当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-13 09:35:37 2026-05-13 09:35:37

文档预览

精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2024年上海市长宁区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.699 MB
文档页数
20 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 09:35:37

文档内容

更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 2023 学年第二学期初三英语教学质量调研试卷 考生注意: 1.本场考试时间90分钟,满分140分;试题均采用连续号码,共84题。 2.作答前,在答题纸指定位置填写学校、班级、姓名及考号。 3.所有作答务必填涂或书写在答题纸上与试卷题号对应的区域,不得错位。在试卷上作答一 律不得分。 4.用2B铅笔作答选择题,用黑色字迹钢笔、水笔或圆珠笔作答非选择题。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分听力) Ⅰ. Listening comprehension(听力理解)(本大题共20题,共25分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (5分) 1. 根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ 【答案】 ①. C ②. A ③. F ④. D ⑤. E 【解析】 【原文】略 B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案)(5分) 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 1更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com A. Shanghai. B. Tokyo. C. London. D. Beijing. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】略 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Coffee with sugar. B. Black tea with sugar. C. Coffee with milk. D. Black tea with milk. 【答案】D 【解析】 【原文】略 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】略 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Mother and Son. B. Teacher and Student. C. Doctor and Patient. D. Wife and Husband. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】略 6. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. The red T-shirt is right for the man. B. The red T-shirt has larger sizes. C. The woman prefers the other colors. D. The man can choose another color. 【答案】D 【解析】 【原文】略 C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (5分) 判断下列句子是否符合你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示。【此处可播放相关 音频,请去附件查看】 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 2更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 7. According to the speaker, misunderstandings often happen in loving families. 8. The speaker didn’t talk to his sister because he was busy with housework. 9. The speaker forgave his sister at the messy drawings after she explained herself. 10. The drawing on the speaker’s notebook showed his sister’s sincere love. 11. This story told us it was unnecessary to take little arguments to heart in families. 【答案】7. T 8. F 9. F 10. T 11. T 【解析】 【原文】略 D. Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences (10分) 听对话,用听到的单词完成下列句子。每空格限填一词。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 12. Peter said we could see ________ ________ in Keith Haring’s art. 13. ________ ________, Haring started to make pictures in the New York City subway. 14. Galleries (美术馆) ________ ________ in his art and by the mid-1980s, Haring was world famous. 15. Haring’s art is also about children. He worked on ________ ________ with kids. 16. Haring liked to make art in public places. He believed “art is ________ ________.” 【答案】12. ①. huge ②. energy 13. ①. In ②. 1978 14. ①. became ②. interested 15. ①. many ②. projects 16. ①. for ②. everyone 【解析】 【原文】略 Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分 语法和词汇) Ⅱ. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案)(本大题共15题,每题一分,共15分。每 题只有一个正确选项) 17. I usually buy a bunch of flowers for my mom on ________ Mothers’ Day. A. the B. / C. a D. an 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我通常在母亲节给妈妈买一束花。 考查冠词。the特指;/零冠词;a一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词之前;an用于元音音素开头的单词之前。 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 3更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 由“Mothers’ Day”可知,在西方节日前不用冠词。故选B。 18. John is old enough to dress ________ now. His mother doesn’t have to help him. A. he B. him C. his D. himself 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:约翰已经长大了,可以自己穿衣服了。他妈妈不需要帮他。 考查固定搭配。根据固定词组dress oneself“给自己穿衣”可知,这里应使用反身代词himself“他自己”。 故选D。 19. The smell is very familiar ________ people who live near a bakery. A. with B. to C. of D. for 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:住在面包店附近的人都很熟悉这种气味。 考查介词辨析。with有;to到;of……的;for为了。be familiar with“对……熟悉”;be familiar to“为…… 所熟悉,被某人熟悉”。此处是指“气味被人们熟悉”,用be familiar to。故选B。 