当前位置:首页>文档>Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)

Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)

  • 2026-03-19 16:00:47 2026-03-19 16:00:47

文档预览

Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)
Unit2StayHealthySectionB(导学案)(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_导学案(1)_新课标资料(看这里面)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.088 MB
文档页数
19 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 16:00:47

文档内容

Unit 2 Stay Healthy! Reading & Writing 1.掌握Unit 2 Stay Healthy!部分的重点单词、短语和句型;  单词: 1.fry v. 油炸;油煎;油炒 10.safety n. 安全;安全处所 2.stove n. 厨房灶具;炉子 11.extinguisher n. 灭火器 3.burn v. 燃烧;着火 12.smoke n. 烟 v. 吸烟;冒烟 4.flame n. 火焰 13.unfortunately adv. 不幸地;可惜地 5.panic n. 惊恐;恐慌 14.luckily adv. 幸运地 6.onto prep. 向;朝 15.badly adv. (worse, worst) 严重地 7.throw v. 猛动身体(部位);扔;抛 16.harm n. & v. 伤害;损害 8.roll v. (使)翻滚;滚动 17.nervously adv. 紧张不安地 9.aid n. & v. 帮助;援助 18.allergic adj. 过敏的  短语: 1. turn on 接通(电流、煤气、水等);打 6. first aid 急救 开 7. eat out 上馆子吃饭;在外用餐 2. no way 不可能;没门 8. lie down 平躺;平卧 3. on fire 着火;起火 9. be allergic to sth. 对...过敏 4. be about to 即将;正要(做某事) 10.from now on 从现在起 5. stop short 突然停住  句型: 1. It was their first time living away from their families, and they enjoyed learning how to do many things themselves.这是他们第一次离开家人独自生活,他们很开心能学着自己做各种事务。 2. She was suffering from shock and her arm was bleeding. 她当时处于休克状态,胳膊还在流血。3. I'1l avoid looking at my phone while crossing the road next time. 下次过马路的时候,我会避免看手机。 4. “Oh no, I’m allergic to peanuts!" Mark cried “哎呀,我对花生过敏!” 马克大叫道。 5. His friends jumped into action and took him to the hospital at once. 他的朋友们立刻行动起来,马上送他去了医院。 6. “Ill take better care of myself from now on,"Mark promised. “从现在起,我会好好照顾自己的。” 马克保证道。 2.掌握should,could情态动词和反身代词的用法 一、单词默写 1. ______/stəʊv/. n. 厨房灶具;炉子 2. ______ /bɜːn/ v. (burnt, burnt) 燃烧;着火 3. ______/ˈpænɪk/n. 惊恐;恐慌 4. ______ /θrəʊ/ v. 猛动身体(部位);扔;抛 5. ______ /ˈseɪfti/ n. 安全;安全处所 6. ______/ˈpeɪnfl/ adj. (身体部位)疼痛的;令人痛苦的 7. /ˈpiːnʌt/n. 花生 8. ______ /ˈnɜːvəsli/ adv. 紧张不安地 9. ______ /əˈlɜːdʒɪk/ adj. 过敏的 10. ______ /ʃɒk/ n. 震惊;令人震惊的事 v. 使震惊; 【答案】1.stove; 2. burn ; 3.panic ; 4.throw; 5.safety; 6.painful; 7. peanut; 8. nervously; 9.allergic; 10.shock 二、词组默写 1. 多亏了______ 2.接通,打开______ 3. 没门 ______ 4. 起火,着火 ______ 5.突然停住 ______ 6. 急救 ______ 【答案】1.thanks to ; 2.turn on; 3.no way; 4.on fire; 5.stop short; 6. first aid; 第一部分 Reading 【知识梳理1】Do you know what to do if oil catches fire? 知道如果油着火了该怎么办吗? 1.catch fire 动词短语,着火;起火。强调动作。 例句:The dry wood catches fire easily. 辨析:on fire 着火,强调状态 例句:The building was on fire for two hours. 【即时练习】1.The dry grass _______ easily in such hot weather, so we mustn’t smoke here. A. catches fire B. is on fire C. catch fire 2.Look! That building _______. We should call the fire station right now. A. catches fire B. is on fire C. caught fire 【答案】1.A 2. B 【知识梳理2】Then he turned on the stove and left the oil to heat while he prepared the chicken. 然后他打开炉子,让油加热着,同时准备鸡肉。 1.turn on打开(电器、燃气、水龙头等) 用法拓展: _______(关闭); _______(调大音量 / 火力); _______(调小音量 / 火力); 2.leave sb./sth. to do sth. 含义:让某人/ 某物处于做某事的状态;留下…… 去做某事 例句:Don’t leave the child to stay at home alone.不要单独留小孩在家。 leave sb./sth. doing sth.(强调动作正在进行) 例句:She left the water running when she went out. 她出门时让水一直流着。 【答案】turn off turn up turn down 【即时练习】 1.— Please _______ the radio. I want to listen to the news. — OK, I will. A. turn on B. turn off C. turn down 2.My mom often _______ me _______ the flowers every morning before she goes to work. A. leaves; to water B. leaves; water C. left; to water 【答案】1. A. 2.A 【知识梳理3】No way. 