当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中

精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中

  • 2026-05-13 15:00:20 2026-05-13 15:00:20

文档预览

精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中
精品解析:上海市浦东新区2023-2024学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_七年级_上学期_2:期中

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
1.402 MB
文档页数
19 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 15:00:20

文档内容

上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 2023 学年第一学期 期中质量(阶段)检测 七年级英语学科试卷 (完卷时间:75分钟 满分:100分) Part 1 Listening(第一部分 听力 共 25分) I. Listen and choose the right picture.(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(6分) A B C D E F 1.________ 2.________ 3.________ 4.________ 5.________ 6.________ II. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear.(根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案)(8分) 7. A. sunny B. cloudy C. rainy D. windy 8. A. a nurse B. a teacher C. a driver D. a doctor 9. A. blue B. yellow C. white D. black 10. A. this weekend B. next Monday C. next weekend D. next Friday 11. A. his friend B. his mum C. his brother D. his pet dog 12. A. in a store B. in a library C. at the cinema D. at home 13. A. 6159-3032 B. 6195-3032 C. 6155-3302 D. 6199-2003 14. A. 398 yuan B. 389 yuan C. 598 yuan D. 589 yuan III. Listen to the passage and say whether the following statements are true or false.(判断下列 句子是否符合你听到的短文内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(6分) 15. Jason is angry with me, so he doesn’t watch TV. 16. I make the pancake because pancakes are easy to cook. 17. Jason makes the pancake with me. 18. The “I’m sorry” message on the pancake makes the pancake very special. 第 1 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 19. Jason feels better because of my pancake. 20. This story is mainly about making a pancake for a friend. IV. Listen to the passage and complete the sentences with the words you hear. (听短文,完成 下列内容,每空格限填一词)(5分) 21. First, I’d like to tell you something about London before we __________. 22. London is the capital of __________. 23 London is a very big city with a population of about _________ million. . 24. The people there are usually friendly, especially the police _________. 25. The British Museum can tell you a lot of __________ stories. 21.________ 22.________ 23.________ 24.________ 25.________ Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar ( 第二部分 语音、词汇和语法 共 44分) V. Fill in blanks with proper words according to the phonetic symbols. (根据所给音标写出正确 的单词填入空格内) (5分) 1. Tourists can see many ________ /'eɪnʃənt/ buildings in Beijing. 【答案】ancient 【解析】 【详解】句意:游客可以在北京看到许多古建筑。根据句意及音标提示可知,英文表达是ancient,意为 “古代的,古老的”,在句中作定语,修饰限定“buildings”。故填ancient。 2. The brave man ________ / 'reskjuːd/ the boy who fell into the river last Saturday. 【答案】rescued 【解析】 【详解】句意:上星期六,那个勇敢的男人救了一个坠入河里的男孩。根据音标提示可知英文表达是 rescued。rescued是过去式,其原形为rescue,意为“营救,解救”。该句动作发生于过去,应使用过去式 rescued。故填rescued。 3. Please come in and take a seat ________ /'ɒpəzɪt / to me. 【答案】opposite 【解析】 【详解】句意:请进,坐在我对面的座位上。根据音标提示可知,本单词是opposite“在……对面”,故填 opposite。 4. I think Anna is a very ________ ['speʃl] friend. 第 2 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【答案】special 【解析】 【详解】句意:我觉得安娜是个很特别的朋友。根据音标“['speʃl]”可知,此处是special,意为“特别的”, 填special。 5. Thousands of _________ /ˈfɒrənəz/ come to visit the Great Wall every year. 【答案】foreigners 【解析】 【详解】句意:每年都有成千上万的外国人来参观长城。根据音标提示,可知此处应该用foreigner的复数 形式foreigners,意为“外国人”。