20. Cathy, come on please. I have got ________ important to discuss with you. A. something B. anything C. everything D. nothing 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:凯茜,拜托了。我有重要的事情要和你商量。 考查复合不定代词辨析。something某事;anything任何事;everything一切;nothing没有什么。由“Cathy, come on please. I have got…important to discuss with you”可知,此处指有一些重要的事讨论,应用 something。故选A。 21. Joe sat in the park with a book in one hand and a bottle of apple juice in ________. A. other B. another C. the others D. the other 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:乔坐在公园里,一手拿着一本书,一手拿着一瓶苹果汁。 考查代词辨析。other其他的,后跟名词;another三者或三者以上的另一个;the others其余的;the other两 者中的另一个。由“Joe sat in the park with a book in one hand and a bottle of apple juice in…”可知,此处应该 是说一手拿书,一手拿苹果汁。故选D。 22. My glasses fell to the ground and broke into pieces, ________ I had to buy a new pair. A. or B. so C. but D. for 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 4更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的眼镜掉在地上摔成了碎片,所以我不得不买一副新的。 考查表示因果关系的连词。or或者;so因此;but但是;for因为。根据“I had to buy a new pair.”可知,此 处说的是眼镜碎了的结果。故选B。 23. The music on the radio sounded ________ and helped get rid of my sad feeling at once. A. loudly B. lonely C. lively D. kindly 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:收音机里的音乐听起来很有活力,立刻帮助我摆脱了悲伤的情绪。 考查形容词辨析及用法。loudly高声地,副词;lonely孤独的,形容词;lively有活力的,形容词;kindly 亲切地,副词。系动词sound后跟形容词作表语,排除选项A、D;根据“helped get rid of my sad feeling at once”可知音乐帮助摆脱悲伤的情绪,应该是有活力的音乐,故选C。 24. —Will you please stay here for another week? —Sorry, I ________. I’ll have to attend an important meeting. A. mustn’t B. shouldn’t C. needn’t D. can’t 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——请你在这里再待一个星期好吗?——对不起,我不能。我得参加一个重要会议。 考查情态动词用法。mustn’t禁止;shouldn’t不应该;needn’t不需要;can’t不能。根据“I’ll have to attend an important meeting.”可知,说话人得去参加一个重要的会议,因此是不能够留下来。故选D。 25. It is going to rain. You’d better ________ the window open when you go out. A. not leave B. not to leave C. won’t leave D. no leaving 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:要下雨了。你出去的时候最好不要让窗户开着。 考查固定搭配。had better意为“最好”,(常简略为’d better)是一固定词组,用于表示对别人的劝告、建 议或表示一种愿望。had better后跟动词原形,构成had better do sth.句型。其否定式是将not直接放在had better的后面,构成had better not do sth。故选A。 26. When Jack came home yesterday, his father ________ the flowers in the garden. A. waters B. watered C. was watering D. has watered 【答案】C 【解析】 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 5更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【详解】句意:昨天杰克回家时,他父亲正在给花园里的花浇水。 考查动词时态。根据“When Jack came home yesterday”可知,昨天杰克回家时父亲正在浇花,此处说的是 过去某一时间正在做的事情,应用过去进行时。故选C。 27. By 10 o’clock last night, we ________ over 200 e-mails on the program from the local citizens. A. received B. have received C. had received D. will receive 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:到昨晚10点,我们已经收到了200多封来自当地居民的关于这个项目的电子邮件。 考查动词时态。根据“By 10 o’clock last night”可知,“by+时间”作状语,与完成时连用,此处是到过去 某个时间为止,因此用过去完成时。故选C。 28. Stop ________ about the traffic. Just think about what we can do to improve it. A. complain B. to complain C. complaining D. complained 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:不要再抱怨交通了。还是想象我们如何改善交通吧。 考查非谓语动词。stop to do sth.停下来去做某事,stop doing sth.停止做某事。结合文中“Just think about what we can do to improve it.”可知说话人提倡改善交通情况,而不是一味地抱怨,应停止抱怨。故选C。 29. We can’t find this kind of materials in our country, ________ they. A. so can B. neither can C. so do D. neither do 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们在我们国家找不到这种材料,他们也 是。 考查倒装句。根据“We can’t find this kind of materials in our country, ... they.”可知,句子后半句表示 “他们 也不能”,本句前半句是否定句,因此后半句是用neither引导的倒装句,其结构为neither+情态动词/助动 词/be动词+主语;由 “can’t ” 可知,此处用情态动词can。故选B。 30. ________ useful information and extra help the volunteer offered us during the trip! A. What B. What a C. What an D. How 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:志愿者在旅途中为我们提供了多么有用的信息和额外的帮助! 考查感叹句。根据“...useful information and extra help the volunteer offered us during the trip!”可知,本句中 心词为information,不可数名词,应用what引导的感叹句,结构为:what+形容词+不可数名词+主语+谓 语。故选A。 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 6更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 31. My friend Kitty made a telephone call to me ________ she arrived in Shanghai yesterday. A. now that B. so that C. as long as D. as soon as 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:昨天我的朋友基蒂一到上海就给我打了个电话。 