不可能,没门 1表示惊讶或不敢相信 例句:A: Can I borrow your phone? 我能借下你的手机吗? B: No way! I need it now.不行,我现在需要用它。 【即时练习】 情景对话 A: Do you think our team will lose the game? B: _______! We’ve practiced so hard. A: You’re right. We can win! 【答案】 No way【知识梳理4】Hey,do you smell something burning?. 嘿,你闻到有东西烧焦了吗?。 1 burning 作定语;动词 的现在分词形式; 放在 后作后置定语,强调 “正在燃烧的、烧焦的” 状态。 拓展:get burned 被烧伤,被烫伤 例句:Be careful with the hot pot. You’ll get burned if you touch it.小心火锅,碰它的话你会被烫伤的。 【答案】 burn something 【即时练习】 1.I can smell something burning in the room.(改为一般疑问句) 2.嘿,你闻到牛奶烧焦的味道了吗? Hey, do you smell _______ _______? 【答案】1. Can you smell anything burning in the room? 2.milk burning 【知识梳理5】They both rushed back into the kitchen. 他们两个都冲回了厨房。 1. rushed 动词 rush的时态变化:rush → (过去式)→ (过去分词) 常用搭配: 短语 含义 例句 rush back 冲回去;赶回来 He rushed back home to get his key. rush into 冲进…… 里 The firefighters rushed into the burning house. rush out of 冲出…… The kids rushed out of the classroom after class. 【答案】 不及物 rushed rushed 【即时练习】 1.When the rain started, we quickly _______ the building to keep dry. A. rushed into B. rushed out of C. rushed back 2.The students _______ the classroom as soon as the bell rang. A. rushed into B. rushed out of C. rushed to 3.I forgot my textbook at home, so I had to _______ to get it. A. rush back B. rush back to C. rush into 【答案】1.A 2.B 3.A 【知识梳理6】James cried out and threw himself to the floor. 詹姆斯大叫一声,随即扑倒在地 1. cry out 动词短语(不及物) 大声呼喊;惊叫 常见搭配:cry out for help(大声呼救);cry out in pain(痛得大叫) 2. throw 动词,扔,掷。 时态变化:throw →_______(过去式)→ _______(过去分词) 常见短语:throw oneself to the ground(扑倒在地) throw...to ... 动词短语,把...扔... 例句:He threw the ball to his friend. 他把球疼给了他的朋友。 He threw himself to the floor. 他扑倒在地。 【答案】 threw thrown 【即时练习】 1. When the strong wind came suddenly, the little boy _______ behind the big tree to keep safe. A. threw himself at B. threw himself C. threw himself to 2. The boy _______ and threw himself to the ground when he saw the snake. A. cry out B. cried out C. cries out 【答案】 1.B 2.B 【知识梳理7】He put out the fire by rolling on the ground. 他通过在地上打滚的方式扑灭了火。 1.put out 动词短语 扑灭(火);熄灭(灯、蜡烛等) 例句:The firefighters put out the big fire quickly.消防员很快扑灭了这场大火 ① 宾语为名词时,可放在 put 和 out _______: 例句:put the fire out / put out the fire ② 宾语为代词时,必须放在 put 和 out _______: 例句:put it out(扑灭它) 2. by rolling on the ground(方式状语) by + 动名词(doing) → 表 “通过某种方式 / 手段” by 是介词,后面的动词必须变成 _______。 例句:She improves her writing by keeping a diary. 她通过写日记提高写作。 【答案】中间或后面 中间 动名词形式(V-ing) 【即时练习】 1.我们可以通过在地上打滚来扑灭身上的火。 We can _______ _______ the fire _______ _______ on the ground. 【答案】 put out; by rolling 【知识梳理8】Allen was about to do so when he stopped short.艾伦正要这么做,却突然停住了。 1.be about to do sth.即将/正要做某事。表示即将发生的动作,不可与表示将来的时间状语连用,但可与 when 构成“be about to do... when...”句型,表示“刚要做某事,这时……”。 例句:The train is about to leave. 火车马上就要开了。 【即时练习】 翻译句子: 1. 公交车马上就要开了,快跑!2. 我正要写作业,妈妈叫我去吃饭了。 【答案】1.The bus is about to leave. Run quickly! 2.I was about to do my homework when my mother asked me to have dinner. 【知识梳理9】Thanks to the first aid and safety classes he took at school,he knew that water could make oil fires much worse!当我试图起床的时候,我差点摔倒伤到自己。 1.first aid:名词短语,“急救” 例句:We should learn some first aid knowledge in daily life. 常见搭配:first aid classes 急救课 first aid skills 急救技能 2. safety 不可数名词,安全; 例句:I’m worried about your safety.我担心你的安全。 