当前位置:首页>文档>上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

  • 2026-05-12 13:21:49 2026-05-12 13:21:49

文档预览

上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市崇明县2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)无听力原文_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.129 MB
文档页数
9 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 13:21:49

文档内容

崇明县 2011-2012 学年度第一学期期末质量抽查试卷 初三英语 (满分150分,完卷时间100分钟) 2012.01 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题 卡上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解): (共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片): ( 6分) A B C D E F G 1. ______ 2. ______ 3.______ 4.______ 5.______ 6. ______ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (共10分) 7. A) Black. B) White. C) Green. D) Red. 8. A) Football. B) Basketball. C) Tennis. D) Table tennis. 9. A) By bus. B) By taxi. C) By bike. D) On foot. 10. A) 7:00. B) 7:15. C) 8:00. D) 10:00. 11. A) Teacher and student. B) Doctor and patient. C) Husband and wife. D) Brother and sister. 12. A) A bus station. B) A train station. C) An airport. D) A supermarket. 13. A) Go to a concert. B) Go shopping. C) Go to school. D) Go to the stadium. 14. A) She thought it was expensive. B) She thought it was too long. C) She enjoyed every minute of it. D) She didn’t like the play at all. 15. A) She planned to invite Susan. B) She invited Betty to her party. C) She planned to invite Betty. D) She invited the man to her party. 16. A) The man and woman shopped all over town. B) The woman went to many different stores. C) The woman bought some bookcases on sale. D) The man bought something expensive from the woman. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false(共7分) 17. The writer lives on the tenth floor of the building.18. David is a kind and careful man, and he never gets into trouble. 19. David went to a wild island with his friends last Friday afternoon. 20. They decided to come back to the bank five days later. 21. A fisherman helped David and his friends out of danger on their way back. 22. When David came back, he was very hungry and tired. 23. This passage is mainly about how David opened a wrong door. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(共7分) 24. Henry and his wife went to a restaurant last evening. 25. The new restaurant opened in the centre of the town. 26. They managed to find a parking space right the restaurant. 27. Although the restaurant was quite busy and , they didn’t wait for long. 28. The at the restaurant was excellent and the food was delicious. 29. When Henry went to get his wallet , his wife in the restaurant. 30. Henry was surprised when he found his small car was gone. Part 2 Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案):(20分) 31. Linda got up very late this morning and she went to school in hurry. A)/ B)a C)an D) the 32. Jessie is keen watching the TV show One out of 100 at the weekend. A) on B)in C) to D) with 33. I happened to meet a friend of in the bookstore yesterday afternoon. A) I B)me C) my D)mine 34. There were so many in the street today because it was a national holiday. A) student B) traffic C) policeman D) people 35. The English guest could speak only Chinese, but she managed to communicate with us. A) few B) little C) a little D) a few 36. Nowadays China 's Got Talent is one of TV programs in Shanghai. A) popular B) more popular C) most popular D) the most popular 37. — does the winter holiday begin this year? —On January 14,h. A) What B)How C) Why D) When 38. The fish soup tasted so that the guests asked for more. A) bad B) terrible C) well D) good 39. Children be very careful when they go across the busy street. A) shouldn't B) needn't C) must D) may 40. We've just had a warm December. unusual weather it was! A) What B) What a C) What an D) How 41. Which mobile phone would you like to buy, a Nokia an iPhone4 ? A) so B)or C)but D) and 42. Jack was half an hour late for the party he was stuck in a traffic jam. A) unless B) while C) because D) if43. Ben computer games when I went to see him last night. A) is playing B) was playing C) will play D) play 44. Sarah many interesting places since she came to live in Shanghai last year. A) has visited B) will visit C) was visiting D) had visited 45. Nancy has decided to lose weight. Nothing will make her her mind. A) change B) changed C) changing D) to change 46. There so many beautiful toys that he didn't know which one to choose. A) is B) are C) was D) were 47. Please