考查连词辨析。now that既然;so that为了;as long as只要;as soon as一……就……。根据“My friend Kitty made a telephone call to me…she arrived in Shanghai yesterday”可知,前后句的两个动作几乎同时发生, 应用as soon as引导时间状语从句。故选D。 Ⅲ. Choose the proper words or phrases in the box to complete the following passage. Each can be used only once 选择最恰当的选项填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。(本大题共8题,每题只有一个正确选 项。) A. appeared B. instead C. for example D. joining in E. dropped There are some hobbies and sports, such as cycling and playing soccer, which are always trendy (流行的), while others go up and down on popularity. Skateboarding, ___32___, was born in the US in the 1950s and was the height of fashion in the early 1960s. But later its popularity ___33___. In the mid-1970s, a new improved board design ___34___ and young people took an interest in it again. One sport that is very popular in the UK now is “stunt scooting (特技滑板)”. Young people of all ages, especially boys, are ___35___. While stunt scooters sell at around $ 100, fans often spend as much again making them more colorful and beautiful. A. simple B. indoor C. tricks D. hurting E. resources “The great thing about scooting is that you can do it anywhere,” says Jack Yeomans, who spends most of his spare time stunt scooting with his friends. “You can just skate in the streets and lots of ___36___ skate training places where you can watch great players in action. Many of these have foam pits (泡沫坑) so you can practice new stunts without ___37___ yourself?” There are many stunts to learn, from ___38___ jumping to turning the scooter around while in the air, 360- degree turns, and even front and back flips off high slopes (斜坡). In addition to performing stunts, fans also enjoy putting some of their best ___39___ and their worst fails on films. Their stunt movies are usually made onto the Internet. 【答案】32. C 33. E 34. A 35. D 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 7更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 36. B 37. D 38. A 39. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了特技滑板成为了时尚消遣。 【32题详解】 句意:例如,滑板运动于20世纪50年代诞生于美国,并在60年代初达到了时尚的顶峰。由 “Skateboarding,…, was born in the US in the 1950s and was the height of fashion in the early 1960s”可知,此处 是举例,for example“例如”。故选C。 【33题详解】 句意:但后来它的受欢迎程度下降了。由“But later its popularity…”可知,指受欢迎的程度降低了, dropped“下降”。故选E。 【34题详解】 句意:在20世纪70年代中期,一种新的改进板设计出现了,年轻人又对它产生了兴趣。由“a new improved board design…”可知,指新的改进板出现了,appeared“出现”。故选A。 【35题详解】 句意:各个年龄段的年轻人,尤其是男孩,都加入了进来。由“Young people of all ages, especially boys, are…”可知,指男孩们参加了这项运动中,joining in“加入”。故选D。 【36题详解】 句意:“你可以在街上滑冰,也可以在很多室内滑冰训练场所滑冰,在那里你可以看到伟大的运动员在比 赛。其中很多都有泡沫坑,这样你就可以在不伤害自己的情况下练习新的特技了。”由“You can just skate in the streets and lots of…skate training places”可知,你可以在街上看也可以在室内看,indoor“室内的”。故 选B。 【37题详解】 句意:“你可以在街上滑冰,也可以在很多室内滑冰训练场所滑冰,在那里你可以看到伟大的运动员在比 赛。其中很多都有泡沫坑,这样你就可以在不伤害自己的情况下练习新的特技了。”由“Many of these have foam pits (泡沫坑) so you can practice new stunts without…yourself”可知,有了泡沫坑练习的时候就不会伤到 自己了,hurting“伤害”。故选D。 【38题详解】 句意:有很多特技需要学习,从简单的跳跃到在空中翻转滑板车,360度转弯,甚至从高坡上前后翻转。 由“…jumping to turning the scooter around while in the air, 360-degree turns, and even front and back flips off high slopes”可知,从简单的跳跃到更难的动作,simple“简单的”。故选A。 【39题详解】 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 8更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 句意:除了表演绝技,影迷们还喜欢把他们最好的技巧和最糟糕的失败都放到电影里。由“fans also enjoy putting some of their best…and their worst fails on films”可知,指滑板的技巧,tricks“技巧”。故选C。 Ⅳ. Complete the sentences with the given words In their proper forms (用括号中所给单词的 适当形式完成下列句子,每空格限填一词)(本大题共8题,共8分) 40. Brush your __________ three times a day. It’s good for your health. (tooth) 【答案】teeth 【解析】 【详解】句意:一天刷三次牙。这对你的健康有好处。brush one’s teeth“刷牙”,固定短语,且牙齿不止一 颗,所以用其名词复数形式。故填teeth。 , 41. Our garden is quite different from __________ especially the kinds of flowers inside. (they) 【答案】theirs 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们的花园和他们的很不一样,尤其是里面花的种类。由“Our garden is quite different from…”可知,此处指我们的花园和他们的花园不同,应用名词性物主代词代替他们的花园。故填theirs。 42. During the winter holiday, Kate read this book on Chinese culture __________. (two) 【答案】twice 【解析】 【详解】句意:寒假里,凯特把这本关于中国文化的书读了两遍。