【即时练习】 1. We should learn some ______ knowledge to help ourselves and others in danger. A. first aid B. first aids C. one aid D. a first aid 2. —For your own ______, you mustn’t play football on the busy road. A. safe B. safer C. safety D. safely 【答案】1.A 2.C 【知识梳理10】Suddenly, they smelt smoke and found the pan was on fire.突然,他们闻到了烟味, 发现平底锅着火了。 1. suddenly副词,意为 “突然地”,在句首作状语,用来修饰整个句子,强调动作发生的突 发性。形容词形式为: (突然的) 常用搭配:a sudden noise 一声巨响 __________ = suddenly,意为 “突然” 例句:All of a sudden, the lights went out. 2. smoke n.烟v.吸烟;冒烟 词性 含义 例句 1. 烟,烟雾(不可数) 1. There is a lot of smoke from the factory. 名词 (n.) 2. 香烟,烟草(可数 / 不可数) 2. He doesn’t like smokes (可数) / smoke (不可数). 1. 冒烟,冒气 1. The wet wood is smoking. 动词 (v.) 2. 吸烟,抽烟 2. He smokes a lot every day. 固定搭配: (1)smoke heavily:烟抽得很凶 例:His father smokes heavily, so his mother always asks him to give up smoking. (2)no smoking:禁止吸烟(公共场所标识常用)例:You can see the “No Smoking” sign in the hospital. (3)give up smoking:戒烟 例:It’s good for your health to give up smoking. (4)smoke out of:从…… 冒出烟 例:Smoke is coming out of the window. 【答案】sudden all of a sudden 【即时练习】 1.______, a bird flew into the classroom through the window. A. Sudden B. Suddenly C. Suddenlyly D. Suddenness 2. There is a lot of ______ coming from the pan. Maybe it is on fire. A. smoke B. smokes C. smoker D. smoky 【答案】1.B 2. A 【知识梳理11】Luckily, James was not badly hurt.幸运的是,伤得不重。 1.Luckily是副词,由形容词 变来,意为 “幸运地”。常位于句首修饰整个句子。 例句:Luckily, we can use AI for good ideas now. 幸运的是,我们现在可以用人工智能来想出好主意。 词汇变形 形容词:lucky(幸运的) 例:She is a lucky girl. 名词:luck(运气) 例:Good luck to you! 反义词: (不幸地) 例:Unluckily, he missed the bus. 【答案】 lucky unluckily 【即时练习】 在括号中写出划线单词的词性(A. 形容词 B. 副词),并说明其在句中的作用。 1 . Luckily , James was not badly hurt. 词性: ______ 作用: ______ 2.James was not badly hurt. 词性: ______ 作用: ______ James had a fall, but it was not a bad one. 词性: ______ 作用: ______ 【答案】1.B - 副词;修饰整个句子 2.B - 副词;修饰动词“was hurt” 3.A - 形容词;修饰名词“one” 【知识梳理12】At the hospital, the doctor checked Kelly’s arm carefully.在医院里,仔细检查了凯莉 的胳膊。 1.check v.检查;查明n.检查;调查(1)动词,检查;查明 例句:Your answer might be right, but I’m going to check to make sure. 你的答案可能是正确的,但是我要核查下以确保正确。 (2)名词,检查;调查 例句:We should complete a safety check before starting the project. 我们在启动项目前应完成安全调查。 【即时练习】 I always _____ my emails as soon as I get to the office. A. check B. checks C. checked D. checking 【答案】A 【知识梳理13】so they had it all to themselves.所以他们就可以独自享用这一切了。 1.短语have sth. to oneself 独自占有 / 享用某物;独自使用某地。 例句:She was alone in the office, so she had the whole room to herself. 她独自一人在办公室,所以整间屋子都归她用。 【即时练习】 After the party, she had the big house _______. A. to her B. to herself C. by herself 【答案】B 【知识梳理14】I’m allergic to peanuts! 我对花生过敏。 1.be allergic to sth. 对...过敏 例句:My father was allergic to pollen when he was young. 我爸爸年轻时对花粉过敏。 词汇变形: allergy 名词 过敏症 She has an allergy to cats. allergic 形容词 过敏的 I’m allergic to pollen. allergen 名词 过敏原 Pollen is a common allergen in spring. 【即时练习】 我的弟弟对牛奶过敏,所以他只能喝豆奶。 My brother _______ _______ _______ milk, so he can only drink soy milk. 【答案】is allergic to 第二部分 Writing 【知识梳理1】写作指导 本单元以谈论如何保持健康和安全为话题,属于“人与自我”主题范畴中“生活与健康”这一主题。这类 话题常见的写作思路为:描述生病或不适时的症状--描述意外事故对人体造成的伤害--不同场景的急救知识--治疗和康复措施及建议。 【知识梳理2】写作素材 1.开篇引出话题 I’m sorry to hear that...(听到我很遗憾)…… 例:I’m sorry to hear that many people have the flu these days. 2.描述事物特点...is very common in...and...get it easily.(在很常见,且很容易染上)……………… 例:The flu is very common in winter and people get it easily. 3.提出建议的疑问句式What should we do to...?(我们应该做什么来?)…… 例:What should we do to prevent the flu? 4.建议类祈使句(表措施)We should...(我们应该)…… 例:First, we should wash our hands and change clothes often. 