故填foreigners。 VI. Choose the best answer. (选择最恰当的答案,用 A, B, C 或 D 表示,填入括号内)(15分) 6. Bob is ________ SPCA officer and he wears ________ uniform at work. A. a; an B. an; a C. an; an D. a; a 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:鲍勃是爱护动物协会的官员,他在工作时穿着制服。 考查a和an的区别。a一,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an一,用于元音音素开头的单词前。officer为单 数名词,SPCA为元音音素开头的单词,因此其前应用不定冠词an来限定。uniform为单数名词,且为辅 音音素开头的单词,其前应用不定冠词a来限定。故选B。 7. Andy likes puppies very much. He’d like to keep a puppy ________ a pet. A. to B. with C. for D. as 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:安迪非常喜欢小狗。他想要养一只小狗当作宠物。 考查介词辨析。to向;with和;for为了;as当作。根据“keep a puppy...a pet”和语境可知,安迪喜欢小 狗,可推测此处是想要养一只小狗当作宠物,介词as“当作”符合语境。故选D。 8. Put the rug ________ the TV set and the sofa, please. A. on B. above C. between D. among 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:请把地毯放在电视机和沙发之间。 第 3 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 考查介词辨析。on在……上面;above在……上面,超过;between在两者之间;among在三者或以上之 中。根据空格后的“the TV set and the sofa”可知,应该是将地毯放于电视机和沙发之间,介于两者之间对 应到between。故选C。 9. Our Art teacher let us________ some crayons and paint to class next time. A. take B. to take C. taking D. takes 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们的美术老师让我们下次带些蜡笔去上课。 考查非谓语动词。let sb do sth“让某人做某事”,所以空处用省略to的动词不定式,故选A。 10. I saw him ________ in the study room the whole morning. A. worked B. to work C. working D. work 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我看见他整个早上一直在书房里面工作。 考查固定搭配。see sb doing是指看见某人一直在做某事,see sb do是指看见某人做某事的全过程。根据时 间状语the whole morning可知,本处是指某人一直在做某事,故选C。 11. You’d better ask ________ to leave the room quickly. A. he B. him C. his D. himself 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:你最好叫他快点离开房间。 考查代词辨析。he他,人称代词主格;him他,人称代词宾格;his他的,形容词性物主代词/名词性物主 代词;himself他自己,反身代词。根据“ask...to leave the room quickly”可知,ask sb to do sth表示“叫某人做 某事”,空处需填人称代词宾格作宾语。故选B。 12. You should keep your bedroom ________. A. clean and tidy B. cleanly and tidy C. cleanly and tidily D. clean and tidily 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:你应该保持你的卧室干净整洁。 考查形容词作宾语补足语。“keep sth. adj.”结构意为“保持某物某种样子”,该结构中形容词作宾语补足语。 “干净整洁”的英文表达为“clean and tidy”,词性为形容词。故选A。 第 4 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 13. Many young people think shopping on Taobao makes their life much ________ than before. A. easy B. easily C. more easily D. easier 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:许多年轻人认为在淘宝上购物使他们的生活比以前容易得多。 考查比较级。根据than可知本句用比较级,排除AB;make sb/sth+adj.“使某人/某物……”,形容词作宾语 补足语,所以此处应用形容词的比较级easier。故选D。 14. There are more than six __________ students in our school. A. hundreds B. hundred C. hundreds of D. hundred of 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们学校有六百多名学生。 考查数词。hundred前有基数词时,不用复数;后面有of时,要用复数。空前有基数词six,应用 hundred。故选B。 15. —Jason, please turn down the music. ________ Juliet ________ Cecilia are sleeping. —Sorry, I’ll do it right away. A. Both; and B. Either; or C. So; that D. Neither; nor 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——Jason,请把音乐关小点。Juliet和Cecilia正在睡觉。——对不起,我马上就去调小 点。 考查并列连词和主谓一致。both...and...两者都,连接并列主语,谓语用复数形式;either...or...或者……或 者……,连接并列主语,谓语用就近原则;so...that如此……以至于,引导结果状语从句;neither...nor...既 不……也不……,连接并列主语,谓语用就近原则。根据上文“please turn down the music.”可知两人都在睡 觉,排除B和D;此句不是主从复合句,排除C;由谓语动词“are”可知使用Both...and。故选A。 16. ________ useful information I found on Baidu! A. How B. What C. What a D. What an 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我在百度上找到了多么有用的信息! 