two“二”,基数词,根据“Kate read this book on Chinese culture”可知,是指把这本书读了两遍,用twice“两次”表示次数。故填twice。 43. In the museum, visitors can see __________ kinds of paintings on show. (variety) 【答案】various 【解析】 【详解】句意:在博物馆里,参观者可以看到展出的各种绘画。根据“kinds of”可知,此处应用名词 variety“多样”的形容词形式various“各种各样的”作定语修饰名词kinds。故填various。 44. Experience is a wealth of knowledge and a symbol of __________. (wise) 【答案】wisdom 【解析】 【详解】句意:经验是知识的财富,是智慧的象征。由“Experience is a wealth of knowledge and a symbol of…”可知,此处应用名词形式,wisdom是其名词形式。故填wisdom。 45. When we got to the entrance to the museum, the doorkeeper greeted us __________. (polite) 【答案】politely 【解析】 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 9更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【详解】句意:当我们到达博物馆入口时,看门人礼貌地迎接我们。根据“the doorkeeper greeted us”可知, 此处应用polite“礼貌的”的副词形式修饰动词greeted。故填politely。 46. People in that city prepared to __________ their houses after the terrible flood. (build) 【答案】rebuild 【解析】 【详解】句意:那场可怕的洪水过后,那个城市的人们准备重建他们的房屋。由“People in that city prepared to…their houses after the terrible flood”可知,此处指重建房屋,rebuild“重建”;prepare to do sth.“准备做某事”,固定短语,故应用动词原形。故填rebuild。 47. It is __________ to teach the 3-year-old child that much. He can’t understand at all. (use) 【答案】useless 【解析】 【详解】句意:教三岁的孩子那么多没用。他根本听不懂。根据“He can’t understand at all.”可知,此处应 用use“使用”的形容词形式useless“没有用的”作表语。故填useless。 Ⅴ. Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求完成句子。52-57小题每空格 限填一词)(本大题共7题,共14分) 48. Mary lay on the bed to relax herself after working for a long time. (改为一般疑问句) __________ Mary __________ on the bed to relax herself after working for a long time? 【答案】 ①. Did ②. lie 【解析】 【详解】句意:工作了很长时间后,玛丽躺在床上放松一下。原句是含有实义动词的一般过去时的陈述句, 改为一般疑问句时,要在句首添加助动词did,大写首字母,原来的动词过去式改为动词原形。故填Did; lie。 49. Lily will tell her mother about her learning experiences abroad by Wechat. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ Lily tell her mother about her learning experiences abroad? 【答案】 ①. How ②. will 【解析】 【详解】句意:莉莉将通过微信告诉妈妈她在国外的学习经历。划线部分“by Wechat”表方式,就方式提 问要用how“如何”,结合原句“Lily will tell...”可知,how后接will。故填How;will。 50. Our family took a plane to Hainan to visit our relatives last summer. (保持句意基本不变) Our family __________ __________ Hainan to visit our relatives last summer. 【答案】 ①. flew ②. to 【解析】 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 10更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【详解】句意:去年夏天,我们全家乘飞机去海南探亲。take a plane to=fly to“乘飞机去”。根据“last summer”可知,句子为一般过去时,应用过去式。故填flew;to。 51. This university invites a few graduates to give speeches to the students every year. (改为被动语态) A few graduates ________ ________ by this university to give speeches to the students every year. 【答案】 ①. are ②. given 【解析】 【详解】句意:这所大学每年都邀请一些毕业生给学生们做演讲。考查主动语态变被动语态。原句是一般 现在时,应改为一般现在时的被动语态,其结构为:am/is/are+过去分词,A few graduates作主语,be动词 用are。故填are;given。 52. “When do you plan to have the school sports meeting?” Tony asked his teacher Rose. (改为间接引语) Tony asked his teacher Rose __________ she __________ to have the school sports meeting. 【答案】 ①. when ②. planned 【解析】 【详解】句意:“你打算什么时候开校运会?”托尼问他的老师罗斯。直接引语改为间接引语,原句有特 殊疑问词when,用when引导宾语从句。根据“asked”可知,主句是一般过去时,则从句也应为过去时态, plan“计划”,其过去式为planned。故填when;planned。 53. Shanghai is the most beautiful city that I have ever visited.(保持句意基本不变) Shanghai is __________ __________ than any other city that I have ever visited. 【答案】 ①. more ②. beautiful 【解析】 【详解】句意:上海是我去过的最美丽的城市。比较级句型“比较级+than any other +可数名词单数”和最 高级句型“the+最高级+比较范围”可互换,原句是最高级句型,因此此处用比较级句型,beautiful的比较 级是more beautiful。故填more;beautiful。 54. on the product, decided, next time, to have another discussion, the managers (连词成句) ____________________________________________________________. 【答案】The managers decided to have another discussion on the product next time 【解析】 【详解】根据所给标点可知应用陈述句语序,分析所给单词,the managers作主语,decided作谓语,to have another discussion作宾语,on the product作定语,next time作时间状语,位于句末。故填The managers decided to have another discussion on the product next time.“经理们决定下次再讨论这个产品”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分 读写) Ⅵ. Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(本大题共25题,共50分) 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 11更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com A. Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) Using ‘fake’ animals to free real ones Hologram (投影) Zoo in Australia is the world’s first zoo to use hologram technology to show animals, Visitors don’t see real animals like bears or elephants. They see more than 50 animals created by hologram technology. The zoo not only provides a new zoo experience, but can also free real animals from their cages. To bring down the cost, Bruce, CEO of Hologram Zoo, built his factory where he worked on hologram technology. A special sleeping pill Sleeping problems are common in our stressful world. Many people use sleeping pills to get enough sleep. But they can be bad for our health. Here’s a “pill” that helps you fall asleep quickly without any side effects. It’s called “The Chill Pill”. It is not a pill but a small tool that you can hold in your hand. It sends out little electric pulses (电子脉冲) that can relax your brain and lower your stress levels. When you hold it, you will feel relaxed and fall asleep quickly. The easiest to repair Last year, around 5.3 billion mobile phones became waste. This created a need for phones that can be fixed easily instead of being thrown away. The newest phone called the G22, is the most advanced phone that can be easily repaired. If the screen breaks or the battery dies, anyone who has a small screwdriver (螺丝刀) and five minutes can put in a new one. This saves users a lot of time waiting for repair and keeps the phone from becoming a waste. Protecting the warming planet with AI’s help Methane Emissions (甲烷排放) are bad for Earth. They are a big reason for climate change. However, neither human eyes nor most satellites in space can see the emissions, so they are difficult to locate. A team of scientists developed a new AI-powered tool, They gave the AI 167, 825 satellite images (图像). It has now “learned” to find methane emission. With AI, scientists can get to know some of the strongest emission areas more quickly. 55. What’s special about Hologram Zoo in Australia? A. Seeing 50 bears or elephants. B. Freeing real animals. C. Building a factory by Bruce. D. Increasing the cost. 56. The Chill Pill, a special sleeping pill, __________. A. is often taken to get enough sleep B. is thought to be bad for our health C. requires electric pulses to work D. helps sleep quickly without any side effects 57. The reason for using the newest phone, the G22, is that it __________. A. can be fixed easily and quickly B. can save time instead of wasting C. repairs the screen and battery itself D. has a small screwdriver of its own 58. Which of the following is difficult to locate? A. Climate change. B. Human eyes. C. Methane Emissions. D. Satellites in space. 59. What does the underlined word “It” refer to? A. The AI-powered tool. B. The satellite image. 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 12更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com C. The methane emission. D. The strongest emission area. 60. This material can most probably be read __________. A. in a book on adventure B. in a magazine on science C. in an entertainment guide D. in a movie advertisement 【答案】55. C 56. D 57. A 58. C 59. A 60. B 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了四种科技方面 的新发明。 【55题详解】 细节理解题。根据“To bring down the cost, Bruce, CEO of Hologram Zoo, built his factory where he worked on hologram technology.”可知,这个特殊的动物园是布鲁斯建立的。故选C。 【56题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Here’s a ‘pill’ that helps you fall asleep quickly without any side effects.”可知,这种药能帮 你快速入睡且没有副作用。故选D。 【57题详解】 细节理解题。根据“The newest phone called the G22, is the most advanced phone that can be easily repaired.”以 及“anyone who has a small screwdriver (螺丝刀) and five minutes can put in a new one.”可知,因为这款手机 容易修理且不费时间。故选A。 【58题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Methane Emissions (甲烷排放) are bad for Earth.”以及“However, neither human eyes nor most satellites in space can see the emissions, so they are difficult to locate.”可知,甲烷排放是难以定位的。故 选C。 【59题详解】 词义猜测题。根据“A team of scientists developed a new AI-powered tool, They gave the AI 167, 825 satellite images (图像). It has now “learned” to find methane emission.”可知,前文提到了有一种新的人工智能提供了 167825张卫星图像,因此it指的是 “人工智能”。故选A。 【60题详解】 推理判断题。本文介绍了几种科技方面的新发明,因此我们可以在一本关于科技的杂志上看到。