5. “做某事有必要 句型”Doing sth. is necessary for sb.(做某事对某人来说是必要的) 例:Doing some sports is necessary for us. 6. “做某事很重要 句型(”it作形式主语)It’s important for sb. to do sth.(对某人来说做某事很重 要) 例:It’s important for us to eat healthy food every day., 【即时练习】 1.请结合自己的经历,用英语写一篇短文,介绍你曾经遇到过的一个健康问题(如感冒、头痛、胃 痛等)。内容包括: (1)你遇到了什么健康问题; (2)这个问题是如何发生的; (3)你采取了哪些措施来缓解或解决它; (4)从这次经历中你学到了什么。 写作要求: (1)层次清晰,语言流畅; (2)词数80左右,标题已给出,不计入总词数; (3)书写规范,卷面整洁; (4)文中不能出现考生姓名和学校名称。 A health problem I once had ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】参考范文 A health problem I once hadLast winter, I caught a bad cold. It happened after I played outdoors in the rain without a jacket. I had a fever and a sore throat. To feel better, I rested in bed, drank warm water, and took some medicine. My mother also made me ginger tea. From this, I learned that it’s important to dress properly for the weather and to act quickly when feeling unwell. Now, I always wear a coat when it’s cold or rainy. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态以“一般过去时”(描述健康问题的经历)和“一般现在时”(总结感悟)为主; ③提示:需包含遇到的健康问题、问题发生的原因、缓解措施及从中得到的教训,可适当发挥,使文章通 顺完整,词数约80词,标题已给出。 [写作步骤] 第一步:引出话题,说明自己曾遇到的健康问题是重感冒; 第二步:阐述感冒的起因(雨天户外玩耍未穿外套)及症状; 第三步:介绍缓解感冒的措施(卧床休息、喝温水、吃药、喝姜茶); 第四步:总结从经历中学到的道理(根据天气合理穿衣、身体不适及时处理)。 [亮点词汇] ①catch a bad cold患重感冒 ②sore throat喉咙痛 ③dress properly合理穿衣 [高分句型] ①It happened after I played outdoors in the rain without a jacket.(after引导时间状语从句) ②From this, I learned that it’s important to dress properly for the weather and to act quickly when feeling unwell. (that引导宾语从句) 一、根据汉语提示填写单词 1. Polluted water ______ (有害的) to fish and plants. 2. The ______ (志愿者) are cleaning the park this weekend. 3. Remember to take this ______ (药片) after meals. 4. She felt ______ (难过的) when her pet cat was lost. 【答案】1. is harmful 2. volunteers 3. pill 4. upset 二、根据汉语意思完成句子 1. 然后他打开炉灶,让油加热,同时准备鸡肉。 Then he ______ ______ the ______ and left the ______ to ______ while he ______ the chicken. 2. 惊慌中,詹姆斯立刻关掉了炉灶。In a ______, James ______ ______ the stove ______ ______. 3. 他通过在地上打滚扑灭了身上的火,但平底锅还在燃烧! He ______ ______ the ______ by ______ on the ground, but the pan was still ______! 4. 多亏了他在学校上的急救和安全课,他知道水会让油火变得更严重! Thanks ______ the ______ ______ and safety classes he took at school, he knew ______ water could make oil fires ______ ______! 5. 几秒钟内,燃烧的平底锅里的火就被扑灭了。 In ______, the fire in the ______ ______ was ______ ______. 6. 那个小女孩从自行车上摔下来,疼得大叫。 The little gir1 fell off her bike and in pain. 【答案】1. turned,on ,stove, oil, heat, prepared 2. panic, turned off, at once. 3. put out, fire, rolling, burning! 4. to ,first aid, that ,much worse! 5. seconds, burning pan ,put out 6.cried out 一、词汇运用 1. The girl can look after (her) when her parents are not at home. 【答案】herself 【详解】固定搭配 look after oneself 表示 “照顾自己”,主语是 the girl,对应的反身代词是 herself。 本句意为 “父母不在家时,这个女孩能照顾自己”。 2. On his way to school, he saw an old man (lie) on the side of the road. 【答案】lying 【详解】感官动词 see 的常用结构有两种:see sb. do sth. 看见某人做某事(强调动作的全过程)see sb. doing sth. 看见某人正在做某事(强调动作正在进行)本句 “上学路上,他看见一位老人正躺在路边”, 强调动作正在发生,因此填 lying(lie 的现在分词形式)。 3.Emma (hurt) her back when she fell off her horse. 【答案】hurt 【详解】时间状语从句 when she fell off her horse 中,fell 是 fall 的过去式,说明动作发生在过去,主 句时态需保持一致,用一般过去时。hurt 是不规则动词,过去式与原形一致,因此填 hurt。 4.The ball (hit) the boy just now. 【答案】hit 【详解】时间状语 just now(刚才)是一般过去时的标志词,谓语动词需用过去式。hit 是不规则动词, 过去式与原形一致,因此填 hit。 5.—Could you please (not say) bad words about our hero? —Sorry, I won’t. 【答案】not say【详解】句意:——你能不要说我们英雄的坏话吗?