, the gardener rushed into the room and reported in a sad voice that the dog was dead. The officers were astonished and their faces turned white out of fear. Immediately, they jumped into their cars and rushed to the nearest hospital. The doctors and nurses used pumps (吸物器) to help them get rid of the mushrooms that remained in their stomachs. Everyone had a hard time. When they returned to the police station, they sat down and started to discuss the mushroom poisoning. Each man explained the pains he had felt and they agreed that it had grown worse on their way to the hospital. "The poor dog must have died a painful death," said one officer. "Let's ask the gardener how it died." So they called the gardener in and asked him more details about Jimmy's death. The gardener sighed and said, "Jimmy was a good dog. It is said that a car hit him in the middle of the road. But I guess it didn't suffer much. It died the moment it was hit." 88. What did the police officer want to do with the fresh mushrooms? _______________________________________________________________________ 89. Why did the officers get Jimmy to eat the mushrooms first?________________________________________________________________________ 90. When did the officers begin to eat the mushrooms? ________________________________________________________________________ 91. Why did the officers rush to the nearest hospital? ________________________________________________________________________ 92. How did the officers feel on their way to the hospital? ________________________________________________________________________ 93. What have you learned from this story? ________________________________________________________________________ VII. Writing (作文): (20分) 94. Write an email of at least 60 words according to the situation given below. (请根据所给情景 提示,写一封不少于60个词的邮件,标点符号不占格。) Suppose you are Jenny. Your friend David is upset about a coming exam. He is not sure whether he should find a tutor(家教)or not.What do you think? Write aIl email to give him your opinion. 你叫Jenny,你的朋友David(六年级学生)即将面临期末考试,近日,他就是否要请家教来 帮他复习迎考发邮件向你求教。请给David回复一封电子邮件,结合你自身的学习经历就 是否请家教表达你的观点及理由。 (注意:文中不得出现任何姓名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。)崇明县2014~2015 年第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷 听力原文和参考答案 Part 1 A. 1. Watching too much TV isn't good for you. (B) 2. Listen, the students are having a debate in the classroom. (D) 3. The traffic was terrible this morning and John was late for work. (H) 4. So many people went abroad for a holiday during the Spring Festival. (F) 5. Mary didn't go to school today because she had a very bad cold. (E) 6. Every morning Michael rides a bicycle to go to work instead of driving a car. (A) B. 7. W: Of the four seasons, which do you like best? M: Well, it's too cold in winter and too hot in summer. I like spring best. I feel most comfortable when the weather is warm and the trees turn green. Q: Which season does the man like best? (A) 8. W: I'd like a hamburger and a fruit salad, please. M: Oh, I'm sorry. They are sold out. Would you like a sandwich instead? W: OK. Q: What will the woman buy? (D) 9. W: How do you go to school every day, Tony? M: Well, I live far from the school, so I usually go to school by bus. How about you, Amy? W: I live near the school, so I walk to school every day. Q: How does the boy usually go to school? (C) 10. M: Mrs. Johnson, you must take the medicine every four hours without fail. And don't forget to finish the bottle. W: Don't worry, Doctor. I want to get well as quickly as I can. Q: Who might these two speakers be? (C) 11. M: That was such an interesting movie! I hope you enjoyed it as much as I did. W: To tell you the truth, I fell asleep after the first thirty minutes. Q: How did the woman feel about the movie? (B) 12. M: What kind of job do you want, Betty? W: I want to be a teacher just like my mother. What about you, Tom? M: My parents want me to be a doctor, but I want to be a lawyer. Q: What are they talking about? (B) 13. M: Your sister Tracy didn't recognize me at first. W: I'm not surprised. Why don't you lose some weight? Q: What does the woman advise the man to do? (A) 14. W: Why is Bob so tired and upset? M: He's been studying day and night for his final exam. I warned him many times to prepare earlier, but he wouldn't listen.Q: What does the man mean? (D) C. One day, Jack's wife was cleaning out a room. "Look at all these umbrellas," she said to Jack. ,'There are eight and they are all broken." “I’ll take them all to the umbrella shop and have them repaired," Jack said. "They are too good to throw away." Jack took the eight umbrellas to the shop and left them there. The shop-keeper told Jack that the umbrellas would be ready the next day. That evening Jack went home from the office by bus as usual. He sat next to an old woman. She had an umbrella on the floor near her. When the bus reached his stop, he picked up her umbrella and stood up "Hey!" the woman said. "That's my umbrella." "I'm so sorry," Jack said, giving it to her. "I wasn't thinking." The next day he collected the umbrellas from the umbrella shop and got on the bus. As he sat down, a voice behind him said, "You have certainly had a successful day." He turned around and saw the woman whose umbrella he had almost taken the day before. (15. F 16. F 17. T 18. T 19. T 20. F) D. Nineteen-year-old Jim Casey lived in Seattle, Washington. He wanted to start a business. He borrowed $100 from his friend Claude Ryan. Then he asked Claude to work with him. Together the boys set up a local delivery company on August 28, 1907. They called it the American Messenger Company. In 1913, Jim and Claude joined with Evert McCabe. They renamed their company Merchants Parcel Delivery. The company was the first to sort packages so that all those with addresses in the same area were put in one delivery truck. That way, a driver would not waste time driving all over the city. As time went by, the company grew and needed more and more trucks. Charlie Soderstorm was hired to take care of the trucks. He chose a dark brown color for all of them, because he thought it gave them a special look. By the 1920s, Merchants Parcel Delivery had grown into a large delivery company, and was renamed as United Parcel Service(UPS). Now, UPS has about 279,000 workers in the United States and 36,000 in other countries. (16. a business 17. work with 18. In 1913. 19. same area 20. dark brown) Part II 26. B 27. A 28. C 29. A 30. A 31. D 32. D 33. D 34. A 35. C 36. B 37. D 38. B 39. B 40. C 41. C 42. A 43. D 44. C 45. B 46. C 47. A 48. B 49. D 50. C 51. A 52. B 53. E 54. glasses 55. five 56. hers 57. length 58. breathe 59. homeless 60. possibly 61. unhappy 62. Did, take 63. How much 64. have they 65. she could 66. were damaged 67. would rather 68. It's good for you to eat plenty of fruit every day. Part III (A) 69. A 70. B 71. C 72. C 73. D 74. A(B) 75. B 76. A 77. C 78. D 79. D 80. A (C) 81. better 82. most 83. necessary 84. eager 85. difference 86. until 87. back (D) 88. He wanted to share the mushrooms with his fellow officers. 89. Because they were afraid that the mushrooms might be poisonous. 90. Fifteen minutes after the dog had eaten the mushroom. / When they saw the dog was still alive fifteen minutes after it had eaten the mushroom. 91. Because they knew the dog was dead. / they thought the mushrooms were poisonous. / they wanted to get rid of the mushrooms that remained in their stomachs. 92. They felt the pain had grown worse (on the way to the hospital). / They felt terrible on... 93. I have learned from this story that we shouldn't take something for granted before we find out the truth. / We should be very careful in doing everything. (Any reasonable answers will be accepted) VII. 94. 略。