考查感叹句。How引导感叹句,修饰形容词或副词;What引导感叹句,修饰名词;What a后接首字母发 第 5 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 音为辅音音素的名词单数;What an后接首字母发音为元音音素的名词单数。根据“...useful information I found on Baidu!”可知,information为不可数名词,感叹句需用what引导,即“What+形容词+不可数名词+ 主语+谓语+其他!”的结构。故选B。 17. You don’t need to talk to the class teacher. I ________ him everything already. A will tell B. am telling C. have told D. told . 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:你不需要和班主任谈话。我已经把一切都告诉他了。 考查动词时态。根据“already”可知,时态为现在完成时,结构为have/has done;主语为“I”,应用have,tell 的过去分词为told。故选C。 18. The girl would like to be a teacher ________ she loves children. A. when B. but C. because D. so 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个女孩想当老师,因为她爱孩子。 考查连词辨析。when当;but但是;because因为;so所以。根据“The girl would like to be a teacher...she loves children”可知前后两句是因果关系,前果后因,用because引导原因状语从句。故选C。 19. —________ is it from your new flat to school? — It’s about half an hour’s walk. A. How long B. How far C. How many D. How much 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——从你的新公寓到学校有多远?——步行大约半小时。 考查特殊疑问句。how long多久;how far多远;how many多少,修饰复数名词;how much多少,修饰不 可数名词。根据答语“It’s about half an hour’s walk.”可知,此处询问距离有多远,故选B。 20. — Let’s go to Shanghai Museum tomorrow. — ________ A. You’re welcome B. That’s a good idea. C. It doesn’t matter. D. That’s all right. 【答案】B 第 6 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我们明天去上海博物馆吧。——这是个好主意。 考查情景交际。You are welcome别客气;That’s a good idea这是个好主意;It doesn’t matter没关系;That’s all right不客气。根据“Let’s go to Shanghai Museum tomorrow.”可知对方是提建议,回答“That’s a good idea” 符合语境,故选B。 VII. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each word or phrase can only be used once. (将下列单词或短语填入空格,每个单词或短语只能填一次,用序号表示) (6 分) A.bottom B. shows C. both D. historic E. way F. top G. brave Culture is the root of a city and cultural activities are an important _____21_____ of building its image (形象). As Hangzhou is hosting the 19th Asian Games, Chinese _____22_____ culture are shown to the world. People can find many cultural elements in the Hangzhou Asian Games. For example, we can see Liangzhu culture (良渚文化) from the torch (火炬). The _____23_____ of the torch is like a jade cong (玉琮). Besides the torch, the mascots (吉 祥物) of the Hangzhou Asian Games also stand for Liangzhu culture. One of the mascots, Congcong _____24_____ the spirit(精神) of Liangzhu culture. On its head, there are some “man-and-beast patterns (神人兽 面纹)”. The pattern means being _____25_____. Also, the design of the mascot of the Asian Para Games, Feifei is from the “divine bird (神鸟)” in Liangzhu culture. The pattern on _____26_____ its wings and its face are classic in Liangzhu culture. 【答案】21. E 22. D 23. A 24. B 25. G 26. C 【解析】 第 7 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【导语】本文主要介绍了杭州亚运会上展示的中国文化。 【21题详解】 句意:文化是城市之根,文化活动是塑造城市形象的重要途径。important是形容词,修饰名词,结合选词 可知way“方式,途径”符合语境,故选E。 【22题详解】 句意:作为第19届亚运会的举办地,杭州向世界展示了中国的历史文化。根据“Chinese...culture are shown to the world”可知应用形容词作定语修饰culture,结合选词可知historic“有历史意义的”符合语境,故选 D。 【23题详解】 句意:火炬的底部像玉琮。根据“The...of the torch is like a jade cong (玉琮). ”可知此处介绍火炬的位置,应 用名词,结合选词可知bottom“底部”符合语境,故选A。 【24题详解】 句意:作为吉祥物之一,琮琮体现了良渚文化的精神。根据“ Congcong...the spirit(精神) of Liangzhu culture.”可知此处应填谓语动词,结合选词可知shows“展示”符合语境,故选B。 【25题详解】 句意:这种图案意味着勇敢。根据“The pattern means being ”可知应填形容词作表语,结合选词可知 brave“勇敢的”符合语境,故选G。 【26题详解】 句意:它的翅膀和脸的图案都是良渚文化的经典。根据“The pattern on...its wings and its face are classic in Liangzhu culture.”