——对不起,我不会了。根据“Could you please... (not say) bad words about our hero?”以及语法规则可知,“Could you please...”用于请求对方做某事,其否定 形式是在动词原形前加not,即“Could you please not do sth.?”。此处动词为say,故填not say。 6.The boy (can) play some of the most famous piano music in the world at the age of five. 【答案】could 【详解】句意:这个男孩在五岁的时候就能演奏一些世界上最著名的钢琴曲。根据“at the age of five”可知, 句子时态为一般过去时,情态动词can应用过去式could,后接动词原形。故填could。 7.We (should) always (encourage) our friends when they fail. 【答案】 should encourage 【详解】句意:当我们的朋友失败时,我们应该总是鼓励他们。should“应该”,情态动词,表建议,后跟 动词原形;encourage“鼓励”,动词。故填should;encourage。 8.We should be quiet in the library, and we (should) eat food there. 【答案】shouldn’t 【详解】句意:我们应该在图书馆保持安静,而且我们不应该在那里吃东西。should“应该”为情态动词, 根据“We should be quiet in the library, and we...eat food there.”可知,图书馆通常禁止吃东西,因此这里需要 填入否定形式should not,可缩写成shouldn’t,表示“不应该”。故填shouldn’t。 9.Make sure you protect (you) from the sun with hats and sunscreen, boys and girls. 【答案】yourselves 【详解】句意:男孩女孩们,一定要戴帽子、涂防晒霜,保护好自己免受阳光照射。you“你,你们”,为 主格或宾格,由“boys and girls”可知,此处表示保护你们自己,应用反身代词yourselves。故填 yourselves。 10.We enjoyed (we) singing and dancing happily with our classmates at last night’s school party. 【答案】ourselves 【详解】句意:在昨晚的学校派对上,我们和同学们开心地唱歌跳舞,玩得很愉快。根据提示可知,此处 考查固定搭配enjoy oneself,意为“玩得愉快”;主语是we,对应的反身代词为ourselves。故填 ourselves。 二、单项选择 1.We ________ not talk loudly in the school hall. It’s one of our school rules. A.should B.can C.may D.will 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我们不应该在学校大厅大声说话。这是我们学校的规定之一。 考查情态动词辨析。should应该;can能够;may可以;will将要。根据“It’s one of our school rules.”可知 是学校规定,强调规则要求,因此需用should not表示“不应该”或建议性的禁止。故选A。 2.—Could you play tennis when you were ten? —Yes, I ________. A.can B.should C.need D.could【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你十岁的时候会打网球吗?——是的,我会。 考查情态动词。can能,会;should应该;need需要;could能,会。根据“Could you play tennis when you were ten?”可知问句中“Could”在句中是过去式,答句也用一般过去时,情态动词也用could。故选D。 3.Earthquakes can be very dangerous. We ________ learn to protect ourselves. A.might B.should C.could 【答案】B 【详解】句意:地震可能非常危险。我们应该学会保护自己。 考查情态动词辨析。might可能;should应该;could可以。根据“learn to protect ourselves”可知,这里表示 应该学会保护自己,强调必要性,需用表示建议的“should”表达“必须/应当”之意。故选B。 4.—Could you please help me make my bed, Mom? —I’m afraid I ________. You ________ do it on your own. A.couldn’t; need B.shouldn’t; should C.can’t; should 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——妈妈,你能帮我整理床铺吗?——恐怕我不能。你应该自己做。 考查情态动词。couldn’t不能;need需要;shouldn’t不应该;should应该;can’t不能。根据“Could you please help me make my bed, Mom?”可知,此处表示委婉请求,回答时用can或can’t,第二空使用should表 示建议。故选C。 5.You ________ be so emotional. Taking a deep breath can help you calm down. A.needn’t B.shouldn’t C.mustn’t D.can’t 【答案】B 【详解】句意:你不应该这么情绪化。深呼吸可以帮助你冷静下来。 考查情态动词辨析。 needn’t不必;shouldn’t不应该;mustn’t禁止;can’t不能。根据“Taking a deep breath can help you calm down.”可知,此处表示劝告或建议不要过度情绪化,强调“不应该”而非绝对禁止或能 力不足,应用shouldn’t。故选B。 6.—More and more students love playing computer games at weekends. —That’s too bad. Everyone ________ be a book lover. Reading makes a full man. A.need B.would C.should D.could 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——越来越多的学生喜欢在周末玩电脑游戏。——那太糟糕了。每个人都应该成为爱书的 人。阅读使人充实。 考查情态动词辨析。need需要;would将会;should应该;could能够。根据“That’s too bad.”以及 “Reading makes a full man.”可知,此处是提出建议,意为“每个人都应该成为爱书之人”。故选C。 7.— Mum, ________ I play football this afternoon? — Sure, but you ________ finish your homework first. A.could; must B.may; could C.could; can 【答案】A【详解】句意:——妈妈,我今天下午可以踢足球吗?——当然,但你必须先完成你的作业。 考查情态动词辨析。could可以;must必须;may可以;can能够。