your coat. It's very hot inside the room. A) show off B) take off C) turn off D) put off 48. Would you please tell me ? A) when will we have an English exam B) when we will have an English exam C) when would we have an English exam D) when we would have an English exam 49. —We're going to have a picnic tomorrow. Would you like to join us? — A) I'd love to. B) That's right. C) Well done. D) Not at all. 50. —I'm sorry I've broken your glass. — A) Me too. B) Never mind. C) You're welcome. D) Of course not. III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each word can only be used once. (将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。) (共8 分) A) money B) fast C) always D) good E) taken F) another G) and H) bad I) waiting for Brian ran in Central Park every morning. He 51 took a five-dollar bill with him in his pocket. After running he bought himself a cup of coffee and a hamburger. One day 52 runner knocked into him. For a few moments he didn't think about it. He felt for his five-dollar bill in his pocket. It wasn't there! That man had 53 it! The man was only 30 meters far away. Brian ran after him, hit him and said, "Give me the 54 !" The man said, "OK! Just stay cool! Take it easy!" Then the man gave Brian a five-dollar bill. Then the man ran away as 55 as he could! Brian felt really good 56 ran to the shop. He bought himself a coffee and a hamburger. Then he ran home. His wife was 57 him. She said, "Oh, dear! You've had a bad morning,haven't you?" "No! Why? I've had a very 58 morning!" "Really? But you left your five-dollar bill on the table!" IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their suitable forms. (用括号中所给单词 的适当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词。) (共8分) 59. Ben went on a trip to the mountains last week and took many there. (photo) 60. The man was too tired to walk upstairs to the floor of the building. (five) 61. There is something wrong with my bike, but I can repair it by . (I) 62. The students had a in the English class yesterday. (discuss) 63. The book written by that writer didn't well last year. (sale ) 64. Earthquake is one of the disasters on the earth. (nature) 65. The passengers broke into cheers when the plane landed at the airport. (safe) 66. Computers us to do so many things quickly and conveniently. (able) V. Rewrite the following sentences as required. (根据所给要求,改写下列句子。每空格限填 一词) (共14分) 67. The English students and teachers had a party last Friday evening". (改为一般疑问句) the English students and teachers a party last Friday evening? 68. Miss Green has never done any online shopping. (改为反意疑问句) Miss Green has never done any online shopping, ? 69. The new mobile phone cost him four thousand yuan. (对划线部分提问) money did the new mobile phone cost him? 70. "Can you help me carry these boxes upstairs?" Mary asked Tom. (合并为一句) Mary asked Tom he help her carry these boxes upstairs. 71. They built another bridge across the Yangtze River last year. (改为被动语态) Another bridge across the Yangtze River last year. 72. Teenagers should learn how they can help their parents with the housework. (改为简单句) Teenagers should learn how their parents with the housework. 73. David spent two hours finishing his report last night. (保持句意基本不变) It David two hours finish his report last night. Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解):(共50分) A. Choose the best answer (根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案):(12分) For years I wanted a flower garden. I'd spend hours thinking of different things I could plant that would look nice together. But then we had Matthew, and Marvin, and the twins, Alisa, and Alan, and then Helen. Five children. I was too busy raising them to grow a garden. Money was tight (拮据的), as well as time. Often when my children were little, one of them would want something that cost too much, and I'd have to say, "Do you see a money tree in the yard? Money doesn't grow on trees, you know." Finally, all five got through high school and college and were off on their own. I started thinking again about having a garden.Then, one spring morning, on Mother's Day, I was working in my kitchen. Suddenly, I looked out of the window and there was a new tree, planted right in my yard. I thought it must be a weeping willow (垂柳), because I saw things blowing around on all its branches. Then I put my glasses on — and I couldn't believe what I saw. There was a money tree in my yard! I went to have a look. It was true! There were dollar