可知神鸟的翅膀和脸的图案都是良渚文化的经典,应用both...and。故选C。 VIII. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms. (用所给词的适当形式 填空)(6分) 27. I will call my mother when I arrive __________. (safe) 【答案】safely 【解析】 【详解】句意:安全到达后我会给我妈妈打电话。safe“安全的”,形容词,此处要用副词safely修饰动词 “arrive”。故填safely。 28. The teacher found out who was responsible for the __________ windows. (break) 【答案】broken 【解析】 第 8 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【详解】句意:老师弄清了是谁打碎了窗户。此空修饰名词windows,应填形容词broken表示“破损的”, 故填broken。 29. There are two ________, a big wardrobe and a bed in the new room. (shelf) 【答案】shelves 【解析】 【详解】句意:新房间里有两个架子、一个大衣柜和一张床。根据“There are two..., a big wardrobe and a bed in the new room.”和提示词汇可知,句子为there be句型肯定形式,句子缺少主语,two后需填名词复数, shelves“架子”为名词shelf的复数形式。故填shelves。 30. There are many tall ________ on both sides of the street. (build) 【答案】buildings 【解析】 【详解】句意:街道两旁有许多高楼。根据句“tall … on both sides of the street.”可知,此处指building“建筑 物”,many修饰复数名词。故填buildings。 31. My cousin has made friends with a lot of people from ________. (British) 【答案】Britain 【解析】 【详解】句意:我表弟和很多英国人交了朋友。根据“My cousin has made friends with a lot of people from...” 和提示词可知,和英国人交朋友,Britain“英国”符合语境,故填Britain。 32. People from different countries will have an ________ football match.(national) 【答案】international 【解析】 【详解】句意:来自不同国家的人们将会进行一场国际足球比赛。根据空前的“an”和空后的“football match”可知,设空处只能填入一个形容词作“football match”的定语。又根据“People from different countries” 可知,不同国家的人打的比赛应该属于国际比赛。international“国际的”,符合题意。故填international。 IX. Rewrite the following sentences as required.(根据所给要求,改写下列句子, 每空格限填 一词) (12 分) 33. I have lived in Shanghai for more than thirty years.(对划线部分提问) __________ __________ have you lived in Shanghai? 【答案】 ①. How ②. long 【解析】 第 9 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【详解】句意:我在上海已经住了三十多年了。划线部分表示时间段,用how long提问,句首需大写首字 母,故填How;long。 34. They drove quickly to the scene of the accident. (改为否定句) They ________ ________ quickly to the scene of the accident. 【答案】 ①. didn’t ②. drive 【解析】 【详解】句意:他们迅速开车前往事故现场。根据题干可知,句子为含有实义动词的一般过去时的陈述 句,改为否定句,需在实义动词前加助动词didn’t,实义动词过去式变为动词原形,drove的动词原形为 drive“开车”。故填didn’t;drive。 35. I spent thirty minutes cleaning my bedroom yesterday. (保持原句意思) It ________ me thirty minutes to ________ my bedroom yesterday. 【答案】 ①. took ②. clean 【解析】 【详解】句意:我昨天花三十分钟打扫我的卧室。花费时间做某事的表达有:sb spends some time doing sth.或it takes sb some time to do sth.表达可互换。根据句子时间状语“yesterday”,可知句子为一般过去时, 谓语动词用过去式,take过去式为took。故填took;clean。 36. She likes modern buildings. She likes ancient buildings better. (两句合并成一句) She ________ ancient buildings ________ the modern ones. 【答案】 ①. prefers ②. to 【解析】 【详解】句意:她喜欢现代建筑。 她更喜欢古建筑。根据原句句意可以改为同义句:比起现代建筑,她 更喜欢古代建筑。prefer A to B意为“比起B来更喜欢A”,且根据“She likes modern buildings”可知时态为一 般现在时,主语she是第三人称单数,谓语动词要用第三人称单数形式。故填prefers;to。 37. I have bought some food and drinks for the picnic. (改为一般疑问句) ________ you ________ any food and drinks for the picnic? 【答案】 ①. Have ②. bought 【解析】 【详解】句意:为了野餐,我已经买了一些食物和饮料。根据题干可知,句子为含有实义动词的现在完成 时的陈述句肯定形式,改为一般疑问句,用“Have/Has+主语+done+其他?”的结构,一般疑问句中主语为 you,助动词用have,句首首字母h需大写,主语后需填动词过去分词,bought“买”为动词buy的过去分 词。故填Have;bought。 第 10 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 38. furniture, is busy moving, some, flat, the, my, removal man, to (连词成句) __________________________________________________. 【答案】The removal man is busy moving some furniture to my flat 【解析】 【详解】本句是一个肯定句。主语The removal man“搬运工”,be busy doing sth“忙于做某事”,move sth to sp.