故选B。 B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage (选择最恰当的选项完成短文)(12 分) Perhaps you’ve heard of the huge action superstar of the 1980s and 1990s, Arnold Schwarzenegger, famous for movies like The Terminator. Even now, at the age of 76, Schwarzenegger has never given up on his passion for bodybuilding and physical fitness. 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 13更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com As a child born in 1947 in Austria, Schwarzenegger had watched movies about Hercules, and dreamed of being as big as the ___61___ he saw on the screen. Schwarzenegger began working on his dream when he was a teenager, exercising and weightlifting nonstop. As a young man he would take part in the biggest bodybuilding competitions in the world, ___62___ the titles of Mr Universe five times and Mr Olympia seven times. At the height of his bodybuilding, Schwarzenegger decided to try and break into Hollywood. He moved to the US with little money, knowing ___63___ any English. But he worked tirelessly on learning the language and acting. Since his accent wouldn’t fit the position, his name was too long and his body was too big, he wasn’t ___64___ into Hollywood with open arms. “… Everyone said… ‘You will never become a leading man’,” Schwarzenegger said in an interview with Virgin Radio UK. But Schwarzenegger wasn’t going to be held back. “I didn’t listen to the naysayers (反对者),” said Schwarzenegger, “… like Mandela always said, everything is impossible ___65___ someone does it. And that’s the way I feel.” Schwarzenegger went on to become the Governor of California in 2003 and ran for two terms before returning to the world of acting. He continues to act, runs exercise programs and has also written a number of books on ___66___ fitness and achieving success. Schwarzenegger’s story is something we can learn from. We should never give in to the naysayers and never give up going after our dreams. 61. A. singers B. heroes C. directors D. journalists 62. A. changing B. expecting C. winning D. playing 63. A. hardly B. exactly C. immediately D. unfortunately 64. A. contacted B. exchanged C. settled D. welcomed 65. A. after B. since C. until D. although 66. . A special B. personal C. automatic D. responsible 【答案】61. B 62. C 63. A 64. D 65. C 66. B 【解析】 【导语】文章是一篇记叙文,主要介绍了动作巨星施瓦辛格动故事。 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 14更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 【61题详解】 句意:1947年,施瓦辛格出生在奥地利,从小就喜欢看大力士的电影,梦想着能和银幕上的英雄一样出名。 singers歌手;heroes英雄;directors导演;journalists记者。根据“Schwarzenegger had watched movies about Hercules”和“he saw on the screen”可知,他是梦想着能和银幕上的英雄一样出名。故选B。 【62题详解】 句意:年轻时,他会参加世界上最大的健美比赛,五次赢得环球先生的称号,七次赢得奥林匹亚先生的称 号。 changing改变;expecting期待;winning赢得;playing玩。根据“As a young man he would take part in the biggest bodybuilding competitions in the world”可知,年轻时,他会参加世界上最大的健美比赛,所以这里 是指赢得称号。故选C。 【63题详解】 句意:他几乎不懂英语,带着很少的钱搬去了美国。 hardly几乎不;exactly精确地;immediately立即;unfortunately不幸地。根据“But he worked tirelessly on learning the language and acting.”可知,他不知疲倦地学习语言和表演,所以前面应该是几乎不懂英语。故 选A。 【64题详解】 句意:由于他的口音不适合这个职位,他的名字又太长,身体又太大,好莱坞并没有张开双臂欢迎他。 contacted联系;exchanged交换;settled解决;welcomed欢迎。根据“his name was too long and his body was too big”可知,他是不受欢迎的。故选D。 【65题详解】 句意:“ ……就像曼德拉总是说的那样,直到有人去做,否则一切都是不可能的。” after在……之后;since自从;until直到;although尽管。根据“everything is impossible”可知,是直到有人 做,一切才有可能。故选C。 【66题详解】 句意:他继续演戏,开展锻炼计划,还写了许多关于个人健身和取得成功的书。 special特殊的;personal个人的;automatic自动的;responsible负责的。根据“fitness and achieving success”可知,是关于个人的健身和取得成功的书。故选B。 C. Fill in the blanks with proper words (14分) 在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺。每空格限填一词,首字母己给。 