第一空表示请求允许,用could或 may;第二空表示义务或必要性,必须完成作业,用must。故选A。 8.—My bike is broken. ________ I borrow yours? —Yes, you ________. A.Could; may B.Can; could C.Could; can D.May; could 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——我的自行车坏了。我可以借你的吗?——是的,你可以。 考查情态动词辨析。Could可以,表示委婉请求;Can可以,表示能力或允许;may可以,表示允许或可能 性。第一个空,根据“My bike is broken.”可知,此处是在委婉地请求借对方的自行车,所以应该用 Could;第二个空,根据“Yes”可知,此处是表示允许对方借自行车,在回答以“Could”开头的疑问句时, 肯定回答通常用“can”,表示“可以”。故选C。 9.He didn’t finish his homework, so he ________ watch TV last night. A.can’t B.couldn’t C.mustn’t D.shouldn’t 【答案】B 【详解】句意:他没有完成作业,所以他昨晚不能看电视。 考查情态动词。can’t不能;couldn’t不能;mustn’t禁止;shouldn’t不应该。根据“He didn’t finish his homework, so he...watch TV last night.”可知他没有完成作业,所以他昨晚不能看电视,句子用一般过去时, 此处用couldn’t。故选B。 10.—What are you doing, Jack? —I didn’t have breakfast. I’m making a sandwich for ________. A.my B.myself C.you D.yourself 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你在做什么,杰克?——我没吃早餐。我正在给自己做一个三明治。 考查代词辨析。my我的;myself我自己;you你;yourself你自己。根据“I didn’t have breakfast”可知,动 作主语是“I”(Jack),宾语与主语一致,表示为自己做三明治,需使用反身代词myself。故选B。 11.—Mum, do you think I _________ take part in the Chemistry competition? — Why not? If I were in your shoes, I certainly would. A.might B.would C.should D.must 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——妈妈,你认为我应该参加化学比赛吗?——为什么不呢?如果我是你的话,我一定会 的。 考查情态动词用法。might可能;would会;should应该;must必须。根据“If I were in your shoes, I certainly would.” 可推断出前句询问是否“应该”做某事,因此should符合句意。故选C。 12.—Whose umbrella is this? —It ______ belong to Mr. Smith. Look, his name is on it. A.can B.might C.must D.should【答案】C 【详解】句意:——这是谁的伞?——这一定属于斯密斯先生。看,他的名字在上面。 考查情态动词。can能够;might可能;must一定,必须;should应该。此处考查肯定推测,因为名字在上 面,所以用must be表“一定是”。故选C。 13.We ________ get something ________ after watching the movie. I am hungry now. A.mightn’t; to eat B.might; eating C.couldn’t; eating D.could; to eat 【答案】D 【详解】句意:看完电影我们可以去吃点东西。我现在饿了。 考查情态动词和非谓语动词。mightn’t不会;might可能,可以;couldn’t不可能;could可能,可以。根据 “I am hungry now.”可知,指看完电影后可能得吃点东西。结合get sth to do sth意为“借助某物做某事”, 动词不定式to eat作定语,修饰不定代词something。故选D。 14.—Listen! Is Bruce singing in the class? —It ________ be him. But I’m not sure. A.need B.could C.must D.would 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——听着!布鲁斯正在班上唱歌吗?——可能是他。但我不确定。 考查情态动词表推测。need需要;could可能;must一定;would愿意,将要。根据“But I’m not sure.”可 知,此处说话人不确定是不是布鲁斯。空处应用could表示“可能是他”。故选B。 15.— Who teaches ________ volleyball? — Nobody, they learn it by ________. A.them; themself B.them; them C.their; themselves D.them; themselves 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——谁教他们排球?——没有人,他们是自学的。 考查代词辨析。them他们,代词宾格;themselves他们自己,反身代词;their他们的,形容词性物主代词。 第一空作动词teaches的宾语,需用宾格代词them(他们);第二空表示“他们自己”,且by oneself是固 定搭配,主语they对应反身代词themselves。故选D。 三、完形填空 阅读短文,理解其大意,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 It’s important for everyone to stay healthy. But sometimes we may feel sick, like 1 a headache or a sore throat. When this happens, what should we do? First, 2 you’re not feeling well, you should drink plenty of water. Water helps our bodies work better and can make us feel more comfortable. Second, 3 working too much. When we are sick, our bodies need rest to get better. You can lie 4 and listen to some soft music to relax. To stay healthy every day, there are also some good habits to keep. You should have a healthy diet. Too muchjunk food is 5 to your body. Instead, eat more fruits and vegetables. Doing exercise is another key. Taking a walk after dinner or playing sports with friends twice a