“把某物搬运至某地”,some furniture“一些家具”,my flat“我的公寓”,move some furniture to my flat“把 一些家具搬到我的公寓”。故填The removal man is busy moving some furniture to my flat“搬运工正忙着把一 些家具搬到我的公寓”。 Part 3 Reading and writing ( 第三部分 阅读和写话 共 31分) X. Reading comprehension. (阅读理解) (21 分) (A) Choose the best answer. (根据短文内容, 选择最恰当的答案, 用A, B, C或D表示, 填入括 号内) (5 分) Have you ever heard of leaf painting? It has a history of more than 2,000 years in China. Ding Li is 27 years old. He comes from Xianning City, Hubei Province. He has spent many years learning leaf art and has opened his own workshop in his hometown. Ding Li started to learn painting at the age of five. At age 12, he began to learn carving (雕刻). When he first found out about leaf painting at the age of thirteen, he fell in love with the art. Making leaf paintings is quite complicated. First, Ding Li needs to choose fine leaves from mountains in Yunnan. Then, he goes through over 60 steps (步骤) such as cutting and drying. It takes about two to three months to finish all of these steps. Ding Li has spent one year making the ancient painting Along the River During the Qingming Festival. He painted it on ten leaves. Before Ding Li makes each painting, he first learns its history to make his artwork more detailed (详细的). “I want to tell stories through my leaf paintings,” he says. Ding Li’s works are very popular. On October 28, 2018, two of his works won the second prize at an art show between China and Japan. 第 11 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 39. Where is Ding Li’s workshop? A. In Hebei. B. In Hubei. C. In Yunnan. D. In Guangxi. 40. Ding Li found out leaf painting when he was ________. A. 5 B. 9 C. 12 D. 13 41. The underlined word “complicated” in the passage probably means “________” in Chinese. A. 复杂的 B. 枯燥的 C. 精巧的 D. 轻松的 42. From the above reading, we can learn that ________. A. leaf painting is a new kind of art B. Ding Li picks up leaves in his hometown C. Ding Li paints each artwork on one leaf D. Ding Li works hard at his leaf paintings 43. Which of the following can be the best title? A. A Young Man’s Dream B. How to Learn Leaf Paintings C. Leaves Become Fine Art D. Traditional Art Is Popular 【答案】39. B 40. D 41. A 42. D 43. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。本文主要介绍了叶画创作者丁力以及他的作品和叶画的制作方法。 【39题详解】 推理判断题。根据“He comes from Xianning City, Hubei Province. He has spent many years learning leaf art and has opened his own workshop in his hometown.”可知,丁力来自湖北省咸宁市,他花了多年时间学习树叶艺 术,并在家乡开设了自己的工作室,可推测丁力的工作室开在湖北。故选B。 【40题详解】 细节理解题。根据“When he first found out about leaf painting at the age of thirteen, he fell in love with the art.” 可知,当他十三岁时第一次发现树叶画时,他爱上了这门艺术,即丁力13岁发现了树叶画。故选D。 【41题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“Making leaf paintings is quite complicated. First, Ding Li needs to choose fine leaves from mountains in Yunnan. Then, he goes through over 60 steps such as cutting and drying. It takes about two to three months to finish all of these steps.”可知,丁力首先需要从云南山区挑选优质树叶,然后他要经过切割、烘干 等60多个步骤,他完成所有这些步骤大约需要两到三个月的时间,可推测制作树叶画是工序复杂,即 第 12 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) complicated表示“复杂”。故选A。 【42题详解】 推理判断题。根据“It has a history of more than 2,000 years in China.”,“Making leaf paintings is quite complicated.”,“Ding Li has spent one year making the ancient painting Along the River During the Qingming Festival. He painted it on ten leaves. Before Ding Li makes each painting, he first learns its history to make his artwork more detailed. ‘I want to tell stories through my leaf paintings,’ he says.”