Back in New York, I am fighting fires as the assistant captain of a volunteer fire company. I still remember my first fire. I was the s___67___ volunteer on the scene. The captain was talking with the homeowner, who was standing outside at midnight, in the pouring rain and under an umbrella, barefoot, while her 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 15更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com house was on fire. She was surely having one of the w___68___ days of her life. The other volunteer, who had arrived just before me, was asked to go inside and save the homeowner’s dog. The captain then waved me over. He said, “Bezos, I need you to go upstairs and get this woman a pair of shoes.” This was not exactly what 1 was hoping for, but I went up the stairs, past the f___69___, who were almost done putting out the fire at this point, into the bedroom to get a pair of shoes. Now I know what you’re thinking, but I’m no hero. (Laughter) I carried the shoes d___70___. There I met the other volunteer with the precious dog. We took our treasures (珍宝) outside to the homeowner. Not surprisingly, his treasure r___71___ much more attention than mine. A few weeks later, the company got a letter from the homeowner thanking us for saving her home. In the letter she described the act of k___72___ —someone had even gotten her a pair of shoes. Not every day is going to offer us a chance to save somebody’s life, but every day offers us a chance to a___73___ one. So get in the game. Save the shoes. 【答案】67. (s)econd 68. (w)orst 69. (f)irefighters 70. (d)ownstairs 71. (r)eceived 72. (k)indness 73. (a)ffect 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了作者作为一名志愿者第一次参与救火的经历。 【67题详解】 句意:我是第二个到达现场的志愿者。根据后文“The other volunteer, who had arrived just before me”及首字 母可知,作者是第二个到达现场的志愿者,second“第二”符合题意。故填(s)econd。 【68题详解】 句意:她无疑经历了她一生中最糟糕的一天。根据“The captain was talking with the homeowner, who was standing outside at midnight, in the pouring rain and under an umbrella, barefoot, while her house was on fire”及首 字母可知,是经历了她一生中最糟糕的一天。空格处在句中修饰名词days,所以应填形容词,one of the+形容词最高级“……中最……之一”,固定句型,所以应填最高级worst“最糟糕的”。故填(w)orst。 【69题详解】 句意:这完全不是我所希望的,但我走上楼梯,越过几乎已经扑灭了大火的消防队员,走进卧室拿一双鞋。 根据“who were almost done putting out the fire at this point”及首字母可知,是消防员,firefighter“消防员”, 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 16更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 可数名词,空前无限定词,所以应填名词复数形式。故填(f)irefighters。 【70题详解】 句意:我把鞋子拿下楼。根据前文“but I went up the stairs”及首字母可知,是下楼,downstairs“顺楼梯而 下”,符合题意。故填(d)ownstairs。 【71题详解】 句意:毫不奇怪,他的珍宝受到的关注比我的多得多。根据“much more attention than mine”及首字母可知, 是收到关注,receive attention“受到关注”,结合前句中的took可知,该句为一般过去时,所以动词用过去 式received。故填(r)eceived。 【72题详解】 句意:她在信中描述了这一善举一有人甚至给她买了一双鞋。 根据“someone had even gotten her a pair of shoes”及首字母可知,此处指善举,kindness“善举”,此处特指“有人甚至给她买了一双鞋”这一善举, 所以用名词单数形式。故填(k)indness。 【73题详解】 句意:不是每天都有机会拯救他人的生命,但每天都有机会影响他人。根据“but every day offers us a chance to…one”及首字母可知,此处指影响,affect“影响”,动词。结合空前的不定式符号to可知,此处 填动词原形。故填(a)ffect。 D. Answer the questions(据以下内容回答问题)(12分) TCM wins the hearts of young people for its effectiveness. Jin Ying, 25, is a lover of Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM). She took part in a three-month training course on acupuncture and tuina (针灸推拿) in the winter of 2023 at Beijing University of Chinese Medicine. Jin’s life has been different since the training. She changed her life habits after learning the Five Elements theory (五行学说). For example, she avoided sweating too much during exercise in winter because the cold of winter means people should slow down, according to TCM. For her, learning these skills and theories was not about becoming a TCM doctor but rather about accepting a new lifestyle. She is not an unusual example of young people loving TCM. A survey by China Youth Daily showed that 93.3 percent of the 1,000 young people had tried different TCM treatments. “I have seen a rising number of young people come to me for neck and back pains, which are usually related to the elderly,” said Ma Huifang, a TCM doctor at Guoyitang, a TCM hospital affiliated with Beijing University of Chinese Medicine. Between Western medicine and TCM, young people often choose TCM “due to its effectiveness,” according to Ma. Some people question why TCM treats the same illnesses with different prescriptions (处方). “This is actually 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 17更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com an advantage of TCM, rather than a shortcoming, as it can be a more accurate treatment for different patients,” Ma explained. Younger age groups are welcoming TCM, and, at the same time, TCM is also benefiting young people. As Jin noted, “It helps young people understand Chinese medicine and learn why it is believed to be a