week can make your body strong. It’s also important to keep clean. Wash your hands often, especially before eating. This can 6 you from getting sick easily. If you have a fever or cough 7 , don’t forget to go to see a doctor. The doctor can give you the right advice. What’s more, the doctor can also 8 your body and find out the real reason why you feel sick. Remember, health is the most important thing. Following these small 9 , you can stay healthy and enjoy your daily life. Let’s start from now on and take good care of 10 . 1.A.turning on B.suffering from C.getting into D.being connected with 2.A.if B.although C.because D.while 3.A.start B.keep C.avoid D.finish 4.A.down B.up C.on D.over 5.A.important B.boring C.helpful D.harmful 6.A.help B.stop C.let D.make 7.A.tightly B.nervously C.badly D.happily 8.A.throw B.check C.manage D.accept 9.A.rules B.habits C.suggestions D.plans 10.A.himself B.yourselves C.themselves D.ourselves 【答案】 1.B 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.D 6.B 7.C 8.B 9.C 10.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了生病时的应对措施以及日常保持健康的好习惯,并强调了就医的重要性。 1.句意:但有时我们可能会感到不适,比如头痛或喉咙痛。 turning on打开;suffering from遭受;getting into进入;being connected with与……有关。根据“a headache or a sore throat”可知,此处指遭受某种病痛,suffer from意为“患(病);受……之苦”。故选B。 2.句意:首先,如果你感觉不舒服,应该多喝水。 if如果;although虽然;because因为;while当……时候。根据“you should drink plenty of water”可知,这 是一个在特定条件下(感觉不适)的建议,应用if引导条件状语从句。故选A。 3.句意:其次,避免过度劳累。 start开始;keep保持;avoid避免;finish完成。根据“When we are sick, our bodies need rest to get better.”可 知,生病时身体需要休息,所以应该避免做太多工作。故选C。 4.句意:你可以躺下,听一些轻音乐来放松。 down向下;up向上;on在……上面;over结束。根据“You can lie…and listen to some soft music to relax.” 可知,生病的时候可以躺下来,听一些轻音乐来放松。固定短语lie down,意为“躺下”。故选A。 5.句意:吃太多垃圾食品对身体有害。 important重要的;boring无聊的;helpful有帮助的;harmful有害的。根据“Instead, eat more fruits and vegetables.”可知,作者建议多吃蔬果而非垃圾食品,说明垃圾食品对身体是有害的。故选D。6.句意:这能防止你轻易生病。 help帮助;stop停止;let让;make制作。根据“…you from getting sick easily”可知,经常洗手可以防止我 们轻易生病。此处是固定搭配stop sb. from doing sth.,意为“阻止某人做某事”。故选B。 7.句意:如果你发烧或咳嗽得很厉害,一定要去看医生。 tightly紧紧地;nervously紧张地;badly严重地;happily快乐地。根据“don’t forget to go to see a doctor”可 知,如果发烧或咳嗽得很厉害,一定要去看医生。 badly在此修饰动词或状态,表示程度深。故选C。 8.句意:此外,医生还会检查你的身体,找出你感到不适的真正原因。 throw扔;check检查;manage管理;accept接受。根据“the doctor can also…your body and find out the real reason”可知,医生会通过检查身体来找出我们感到不适的真正原因。 故选B。 9.句意:遵循这些小建议,你就能保持健康,享受日常生活。 rules规则;habits习惯;suggestions建议;plans计划。根据“you should drink plenty of water”以及“You should have a healthy diet”可知,这些都是作者提出的建议。故选C。 10.句意:让我们从现在开始,好好照顾自己吧。 himself他自己;yourselves你们自己;themselves他们自己;ourselves我们自己。根据“Let’s start from now on…”可知,动作的发出者是“我们”,反身代词应用“我们自己”。故选D。 四、阅读理解 Mrs. Green notices some areas of Tom’s mouth are sore, and he can’t even eat his favorite chicken. Little Tom doesn’t feel like having meals these days at all. Maybe you feel pain in some parts of your body like Tom. This is because the seasons change in this special time, and there is little rain, high temperature and strong wind. In such dry weather, children are facing the risk of getting sick. △ Yes. If your kids’ symptoms are coughing, fever, head and muscle aches, maybe the flu comes into their bodies. It’s also the holiday season for the hand-foot-mouth disease. Something cold can make their stomach hurt. And perhaps children have a pain around a tooth easily after they eat hot food. What shouldn’t we eat to prevent children from these diseases? In autumn and winter, the human bodies will feel dry. Be careful not to give them dry food, such as biscuits and candy. Also remember not to give your children cold drinks or cold water. For children with a poor stomach, do not eat grapes or watermelon. All in all, we should try our best to keep children away from diseases. Let’s remember, “A healthy diet is an important part of a healthy lifestyle”. 