bills, one hundred of them, taped all over that tree. There was also a note among them, "Thank you for your time, Mom. We love you." Later, my children bought me tools, a sunflower stepping stone and gardening books. That was three years ago. My garden's now very pretty, just like I wanted. When I go out and take care of my flowers, I don't seem to miss my children as much as I once did. It feels like they're right there with me. I live in a city where winters are long and cold, and summers are too short. But every year now, when winter sets in, I look out of my window and think of the flowers I'll see next spring in my little garden. I think about what my children did for me, and I get tears in my eyes— every time. I'm still not sure that money grows on trees. But I know love does! 74. From the passage we know that the writer has children. A) six B)five C) four D) three 75. The writer stopped thinking about having a flower garden because . A) she was too busy B) her children were off on their own C) she was too old D) her children had finished school 76. The underlined part "Do you see a money tree in the yard? Money doesn't grow on trees," actually means " ". A) We have many money trees B) We have enough money to buy it C) We can't afford to buy it D) We have much money on the tree 77. What happened one spring morning? A) The children helped their mother to work in the kitchen. B) The children helped their mother plant the tree in the yard. C) The writer worked in the yard and planted a weeping willow. D) The writer got a tree as a Mother's Day gift from her children. 78. Which of the following statements is TRUE according to the passage? A) The writer put one hundred dollar bills on the tree to decorate it. B) The writer was wearing her glasses when she saw the weeping willow. C) The children bought their mother a new garden and some gardening books. D) The flowers in the garden make the writer feel that her children are with her. 79. Which of the following might be the best title for this passage? A) My Little Children B) My Money Tree C) Money on the Tree D) Mother's Day B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage (选择最恰当的单词或词语完 成短文):(12分) After 21 years of marriage, I started to go out with another woman. It was really my wife'sidea. "I know that you love her," she said one day. "But I love you," I said. "I know, but you also love her." The 80 woman that my wife wanted me to visit was my mother. She has been a widow(寡 妇) for 19 years. That night I called to invite her to go out for dinner and a movie. "What's wrong, are you well?" she asked. My mother thought that a late night call, or a surprise 81 is a sign of bad news. "I thought that it would be pleasant to pass some time with you," I answered. She thought about it for a moment and said, "I would like that very much." That Friday after work, I drove over to 82 her up. When I arrived at her house, I found her waiting in the door with her coat on. She looked very old and thin. "I told my friends that I was going to go out with 83 son, and they were impressed," she said, as she got into the car. We went to a restaurant that was very nice and comfortable. My mother took my arm as if she were the First Lady. After we sat down, I began to read the menu. Then I lifted my eyes and saw Mom sitting there smiling at me. "It was I who used to read the menu when you were small," she said. "Then it's time to relax and let me return the 84 , " I said. During the dinner we had a nice conversation. We talked so much that we missed the movie. As we arrived at her house later, she said, "I'll go out with you again, but only if you let me invite you." I agreed. A few days later my mother 85 . It happened so suddenly that I didn't have a chance to do anything for her. At that moment I understood the importance of saying "I LOVE YOU" in time. 80. A) fat B) third C) young D) other 81. A) party B) invitation C) answer D) gift 82. A) give B)put C)pick D) wake 83. A) my B) your C)her D) his 84. A) menu B) favour C) coat D) money 85. A) called B) came C) died D) returned C.Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的 词,使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给):(14分) What would you choose, if you were sitting in front of a TV and there was a book right next to you? The answer will most p 86 be the TV! Young people would certainly choose the TV, but you will be surprised to find out that the older o 87 will at least hesitate about choosing it. Why is this? Are the books not as interesting as they used to be? Is it that the world has changed so much in recent years that our habits are not the same anymore? Nowadays many people have no interest in literature(文学). This may be a possible explanation. Another r 88 might be the change of lifestyle (生活方式). We are more 1 89 to visit a club or a bar to relax ourselves after a long day's work, rather than read a book in the comfort of our own homes. People are more outgoing than they used to be. All the stress(压力)of work makes us want a quick relaxing means. Perhaps, most of us do not have the patience to read anymore. It is much s 90 to turn on the TV and watch the latest news around the world than read 19th century literature! With all the TV programs, every one of us can find an interesting show or movie to watch. What'sbetter than getting into b 91 with the remote control(遥控器) and falling asleep whenever you wish? You are the master of all the TV programs. The only disadvantage is that TV will never p 92 you with all the facts that a book can do. TV is much more superficial (肤浅的)than books, even if it does get you relaxed in just a moment! D. Answer the questions (根据短文内容回答下列问题):(12分) A little girl was born into a very poor family. Her name was Wilma Rudolph. When she was four years old, she had pneumonia (肺炎) and it left her with a paralyzed (瘫痪的)left leg. She had to wear an iron leg brace (支架). Her mother told her that she could do whatever she wanted to do. So at the age of nine, the little girl took off the leg brace, and she tried her best to walk. In four years, she could walk for some steps, which was a medical wonder. Then this girl had a dream that she would like to be the world's greatest woman runner. At the age of 13, she entered a race. She came last. She entered every race in high school, and in every race she came in last. Everyone asked her to stop! However, one day, she came next to last. And then there came a day when she won a race. From then on, she won every race that she entered. She went to university, where she met a coach (教练). The coach trained her so well that she went to the Olympic Games. There she was racing against the greatest woman runner of the day, a German girl named Jutta Heine. Nobody had ever beaten Jutta. But in the 100-meter race, she won. She beat Jutta again in the 200-meter race. She had two Olympic gold medals. Finally came the 400-meter relay. It would be Wilma against Jutta once again. When the third runner handed the baton (接力棒)to Wilma, she was so excited that she dropped it, and Wilma saw Jutta running down the track. It was impossible that anybody could catch Jutta. But Wilma did just that! Wilma had earned three Olympic gold medals. 93. What happened to Wilma Rudolph when she was four years old? 94. How did Wilma's mother encourage her daughter? 95. When did Wilma take off the leg brace and try to walk ? 96. Where did Wilma meet the coach who gave her a good training? 97. Wilma won the 400-meter relay very easily in the Olympic Games, didn't she? 98. What do you learn from Wilma's success story? VII. Writing (作文):(20分) 99. Write at least 60 words about the topic " My Life as a Junior Three Student". (以“我的初 三生活”为题写一篇不少于60个字的短文,标点符号不占格。)Use the following points as a reference. (以下问题仅供参考) ►What is your life like as a junior three student? ►Do you enjoy your life now? Why? (注意:短文中不得出现任何人名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分)崇明县 2011-2012 学年度第一学期期末质量抽查试卷 初三英语 参考答案 II.31.B 32. A 33. D 34. D 35. C 36. D 37. D 38. D 39. C 40. A 41. B 42. C 43. B 44. A 45. A 46. D 47. B 48. B 49. A 50. B III. 51. C 52. F 53. E 54. A 55. B 56. G 57.1 58. D IV. 59. photos 60. fifth 61. myself 62. discussion 63. sell 64. natural 65. safely 66. enable V. 67. Did, have 68. has she 69. How much 70. if/whether, could 71. was built 72. to help 73. took, to VI. (A) 74. B 75. A 76. C 77. D 78. D 79. B (B) 80. D 81. B 82. C 83. A 84. B 85. C (C) 86. probably 87. ones 88. reason 89. likely 90. simpler 91. bed 92. provide (D) 93. she had pneumonia and it left her with a paralyzed left leg. 94. She encouraged her daughter by telling her to do whatever she wanted to do. 95. At the age of 9. (When she was nine years old.) 96. (She met the coach) At/In the university. 97. No, she didn't. 98. From this story I can learn that ( Nothing is impossible to a willing heart. / Where there is a will, there is a way...) Any reasonable answer will be accepted. VII. 99.略