可知,树叶画在中国已有2000 多年的历史;丁力画树叶画的过程很繁琐;丁力花很多时间来画树叶画,还一直找让他的树叶画更精美的 方法,可推测丁力很努力地画树叶画;D选项“丁力努力画树叶”与文章相符。故选D。 【43题详解】 标题归纳题。全文通篇主要介绍了叶画创作者丁力以及他的作品和叶画的制作方法,即年轻人的梦想。故 选A。 (B ) Choose the best words or expressions and complete the passage. (选择最恰当的单词或词 语完成短文)(5分) What do you do when you meet a problem while doing your homework? Andy would take out his smart phone, open a special app and searched for the homework. Answers soon appeared(出现) on the screen. Nowadays, many students do homework ____44____ the help of the Internet like Andy. They search online, use apps or discuss through social networks like QQ and We Chat. “It’s convenient(方便的). You ____45____ wait or get a tutor(导师) on the spot(地点、场所),” Andy said. “You also learn by seeing how others work them out.” It also improves students’ abilities, said John, another student. He said it’s especially ____46____ for new types of homework. John’s Chinese teacher often asks students to give speeches on great writers. When it comes to his turn, he usually searches online, picks out certain stories and makes PowerPoint presentations. “I’ve become skilled at finding information online and using Microsoft Office.” John said. However, many students think this trend(趋势) also brings up problems. Some students just copy the answers online without thinking. They become lazy. A head teacher in Andy and John’s school said that knowing how to use the Internet is important. The key is to have good self-control. “No matter how ____47____ the problem is. Think about it independently(独立地) first.” the teacher said. “Be sure to understand the reasons behind the answers, or you won’t make progress(进步). If you don’t have 第 13 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) confidence about your ____48____, ask your parents for help.” 44. A. without B. with C. under D. in 45. A. shouldn’t B. needn’t to C. don’t have to D. mustn’t 46. A. wrong B. useless C. harmful D. true 47. A. new B. easy C. different D. difficult 48. A. power B. self-control C. ability D. spirit 【答案】44. B 45. C 46. D 47. D 48. B 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了现在存在的一种现象——学生们不经过仔细思考,通过网络搜索答案,但是老师们建 议学生要养成良好的独立思考的能力和好的自控力。 【44题详解】 句意:现在,许多学生像安迪一样借助互联网做作业。 without没有;with有;under在……下面;in在……里面。根据“the help of the Internet like Andy”可知此处 是表示“在网络的帮助下”,英语表达为with the help of,故选B。 【45题详解】 句意:你不必等着,也不必当场请家教。 shouldn’t不应该;needn’t to错误表达;don’t have to不必;mustn’t禁止。根据“It’s convenient(方便的). You...wait or get a tutor(导师) on the spot(地点、场所)”可知在线搜索不必等待,故选C。 【46题详解】 句意:他说,对于新型家庭作业来说尤其如此。 wrong错误的;useless无用的;harmful有害的;true正确的。根据“It also improves students’ abilities”可知 对于新型的作业尤其是正确的,故选D。 【47题详解】 句意:老师说:“不管问题有多难,都要先独立思考。” new新的;easy容易的;different不同的;difficult困难的。根据“No matter how...the problem is. Think about 第 14 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) it independently(独立地) first”可知不管问题有多难,故选D。 【48题详解】 句意:如果你对自己的自控能力没有信心,请向父母寻求帮助。 power权力;self-control自控力;ability能力;spirit精神。根据“ If you don’t have confidence about your...ask your parents for help.”可知如果自控力不好,请求父母帮忙,故选B。 (C ) Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words.