treasure of our Chinese culture.” , 74. Acupuncture and tuina 2023 is a training course isn’t it? ____________________________________________________ 75. What did Jin learn about exercise in winter after the training? ____________________________________________________ 76. What’s the purpose for Jin’s learning the skills and theories of TCM? ____________________________________________________ 77. How do you understand the underlined sentence “She is… loving TCM” (in Para, 4)? ____________________________________________________ 78. Why does TCM treat the same illnesses with different prescriptions? _____________________________________________________ 79. What’s your opinion on TCM? Show your reason(s). _____________________________________________________ 【答案】74. Yes, it is. 75. When exercising in winter, people should slow down and avoid sweating too much. 76. To accept a new lifestyle. 77. There are many other young people who love TCM like Jin Ying. 78. Because it can be a more accurate treatment for different patients. 79. I think TCM is good because it not only helps young people understand Chinese medicine, but it is also a new healthy lifestyle. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了中医越来越受年轻群体的欢迎以及中医的神奇疗效。 【74题详解】 根据“She took part in a three-month training course on acupuncture and tuina ( 针灸推拿 ) in the winter of 2023 at Beijing University of Chinese Medicine.”可知,2023年冬天的针灸推拿是个培训课程。故填 Yes, it is. 【75题详解】 根据“For example, she avoided sweating too much during exercise in winter because the cold of winter means people should slow down, according to TCM.”可知,冬天运动时应该减慢速度,不能出太多汗。故填When 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 18更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com exercising in winter, people should slow down and avoid sweating too much. 【76题详解】 根据“For her, learning these skills and theories was not about becoming a TCM doctor but rather about accepting a new lifestyle.”可知,学习这些技能和理论并不是成为一名中医,而是接受一种新的生活方式。故填To accept a new lifestyle. 【77题详解】 根据“A survey by China Youth Daily showed that 93.3 percent of the 1,000 young people had tried different TCM treatments.”可知,大部分年轻人已经尝试了不同的中医,他们也喜欢中医,就像金英。故填There are many other young people who love TCM like Jin Ying. 【78题详解】 根据“This is actually an advantage of TCM, rather than a shortcoming, as it can be a more accurate treatment for different patients”可知,中医治疗同一种病要用不同的药方,因为它可以更准确地治疗不同的患者。故填 Because it can be a more accurate treatment for different patients. 【79题详解】 开放性作答,结合实际,言之有理即可。参考答案为I think Chinese medicine is good because it not only helps young people understand Chinese medicine, but it is also a new healthy lifestyle. Ⅶ.Writing(作文)(本大题共1题,共20分) 80. Write at least 60 words according to the given situation (根据以下情境写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标 点符号不占格。) 你学校的英语专栏将在下月进行主题为“My social activity(我的社会实践活动)”的分享。请你写一篇 短文,介绍你参与校外的某一次社会实践活动,并谈谈你的感受。 (注意:短文中不得出现任何姓名、校名以及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。) ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 My social activity 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 19更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com At my school, we have held a lot of social practice activities. Last month, I went to the Science and Technology Museum with my classmates. The Science and Technology Museum is a wonderful place for young people to learn. I visited the natural world and found something new. It was amazing. Besides, I did a lot of physics experiments by myself. They help me to put what I have learned into practice. I saw a lot of interesting things in the museum, too. I learned a lot. I was pretty excited and happy at that time. In my opinion, it is a good way for us to learn something useful out of the books in museums. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文一篇记叙文; ②时态:时态为“一般过去时”; ③提示:主要内容包含两个方面:活动做了什么和自己收获。 [写作步骤] 第一步,点明你最喜欢的实践活动是什么; 第二步,介绍具体做了什么; 第三步,谈一谈自己的收获。 [亮点词汇] ①a wonderful place 一个很棒的地方 ②put what I have learned into practice把所学的东西付诸实践 [高分句型] ①In my opinion, it is a good way for us to learn something useful out of the books in museums.(固定句型:It is a good/great way for sb to do sth) 更多资料添加微信号:DEM2008 淘宝搜索店铺:优尖升教育 网址:shop492842749.taobao.com 20