1.How does the writer start the text? A.By asking a question. B.By giving an example. C.By telling a story. D.By showing a saying. 2.Why do people get sick easily during that time in the text? A.Because it rains little. B.Because the weather is dry. C.Because the temperature is high. D.Because the wind is strong . 3.Which of the following should fill in △ ? A.Will you tell us something useful? B.Should we eat breakfast after we get up?C.Do we feel tired during autumn and winter? D.Are there any common diseases we should pay attention to? 4.What shouldn’t children eat during that time from the text? a. bread b. apples c. tomatoes d. candy e. soup f. biscuits g. tea h. medicine i. ice cream j. grapes k. watermelons l. cabbage m. pumpkin A.a, b, d,e, h B.b, e, f, g, h C.d, f, i, j, k D.c, h, j, l, m 5.Who’s the text written for? A.Parents. B.Children. C.Teachers. D.Workers. 【答案】1.B 2.B 3.D 4.C 5.A 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章通过汤姆嘴巴痛的例子引出,解释了在夏秋换季的干燥天气里孩子容易 生病的几种常见疾病(流感、手足口病、肠胃不适、牙痛等),并给出了饮食方面的预防建议,最后强调 健康饮食的重要性。 1.推理判断题。根据“Mrs. Green notices some areas of Tom’s mouth are sore, and he can’t even eat his favorite chicken. Little Tom doesn’t feel like having meals these days at all.”可知,作者是通过给出汤姆的具体 例子来开始这篇文章的。故选B。 2.细节理解题。根据“This is because the seasons change in this special time, and there is little rain, high temperature and strong wind. In such dry weather, children are facing the risk of getting sick.”可知,人们容易生 病的主要原因是干燥的天气。故选B。 3.推理判断题。空白处应填入一个承上启下的问句。根据“If your kids’ symptoms are coughing, fever, head and muscle aches, maybe the flu comes into their bodies. It’s also the holiday season for the hand-foot-mouth disease...”可知,第2段主要列举了几种常见的疾病。因此,空白处的问题应是在询问是否有需要注意的常 见疾病。故选D。 4.细节理解题。根据“Be careful not to give them dry food, such as biscuits and candy. Also remember not to give your children cold drinks or cold water. For children with a poor stomach, do not eat grapes or watermelon.”可 知,不应吃的食物包括:biscuits (f), candy (d), cold drinks/ice cream (i), grapes (j), watermelons (k)。选项C包 含了d, f, i, j, k。故选C。 5.推理判断题。根据文章多处使用的“your children”、“give them”、“keep children away from”等短语, 以及整篇文章都是在给照顾孩子的人提供健康建议,可推知这篇文章的目标读者是父母。故选A。 五、书面表达 1.Bob的妈妈最近总是睡不好觉,昨天她去看了医生。请结合提示和要求,写一篇英语短文,谈谈 Bob妈妈的这次就医经历以及医生给的建议 提示:1.多锻炼,多喝水,多吃水果、蔬菜和其他健康食品;2.避免着急等等…… 要求:字迹工整,涵盖全部信息,可适当发挥。不少于80词,不出现真实人名、校名。 提示词:look over 检查;follow听从 ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】参考范文 Bob’s mother can’t sleep well these days. Yesterday she went to see a doctor. The doctor looked her over and then gave her some advice. First, she should do more exercise, drink more water and eat fruit, vegetables and other healthy food. Second, she shouldn’t be always worried. She shouldn’t argue with others or get angry. Finally, she mustn’t drink coffee before going to sleep. She can get better soon if she follows the doctor’s advice. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态以“一般过去时”和“一般现在时”为主; ③提示:写作要求已给出,学生不要遗漏题目中的要点,适当添加细节,写作时保持主谓一致,注意字数 要求。 [写作步骤] 第一步,描述鲍勃妈妈去看医生; 第二步,重点介绍医生给与的建议; 第三步,书写结语。 [亮点词汇] ①healthy健康的 ②worried担忧的 ③argue with与……争论 [高分句型] She can get better soon if she follows the doctor’s advice.(if引导条件状语从句)