(在短文的空格内填入单词使其 内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给)(5分) The 19th Asian Games have ignited (点燃) the sports market in the host city. Many locals would like to join in some sports activities during the eight-day Mid-Autumn Festival and National Day Holidays, driven by the exciting atmosphere(气氛) of the Asian Games. Sports lover Xiao Gai plans to s____49____ her holiday playing badminton. As a company worker, she believes that keeping a work life balance is i____50____. “For my own physical and mental health, I always make sure to exercise r____51____. I play badminton once or twice a week after work. During the holiday, I’ll probably go a few more times.” People would like to try d____52____ sports and join in all kinds of sporting activities. “I live here, and I can feel that more people are willing to join in sports activities. Just recently, a self-service tennis court has opened, and many people have gone to give it a try. Therefore, sports activities have b____53____ really popular.” The sports market has continued to grow, gyms in Hangzhou are striving to keep up with demand (需求). 【答案】49. (s)pend 50. (i)mportant 51. (r)egularly 52. (d)oing 53. (b)ecome 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了运动的好处。 【49题详解】 句意:运动爱好者小盖计划用她的假期打羽毛球。根据“plans to s...her holiday playing badminton.”可知此处 第 15 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 是短语spend time doing sth“花时间做某事”的结构,空前有动词不定式符号,动词用原形。故填(s)pend。 【50题详解】 句意:作为一名公司员工,她认为保持工作与生活的平衡很重要。根据“she believes that keeping a work life balance is i...”可知保持工作与生活的平衡很重要,应用形容词important“重要的”作表语。故填(i)mportant。 【51题详解】 句意:为了我自己的身心健康,我总是确保定期锻炼。根据“I always make sure to exercise r...”和“play badminton once or twice a week after work”可知是指有规律地锻炼,应用副词regularly修饰动词,故填 (r)egularly。 【52题详解】 句意:人们愿意尝试做运动,参加各种各样的体育活动。do sports“做运动”,是固定短语。try doing sth“尝 试做某事”,故填(d)oing。 【53题详解】 句意:因此,体育活动变得非常受欢迎。根据“Just recently, a self-service tennis court has opened, and many people have gone to give it a try.”可知最近,一个自助网球场开业了,很多人都去尝试了一下,所以体育活 动变得非常受欢迎。become“变得”,根据have可知本句是现在完成时,动词用过去分词。故填(b)ecome。 (D ) Answer the questions. (根据短文内容回答下列问题) (6 分) Living on the ISS Hello everyone, my name is Jessica Meir. I am an astronaut. I work on the International Space Station (国际空 间站,缩写为ISS) as a flight engineer. Today, I will tell you something about what life is like on the ISS. The ISS has over 425 cubic meters (立方米) of living space. I work here with astronauts from Asia, North America and some European countries. When we are on the ISS, we have to follow a detailed daily schedule. It tells us when to get up, eat, exercise, work, relax and go to sleep. We spend about two hours each day exercising. Without regular exercise, we would lose a certain amount of muscle and bone due to the microgravity (微重力) environment in space. The food we eat is specifically designed for space missions. Some foods, such as cakes, can be eaten in space just the way they are eaten on the Earth. But some other foods are real challenges. For example, when you’re in space, you can’t shake salt onto food, because the salt would float away. As a result, we have to use special liquid salt. When we are not busy doing experiments on the ISS, we can relax and have fun in a variety of ways. Like most of you, we listen to music, read books, play cards, watch movies and talk with our family members. 第 16 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) As you can see, the microgravity environment in space brings many challenges that don’t exist on the Earth. Would you like to live for some time on the ISS? 54. Jessica Meir isn’t a flight engineer, is she? ____________________ 55. Where are the astronauts on the ISS from? ____________________ 56. How long do the astronauts spend on exercising every day? ____________________ 57. What would happen if Jessica shook salt onto her food on the ISS? ____________________ 58. How do Jessica and other astronauts relax and have fun on the ISS? ____________________ 59. Would you like to live for some time on the ISS? Why or why not? ____________________ 【答案】54. Yes, she is. 55. They come from Asia, North America and some European countries. 56. They spend about two hours each day exercising. 57. The salt would float away. 58. They listen to music, read books, play cards, watch movies and talk with their family members. 59. Yes, I’d like to. Because living on the ISS is fun and interesting. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了国际空间站以及宇航员杰西卡·梅尔在国际空间站的生活情况。 【54题详解】 根据“Hello everyone, my name is Jessica Meir...I work on the International Space Station as a flight engineer.”可 知,她是一名飞行工程师。故填Yes, she is. 【55题详解】 根据“I work here with astronauts from Asia, North America and some European countries.”可知,空间站里的宇 航员来自亚洲、北美和一些欧洲国家。故填They come from Asia, North America and some European countries. 【56题详解】 根据“We spend about two hours each day exercising.”可知宇航员们每天花大约两个小时锻炼身体。故填They 第 17 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) spend about two hours each day exercising. 【57题详解】 根据“For example, when you’re in space, you can’t shake salt onto food, because the salt would float away.”可 知,在国际空间站里,如果把盐撒在食物上,盐会飘走。故填The salt would float away. 【58题详解】 根据“When we are not busy doing experiments on the ISS, we can relax and have fun in a variety of ways. Like most of you, we listen to music, read books, play cards, watch movies and talk with our family members.”可知, 空间站的宇航员们可以通过各种方式放松和享受快乐,和你们大多数人一样,他们听音乐、看书、打牌、 看电影,并与家人交谈。故填They listen to music, read books, play cards, watch movies and talk with their family members. 【59题详解】 开放性作答,结合实际,言之有理即可。参考答案为Yes, I’d like to. Because living on the ISS is fun and interesting. XI. Writing.(写作)(10 分) 60. According to the following information, write a letter of at least 60 words to Tom.(根据所给信息给Tom 写一封不少于60词的信。开头已给出,不计入总词数,标点符号不占格。) 假设你是李华,和英国朋友Tom是刚认识的笔友,你们通过Email经常通信联络。请向Tom介绍一下 你的家庭成员及他们的工作,并介绍一下最近你们家庭出游的一次经历。 Use the following points as a reference.(以下内容仅供参考) 1. How many people are there in your family? What do they do? 2. Where did you go together recently? 3. How was the trip? ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________ 【答案】例文: Dear Tom, 第 18 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) I’m happy to tell something about my family. There are five people in my family. They are my grandparents, my father, my mother and me. Both my grandfather and grandmother are teachers. They teach English in a junior high school. My father is a worker and my mother is a doctor in a hospital. They love their jobs very much. We usually have a trip at weekends. Last Sunday, we climbed the Great Wall in Beijing. I took a lot of photos with my camera. I felt very tired but I was happy. I look forward to visiting it again. Best wishes! Yours, Li Hua 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇应用文; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”和“一般过去时”; ③提示:写作要点已经给出,注意不要遗漏提示,注意时态运用,适当添加细节。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍自己的家庭成员和他们的工作; 第二步,介绍家庭最近出游的经历及感受; 第三步,表达美好祝愿。 [亮点词汇] ①a lot of 很多 ②look forward to doing sth 期待做某事 [高分句型] ①Both my grandfather and grandmother are teachers(both…and…连接主语) . 第 19 页 共 19 页